Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Alice Seabrook
1587 - 1640 (52 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ann Sherwood
1620-
Ann Sherwood
B:
1620
England
Rose Sherwood
1623-
Rose Sherwood
B:
1623
England
Elizabeth Reynolds
1667-1710
Elizabeth Reynolds
B:
August 1667
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1710
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Knapp
1663-1750
Joshua Knapp
B:
March 1663
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1687/1688
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Knapp
1664-1736
Joseph Knapp
B:
1664
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1736
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Reynolds
1659-1730
Rebecca Reynolds
B:
1655-1659
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Walter Butler
1644-1693
Walter Butler
B:
1644
Cusop, Herefordshire, England
M:
1679
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1693
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Angel Huested
1654-1728
Angel Huested
B:
1654
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1680
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Reynolds Jr.
1659-1728
Jonathan Reynolds Jr.
B:
5 May 1659
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Seymour
1676-1730
Rebecca Seymour
B:
January 1675/1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1704
D:
1730
Bristol, Bucks County, PA
Jonathan Reynolds
1660-Bef 1728
Jonathan Reynolds
B:
1660
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1728
Nevill Ride
Abt 1660-Abt 1728
Nevill Ride
B:
Abt 1660
M:
7 Dec 1682
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1728
John R. Reynolds
1662-1736
John R. Reynolds
B:
1662
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1735-1736
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Reynolds
1665-1709
Sarah Reynolds
B:
5 Nov 1665
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1709
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Judith Reynolds
Abt 1667-Aft 1734
Judith Reynolds
B:
Abt 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1734
Samuel Betts
1660-1732
Samuel Betts
B:
4 Apr 1660
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1692
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1732
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan R. Reynolds
1669-1728
Jonathan R. Reynolds
B:
5 May 1669
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph R. Reynolds
1669-1728
Joseph R. Reynolds
B:
5 May 1669
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Reynolds
1673-1749
Ebenezer Reynolds
B:
23 Jan 1673
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1749
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Smith
1679-
Abigail Smith
B:
10 Feb 1679
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1704
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Captain James Reynolds
1674-1767
Captain James Reynolds
B:
1674
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1767
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Hobby Holmes
Abt 1687-
Sarah Hobby Holmes
B:
Abt 1687
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1697
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Reynolds
Abt 1676-
Mary Reynolds
B:
Abt 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Reynolds
Abt 1685-1765
Joshua Reynolds
B:
Abt 1685
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1765
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Pennoyer
1686-1749
Abigail Pennoyer
B:
13 Aug 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1711
D:
1749
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
David Reynolds
1689-1750
David Reynolds
B:
1689
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1750
Rebecca Heusted
Abt 1636-1706
Rebecca Heusted
B:
Abt 1636
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Reynolds
1638-1701
Jonathan Reynolds
B:
1637-1638
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1668
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1701
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
John Husted
Abt 1646-
John Husted
B:
Abt 1646
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Huested
1647-1706
Jonathan Huested
B:
1647
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
David Huested
1649-Bef 1706
David Huested
B:
1649
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
David Husted
1685-1776
David Husted
B:
1685
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1776
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Johanna Brundage
1697-
Johanna Brundage
B:
1697
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 May 1718
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Husted
1687-
Ebenezer Husted
B:
1687
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Husted
1689-
Mary Husted
B:
1689
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Husted
Abt 1690-
Joseph Husted
B:
Abt 1690
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Husted
1691-
Hannah Husted
B:
1691
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Husted
1687-1800
Sarah Husted
B:
1687
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 May 1800
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Mead
1689-
Jonathan Mead
B:
15 Sep 1689
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1726
D:
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Benjamin Husted
1693-
Benjamin Husted
B:
1693
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Husted
1695-
Abigail Husted
B:
1695
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Husted
1697-
Moses Husted
B:
1697
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Huested
1652-1718
Joseph Huested
B:
1652
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1718
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Huested)
1655-1687
Sarah (Mrs. Huested)
B:
1655
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1684
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1687
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Husted
1683-1733
Jonathan Husted
B:
1683
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1733
Mary Husted
1698-
Mary Husted
B:
1695-1698
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Husted
1699-1785
Ebenezer Husted
B:
1693-1699
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1785
Dutchess County, NY
Hannah Husted
1700-
Hannah Husted
B:
1697-1700
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Smith
Abt 1690-Aft 1765
Benjamin Smith
B:
Abt 1690
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1721
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Husted
1700-1783
Benjamin Husted
B:
1700
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1783
Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Husted
Abt 1702-
Abigail Husted
B:
Abt 1702
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Husted
1702-
Moses Husted
B:
1702
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Husted
Abt 1706-1783
Peter Husted
B:
Abt 1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Sep 1783
Angel Huested
1654-1728
Angel Huested
B:
1654
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Reynolds
1659-1730
Rebecca Reynolds
B:
1655-1659
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1680
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Huested
1656-
Elizabeth Huested
B:
1656
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Huested
1659-
Moses Huested
B:
1659
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
John Huested
1662-
John Huested
B:
1662
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Huested
1665-1717
Samuel Huested
B:
1665
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1717
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Sherwood
1625-1704
Rebecca Sherwood
B:
1625
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
D:
1704
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Angel Heusted
1620-1706
Angel Heusted
B:
1620
M:
May 1665
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Sherwood
1666-Aft 1718
Ruth Sherwood
B:
1666
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1718
Samuel Drake
-Aft 1691
Samuel Drake
D:
Aft 12 Dec 1691
John Barlow
1693-
John Barlow
B:
6 Sep 1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Barlow
1695-1734
Samuel Barlow
B:
14 Nov 1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1734
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Sherman
1691-1784
Sarah Sherman
B:
1691
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1715
D:
1784
Abigail Barlow
1697-1743
Abigail Barlow
B:
30 Jun 1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1743
Ann Barlow
1699-1764
Ann Barlow
B:
6 Oct 1699
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
November 1764
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Barlow
1701-
Joseph Barlow
B:
14 Apr 1701
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Francis Barlow
1702-Aft 1746
Francis Barlow
B:
11 Jul 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Sarah Barlow
1704-1767
Sarah Barlow
B:
27 Feb 1703/1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1767
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Eliphalet Hull
1700-1737
Eliphalet Hull
B:
5 Feb 1700
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1723
D:
14 Mar 1737
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Captain David Banks
1718-1791
Captain David Banks
B:
22 Apr 1718
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1738
D:
19 Sep 1791
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Barlow
1706-1778
Deborah Barlow
B:
10 Jan 1705/1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1778
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Gorham
1692-1773
Joseph Gorham
B:
22 Aug 1692
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
13 Jan 1725/1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1773
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
John Barlow
Abt 1668-1718
John Barlow
B:
Abt 1668
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1692
D:
22 Jan 1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Whitlock
Abt 1681-1761
David Whitlock
B:
Abt 1681
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 May 1761
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Margaret
Margaret
M:
Bef 1720
Abigail Whitlock
Abt 1692-
Abigail Whitlock
B:
Abt 1692
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Rowland
Abt 1677-1728
Joseph Rowland
B:
Abt 1677
Fairfield County, CT
D:
July 1728
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Sherwood
1667-1696
Mary Sherwood
B:
1667
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1696
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
David Whitlock
Abt 1650-Aft 1714
David Whitlock
B:
Abt 1650
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 11 Feb 1713/1714
Mary Sherwood
1692-1770
Mary Sherwood
B:
8 Jan 1692
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1770
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Banks
1690-1766
Joseph Banks
B:
30 Dec 1690
M:
25 Jun 1712
Congregational Church, Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1766
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mindwell Sherwood
1696-Bef 1744
Mindwell Sherwood
B:
8 Sep 1696
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1744
John Olmstead
Abt 1692-
John Olmstead
B:
Abt 1692
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1717
Benjamin Sherwood
1700-1763
Benjamin Sherwood
B:
1 Mar 1700
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1763
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Eleanor Bradley
1708-1793
Eleanor Bradley
B:
22 Feb 1708
Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1724
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1793
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Sherwood
1702-Bef 1793
Joseph Sherwood
B:
21 Nov 1702
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1793
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Osborn
1711-Aft 1793
Sarah Osborn
B:
June 1711
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1731
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1793
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Noah Sherwood
1707-1734
Noah Sherwood
B:
8 May 1707
Connecticut
D:
4 Apr 1734
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Phoebe Higgins
1703-1774
Phoebe Higgins
B:
1703
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1727
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1774
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Sherwood
1711-Bef 1738
Sarah Sherwood
B:
12 Aug 1711
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1738
Gershom Bradley
Bef 1712-1795
Gershom Bradley
B:
Bef 7 Dec 1712
Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1732
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1795
Easton, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Sherwood
1669-1737
Benjamin Sherwood
B:
1669
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1737
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Sherwood)
Abt 1673-
Sarah (Mrs. Sherwood)
B:
Abt 1673
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1694
Abigail Bradley
1695-1773
Abigail Bradley
B:
July 1695
Connecticut
D:
22 Apr 1773
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Ephraim Hubbell, Jr.
1694-1780
Captain Ephraim Hubbell, Jr.
B:
11 Oct 1694
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1717
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1780
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Bradley
1701-1770
Joseph Bradley
B:
17 Sep 1701
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
March 1770
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Olive Hubbell
1708-
Olive Hubbell
B:
1707-1708
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1724
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Sherwood
1669-
Hannah Sherwood
B:
1669
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Bradley
1664-1703
John Bradley
B:
1664
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1693
D:
21 Apr 1703
Fairfield County, CT
Cornelius Jones
1688-
Cornelius Jones
B:
1 Mar 1687/1688
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Aft April 1703
Abigail Sherwood
Abt 1670-1744
Abigail Sherwood
B:
Abt 1670
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 May 1744
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
David Ogden
1668-Bef 1715
David Ogden
B:
1668
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1715
Fairfield County, CT
Phoebe Sherwood
Abt 1670-
Phoebe Sherwood
B:
Abt 1670
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Bradley
Thomas Sherwood
Abt 1671-
Thomas Sherwood
B:
Abt 1671
Isaac Sherwood
Abt 1675-Bef 1748
Isaac Sherwood
B:
Abt 1675
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 4 Oct 1748
Mary (Mrs. Sherwood)
Captain Samuel Sherwood
1680-1732
Captain Samuel Sherwood
B:
1680
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1732
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebekah Burr
1681-1721
Rebekah Burr
B:
1681
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 May 1721
Fairfield County, CT
Mary Wheeler
1682-1743
Mary Wheeler
B:
1682
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1743
Thomas Sherwood
1630-1687
Thomas Sherwood
B:
1630
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
D:
1 Jan 1687
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Turney
1636-1682
Ann Turney
B:
8 Jan 1636
Hollingson, Buckinghamshire, England
M:
1659
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1682
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Wheeler
1662-Bef 1712
Sarah Wheeler
B:
24 Feb 1662
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 23 Jul 1712
Milford, New Haven County, CT
James Briscoe
1649-1711
James Briscoe
B:
6 May 1649
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1676
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1711
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Wheeler
1666-1701
Mary Wheeler
B:
26 Aug 1666
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1701
Elizabeth Wheeler
1669-
Elizabeth Wheeler
B:
15 Feb 1669
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Burch
1649-Abt 1716
Jeremiah Burch
B:
14 Jul 1649
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
June 1696
D:
Abt 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Wheeler
1670-
Mercy Wheeler
B:
19 Jan 1670
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Wheeler
1673-1728
Thomas Wheeler
B:
25 May 1673
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Wheeler
1679-1701
Ruth Wheeler
B:
30 Jun 1679
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1701
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Wheeler
1680-1743
Dinah Wheeler
B:
9 Jan 1680
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
November 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ephraim Tuttle
1683-1753
Ephraim Tuttle
B:
20 Jul 1683
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1706
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Wheeler, Jr.
1684-1727
John Wheeler, Jr.
B:
11 May 1684
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 May 1727
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Stiles
1683-
Ruth Stiles
B:
May 1683
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1704
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Sherwood
Abt 1643-1703
Sarah Sherwood
B:
Abt 1643
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1703
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Wheeler
1640-1716
John Wheeler
B:
16 Aug 1640
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1661
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1716
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Sherwood
Abt 1645-1719
Elizabeth Sherwood
B:
Abt 1645
D:
3 Jun 1719
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Stiles
-Bef 1682
Samuel Stiles
B:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1664
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1682
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Tibbals
Abt 1663-
Sarah Tibbals
B:
Abt 1663
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Zophar Northrup
1661-1729
Zophar Northrup
B:
21 Jun 1661
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1695
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1729
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Tibbals
1692-
Ebenezer Tibbals
B:
1692
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Tibbals)
Abt 1695-Bef 1755
Elizabeth (Mrs. Tibbals)
B:
Abt 1695
M:
1710-1712
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 22 Apr 1755
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Sherwood
Abt 1650-
Mary Sherwood
B:
Abt 1650
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Tibbals
Abt 1646-1726
Josiah Tibbals
B:
Abt 1646
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1670
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1726
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Thomas Sherwood
1686-1727
Dr. Thomas Sherwood
B:
22 Nov 1686
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 May 1727
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Darling
1689-Aft 1753
Abigail Darling
B:
1688-1689
Jamaica, Queens County, NY
M:
10 Jan 1708
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 30 May 1753
Elizabeth Sherwood
1688-1710
Elizabeth Sherwood
B:
Aug 1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1710
John Sherwood
1653-1689
John Sherwood
B:
1653
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1689
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hurd
1665-1727
Sarah Hurd
B:
17 Feb 1665
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 May 1727
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Sherwood, Jr.
1657-1676
Thomas Sherwood, Jr.
B:
1657
D:
1676
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Seabrook
Abt 1623-
Sarah Seabrook
B:
Abt 1623
Wingrave, Buckinghamshire, England
M:
1642
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Sherwood
Abt 1665-1715
Daniel Sherwood
B:
Abt 1665
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1715
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Tabitha Bennett
Abt 1695-
Tabitha Bennett
B:
Abt 1695
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Sherwood
1640-1693
Stephen Sherwood
B:
16 Feb 1640
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1693
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Turney
1640-1694
Rebecca Turney
B:
16 Feb 1640
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1661
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1694
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
Robert Seabrook
1563-1639
Alice Goodspeed
1576-
Alice Seabrook
1587-1640
Alice Seabrook
B:
23 Apr 1587
Wingrave, Buckinghamshire, England
D:
1640
Thomas Sherwood
1590-1655
Thomas Sherwood
B:
24 Dec 1590
Moblethorpes, Lincolnshire, England
M:
21 Oct 1604
England
D:
21 Jul 1655
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT