Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sophia Duffin
1837 - 1924 (87 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Lorenzo Boice
1877-1881
Joseph Lorenzo Boice
B:
1 Feb 1877
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
23 Jul 1881
George Floyd Helmandollar
1901-1965
George Floyd Helmandollar
B:
2 Jul 1901
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
26 Mar 1965
Iretta Hodges
Abt 1901-
Iretta Hodges
B:
Abt 1901
Nellie Viola Helmandollar
Charles Lewis Ames
1905-
Charles Lewis Ames
B:
7 Dec 1905
Cleveland, Bannock County, ID
Mary Inez Helmandollar
Arnold Boyce Helmandollar
1906-1977
Arnold Boyce Helmandollar
B:
12 Nov 1906
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
29 Sep 1977
Herman Joseph Helmandollar
Wilma C. Carlson
Howard A. Helmandollar
1912-1913
Howard A. Helmandollar
B:
25 Sep 1912
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
27 May 1913
Ralph Helmandollar
1914-1962
Ralph Helmandollar
B:
12 May 1914
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
18 Aug 1962
Cora Boyce Helmandollar
1916-1916
Cora Boyce Helmandollar
B:
17 May 1916
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
17 Dec 1916
Roy Thompson Helmandollar
Katheryn Q. Anderson
Nellie Alnora Boyce
1879-1937
Nellie Alnora Boyce
B:
22 Jan 1879
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
1 Feb 1937
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
George Thompson Helmandollar
1875-1943
George Thompson Helmandollar
B:
7 Jul 1875
Burkes Garden, Tazewell County, VA
M:
12 Oct 1900
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
23 Dec 1943
Preston, Franklin County, ID
Jannette Davis Boyce
stillborn Boyce
Nalice Laverle Boyce
Lenna Boyce
Wesley Thedford Roper
Ronald D. Boyce
1920-1924
Ronald D. Boyce
B:
9 Sep 1920
Clifton, Franklin County, ID
D:
5 Dec 1924
June Boyce
Albert Ray Reese
James D. Boyce
Nellie B. Perkins
Leander Myron Merrick Boyce
1882-1971
Leander Myron Merrick Boyce
B:
11 Sep 1882
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
22 Jun 1971
Preston, Franklin County, ID
Maud Davis
1887-1936
Maud Davis
B:
18 Feb 1887
Clifton, Franklin County, ID
M:
13 Dec 1905
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1936
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
Ruby Eunice Boice
1888-1971
Ruby Eunice Boice
B:
24 Sep 1888
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
6 Jan 1971
Elmer Hatch
1891-
Elmer Hatch
B:
25 Apr 1891
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
M:
8 Mar 1916
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
Marcus Merrick Boice
1892-1892
Marcus Merrick Boice
B:
Nov 1892
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
Nov 1892
Vesta Merrick Boice
1895-1962
Vesta Merrick Boice
B:
15 Jan 1895
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
6 May 1962
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Irving Peeples
Abt 1895-
Irving Peeples
B:
Abt 1895
M:
18 Aug 1915
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
Eva Merrick Boice
1900-1900
Eva Merrick Boice
B:
6 Jul 1900
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
9 Jul 1900
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
Eunice Sophia Merrick
1857-1936
Eunice Sophia Merrick
B:
18 Mar 1857
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
5 Jun 1936
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
Joseph Young Boice
1856-1927
Joseph Young Boice
B:
26 Oct 1856
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
8 Mar 1876
Richmond, Cache County, UT
D:
22 Sep 1927
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
Dency Cardon
Walter Milton Stout
1886-
Walter Milton Stout
B:
28 Nov 1886
Leamington, Millard County, UT
Irene Cardon
1904-1973
Irene Cardon
B:
7 Nov 1904
Tombstone, Cochise County, AZ
D:
15 May 1973
Lloyd Marvin Christensen
1904-
Lloyd Marvin Christensen
B:
17 Oct 1904
Aurora, Sevier County, UT
M:
14 Mar 1924
Emanuel Alonzo Cardon
Rosa Vilate Cardon
Jesse Leo Cardon
1909-1957
Jesse Leo Cardon
B:
5 Aug 1909
St. David, Cochise County, AZ
D:
15 Oct 1957
American Fork, Utah County, UT
Allie A. Anderson
Abt 1909-
Allie A. Anderson
B:
Abt 1909
Faye Cardon
Ivins Terry Cardon
1917-1974
Ivins Terry Cardon
B:
13 Sep 1917
Benmore, Toole County, UT
D:
23 Apr 1974
Vancouver, Clark County, WA
Living
Emanuel Alonzo Cardon
1877-1960
Emanuel Alonzo Cardon
B:
12 Dec 1877
Woodruff, Navajo County, AZ
D:
15 Feb 1960
St. George, Washington County, UT
Rosa Vilate Terry
1879-1944
Rosa Vilate Terry
B:
18 May 1879
Sterling, Sanpete County, UT
M:
10 May 1898
Colonia Dublan, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
4 Sep 1944
Tod Park, Tooele County, UT
Harriet Woodbury
1891-1972
Harriet Woodbury
B:
22 Jul 1891
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
10 Jun 1948
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
13 Oct 1972
St. George, Washington County, UT
Amy Sophia Cardon
1880-1881
Amy Sophia Cardon
B:
14 Jan 1880
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
D:
9 Jan 1881
Clarence Wayne Cardon
Ruby Lottie Conley
Roy Long Cardon
Anna Amelia Cardon
Florence Cardon
1920-1955
Florence Cardon
B:
30 Apr 1920
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
6 Jun 1955
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Verde Marie Cardon
George B. Jr. Hendricks
Clarence Philip Cardon
1881-1945
Clarence Philip Cardon
B:
13 Nov 1881
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
7 Nov 1945
Pasadena, Los Angeles County, CA
Verdie (Verde) Pratt
1887-1961
Verdie (Verde) Pratt
B:
17 Oct 1887
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
M:
1 Oct 1909
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Sep 1961
Downey, Los Angeles County, CA
Inabelle Kitty Cardon
1883-1884
Inabelle Kitty Cardon
B:
6 Oct 1883
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
D:
Aug 1884
Catherine Eliza Inez Cardon
1885-1887
Catherine Eliza Inez Cardon
B:
2 Nov 1885
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
D:
7 Sep 1887
Beth Cardon
1912-1957
Beth Cardon
B:
29 Sep 1912
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
21 Dec 1957
Faye Cardon
Warran Alfred Starr
1912-
Warran Alfred Starr
B:
6 Apr 1912
Springville, Utah County, UT
Caroline Cardon
Reed Orgill Bickmore
Margaret Cardon
Kenneth Lee Cardon
Norma Fay Thorstensen
Emanuel Cardon
1918-1918
Emanuel Cardon
B:
9 Nov 1918
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
9 Nov 1918
Louis Leander Cardon
1888-1944
Louis Leander Cardon
B:
27 Jul 1888
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
D:
4 Jun 1944
Logan, Cache County, UT
Ada Diantha Pierce
1889-1979
Ada Diantha Pierce
B:
16 Jul 1889
Hanksville, Wayne County, UT
M:
1 Jan 1912
El Paso, El Paso County, TX
D:
21 May 1979
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Amelia Cardon
1891-1891
Amelia Cardon
B:
12 Mar 1891
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
D:
22 Mar 1891
Clara Cardon
Living
Jesse Leo Cardon
1913-1928
Jesse Leo Cardon
B:
29 Dec 1913
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
9 Feb 1928
Verla Cardon
Seth Demar Cardon
Franklin Moses Cardon
1921-1927
Franklin Moses Cardon
B:
27 Oct 1921
Colonia Dublan, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
17 Sep 1927
Wanda Cardon
Oran L. Morrill
Vilda Cardon
Arnold Albert Brenay
Nellie Cardon
Mary Cardon
Emanuel Gayle Cardon
Sara Lu Dean Lunt
Jesse Leo Cardon
1892-1973
Jesse Leo Cardon
B:
19 Apr 1892
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
D:
7 Jul 1973
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Frances Maud Farnsworth
1891-1963
Frances Maud Farnsworth
B:
19 Jan 1891
Colonia Pacheco, Chihuahua, Mexico
M:
22 Aug 1911
El Paso, El Paso County, TX
D:
7 Sep 1963
El Paso, El Paso County, TX
Minnie Adams Jenkins
Abt 1892-
Minnie Adams Jenkins
B:
Abt 1892
Lester D. Cardon
1895-1895
Lester D. Cardon
B:
22 Mar 1895
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
D:
1 Jun 1895
Earnest Cardon
1897-1897
Earnest Cardon
B:
Apr 1897
Colonia Dublan, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
1 Jul 1897
Nellie Sarah Cardon
1898-1941
Nellie Sarah Cardon
B:
28 Jul 1898
Colonia Dublan, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
5 Nov 1941
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George Willard Neddo
Abt 1898-
George Willard Neddo
B:
Abt 1898
Amelia Maria Merrick
1859-1934
Amelia Maria Merrick
B:
13 Feb 1859
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
3 Feb 1934
Colonia Dublan, Chihuahua, Mexico
Emanuel Philip Cardon
1859-1927
Emanuel Philip Cardon
B:
29 Jan 1859
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
13 Oct 1876
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Dec 1927
Colonia Dublan, Chihuahua, Mexico
Margaret Baker
Benjamin Richard McKinnon
George Myron Baker
Della Alleen Bybee
Hayward Baker
1909-1972
Hayward Baker
B:
26 Feb 1909
Franklin, Franklin County, ID
D:
18 Sep 1972
Martha Carlisle
Abt 1908-
Martha Carlisle
B:
Abt 1908
Logan, Cache County, UT
M:
24 Apr 1934
Arthella Baker
Hannah La Rue Baker
1912-1952
Hannah La Rue Baker
B:
27 Aug 1912
Boulder, Garfield County, UT
D:
24 Dec 1952
Woodrow Burton Lowe
Abt 1912-
Woodrow Burton Lowe
B:
Abt 1912
Anna Sophia Boyce
1877-1967
Anna Sophia Boyce
B:
28 Oct 1877
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
1 Feb 1967
San Jose, Santa Clara County, CA
Walter Baker
1870-1912
Walter Baker
B:
9 Feb 1870
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
20 Jun 1902
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Sep 1912
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Thomas William Ogden
Abt 1877-
Thomas William Ogden
B:
Abt 1877
John Paul Cardon
Abt 1877-
John Paul Cardon
B:
Abt 1877
Dean Arden Rogers
1900-1968
Dean Arden Rogers
B:
21 Mar 1900
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
21 Oct 1968
Kansas City, Jackson County, MO
Roxey Roskelley
Abt 1900-
Roxey Roskelley
B:
Abt 1900
Wynona Amelia Rogers
1902-
Wynona Amelia Rogers
B:
30 Jan 1902
Chesterfield, Caribou County, ID
D:
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Stuard Carlyle Jensen
Abt 1902-
Stuard Carlyle Jensen
B:
Abt 1902
Mary Ida Rogers
1904-1905
Mary Ida Rogers
B:
2 Jun 1904
Mccammon, Bannock County, ID
D:
26 Oct 1905
Laura Etta Rogers
1906-1906
Laura Etta Rogers
B:
12 Mar 1906
Mccammon, Bannock County, ID
D:
13 Mar 1906
Emerald Adolphus Rogers
1907-1936
Emerald Adolphus Rogers
B:
12 Jun 1907
Franklin, Franklin County, ID
D:
10 Nov 1936
Lincoln Alma Rogers
1909-1939
Lincoln Alma Rogers
B:
12 Feb 1909
Franklin, Franklin County, ID
D:
10 Jul 1939
Boyce Dion Rogers
1910-1910
Boyce Dion Rogers
B:
21 Apr 1910
Franklin, Franklin County, ID
D:
4 May 1910
Nina Mildred Rogers
John Raymond Barber
1907-
John Raymond Barber
B:
25 Jul 1907
Centerville, Davis County, UT
Verna Duffin Rogers
Marius Clarence Larsen
1899-
Marius Clarence Larsen
B:
4 Mar 1899
Aalborg, North Jutland, Denmark
Chloe Amelia Boyce
1880-1952
Chloe Amelia Boyce
B:
7 May 1880
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
4 Apr 1952
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Adolphus Dion Rogers
1873-1941
Adolphus Dion Rogers
B:
7 Dec 1873
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
21 Jun 1899
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
Apr 1941
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ida Laura Boyce
1882-1883
Ida Laura Boyce
B:
27 May 1882
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
4 May 1883
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
Myron Joseph Boyce
1884-1954
Myron Joseph Boyce
B:
27 May 1884
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
26 Oct 1954
Inez (Mrs. Inez Heddely) Terrell
Abt 1884-
Inez (Mrs. Inez Heddely) Terrell
B:
Abt 1884
M:
2 Feb 1931
Daphne Watts
Abt 1884-
Daphne Watts
B:
Abt 1884
M:
2 Feb 1931
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Lawrence Merrick Boyce
1886-1899
Lawrence Merrick Boyce
B:
23 Aug 1886
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
9 Nov 1899
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
Idela (Idelah) Boyce
1888-1890
Idela (Idelah) Boyce
B:
10 Aug 1888
Malad, Oneida County, ID
D:
1 May 1890
Leona Boyce
Kline Spencer
Verda Boyce
1919-1982
Verda Boyce
B:
26 Nov 1919
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
D:
18 Feb 1982
Asael Hillel Boyce
Marjorie Dunn
Howard Boyce
1924-1927
Howard Boyce
B:
1 Feb 1924
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
D:
23 Oct 1927
Ardith Boyce
George Alexander
Cherril Boyce
Thelma Boyce
Hillel Francis Boyce
1890-1978
Hillel Francis Boyce
B:
21 Aug 1890
Malad, Oneida County, ID
D:
23 Sep 1978
Provo, Utah County, UT
Letty Porter
1894-
Letty Porter
B:
24 May 1894
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
M:
17 May 1914
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
Virge Leo Boyce
1893-1971
Virge Leo Boyce
B:
26 Oct 1893
Malad, Oneida County, ID
D:
10 Nov 1971
Cora Jane Godferey
Abt 1893-
Cora Jane Godferey
B:
Abt 1893
M:
7 Feb 1917
Earl Maine Boyce
1895-1896
Earl Maine Boyce
B:
20 Aug 1895
Dempsey, Bannock County, ID
D:
20 Mar 1896
La Rue Aleada Boyce
1899-
La Rue Aleada Boyce
B:
15 Jan 1899
Dempsey, Bannock County, ID
James Alvin Boshart
Herman Lee Whitmore
Verna Boyce
1901-1928
Verna Boyce
B:
9 Apr 1901
Dempsey, Bannock County, ID
D:
24 Jul 1928
Ethel Boyce
1902-1902
Ethel Boyce
B:
28 Jul 1902
Mccammon, Bannock County, ID
D:
21 Oct 1902
Mccammon, Bannock County, ID
William Boyce
1904-1904
William Boyce
B:
4 Jan 1904
Mccammon, Bannock County, ID
D:
13 Oct 1904
Ida Margaret Merrick
1861-1946
Ida Margaret Merrick
B:
2 Jan 1861
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
4 Oct 1946
Lava Hot Springs, Bannock County, ID
Albert Myron Boice
1854-1948
Albert Myron Boice
B:
16 Mar 1854
Palmyra, Utah County, UT
M:
25 Jan 1877
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
18 Feb 1948
Lava Hot Springs, Bannock County, ID
Nellie Merrick
1862-1916
Nellie Merrick
B:
18 Oct 1862
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
3 Feb 1916
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Frank Lorenzo Stalker
1862-
Frank Lorenzo Stalker
B:
1858-1862
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Frederick Livingston Merrick
1893-1915
Frederick Livingston Merrick
B:
23 Nov 1893
Malad, Oneida County, ID
D:
1 Apr 1915
son Merrick
Helen Mae Comben
Malcolm Devalson Merrick
1895-1965
Malcolm Devalson Merrick
B:
20 Oct 1895
Lava Hot Springs, Bannock County, ID
D:
7 Jan 1965
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Tola Amick (Agnes) Seldomridge
1903-1972
Tola Amick (Agnes) Seldomridge
B:
27 Apr 1903
Russellville, Fayette County, WV
M:
20 Sep 1923
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
D:
23 Feb 1972
Valliejo, Solano County, CA
Flora Higgins
Mildred
Living
Norman Bruce Wolford
1910-
Norman Bruce Wolford
B:
5 Oct 1910
Keister, Butler County, PA
George Angus Bronson
-1990
George Angus Bronson
D:
14 Sep 1990
Lava Hot Springs, Bannock County, ID
William Obrian Grimm
1918-1944
William Obrian Grimm
B:
4 Oct 1918
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
D:
25 Jun 1944
Soda Springs, Caribou County, ID
Gladys Leola Grimm
Ella Merrick
1897-1972
Ella Merrick
B:
31 Aug 1897
Dempsey (Lava Hot Springs), Bannock County, ID
D:
27 Jul 1972
Soda Springs, Caribou County, ID
David William Grimm
Abt 1895-
David William Grimm
B:
Abt 1895
M:
4 Mar 1915
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Anna Fae Woods
Paul Leonard Hostetter
1912-
Paul Leonard Hostetter
B:
12 May 1912
Kansas
Living
Living
Lulu Merrick
1900-1979
Lulu Merrick
B:
4 Mar 1900
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
5 Jun 1979
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Harry Oscar Woods
1898-1939
Harry Oscar Woods
B:
22 Nov 1898
Ingraham, Clay County, IL
M:
10 Mar 1919
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
D:
26 Feb 1939
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Fred William Woods
Dora Beth Woods
Axel Emanuel Janson
1896-
Axel Emanuel Janson
B:
7 Apr 1896
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
24 Nov 1934
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Margaret Elizabeth Crook
Melva Crook
1925-
Melva Crook
B:
23 Mar 1925
Magna, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Clyde D. Martak
Clyde D. Martak
M:
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Reida Sharleen Crook
Joseph Andrew Heiner, Jr.
Reida Merrick
1902-1983
Reida Merrick
B:
11 Apr 1902
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
7 Apr 1983
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lawrence Melvin Crook
1896-1985
Lawrence Melvin Crook
B:
15 Apr 1896
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
5 Oct 1985
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
William Devaltson Merrick
Frank Sterling Merrick
Walter Leslie Merrick
Wayne Robert Merrick
Orpha Elizabeth Merrick
Frank Kidd Merrick
1905-1977
Frank Kidd Merrick
B:
13 Apr 1905
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
5 Oct 1977
Herkimer, Herkimer County, NY
Mildred Ester Sterling
Abt 1905-
Mildred Ester Sterling
B:
Abt 1905
Living
Don Henery Staker
Living
Robert Lyle King
Mary Darlene Wolford
James Nephi Hansen
Sherry Lynn Wolford
Ida Merrick
1907-1971
Ida Merrick
B:
30 Jul 1907
Bancroft, Caribou County, ID
D:
18 Nov 1971
Rupert, Minidoka County, ID
Winfield Scott Wolford
1901-1974
Winfield Scott Wolford
B:
13 Dec 1901
Keister, Butler County, PA
M:
12 Jan 1924
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
1 Apr 1974
Rupert, Minidoka County, ID
Devalson Marcus Merrick
1863-1933
Devalson Marcus Merrick
B:
5 Dec 1863
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
15 Dec 1933
Bancroft, Caribou County, ID
Elizabeth Reid Kidd
1876-1930
Elizabeth Reid Kidd
B:
24 Jan 1876
Kirkland, Wemyss, Scotland
M:
2 Sep 1892
Franklin, Franklin County, ID
D:
10 May 1930
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Elva Lora Merrick
1893-1925
Elva Lora Merrick
B:
12 Aug 1893
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
1 Jan 1925
Leander Leo Merrick
1896-1896
Leander Leo Merrick
B:
6 Feb 1896
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
5 Mar 1896
George Russell Merrick
1897-1932
George Russell Merrick
B:
29 Aug 1897
Oxford, Franklin County, ID
D:
1 Oct 1932
Arnold Merrick
1899-1934
Arnold Merrick
B:
28 May 1899
Clifton, Franklin County, ID
D:
12 Oct 1934
Ruth Merrick
1900-1900
Ruth Merrick
B:
19 Sep 1900
Clifton, Franklin County, ID
D:
19 Nov 1900
Clifton, Franklin County, ID
Ross Merrick
1902-1902
Ross Merrick
B:
5 Aug 1902
Dempsey, Bannock County, ID
D:
20 Sep 1902
Dempsey, Bannock County, ID
Harry Homer Merrick
1903-1937
Harry Homer Merrick
B:
17 Nov 1903
Dempsey, Bannock County, ID
D:
2 Jun 1937
Fontella Merrick
1905-1905
Fontella Merrick
B:
5 Nov 1905
Dempsey, Bannock County, ID
D:
5 Nov 1905
Dempsey, Bannock County, ID
Florence Verna Merrick
1907-1907
Florence Verna Merrick
B:
2 Feb 1907
Dempsey, Bannock County, ID
D:
2 Feb 1907
Dempsey, Bannock County, ID
Leander Merrick
1867-1933
Leander Merrick
B:
18 Feb 1867
Franklin, Franklin County, ID
D:
13 Jul 1933
Frances Freena Henderson
1865-1953
Frances Freena Henderson
B:
17 Sep 1865
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
M:
4 Oct 1892
Oneida County, ID
D:
14 Sep 1953
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Parents
James Duffin
Margaret Peggy Gledhill
Sophia Duffin
1837-1924
Sophia Duffin
B:
14 Jul 1837
Shaw, Lancashire, England
D:
5 Oct 1924
Lava Hot Springs, Bannock County, ID
Marcus Devalson Merrick
1825-1872
Marcus Devalson Merrick
B:
15 Jul 1825
Virgil, Cortland County, NY
M:
1 Mar 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1861-1872
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
Leonidas Clinton Mecham
Leonidas Clinton Mecham
M:
9 Oct 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT