Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain George Lamberton
1604 - 1647 (43 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Lamberton
1632-1716
Elizabeth Lamberton
B:
1632
London, Greater London, England
D:
May 1716
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Sillivant
Daniel Sillivant
M:
17 Oct 1654
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Trowbridge
1687-
Thankful Trowbridge
B:
25 Sep 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Experience Trowbridge
1690-
Experience Trowbridge
B:
25 May 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Trowbridge
1693-SOON
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
4 Nov 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
SOON
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Trowbridge
1657-1704
William Trowbridge
B:
12 Nov 1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1704
Thankful Stow
1664-1719
Thankful Stow
B:
5 May 1664
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1687
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1719
Abigail Trowbridge
1695-1780
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
8 Apr 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
October 1780
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Mallory
1687-1760
Daniel Mallory
B:
2 Jan 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Beecher
1681-1768
Nathaniel Beecher
B:
24 Jan 1680/1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Trowbridge
1697-
Lydia Trowbridge
B:
16 Dec 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Parker
Abt 1695-
James Parker
B:
Abt 1695
M:
4 Jan 1721/1722
William Trowbridge
1700-1787
William Trowbridge
B:
14 Apr 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1787
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Blakeslee
1702-1788
Mehitable Blakeslee
B:
31 Aug 1702
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 May 1788
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Trowbridge
1702-1777
Ebenezer Trowbridge
B:
25 Jul 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1777
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Brown
Abt 1705-
Hannah Brown
B:
Abt 1705
M:
9 Feb 1725/1726
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1705-1732
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
23 Apr 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1732
Isaac Beecher
1698-1784
Isaac Beecher
B:
7 Apr 1698
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1725/1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1784
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Trowbridge
1659-1750
Thomas Trowbridge
B:
2 Oct 1659
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1750
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Beardsley
1664-
Abigail Beardsley
B:
10 Aug 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 May 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Peter Mallory
1679-Abt 1686
Peter Mallory
B:
22 Apr 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1686
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Caleb Mallory
1681-1716
Caleb Mallory
B:
3 Nov 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1716
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Miriam Blakeslee
1688-1776
Miriam Blakeslee
B:
2 May 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1776
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Peter Mallory
1684-YOUNG
Peter Mallory
B:
Aug 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Mallory
1687-1773
Elizabeth Mallory
B:
27 Apr 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1773
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
George Welton
Judith Mallory
1689-1739
Judith Mallory
B:
2 Sep 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1739
Jeremiah Canfield
1688-1756
Jeremiah Canfield
B:
June 1688
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1756
Fort Edward, Washington County, NY
Benjamin Mallory
1692-1766
Benjamin Mallory
B:
3 Apr 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1766
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Butler
1695-
Eunice Butler
B:
1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1715
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Mallory
1694-1745
Stephen Mallory
B:
12 Oct 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1745
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Mallory)
Abt 1698-
Mary (Mrs. Mallory)
B:
Abt 1698
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1718
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Mallory
1696-1795
Ebenezer Mallory
B:
29 Nov 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1795
Zechariah (Zaccheus) Mallory
1699-Aft 1735
Zechariah (Zaccheus) Mallory
B:
22 May 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1735
Sarah Rise
Abt 1701-Aft 1745
Sarah Rise
B:
Abt 1701
Ripton, Addison County, VT
M:
17 Apr 1722
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1745
Vermont
Abigail Mallory
1701-
Abigail Mallory
B:
5 Aug 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Robert Meeker
Nathan Lyon
Achsah Mallory
1702-
Achsah Mallory
B:
2 Feb 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Charles Lane
Zipporah Mallory
1705-1731
Zipporah Mallory
B:
15 Dec 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1731
Jeremiah Johnson
1702-
Jeremiah Johnson
B:
20 Sep 1702
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1731
Congregational Church, North Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Mallory
1708-1769
Peter Mallory
B:
1 Mar 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1769
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Beardsley
1712-
Mary Beardsley
B:
1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1730
Connecticut
D:
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1662-1732
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
5 Jan 1662
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1732
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Mallory
1653-1691
Peter Mallory
B:
27 Jul 1653
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 May 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1691
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
James Trowbridge
1689-Abt 1730
James Trowbridge
B:
13 Sep 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1730
sea
Susannah Blakesley
Abt 1692-
Susannah Blakesley
B:
Abt 1692
New York state
M:
Abt 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon James Trowbridge
1664-1732
Deacon James Trowbridge
B:
21 Mar 1664
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
May 1732
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Alsop
1665-1690
Lydia Alsop
B:
26 Jul 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Trowbridge
1693-Abt 1770
Isaac Trowbridge
B:
1693
Ripton Parish, Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1770
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Perry
1690-1767
Ruth Perry
B:
5 May 1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1767
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Jones
1709-1769
Hannah Jones
B:
14 Mar 1708/1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1769
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Trowbridge
1694-
Esther Trowbridge
B:
1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon James Leavenworth
1699-1759
Deacon James Leavenworth
B:
1699
M:
23 Aug 1720
D:
1759
Mary Trowbridge
1697-
Mary Trowbridge
B:
1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Brown
Abt 1695-
Brown
B:
Abt 1695
Esther Howe
1671-1697
Esther Howe
B:
18 Nov 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Trowbridge
1701-
Daniel Trowbridge
B:
13 Aug 1701
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Seymour
Sarah Seymour
M:
1728
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1703-Bef 1787
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
1 Mar 1703
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1787
Matthias E. St. John
1695-1732
Matthias E. St. John
B:
1695
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1723
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1732
Nehemiah Gregory
-1771
Nehemiah Gregory
B:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1771
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Caleb Trowbridge
1706-1759
Caleb Trowbridge
B:
8 Apr 1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1759
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jemima Keeler
Jemima Keeler
M:
Abt 1730
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
John Trowbridge
1709-1777
John Trowbridge
B:
22 May 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
May 1777
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Comstock
Mary Comstock
M:
1735
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Trowbridge
1712-
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
1 Sep 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mr. Green
Abt 1710-
Mr. Green
B:
Abt 1710
Lydia Trowbridge
1713-
Lydia Trowbridge
B:
8 May 1713
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eliakim Elmer
1714-
Eliakim Elmer
B:
1714
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 May 1735
Sarah Trowbridge
1719-
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
29 Jul 1719
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Westcott
Abt 1715-
Nathaniel Westcott
B:
Abt 1715
M:
29 Aug 1737
Mary Belden
1677-Aft 1737
Mary Belden
B:
17 Nov 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1698
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1737
Mary Goodwin
1699-Aft 1768
Mary Goodwin
B:
14 Jan 1698/1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 5 Apr 1768
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Josiah Terrill
1695-1767
Josiah Terrill
B:
18 Aug 1695
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1722/1723
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1767
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Trowbridge
1666-
Margaret Trowbridge
B:
1 Jun 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Goodwin
1664-1711
Joseph Goodwin
B:
1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Trowbridge
1669-
Hannah Trowbridge
B:
6 Jul 1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses Jackson
Abigail Marshall
1693-IN A FEW WEEKS
Abigail Marshall
B:
10 Dec 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
IN A FEW WEEKS
Hannah Marshall
1695-
Hannah Marshall
B:
16 Apr 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Trowbridge
1670-1698
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
7 Oct 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Marshall
1672-Abt 1720
John Marshall
B:
10 Apr 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1720
Samuel Trowbridge
1700-1782
Samuel Trowbridge
B:
26 Aug 1700
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1782
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Seeley
1704-
Sarah Seeley
B:
29 Jan 1703/1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Aug 1722
Hannah Trowbridge
Elizabeth Trowbridge
Sarah Trowbridge
Samuel Trowbridge
1670-1742
Samuel Trowbridge
B:
7 Oct 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1742
Sarah Lacy
Sarah Lacy
M:
30 Dec 1697
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Trowbridge
1672-
Mary Trowbridge
B:
12 Oct 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Trowbridge
1713-
Ann Trowbridge
B:
13 Dec 1713
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Morris County, NJ
Jacob Wakelee
1710-1775
Jacob Wakelee
B:
29 Jul 1710
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1734/1735
Morris County, NJ
D:
March 1775
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Trowbridge
-1715
Joseph Trowbridge
D:
1 May 1715
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Anne Sherwood
Anne Sherwood
M:
Abt 1708
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
William Trowbridge
1633-1688
William Trowbridge
B:
3 Sep 1633
Exeter, Devonshire, England
M:
9 Mar 1657
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1688
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Allen
1686-1697
Elizabeth Allen
B:
14 Mar 1685/1686
D:
7 Feb 1696/1697
Edward Allen
1688-1756
Edward Allen
B:
11 Mar 1687/1688
D:
19 Dec 1756
Martha Wells
1697-1720
Martha Wells
B:
18 Sep 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1719/1720
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1719/1720
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Childs
1697-1758
Mercy Childs
B:
7 May 1697
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1721/1722
D:
26 Oct 1758
Mercy Allen
1689-1772
Mercy Allen
B:
3 Feb 1688/1689
D:
May 1772
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
Peter Evans
1674-1752
Peter Evans
B:
21 Jun 1674
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1708
D:
8 Jul 1752
Madeleine Helene Sarah Allen
1692-1764
Madeleine Helene Sarah Allen
B:
1 May 1692
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1764
Les Cedres, Soulanges, Quebec, Canada
Martha Allen
1694-1778
Martha Allen
B:
6 Nov 1694
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1778
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Bardwell
1685-1771
Samuel Bardwell
B:
26 Sep 1685
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1713
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1771
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Allen
1697-1772
Jemima Allen
B:
4 Feb 1696/1697
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1772
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Catlin
1687-1766
John Catlin
B:
8 Jan 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1715
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1766
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Allen
1699-1772
Hannah Allen
B:
12 Feb 1698/1699
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1772
John Stebbins
Abt 1685-1760
John Stebbins
B:
Abt 1685
M:
25 Aug 1735
D:
7 Sep 1760
Consider Allen
1701-1701
Consider Allen
B:
8 May 1701
D:
26 May 1701
Samuel Allen
1702-1746
Samuel Allen
B:
6 Apr 1702
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Hawks
1703-1771
Hannah Hawks
B:
7 Jul 1703
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Nov 1727
D:
8 Mar 1771
Mercy (Mary) Painter
1664-1740
Mercy (Mary) Painter
B:
1664
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1740
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Edward Allen, Jr.
1663-1740
Edward Allen, Jr.
B:
1 May 1662/1663
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1683
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1740
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Margaret Painter
1667-
Margaret Painter
B:
1667
Newport, Newport County, RI
Shubael Painter
1698-1785
Shubael Painter
B:
23 Apr 1698
Connecticut
D:
1785
Connecticut
Elizabeth Dunbar
1701-Bef 1758
Elizabeth Dunbar
B:
27 Mar 1701
Connecticut
M:
12 Mar 1730/1731
Connecticut
D:
Bef 1758
Connecticut
Thomas Painter
1670-1747
Thomas Painter
B:
1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Candee
1671-1739
Rebecca Candee
B:
22 Dec 1671
Connecticut
D:
1 Jun 1739
Connecticut
Rebecca Painter
1734-Abt 1808
Rebecca Painter
B:
19 May 1734
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt Apr 1808
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Trowbridge
1725-1793
William Trowbridge
B:
13 Jun 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1759
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1793
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Shubael Painter
1698-1785
Shubael Painter
B:
23 Apr 1698
Connecticut
D:
1785
Connecticut
Elizabeth Dunbar
1701-Bef 1758
Elizabeth Dunbar
B:
27 Mar 1701
Connecticut
M:
12 Mar 1730/1731
Connecticut
D:
Bef 1758
Connecticut
Mercy Lamberton
1641-1677
Mercy Lamberton
B:
17 Jan 1641
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Shubael Painter
1635-
Shubael Painter
B:
1635
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
1661
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Dr. Lamberton Cooper
1702-1755
Dr. Lamberton Cooper
B:
26 Sep 1702
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1755
Kezia Leonard
1697-1742
Kezia Leonard
B:
25 Nov 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Bathsheba Chapin
1713-1790
Bathsheba Chapin
B:
19 Dec 1713
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1747
Massachusetts
D:
2 Oct 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Timothy Cooper
1708-1782
Timothy Cooper
B:
18 May 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1782
Massachusetts
Lydia Chapin
1709-1762
Lydia Chapin
B:
12 May 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1762
Samuel Cooper
1673-1725
Samuel Cooper
B:
7 Jun 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Rogers
1681-1711
Mary Rogers
B:
18 Aug 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Aft 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ashley
Abigail Cooper
1711-
Abigail Cooper
B:
17 Dec 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Hale, Jr.
Abt 1708-1732
Thomas Hale, Jr.
B:
Abt 1708
M:
14 May 1730
D:
12 Nov 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Cooper
1678-1733
Thomas Cooper
B:
4 Sep 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Wetmore
1681-1763
Abigail Wetmore
B:
23 Jan 1681
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1763
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Desire Cooper
1684-
Desire Cooper
B:
14 Feb 1684
child Cooper
1686-1686
child Cooper
B:
26 Jan 1686
D:
26 Jan 1686
Desire Lamberton
1642-1722
Desire Lamberton
B:
13 Mar 1642
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Cooper, Jr.
1646-1722
Thomas Cooper, Jr.
B:
3 Jul 1646
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Aug 1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lamberton Smith
1701-1779
Lamberton Smith
B:
23 Jun 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1779
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Bathshua Burwell
1701-1785
Bathshua Burwell
B:
18 Oct 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1785
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Obedience Smith
1705-YOUNG
Obedience Smith
B:
19 May 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Mary Smith
1707-1786
Mary Smith
B:
7 Mar 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 May 1786
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Amy Smith
1709-YOUNG
Amy Smith
B:
10 Mar 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Margaret Smith
1711-1803
Margaret Smith
B:
12 Jun 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1803
Salem, New London County, CT
Desire Smith
1712-1799
Desire Smith
B:
30 Sep 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1799
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Smith
1712-1769
Thankful Smith
B:
30 Sep 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1769
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Tolles
Abt 1705-1782
Daniel Tolles
B:
Abt 1705
D:
20 Jan 1782
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
ObedienceSmith
1714-
ObedienceSmith
B:
19 Sep 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. John Chatfield
1696-1793
Lieut. John Chatfield
B:
26 Feb 1696
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1754
D:
30 Oct 1793
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Ame Smith
1720-1796
Ame Smith
B:
1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1796
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
John Lewis
1711-1799
John Lewis
B:
14 Apr 1711
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 May 1750
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1799
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Smith
1678-1753
Samuel Smith
B:
14 May 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1753
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Cooper
1677-1761
Mary Cooper
B:
11 Sep 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Obedience Lamberton
1645-1734
Obedience Lamberton
B:
9 Feb 1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1734
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Samuel Smith
1651-1726
Lieut. Samuel Smith
B:
4 Dec 1651
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1675/1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1726
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Lamberton
Captain Samuel Welles
Abt 1628-1675
Captain Samuel Welles
B:
Abt 1628
Burmington, Warwickshire, England
D:
15 Jul 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Colonel John Allyn
1629-1696
Colonel John Allyn
B:
24 Feb 1629
Braunton, Devonshire, England
M:
Aft 1670
D:
6 Nov 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain George Lamberton
1604-1647
Captain George Lamberton
B:
1604
London, Middlesex, England
D:
1647
lost at sea
Margaret Lewen
1614-1655
Margaret Lewen
B:
1614
London, Middlesex, England
M:
6 Jan 1629
White Chapel, London, Middlesex, England
D:
21 Jul 1655
New Haven, New Haven County, CT