Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Simpson
1640 - 1726 (86 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Aaron Taft
1721-1722
Aaron Taft
B:
26 Aug 1721
D:
4 Nov 1722
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Taft
1724-1803
Joseph Taft
B:
15 Jan 1723/1724
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1803
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Cummings
Elizabeth Cummings
M:
Abt 1752
Abigail March
Abigail March
M:
Abt 1772
Noah Taft
1728-1814
Noah Taft
B:
1728
D:
2 Sep 1814
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Margaret Kieth
Hannah Taft
1730-1822
Hannah Taft
B:
1730
D:
4 Nov 1822
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Alonzo Taft
1731-
Alonzo Taft
B:
1731
Ezra Taft
1731-
Ezra Taft
B:
15 Apr 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Experience Taft
1733-1817
Experience Taft
B:
7 Apr 1733
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1817
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Elisha Taft
1728-1791
Elisha Taft
B:
3 May 1728
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1754
Upton, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1791
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Taft
1734-1803
Joseph Taft
B:
1734
D:
3 Feb 1803
Deborah Taft
1734-1738
Deborah Taft
B:
12 Mar 1733/1734
D:
10 Dec 1738
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Taft
1693-1761
Joseph Taft
B:
26 May 1693
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1761
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Cook
Elizabeth Tenney
Phebe Tenney
Thomas Tenney
1721-
Thomas Tenney
B:
13 May 1721
Isaac Tenney
1721-
Isaac Tenney
B:
13 May 1721
Daniel Tenney
1728-
Daniel Tenney
B:
22 Dec 1728
Sarah Taft
1695-1746
Sarah Taft
B:
29 Mar 1695
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1746
Thomas Tenney
Rachel Taft
Susanna Taft
Eleazer Taft
-1739
Eleazer Taft
D:
13 Jul 1739
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Phinehas Taft
-1739
Phinehas Taft
D:
6 Feb 1738/1739
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Reverend Moses Taft
1722-1791
Reverend Moses Taft
B:
20 Jul 1722
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1791
Randolph, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Dorr
1725-1796
Mary Dorr
B:
1725
D:
1796
Aaron Taft
1722-1764
Aaron Taft
B:
20 Jul 1722
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1764
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Bethiah Daniels
1726-1822
Bethiah Daniels
B:
28 Aug 1726
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1745/1746
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1822
Sarah Taft
1727-
Sarah Taft
B:
2 Nov 1727
Peter Wheelock
Joshua Taft
1731-1771
Joshua Taft
B:
14 Jan 1730/1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1771
Mary Johnson
Eleazer Taft
1697-1759
Eleazer Taft
B:
5 Apr 1697
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1759
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Rachel Thayer
Hannah Taft
1699-
Hannah Taft
B:
17 Apr 1699
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Benjamin Wheelock
1729-
Benjamin Wheelock
B:
17 Aug 1729
Jesse Wheelock
1731-1781
Jesse Wheelock
B:
8 Sep 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1781
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Taft
1733-1753
Mary Taft
B:
2 May 1733
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1751/1752
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1753
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Phoebe White
1737-
Phoebe White
B:
8 Oct 1737
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1753
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Eleazer Wheelock
1734-
Eleazer Wheelock
B:
31 Mar 1734
Deborah Wheelock
1737-
Deborah Wheelock
B:
22 Feb 1736/1737
Deborah Taft
1702-
Deborah Taft
B:
14 Nov 1702
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Lieut. Benjamin Wheelock
1704-
Lieut. Benjamin Wheelock
B:
10 Apr 1704
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1726
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Uriah Thayer
1729-
Uriah Thayer
B:
17 Mar 1728/1729
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Jemima Thayer
Jemima Thayer
M:
8 May 1751
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Thayer
1731-1775
Ebenezer Thayer
B:
22 Nov 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1775
Huldah Thompson
Eleazer Thayer
1733-
Eleazer Thayer
B:
22 Mar 1732/1733
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Rachel Thayer
1735-
Rachel Thayer
B:
19 Jun 1735
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Martha Thayer
1737-
Martha Thayer
B:
8 Oct 1737
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Simeon Thayer
1739-
Simeon Thayer
B:
20 Oct 1739
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Zerviah Ballou
Grindal Thayer
1744-1779
Grindal Thayer
B:
14 Jun 1744
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1779
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
Sarah Parkhurst
Abt 1747-1837
Sarah Parkhurst
B:
Abt 1747
Massachusetts
M:
3 Sep 1767
Milford, Worcester County, MA
D:
1837
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
Rachel Taft
1704-
Rachel Taft
B:
1 Oct 1704
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Uriah Thayer
1706-1795
Uriah Thayer
B:
10 Sep 1706
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1795
Moses Benson
1732-
Moses Benson
B:
20 May 1732
Joseph Benson
1735-
Joseph Benson
B:
20 Oct 1735
Aaron Benson
1738-
Aaron Benson
B:
20 May 1738
Benjamin Benson
1742-
Benjamin Benson
B:
3 Mar 1741/1742
Abner Benson
1749-
Abner Benson
B:
3 Jan 1748/1749
Martha Taft
1708-
Martha Taft
B:
15 Jun 1708
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Benson
Deborah Taft
Jonathan Taft
1745-
Jonathan Taft
B:
5 Jan 1744/1745
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Bethiah Daniels
Isaac Taft
1748-
Isaac Taft
B:
1748
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Artemas Taft
1750-1841
Artemas Taft
B:
28 Dec 1750
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1841
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Abigail Staples
1758-
Abigail Staples
B:
9 Aug 1758
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1778
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Susannah Taft
1753-
Susannah Taft
B:
17 Apr 1753
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Timothy Taft
1757-
Timothy Taft
B:
19 Dec 1757
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Taft
1761-
Mary Taft
B:
24 Jun 1761
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Isaac Taft
1710-1767
Isaac Taft
B:
15 Jul 1710
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1766-1767
Deborah White
1722-Aft 1768
Deborah White
B:
16 Feb 1722
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1741
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Aft Aug 1768
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Rachel Taft
1704-
Rachel Taft
B:
1 Oct 1704
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Uriah Thayer
1706-1795
Uriah Thayer
B:
10 Sep 1706
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1795
Nathaniel Taft
1733-1747
Nathaniel Taft
B:
18 Oct 1733
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1747
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Taft
1736-1736
Thomas Taft
B:
14 May 1736
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 May 1736
Keziah Taft
1737-1737
Keziah Taft
B:
7 May 1737
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1737
Lydia Taft
1738-1829
Lydia Taft
B:
10 May 1738
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1829
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Taft
1733-1761
Josiah Taft
B:
10 May 1733
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1755
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1761
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Taft
1735-
Ebenezer Taft
B:
8 Dec 1735
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1762
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Deborah Taft
1740-1747
Deborah Taft
B:
7 Oct 1740
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1747
Charity Taft
1742-1747
Charity Taft
B:
24 Nov 1742
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1747
Hannah Taft
1745-1819
Hannah Taft
B:
6 Mar 1744/1745
D:
21 Nov 1819
Peletiah Penniman
Nathaniel Taft
1747-1827
Nathaniel Taft
B:
15 Oct 1747
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1827
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Holbrook
Abigail Holbrook
M:
31 May 1768
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Amariah Taft
1750-1750
Amariah Taft
B:
13 Feb 1749/1750
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1749/1750
Deborah Taft
Thomas Taft
1753-1835
Thomas Taft
B:
30 Oct 1753
D:
8 Jun 1835
Mary Polly Spring
Betsey Britton
Genery Taft
1756-1761
Genery Taft
B:
3 Jun 1756
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1761
Thomas Taft, Jr.
1713-1793
Thomas Taft, Jr.
B:
15 Mar 1712/1713
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1793
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Thompson
Simeon Fish
1747-1825
Simeon Fish
B:
17 May 1747
D:
9 Mar 1825
Tabitha Taft
1749-1835
Tabitha Taft
B:
4 May 1749
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1768
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1835
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Deborah Fish
Hannah Fish
1744-
Hannah Fish
B:
25 Jun 1744
Solomon Wood
Lydia Fish
1749-
Lydia Fish
B:
18 Sep 1749
John Fish
1751-1751
John Fish
B:
17 Nov 1751
D:
17 Nov 1751
Susannah Taft
1713-1751
Susannah Taft
B:
15 Mar 1712/1713
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1751
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
John Fish
Thomas Taft
1671-1755
Thomas Taft
B:
1671
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1755
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Deborah Genery
1667-1747
Deborah Genery
B:
8 Apr 1667
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1691-1692
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1747
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Taft
1695-1704
Elizabeth Taft
B:
18 Jan 1694/1695
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1704
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Bethiah Taft
1721-1741
Bethiah Taft
B:
21 Dec 1721
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 May 1741
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Caleb Hill
Caleb Hill
M:
15 Apr 1740
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Taft
1723-
Elizabeth Taft
B:
18 Jun 1723
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Robert Taft
1724-1787
Robert Taft
B:
1724
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1787
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Deborah Lovett
1729-1814
Deborah Lovett
B:
1729
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1749
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1814
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Deborah Taft
1727-1806
Deborah Taft
B:
20 Feb 1726/1727
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1806
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Noah Keith
Noah Keith
M:
3 Jul 1745
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Seth Taft
1729-1794
Seth Taft
B:
27 Oct 1729
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1794
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Anna Read
Anna Read
M:
17 Feb 1751/1752
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Jesse Taft
1731-1753
Jesse Taft
B:
5 Apr 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1753
Mary Taft
1733-1753
Mary Taft
B:
2 May 1733
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1753
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Jesse Wheelock
1731-1781
Jesse Wheelock
B:
8 Sep 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1751/1752
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1781
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Taft
1735-
Ebenezer Taft
B:
8 Dec 1735
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Bethiah Fletcher
Lydia Taft
1738-1829
Lydia Taft
B:
10 May 1738
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1762
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1829
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Taft
1737-
Abigail Taft
B:
20 Jan 1736/1737
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Calvin Smith
Calvin Smith
M:
6 May 1755
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Turner Ellis
Abt 1733-1817
Turner Ellis
B:
Abt 1733
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
25 Jan 1759
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1817
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Rhoda Taft
1739-1779
Rhoda Taft
B:
1739
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1779
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
William Thayer
William Thayer
M:
18 Sep 1760
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Grindall Taft
1744-
Grindall Taft
B:
14 Jun 1744
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Captain Robert Taft
1697-1777
Captain Robert Taft
B:
24 Dec 1697
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1776/1777
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Chapin
1700-1768
Mary Chapin
B:
30 Apr 1700
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1720
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1768
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Huldah Taft
1718-1775
Huldah Taft
B:
28 Jun 1718
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1775
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
David Daniels
1710-1776
David Daniels
B:
4 Jul 1710
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1737/1738
Upton, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 May 1776
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Priscilla Taft
1721-
Priscilla Taft
B:
15 Aug 1721
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Moses Wood
Moses Wood
M:
5 Feb 1737/1738
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Israel Taft
1723-1775
Israel Taft
B:
23 Apr 1723
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1775
Martha Matthew Smith
Martha Matthew Smith
M:
1743
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Jacob Taft
1725-1802
Jacob Taft
B:
22 Apr 1725
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1802
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Esther Hester Marsh
1726-1802
Esther Hester Marsh
B:
28 Jun 1726
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1744/1745
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1802
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Taft
1726-
Hannah Taft
B:
16 Nov 1726
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Elijah Benjamin
Elijah Benjamin
M:
9 Sep 1747
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Elisha Taft
1728-1791
Elisha Taft
B:
3 May 1728
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1791
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Experience Taft
1733-1817
Experience Taft
B:
7 Apr 1733
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1754
Upton, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1817
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Robert Taft
1730-
Robert Taft
B:
14 Feb 1729/1730
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Coggeshall
Hannah Coggeshall
M:
9 Jan 1755
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Samuel Taft
1732-
Samuel Taft
B:
18 Feb 1731/1732
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mercy Taft
1733-1801
Mercy Taft
B:
7 Apr 1733
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1801
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Benjamin Green
Benjamin Green
M:
2 Oct 1753
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Stephen Taft
1734-1741
Stephen Taft
B:
31 Aug 1734
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1741
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Taft
1735-1816
Samuel Taft
B:
23 Sep 1735
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1816
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary Hyde Murdock
Mary Hyde Murdock
M:
16 Dec 1758
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Experience Humes
Experience Humes
M:
9 Jan 1786
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary Taft
1736-1738
Mary Taft
B:
23 Jan 1735/1736
Upton, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1738
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Margery Taft
1738-1813
Margery Taft
B:
14 May 1738
Upton, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1813
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
Simeon Wood
1732-1802
Simeon Wood
B:
7 Jan 1732
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1760
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 May 1802
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
Silas Taft
1739-1741
Silas Taft
B:
17 Dec 1739
Upton, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 May 1741
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Stephen Taft
1741-1803
Stephen Taft
B:
1 Apr 1741
Upton, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1803
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Marcy Hazeltine
Marcy Hazeltine
M:
14 Apr 1763
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Anna Taft
1748-1830
Anna Taft
B:
14 Apr 1748
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1766
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1830
Providence, Providence County, RI
Rachel Taft
1742-1747
Rachel Taft
B:
18 Jul 1742
Upton, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1747
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Silas Taft
1744-
Silas Taft
B:
5 Nov 1744
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Sadler
Elizabeth Sadler
M:
8 Sep 1772
Amariah Taft
1746-1746
Amariah Taft
B:
18 Apr 1746
Upton, Worcester County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1746
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Phila Taft
1748-
Phila Taft
B:
1748
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Israel Taft
1699-1753
Israel Taft
B:
26 Apr 1699
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1753
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mercy Aldrich
1700-1752
Mercy Aldrich
B:
21 Jun 1700
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1717
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1752
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Gideon Albee
1723-1799
Gideon Albee
B:
1 May 1723
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1799
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Hephzibath Clark
Hephzibath Clark
M:
21 Jan 1745/1746
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Susannah Albee
1725-1802
Susannah Albee
B:
1725
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1802
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Caleb Taft
1724-1782
Caleb Taft
B:
1724
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1747
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1782
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Jemima Albee
1727-Bef 1731
Jemima Albee
B:
14 Sep 1727
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 7 Oct 1731
Benjamin Albee
1729-1733
Benjamin Albee
B:
7 Sep 1729
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1733
Jemima Albee
1731-
Jemima Albee
B:
7 Oct 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Richard Puffer
Richard Puffer
M:
11 Apr 1751
Benjamin Albee
1733-1758
Benjamin Albee
B:
17 Oct 1733
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1758
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Nelson
Abigail Nelson
M:
Dec 1755
Peter Albee
1736-
Peter Albee
B:
19 Jan 1735/1736
Stephen Albee
1741-
Stephen Albee
B:
20 Jul 1741
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Wood
Mary Wood
M:
2 Sep 1761
Mary Taft
1700-
Mary Taft
B:
21 Dec 1700
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Benjamin Albee
Jemima Taft
1702-1707
Jemima Taft
B:
1702
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1706/1707
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Tristan Marvel
Margaret Marvel
Elizabeth Taft
1704-
Elizabeth Taft
B:
18 Jun 1704
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Peter Marvel
Peter Marvel
M:
6 Dec 1727
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Allen Briggs
Alice Taft
1707-
Alice Taft
B:
27 Jun 1707
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Briggs
Mary White
1735-
Mary White
B:
16 Oct 1735
Eunice White
1736-
Eunice White
B:
9 Dec 1736
Hannah White
1738-
Hannah White
B:
12 Jul 1738
Eunice Taft
1708-
Eunice Taft
B:
20 Feb 1707/1708
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Benjamin White
Benjamin White
M:
25 Jan 1733/1734
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Benjamin Walker
1746-
Benjamin Walker
B:
30 Sep 1746
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
Obediah Walker, Sr.
1691-Bef 1760
Obediah Walker, Sr.
B:
9 Oct 1691
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1745
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef May 1760
Eunice Taft
1735-
Eunice Taft
B:
18 Jun 1735
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Read
Joseph Read
M:
22 Nov 1753
Hannah Taft
1737-1741
Hannah Taft
B:
4 Jul 1737
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1740/1741
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
John Taft
1740-
John Taft
B:
2 Jan 1739/1740
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary Harwood
Mary Harwood
M:
25 Nov 1762
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Jesse Taft
1742-
Jesse Taft
B:
8 Jun 1742
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Sibley
Lydia Sibley
M:
12 May 1763
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Taft
1747-1833
Hannah Taft
B:
5 May 1747
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
M:
10 Sep 1767
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1833
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Taft
1744-
Hannah Taft
B:
5 Jun 1744
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
John Read
John Read
M:
23 Jun 1763
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Bethiah Taft
1747-
Bethiah Taft
B:
9 Aug 1747
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Robert Taft
1749-1821
Robert Taft
B:
21 Jul 1749
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1821
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
Chloe Taft
1753-1843
Chloe Taft
B:
7 Jun 1753
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1771
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1843
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
Josiah Taft
1752-
Josiah Taft
B:
29 Nov 1752
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Rachel Taft
1754-
Rachel Taft
B:
1754
Simeon Mowry
Simeon Mowry
M:
27 May 1772
Mary Taft
1758-1832
Mary Taft
B:
14 Feb 1758
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1832
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Jacob Taft
1751-1823
Jacob Taft
B:
1 Dec 1751
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 May 1823
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
John Taft
1710-1769
John Taft
B:
18 Dec 1710
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1769
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Cheney
Hannah Cheney
M:
11 Apr 1734
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Josiah Taft
1761-
Josiah Taft
B:
18 Aug 1761
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Bethiah Taft
1762-
Bethiah Taft
B:
5 Jul 1762
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Joshua Bullard
Joshua Bullard
M:
18 Apr 1782
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Gideon Taft
1764-1848
Gideon Taft
B:
3 Sep 1764
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1848
Mary Langdon
Mary Langdon
M:
11 Nov 1806
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
Nathan Taft
1766-
Nathan Taft
B:
20 Oct 1766
Samuel Taft
1769-
Samuel Taft
B:
6 Feb 1769
Deborah White
1722-Aft 1768
Deborah White
B:
16 Feb 1722
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1759
Massachusetts
D:
Aft Aug 1768
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Jesse Morse
1730-1805
Jesse Morse
B:
13 Jan 1729/1730
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 May 1805
Sarah Morse
1731-1744
Sarah Morse
B:
8 Aug 1731
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1744
Joshua Morse
1733-
Joshua Morse
B:
19 May 1733
Gideon Morse
1736-1741
Gideon Morse
B:
7 Feb 1735/1736
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1741
Gideon Morse
1741-
Gideon Morse
B:
30 Nov 1741
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Morse
1744-
Sarah Morse
B:
21 Aug 1744
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Eunice Morse
1746-1763
Eunice Morse
B:
27 Feb 1745/1746
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1763
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Jane Taft
1712-
Jane Taft
B:
1712
Samuel Morse
Joseph White
1738-1805
Joseph White
B:
25 Jun 1738
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1805
Bethiah White
Bef 1740-
Bethiah White
B:
Bef 1 Mar 1739/1740
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth White
1743-
Elizabeth White
B:
13 Dec 1743
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Peter White
1746-1821
Peter White
B:
19 Oct 1746
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1821
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Chloe Farnum
Chloe Farnum
M:
4 Dec 1766
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Jemima White
1750-
Jemima White
B:
15 Dec 1750
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Cleveland
Joseph Cleveland
M:
24 May 1770
Nathan White
1755-
Nathan White
B:
10 Jun 1755
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Jemima Taft
1713-1807
Jemima Taft
B:
1 Apr 1713
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1806/1807
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Peter White
1714-1782
Peter White
B:
6 Dec 1714
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 May 1782
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Jemima Taft
1736-1742
Jemima Taft
B:
8 Sep 1736
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1742
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Gideon Taft
1738-
Gideon Taft
B:
10 Nov 1738
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Timothy Taft
1740-1741
Timothy Taft
B:
10 Sep 1740
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1741
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Nathan Taft
1742-
Nathan Taft
B:
24 Jul 1742
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Taft
1746-1747
Elizabeth Taft
B:
1746
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1747
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Asa Taft
1747-1802
Asa Taft
B:
8 May 1747
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1802
Westminster, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Bucknam
Elizabeth Bucknam
M:
5 Mar 1767
Molly Stone
Molly Stone
M:
24 Nov 1768
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Taft
1750-1838
Elizabeth Taft
B:
1 Mar 1749/1750
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1838
Troy, Cheshire County, NH
Elijah Alexander
Elijah Alexander
M:
31 Oct 1765
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Jemima Taft
1752-
Jemima Taft
B:
26 Jan 1751/1752
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Jonathan Puffer
Jonathan Puffer
M:
12 Mar 1771
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Phineas Taft
1754-1828
Phineas Taft
B:
29 Jan 1754
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1828
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Jemima Thompson
Jemima Thompson
M:
22 Sep 1774
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Louis Lois Taft
1756-
Louis Lois Taft
B:
July 1756
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Gideon Taft
1715-1763
Gideon Taft
B:
4 Oct 1715
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Oct 1763
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth (Mrs. Taft)
Robert Taft, Jr.
1674-1748
Robert Taft, Jr.
B:
1674
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1748
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Woodward
1664-1748
Elizabeth Woodward
B:
8 May 1664
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1717
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1748
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Daniel Taft
1704-Bef 1715
Daniel Taft
B:
4 Aug 1704
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 1715
Daniel Taft
1677-1761
Daniel Taft
B:
1677
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1761
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Hannah (Mrs. Taft)
-1704
Hannah (Mrs. Taft)
M:
Abt 1704
D:
8 Aug 1704
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Deborah Staples
1727-
Deborah Staples
B:
16 Oct 1727
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
Joseph Marsh
1731-
Joseph Marsh
B:
26 Dec 1731
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
D:
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
Abigail Staples
1729-1813
Abigail Staples
B:
12 Oct 1729
D:
21 Dec 1813
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Benoni Benson
Benoni Benson
M:
30 Jan 1751/1752
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Abraham Staples
1731-1792
Abraham Staples
B:
4 Apr 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Oct 1792
Mary Harvey
-1773
Mary Harvey
M:
12 Jan 1753
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1772/73
Ruth Daniels
1738-1798
Ruth Daniels
B:
13 Jul 1738
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1774
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1798
Lydia Staples
1733-
Lydia Staples
B:
29 Aug 1733
Mary Staples
1735-1822
Mary Staples
B:
16 Oct 1735
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 May 1822
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
William Jennison
1732-1798
William Jennison
B:
19 Mar 1732
Danvers, Essex County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1754
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 May 1798
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Taft
1707-1736
Abigail Taft
B:
24 Sep 1707
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1736
Abraham Staples
1706-1767
Abraham Staples
B:
3 Apr 1706
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
26 Jul 1727
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Aug 1767
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Taft
1733-1761
Josiah Taft
B:
10 May 1733
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1761
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Taft
1738-1829
Lydia Taft
B:
10 May 1738
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1755
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1829
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Taft
1735-1735
Ebenezer Taft
B:
20 Aug 1735
D:
16 Oct 1735
Caleb Taft
1739-1756
Caleb Taft
B:
15 Jan 1738/1739
D:
19 Sep 1756
Asahel Taft
1740-
Asahel Taft
B:
23 Apr 1740
Joel Taft
1742-Bef 1748
Joel Taft
B:
15 Aug 1742
D:
Bef 19 Feb 1747/1748
Joel Taft
1748-1749
Joel Taft
B:
19 Feb 1747/1748
D:
30 Aug 1749
Bazaleel Taft
1750-1839
Bazaleel Taft
B:
3 Nov 1750
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1839
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Taft
1754-1775
Abigail Taft
B:
5 Oct 1754
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1772
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1775
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Richardson
Sarah Richardson
M:
2 Jan 1777
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Chloe Taft
1753-1843
Chloe Taft
B:
7 Jun 1753
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1843
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
Robert Taft
1749-1821
Robert Taft
B:
21 Jul 1749
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1771
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1821
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
Josiah Taft
1709-1756
Josiah Taft
B:
2 Apr 1709
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1756
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Chapin
1712-1778
Lydia Chapin
B:
2 Feb 1712
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1778
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
David Taft
1736-1769
David Taft
B:
1736
D:
3 Sep 1769
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Silvia Ellis
Abt 1739-
Silvia Ellis
B:
Abt 1739
M:
24 Jan 1759
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Taft
1739-Bef 1769
Abigail Taft
B:
21 Jun 1739
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 1769
Phineas Taft
1744-1746
Phineas Taft
B:
9 Nov 1744
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1745/1746
Elizabeth Taft
1745-1746
Elizabeth Taft
B:
1745
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1745/1746
Ephraim Taft
1748-1833
Ephraim Taft
B:
5 Jun 1748
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1833
Hannah Wheelock
Hannah Wheelock
M:
16 Nov 1769
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Joanna Taft
1751-1777
Joanna Taft
B:
14 Nov 1751
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1777
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
James Taft
1754-1756
James Taft
B:
25 Oct 1754
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1756
David Taft
1711-1756
David Taft
B:
29 Apr 1711
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1756
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Joanna Lovett
Lydia Taft
1713-1795
Lydia Taft
B:
13 Apr 1713
D:
1794-1795
Charles Sheldon
1713-1763
Charles Sheldon
B:
5 May 1713
M:
8 Sep 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1763
Mary Taft
Joseph Benson
Joseph Benson
M:
15 Jun 1758
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Beulah Taft
1740-1828
Beulah Taft
B:
10 Feb 1739/1740
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
December 1828
Wardsboro, Windham County, VT
Samuel Chapin
1736-1812
Samuel Chapin
B:
29 Oct 1736
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1761
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1812
Hepzebah Taft
1740-
Hepzebah Taft
B:
10 Feb 1739/1740
Comfort Taft
1743-1824
Comfort Taft
B:
10 May 1743
D:
16 Mar 1824
Benjamin Read
Benjamin Read
M:
27 May 1762
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Amos Taft
1744-1747
Amos Taft
B:
1744
D:
1 Sep 1747
Deborah Taft
1747-
Deborah Taft
B:
6 Apr 1747
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Day
Abt 1745-
Joseph Day
B:
Abt 1745
M:
5 Jan 1764
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Hopestill Taft
1749-1840
Hopestill Taft
B:
4 Jun 1749
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
June 1840
Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
David Bullard
1741-
David Bullard
B:
11 Aug 1741
Holliston, Middlesex County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1766
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Daniel Taft
1751-1810
Daniel Taft
B:
1751
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 May 1810
West Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mary Sibley
Mary Sibley
M:
22 Nov 1770
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Rhoda Ellis
Rhoda Ellis
M:
2 Jun 1779
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Nathan Taft
1754-1809
Nathan Taft
B:
27 Mar 1754
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1809
Woodford, Bennington County, VT
Judith Sibley
Judith Sibley
M:
1 Oct 1778
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
Betsey Bolton
Betsey Bolton
M:
Aft 1786
Jehoshaba Taft
1755-
Jehoshaba Taft
B:
24 Apr 1755
Alpheus Taft
1757-
Alpheus Taft
B:
11 Jan 1757
Lydia Humphrey
Lydia Humphrey
M:
7 Sep 1784
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Zadock Taft
1759-
Zadock Taft
B:
4 Feb 1759
Patience Taft
1762-
Patience Taft
B:
6 Nov 1762
Samuel Brown
Samuel Brown
M:
7 May 1778
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Daniel Taft
1715-1761
Daniel Taft
B:
29 Apr 1715
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1761
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Hopestill White
1717-
Hopestill White
B:
15 Jul 1717
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
Bef 1740
D:
Massachusetts
Ephraim Taft
1743-1748
Ephraim Taft
B:
27 Sep 1743
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1748
Tabarah Taft
1745-1748
Tabarah Taft
B:
4 Sep 1745
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1748
Ephraim Taft
1718-1748
Ephraim Taft
B:
25 May 1718
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 May 1748
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary Taft
Mary Taft
M:
Abt 1743
Anna Taft
1748-1830
Anna Taft
B:
14 Apr 1748
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1830
Providence, Providence County, RI
Stephen Taft
1741-1803
Stephen Taft
B:
1 Apr 1741
Upton, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1766
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1803
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Ann Read
Ann Read
M:
29 Jun 1747
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Japhet Taft
1722-
Japhet Taft
B:
3 Mar 1721/1722
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Goldthwaite
Hannah Goldthwaite
M:
Abt 1757
Judah Taft
1764-1764
Judah Taft
B:
3 Jan 1764
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1764
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mercy Taft
1765-
Mercy Taft
B:
1765
Sarah Taft
1766-1817
Sarah Taft
B:
1766
D:
20 Nov 1817
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Fuller
Daniel Fuller
M:
15 Mar 1789
Japhet Taft
1768-1836
Japhet Taft
B:
1768
D:
Feb 1836
Polly Byrn Bryn
Polly Byrn Bryn
M:
15 Oct 1788
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Rebeckah Vickery
Rebeckah Vickery
M:
21 Feb 1807
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Aurelia Taft
1780-1857
Aurelia Taft
B:
28 Jul 1780
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1857
Newark, Licking County, OH
Sarah Alexander
Sarah Alexander
M:
4 May 1763
Jotham Taft
1747-1819
Jotham Taft
B:
3 Jan 1746/1747
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1819
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Wilson
Mary Wilson
M:
2 Dec 1772
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Taft
1749-1777
Lydia Taft
B:
14 Jul 1749
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
5 May 1777
John Wharfield
1748-1823
John Wharfield
B:
5 Jan 1747/1748
M:
3 Dec 1772
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1823
Shem Taft
1751-1777
Shem Taft
B:
28 Oct 1751
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
May 1777
Deborah Keith
Deborah Keith
M:
18 Nov 1773
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Taft
1754-
Mary Taft
B:
17 Jan 1754
Jemima Taft
1755-
Jemima Taft
B:
15 Aug 1755
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Peter Brown
Peter Brown
M:
29 Aug 1792
Caleb Taft
1757-1840
Caleb Taft
B:
14 Apr 1757
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1840
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Hannah Thayer
Hannah Thayer
M:
9 Jul 1781
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Thankful Taft
1762-
Thankful Taft
B:
15 Mar 1762
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Caleb Taft
1724-1782
Caleb Taft
B:
1724
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1782
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Susannah Albee
1725-1802
Susannah Albee
B:
1725
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1747
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1802
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Lydia Chapin
1677-1758
Lydia Chapin
B:
29 Sep 1677
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
5 Dec 1706
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1758
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Lucy Taft
1709-1720
Lucy Taft
B:
22 Sep 1709
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1720
Abner Taft
1736-1809
Abner Taft
B:
28 Dec 1736
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 May 1809
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
James Taft
1738-1826
James Taft
B:
9 Apr 1738
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1826
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Esther Taft
1747-1834
Esther Taft
B:
9 Jan 1746/1747
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1767
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1834
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Taft
1740-1797
Ruth Taft
B:
19 Feb 1739/1740
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1797
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Colonel Joseph Chapin
1731-1809
Colonel Joseph Chapin
B:
29 Jan 1731
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1758
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1809
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Moses Taft
1742-
Moses Taft
B:
21 Dec 1742
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Margaret Taft
1744-Aft 1800
Margaret Taft
B:
19 Feb 1743/1744
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
Aft 1800
Essex County, MA
Nahum Taft
1745-1814
Nahum Taft
B:
17 Aug 1745
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
Oct 1814
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Taft
1747-1761
Mary Taft
B:
17 Jul 1747
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1761
Priscilla Taft
1749-1833
Priscilla Taft
B:
30 Jul 1749
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1833
East Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Timothy Taft
1750-1808
Timothy Taft
B:
3 Apr 1750
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1770
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1808
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Taft
1751-1828
Joseph Taft
B:
6 Jul 1751
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1828
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Luke Taft
1754-
Luke Taft
B:
10 Aug 1754
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Joanna Taft
1756-1761
Joanna Taft
B:
26 Jun 1756
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1761
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Taft
1758-1761
Josiah Taft
B:
17 Oct 1758
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1761
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary Taft
1761-1761
Mary Taft
B:
19 Jul 1761
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1761
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Moses Taft
1713-1788
Moses Taft
B:
30 Jan 1712/1713
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1788
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Priscilla Thayer
1717-1761
Priscilla Thayer
B:
6 Jun 1717
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1735
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1761
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Henry Taft
1737-1812
Henry Taft
B:
17 Feb 1736/1737
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1812
Barre, Washington County, VT
Sarah Howe
Sarah Howe
M:
22 Nov 1762
Holden, Worcester County, MA
Azubah Stevens
Azubah Stevens
M:
5 May 1791
Holden, Worcester County, MA
Gershom Taft
1739-1813
Gershom Taft
B:
20 Oct 1739
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1813
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Read
Abigail Read
M:
22 Mar 1764
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Peter Taft
1741-1802
Peter Taft
B:
26 Aug 1741
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1802
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary Arnold
1749-
Mary Arnold
B:
6 Mar 1748/1749
Glocester, Providence County, RI
M:
4 Jun 1787
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Aaron Taft
1743-1808
Aaron Taft
B:
28 May 1743
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1808
Townsend, Windham County, VT
Rhoda Rawson
Rhoda Rawson
M:
1 Jun 1768
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Thankful Taft
1745-1837
Thankful Taft
B:
25 May 1745
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1837
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
Stephen Sibley
Stephen Sibley
M:
30 May 1765
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Joel Taft
1747-1758
Joel Taft
B:
28 May 1747
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1758
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Peter Taft
1715-1783
Peter Taft
B:
1715
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1783
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Cheney
Elizabeth Cheney
M:
20 Apr 1736
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Sarah Taft
1720-1787
Sarah Taft
B:
2 Mar 1719/1720
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1787
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
Daniel Read
Daniel Read
M:
28 Jan 1735/1736
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Stephen Hall
Stephen Hall
M:
17 Apr 1745
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
Reuben Taft
1742-
Reuben Taft
B:
21 Oct 1742
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Faithful Thayer
1744-
Faithful Thayer
B:
18 Jun 1744
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1761
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Taft
1722-1787
Joseph Taft
B:
19 Apr 1722
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1787
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Thayer
1724-1797
Elizabeth Thayer
B:
13 Feb 1724
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
23 Jun 1741
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1797
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary Sawyer
Mary Sawyer
M:
4 Dec 1779
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Taft
1724-
Elizabeth Taft
B:
30 Oct 1724
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Jonathan Penniman
Jonathan Penniman
M:
19 Sep 1743
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Willis Taft
Aaron Taft
1727-1805
Aaron Taft
B:
12 Apr 1727
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1805
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Marcy Arnold
1734-
Marcy Arnold
B:
24 Jan 1733/1734
Glocester, Providence County, RI
M:
24 Dec 1749
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Margaret Taft
1730-
Margaret Taft
B:
9 Feb 1729/1730
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Ebenezer Taft
1732-1732
Ebenezer Taft
B:
8 Aug 1732
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1732
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Taft
1680-1747
Joseph Taft
B:
1680
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1747
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Emerson
1687-1760
Elizabeth Emerson
B:
6 Mar 1687
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
18 Jul 1708
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1760
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Annah Taft
1740-
Annah Taft
B:
16 Jul 1740
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Charles Colwell
Charles Colwell
M:
3 Oct 1762
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Margaret Taft
1742-
Margaret Taft
B:
28 Jun 1742
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Chloe Taft
1745-
Chloe Taft
B:
1 Feb 1744/1745
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Edward Lesure
Edward Lesure
M:
1 Jul 1762
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Paul White
Paul White
M:
19 Nov 1777
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Taft
1747-1833
Hannah Taft
B:
5 May 1747
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1833
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Jesse Taft
1742-
Jesse Taft
B:
8 Jun 1742
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
10 Sep 1767
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Tabitha Taft
1749-1835
Tabitha Taft
B:
4 May 1749
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1835
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Simeon Fish
1747-1825
Simeon Fish
B:
17 May 1747
M:
10 Nov 1768
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1825
Azubah Taft
1752-
Azubah Taft
B:
18 Mar 1751/1752
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Amos White
Amos White
M:
17 May 1770
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Taft
1708-Abt 1761
Samuel Taft
B:
11 Jul 1708
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt 1761
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Jeperson
Abt 1708-1752
Hannah Jeperson
B:
Abt 1708
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1739
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1752
Benjamin Taft
1735-1770
Benjamin Taft
B:
8 Feb 1734/1735
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1770
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Naomi Holbrook
John Taft
1737-Aft 1790
John Taft
B:
19 Jun 1737
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
Aft 1790
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Wiley
1742-1837
Sarah Wiley
B:
1742
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1757
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1837
Seth Taft
1739-1781
Seth Taft
B:
14 Sep 1739
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1781
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Jemima Angell
1743-1828
Jemima Angell
B:
9 Jul 1743
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
20 Mar 1761
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
1828
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Job Taft
1740-
Job Taft
B:
25 Dec 1740
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary Taft
1742-Bef 1799
Mary Taft
B:
24 Jul 1742
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 1799
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Rufus Smith
1740-1818
Rufus Smith
B:
1740
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
1763
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1818
Silas Taft
1744-1812
Silas Taft
B:
10 Jun 1744
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1812
New York City, New York County, NY
Elizabeth Mary Cruff
1750-1821
Elizabeth Mary Cruff
B:
25 Dec 1750
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
4 Dec 1768
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1821
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Sarah Taft
1748-Aft 1821
Sarah Taft
B:
11 Feb 1747/1748
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
Aft 9 Dec 1821
Thomas Joslin, Jr.
1746-1828
Thomas Joslin, Jr.
B:
27 Jan 1745/1746
Cumberland, Providence County, RI
M:
1 Feb 1767
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
5 Apr 1828
Cumberland, Providence County, RI
Hannah Taft
1750-
Hannah Taft
B:
7 Aug 1750
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Stephen Taft
1754-
Stephen Taft
B:
23 Jul 1754
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Stephen Taft
1710-1770
Stephen Taft
B:
18 Apr 1710
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Aug 1770
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary Lewis
1709-
Mary Lewis
B:
15 Sep 1709
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1733
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Esther Taft
1734-
Esther Taft
B:
23 Nov 1734
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Taft
1736-1814
Sarah Taft
B:
22 Sep 1736
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1814
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
Jedediah Buffum
Jedediah Buffum
M:
22 Sep 1757
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Nathan Taft
1738-1817
Nathan Taft
B:
11 Dec 1738
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1817
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Cooper
Sarah Cooper
M:
14 Mar 1760
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Ruth Cruff
Ruth Cruff
M:
Abt 1766
Mijamin Taft
1740-1817
Mijamin Taft
B:
13 Jun 1740
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1817
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Smith
Sarah Smith
M:
30 Oct 1763
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Mary Clark
Mary Clark
M:
1787
Hannah Thayer
Hannah Thayer
M:
15 Mar 1798
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Nathaniel Taft
1742-1820
Nathaniel Taft
B:
28 Oct 1742
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1820
New Hampshire
Hannah Cass
Hannah Cass
M:
4 Feb 1768
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Pesse Randall
Pesse Randall
M:
26 Jul 1790
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
Stephen Taft
1744-
Stephen Taft
B:
9 Jun 1744
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
Middlefield, Otsego County, NY
Esther Comstock
Esther Comstock
M:
8 Oct 1767
Cumberland, Providence County, RI
Marcy Taft
1747-
Marcy Taft
B:
22 May 1747
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Taft
1749-
Samuel Taft
B:
5 May 1749
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Rachel Comstock
Rachel Comstock
M:
20 Jan 1777
Lydia Taft
1751-1838
Lydia Taft
B:
18 Sep 1751
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1838
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
John Cass
Josiah Taft
1752-
Josiah Taft
B:
28 Oct 1752
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Marjorie Greene
Marjorie Greene
M:
2 Mar 1777
Sweeting Taft
1753-1833
Sweeting Taft
B:
26 Nov 1753
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1833
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mercy Taft
1763-1827
Mercy Taft
B:
26 Jun 1763
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1785
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1827
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Saran Inman
Saran Inman
M:
25 Nov 1829
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Molly Taft
1756-1820
Molly Taft
B:
10 Oct 1756
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1820
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Simeon Pain
Simeon Pain
M:
5 Dec 1774
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Joseph Richardson
Joseph Richardson
M:
1 Nov 1784
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mijamin Taft
1712-1785
Mijamin Taft
B:
2 May 1712
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1785
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Sweeting
1714-1756
Sarah Sweeting
B:
1714
M:
1733
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1756
Rhoda Taft
1780-1858
Rhoda Taft
B:
6 Dec 1780
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1858
New York state
Ephraim Towner
Ephraim Towner
M:
Bef 1799
Ruth Taft
1782-1855
Ruth Taft
B:
26 Jul 1782
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1855
Maquoketa, Jackson County, IA
Ira Spaulding
Ira Spaulding
M:
29 Aug 1809
Crown Point, Essex County, NY
Susanna Robbins
Susanna Robbins
M:
14 Dec 1779
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
John Yates
1734-1798
John Yates
B:
17 Dec 1734
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1798
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Yates
1736-
Elizabeth Yates
B:
13 Dec 1736
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Benjamin Read
Paul Yates
1739-
Paul Yates
B:
11 Jan 1738/1739
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Marcy Yates
1741-1753
Marcy Yates
B:
3 Apr 1741
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
4 May 1753
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
James Yates
1743-
James Yates
B:
11 Dec 1743
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Abner Yates
1746-1829
Abner Yates
B:
12 Aug 1746
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1829
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Emerson
Ruth Emerson
M:
30 Apr 1770
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Amariah Yates
1749-
Amariah Yates
B:
28 Feb 1748/1749
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Margaret Thayer
Margaret Thayer
M:
1 Apr 1773
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Gilbert Yates
1751-
Gilbert Yates
B:
16 Nov 1751
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Tabareh Taft
1714-1753
Tabareh Taft
B:
11 Jun 1714
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
4 May 1753
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
James Yates
1710-1772
James Yates
B:
1710
M:
6 Jan 1734/1735
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1772
Lucy Taft
Abt 1715-
Lucy Taft
B:
Abt 1715
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Mary Hayward
1742-
Mary Hayward
B:
24 Oct 1742
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Beulah Hayward
1744-1804
Beulah Hayward
B:
15 Mar 1743/1744
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1804
East Jamaica, Windham County, VT
Paul Hayward
Paul Hayward
M:
7 Dec 1765
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Caleb Hayward
1747-1831
Caleb Hayward
B:
21 Jun 1747
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1831
Jamaica, Windham County, VT
Elizabeth Taft
Elizabeth Taft
M:
9 Nov 1771
Upton, Worcester County, MA
Othniel Hayward
1749-
Othniel Hayward
B:
16 Feb 1748/1749
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Paul Hayward
Silas Hayward
1753-
Silas Hayward
B:
11 Feb 1753
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Jamaica, Windham County, VT
Hannah (Mrs. Hayward)
Robert Hayward
1756-
Robert Hayward
B:
2 Apr 1756
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Hepzibah Hayward
1758-
Hepzibah Hayward
B:
6 Aug 1758
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Keziah Hayward
1765-
Keziah Hayward
B:
28 Nov 1765
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Keziah Taft
Abt 1720-1765
Keziah Taft
B:
Abt 1720
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1765
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
William Hayward
Abt 1718-
William Hayward
B:
Abt 1718
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1741
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Ephraim Taft
1749-Aft 1807
Ephraim Taft
B:
14 Jul 1749
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
Aft 1807
Abigail Brown
Abigail Brown
M:
1771
Sarah Taft
Sarah Taft
M:
12 Mar 1807
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
Levi Taft
1751-1812
Levi Taft
B:
28 Mar 1751
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1812
Danby, Rutland County, VT
Mary Cook
Mary Cook
M:
June 1775
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Phineas Taft
1753-1768
Phineas Taft
B:
20 Mar 1753
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1768
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Anne Taft
1755-
Anne Taft
B:
29 Dec 1755
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Moses Taft
1758-1836
Moses Taft
B:
2 Mar 1758
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1836
Anna Cook
Anna Cook
M:
13 Nov 1777
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
Rachel Taft
1760-
Rachel Taft
B:
18 Sep 1760
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Levi Mowry
Levi Mowry
M:
8 Feb 1778
Darius Taft
1763-
Darius Taft
B:
14 Feb 1763
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Ingalls
Sarah Ingalls
M:
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
Preserved Taft
1765-1835
Preserved Taft
B:
15 Mar 1765
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1835
Danville, Caledonia County, VT
Anna Benson
Anna Benson
M:
9 Jan 1785
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
Hannah Bowers
Hannah Bowers
M:
Aft 1831
Lydia Taft
1767-1768
Lydia Taft
B:
26 Feb 1767
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1768
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Peleg Taft
1769-1855
Peleg Taft
B:
9 Apr 1769
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1855
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
Susanna Man
Susanna Man
M:
5 Nov 1788
Silas Taft
1727-Abt 1811
Silas Taft
B:
1727
Massachusetts
D:
Abt 1811
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
Mary Farnum
-1770
Mary Farnum
M:
26 Jan 1748/1749
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
1770
Keziah Twitchell
Keziah Twitchell
M:
26 Apr 1771
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Margaret Taft
1751-
Margaret Taft
B:
14 Nov 1751
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Catherine Taft
1753-
Catherine Taft
B:
26 Feb 1753
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Elisha Thompson
Elisha Thompson
M:
4 Apr 1802
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Prudence Taft
1756-
Prudence Taft
B:
10 Nov 1756
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
William Taft
Abt 1760-
William Taft
B:
Abt 1760
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Anna Harris
Anna Harris
M:
Bef 1778
Mercy Taft
1763-1827
Mercy Taft
B:
26 Jun 1763
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1827
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Sweeting Taft
1753-1833
Sweeting Taft
B:
26 Nov 1753
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1785
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1833
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary Taft
1763-
Mary Taft
B:
26 Jun 1763
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Paul Taft
1729-1804
Paul Taft
B:
1729
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1804
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mehitable Cook
1734-1800
Mehitable Cook
B:
1734
M:
10 May 1750
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
1800
James Smith
1752-1828
James Smith
B:
23 Oct 1752
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
1828
Drusilla Steere
1754-
Drusilla Steere
B:
1754
M:
3 Dec 1775
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Lydia Spear Wilkinson
Lydia Spear Wilkinson
M:
2 Jun 1791
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Rhoda Smith
1755-1761
Rhoda Smith
B:
22 Jan 1755
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
9 Sep 1761
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Sylvia Smith
1757-1759
Sylvia Smith
B:
13 Jan 1757
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
21 Nov 1759
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Dacia Smith
1759-1761
Dacia Smith
B:
18 Oct 1759
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
5 Sep 1761
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Chad Smith
1762-1783
Chad Smith
B:
13 Mar 1762
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
20 Nov 1783
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Purrington
Elizabeth Purrington
M:
23 Apr 1854
Arca Smith
1764-1825
Arca Smith
B:
13 Oct 1764
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Feb 1825
Cumberland, Providence County, RI
Lydia Boyce
Lydia Boyce
M:
2 Dec 1784
Sabra Smith
1767-1767
Sabra Smith
B:
22 Apr 1767
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
6 Dec 1767
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Zadoc Smith
1770-
Zadoc Smith
B:
1 Jan 1770
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Rowena Comstock
Rowena Comstock
M:
13 May 1790
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Mary Sweet
Mary Sweet
M:
23 Jun 1819
Paul Smith
1773-
Paul Smith
B:
30 Oct 1773
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Prudence Jillson
Prudence Jillson
M:
7 Jul 1797
Rhode Island
Alice Barnes
Alice Barnes
M:
22 Jun 1818
Burrillville, Providence County, RI
Marcy Taft
Abt 1731-1811
Marcy Taft
B:
Abt 1731
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1811
Burrillville, Providence County, RI
Rufus Smith
1730-1800
Rufus Smith
B:
1730
M:
12 Nov 1751
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
1800
Benjamin Taft
1684-1768
Benjamin Taft
B:
31 Mar 1684
Bristol County, MA
D:
1768
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Thomas
1690-1760
Sarah Thomas
B:
2 Sep 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1707/1708
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1760
Barsheba Dicke
Abt 1700-
Barsheba Dicke
B:
Abt 1700
Taftsville, Windsor County, VT
M:
14 Jan 1762
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Parents
William Simpson
1592-
Gertrude Alders
1609-
Sarah Simpson
1640-1726
Sarah Simpson
B:
1639-1640
England
D:
8 Nov 1726
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Robert Taft
1639-1725
Robert Taft
B:
1639
Great Britain
M:
1668
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1724/1725
Mendon, Worcester County, MA