Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sgt. Eliphalet Parker
1681 - 1757 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Eliada Parker
1710-1712
Eliada Parker
B:
2 Apr 1710
D:
24 Mar 1712
Martha Parker
1734-
Martha Parker
B:
8 Jul 1734
Lettice Parker
1736-Aft 1810
Lettice Parker
B:
18 Sep 1736
D:
Aft 1810
Ebenezer Hitchcock
1728-1811
Ebenezer Hitchcock
B:
1728
D:
1811
Comfort Parker
1738-
Comfort Parker
B:
16 Sep 1738
Ambrose Parker
1739-
Ambrose Parker
B:
6 Mar 1739
M:
22 Mar 1758
Eliada Parker
1740-1742
Eliada Parker
B:
24 Nov 1740
D:
23 Mar 1742
Sarah Parker
1743-
Sarah Parker
B:
23 Jan 1743
Hannah Parker
1746-
Hannah Parker
B:
23 Sep 1746
Patience Parker
1748-
Patience Parker
B:
18 Aug 1748
Munson Parker
1771-
Munson Parker
B:
18 Feb 1771
Chester Parker
1773-
Chester Parker
B:
20 Oct 1773
Linus Parker
-1776
Linus Parker
D:
9 Feb 1776
Eliada Parker
Abt 1750-1776
Eliada Parker
B:
Abt 1750
D:
12 Sep 1776
Margery Parker
1749-
Margery Parker
B:
25 Feb 1749
M:
10 May 1770
Phebe Parker
1752-
Phebe Parker
B:
31 Oct 1752
Sybil Parker
1780-
Sybil Parker
B:
28 Apr 1780
Amos Peck
Amos Peck
M:
22 Sep 1799
Polly Parker
1782-
Polly Parker
B:
25 Sep 1782
Eliada Parker
1784-
Eliada Parker
B:
31 May 1784
Elizabeth Oswald
Elizabeth Oswald
M:
15 Feb 1807
Ammi Parker
1787-
Ammi Parker
B:
11 Jul 1787
Lyman Parker
1790-
Lyman Parker
B:
3 Apr 1790
Malinda Harrison
Malinda Harrison
M:
24 Mar 1818
Alfred Parker
1792-
Alfred Parker
B:
19 Oct 1792
Fanny
Belinda Parker
1795-
Belinda Parker
B:
18 Sep 1795
Philo Parker
1798-1800
Philo Parker
B:
18 Apr 1798
D:
18 Apr 1800
Orrin Parker
1798-1800
Orrin Parker
B:
18 Apr 1798
D:
18 Apr 1800
Levi Parker
1757-
Levi Parker
B:
8 Jun 1757
Lydia Bradley
Lydia Bradley
M:
22 Jul 1779
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eliada Parker
1712-1802
Eliada Parker
B:
22 Apr 1712
D:
1802
Sarah Curtis
1712-1799
Sarah Curtis
B:
30 Mar 1712
M:
21 Dec 1732
D:
1799
General Zebina Curtis
-1828
General Zebina Curtis
D:
7 Apr 1828
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Martha Wait
1764-
Martha Wait
B:
15 Jul 1764
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Curtis
Zabad Curtis
1767-1828
Zabad Curtis
B:
1767
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
D:
14 Jan 1828
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Lucy Cady
1771-1854
Lucy Cady
B:
Jan 1771
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
1788
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
D:
5 Sep 1854
Hartford, Washington County, WI
Israel Curtis
Bef 1734-1776
Israel Curtis
B:
Bef Aug 1734
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1776
Quâebec, Canada
Elizabeth Andrews
-1828
Elizabeth Andrews
B:
Connecticut
M:
10 Mar 1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1828
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Eliphalet Curtis
Abt 1736-1806
Eliphalet Curtis
B:
Abt Feb 1735/36
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1806
Margaret Dyer
-1812
Margaret Dyer
B:
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1757
D:
1812
Diadama Mills
1763-1841
Diadama Mills
B:
1763
D:
1841
Lucy Curtis
1737-1816
Lucy Curtis
B:
1737
D:
1816
Colonel Amasa Mills
1736-1821
Colonel Amasa Mills
B:
27 Feb 1736
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1756
D:
28 Apr 1821
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Peter Curtis
-1797
Peter Curtis
D:
19 May 1797
Ruth
-1815
Ruth
D:
28 Dec 1815
Chestina Curtis
1742-1816
Chestina Curtis
B:
12 Jun 1742
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 May 1816
Sylvanus Wilcoxson
Bigelow Lawrence, Jr.
1762-1825
Bigelow Lawrence, Jr.
B:
17 Oct 1762
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1825
Eunice Herrick
Joab Lawrence
1764-1832
Joab Lawrence
B:
17 Feb 1764
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1832
Jemima Cross
Peter Lawrence
1765-1823
Peter Lawrence
B:
25 Nov 1765
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1823
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Mix
Levi Lawrence
1769-1812
Levi Lawrence
B:
26 Sep 1769
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1812
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Elizabeth Whelpley
Lucretia Brown
Rufus Lawrence
1767-1817
Rufus Lawrence
B:
27/28 Oct 1767
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1817
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Jane Whippo
Calvin Lawrence
1771-1774
Calvin Lawrence
B:
12 Jun 1771
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1774
Asenath Lawrence
1773-1839
Asenath Lawrence
B:
16 Aug 1773
D:
17 Jan 1839
Samuel Parker
Candace Lawrence
1775-1862
Candace Lawrence
B:
11 Sep 1775
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1862
Jordan, Onondaga County, NY
Nathan Leonard
Calvin Lawrence
1778-
Calvin Lawrence
B:
16 Jan 1778
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jepthah Lawrence
1780-1844
Jepthah Lawrence
B:
2 Dec 1780
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
18 Mar 1844
Sarah Clift
Susanna Lawrence
1782-1803
Susanna Lawrence
B:
25 Sep 1782
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
5 Nov 1803
Eben Rice
Dorastus Lawrence
1786-1862
Dorastus Lawrence
B:
13 Mar 1786
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
11 Feb 1862
Persia Curtis
Rachel Lampson
Julia Wheaton
child Lawrence
1787-1787
child Lawrence
B:
6 Sep 1787
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
1787
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
Diana Lawrence
1789-1807
Diana Lawrence
B:
25 Mar 1789
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
D:
24 Mar 1807
Caleb Atwater
Asenath Curtis
1741-1831
Asenath Curtis
B:
27 May 1741
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1831
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Colonel Bigelow Lawrence
1741-1818
Colonel Bigelow Lawrence
B:
27 May 1741
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1818
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Atheldred Curtis
Bef 1746-1805
Atheldred Curtis
B:
Bef 11 Jan 1746
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1805
Eli Case
Prudence Curtis
-1822
Prudence Curtis
B:
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1822
Joshua Woodruff
1748-1822
Joshua Woodruff
B:
20 Jun 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1822
child Curtis
1774-1774
child Curtis
B:
1774
D:
1774
Gideon Curtis
1775-
Gideon Curtis
B:
1775
Sweet
Gideon Curtiss
1776-
Gideon Curtiss
B:
18 Nov 1776
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Day
Abt 1784-
Ruth Day
B:
Abt 1784
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
M:
Abt 1808
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Solomon Curtis
1778-
Solomon Curtis
B:
1778
Cloe Eggleston
Drayton Mills Curtis
1785-
Drayton Mills Curtis
B:
1785
Elizabeth "Betsey" Curtis
1788-
Elizabeth "Betsey" Curtis
B:
1788
Thomas Gleason
Gideon Curtis
1751-1789
Gideon Curtis
B:
18 Jan 1751
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1789
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Mills
1753-1825
Elizabeth Mills
B:
1753
M:
Abt 1772
D:
1 Jul 1825
Solomon Curtis
1755-1777
Solomon Curtis
B:
1755
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1777
Charles Curtis
1756-1777
Charles Curtis
B:
1756
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1777
Justina (Chestina) Parker
1714-1777
Justina (Chestina) Parker
B:
18 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1777
Peter Curtis
1713-1756
Peter Curtis
B:
5 Jan 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1732
D:
20 Dec 1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sylvanus Woodruff
Aaron Parker
1716-
Aaron Parker
B:
17 Feb 1716
Abigail Doolittle
1712-1785
Abigail Doolittle
B:
6 May 1712
D:
1785
Abel Parker
1741-
Abel Parker
B:
4 Jan 1741
Lydia Parker
1745-
Lydia Parker
B:
8 Mar 1745
M:
23 Apr 1762
Elizabeth Parker
1742-
Elizabeth Parker
B:
1742
Eunice Parker
1745-1825
Eunice Parker
B:
6 Jan 1744/1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1825
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Bristol
1741-1808
Thomas Bristol
B:
28 Mar 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 May 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1808
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Gamaliel Parker
1745-1765
Gamaliel Parker
B:
1745
D:
1765
Amos Parker
1748-
Amos Parker
B:
1748
Miriam Parker
1753-
Miriam Parker
B:
1753
Gamaliel Parker
1755-1755
Gamaliel Parker
B:
1755
D:
1755
Gamaliel Parker
1756-
Gamaliel Parker
B:
1756
Anna Parker
1759-
Anna Parker
B:
1759
Amos Parker
1761-
Amos Parker
B:
1761
Gamaliel Parker
1718-1799
Gamaliel Parker
B:
6 Jun 1718
D:
3 Dec 1799
Elizabeth Blakeslee
Elizabeth Blakeslee
1721-1782
Elizabeth Blakeslee
B:
1721
D:
1782
Dorcas Parker
1761-
Dorcas Parker
B:
1761
Dan Parker
1764-
Dan Parker
B:
1764
Enos Parker
1744-
Enos Parker
B:
12 Mar 1744
Damaris Parker
1743-
Damaris Parker
B:
16 Jul 1743
M:
2 Dec 1761
Ichabod Parker
1748-
Ichabod Parker
B:
1748
Lieut. Didymus Parker
1721-
Lieut. Didymus Parker
B:
14 Jan 1721
Phebe Johnson
1720-
Phebe Johnson
B:
1720
M:
22 Dec 1742
Valentine Parker
1746-1760
Valentine Parker
B:
1746
D:
1760
Matthias Parker
1747-
Matthias Parker
B:
1747
Eliphalet Parker
1754-
Eliphalet Parker
B:
1754
Thankful Parker
1756-1763
Thankful Parker
B:
1756
D:
1763
Michael Parker
1758-
Michael Parker
B:
1758
Eliphalet Parker
1721-1760
Eliphalet Parker
B:
19 Jan 1721
D:
1760
Thankful Hitchcock
1725-1763
Thankful Hitchcock
B:
1725
M:
21 May 1745
D:
1763
Thomas Bristol
1741-1808
Thomas Bristol
B:
28 Mar 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1808
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Parker
1745-1825
Eunice Parker
B:
6 Jan 1744/1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 May 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1825
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Augustus Bristol
1743-1839
Augustus Bristol
B:
19 Jul 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 May 1839
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Preston
1742-1817
Sarah Preston
B:
23 Aug 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1817
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bristol
1745-1826
Hannah Bristol
B:
20 Mar 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1826
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Atwater
Samuel Atwater
M:
5 May 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Patience Bristol
1748-
Patience Bristol
B:
13 Nov 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Giles Andrews
Giles Andrews
M:
28 Jan 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Bristol
1751-1777
Amos Bristol
B:
6 May 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1777
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Tuttle
1751-
Thankful Tuttle
B:
13 Mar 1750/1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ezra Bristol
1753-1819
Ezra Bristol
B:
9 Jun 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1819
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1757-1808
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
4 Dec 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1775
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1808
Mary Fitzgerald
Mary Fitzgerald
M:
24 Apr 1809
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Bristol
1755-
Reuben Bristol
B:
October 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Emma Benham
1760-1797
Emma Benham
B:
17 Apr 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1780
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
1797
Nancy Page
1786-
Nancy Page
B:
18 Sep 1786
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Ariel Thayer
1787-1867
Ariel Thayer
B:
15 Feb 1787
Massachusetts
M:
1 Dec 1808
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1867
Lydia Bristol
1757-
Lydia Bristol
B:
15 Sep 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jared Page
1756-1815
Jared Page
B:
19 Jan 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1778
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1815
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Lucy Bristol
1759-1821
Lucy Bristol
B:
10 Sep 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1821
Jonathan Wainwright
1754-1835
Jonathan Wainwright
B:
29 Jul 1754
M:
31 Oct 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1835
Zealous Bristol
1761-1819
Zealous Bristol
B:
23 Oct 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1819
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Munson
1763-
Lydia Munson
B:
27 Apr 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1781
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Desire Bristol
Abt 1763-1776
Desire Bristol
B:
Abt 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Landa Bristol
1769-1773
Landa Bristol
B:
14 Jan 1769
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joanna Parker
1723-1776
Joanna Parker
B:
8 Jul 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1776
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Amos Bristol
1713-1790
Amos Bristol
B:
22 Feb 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1790
Martha Lewis
1767-
Martha Lewis
B:
14 Dec 1767
Abner Johnson
Abner Johnson
M:
20 Dec 1792
Mary Lewis
1769-
Mary Lewis
B:
21 May 1769
Thankful Lewis
1771-
Thankful Lewis
B:
15 Jan 1771
John Lewis
1773-
John Lewis
B:
7 Feb 1773
Abigail Lewis
1775-
Abigail Lewis
B:
17 Aug 1775
Oliver Lewis
1777-
Oliver Lewis
B:
30 Aug 1777
Thankful Hitchcock
1747-
Thankful Hitchcock
B:
13 May 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Lewis
1745-1672
John Lewis
B:
22 May 1745
M:
15 May 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1672
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Hitchcock
1749-1813
Rebecca Hitchcock
B:
1749
D:
1813
Dan Johnson
1746-1830
Dan Johnson
B:
1746
D:
1830
Thankful Parker
Abt 1725-1772
Thankful Parker
B:
Abt 1725
D:
1772
Oliver Hitchcock
1716-1790
Oliver Hitchcock
B:
1716
D:
1790
Jerusha Parker
1750-
Jerusha Parker
B:
1750
David Parker
1752-1753
David Parker
B:
1752
D:
1753
Olive Parker
1754-
Olive Parker
B:
1754
David Parker
1756-1776
David Parker
B:
1756
D:
1776
Martha Parker
1757-
Martha Parker
B:
1757
Joanna Parker
1760-
Joanna Parker
B:
1760
Tabitha Parker
1762-
Tabitha Parker
B:
1762
Bethuel Parker
1765-
Bethuel Parker
B:
1765
Simon Parker
1767-1773
Simon Parker
B:
1767
D:
1773
Thankful Parker
1769-
Thankful Parker
B:
1769
Asa Parker
1771-
Asa Parker
B:
1771
Mary Parker
1776-1777
Mary Parker
B:
1776
D:
1777
Bethuel Parker
1727-1778
Bethuel Parker
B:
2 Apr 1727
D:
13 Mar 1778
Tabitha Hitchcock
1730-1786
Tabitha Hitchcock
B:
1730
M:
19 Jul 1749
D:
1786
Benjamin Parker
1729-
Benjamin Parker
B:
12 Feb 1729
Mary Atwater
Parents
John Parker
1648-1714
Hannah Bassett
1650-1726
Sgt. Eliphalet Parker
1681-1757
Sgt. Eliphalet Parker
B:
1681
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Beach
1684-1749
Hannah Beach
B:
17 Mar 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Aug 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Damaris Atwater
1700-1770
Damaris Atwater
B:
21 May 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT