Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Disborough
1642 - 1709 (67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
David Spencer
Abt 1695-
David Spencer
B:
Abt 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anne Spencer
1724-1804
Anne Spencer
A:
26 Jul 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1804
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
John Pantry Goodwin
1719-1801
John Pantry Goodwin
A:
4 Oct 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1801
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Spencer
Isaac Clark
1710-
Isaac Clark
B:
25 Jul 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1742/1743
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Obadiah Spencer
Mary Spencer
-1799
Mary Spencer
D:
13 Nov 1799
John Anderson
Abt 1727-
John Anderson
B:
Abt 1727
M:
22 Mar 1749/1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Spencer
-1782
Elijah Spencer
D:
19 Aug 1782
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Spencer
Abt 1730-
Mary Spencer
B:
Abt 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Obadiah Spencer
-1765
Obadiah Spencer
D:
1765
Hannah Spencer
1734-1798
Hannah Spencer
B:
3 Feb 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1798
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Spencer
1735-1816
Caleb Spencer
B:
27 Apr 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1816
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Spencer
-1814
Abigail Spencer
D:
13 May 1814
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Josiah Francis
1735-1814
Josiah Francis
B:
15 Jan 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Aug 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1814
Obadiah Spencer
1695-1783
Obadiah Spencer
B:
29 Jul 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ann (Anne) Burr
1694-1765
Ann (Anne) Burr
B:
11 Nov 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1720/1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Obedience Spencer
1725-
Obedience Spencer
B:
6 Sep 1725
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Parmelee
1721-
Joseph Parmelee
B:
3 Apr 1721
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1728-
Hannah Spencer
B:
25 Sep 1728
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Spencer
1730-
Stephen Spencer
B:
22 Jan 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Obadiah Spencer
1733-
Obadiah Spencer
B:
12 Jun 1733
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mark Spencer
1738-
Mark Spencer
B:
17 Apr 1738
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Merib Stone
1740-1785
Merib Stone
B:
28 Dec 1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1758
D:
6 Sep 1785
Catherine Spencer
1740-
Catherine Spencer
B:
1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1743-
Hannah Spencer
B:
28 Aug 1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Obadiah Spencer
1745-
Obadiah Spencer
B:
16 Oct 1745
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Christopher Spencer
1747-1796
Christopher Spencer
B:
6 Mar 1747
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1796
Olive Stow
1746-1783
Olive Stow
B:
1 Sep 1746
M:
8 May 1768
D:
3 Oct 1783
Mary Stow
Abt 1762-1846
Mary Stow
B:
Abt 1762
D:
15 Mar 1846
Stephen Spencer
1701-1760
Stephen Spencer
B:
16 Mar 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1760
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Obedience Bradley
1705-1759
Obedience Bradley
B:
9 Dec 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1724
D:
13 Aug 1759
Jonathan Spencer
1704-1763
Jonathan Spencer
B:
15 Mar 1703/1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1763
Daniel Spencer
Abt 1738-
Daniel Spencer
B:
Abt 1738
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Spencer
1740-1817
Jerusha Spencer
B:
1740
D:
Feb 1817
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Moses Kellogg
1736-1820
Moses Kellogg
B:
23 Nov 1736
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1758
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1820
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Obadiah Spencer
1744-1785
Obadiah Spencer
B:
29 Jan 1743/1744
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1785
Ruth Spencer
1745-1794
Ruth Spencer
B:
1 Dec 1745
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1794
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Spencer
1705-1780
Daniel Spencer
B:
10 Jun 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1780
Jane Spencer
Abt 1716-
Jane Spencer
B:
Abt 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Spencer
1709-1789
Caleb Spencer
B:
26 Apr 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1789
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hopkins
1710-
Sarah Hopkins
B:
20 Jun 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1730
Ruth Spencer
Abt 1711-
Ruth Spencer
B:
Abt 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Obadiah Spencer
1666-1741
Obadiah Spencer
B:
1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Kelsey
1669-1767
Ruth Kelsey
B:
1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Spencer
Thomas Spencer
1695-
Thomas Spencer
B:
8 Sep 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Olmsted
1707-1736
Mary Olmsted
B:
6 Feb 1706/1707
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1735/1736
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Spencer
Ruth Carter
1699-
Ruth Carter
B:
27 Dec 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lois Spencer
1717-1740
Lois Spencer
B:
15 Jan 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1740
Wakefield, Middlesex County, MA
Edward Damon
1705-1801
Edward Damon
B:
Sep 1705
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1801
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Spencer
Abt 1668-1761
Thomas Spencer
B:
Abt 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1761
Sarah Meakins
Irene Markham
1742-1830
Irene Markham
B:
9 Dec 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1830
Elisha Alden
1738-1826
Elisha Alden
B:
9 Jan 1738
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1764
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1826
Anne Spencer
1705-1793
Anne Spencer
B:
25 Apr 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1793
Connecticut
Israel Markham
1707-1763
Israel Markham
B:
18 Feb 1706/1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 May 1733
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1742-
Sarah Spencer
B:
20 Dec 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Parsons
1730-
Stephen Parsons
B:
20 Feb 1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1762
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Spencer
1707-1787
Ebenezer Spencer
B:
1 Jul 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1787
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Root
1711-
Elizabeth Root
B:
21 Sep 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1733
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Submit Spencer
1750-1813
Submit Spencer
B:
18 Apr 1750
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1813
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Pease
1752-1820
Isaac Pease
B:
1 Jun 1752
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1776
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1820
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Spencer
1751-1822
Dorcas Spencer
B:
14 Oct 1751
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1822
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Job Hurlburt
1750-1826
Job Hurlburt
B:
22 May 1750
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1776
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1826
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hezekiah Spencer
1710-1793
Hezekiah Spencer
B:
1 Feb 1709/1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1793
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Root
1716-1787
Mary Root
B:
9 Mar 1715/1716
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1739
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1787
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Spencer
1668-1741
Ebenezer Spencer
B:
1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Booth
1678-1724
Mary Booth
B:
16 Dec 1678
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1698/1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Patience French
1681-
Patience French
B:
23 Aug 1681
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Deborah Spencer
Samuel Spencer
Abt 1670-1756
Samuel Spencer
B:
Abt 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
APR-JULY 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Beckley
-Aft 1740
Deborah Beckley
M:
Bef 1696
D:
Aft Dec 1740
Mary Spencer
Abt 1675-1711
Mary Spencer
B:
Abt 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas King
1662-1711
Thomas King
B:
14 Jul 1662
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Spencer
Abt 1677-1750
John Spencer
B:
Abt 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1750
Sarah Smith
1674-
Sarah Smith
B:
Apr 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
David Burnham
1737-1810
David Burnham
B:
3 May 1737
D:
Sep 1810
Mary Burnham
1741-
Mary Burnham
B:
7 Jan 1740/1741
Eliphalet Burnham
1745-1777
Eliphalet Burnham
B:
5 Aug 1745
D:
18 Feb 1777
Ruth Burnham
1749-1750
Ruth Burnham
B:
1749
D:
8 Feb 1749/1750
Damaris Spencer
Bef 1706-1763
Damaris Spencer
B:
Bef 22 Sep 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1763
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. David Burnham
1698-1774
Lieut. David Burnham
B:
12 Oct 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1731
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1774
Sarah Nicholson
1730-1768
Sarah Nicholson
B:
21 Apr 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Medad Sanderson
1726-1781
Medad Sanderson
B:
7 May 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1781
Ambrose Nicholson
1733-Aft 1782
Ambrose Nicholson
B:
15 Apr 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 13 Dec 1782
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Hill
1737-1828
Margaret Hill
B:
8 Jan 1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1756
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1828
Henry Nicholson
1735-1807
Henry Nicholson
B:
24 Apr 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1807
Bridport, Addison County, VT
Mabel Hale
1732-1805
Mabel Hale
B:
17 Jul 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1753
D:
15 Nov 1805
Bridport, Addison County, VT
Hannah Nicholson
1737-Bef 1739
Hannah Nicholson
B:
24 Sep 1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 17 Jan 1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1708-1782
Hannah Spencer
B:
16 Feb 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1782
South Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Henry Nicholson
1706-1739
Henry Nicholson
B:
25 May 1706
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel White
1708-
Nathaniel White
B:
1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Peletiah Glover, III
1687-1754
Peletiah Glover, III
B:
27 Aug 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Brooks
1715-1782
Noah Brooks
B:
24 Jan 1714/1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1782
Disborough Spencer
Abt 1679-1763
Disborough Spencer
B:
Abt 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1763
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Elmer
1679-1725
Abigail Elmer
B:
1679
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1724/1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (Arnold) Case
Parents
Nicholas Disborough
1612-1683
Mary Bronson
1623-1670
Mary Disborough
1642-1709
Mary Disborough
B:
1641-1642
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Obadiah Spencer
1639-1712
Obadiah Spencer
B:
1639
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mathew Barnard
Mathew Barnard
M:
Abt 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT