Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sufferance Haynes
1620 - 1682 (61 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lydia Treadway
1667-1702
Lydia Treadway
B:
8 Sep 1667
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1702
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Nathaniel Treadway
1668-1668
Nathaniel Treadway
B:
2 Dec 1668
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1668
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Jonathan Treadway
1670-
Jonathan Treadway
B:
4 Jun 1670
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
James Treadway
1703-1780
James Treadway
B:
30 Apr 1703
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Munn
1708-1761
Sarah Munn
B:
28 Jun 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Temperance Holmes
1707-Abt 1792
Temperance Holmes
B:
29 Jan 1706/1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Treadway
1705-1778
William Treadway
B:
12 Jan 1705
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1778
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Mary Tubbs
1711-1778
Mary Tubbs
B:
18 Sep 1711
Beverly Farms, Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
21 May 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1778
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Josiah Treadway
1707-1790
Josiah Treadway
B:
20 Jun 1707
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 May 1790
Salem, New London County, CT
Eunice Foote
1716-1801
Eunice Foote
B:
26 Sep 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1735
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1801
Salem, New London County, CT
Sarah Treadway
1707-
Sarah Treadway
B:
24 Sep 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Treadway
1709-1771
Mary Treadway
B:
15 Jul 1709
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1771
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Roberts
Samuel Roberts
M:
2 May 1736
Sarah Treadway
1711-1769
Sarah Treadway
B:
15 Apr 1711
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Ransom
1713-1797
James Ransom
B:
13 Mar 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Treadway
1714-1738
Lydia Treadway
B:
16 Jan 1714
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 May 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Chamberlin, Jr.
1712-1780
William Chamberlin, Jr.
B:
22 Jan 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1780
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Eunice Treadway
1717-1789
Eunice Treadway
B:
4 Nov 1717
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1789
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
Lois Treadway
1720-1789
Lois Treadway
B:
12 Feb 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1789
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Israel Newton
1725-1804
Israel Newton
B:
17 Feb 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1804
Elijah Treadway
1722-1752
Elijah Treadway
B:
8 Apr 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois (Mrs. Treadway)
Anne Treadway
1724-1791
Anne Treadway
B:
9 Mar 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1791
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Treadway
1726-1783
Abigail Treadway
B:
29 May 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Treadway
1671-1728
James Treadway
B:
6 Oct 1671
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Bond
1679-1753
Sarah Bond
B:
18 Dec 1679
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1701
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Treadway
1680-1714
Hannah Treadway
B:
14 Jun 1680
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1714
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Ephraim Treadway
1681-
Ephraim Treadway
B:
14 Nov 1681
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Huldah Treadway
1687-
Huldah Treadway
B:
1 Nov 1687
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
David Maynard
1687-1761
David Maynard
B:
22 May 1687
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1761
Benjamin Treadway
Abt 1690-1766
Benjamin Treadway
B:
Abt 1690
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1766
Jonathan Treadway
1640-1710
Jonathan Treadway
B:
11 Nov 1640
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 May 1710
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Judith Thurston
1648-1726
Judith Thurston
B:
29 May 1648
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1666
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1726
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Rachell Fisher
1692-1694
Rachell Fisher
B:
2 Oct 1692
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1694
Mary Fisher
1696-1775
Mary Fisher
B:
1696
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1775
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
James Clark
1687-1768
James Clark
B:
1687
Massachusetts
D:
13 Jun 1768
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
Maria Fisher
1696-
Maria Fisher
B:
17 Mar 1696
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Rachell Fisher
1698-
Rachell Fisher
B:
4 Sep 1698
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Jonathan Fisher
1699-1699
Jonathan Fisher
B:
11 May 1699
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
25 May 1699
Abigail Fisher
1701-1751
Abigail Fisher
B:
3 Sep 1701
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1751
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Adams
1695-1745
Thomas Adams
B:
11 Feb 1695
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1720
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1743-1745
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Margaret Fisher
1704-
Margaret Fisher
B:
15 Mar 1704
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Jonathan Fisher
1666-1752
Jonathan Fisher
B:
24 Jul 1666
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1752
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
Rachel Fairbanks
1672-1747
Rachel Fairbanks
B:
29 Sep 1672
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1691
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1747
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Treadway
1642-1677
Mary Treadway
B:
1 Aug 1642
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 May 1677
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
John Fisher
Abt 1627-1668
John Fisher
B:
Abt 1627
Sylcham, Suffolk, England
M:
12 Sep 1665
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1668
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Hawkins
1677-
Mary Hawkins
B:
30 Apr 1677
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Timothy Hawkins, Jr.
1639-Abt 1697
Timothy Hawkins, Jr.
B:
30 Dec 1639
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Jul 1675
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Abt Aug 1697
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
James Treadway
1644-1686
James Treadway
B:
20 Nov 1644
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1686
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Whitney
1689-
Mary Whitney
B:
27 Mar 1689
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Whitney
1691-
Elizabeth Whitney
B:
29 Jan 1691
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
James Whitney
1692-
James Whitney
B:
28 Dec 1692
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Hapgood
Abt 1666-
Mary Hapgood
B:
Abt 1666
John Whitney
1662-1735
John Whitney
B:
27 Jun 1662
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1688
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1735
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Hapgood
Abt 1668-
Nathaniel Hapgood
B:
Abt 1668
Elizabeth Ward
1672-1748
Elizabeth Ward
B:
21 May 1672
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
14 Aug 1695
D:
5 Nov 1748
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Hapgood
1694-
Mary Hapgood
B:
1694
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Hapgood
1695-
Sarah Hapgood
B:
1695
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Hapgood
1699-1763
Elizabeth Hapgood
B:
4 Oct 1699
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1763
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
William Taylor
1692-1775
William Taylor
B:
15 Feb 1692
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1717
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1775
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Hapgood
1702-
Thomas Hapgood
B:
1702
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Hepzibah Hapgood
1704-1763
Hepzibah Hapgood
B:
27 Jun 1704
D:
19 Jul 1763
Edward Goddard
1698-1777
Edward Goddard
B:
4 May 1698
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1722
D:
13 Oct 1777
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
Huldah Hapgood
John Hapgood
1707-
John Hapgood
B:
1707
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Hapgood
1714-
Joseph Hapgood
B:
1714
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Hapgood
1669-1764
Thomas Hapgood
B:
1 Feb 1669
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1764
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Judith Barker
1671-1759
Judith Barker
B:
9 Sep 1671
D:
15 Aug 1759
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Whitney
1693-
Sarah Whitney
B:
2 Mar 1693
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Jonathan Whitney
1694-YOUNG
Jonathan Whitney
B:
27 Sep 1694
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Tabitha Whitney
1696-
Tabitha Whitney
B:
22 Aug 1696
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Shadrach Whitney
1698-
Shadrach Whitney
B:
12 Oct 1698
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Jonathan Whitney
1700-
Jonathan Whitney
B:
25 Nov 1700
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Ann Whitney
1702-
Ann Whitney
B:
22 May 1702
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Amos Whitney
1705-
Amos Whitney
B:
1 May 1705
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Zaccheus Whitney
1707-
Zaccheus Whitney
B:
16 Nov 1707
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Timothy Whitney
1709-
Timothy Whitney
B:
20 Feb 1709
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Daniel Whitney
Isaac Whitney
Sarah Hapgood
Jonathan Whitney
1658-Abt 1735
Jonathan Whitney
B:
20 Oct 1658
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Abt 14 Mar 1735
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Mercy Brown
1686-1780
Mercy Brown
B:
18 Jun 1686
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1780
David Wetherbee
Abt 1685-1758
David Wetherbee
B:
Abt 13 Apr 1685
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1714
D:
13 Apr 1758
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Hapgood
1674-1689
Elizabeth Hapgood
B:
1674
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1689
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Edward Brown
1672-1711
Edward Brown
B:
20 Mar 1672
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1699
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1711
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Treadway
1646-1714
Elizabeth Treadway
B:
3 Aug 1646
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1714
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Shadrach Hapgood
1642-1675
Shadrach Hapgood
B:
1642
Andover, Hampshire, England
M:
21 Oct 1664
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1675
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Prudence Crary
1722-
Prudence Crary
B:
6 Feb 1722
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Eleazur Fairbanks
1716-
Eleazur Fairbanks
B:
23 Jul 1716
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
Prudence Hayward
-1736
Prudence Hayward
D:
27 Dec 1736
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Judge John Crary
1686-1759
Judge John Crary
B:
1686
M:
12 Oct 1715
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
29 May 1759
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Ebenezer Hayward
1678-
Ebenezer Hayward
B:
22 Jul 1678
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
James Hayward
1681-
James Hayward
B:
3 Mar 1681
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Josiah Hayward
1707-1783
Josiah Hayward
B:
29 May 1707
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 May 1783
Acton, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Hosmer
1711-1790
Mary Hosmer
B:
17 Dec 1711
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1730
Acton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1790
Acton, Middlesex County, MA
Simeon Hayward
1683-1719
Simeon Hayward
B:
18 Jun 1683
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 May 1719
Acton, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Hartwell
1683-1776
Rebecca Hartwell
B:
14 Feb 1683
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1705
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1776
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Lydia Hanchett
1707-1711
Lydia Hanchett
B:
11 Dec 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Hanchett
1709-1796
John Hanchett
B:
1 Nov 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Sheldon
1713-1795
Mary Sheldon
B:
5 Jul 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hester (Ester) Hanchett
1712-Aft 1747
Hester (Ester) Hanchett
B:
13 Mar 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Lydia (widow Remington) Hanchett
1714-
Lydia (widow Remington) Hanchett
B:
14 Sep 1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Rowe
1703-1795
John Rowe
B:
4 Feb 1703
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Hanchett
1716-1788
Ebenezer Hanchett
B:
1 Sep 1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1788
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Austin
1715-1787
Sarah Austin
B:
25 Dec 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1787
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Zacheus Hanchett
1719-Bef 1758
Zacheus Hanchett
B:
30 Apr 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 20 Nov 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Sikes
1716-Bef 1777
Mary Sikes
B:
10 Sep 1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef Mar 1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ezra Hanchett
1721-1758
Ezra Hanchett
B:
29 May 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Uriah Hanchett
1721-
Uriah Hanchett
B:
29 May 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hanchett
1723-1800
Joseph Hanchett
B:
12 Aug 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1800
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hanchett
1725-1727
Hannah Hanchett
B:
22 Nov 1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hanchett
1728-Aft 1769
Hannah Hanchett
B:
7 Oct 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1769
Lydia Hayward
1683-1777
Lydia Hayward
B:
1683
D:
Jun 1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Hanchett
1679-1761
John Hanchett
B:
16 Nov 1679
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1706/1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abiel Hayward
Joseph Hayward
1643-1714
Joseph Hayward
B:
26 Mar 1643
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1677
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1714
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Coolidge
1688-
Samuel Coolidge
B:
30 Sep 1688
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Lydia Coolidge
1690-
Lydia Coolidge
B:
1690
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Josiah Coolidge
Mary Coolidge
1695-
Mary Coolidge
B:
6 Jan 1695
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Coolidge
Thankful Coolidge
Lydia Jones
1668-1718
Lydia Jones
B:
25 Aug 1668
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 May 1718
Massachusetts
Nathaniel Coolidge
1660-1733
Nathaniel Coolidge
B:
9 May 1660
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1688
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1733
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Daniel Jones
1693-1740
Daniel Jones
B:
2 Feb 1692/1693
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Worthington
1701-1770
Mary Worthington
B:
23 Sep 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1720
D:
4 Aug 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Jones
1694-1784
Abigail Jones
B:
14 Sep 1694
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1784
Colonel Ephraim Williams
1691-1754
Colonel Ephraim Williams
B:
21 Oct 1691
D:
1754
Josiah Jones
1701-1769
Josiah Jones
B:
24 Oct 1701
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1769
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Anna Browne
1704-1747
Anna Browne
B:
2 Mar 1704
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1724
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
15 May 1747
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Stoddard
1703-1799
Sarah Stoddard
B:
18 Sep 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1748
D:
30 Dec 1799
William Jones
1707-1761
William Jones
B:
4 Jan 1707
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1761
Lunenburg, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Locke
1707-1788
Sarah Locke
B:
5 Jul 1707
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1733
Lunenburg, Worcester County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1788
Lunenburg, Worcester County, MA
Elisha Jones
1710-1775
Elisha Jones
B:
20 Nov 1710
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1775
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Captain Josiah Jones, Jr.
1670-1734
Captain Josiah Jones, Jr.
B:
20 Oct 1670
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1734
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Barnes
1671-1749
Abigail Barnes
B:
14 Jun 1671
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1692
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1749
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Jones
1672-Abt 1720
Mary Jones
B:
10 Dec 1672
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Abt 1720
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Brewer
1696-
Mary Brewer
B:
3 Mar 1695/1696
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Merriam
1697-1745
Joseph Merriam
B:
3 Mar 1696/1697
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1718
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1745
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Captain John Brewer
1698-1758
Captain John Brewer
B:
29 Sep 1698
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1758
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Josiah Brewer
1702-
Josiah Brewer
B:
27 Sep 1702
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Daniel Brewer
1704-1773
Daniel Brewer
B:
4 Aug 1704
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1773
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Phebe Locke
1709-1796
Phebe Locke
B:
15 Aug 1709
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1732
Hudson, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1796
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
Lydia Brewer
Abt 1705-
Lydia Brewer
B:
Abt 1705
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
William Brewer
1707-
William Brewer
B:
1707
Waltham, Middlesex County, MA
Submit Brewer
1709-1791
Submit Brewer
B:
18 Jul 1709
Waltham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1791
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Captain Nathaniel Walker
1708-1783
Captain Nathaniel Walker
B:
8 Feb 1707/1708
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1731/1732
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1783
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Jones
1672-1714
Hannah Jones
B:
10 Dec 1672
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1714
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Lieut. John Brewer
1669-1709
Lieut. John Brewer
B:
29 Sep 1669
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1693
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 May 1709
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Phinehas Jones
1705-1743
Phinehas Jones
B:
28 Feb 1704/1705
D:
5 Nov 1743
Deacon Nathaniel Jones
1707-1795
Deacon Nathaniel Jones
B:
5 Apr 1707
D:
1795
Captain Stephen Jones
1709-1746
Captain Stephen Jones
B:
17 Aug 1709
D:
7 Jan 1746
Noah Jones
1711-1781
Noah Jones
B:
26 Nov 1711
D:
6 Jul 1781
Sarah Jones
Abt 1713-
Sarah Jones
B:
Abt 1713
Jonas Jones
1715-1817
Jonas Jones
B:
22 Apr 1715
D:
15 Jul 1817
Ichabod Jones
Abt 1717-
Ichabod Jones
B:
Abt 24 May 1717
Mary Jones
1719-1809
Mary Jones
B:
10 Aug 1719
D:
14 Nov 1809
Isaac Jones
1722-
Isaac Jones
B:
14 Oct 1722
Eunice Jones
1724-1795
Eunice Jones
B:
21 Nov 1724
D:
3 Aug 1795
Lucy Jones
1724-Abt 1799
Lucy Jones
B:
21 Nov 1724
D:
Abt 1799
Captain Nathaniel Jones
1674-1745
Captain Nathaniel Jones
B:
31 Dec 1674
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Nov 1745
Falmouth, Cumberland County, ME
Mary Cook
1681-1724
Mary Cook
B:
2 Dec 1681
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1724
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Jones
1677-1718
Samuel Jones
B:
9 Jul 1677
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1718
Rye, Rockingham County, NH
Mary Woolson
1673-1757
Mary Woolson
B:
28 Nov 1673
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 May 1700
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1757
Captain James Jones
1679-1770
Captain James Jones
B:
4 Sep 1679
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1770
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Warren
1705-Abt 1734
Sarah Warren
B:
9 Jul 1705
D:
Abt 1734
Samuel Harrington
1704-1784
Samuel Harrington
B:
3 Aug 1704
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1725
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1784
Westborough, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Jones
1681-1705
Sarah Jones
B:
6 Sep 1681
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1705
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
John Warren
1685-1745
John Warren
B:
15 Mar 1685
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
26 May 1704
D:
25 Mar 1745
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Anna Jones
1684-1736
Anna Jones
B:
28 Jun 1684
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1736
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
John Jones
1687-1736
John Jones
B:
19 Mar 1686/1687
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1736
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Ezekiel Jones
1726-
Ezekiel Jones
B:
22 Mar 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathan Jones
1731-1822
Nathan Jones
B:
30 Dec 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1822
Jay, Essex County, NY
Elizabeth Bidwell
Elizabeth Bidwell
M:
19 Jun 1760
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Isaac Jones
1690-1782
Isaac Jones
B:
25 May 1690
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1782
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Wells
1699-1758
Hannah Wells
B:
11 Jul 1699
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1758
Lydia Treadway
1649-1743
Lydia Treadway
B:
1 Sep 1649
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1743
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Captain Josiah Jones
1643-1714
Captain Josiah Jones
B:
2 Oct 1643
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1667
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1714
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Josiah Treadway
1675-1683
Josiah Treadway
B:
28 Feb 1675
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1683
James Treadway
1676-1728
James Treadway
B:
17 Oct 1676
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 May 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Woolson Bond
1685-1753
Sarah Woolson Bond
B:
2 Dec 1685
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1700/1701
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Treadway
1679-
Sarah Treadway
B:
18 Dec 1679
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Bethia Treadway
1681-
Bethia Treadway
B:
2 Dec 1681
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
James Jones
James Jones
M:
1 Mar 1710
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Treadway
1683-1713
Abigail Treadway
B:
24 Sep 1683
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1713
Samuel Cunnabell
1689-
Samuel Cunnabell
B:
16 Jan 1689
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1710
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Josiah Treadway
1686-
Josiah Treadway
B:
16 Nov 1686
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Susanna Treadway
1689-
Susanna Treadway
B:
6 Jan 1689
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Tabitha Treadway
1690-
Tabitha Treadway
B:
15 Dec 1690
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Sufferana Treadway
1692-
Sufferana Treadway
B:
1692
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Maxwell
Samuel Maxwell
M:
21 Feb 1710
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Eunice Treadway
1694-
Eunice Treadway
B:
1694
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Jonathan Kettell
Jonathan Kettell
M:
24 Oct 1748
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Josiah Treadway
1652-1732
Josiah Treadway
B:
7 May 1652
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1732
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Sweetman
1654-1697
Sarah Sweetman
B:
2 May 1654
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1674
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1697
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Catharine Treadway
Dorothy Bell
-1740
Dorothy Bell
M:
3 Feb 1698
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1740
Elizabeth Goddard
1681-
Elizabeth Goddard
B:
8 Jan 1681
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Goddard
1682-
Joseph Goddard
B:
7 Nov 1682
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Goddard
1714-
Sarah Goddard
B:
2 Oct 1714
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
James Goddard
1717-
James Goddard
B:
22 Mar 1717
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Goddard
1718-
Elizabeth Goddard
B:
8 May 1718
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
William Goddard
1721-
William Goddard
B:
1 Oct 1721
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Marmaduke Goddard
1726-
Marmaduke Goddard
B:
3 May 1726
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Joseph Goddard
1727-
Joseph Goddard
B:
30 Aug 1727
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Thomas Goddard
1728-YOUNG
Thomas Goddard
B:
13 Oct 1728
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Tryphena Goddard
1730-
Tryphena Goddard
B:
20 Jan 1730
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
William Goddard
1731-
William Goddard
B:
14 Aug 1731
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
James Goddard
-1734
James Goddard
B:
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1734
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Woodward
-1765
Mary Woodward
D:
1765
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Deborah Goddard
1693-
Deborah Goddard
B:
19 Jun 1693
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elisha Goddard
1719-
Elisha Goddard
B:
13 Jul 1719
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Mehitable Goddard
1721-
Mehitable Goddard
B:
8 Mar 1721
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Mary Goddard
1725-
Mary Goddard
B:
1 Mar 1725
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Robert Goddard
1727-
Robert Goddard
B:
28 Oct 1727
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Robert Goddard
1694-1785
Robert Goddard
B:
1694
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 May 1785
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Mehitable Spring
-1760
Mehitable Spring
M:
1 Sep 1717
D:
18 Nov 1760
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
John Goddard
1699-1785
John Goddard
B:
1699
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1785
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Lucy Seaver
John Goddard
1730-
John Goddard
B:
28 May 1730
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Goddard
1732-
Samuel Goddard
B:
13 Jul 1732
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Goddard
1736-
Hannah Goddard
B:
17 Jul 1736
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Joseph Goddard
1740-
Joseph Goddard
B:
5 Dec 1740
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Jamison
Hannah Jamison
M:
4 Sep 1729
Deborah Treadway
1657-1714
Deborah Treadway
B:
2 Aug 1657
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1714
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Goddard
1656-1728
Joseph Goddard
B:
13 Jul 1656
London, Greater London, England
M:
25 Mar 1680
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1728
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Parents
Walter Haynes
1583-1665
Elizabeth Gourd
1585-1659
Sufferance Haynes
1620-1682
Sufferance Haynes
B:
11 Sep 1620
Shaston, Dorsetshire, England
D:
22 Jul 1682
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Treadway
1604-1689
Nathaniel Treadway
B:
7 Aug 1604
Smeley, England
M:
10 May 1640
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1689
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA