Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Oliver Barrett
1751 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abigail Barrett
1775-1855
Abigail Barrett
B:
17 Aug 1775
D:
1855
Abner Watkins
1769-1842
Abner Watkins
B:
1769
D:
1842
Hiram Barrett
Abt 1798-
Hiram Barrett
B:
Abt 1798
Muir, Ionia County, MI
Norman Austin Barrett
1832-1899
Norman Austin Barrett
B:
14 Dec 1832
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
D:
19 Dec 1899
Allegan, Allegan County, MI
Sarah Eliza Eastman
1829-1910
Sarah Eliza Eastman
B:
26 Dec 1829
Fowlerville, Livingston County, NY
M:
9 Nov 1858
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
D:
24 Nov 1910
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Samuel Barrett
Abt 1800-Abt 1850
Samuel Barrett
B:
Abt 1800
Muir, Ionia County, MI
D:
Abt 1850
Sarah M. Sackrider
1809-1872
Sarah M. Sackrider
B:
1809
England
D:
Apr 1872
Port Huron, St. Clair County, MI
David Barrett
Abt 1802-Abt 1850
David Barrett
B:
Abt 1802
Muir, Ionia County, MI
D:
Abt 1850
Walled Lake County, MI
Eusebia Barrett
Abt 1804-
Eusebia Barrett
B:
Abt 1804
Muir, Ionia County, MI
D:
Saline, Washtenaw County, MI
William Barrett
Abt 1806-Abt 1890
William Barrett
B:
Abt 1806
Muir, Ionia County, MI
D:
Abt 1890
Kendall, Orleans County, NY
David Barrett
1835-
David Barrett
B:
1834-1835
Alfred Richmond Barrett
1835-1904
Alfred Richmond Barrett
B:
30 Dec 1835
D:
1 Jun 1904
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Adeliza Barrett
Abt 1837-
Adeliza Barrett
B:
Abt 1837
Walter Barrett
1849-
Walter Barrett
B:
1848-1849
Alfred Barrett
Abt 1808-
Alfred Barrett
B:
Abt 1808
Muir, Ionia County, MI
Corintha Richmond
Abt 1812-
Corintha Richmond
B:
Abt 1812
Ridgeway, Orleans County, NY
M:
Abt 1833
New York state
Emily Barrett
Abt 1810-1994
Emily Barrett
B:
Abt 1810
Muir, Ionia County, MI
D:
1994
Chicago, Cook County, IL
David Barrett
1777-1840
David Barrett
B:
21 Feb 1777
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1840
Kingsville, Ashtabula County, OH
Deborah Fisher
1774-
Deborah Fisher
B:
1 Jan 1774
Moses Barrett
1779-
Moses Barrett
B:
5 Feb 1779
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Darius Barrett
1781-
Darius Barrett
B:
8 May 1781
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Hannah Barrett
1783-
Hannah Barrett
B:
8 May 1783
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Emily Chapin
1803-
Emily Chapin
B:
1803
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Sally Chapin
1830-1833
Sally Chapin
B:
9 Dec 1830
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
D:
16 Apr 1833
Orrin Chapin
1838-1865
Orrin Chapin
B:
30 May 1838
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
D:
25 Jul 1865
Sabrina Alice Chapin
1846-1919
Sabrina Alice Chapin
B:
2 Apr 1846
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
D:
4 Apr 1919
Waterford, Erie County, PA
George H. Howard
1847-1919
George H. Howard
B:
22 Feb 1847
Allegany, Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
26 Jan 1869
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
28 Nov 1919
Gary, Lake County, IN
Pliny Chapin
1805-1887
Pliny Chapin
B:
25 Feb 1805
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
27 Mar 1887
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
Hannah Smith
1813-1873
Hannah Smith
B:
10 Nov 1813
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
M:
14 Jan 1830
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
10 Jan 1873
Erie County, PA
Philander B. Chapin
1809-1894
Philander B. Chapin
B:
1809
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1894
Jane E. Chapin
1837-1896
Jane E. Chapin
B:
20 Feb 1837
Columbus, Warren County, PA
D:
29 May 1896
Sarah Chapin
1838-
Sarah Chapin
B:
31 Oct 1838
Columbus, Warren County, PA
Edward Vermilya
1826-1885
Edward Vermilya
B:
27 Dec 1826
Pennsylvania
M:
19 Jan 1858
Pennsylvania
D:
21 Nov 1885
Alvisa Orilla Chapin
1844-1908
Alvisa Orilla Chapin
B:
13 Jun 1844
Columbus, Warren County, PA
D:
17 Nov 1908
Nancy Elvira Chapin
1849-
Nancy Elvira Chapin
B:
17 Nov 1849
Columbus, Warren County, PA
Daniel Webster Chapin
1851-1920
Daniel Webster Chapin
B:
24 Oct 1851
Columbus, Warren County, PA
D:
11 Aug 1920
Corry, Erie County, PA
Emma M. Barry
1855-
Emma M. Barry
B:
1 Aug 1855
Columbus, Warren County, PA
M:
18 Sep 1873
Columbus, Warren County, PA
Henry Clay Chapin
1853-1920
Henry Clay Chapin
B:
7 Sep 1853
Columbus, Warren County, PA
D:
3 Aug 1920
Esther Adell Geering
1857-
Esther Adell Geering
B:
1857
Columbus, Warren County, PA
M:
10 Mar 1881
Columbus, Warren County, PA
Daniel Chapin
1814-1875
Daniel Chapin
B:
17 Dec 1814
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
12 Mar 1875
Nancy Smith
1816-1884
Nancy Smith
B:
26 Mar 1816
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
M:
18 Feb 1836
D:
10 Dec 1884
Orrilla Chapin
1816-1898
Orrilla Chapin
B:
9 Apr 1816
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
9 Nov 1898
John Williams
Abt 1813-
John Williams
B:
Abt 1813
Lake Pleasant, Erie County, PA
M:
Abt 1837
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
Eugenia Chapin
1843-
Eugenia Chapin
B:
20 Aug 1843
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Spencer Butler
1842-1905
Spencer Butler
B:
25 Aug 1842
Erie County, PA
M:
1 Feb 1870
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
1905
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Penuel Chapin
1847-1865
Penuel Chapin
B:
26 May 1847
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
May 1865
Emily Alice Chapin
1855-1932
Emily Alice Chapin
B:
8 Apr 1855
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
1932
Lowville, Erie County, PA
Earl Phillips
1866-1931
Earl Phillips
B:
1866
D:
1931
Lowville, Erie County, PA
Jonathan Chapin
1818-1896
Jonathan Chapin
B:
3 Jan 1818
Gilbertsville, Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
2 Mar 1896
Abigail Elmira McClure
1821-1900
Abigail Elmira McClure
B:
3 Jul 1821
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
M:
26 Sep 1842
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
D:
18 Jul 1900
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Barrett Taylor Chapin
1856-1911
Barrett Taylor Chapin
B:
11 Jan 1856
Ridgway, Elk County, PA
D:
22 May 1911
Ridgway, Elk County, PA
Elizabeth Jane McCauley
1856-1935
Elizabeth Jane McCauley
B:
8 Oct 1856
Kersey, Elk County, PA
M:
25 Dec 1877
Ridgway, Elk County, PA
D:
25 Nov 1935
Ridgway, Elk County, PA
Alton Regulus Chapin
1859-1942
Alton Regulus Chapin
B:
28 Jul 1859
Ridgway, Elk County, PA
D:
5 Mar 1942
St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, FL
Martha Bond
1857-1950
Martha Bond
B:
6 Apr 1857
Sugar Hill, Jefferson County, PA
M:
3 Sep 1890
Sugar Hill, Jefferson County, PA
D:
27 Jan 1950
St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, FL
Justus C. Chapin
1820-1865
Justus C. Chapin
B:
1820
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
Dec 1865
Ridgway, Elk County, PA
Ruth Statira Brown
1832-1908
Ruth Statira Brown
B:
13 Nov 1832
Clymer, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
2 Feb 1908
Brockway, Jefferson County, PA
Hannah Chapin
1822-1889
Hannah Chapin
B:
9 Jul 1822
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
Jan 1889
Martin Howard
-1889
Martin Howard
D:
Jan 1889
Oscar Chapin
1828-1829
Oscar Chapin
B:
Oct 1828
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
D:
June 1829
Alice Barrett
1785-1843
Alice Barrett
B:
26 Aug 1785
Thompson, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1843
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Daniel Chapin
1779-1842
Daniel Chapin
B:
30 Oct 1779
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1803
Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY
D:
28 Oct 1842
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA
Persis Barrett
1787-
Persis Barrett
B:
7 Apr 1787
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Amasa Barrett
1787-
Amasa Barrett
B:
19 Apr 1787
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Phebe Barrett
1793-
Phebe Barrett
B:
28 Feb 1793
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Cynthia Barrett
Abt 1795-
Cynthia Barrett
B:
Abt 1795
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Parents
David Barrett
1710-1793
Abigail Spaulding
1712-1772
Oliver Barrett
1751-
Oliver Barrett
B:
3 Sep 1751
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Hannah Fuller
Abt 1751-
Hannah Fuller
B:
Abt 1751
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1774
Thompson, Windham County, CT