Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Phoebe (Phebe) Leonard
1771 - 1859 (87 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Royce Leonard Fellows
1798-1859
Royce Leonard Fellows
B:
5 Jun 1798
Huntington, Luzerne County, PA
D:
27 Feb 1859
Sharon Township, Washtenaw County, MI
Sophia Perrin
1804-Aft 1881
Sophia Perrin
B:
5 Mar 1804
Huntington, Luzerne County, PA
M:
5 Sep 1826
Farmington, Ontario County, NY
D:
Aft 1881
Sharon Township, Washtenaw County, MI
William Harlow Fellows
1828-1919
William Harlow Fellows
B:
10 Sep 1828
Canton, Wayne County, MI
D:
8 Jun 1919
Manuel Fellows
1852-
Manuel Fellows
B:
1852
Temecula, Riverside County, CA
Amelia Fellows
1859-
Amelia Fellows
B:
18 Dec 1859
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Michael Freeland Van Deventer
Michael Freeland Van Deventer
M:
17 Sep 1877
Hiram Wallace Fellows
1830-1869
Hiram Wallace Fellows
B:
1830
Canton, Wayne County, MI
D:
Nov 1869
Tuscon, Pima County, AZ
Felipa La Portilla de Robles
1834-1897
Felipa La Portilla de Robles
B:
1834
Canton, Wayne County, MI
M:
26 Aug 1850
Santa Clara, Santa Clara County, CA
D:
7 May 1897
San Timoteo Canyon, San Bernardino County, CA
Mary Ellen Fellows
1832-1833
Mary Ellen Fellows
B:
15 Aug 1832
Plymouth, Wayne County, MI
D:
11 Jun 1833
Emily Louisa Fellows
1834-1836
Emily Louisa Fellows
B:
5 Nov 1834
Plymouth, Wayne County, MI
D:
7 May 1836
Albert Fellows Whipple
1856-1907
Albert Fellows Whipple
B:
10 Mar 1856
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
11 Jul 1907
Lonetree, Uinta County, WY
Mariah Elizabeth Carter
1856-1907
Mariah Elizabeth Carter
B:
27 Feb 1856
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
27 Dec 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Sep 1907
Provo, Utah County, UT
Emeline Whipple
1858-1924
Emeline Whipple
B:
17 Mar 1858
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
10 Mar 1924
McCormick, Millard County, UT
Edmund Durfee Carter
1854-1915
Edmund Durfee Carter
B:
2 Mar 1854
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
Abt 1876
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
28 Mar 1915
Wells, Elko County, NV
Moroni Adair
1856-
Moroni Adair
B:
31 Oct 1855/1856
Payson, Utah County, UT
M:
23 Sep 1881
Richard Whipple
1860-1876
Richard Whipple
B:
11 Jun 1860
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
16 Sep 1876
Heber Whipple
1862-1877
Heber Whipple
B:
26 Mar 1862
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
19 Mar 1877
Alice Whipple
1864-1880
Alice Whipple
B:
23 Mar 1864
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
3 Feb 1880
Minerva Amelia Whipple
1866-1919
Minerva Amelia Whipple
B:
28 Jun 1866
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
27 Jan 1919
Clifton, Greenlee County, AZ
John Campbell Tyler
1857-1951
John Campbell Tyler
B:
1 Sep 1857
Evergreen, Washington County, TX
M:
22 Nov 1881
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
28 Jan 1951
Chico, Butte County, CA
Vilate Whipple
1868-1897
Vilate Whipple
B:
8 Dec 1868
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
9 Jul 1897
Ephraim Penrod
1866-1935
Ephraim Penrod
B:
17 Sep 1866
Payson, Utah County, UT
M:
17 Jul 1885
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
16 May 1935
Hyrum Hanford Whipple
1871-1949
Hyrum Hanford Whipple
B:
20 Jan 1871
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
17 Jul 1949
Show Low, Navajo County, AZ
Laura Catherine McClellan
1873-1895
Laura Catherine McClellan
B:
9 Jun 1873
Payson, Utah County, UT
M:
1 Mar 1891
D:
8 Dec 1895
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Effie Ecco Tenny Salisbury
Abt 1875-
Effie Ecco Tenny Salisbury
B:
Abt 1875
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
17 Jun 1911
Lucretia Black Adair
Abt 1875-
Lucretia Black Adair
B:
Abt 1875
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
22 Feb 1962
David E. Whipple
1873-1881
David E. Whipple
B:
20 Jan 1873
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
1881
Ida Rosetta Whipple
1876-1943
Ida Rosetta Whipple
B:
29 Mar 1876
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
15 Jul 1943
El Paso, El Paso County, TX
John Jacob Walser
1872-1962
John Jacob Walser
B:
7 Jul 1872
Payson, Utah County, UT
M:
29 Mar 1893
Colonia Juarez, Casas Grandes, Mexico
D:
3 Aug 1962
El Paso, El Paso County, TX
Alfred Safford Whipple
1879-1890
Alfred Safford Whipple
B:
10 Jul 1879
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
3 Jul 1890
Elizabeth Whipple
1883-1884
Elizabeth Whipple
B:
18 Jul 1883
Show Low, Navajo County, AZ
D:
3 Aug 1884
Amelia Mariah Fellows
1838-1890
Amelia Mariah Fellows
B:
13 May 1838
Plymouth, Wayne County, MI
D:
4 Jul 1890
Colonia Juarez, Casas Grandes, Mexico
Edson Whipple
1805-1894
Edson Whipple
B:
5 Feb 1805
Dummerston, Windham County, VT
M:
6 Sep 1854
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
11 May 1894
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
William Albert Hunt
1850-
William Albert Hunt
B:
15 Jan 1850
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
E. Knight
Abt 1854-
E. Knight
B:
Abt 1854
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
M:
Abt 1875
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
Sally Maria Hunt
1857-1895
Sally Maria Hunt
B:
12 Nov 1857
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
6 Nov 1895
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Orson Talbot
1852-1905
Orson Talbot
B:
14 Mar 1852
Cruxeaston, Hampshire, England
M:
1872
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
D:
13 Mar 1905
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
William Albert Hunt
1860-1904
William Albert Hunt
B:
14 Jan 1860
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
D:
31 Jan 1904
Emma Evaline Knight
1863-1923
Emma Evaline Knight
B:
26 Dec 1863
Santa Clara, Washington County, UT
M:
Abt 1885
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 Dec 1923
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
Phebe Ann Hunt
1862-1946
Phebe Ann Hunt
B:
4 Sep 1862
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
D:
31 Mar 1946
Kirtland, San Juan County, NM
Joseph Hadden
1854-1935
Joseph Hadden
B:
20 Jun 1854
Parowan, Iron County, UT
M:
23 Jan 1879
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
D:
18 Nov 1935
Kirtland, San Juan County, NM
Elizabeth Jane Hunt
1866-1917
Elizabeth Jane Hunt
B:
24 Dec 1866
Deseret, Millard County, UT
D:
21 May 1917
Pintura, Washington County, UT
Thomas Olds
1854-1924
Thomas Olds
B:
28 Dec 1854
Cape Good Hope, South Africa
M:
29 Jul 1884
Scofield, Carbon County, UT
D:
26 May 1924
Toquerville, Washington County, UT
Phoebe Louisa Fellows
1840-1882
Phoebe Louisa Fellows
B:
14 Aug 1840
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
D:
12 Mar 1882
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
Emmanuel Hunt
1831-1863
Emmanuel Hunt
B:
1 Apr 1831
Reed, Hertsfordshire, England
M:
Mar 1857
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
2 Mar 1863
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
Samuel Isaac Hunt
1864-1944
Samuel Isaac Hunt
B:
29 Jul 1864
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
29 Feb 1944
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Laura Lorania Lott
1871-1919
Laura Lorania Lott
B:
29 May 1871
Kanosh, Millard County, UT
M:
6 Jul 1887
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
4 Jun 1919
Joseph, Sevier County, UT
Eliza Elizabeth Jane Hunt
1866-1917
Eliza Elizabeth Jane Hunt
B:
24 Dec 1866
Deseret, Millard County, UT
D:
21 May 1917
Bellevue (Pintura), Washington County, UT
Thomas Olds
1854-1924
Thomas Olds
B:
28 Dec 1854
Cape of Good Hope, Cape, South Africa
M:
29 Jul 1884
Scofield, Emery (now Carbon), UT
D:
26 May 1924
Toquerville, Washington County, UT
Mary Ellen Hunt
1869-1917
Mary Ellen Hunt
B:
24 Jul 1869
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
D:
14 Mar 1917
Payson, Utah County, UT
Thomas Sheppard
1857-1932
Thomas Sheppard
B:
22 Jul 1857
Mountain Ash, Glamorgan, Wales
M:
16 Jun 1884
Scofield, Carbon County, UT
D:
13 Sep 1932
Payson, Utah County, UT
Sarah Susanna Hunt
1872-1944
Sarah Susanna Hunt
B:
13 Jan 1872
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
D:
18 Jan 1943/1944
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Alfred Gideon Chidester
1869-1941
Alfred Gideon Chidester
B:
13 Aug 1869
Pine Valley, Washington County, UT
M:
31 Jan 1890
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
1 Feb 1941
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Amelia Emeline Hunt
1874-1911
Amelia Emeline Hunt
B:
10 Nov 1874
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
D:
3 Feb 1911
Charles King Grundy
1868-1918
Charles King Grundy
B:
26 Dec 1868
Minersville, Beaver County, UT
M:
26 Sep 1891
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
2 Oct 1918
John Fredrieson
Abt 1874-
John Fredrieson
B:
Abt 1874
M:
Abt 1895
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
Alice Malinda Hunt
1877-1968
Alice Malinda Hunt
B:
30 Apr 1877
Paragonah, Iron County, UT
D:
2 Nov 1968
St. George, Washington County, UT
William Dolphin Nay
1870-1946
William Dolphin Nay
B:
7 Mar 1870
Mountain Dell, Washington County, UT
M:
18 Mar 1895
Monroe, Sevier County, UT
D:
24 Feb 1946
Circleville, Piute County, UT
Rosetta Hunt
1880-1973
Rosetta Hunt
B:
9 Mar 1880
Brigham City, Navajo County, AZ
D:
11 Aug 1973
Antioch, Contra Costa County, CA
Orson Talbot
1852-1905
Orson Talbot
B:
14 Mar 1852
Cruxeaston, Hampshire, England
M:
7 Aug 1900
Inverury, Sevier County, UT
D:
13 Mar 1905
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
James Arthur Harmon, Sr.
1880-1938
James Arthur Harmon, Sr.
B:
16 Jan 1880
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
20 Dec 1906
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
18 Aug 1938
Antioch, Contra Costa County, CA
Orson Pratt
Abt 1880-
Orson Pratt
B:
Abt 1880
Wilford Hunt
1882-1912
Wilford Hunt
B:
4 Mar 1882
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
D:
12 Feb 1912
Payson, Utah County, UT
Annie Pryor Seat
1875-1971
Annie Pryor Seat
B:
9 Sep 1875
Bluewing, Person County, NC
M:
1 May 1901
D:
22 Apr 1971
Levi Hunt
1833-1921
Levi Hunt
B:
21 Aug 1833
Reed, Hertsfordshire, England
M:
1 Apr 1863
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
2 Aug 1921
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Albert Gallatin Fellows
1799-1880
Albert Gallatin Fellows
B:
5 Sep 1799
Huntington, Luzerne County, PA
D:
2 Mar 1880
St. George, Washington County, UT
Sally Maria Hanford
1807-1845
Sally Maria Hanford
B:
15 Sep 1807
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
M:
5 Sep 1826
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
14 Oct 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Phoebe Danfield
1807-
Phoebe Danfield
B:
20 Sep 1807
Chester County, PA
M:
2 May 1852
Ann Anderson
1799-
Ann Anderson
B:
1799
M:
25 Aug 1852
Ann Anderson Ritchie
1799-
Ann Anderson Ritchie
B:
1799
M:
25 Aug 1852
Phoebe Louisa Fellows
1801-1866
Phoebe Louisa Fellows
B:
5 Jan 1801
Huntington, Luzerne County, PA
D:
26 Apr 1866
Timothy Weston Hunt
1801-
Timothy Weston Hunt
B:
1801
M:
Feb 1825
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
Festus A. Fellows
1802-1884
Festus A. Fellows
B:
1802
Huntington, Luzerne County, PA
D:
3 Mar 1884
Harriet Stout
1802-
Harriet Stout
B:
1802
Loyal Fellows
1834-1835
Loyal Fellows
B:
1834
Onondaga Hill, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1835
Sarah Sophia Fellows
1836-1844
Sarah Sophia Fellows
B:
1836
Onondaga Hill, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1844
Dr. Milton A Fellows
1838-1863
Dr. Milton A Fellows
B:
1838
Onondaga Hill, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1863
Hiram Fellows
1804-1846
Hiram Fellows
B:
1804
Huntington, Luzerne County, PA
D:
24 Jun 1846
Sarah Huntington
1808-1892
Sarah Huntington
B:
26 Oct 1808
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
M:
13 Feb 1833
Onondaga Hill, Onondaga County, NY
D:
11 Sep 1892
Onondaga Hill, Onondaga County, NY
Emma Maria Fellows
1807-
Emma Maria Fellows
B:
28 Jun 1807
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
Jason Gillett
1807-
Jason Gillett
B:
1807
M:
17 Oct 1829
James Harlow Fellows
1809-1884
James Harlow Fellows
B:
14 Apr 1809
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
27 Apr 1884
Josephine Knight
1809-
Josephine Knight
B:
1809
M:
8 May 1833
Roxa Climena Fellows
1811-1863
Roxa Climena Fellows
B:
10 May 1811
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
July 1863
John Shaw
1811-
John Shaw
B:
1811
M:
1 Feb 1837
Parents
Nathaniel Leonard
1729-1773
Phoebe Phebe Soper
1731-1825
Phoebe (Phebe) Leonard
1771-1859
Phoebe (Phebe) Leonard
B:
15 Jun 1771
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1859
Sharon, Washtenaw County, MI
James Fellows
1771-1847
James Fellows
B:
24 Mar 1771
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
5 May 1796
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1847
Sharon, Washtenaw County, MI