Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Cruttenden
1632 - 1669 (37 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abigail Fowler
1720-1806
Abigail Fowler
B:
20 Dec 1720
D:
31 Dec 1806
Abner Stone
-1767
Abner Stone
M:
1 Nov 1749
D:
22 Aug 1767
Chloe Fowler
1723-1791
Chloe Fowler
B:
29 Mar 1723
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1791
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ichabod Scranton
1719-1760
Ichabod Scranton
B:
2 Feb 1718/1719
Guilford Township, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1760
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Fowler
1725-1799
Abraham Fowler
B:
1725
D:
30 Sep 1799
Elizabeth Bartlett
-1794
Elizabeth Bartlett
M:
31 Oct 1750
D:
27 May 1794
Mabel Fowler
1726-1814
Mabel Fowler
B:
1726
D:
3 Sep 1814
Benjamin Hart
-1804
Benjamin Hart
M:
21 Nov 1750
D:
28 Feb 1804
Rachel Fowler
1727-
Rachel Fowler
B:
1727
Josiah Linsley
Josiah Linsley
M:
5 Feb 1767
Anna Fowler
1728-1765
Anna Fowler
B:
1728
D:
9 Mar 1765
Jonathan Fowler
1730-1816
Jonathan Fowler
B:
20 Aug 1730
M:
4 Feb 1757
D:
10 Mar 1816
Noah Fowler
1733-1815
Noah Fowler
B:
1733
D:
15 Nov 1815
Deborah Pendleton
-1825
Deborah Pendleton
B:
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1752
D:
15 Aug 1825
Abraham Fowler
1678-1754
Abraham Fowler
B:
1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1754
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hubbard
1694-1770
Elizabeth Hubbard
B:
31 Jan 1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1720
D:
6 Mar 1770
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Fowler
1679-1769
Abigail Fowler
B:
1679
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1769
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Pelatiah Leete
1681-1768
Deacon Pelatiah Leete
B:
26 Mar 1680/1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1768
Leetes Island, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Lyman
1700-1754
Samuel Lyman
B:
22 May 1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1754
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1702-1751
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1722/1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jabez Lyman
1702-Bef 1784
Jabez Lyman
B:
13 Oct 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 24 Mar 1784
Martha Bliss
1709-Abt 1779
Martha Bliss
B:
30 Oct 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1731
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1779
Daniel Lyman
1704-1784
Daniel Lyman
B:
18 Feb 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1784
Hannah Lyman
1707-
Hannah Lyman
B:
27 Jun 1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Fowler
1680-1742
Elizabeth Fowler
B:
1679-1680
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Lyman
1676-1708
Samuel Lyman
B:
16 Apr 1676
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 May 1699
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1708
Elizabeth Ward
1725-1787
Elizabeth Ward
B:
19 Nov 1725
D:
9 Sep 1787
Timothy Norton
1721-1793
Timothy Norton
B:
3 Feb 1721
D:
1 Oct 1793
Andrew Ward
1695-1779
Andrew Ward
B:
22 Apr 1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1779
Samuel Hopson
1710-1760
Samuel Hopson
B:
21 Oct 1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
Mary Fowler
1681-1719
Mary Fowler
B:
1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1719
Samuel Hopson
1684-1771
Samuel Hopson
B:
10 Jan 1684
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1709/1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1771
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Fowler
1719-1800
Ebenezer Fowler
B:
11 Jan 1719
D:
19 Feb 1800
Desire Bristol
-1800
Desire Bristol
M:
19 Oct 1743
D:
13 Oct 1800
Nathaniel Fowler
1721-1764
Nathaniel Fowler
B:
21 Mar 1721
D:
12 Nov 1764
Lucy Cruttenden
Lucy Cruttenden
M:
2 Nov 1757
Huldah Fowler
1723-1820
Huldah Fowler
B:
6 Mar 1723
D:
17 Nov 1820
Samuel Chittenden
Samuel Chittenden
M:
13 Mar 1762
Caleb Fowler
1726-1726
Caleb Fowler
B:
8 Feb 1726
D:
17 Mar 1726
Caleb Fowler
1727-1753
Caleb Fowler
B:
21 Jun 1727
D:
22 Sep 1753
Elizabeth Fowler
1732-1810
Elizabeth Fowler
B:
26 Mar 1732
D:
22 Dec 1810
Lucy Fowler
1735-1800
Lucy Fowler
B:
19 Feb 1735
D:
5 Sep 1800
Joseph Weld
Joseph Weld
M:
31 Oct 1759
William Fowler
1730-1739
William Fowler
B:
6 Aug 1730
D:
7 Dec 1739
Ebenezer Fowler
1684-1768
Ebenezer Fowler
B:
1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1768
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Starr
1695-1765
Elizabeth Starr
B:
26 Nov 1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 May 1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1765
Connecticut
Daniel Fowler
1717-1802
Daniel Fowler
B:
21 Jul 1717
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1802
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Hubbard
1721-1779
Rachel Hubbard
B:
1721
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1741
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1779
Hope Lyman
1718-1798
Hope Lyman
B:
1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1785
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1798
Sarah Fowler
1764-1801
Sarah Fowler
B:
3 Jun 1764
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1799
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1801
Rebecca Fowler
1719-
Rebecca Fowler
B:
23 Nov 1719
David Hudson
-1798
David Hudson
B:
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1755
D:
2 Apr 1798
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Fowler
1720-1761
Timothy Fowler
B:
11 Nov 1720
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1761
Ann Collins
1726-1760
Ann Collins
B:
23 Feb 1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1760
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Fowler
1722-1761
Timothy Fowler
B:
20 Feb 1722
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1761
Ann Collins
-1760
Ann Collins
M:
17 Jun 1753
D:
22 Jul 1760
Amos Fowler
1728-1800
Amos Fowler
B:
8 Feb 1728
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1800
Sarah (Mrs. Thomas Adams) Hart
1727-1789
Sarah (Mrs. Thomas Adams) Hart
B:
1 Mar 1727
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1760
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1789
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Evarts
Abt 1728-1806
Lucy Evarts
B:
Abt 1728
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1794
D:
8 Nov 1806
Mary Fowler
1729-1810
Mary Fowler
B:
31 Aug 1729
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1810
Medad Dudley
1725-1804
Medad Dudley
B:
3 Feb 1725
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1756
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1804
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Fowler
1732-1750
Hannah Fowler
B:
14 Dec 1732
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1750
unmarried
Bridget Fowler
1734-1827
Bridget Fowler
B:
14 Mar 1734
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1827
Samuel Hart
1735-1805
Samuel Hart
B:
18 Jul 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1759
D:
12 Jan 1805
Daniel Fowler
1686-1776
Daniel Fowler
B:
1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1776
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Grace Barron
1690-1783
Grace Barron
B:
1690
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1716
D:
13 Feb 1783
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Fowler
1724-1802
Josiah Fowler
B:
21 Mar 1724
D:
17 May 1802
Ruth Hall
Ruth Hall
M:
13 Feb 1752
Hannah Fowler
1725-
Hannah Fowler
B:
12 Apr 1725
Street Hall
Caleb Fowler
1727-1807
Caleb Fowler
B:
6 Jan 1727
D:
21 Jun 1807
Anne Rose
1729-1807
Anne Rose
B:
1729
M:
10 Jan 1759
D:
16 Oct 1807
Elizabeth Fowler
1728-1810
Elizabeth Fowler
B:
11 Oct 1728
D:
31 Dec 1810
Benjamin Maltby
1717-1796
Benjamin Maltby
B:
20 Jun 1717
M:
26 Oct 1752
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1796
Northford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Fowler
1730-1816
Jonathan Fowler
B:
20 Aug 1730
D:
10 Mar 1816
Anna Fowler
1728-1765
Anna Fowler
B:
1728
M:
4 Feb 1757
D:
9 Mar 1765
Sarah (widow Rogers) Ward
Sarah (widow Rogers) Ward
M:
21 May 1767
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Fowler
-YOUNG
Timothy Fowler
D:
YOUNG
Sarah Fowler
Elisha Miller
Elisha Miller
M:
18 Oct 1764
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Fowler
Elihu Fowler
Josiah Fowler
1688-1757
Josiah Fowler
B:
1688
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1757
Hannah Baldwin
1687-1776
Hannah Baldwin
B:
27 Nov 1687
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1723
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1776
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Fowler
1690-1724
Caleb Fowler
B:
1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1724
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Ward
1727-1799
Andrew Ward
B:
1727
D:
1799
Diana Hubbard
Elizabeth Fowler
1694-1794
Elizabeth Fowler
B:
1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1794
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Colonel Andrew Ward, IV
1695-1779
Colonel Andrew Ward, IV
B:
22 Apr 1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1716
D:
14 Jul 1779
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bartlett
1652-1740
Elizabeth Bartlett
B:
16 Mar 1652
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hon. Abraham Fowler
1652-1719
Hon. Abraham Fowler
B:
19 Aug 1652
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Aug 1677
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1719
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Stone
1700-1790
Mary Stone
B:
8 Apr 1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1790
Samuel Evarts
1678-1740
Samuel Evarts
B:
4 Oct 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1736
D:
14 Jan 1739/1740
Samuel Dodd
-1757
Samuel Dodd
M:
19 Aug 1741
D:
24 May 1757
Hannah Stone
1702-1773
Hannah Stone
B:
22 Jan 1701/1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1773
Jabez Benton
1680-
Jabez Benton
B:
28 Apr 1680
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1726
Joseph Stone
1704-1774
Joseph Stone
B:
12 Mar 1703/1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1774
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hotchkiss
1707-1793
Hannah Hotchkiss
B:
13 Sep 1707
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1729/1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1793
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Stone
1706-1706
Thankful Stone
B:
12 Jul 1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jedidiah Stone
1708-1733
Jedidiah Stone
B:
12 Dec 1708
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1733
Abigail Tyler
-1783
Abigail Tyler
M:
26 Dec 1728
D:
23 Dec 1783
John Stone
1710-1754
John Stone
B:
18 Aug 1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1754
Deborah (Mrs. Stone)
-1737
Deborah (Mrs. Stone)
D:
9 Mar 1736/1737
Elizabeth Hill
1705-1781
Elizabeth Hill
B:
1 Oct 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1738
D:
14 Apr 1781
Thankful Stone
1711-1751
Thankful Stone
B:
5 Dec 1711
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1751
Joseph Hotchkiss
1700-1740
Joseph Hotchkiss
B:
3 Sep 1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1725
D:
5 Sep 1740
Benjamin Stone
1714-
Benjamin Stone
B:
31 Jan 1713/1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mindwell Stone
1720-1760
Mindwell Stone
B:
22 Sep 1720
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1760
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jasper Griffin
1722-1800
Jasper Griffin
B:
7 Mar 1721/1722
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
14 Jan 1745/1746
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1800
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Joseph Stone
1674-1733
Sgt. Joseph Stone
B:
11 Jun 1674
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1733
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Scranton
1678-1743
Mary Scranton
B:
1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1699
D:
2 Feb 1742/1743
Anna Stone
1703-in childhood
Anna Stone
B:
8 Mar 1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
in childhood
Ebenezer Stone
1706-1771
Ebenezer Stone
B:
10 Mar 1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1771
Sybil Leete
1724-1803
Sybil Leete
B:
18 Oct 1724
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1803
Noah Stone
1711-Bef 1730
Noah Stone
B:
1 Oct 1711
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1730
Seth Stone
1714-1715
Seth Stone
B:
10 Aug 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1715
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Seth Stone
Abt 1715-1784
Seth Stone
B:
Abt 1715
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1784
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Leete
1718-1801
Rachel Leete
B:
30 Jan 1718
D:
25 Sep 1801
Ebenezer Stone
1676-1761
Ebenezer Stone
B:
21 Aug 1676
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1761
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Norton
1678-1723
Hannah Norton
B:
4 Feb 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1702
D:
5 Mar 1722/1723
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Leete
1683-1767
Abigail Leete
B:
1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1767
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Stone
Abt 1702-
Hannah Stone
B:
Abt 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Dudley
1702-1793
Caleb Dudley
B:
20 Nov 1702
M:
31 May 1739
D:
10 Oct 1793
Nathaniel Stone
1678-1752
Nathaniel Stone
B:
7 Oct 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1752
Hannah Graves
1680-1757
Hannah Graves
B:
12 Jan 1679/1680
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1708/1709
D:
21 Mar 1757
Ann Stone
1681-1684
Ann Stone
B:
29 Jan 1681
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Stone
1683-1684
Caleb Stone
B:
26 Mar 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Mar 1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Stone
1714-1788
Caleb Stone
B:
7 May 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1788
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Evarts
1715-1785
Rebecca Evarts
B:
1715
D:
1785
Sarah Stone
1716-1746
Sarah Stone
B:
2 Jan 1716
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1746
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda Stone
1719-1769
Rhoda Stone
B:
2 Nov 1719
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1769
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Daniel Leete
1709-1772
Deacon Daniel Leete
B:
14 Oct 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1738
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1772
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Stone
1723-1735
Deborah Stone
B:
9 Jul 1723
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1735
Reubin Stone
1726-1804
Reubin Stone
B:
31 Mar 1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1804
Solomon Stone
1729-1729
Solomon Stone
B:
29 May 1729
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1729
Tryphena Stone
1730-
Tryphena Stone
B:
16 Jan 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Stone
1685-1765
Caleb Stone
B:
10 Nov 1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1765
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Meigs
1691-1775
Sarah Meigs
B:
1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 May 1713
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 May 1775
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Noah Stone
1687-1703
Noah Stone
B:
9 Nov 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Stone
1689-Abt 1699
John Stone
B:
7 Oct 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Rossiter
1718-1796
Benjamin Rossiter
B:
25 Sep 1718
Connecticut
D:
27 Sep 1796
Connecticut
Sarah Morse
1728-1828
Sarah Morse
B:
6 May 1728
Connecticut
M:
19 Nov 1755
D:
27 Jan 1828
Connecticut
Abigail Baldwin
Nathaniel Rossiter
Deborah Fowler
Nathan Rossiter
1730-1813
Nathan Rossiter
B:
31 Oct 1730
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1813
Sarah Baldwin
1735-1800
Sarah Baldwin
B:
1735
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1755
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1800
Sarah Rossiter
Aaron Evarts
Noah Rossiter
Anna Stone
1692-1776
Anna Stone
B:
17 Jun 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1776
Nathaniel Rossiter
1689-1751
Nathaniel Rossiter
B:
10 Nov 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1714
D:
4 Oct 1751
Rachel Stone
1724-1768
Rachel Stone
B:
29 Jul 1724
D:
13 Feb 1768
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Selah Dudley
1713-1797
Selah Dudley
B:
Apr 1713
Connecticut
D:
14 Oct 1797
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
James Stone
Abt 1730-
James Stone
B:
Abt 1730
Ann Ruggles
1741-1817
Ann Ruggles
B:
12 Aug 1741
D:
31 Mar 1817
Timothy Stone
1742-
Timothy Stone
B:
23 Jul 1742
Colonel Timothy Stone
1696-1765
Colonel Timothy Stone
B:
16 Mar 1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1765
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Norton
1702-1750
Rachel Norton
B:
12 Jul 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Aug 1723
D:
31 Mar 1750
Elizabeth Howd
1711-1794
Elizabeth Howd
B:
18 Dec 1711
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1755
D:
22 Sep 1794
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bartlett
1654-1724
Mary Bartlett
B:
1 Feb 1654
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1724
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Nathaniel Stone
1644-1709
Lieut. Nathaniel Stone
B:
14 Aug 1644
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Bartlett
1656-1669
John Bartlett
B:
9 Nov 1656
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bishop
1705-1748
Elizabeth Bishop
B:
23 Apr 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1747/1748
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Isbell
1705-Bef 1789
Eleazer Isbell
B:
31 Aug 1705
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1730/1731
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1789
Joseph Bishop
1708-1769
Joseph Bishop
B:
28 Oct 1708
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah White
Abt 1705-
Hannah White
B:
Abt 1705
Joseph Bishop
1680-1713
Joseph Bishop
B:
25 Sep 1680
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1713
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Stone
1682-1767
Elizabeth Stone
B:
28 Nov 1682
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1703
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 May 1767
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bartlett
1658-1753
Hannah Bartlett
B:
5 Nov 1658
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1753
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Bishop
1655-
Stephen Bishop
B:
20 Dec 1655
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1679
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Bartlett
1687-
Daniel Bartlett
B:
31 Mar 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Bartlett
1665-1747
Daniel Bartlett
B:
14 Dec 1665
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1747
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Meigs
1668-1688
Sarah Meigs
B:
14 Feb 1668
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1688
John Bartlett
1692-
John Bartlett
B:
21 Jan 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Bartlett
1694-at 10 months
Nathaniel Bartlett
B:
10 Feb 1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
at 10 months
Deborah Bartlett
1695-
Deborah Bartlett
B:
4 Nov 1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
George Bartlett
1698-
George Bartlett
B:
7 Feb 1698
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Bartlett
1700-
Nathaniel Bartlett
B:
1 Jul 1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Bartlett
1702-
Ebenezer Bartlett
B:
12 Feb 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Concurrence Crane
1667-1703
Concurrence Crane
B:
27 Dec 1667
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1703
Connecticut
Collins Bartlett
1709-young
Collins Bartlett
B:
7 Mar 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
young
Lucy Bartlett
1713-
Lucy Bartlett
B:
23 Jun 1713
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jared Bartlett
1715-at 6 months
Jared Bartlett
B:
1 Mar 1715
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
at 6 months
Sarah Bartlett
1717-
Sarah Bartlett
B:
22 Jul 1717
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna (Lord) Collins
1674-1758
Susanna (Lord) Collins
B:
9 Jul 1674
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1707
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1758
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bartlett
1694-
Mary Bartlett
B:
18 May 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abraham Bartlett
1697-
Abraham Bartlett
B:
4 Mar 1697
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Bartlett
1699-
Joseph Bartlett
B:
24 Oct 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Bartlett
1729-1803
Lucy Bartlett
B:
11 Jan 1728/1729
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1803
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reuben Leete
1714-1794
Reuben Leete
B:
29 May 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1794
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Bartlett
1730-1811
Timothy Bartlett
B:
28 Jul 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1811
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Bartlett
1735-1736
Ruth Bartlett
B:
24 Apr 1735
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1736
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bartlett
1738-1823
Sarah Bartlett
B:
27 Jul 1738
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1823
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Bartlett
1702-1773
Timothy Bartlett
B:
15 Mar 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1773
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Susannah Cruttenden
1707-1751
Susannah Cruttenden
B:
1707
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1728
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Bartlett
1705-
Ebenezer Bartlett
B:
6 Nov 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Bartlett
1667-1731
Abraham Bartlett
B:
19 Feb 1667
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1731
Connecticut
Mary Warner
1664-1730
Mary Warner
B:
Apr 1664
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1730
Deborah Bartlett
1668-1692
Deborah Bartlett
B:
1668
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Spinning
1658-1712
John Spinning
B:
11 Feb 1658
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1712
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Mary Dowd
1688-Aft 1725
Mary Dowd
B:
Oct 1688
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft Jul 1725
John Dowd
1726-1751
John Dowd
B:
28 Feb 1726
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Dec 1751
Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Chapman
Temperance Chapman
M:
1749
Samuel Doud
1730-1798
Samuel Doud
B:
23 Feb 1729/1730
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1798
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Lay
Lydia Lay
M:
1755
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Dorcas Dennison
Peleg Dowd
1734-1806
Peleg Dowd
B:
10 Feb 1734
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1806
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Marit (Merib, Mary) Ward
1733-1806
Marit (Merib, Mary) Ward
B:
13 Sep 1733
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1806
Vermont
Elizabeth Dowd
1738-
Elizabeth Dowd
B:
25 Jun 1738
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Clark
Daniel Clark
M:
12 Apr 1759
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
John Dowd
1739-1824
John Dowd
B:
1 Mar 1739
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Sep 1824
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Norton
Elizabeth Norton
M:
4 Jun 1763
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Dowd
1741-1799
Rebecca Dowd
B:
2 Aug 1741
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1799
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Foote
1740-1803
Thomas Foote
B:
10 May 1740
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 May 1762
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1803
Mary Dowd
1743-1793
Mary Dowd
B:
17 Aug 1743
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1793
Ambrose Hickock
1741-
Ambrose Hickock
B:
1741
M:
10 Jun 1762
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. John Doud
1691-1745
Sgt. John Doud
B:
3 Feb 1690/1691
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1745
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Grinnell
1695-1762
Rebecca Grinnell
B:
1695
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
Bef 1725/1726
D:
7 Dec 1762
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Higby
1715-1760
Rebecca Higby
B:
11 Jul 1715
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1736
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. Jacob Dowd
1693-1735
Sgt. Jacob Dowd
B:
16 Feb 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Cornwell
1697-
Elizabeth Cornwell
B:
21 Jul 1697
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob Doud
1725-1777
Jacob Doud
B:
25 May 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1777
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Wetmore
1725-Aft 1777
Mary Wetmore
B:
29 Apr 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1777
Sgt. Jacob Doud
1693-1735
Sgt. Jacob Doud
B:
16 Feb 1693
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Cornwall
1696-
Elizabeth Cornwall
B:
21 Aug 1696
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
David Dowd
1695-1740
David Dowd
B:
15 Mar 1695
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Cornell
1700-
Mary Cornell
B:
25 Aug 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1718
Abraham Dowd
1697-1781
Abraham Dowd
B:
1 Oct 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1781
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Johnson
1690-1758
Abigail Johnson
B:
28 Feb 1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1715
Connecticut
D:
3 Feb 1758
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Chittenden
1691-
Phebe Chittenden
B:
23 Jun 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1758
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Amos Dowd
1726-YOUNG
Amos Dowd
B:
4 Mar 1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Chloe Dowd
1727-1761
Chloe Dowd
B:
26 Sep 1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Asaph Chilson
1727-
Asaph Chilson
B:
9 Mar 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1749
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Dowd
1730-1761
Isaac Dowd
B:
30 Jan 1729/1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1761
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Stow
-1813
Phebe Stow
M:
9 Dec 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1813
Pomfret, Windsor County, VT
Ezra Dowd
1732-1814
Ezra Dowd
B:
21 Nov 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1814
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Mary Taylor
1738-1823
Mary Taylor
B:
23 Feb 1737/1738
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1755
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1823
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Dowd
1735-1736
Abigail Dowd
B:
26 Mar 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Nov 1736
Abigail Dowd
1737-
Abigail Dowd
B:
29 Sep 1737
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nathan Bacon
1729-1760
Nathan Bacon
B:
17 Sep 1729
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1755
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Beriah Whetmore
1707-
Beriah Whetmore
B:
23 Apr 1707
M:
2 Jun 1763
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Dowd
1739-YOUNG
Esther Dowd
B:
19 Jun 1739
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Deborah Dowd
1742-1773
Deborah Dowd
B:
14 Nov 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1773
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
John Spencer, Jr.
1742-1826
John Spencer, Jr.
B:
26 Jan 1742
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1765
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1826
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Amos Dowd
1744-
Amos Dowd
B:
16 Jun 1744
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Norton
Sarah Norton
M:
20 Oct 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Dowd
1700-Bef 1769
Isaac Dowd
B:
June 1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 30 Aug 1769
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Stevens
1704-
Abigail Stevens
B:
3 Oct 1704
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1725
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Dowd
1703-1732
Hannah Dowd
B:
8 May 1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1732
Benjamin Averly
Benjamin Averly
M:
21 Aug 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Dowd
1706-Aft 1752
Ebenezer Dowd
B:
3 Dec 1706
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 9 Mar 1752
Elizabeth Dowd
1708-1753
Elizabeth Dowd
B:
4 May 1708
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
1753
Edward Stocker
Edward Stocker
M:
4 Mar 1724
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bartlett
1669-1724
Mary Bartlett
B:
11 Sep 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
November 1724
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Dowd
1650-1712
John Dowd
B:
24 May 1650
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
January 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
February 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Abraham Cruttenden
1610-1681
Mary Hickson
1612-1661
Mary Cruttenden
1632-1669
Mary Cruttenden
B:
1632
Kent County, England
D:
11 Sep 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon George Bartlett
1630-1669
Deacon George Bartlett
B:
1630
Kent County, England
M:
14 Sep 1650
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT