Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
George Soule
1593 - 1679 (85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Zachariah Soule
Bef 1627-Abt 1663
Zachariah Soule
B:
Bef 22 May 1627
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 11 Dec 1663
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Margaret Ford
1636-1664
Margaret Ford
B:
1636
Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1646
Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1664
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Soule
1630-1676
Benjamin Soule
B:
1630
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1676
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
Nathan Weston
1689-1754
Nathan Weston
B:
8 Feb 1688/1689
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1754
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Desire Standish
1689-1766
Desire Standish
B:
5 May 1689
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1714/1715
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1766
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Weston
1701-1773
Benjamin Weston
B:
14 Nov 1701
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 May 1773
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Coomer
1709-1742
Hannah Coomer
B:
1709
M:
15 Oct 1731
D:
20 Nov 1742
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Standish
1716-1794
Mercy Standish
B:
17 Oct 1716
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1745
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1794
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Soule
1657-1732
Rebecca Soule
B:
1657
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1732
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Edmund Weston
1660-1727
Edmund Weston
B:
1660
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1688
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1727
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Jacob Soule
1702-1744
Jacob Soule
B:
30 Aug 1702
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1744
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Thomas
1701-1750
Mary Thomas
B:
4 Dec 1701
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1731
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1749/1750
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
James Soule
1659-1744
James Soule
B:
4 Oct 1659
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1744
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Thompson
1659-1742
Lydia Thompson
B:
5 Oct 1659
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1693
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1741/1742
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Esther Wright
1681-Bef 1706
Esther Wright
B:
1681
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1 Oct 1706
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Daniel Pratt
1660-1739
Daniel Pratt
B:
1660
M:
23 Jan 1701
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1739
John Wright
1681-1774
John Wright
B:
1681
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1774
Mary Lucas
1684-1759
Mary Lucas
B:
1684
D:
1759
Mary Wright
1683-1759
Mary Wright
B:
1683
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1759
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Jeremiah Gifford
1681-1771
Jeremiah Gifford
B:
1681
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1703
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1771
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Isaac Wright
1686-1766
Isaac Wright
B:
19 Jan 1686
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1766
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Cole
1689-1759
Mary Cole
B:
8 Jul 1689
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1717
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1759
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Rachel Wright
1689-1779
Rachel Wright
B:
1689
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1779
Ebenezer Barlow
1692-1754
Ebenezer Barlow
B:
1692
D:
1754
Sarah Wright
1693-1726
Sarah Wright
B:
1693
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1726
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Seth Fuller
1692-Aft 1754
Seth Fuller
B:
30 Aug 1692
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 May 1720
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 30 Mar 1754
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Soule
1660-1691
Sarah Soule
B:
1660
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1691
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Adam Wright
1645-1724
Adam Wright
B:
1645
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1680
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1724
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
John Cobb
1689-1750
John Cobb
B:
10 Jun 1689
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1750
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Joanna Thomas
1693-1724
Joanna Thomas
B:
10 May 1693
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1712
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1724
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Conant
1703-
Mary Conant
B:
20 Dec 1703
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1725
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Martha Cobb
1691-1775
Martha Cobb
B:
23 Mar 1690/1691
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1775
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Ephraim Tinkham
1682-1713
Ephraim Tinkham
B:
7 Jun 1682
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1708
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1713
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Aaron Simmons
Bef 1672-1757
Aaron Simmons
B:
Bef 4 Aug 1672
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1716
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1757
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Patience Cobb
1693-1727
Patience Cobb
B:
23 Sep 1693
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1727
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Tinkham
1687-1775
Samuel Tinkham
B:
19 Mar 1686/1687
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1717/1718
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1775
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
James Cobb
1696-Bef 1748
James Cobb
B:
12 Apr 1696
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 6 Apr 1748
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Thankful Thomas
1695-1743
Thankful Thomas
B:
30 Jun 1695
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1717/1718
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1743
Rachel Cobb
1702-1769
Rachel Cobb
B:
8 Dec 1702
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1769
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Lieut. Moses Standish
1701-1769
Lieut. Moses Standish
B:
30 Aug 1701
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1723
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1769
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Rachel Soule
1663-1727
Rachel Soule
B:
1662-1663
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1727
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
John Cobb
1662-1727
John Cobb
B:
24 Aug 1662
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
7 Sep 1688
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1727
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Soule
1701-Aft 1752
Mary Soule
B:
1701
Duxbury, Newport County, RI
D:
Aft 23 Mar 1751/1752
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Freedom Chamberlain
1705-1733
Freedom Chamberlain
B:
15 Apr 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1722
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
Aaron Soule, Jr.
1705-1783
Aaron Soule, Jr.
B:
Dec 1705
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1783
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Alice Peterson
Abt 1712-Bef 1733
Alice Peterson
B:
Abt 1712
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 May 1727
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1733
Lydia Peterson
1713-1771
Lydia Peterson
B:
5 May 1713
M:
26 Dec 1733
D:
11 Nov 1771
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Orphan Waterman
1715-1791
Orphan Waterman
B:
21 Aug 1715
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1775
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1791
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Rachel Soule
1707-1797
Rachel Soule
B:
1707
Rhode Island
D:
1 Oct 1797
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
David Magoun
1703-1787
David Magoun
B:
1 Nov 1703
M:
26 Sep 1728
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1787
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Christopher Soule
1699-
Christopher Soule
B:
28 May 1699
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Aaron M. Soule
1664-1752
Aaron M. Soule
B:
1664
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1752
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Wadsworth
1668-1741
Mary Wadsworth
B:
18 Dec 1668
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Bef 1699
D:
9 May 1741
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Zachariah Soule
1691-1751
Zachariah Soule
B:
21 Mar 1691
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 May 1751
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Eaton
1699-1773
Mary Eaton
B:
1699
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1720
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 May 1773
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Soule
Sarah Soule
Abt 1697-1716
Sarah Soule
B:
Abt 1697
Massachusetts
D:
19 Nov 1716
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Soule
1705-1751
Benjamin Soule
B:
5 Jun 1705
Massachusetts
D:
19 Apr 1751
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Whitman
1709-
Hannah Whitman
B:
30 Sep 1709
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
March 1730
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Ebenezer Soule
1711-1792
Ebenezer Soule
B:
16 Feb 1711
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1792
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
Susanna Coomer
Abt 1713-1807
Susanna Coomer
B:
Abt 1713
M:
9 Aug 1733
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1807
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
Benjamin Soule
1665-1729
Benjamin Soule
B:
1665
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1729
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Standish
Abt 1667-1739
Sarah Standish
B:
Abt 1667
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1691/1692
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1739
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Moses Soule
Abt 1669-1748
Moses Soule
B:
Abt 1669
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 May 1748
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy "Mary" Southworth
Abt 1678-Bef 1730
Mercy "Mary" Southworth
B:
Abt 1678
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1701
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 15 Jan 1729/1730
Sarah Chandler
Abt 1689-Bef 1749
Sarah Chandler
B:
Abt 1689
M:
15 Jan 1729/1730
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 4 Sep 1749
Zachariah Soule
Bef 1670-Bef 1691
Zachariah Soule
B:
Bef 1670
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 16 Mar 1691
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
John Soule
1675-1743
John Soule
B:
1675
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 May 1743
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Martha Tinkham
1678-1758
Martha Tinkham
B:
1678
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1701
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1758
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
John Soule, Sr.
1632-Bef 1707
John Soule, Sr.
B:
1632
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 14 Nov 1707
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Simmons
1635-Bef 1678
Rebecca Simmons
B:
1635
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1654
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1678
John Soule
Joseph Soule
1679-1763
Joseph Soule
B:
31 Jul 1679
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1763
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Delano
Mary Peterson
Abisha Soule
1708-1778
Abisha Soule
B:
25 Nov 1708
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1778
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Delano
1725-1819
Abigail Delano
B:
30 Nov 1725
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 May 1741
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1819
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Micah Soule
1711-1778
Micah Soule
B:
12 Apr 1711
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1778
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Southworth
Abt 1717-1797
Mercy Southworth
B:
Abt 1717
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
31 May 1740
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1797
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Josiah Soule
1679-1764
Josiah Soule
B:
31 Jul 1679
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1764
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia W. Delano
Abt 1680-1763
Lydia W. Delano
B:
Abt 1680
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 May 1704
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1763
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Ezekiel Soule
1711-1768
Ezekiel Soule
B:
17 Feb 1711
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1768
Woolwich, Sagadahoc County, ME
Hannah Delano
1711-1788
Hannah Delano
B:
28 Dec 1711
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1733
D:
1788
Joshua Soule
1681-1767
Joshua Soule
B:
12 Oct 1681
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 May 1767
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Joanna Studley
Joanna Studley
M:
15 Feb 1705
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Soule
John Soule, Sr.
1632-Abt 1704
John Soule, Sr.
B:
1632
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1704
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Esther Delano
1638-1733
Esther Delano
B:
1638
M:
Abt 1678
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1733
Peter West
1703-1773
Peter West
B:
1703
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1773
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Sarah Baker
1703-1756
Sarah Baker
B:
15 Dec 1703
Washington County, RI
M:
7 Nov 1731
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1756
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Francis West
1660-1724
Francis West
B:
1660
Rhode Island
D:
Sep 1724
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Sarah Downing
1676-
Sarah Downing
B:
1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 May 1699
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
Washington County, RI
Dinah Barber
1693-Aft 1755
Dinah Barber
B:
5 Jan 1692/1693
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1755
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Edward Wilcox
Abt 1690-
Edward Wilcox
B:
Abt 1690
M:
4 Jun 1716
Lydia Barber
1694-1728
Lydia Barber
B:
24 Feb 1693/1694
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
29 Mar 1728
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Benjamin Mowry
Samuel Barber
1695-1760
Samuel Barber
B:
8 Nov 1695
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
27 May 1760
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Susanna Barber
1697-Aft 1755
Susanna Barber
B:
23 Oct 1697
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 21 Sep 1755
Benjamin Perry
1660-1748
Benjamin Perry
B:
7 Jun 1660
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1727
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Sep 1748
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Thomas Barber
1699-1762
Thomas Barber
B:
19 Oct 1699
Exeter, Washington County, RI
D:
1762
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Joseph Barber
1701-1779
Joseph Barber
B:
13 Oct 1701
Exeter, Washington County, RI
D:
14 Apr 1779
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Martha Barber
1703-1773
Martha Barber
B:
30 Nov 1703
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
4 Mar 1773
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Ruth Barber
1705-1755
Ruth Barber
B:
23 Jun 1705
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
21 Sep 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Barber
1707-1792
Benjamin Barber
B:
10 Mar 1706/1707
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
26 Mar 1792
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
Mercy Barber
1709-1792
Mercy Barber
B:
13 Mar 1708/1709
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1792
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Samuel Tefft
Samuel Tefft
M:
7 Oct 1727
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Ezekiel Barber
1710-1786
Ezekiel Barber
B:
6 Mar 1709/1710
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
7 Jan 1786
Richmond, Kings County, RI
Abigail Barber
1713-1714
Abigail Barber
B:
6 Jan 1712/1713
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
11 Jul 1714
Rhode Island
Daniel Barber
1715-1805
Daniel Barber
B:
27 Apr 1714/1715
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
28 Jun 1805
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Ann Barber
1717-1755
Ann Barber
B:
8 Oct 1717
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
21 Sep 1755
Sterling, Windham County, CT
Susannah West
1666-1758
Susannah West
B:
23 Oct 1666
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
4 Apr 1758
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Moses Barber
1652-1753
Moses Barber
B:
5 Jan 1652
Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
24 Mar 1692
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1753
Martha West
1675-1764
Martha West
B:
1675
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
2 Dec 1764
Kingston, Washington County, RI
James Card
1650-Bef 1705
James Card
B:
1650
Gabwell, Devonshire, England
M:
24 Mar 1703
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 31 Dec 1705
Thomas West
1733-1798
Thomas West
B:
1733
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
23 Jan 1798
Vershire, Orange County, VT
Annie (Amie) Colgrove
1733-1788
Annie (Amie) Colgrove
B:
23 Jan 1733
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
28 Feb 1752
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
1 Mar 1788
Vershire, Orange County, VT
William West
1681-Abt 1742
William West
B:
31 May 1681
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Abt 1742
Jane Tanner
Abt 1681-
Jane Tanner
B:
Abt 1681
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
M:
1723
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Clement West
1684-
Clement West
B:
18 Sep 1684
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Sarah
Abt 1684-
Sarah
B:
Abt 1684
Thomas West
1684-
Thomas West
B:
18 Sep 1684
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Dorcas Rathbone
Abt 1684-
Dorcas Rathbone
B:
Abt 1684
Susannah Soule
1633-1684
Susannah Soule
B:
25 Apr 1633
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1684
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Francis John West
Abt 1636-1696
Francis John West
B:
Abt 1636
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1659
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1696
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
William Soule
1708-1822
William Soule
B:
1708
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
D:
5 Jan 1822
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
Keziah Gifford
Sylvanus Soule
1689-1749
Sylvanus Soule
B:
1689
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1749
Sarah Slade
1687-
Sarah Slade
B:
1 Jun 1687
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
Between 1705-1710
Nathaniel Soule
1637-Bef 1699
Nathaniel Soule
B:
1637
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 12 Oct 1699
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Rose (Rosamond) Thorn
Abt 1637-Bef 1706
Rose (Rosamond) Thorn
B:
Abt 1637
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
Abt 1679
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef May 1706
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Content Soule
1705-
Content Soule
B:
29 May 1705
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
John Soule
1707-
John Soule
B:
20 Nov 1707
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
George Soule
1709-Abt 1793
George Soule
B:
15 Aug 1709
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Abt 1793
Oblong, Dutchess County, NY
Avis Tibbitts
1710-1757
Avis Tibbitts
B:
17 May 1710
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
3 Dec 1730
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
12 Jan 1757
Oblong, Dutchess County, NY
Alice Davis
Abt 1710-
Alice Davis
B:
Abt 1710
M:
2 Jan 1758
Cornelius Soule
1711-Abt 1782
Cornelius Soule
B:
26 Jan 1710/1711
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Abt 1782
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
Sarah Dennis
Abt 1715-
Sarah Dennis
B:
Abt 1715
M:
1 May 1735
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Timothy Soule
1714-Abt 1770
Timothy Soule
B:
10 Apr 1714
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Abt 1770
Beekman Patent, Dutchess County, NY
Elizabeth Allen
Abt 1715-
Elizabeth Allen
B:
Abt 1715
M:
6 Jan 1735/1736
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Soule
1720-1759
Mary Soule
B:
11 Oct 1720
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1759
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Davis
Abt 1720-
Joseph Davis
B:
Abt 1720
M:
8 Feb 1748/1749
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
Nathan Soule
Abt 1680-1736
Nathan Soule
B:
Abt 1680
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1736
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Gifford
Abt 1683-1772
Mary Gifford
B:
Abt 1683
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1704
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Jan 1772
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
John Soule
-1704
John Soule
B:
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
11 May 1704
Deborah Soule
-1709
Deborah Soule
B:
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1708/1709
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
George Soule
Bef 1671-Abt 1697
George Soule
B:
Bef 1671
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Abt Mar 1696/1697
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
William Soule
Bef 1671-
William Soule
B:
Bef 1671
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Soule
Abt 1680-Aft 1729
Mary Soule
B:
Abt 1680
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 1729
Joseph Davol
Abt 1675-1726
Joseph Davol
B:
Abt 1675
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1695
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1726
Sarah Brownell
1709-1756
Sarah Brownell
B:
1709
Rhode Island
D:
1756
Rhode Island
Samuel Irish
1705-1795
Samuel Irish
B:
1705
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
1795
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Lydia Soule
1680-1723
Lydia Soule
B:
1680
Rhode Island
D:
1723
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
William Brownell
1682-1719
William Brownell
B:
11 Aug 1682
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
Oct 1705
D:
1719
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Sarah Soule
1688-
Sarah Soule
B:
Mar 1687/1688
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
John Tibbitts
-1755
John Tibbitts
M:
19 Apr 1726
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1755
Carteret County, NC
George Soule
Abt 1639-Abt 1704
George Soule
B:
Abt 1639
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt May 1704
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Deborah Thomas
1650-1710
Deborah Thomas
B:
1650
M:
Abt 1664
D:
Feb 1709/1710
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Peterson
Abt 1708-Bef 1818
Joseph Peterson
B:
Abt 1708
D:
Bef 18 Oct 1818
Lydia Howell
Abt 1720-1806
Lydia Howell
B:
Abt 1720
M:
19 Nov 1742
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1806
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Peterson
Abt 1710-1789
Sarah Peterson
B:
Abt 1710
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1789
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
William MacFarland
Abt 1714-1760
William MacFarland
B:
Abt 1714
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1734
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1760
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Peterson
Abt 1716-1778
Joseph Peterson
B:
Abt 1716
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1778
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Howell
Abt 1720-1806
Lydia Howell
B:
Abt 1720
D:
22 Jun 1806
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Peterson
Bef 1669-1751
Joseph Peterson
B:
Bef 1 Apr 1669
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1751
Sarah Jones
1671-Aft 1752
Sarah Jones
B:
12 Sep 1671
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1704
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 10 Jul 1752
Benjamin Peterson
1669-1760
Benjamin Peterson
B:
Sep 1669
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1760
Hannah Wadsworth
Jonathan Peterson
Abt 1674-Aft 1745
Jonathan Peterson
B:
Abt 1674
Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 20 Feb 1744/1745
Lydia Wadsworth
David Peterson
1676-1760
David Peterson
B:
1 Oct 1676
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1760
Isaac Peterson
Abt 1678-1742
Isaac Peterson
B:
Abt 1678
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1741/1742
Mary Hobart
Mary Peterson
Abt 1680-Bef 1755
Mary Peterson
B:
Abt 1680
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 16 Jan 1755
Joseph Soule
Mary Soule
Abt 1642-Aft 1720
Mary Soule
B:
Abt 1642
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1720
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
John Peterson
Abt 1636-Bef 1720
John Peterson
B:
Abt 1636
M:
1664
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 26 Mar 1720
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Ayers
1699-
Nathaniel Ayers
B:
1699
Rhoda Ayers
1700-
Rhoda Ayers
B:
1700
Martha Walker
1662-1739
Martha Walker
B:
1662
D:
1739
John Ayers
1663-1732
John Ayers
B:
2 Mar 1663
D:
1732
Elizabeth Soule
1645-1704
Elizabeth Soule
B:
1645
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1704
Francis Walker
Abt 1640-Bef 1702
Francis Walker
B:
Abt 1640
M:
Bef 23 Jul 1668
D:
Bef 1702
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Drinkwater
1701-1758
Samuel Drinkwater
B:
1701
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1758
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
Dorothy Josselyn
1716-1789
Dorothy Josselyn
B:
1716
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1789
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
William Drinkwater
1703-1758
William Drinkwater
B:
1703
D:
1757-1758
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Benedict
1704-1740
Elizabeth Benedict
B:
17 Jan 1704
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1728
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1740
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Haskell
1665-1717
Elizabeth Haskell
B:
1665
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1717
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Drinkwater
1666-1715
Thomas Drinkwater
B:
1666
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1695
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1715
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
Mary Haskell
1702-Abt 1737
Mary Haskell
B:
11 Jan 1701/1702
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1737
Samuel Whitmore
1698-Abt 1754
Samuel Whitmore
B:
22 Sep 1698
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1722
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
Abt 1754
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Squire Haskell
1706-1774
Squire Haskell
B:
1 Jun 1706
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1774
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Chandler Russell
Abt 1709-1787
Elizabeth Chandler Russell
B:
Abt 1709
Thompson, Windham County, CT
M:
1732
Connecticut
D:
5 Oct 1787
John Haskell
1670-1771
John Haskell
B:
11 Jan 1670
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1771
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
Mary Squires
1681-1700
Mary Squires
B:
18 Oct 1681
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1698
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1699/1700
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Scotto Clark
1709-1790
Scotto Clark
B:
8 Nov 1709
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1790
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Crosby
1714-1802
Thankful Crosby
B:
7 Feb 1714
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1732/1733
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1802
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Clark
1721-1762
Sarah Clark
B:
18 Sep 1721
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1762
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Cobb
1720-1775
Jonathan Cobb
B:
24 Apr 1720
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1740
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1775
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Haskell
1684-1741
Mary Haskell
B:
4 Jul 1684
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1741
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Scotto Clark
1680-1742
Scotto Clark
B:
1680
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
17 Apr 1706
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1742
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Patience Soule
Abt 1646-1706
Patience Soule
B:
Abt 1646
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1706
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
John Haskell
1640-1706
John Haskell
B:
1639-1640
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1666
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 May 1706
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Parents
Robert Soule
1564-1612
Elizabeth Tylson
1568-
George Soule
1593-1679
George Soule
B:
9 Feb 1593
Eckington, Derbyshire, England
D:
27 Jan 1679
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Beckett
Abt 1594-1677
Mary Beckett
B:
Abt 1594
England
M:
Abt 1622
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1677
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA