Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Thomas Newell
1611 - 1689 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Martha Newell
Hannah Newell
-Bef 1658
Hannah Newell
D:
Bef 1658
Thomas Newell
Abt 1642-YOUNG
Thomas Newell
B:
Abt 1642
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Susannah Woodford
1663-
Susannah Woodford
B:
1663
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Woodford
Abt 1669-1726
Mary Woodford
B:
Abt 1669
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1726
Benjamin Landers
Benjamin Landers
M:
17 Feb 1690
Esther Bird
1696-1765
Esther Bird
B:
28 Feb 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1764/1765
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Woodruff
1686-1766
Samuel Woodruff
B:
20 Jan 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
February 1766
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Woodford
Abt 1671-1742
Esther Woodford
B:
Abt 1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Bird
Samuel Bird
M:
2 Jan 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Woodford
Abt 1673-1750
Sarah Woodford
B:
Abt 1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Bird
Nathaniel Bird
M:
Abt 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Bird
Nathaniel Bird
M:
Bef 10 Dec 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Porter
1696-
Rebecca Porter
B:
14 Oct 1696
Mary Porter
1698-Bef 1764
Mary Porter
B:
4 Apr 1698
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef June 1764
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
John Cowles
1694-1766
John Cowles
B:
24 Aug 1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1721
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1766
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Porter
1700-
Esther Porter
B:
7 Aug 1700
Anna Porter
1704-1779
Anna Porter
B:
26 Jan 1703/1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1779
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Portter
1708-1750
Ebenezer Portter
B:
13 Jun 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Porter
1706-
Elizabeth Porter
B:
8 Jul 1706
Rebecca Woodford
Abt 1675-Aft 1705
Rebecca Woodford
B:
Abt 1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft July 1705
John Porter
1662-1740
John Porter
B:
14 Nov 1662
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Bird
1697-1754
Joseph Bird
B:
1697
D:
1754
Dorcas Norton
1693-1750
Dorcas Norton
B:
20 Jan 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Mary Woodford
1675-1723
Mary Woodford
B:
1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1723
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Bird
1670-1725
Thomas Bird
B:
1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1725
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Woodford
1702-1723
Lydia Woodford
B:
22 Sep 1702
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Hooker
William Hooker
M:
15 Feb 1721
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Woodford
1704-YOUNG
Mary Woodford
B:
26 Jun 1704
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Woodford
1705-1783
Joseph Woodford
B:
22 Aug 1705
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah North
1710-1777
Sarah North
B:
24 Feb 1710
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1777
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Woodford
1707-1784
Elizabeth Woodford
B:
22 Jul 1707
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1784
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Case
1702-1770
Thomas Case
B:
28 Jun 1702
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1727
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1770
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Woodford
1709-1798
Mary Woodford
B:
2 Mar 1708/1709
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1798
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Isaac North
1703-1788
Isaac North
B:
27 Sep 1703
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1727/1728
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1788
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Woodford
1711-1711
Rebecca Woodford
B:
22 Apr 1711
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1711
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Woodford
1712-1758
Samuel Woodford
B:
30 Mar 1712
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1758
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Thompson
Mary Thompson
M:
Abt 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Thompson
Lucy Thompson
M:
18 Mar 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Woodford
1714-1790
Sarah Woodford
B:
4 Jun 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1790
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Josiah (Jonah) Woodruff
1706-1789
Josiah (Jonah) Woodruff
B:
16 Aug 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1789
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Woodford
1716-1783
Rebecca Woodford
B:
20 May 1716
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1783
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Woodruff
1708-1776
Joseph Woodruff
B:
7 Nov 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 May 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1776
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Woodford
1718-1802
John Woodford
B:
2 Jun 1718
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1802
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Phelps
Sarah Phelps
M:
15 Sep 1743
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Woodford
1720-1766
Susannah Woodford
B:
1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Northway
1707-
John Northway
B:
2 Dec 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1741
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain William Woodford
1722-1803
Captain William Woodford
B:
13 Nov 1722
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1803
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Garrett
1725-1805
Susanna Garrett
B:
2 Oct 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1745
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1805
Joseph Woodford
1677-1760
Joseph Woodford
B:
1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1760
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Smith
1684-1745
Lydia Smith
B:
18 Aug 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1744-1745
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Mills
1696-1797
Sarah Mills
B:
5 Nov 1696
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1743/1744
D:
11 Nov 1797
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Daniel North
1701-1784
Daniel North
B:
20 Mar 1701
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1784
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Northway
1711-1748
Mary Northway
B:
10 Jan 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1735
D:
8 Aug 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Porter
1716-1737
Lydia Porter
B:
4 Jul 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1749/1750
D:
10 Sep 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah North
1704-1759
Hezekiah North
B:
11 May 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1759
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Lydia Porter
Elizabeth Lydia Porter
M:
21 Jan 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Susanna North
1706-1766
Susanna North
B:
3 May 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Woodruff
-1751
Matthew Woodruff
M:
10 Jun 1728
D:
May 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thankful North
1708-1772
Thankful North
B:
1 Jul 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1772
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
James Hart
1707-
James Hart
B:
14 Dec 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
1711-1760
Hannah North
B:
27 Jul 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1760
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Thompson
1709-
Samuel Thompson
B:
13 Apr 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 May 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy North
1714-1788
Timothy North
B:
21 Sep 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1788
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
1722-1811
Hannah North
B:
17 Sep 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1811
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail North
1716-1749
Abigail North
B:
6 Apr 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Andrews
Thomas Andrews
M:
18 Jul 1744
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah North
1717-1798
Sarah North
B:
26 Jun 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1798
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Woodruff
1711-1768
Abraham Woodruff
B:
15 Feb 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1739
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Woodford
1678-1757
Hannah Woodford
B:
1678
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas North
1674-1755
Thomas North
B:
1674
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1699
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1755
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Woodford
1682-
Elizabeth Woodford
B:
1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Cole
Nathaniel Cole
M:
11 Jun 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Judd
1718-1781
John Judd
B:
25 Apr 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1781
Mary Burnham
1721-1801
Mary Burnham
B:
7 Feb 1721
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1745
D:
22 May 1801
Susanna Woodford
1682-
Susanna Woodford
B:
1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Anthony Judd
1674-1751
Anthony Judd
B:
1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Cowles
1716-1798
Daniel Cowles
B:
1716
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1798
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Martha Powell
1720-1810
Martha Powell
B:
1720
D:
1810
Abigail Woodford
1685-1736
Abigail Woodford
B:
27 Dec 1685
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1736
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Cowles
1682-1725
Caleb Cowles
B:
20 Jun 1682
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1725
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Newell
1643-1711
Rebecca Newell
B:
Jan 1642/1643
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Woodford
1634-1701
Joseph Woodford
B:
Nov 1634
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1701
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Bascomb
1668-
Thomas Bascomb
B:
1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Bascomb
1671-
John Bascomb
B:
14 Oct 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Bascomb
1703-1761
Daniel Bascomb
B:
13 Feb 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Mar 1761
John Bascomb
1672-1755
John Bascomb
B:
14 Oct 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thankful Webster
1679-1755
Thankful Webster
B:
12 Jan 1679
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1755
Mary Bascomb
-YOUNG
Mary Bascomb
B:
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Mary Newell
1645-1675
Mary Newell
B:
Mar 1645
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Bascomb
1642-1689
Thomas Bascomb
B:
20 Feb 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1667
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1689
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Newell
1647-1696
John Newell
B:
Jan 1646/47
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1696
Mercy Newell
Timothy Newell
James D. Newell
Abt 1712-
James D. Newell
B:
Abt 18 Feb 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Dinah Cole
1720-
Dinah Cole
B:
12 Mar 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lucina Grant
Simon Newell
1675-1761
Simon Newell
B:
1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1761
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Bird
1682-1737
Mehitable Bird
B:
1682
M:
22 May 1710
D:
21 Feb 1736/1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Newell
1681-
Thomas Newell
B:
1 Oct 1681
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Simon Newell
1683-
Simon Newell
B:
24 Jun 1683
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Newell
1687-
Susanna Newell
B:
24 Apr 1687
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Newell
1689-
Joseph Newell
B:
2 Jun 1689
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Newell
1699-
Sarah Newell
B:
1 Jan 1699
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Newell
1693-
Elizabeth Newell
B:
31 Dec 1693
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Esther Newell
1705-
Esther Newell
B:
1705
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Newell
1649-1733
Thomas Newell
B:
20 Mar 1649
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wrotham
1652-1740
Elizabeth Wrotham
B:
1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1679
D:
8 Jan 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Stanley
1672-1676
Esther Stanley
B:
2 Dec 1672
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1676
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Stanley
1675-1765
John Stanley
B:
9 Apr 1675
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1765
Samuel Stanley, Jr.
1702-1769
Samuel Stanley, Jr.
B:
22 Mar 1702
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1769
Samuel Stanley
1703-
Samuel Stanley
B:
15 Jul 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ann Bracey
1706-1764
Ann Bracey
B:
28 Dec 1706
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1764
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lois Abernathy
Lois Abernathy
M:
1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Stanley
1705-1788
Abraham Stanley
B:
17 Apr 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1788
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Prudence Pinney
1710-1793
Prudence Pinney
B:
16 Oct 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1793
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Stanley
1707-
John Stanley
B:
4 Jan 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Stanley
1709-
Esther Stanley
B:
9 Nov 1709
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Stanley
1713-Bef 1730
Ebenezer Stanley
B:
8 Mar 1713
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1730
Anne Stanley
1713-Bef 1730
Anne Stanley
B:
8 Mar 1713
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1730
Elizabeth Stanley
1714-1714
Elizabeth Stanley
B:
8 Mar 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1714
Elizabeth Stanley
1715-
Elizabeth Stanley
B:
13 Mar 1715
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Stanley
1717-1756
Josiah Stanley
B:
10 Aug 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1756
Asa Stanley
1717-Bef 1730
Asa Stanley
B:
10 Aug 1717
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1730
Ruth Stanley
1719-
Ruth Stanley
B:
19 Jul 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Stanley
1677-1747
Samuel Stanley
B:
7 Jun 1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1746/1747
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bronson
1682-1767
Elizabeth Bronson
B:
12 Aug 1682
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1702
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1767
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Stanley
John North
Nathaniel Stanley
1679-1770
Nathaniel Stanley
B:
25 Sep 1679
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1770
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Smith
John Stanley
-1760
John Stanley
D:
1760
Thomas Stanley
1684-1713
Thomas Stanley
B:
25 May 1684
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stanley
1686-1689
Sarah Stanley
B:
4 Jul 1686
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 May 1689
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Stanley
1725-1802
Jacob Stanley
B:
1725
England
D:
1802
Revolutionary War, Kings Mountain, SC
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
M:
1760
Virginia
Timothy Stanley
1689-1761
Timothy Stanley
B:
6 Jun 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1761
Wilksboro, Wilks, NC
Martha Smith
1685-1750
Martha Smith
B:
1685
England
M:
1709
England
D:
1750
Ruth Stanley
1690-1775
Ruth Stanley
B:
1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Esther (Hester) Newell
1652-1739
Esther (Hester) Newell
B:
2 Dec 1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1739
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Stanley
1647-1718
John Stanley
B:
3 Nov 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1669
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Smith
1684-
Sarah Smith
B:
14 Apr 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Smith
1688-
Hannah Smith
B:
4 Oct 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Newell
-Bef 1700
Sarah Newell
B:
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Arthur Smith
1651-1713
Arthur Smith
B:
20 Apr 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1712/1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John North
1670-1708
John North
B:
1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1708
Daniel North
Abt 1671-
Daniel North
B:
Abt 1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha North
1700-1791
Martha North
B:
30 Jun 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1791
Daniel Beckley
Daniel Beckley
M:
6 Aug 1719
Isaac North
1703-1788
Isaac North
B:
27 Sep 1703
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1788
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Mary Woodford
1709-1798
Mary Woodford
B:
2 Mar 1708/1709
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1727/1728
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1798
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Thomas North
1705-
Thomas North
B:
27 Oct 1705
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth
James North, Sr.
1709-1758
James North, Sr.
B:
17 Apr 1709
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1758
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
1711-1781
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
B:
2 Dec 1711
D:
20 Aug 1781
Sarah North
1710-1777
Sarah North
B:
24 Feb 1710
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1777
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Woodford
1705-1783
Joseph Woodford
B:
22 Aug 1705
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel North
1715-1725
Samuel North
B:
28 Jul 1715
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1725
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Joseph North
1720-1737
Joseph North
B:
2 Jun 1720
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
1722-1811
Hannah North
B:
17 Sep 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1811
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy North
1714-1788
Timothy North
B:
21 Sep 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1788
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas North, Jr.
1673-1724
Thomas North, Jr.
B:
Jan 1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1724
Christian Lane (now Berlin), Hartford County, CT
Martha Royce
1679-1763
Martha Royce
B:
1 Jun 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1763
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
Abt 1675-
Hannah North
B:
Abt 1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
1711-1781
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
B:
2 Dec 1711
D:
20 Aug 1781
James North, Sr.
1709-1758
James North, Sr.
B:
17 Apr 1709
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1758
Judah Hart
1709-1784
Judah Hart
B:
25 Oct 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1759
D:
14 Sep 1784
Hannah North
Abt 1686-Aft 1758
Hannah North
B:
Abt 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 19 Apr 1758
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Seymour
1681-1749
Samuel Seymour
B:
1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Margaret North
1713-
Margaret North
B:
2 Jan 1713
Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Woodruff
1716-1777
Captain Joseph Woodruff
B:
7 Jul 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 May 1735
Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1777
Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel North
1688-1777
Nathaniel North
B:
1688
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1777
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Holcombe
1687-1777
Margaret Holcombe
B:
1687
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1777
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Eno
1723-
Samuel Eno
B:
1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Griswold
1732-Bef 1800
Deborah Griswold
B:
1732
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1800
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary North
1690-
Mary North
B:
1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Eno
1684-1763
William Eno
B:
5 Jan 1684
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1709
Connecticut
D:
1763
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph North
1693-1781
Joseph North
B:
1692-1693
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1781
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Denny
Martha Denny
M:
18 Jul 1734
Hannah Phelps
1714-1715
Hannah Phelps
B:
28 May 1714
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1715
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Joseph Phelps
1716-1775
Ensign Joseph Phelps
B:
18 Oct 1716
Turkey Hills, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1775
Turkey Hills, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Holcomb
1726-Abt 1772
Deborah Holcomb
B:
28 Sep 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1772
Turkey Hills, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Phelps
1717-
Hannah Phelps
B:
7 Jun 1717
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Phelps
1720-1795
Elijah Phelps
B:
11 May 1720
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1795
Elijah Phelps
1720-1812
Elijah Phelps
B:
11 May 1720
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1812
Esther Kent
1719-
Esther Kent
B:
10 Jul 1719
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Lieut. Ezekiel Phelps
1723-1781
Lieut. Ezekiel Phelps
B:
8 May 1723
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1781
Elizabeth
1729-1781
Elizabeth
B:
1729
D:
29 Jul 1781
Rebecca Phelps
1724-1761
Rebecca Phelps
B:
22 Jun 1724
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joel Harmon
1719-1818
Joel Harmon
B:
23 Aug 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1818
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Phelps
1726-
Elizabeth Phelps
B:
27 Nov 1726
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Phelps
1728-
Lydia Phelps
B:
10 Sep 1728
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Gillett
1726-
Jacob Gillett
B:
27 Jan 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abel Phelps
1730-1805
Abel Phelps
B:
22 May 1730
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1805
Mary Eno
1731-1804
Mary Eno
B:
1731
D:
14 Oct 1804
Hezekiah Phelps
1732-
Hezekiah Phelps
B:
18 Feb 1732
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Keziah Phelps
1732-
Keziah Phelps
B:
18 Feb 1732
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca North
1693-1732
Rebecca North
B:
31 Dec 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Phelps
1689-1763
Joseph Phelps
B:
9 Oct 1689
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1763
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Sarah North
1696-
Sarah North
B:
1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Wilcox
John Wilcox
M:
14 Dec 1724
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Humphrey
1715-1775
Lydia Humphrey
B:
7 Nov 1715
D:
1775
Daniel Wilcoxson
1717-
Daniel Wilcoxson
B:
17 Jan 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Humphrey
1717-
Elizabeth Humphrey
B:
9 Jul 1717
Joseph Wilcoxson
1705-1759
Joseph Wilcoxson
B:
9 Feb 1704/1705
M:
27 Oct 1735
D:
15 Jan 1759
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Humphrey
1722-1752
Tryphena Humphrey
B:
29 Jan 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1752
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Samuel A. Barber
1714-1797
Samuel A. Barber
B:
26 Jan 1713/1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1739
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1797
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Humphrey
1723-1756
Mary Humphrey
B:
1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ezra Wilcoxson
1721-1786
Ezra Wilcoxson
B:
1 Jan 1721
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1786
New England
Lydia North
1696-1736
Lydia North
B:
1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1730/1736
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Samuel Humphrey
1686-1759
Ensign Samuel Humphrey
B:
17 May 1686
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1759
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ashbel North
1731-1800
Ashbel North
B:
3 Oct 1731
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1800
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Noah North
1733-1818
Noah North
B:
10 Jan 1733
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1818
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Noah North
1733-1808
Noah North
B:
10 Jan 1733
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1808
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Jemima Loomis
1734-1767
Jemima Loomis
B:
4 Jul 1734
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1756
Congregational Church, Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1767
Martin North
1734-1806
Martin North
B:
13 Dec 1734
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1806
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Eno
1740-1782
Abigail Eno
B:
1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1760
Congregational Church, Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1782
Sibyl Cibble North
1736-1807
Sibyl Cibble North
B:
24 Sep 1736
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1807
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Mary North
1737-
Mary North
B:
20 Aug 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lucy North
1739-1826
Lucy North
B:
1 May 1739
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1826
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Asahel North
1743-1803
Asahel North
B:
15 May 1743
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1803
Ebenezer North
1746-1832
Ebenezer North
B:
27 Jun 1746
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1832
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Achsah North
1748-
Achsah North
B:
19 Aug 1748
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah North
1752-
Sarah North
B:
1 Dec 1752
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer North
1703-1789
Ebenezer North
B:
1703
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1789
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sibyl Curtis
1708-1794
Sibyl Curtis
B:
23 Oct 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1730
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1794
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Newell
1658-1757
Hannah Newell
B:
11 Apr 1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas North, Sr.
1649-1712
Thomas North, Sr.
B:
1 Jun 1649
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1669
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1712
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Newell
1658-1757
Martha Newell
B:
14 Apr 1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1757
Lieut. Isaac Newell
1711-1793
Lieut. Isaac Newell
B:
11 Aug 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Pomeroy
1723-1776
Rachel Pomeroy
B:
14 Apr 1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1776
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Samuel Newell
1714-1789
Reverend Samuel Newell
B:
1 Mar 1713/1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1789
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hart
1717-1767
Mary Hart
B:
9 Mar 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 May 1749
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1767
David Newell
1716-1734
David Newell
B:
23 Dec 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1734
Sarah Newell
1719-
Sarah Newell
B:
6 Jul 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Fisk
Ebenezer Fisk
M:
5 Jan 1746
Josiah Newell
1722-1797
Josiah Newell
B:
17 Aug 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1797
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Upson
1721-1804
Mary Upson
B:
21 Jan 1721
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1744
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1804
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Ashel Newell
1725-
Ashel Newell
B:
8 May 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Sloper
Soloman Newell
1728-1750
Soloman Newell
B:
30 Nov 1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1750
Mary Newell
1731-
Mary Newell
B:
2 Jul 1731
Southington, Hartford County, CT
David Newell
1736-
David Newell
B:
1 May 1736
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Newell
1686-1751
Samuel Newell
B:
19 Feb 1685/1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1750/1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Norton
1689-1775
Sarah Norton
B:
31 Mar 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Newell
1690-
Thomas Newell
B:
2 Mar 1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Lee
Mary Lee
M:
9 Jul 1713
Sarah Newell
Matthew Clark
Elizabeth Newell
1720-1791
Elizabeth Newell
B:
23 Jan 1719/1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1791
John Clark
Ruth Newell
1723-1753
Ruth Newell
B:
2 Nov 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Cowles
1719-1804
Thomas Cowles
B:
1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1804
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Newell
1726-
Martha Newell
B:
23 Feb 1725/1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Ward
Lucy Newell
1728-1796
Lucy Newell
B:
21 Mar 1727/1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1796
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Steele Smith
1729-1812
Steele Smith
B:
20 Sep 1729
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1812
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Mary Newell
1730-
Mary Newell
B:
20 May 1730
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lois Newell
1731-
Lois Newell
B:
15 May 1731
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Newell
-1796
Lucy Newell
D:
27 Jan 1796
Steele Smith
1729-1812
Steele Smith
B:
20 Sep 1729
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
D:
5 Apr 1812
John Newell
1733-
John Newell
B:
16 Dec 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Newell
1738-1826
Lydia Newell
B:
20 May 1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1826
Timothy Stanley, Sr.
1727-1817
Timothy Stanley, Sr.
B:
1727
D:
1817
Oliver Newell
1741-
Oliver Newell
B:
9 Feb 1740/1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Newell
1693-1777
John Newell
B:
17 Jan 1692/1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hawley
1699-Abt 1753
Elizabeth Hawley
B:
12 Jan 1698/1699
M:
25 Sep 1719
D:
Abt 1753
Samuel Steele
1717-1801
Samuel Steele
B:
4 Nov 1717
D:
16 Jun 1801
Mary (Mrs. Steele)
Honor (Mrs. Steele)
Elizabeth Steele
1719-1794
Elizabeth Steele
B:
23 Oct 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1794
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Everett
1714-1792
Daniel Everett
B:
26 Jan 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1747
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1792
Mary Steele
1722-
Mary Steele
B:
20 Sep 1722
Samuel Slater
Samuel Slater
M:
24 Sep 1747
John Steele
1724-1811
John Steele
B:
15 Nov 1724
D:
11 Mar 1811
Agnes (Mrs. Steele)
-1798
Agnes (Mrs. Steele)
M:
15 Dec 1753
D:
3 Jul 1798
Elisha Steele
1726-1811
Elisha Steele
B:
23 Nov 1726
D:
16 Oct 1811
Susanna Strong
1742-1813
Susanna Strong
B:
1742
M:
10 Mar 1763
Congregational Church, Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1813
Solomon Steele
1728-1786
Solomon Steele
B:
18 Nov 1728
D:
1786
Mary Guernsey
-1816
Mary Guernsey
M:
16 Oct 1760
D:
1816
Daniel Steele
1731-1791
Daniel Steele
B:
8 Mar 1730/1731
D:
22 Nov 1791
Anna Guernsey
1738-1831
Anna Guernsey
B:
1738
D:
23 Sep 1831
Ezekiel Steele
1732-1760
Ezekiel Steele
B:
15 Dec 1732
D:
9 Nov 1760
Rosamond Dudley
Rosamond Dudley
M:
1755
Congregational Church, Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Eldad Steele
1736-1760
Eldad Steele
B:
1 Oct 1736
D:
22 Nov 1760
Luke Steele
1739-1789
Luke Steele
B:
June 1739
D:
1789
Esther (Mrs. Steele)
Mary Newell
1697-1779
Mary Newell
B:
23 Dec 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1779
Lieutenant John Steele
1687-1751
Lieutenant John Steele
B:
6 Mar 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1716
D:
1 Apr 1751
Abigail Newell
1725-1818
Abigail Newell
B:
1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1818
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Galpin
1718-1769
Samuel Galpin
B:
1718
D:
1769
Daniel Newell
Daniel Newell
1700-1745
Daniel Newell
B:
18 Apr 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth McLean
1700-1785
Ruth McLean
B:
1700
Connecticut
D:
1 Feb 1785
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Porter
Nathaniel Newell
1728-
Nathaniel Newell
B:
30 Jul 1728
Abel Newell
1730-
Abel Newell
B:
15 Aug 1730
Elisha Newell
1732-
Elisha Newell
B:
6 Dec 1732
Abigail Hart
Deacon Nathaniel Newell
1702-1753
Deacon Nathaniel Newell
B:
20 Feb 1702
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Hart
1707-1762
Esther Hart
B:
19 Sep 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1727
D:
3 Oct 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Gridley
1732-
Hezekiah Gridley
B:
30 Jan 1732
Luke Gridley
1734-1810
Luke Gridley
B:
31 Jul 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1810
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hart
1743-1817
Mary Hart
B:
23 Nov 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1817
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Gridley
1736-
Elisha Gridley
B:
15 Dec 1736
Sarah Gridley
1738-
Sarah Gridley
B:
21 Feb 1738
Bartholomew
Elihu Gridley
1741-
Elihu Gridley
B:
1741
Mercy Gridley
1747-
Mercy Gridley
B:
1747
Barnes
Sarah Newell
1707-1796
Sarah Newell
B:
17 Jun 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1796
Hezekiah Gridley
1701-
Hezekiah Gridley
B:
Aug 1701
M:
5 May 1731
Samuel Newell
1660-1753
Samuel Newell
B:
5 Dec 1660
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hart
1666-1752
Mary Hart
A:
5 Dec 1666
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Newell
1664-Bef 1689
Joseph Newell
B:
20 Apr 1664
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef Nov 1689
Parents
Thomas Newell
Abt 1585-
Frances (Mrs. Newell)
Abt 1590-
Thomas Newell
1611-1689
Thomas Newell
B:
1611
Hertford, Hertfordshire, England
D:
13 Sep 1689
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Olmstead
1624-1697
Rebecca Olmstead
B:
Jan 1624
Fairstead, Essex, England
M:
Abt 1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1697
Farmington, Hartford County, CT