Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Hannah Lake
1621 - 1675 (54 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Gifford
1710-1775
John Gifford
B:
1710
D:
1775
Elizabeth Gifford
1717-
Elizabeth Gifford
B:
1717
Jeremiah Center
Martha Gifford
1723-1765
Martha Gifford
B:
12 Feb 1722/1723
D:
11 Sep 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Gifford
1720-
Samuel Gifford
B:
24 Nov 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Gifford
1673-1747
John Gifford
B:
1673
D:
1747
Martha Gallup
-1775
Martha Gallup
D:
1775
Hannah Gallup
1644-1721
Hannah Gallup
B:
14 Sep 1644
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1721
Norwich, New London County, CT
Stephen Gifford
1643-1724
Stephen Gifford
B:
1641-1643
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1672
D:
27 Nov 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
Isaac Gallup
Margaret Gallup
Elizabeth Gallup
1714-
Elizabeth Gallup
B:
9 Apr 1714
Zachariah Frink
1702-1777
Zachariah Frink
B:
4 Nov 1702
D:
28 Dec 1777
Dorothy Gallup
Timothy Allen
1715-1806
Timothy Allen
B:
13 Aug 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1806
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Captain John Gallup
1674-1755
Captain John Gallup
B:
1674
D:
29 Dec 1755
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Wheeler
1683-1735
Elizabeth Wheeler
B:
26 May 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1709
D:
14 Apr 1735
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Gallup
1718-1786
Nathaniel Gallup
B:
29 Apr 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Gore
Abt 1720-1810
Hannah Gore
B:
Abt 1720
D:
19 Mar 1810
John Gallup
1720-1801
John Gallup
B:
29 Jan 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1801
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Bridget Palmer
1721-1809
Bridget Palmer
B:
3 Apr 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1747
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1809
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Thomas Gallup
1722-Bef 1727
Thomas Gallup
B:
19 Apr 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 26 Aug 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Gallup
1725-
Mercy Gallup
B:
7 Apr 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Whipple
Captain Thomas Gallup
1727-1777
Captain Thomas Gallup
B:
26 Aug 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1777
Plainfield, Sullivan County, NH
Hannah Deane
1727-
Hannah Deane
B:
24 May 1727
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Margaret Gallup
1730-1817
Margaret Gallup
B:
12 Oct 1730
D:
9 Dec 1817
Martha Gallup
1733-
Martha Gallup
B:
30 Jul 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Gallup
1736-1824
Benjamin Gallup
B:
26 Jul 1736
D:
4 Jul 1824
Amy Kinne
Abt 1744-1824
Amy Kinne
B:
Abt 1744
D:
6 Dec 1824
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Gallup
1692-1739
Nathaniel Gallup
B:
4 Jul 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Gallup
1698-1761
Margaret Gallup
B:
11 May 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Gallup
1646-1735
John Gallup
B:
14 Sep 1646
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Harris
1654-1734
Elizabeth Harris
B:
8 Feb 1653/1654
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
1674-1675
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1733/1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Keith
1696-
James Keith
B:
1696
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Keith
1698-
Mary Keith
B:
1698
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
Gershom Keith
1701-
Gershom Keith
B:
1701
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
Israel Keith
1703-
Israel Keith
B:
1703
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
Faithful Keith
1704-1794
Faithful Keith
B:
16 Dec 1704
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1794
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
Solomon Wood
1702-1780
Solomon Wood
B:
4 Jul 1702
Bradford, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1727
Massachusetts
D:
29 Jun 1780
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
Esther Keigh
1707-
Esther Keigh
B:
1707
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
Jane Keith
1709-
Jane Keith
B:
1709
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
Simeon Keith
1712-
Simeon Keith
B:
1712
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Hodges
1676-
Mary Hodges
B:
3 Feb 1676
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
James Keith
1669-1739
James Keith
B:
5 Dec 1669
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1695
D:
21 Oct 1739
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Desire Southworth
1707-1772
Desire Southworth
B:
23 Nov 1707
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 May 1772
Massachusetts
Samuel Shaw
1707-1768
Samuel Shaw
B:
11 Jan 1706/1707
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1731
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1768
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Esther Hodges
1678-1760
Esther Hodges
B:
17 Feb 1678
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
Feb 1760
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Ichabod Southworth
1678-1757
Ichabod Southworth
B:
Mar 1677/1678
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Bef 1707
Massachusetts
D:
20 Sep 1757
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
William Hodges
1680-1768
William Hodges
B:
18 Mar 1679/1680
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1768
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Susannah Gilbert
Susannah Gilbert
M:
29 Jul 1708
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Elkanah Leonard
1703-1777
Elkanah Leonard
B:
1703
D:
1777
Abiah Leonard
1707-1791
Abiah Leonard
B:
1707
D:
1791
Simon Leonard
1709-1754
Simon Leonard
B:
1709
D:
1754
Jemima Leonard
1710-1780
Jemima Leonard
B:
1710
D:
1780
Charity Hodges
1682-1759
Charity Hodges
B:
5 Apr 1682
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1759
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Elkanah Leonard
1677-1714
Elkanah Leonard
B:
15 May 1677
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1702
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1714
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Charity Perkins
Jabez Perkins
1677-1742
Jabez Perkins
B:
15 May 1677
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1722
D:
15 Jan 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Hodges
1684-1759
John Hodges
B:
1684
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1759
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Morton
Hannah Morton
M:
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Henry Hodges
1685-1755
Henry Hodges
B:
1685
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1755
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Leonard
Sarah Leonard
M:
5 Apr 1711
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Hodges
1714-1756
Joseph Hodges
B:
25 Apr 1714
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1756
Lake George, Warren County, NY
Naomi Pratt
Naomi Pratt
M:
26 Nov 1739
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Miriam Hodges
Charity Hodges
1716-1812
Charity Hodges
B:
30 Mar 1716
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1812
Freetown, Bristol County, MA
James Winslow
Timothy Hodges
1718-1791
Timothy Hodges
B:
11 Oct 1718
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1791
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Lydia Cox
1724-1768
Lydia Cox
B:
7 Feb 1724
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1756
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1768
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Hodges
1720-
Jonathan Hodges
B:
26 Feb 1720
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Bethiah Hodges
1723-
Bethiah Hodges
B:
30 Nov 1723
Norton, Bristol County, MA
George Godfrey
Mary Hodges
1726-1775
Mary Hodges
B:
2 Jul 1726
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1775
Samuel Newcomb
1726-1802
Samuel Newcomb
B:
1 Sep 1726
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1758
D:
1802
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Isaac Hodges
1727-
Isaac Hodges
B:
4 Feb 1727
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Mary Pratt
Mehitable Hodges
1731-1750
Mehitable Hodges
B:
24 Oct 1731
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1750
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Hodges
1688-1745
Joseph Hodges
B:
1688
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Beithiah Williams
1692-1731
Beithiah Williams
B:
1692
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
11 Mar 1711
D:
1731
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Mary Toogood
1686-
Mary Toogood
B:
Feb 1686
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1738
Barrington, Bristol County, RI
Abiah Hodges
1722-1758
Abiah Hodges
B:
21 Apr 1722
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1758
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Nehemiah King
1717-1756
Nehemiah King
B:
1717
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1738
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1756
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Ephraim Hodges
1730-1768
Ephraim Hodges
B:
1730
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1768
Massachusetts
Benjamin Hodges
1691-1754
Benjamin Hodges
B:
1691
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1754
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Abiah Deane
1691-1749
Abiah Deane
B:
1691
Norton, Bristol County, MA
M:
Abt 1719
Norton, Bristol County, MA
D:
29 May 1749
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Lane
Bethia Hodges
1732-1809
Bethia Hodges
B:
24 Oct 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1809
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Jacobs, III
1729-1821
Joseph Jacobs, III
B:
4 Nov 1729
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1747/1748
First Congregational Church, Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1821
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Hodges
1734-
Elizabeth Hodges
B:
3 Apr 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
Rachel Hodges
1738-
Rachel Hodges
B:
18 Apr 1738
Preston, New London County, CT
Oliver Smith
Oliver Smith
M:
8 Mar 1757
First Congregational Church, Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Ephraim Hodges
1740-
Ephraim Hodges
B:
4 Sep 1740
Preston, New London County, CT
Sarah Hodges
1743-1769
Sarah Hodges
B:
28 Mar 1743
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1769
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Esther Hodges
1746-
Esther Hodges
B:
24 Mar 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ephraim Hodges
1693-1772
Ephraim Hodges
B:
1693
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1772
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Bethiah Danforth
1709-
Bethiah Danforth
B:
16 Aug 1709
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1730/1731
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Hodges
1695-
Abigail Hodges
B:
1695
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Shaw
1723-1804
Nathaniel Shaw
B:
1723
D:
1804
Elizabeth Hodges
1702-1782
Elizabeth Hodges
B:
1702
Lakeville, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1782
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Shaw
1698-1730
Samuel Shaw
B:
1698
D:
1730
Isaac Sampson
1688-1748
Isaac Sampson
B:
1688
D:
1748
Deacon Edward Richmond
1695-1771
Deacon Edward Richmond
B:
1695
M:
Nov 1750
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1771
Esther Gallup
1653-Aft 1710
Esther Gallup
B:
21 Jul 1652/1653
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 1710
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Henry Hodges
1652-1717
Henry Hodges
B:
1652
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1674
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1717
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Charles Gallup
1683-
Charles Gallup
B:
1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Port Medway, NS, Canada
Desire Eldridge
Hannah Wheeler
1712-1769
Hannah Wheeler
B:
12 Jan 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1769
New London County, CT
Simeon Minor
1708-1779
Simeon Minor
B:
14 May 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1731
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1779
New London, New London County, CT
Isaac Wheeler
1714-1740
Isaac Wheeler
B:
24 Jan 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Wheeler
1720-
Mary Wheeler
B:
19 Jul 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1737
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Wheeler
1715-1799
Anna Wheeler
B:
23 Dec 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieut. Joseph Stanton, Jr.
1712-1773
Lieut. Joseph Stanton, Jr.
B:
1 May 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1735
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Wheeler
1717-1784
Martha Wheeler
B:
23 Apr 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Williams
1716-1801
William Williams
B:
1 May 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1801
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Wheeler
1721-1787
Dorothy Wheeler
B:
15 Mar 1720/1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1787
Groton, New London County, CT
Nathan Crary
1717-1798
Nathan Crary
B:
7 Oct 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1798
Groton, New London County, CT
Esther Wheeler
1722-1814
Esther Wheeler
B:
15 Feb 1721/1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Denison
1720-1776
Daniel Denison
B:
22 Mar 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Wheeler
1727-1804
Eunice Wheeler
B:
3 Jul 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1804
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Captain Joseph Williams
1723-1776
Captain Joseph Williams
B:
23 Apr 1723
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1746
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1776
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Hannah Gallup
1683-1745
Hannah Gallup
B:
22 May 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Wheeler
1681-1747
William Wheeler
B:
9 Sep 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 May 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Stanton
1714-1778
Hannah Stanton
B:
1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1778
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Joshua Babcock
1707-1783
Joshua Babcock
B:
17 May 1707
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
11 Aug 1735
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1 Apr 1783
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Joseph Stanton
1717-
Joseph Stanton
B:
23 Apr 1717
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Mary Champlin
1722-1750
Mary Champlin
B:
13 Jul 1722
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
9 Aug 1738
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1750
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Mary Stanton
1721-1761
Mary Stanton
B:
1721
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
16 Feb 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Captain Peleg Sanford Mason
1720-1761
Captain Peleg Sanford Mason
B:
6 Apr 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1742
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
D:
16 Feb 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lucy Stanton
1722-1766
Lucy Stanton
B:
22 Sep 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1766
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Christopher Champlin
1707-1766
Christopher Champlin
B:
30 Nov 1707
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
19 Aug 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1766
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Esther Gallup
1685-1752
Esther Gallup
B:
1 Nov 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1751-1752
Joseph Stanton
1674-1751
Joseph Stanton
B:
1674
Quonacontaug, Westerly, Washinigton County, RI
M:
5 Jan 1704
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Gallup
1687-
Mary Gallup
B:
Aug 1687
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy (Marcy) Denison
1711-1793
Mercy (Marcy) Denison
B:
25 Jun 1711
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1793
Hubbard Burrows
1707-1795
Hubbard Burrows
B:
10 Feb 1707
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
28 May 1730
D:
2 Aug 1795
Sarah Denison
1713-
Sarah Denison
B:
2 Jul 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Mason
Bef 1713-
James Mason
B:
Bef 13 May 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Denison
1715-1790
Esther Denison
B:
6 Feb 1714/1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Wheeler
1708-1790
Jonathan Wheeler
B:
7 Feb 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Denison, III
1716-1779
William Denison, III
B:
9 Dec 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1779
Prudence Denison
1718-1812
Prudence Denison
B:
27 Jun 1717/1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1812
Hannah Denison
1719-1720
Hannah Denison
B:
17 Apr 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1720
Benadam Denison
1721-1757
Benadam Denison
B:
6 Feb 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1757
Anna Swan
1727-1751
Anna Swan
B:
10 Mar 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Avery
1713-
Sarah Avery
B:
10 Oct 1713
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Denison
1722-
Jonathan Denison
B:
11 Feb 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Williams
Mercy Gallup
1690-1724
Mercy Gallup
B:
16 Aug 1690
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1723/1724
New London, New London County, CT
William Denison
1687-1724
William Denison
B:
24 Mar 1686/1687
New London, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1724
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Gallup
1714-1719
Sarah Gallup
B:
1714
D:
1719
Colonel Benadam Gallup
1716-1800
Colonel Benadam Gallup
B:
26 Oct 1716
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1800
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Avery
1719-1799
Hannah Avery
B:
10 Feb 1719
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1799
Groton, New London County, CT
Esther Gallup
1718-1779
Esther Gallup
B:
24 Feb 1718
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Miner
1715-1773
Samuel Miner
B:
1 Jan 1714/1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1743
D:
30 Jul 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice (twin) Gallup
1721-1791
Eunice (twin) Gallup
B:
29 May 1721
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1791
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Frink
1722-1770
David Frink
B:
30 May 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lois Gallup
1721-1722
Lois Gallup
B:
29 Mar 1721
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1722
William Gallup
1723-1803
William Gallup
B:
4 Jul 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1803
Kingston, Luzerne County, PA
Henry Gallup, Sr.
1725-1811
Henry Gallup, Sr.
B:
5 Oct 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1811
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Mason
1731-1808
Hannah Mason
B:
13 Jun 1731
Mason's Island, Mystic, New London County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1750
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1808
Groton, New London County, CT
Colonel Nathan Gallup
1727-1799
Colonel Nathan Gallup
B:
13 Nov 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1799
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Sarah Giddings
1729-1778
Sarah Giddings
B:
7 Mar 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
25 May 1749
Ledyard, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1778
Ebenezer Gallup
1729-1798
Ebenezer Gallup
B:
1729
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1798
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Hannah Gallup
1732-1820
Hannah Gallup
B:
19 Jun 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1820
Groton, New London County, CT
Robert Allyn, III
1728-1811
Robert Allyn, III
B:
8 Sep 1728
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1811
Groton, New London County, CT
Thomas Prentice Gallup
Bef 1734-1813
Thomas Prentice Gallup
B:
Bef 28 Jul 1734
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1813
Salem, New London County, CT
Prudence Allyn
1738-
Prudence Allyn
B:
9 Apr 1738
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Gallup
1738-
Sarah Gallup
B:
1738
Groton, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Benadam Gallup
1693-1755
Lieutenant Benadam Gallup
B:
18 Apr 1693
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1755
North Groton, New London County, CT
Eunice Cobb
1693-1759
Eunice Cobb
B:
18 Sep 1693
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1759
Groton, New London County, CT
Martha Gallup
1721-1775
Martha Gallup
B:
6 Oct 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Denison
1714-1786
Amos Denison
B:
19 Feb 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 May 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Gallup
1725-1778
Joseph Gallup
B:
21 Feb 1725
Mystic, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1778
Connecticut
Mary Gardiner
1730-1802
Mary Gardiner
B:
30 Aug 1730
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1802
Connecticut
Elisha Gallup
1727-1800
Elisha Gallup
B:
21 Apr 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1800
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
Mercy Denison
1730-
Mercy Denison
B:
24 Feb 1729/1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1747/1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
Oliver Gallup
1729-1789
Oliver Gallup
B:
28 Mar 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1789
Spesutie Island, Hartford, MD
Freelove Eldridge
Abt 1732-
Freelove Eldridge
B:
Abt 1732
William Gallup
1735-1803
William Gallup
B:
16 Jan 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1803
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
Lucy Denison
1744-
Lucy Denison
B:
8 Jan 1743/1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Gallup
1738-1780
Eunice Gallup
B:
11 Oct 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1780
Mystic, New London County, CT
John Billings
1732-1781
John Billings
B:
15 Dec 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1781
Fort Griswold, New London County, CT
Phoebe Gallup
1742-
Phoebe Gallup
B:
17 Feb 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Gardiner
1732-1803
John Gardiner
B:
25 Sep 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1803
St. Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
Lucy Gallup
1747-1802
Lucy Gallup
B:
5 Jan 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1802
Brooklyn, Windham County, CT
Captain James Eldredge
1743-1811
Captain James Eldredge
B:
28 Aug 1743
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1811
Brooklyn, Windham County, CT
Captain Joseph Gallup
1695-1760
Captain Joseph Gallup
B:
27 Sep 1695
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1760
Old Mystic, New London County, CT
Eunice Williams
1702-1772
Eunice Williams
B:
16 Aug 1702
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1772
Mystic, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Gallup
1718-1786
Nathaniel Gallup
B:
29 Apr 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Gore
Abt 1720-1810
Hannah Gore
B:
Abt 1720
D:
19 Mar 1810
John Gallup
1720-1801
John Gallup
B:
29 Jan 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1801
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Bridget Palmer
1721-1809
Bridget Palmer
B:
3 Apr 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1747
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1809
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Thomas Gallup
1722-Bef 1727
Thomas Gallup
B:
19 Apr 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 26 Aug 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Gallup
1725-
Mercy Gallup
B:
7 Apr 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Whipple
Captain Thomas Gallup
1727-1777
Captain Thomas Gallup
B:
26 Aug 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1777
Plainfield, Sullivan County, NH
Hannah Deane
1727-
Hannah Deane
B:
24 May 1727
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Margaret Gallup
1730-1817
Margaret Gallup
B:
12 Oct 1730
D:
9 Dec 1817
Martha Gallup
1733-
Martha Gallup
B:
30 Jul 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Gallup
1736-1824
Benjamin Gallup
B:
26 Jul 1736
D:
4 Jul 1824
Amy Kinne
Abt 1744-1824
Amy Kinne
B:
Abt 1744
D:
6 Dec 1824
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Margaret Gallup
1698-1761
Margaret Gallup
B:
11 May 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Gallup
1692-1739
Nathaniel Gallup
B:
4 Jul 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Denison
1718-1725
Ann Denison
B:
5 Aug 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
daughter Denison
1720-1720
daughter Denison
B:
9 Sep 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Denison
1721-1725
Lucy Denison
B:
13 Oct 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Denison
1723-1724
Mary Denison
B:
27 Nov 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
George Denison
1725-1808
George Denison
B:
3 Jul 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1808
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jane Smith
1731-1829
Jane Smith
B:
13 Jan 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1829
William Denison
1727-1754
William Denison
B:
14 Jun 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Fellows
1730-1754
Priscilla Fellows
B:
1730
D:
1754
Mercy Denison
1730-
Mercy Denison
B:
24 Feb 1729/1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Gallup
1727-1800
Elisha Gallup
B:
21 Apr 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1747/1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1800
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
Esther Denison
1732-1754
Esther Denison
B:
16 Sep 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1733-
Sarah Denison
B:
7 Sep 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Denison
1735-1754
Samuel Denison
B:
18 Feb 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Denison
1737-1808
David Denison
B:
29 Jan 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1808
Keziah Smith
-1815
Keziah Smith
D:
28 Jun 1815
Lucy Gallup
1700-1793
Lucy Gallup
B:
12 Jan 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain George Denison
1692-1777
Captain George Denison
B:
28 Feb 1691/1692
New London, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1777
Mystic, New London County, CT
Benadam Gallup
1654-1727
Benadam Gallup
B:
1654
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Prentice
1660-1751
Esther Prentice
B:
20 Jul 1660
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1682
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 May 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Gallup
Bef 1688-
Sarah Gallup
B:
Bef 24 Feb 1687/1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
Andrew Stanton
William Noyes
1716-1809
William Noyes
B:
18 Mar 1715/1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1809
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Sybil Whiting
1722-1790
Sybil Whiting
B:
29 Jul 1722
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Noyes, Jr.
1718-1800
John Noyes, Jr.
B:
22 May 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1800
Mercy Breed
1727-1811
Mercy Breed
B:
3 Aug 1727
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 May 1744
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1811
South Guilford, Windham County, VT
Joseph Noyes
1721-1723
Joseph Noyes
B:
1 Apr 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Noyes
1723-1806
James Noyes
B:
14 Apr 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1806
Margaret Woodburn
1725-1804
Margaret Woodburn
B:
1725
Scotland, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Aug 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1804
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Noyes
1725-1808
Mary Noyes
B:
14 Aug 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1808
Windham, Windham County, CT
Colonel Joseph Champlin, Sr.
1709-1792
Colonel Joseph Champlin, Sr.
B:
4 Aug 1709
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
8 Feb 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Noyes
1728-Aft 1779
Sarah Noyes
B:
10 Feb 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 15 Apr 1779
Andrew Stanton
1721-Bef 1779
Andrew Stanton
B:
4 Jul 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 15 Apr 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Noyes
1729-
Anna Noyes
B:
2 Apr 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Palmer
1729-
John Palmer
B:
21 Mar 1728/1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Noyes, Sr.
1731-
Joseph Noyes, Sr.
B:
28 Feb 1730/1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Denison
1743-1820
Prudence Denison
B:
3 Oct 1743
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1763
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1820
Mary Gallup
1695-1736
Mary Gallup
B:
12 Feb 1694/1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon John Noyes, Sr.
1685-1751
Deacon John Noyes, Sr.
B:
13 Jan 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1715
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Gallup
1698-
Hannah Gallup
B:
24 Apr 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Worthington
1728-1791
Elizabeth Worthington
B:
27 Feb 1727/1728
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1791
Connecticut
Colonel Samuel Gale
Abt 1725-Bef 1760
Colonel Samuel Gale
B:
Abt 1725
Goshen, Orange County, NY
M:
Bef 1746
Connecticut
D:
Bef 1760
Reverend Elnathan Chauncey
1724-1796
Reverend Elnathan Chauncey
B:
10 Sep 1724
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1760
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 May 1796
Connecticut
Sarah Worthington
1730-1732
Sarah Worthington
B:
3 Apr 1730
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1732
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Worthington
1732-1800
Temperance Worthington
B:
18 Apr 1732
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1800
Albany, Albany County, NY
Dr. William Gale
Dr. William Gale
M:
Bef 1758
Dr. Moses Gale
Abt 1730-Bef 1758
Dr. Moses Gale
B:
Abt 1730
Goshen, Orange County, NY
M:
Bef 1754
Goshen, Orange County, NY
D:
Bef 1758
Reverend Cotton Mather Smith
1730-1806
Reverend Cotton Mather Smith
B:
15 Oct 1730
Connecticut
M:
31 May 1758
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1806
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Worthington
1730-
Sarah Worthington
B:
3 Apr 1730
Colonel John Ely, Sr.
1737-1800
Colonel John Ely, Sr.
B:
24 Sep 1737
Lyme Township, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1759
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1800
Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Worthington
1736-1771
Mehitable Worthington
B:
11 Sep 1736
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1771
Captain Michael Hopkins
1735-1773
Captain Michael Hopkins
B:
9 Mar 1734/1735
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1760
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1773
William Worthington, III
1740-Aft 1776
William Worthington, III
B:
21 Nov 1740
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1776
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
Temperance Gallup
1701-1778
Temperance Gallup
B:
25 May 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1778
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Reverend William Worthington, Jr.
1695-1756
Reverend William Worthington, Jr.
B:
5 Dec 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1726
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1756
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lieutenant William Gallup
1658-1731
Lieutenant William Gallup
B:
Apr 1658
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1662-1729
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
30 Jan 1661/1662
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1683/1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Gallup
1660-1731
Samuel Gallup
B:
1659-1660
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1731
Nathan Crary
1717-1798
Nathan Crary
B:
7 Oct 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1798
Groton, New London County, CT
Dorothy Wheeler
1721-1787
Dorothy Wheeler
B:
15 Mar 1720/1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1787
Groton, New London County, CT
Humphry Crary
1721-1748
Humphry Crary
B:
1721
D:
1748
Desire Crary
1729-
Desire Crary
B:
1729
Abigail Crary
1732-1810
Abigail Crary
B:
23 Apr 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1810
Madison County, NY
Captain Daniel Brown, Jr.
1725-1814
Captain Daniel Brown, Jr.
B:
20 Mar 1724/1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1753
D:
25 Dec 1814
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Robert Peter Crary
1679-1751
Robert Peter Crary
B:
Feb 1678/1679
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1751
Groton, New London County, CT
Ann Culver
1682-1709
Ann Culver
B:
1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1708/1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1709
Christobel Crary
1679-1754
Christobel Crary
B:
6 Feb 1678/1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1754
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Ebenezer Harris
1663-1751
Ebenezer Harris
B:
1663
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
1701
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1751
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
William Crary
Prudence Crary
1722-
Prudence Crary
B:
6 Feb 1722
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Eleazur Fairbanks
1716-
Eleazur Fairbanks
B:
23 Jul 1716
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
Judge John Crary
1686-1759
Judge John Crary
B:
1686
D:
29 May 1759
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Prudence Hayward
-1736
Prudence Hayward
M:
12 Oct 1715
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1736
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Anne Avery
Abt 1689-1754
Anne Avery
B:
Abt 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 1736
D:
21 Sep 1754
Groton, New London County, CT
Christopher Crary
William Crary
Captain Aaron Crary
1719-
Captain Aaron Crary
B:
1719
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Stanton
Benjamin Crary
1723-
Benjamin Crary
B:
1723
Groton, New London County, CT
Amy Stanton
1740-
Amy Stanton
B:
15 Jun 1740
Preston, New London County, CT
Captain George Crary
1726-1760
Captain George Crary
B:
1726
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1760
Preston, New London County, CT
Lucy Sterry
Abt 1730-
Lucy Sterry
B:
Abt 1730
M:
18 May 1756
Preston, New London County, CT
Lucy Crary
Christobel Crary
Robert Crary
1717-
Robert Crary
B:
1717
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Sarah Tracy
1720-1785
Sarah Tracy
B:
23 Sep 1720
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1785
Preston, New London County, CT
Lydia D. Gates
Abt 1720-
Lydia D. Gates
B:
Abt 1720
M:
3 Jun 1742
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Oliver Crary, Esq.
1731-1806
Oliver Crary, Esq.
B:
1731
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1806
Preston, New London County, CT
Hopestill York
1734-Bef 1770
Hopestill York
B:
24 May 1734
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
M:
16 Mar 1756
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 1770
Connecticut
Eunice Brewster
1740-1800
Eunice Brewster
B:
17 Oct 1740
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1770
New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1800
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Gallup
Abt 1740-1819
Mary Gallup
B:
Abt 1740
Connecticut
M:
14 Mar 1802
New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1819
Preston, New London County, CT
Robert Crary
1690-1750
Robert Crary
B:
1690
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1750
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Elizabeth
Abt 1692-Aft 1731
Elizabeth
B:
Abt 1692
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1731
New London, New London County, CT
Nathan Bushnell
1714-1746
Nathan Bushnell
B:
12 Oct 1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1746
Hanover, New London County, CT
Margery Jackson
1716-1788
Margery Jackson
B:
1 Jun 1716
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1788
Hannah (Anne) Carey
1692-1714
Hannah (Anne) Carey
B:
7 Jul 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nathan Bushnell
1686-1770
Nathan Bushnell
B:
12 Feb 1686
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1770
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Margaret Crary
Christobel Gallup
1662-1754
Christobel Gallup
B:
1662
New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1754
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Peter Crary
Abt 1645-1708
Peter Crary
B:
Abt 1645
Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
M:
31 Dec 1677
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1708
Groton, New London County, CT
Thomas Stevens
1704-
Thomas Stevens
B:
12 Jan 1704
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth (Winn) Wynne
Elizabeth (Winn) Wynne
M:
5 Jun 1728
Plainfield Township, Windham County, CT
Phineas Stevens
1705-
Phineas Stevens
B:
30 Dec 1705
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Uriah Stevens
1708-1764
Uriah Stevens
B:
2 Jun 1708
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1764
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Stephens
1708-
Sarah Stephens
B:
4 May 1708
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
28 May 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
Andrew Stevens
1709-1770
Andrew Stevens
B:
6 Nov 1709
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1770
Esther Safford
1720-1773
Esther Safford
B:
15 Apr 1720
Voluntown, New London County, CT
M:
1735
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1773
Benjamin Stevens
1713-1787
Benjamin Stevens
B:
17 Apr 1713
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1787
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth
Abt 1721-1809
Elizabeth
B:
Abt 1721
M:
North Carolina
D:
7 May 1809
Samuel Stevens
1715-1754
Samuel Stevens
B:
6 Mar 1715
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1754
Berkshire County, MA
Anna Segar
Anna Segar
M:
Aug 1740
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Zebulon Stevens
1717-1814
Zebulon Stevens
B:
25 Feb 1717
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1814
Marion (Miriam) Fellows
1726-1773
Marion (Miriam) Fellows
B:
2 Apr 1726
Plainfield Township, Windham County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1743
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
25 May 1773
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Thankful Stephens
1724-1812
Thankful Stephens
B:
15 Jan 1724
M:
13 Oct 1773
Congregational Church, Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1812
Thomas Stevens
1678-1750
Thomas Stevens
B:
14 Dec 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1750
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Hall
1677-1719
Mary Hall
B:
1 Jun 1677
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
26 May 1702
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
30 May 1719
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Abigail (Wynne) Wine
John Stephens
1705-
John Stephens
B:
21 Mar 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Stephens
1708-
Sarah Stephens
B:
4 May 1708
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Uriah Stevens
1708-1764
Uriah Stevens
B:
2 Jun 1708
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 May 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1764
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Stephens
1710-
Mary Stephens
B:
20 Feb 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hepzibah Stephens
1712-
Hepzibah Stephens
B:
25 Jul 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Stephens
1714-1810
Hannah Stephens
B:
9 Aug 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1810
Patience Stephens
1716-
Patience Stephens
B:
30 Aug 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
Richard Stephens
1719-
Richard Stephens
B:
27 Feb 1718/1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Stephens
1722-
Prudence Stephens
B:
13 May 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Stephens
1725-1801
Ebenezer Stephens
B:
20 Jun 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1801
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Sophia
-1814
Sophia
M:
16 Oct 1749
D:
Feb 1814
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Richard Stephens
1679-1754
Richard Stephens
B:
25 Jan 1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1754
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Harker
1681-1754
Sarah Harker
B:
21 Sep 1681
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1704
Old South Church, Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1754
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Henry Stephens
1709-1789
Henry Stephens
B:
18 Dec 1709
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1789
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Babcock
-1774
Sarah Babcock
M:
10 Nov 1731
D:
26 May 1774
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Jones
-1805
Elizabeth Jones
D:
26 Jan 1805
Simeon Stephens
1714-
Simeon Stephens
B:
22 Apr 1714
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Mercy (Cotts) Coates
Mercy (Cotts) Coates
M:
3 Nov 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Stephens
1714-
Mary Stephens
B:
1713-1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Meeks
John Meeks
M:
25 Aug 1736
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Jedediah Stephens
1716-1790
Jedediah Stephens
B:
12 Aug 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1790
Athens, Bradford County, PA
Mary Rathbone
1726-Bef 1790
Mary Rathbone
B:
17 Oct 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1743
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1790
Wyoming Valley, Luzerne County, PA
Lucy Stevens Stephens
1717-1806
Lucy Stevens Stephens
B:
1717
Plainsfield, Windham County, CT
D:
4 May 1806
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ephraim Smith
1704-1774
Ephraim Smith
B:
5 Oct 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1743/1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Stephens
1721-
Elizabeth Stephens
B:
1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Stewart, Jr.
William Stewart, Jr.
M:
4 Dec 1740
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Palmer
Thankful Stephens
1724-1812
Thankful Stephens
B:
15 Jan 1724
D:
29 Feb 1812
James Partridge
1657-1745
James Partridge
B:
1657
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1744
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1745
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Zebulon Stevens
1717-1814
Zebulon Stevens
B:
25 Feb 1717
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1773
Congregational Church, Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1814
Henry Stephens
1681-1726
Henry Stephens
B:
20 Nov 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1726
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Fellows
1685-1790
Elizabeth Fellows
B:
14 Sep 1685
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1707
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
1790
Lucy (Lucia) Stevens
Abt 1685-
Lucy (Lucia) Stevens
B:
Abt 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Stephens
1693-
Elizabeth Stephens
B:
18 Feb 1692/1693
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Henry Eliott
Lucia (Lucy) Stephens
1694-
Lucia (Lucy) Stephens
B:
22 Apr 1694
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth Gallup
1662-1726
Elizabeth Gallup
B:
8 Mar 1662
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1726
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Henry Stevens
1656-1689
Henry Stevens
B:
20 Jul 1656
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Gallup
Abt 1664-
Margaret Gallup
B:
Abt 1664
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Cole
1684-
Samuel Cole
B:
16 Sep 1684
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Cole
1686-
Thomas Cole
B:
23 Apr 1686
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Cole
1688-
Mary Cole
B:
9 May 1688
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Gallup
1666-
Mary Gallup
B:
1665-1666
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Cole
John Cole
M:
Abt 1680
Middleton, Essex County, MA
Margaret Gallup
1671-
Margaret Gallup
B:
1671
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Culver
1646-1730
Joseph Culver
B:
22 Jul 1646
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1689
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1729-1730
Mystic, New London County, CT
Parents
John Lake
1590-Bef 1662
Margaret Reade
1598-1672
Elizabeth Hannah Lake
1621-1675
Elizabeth Hannah Lake
B:
3 Jul 1621
North Benfleet, Essex, England
D:
19 Dec 1675
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain John Gallup, Jr.
1620-1675
Captain John Gallup, Jr.
B:
25 Jan 1620
Mosterne, Dorsetshire, England
M:
1643
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1675
South Kingston, Washington County, RI