Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Bennett Greene
Abt 1555 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Wright
James Oglethorpe
Hannah Wright
1626-1660
Hannah Wright
B:
Aug 1626
Wrightsbridge, Essex, England
D:
16 Aug 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Thomas Stebbins
1620-1683
Lieut. Thomas Stebbins
B:
1619-1620
Bocking, Essex, England
M:
16 Nov 1645
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Wright
1627-1704
Benjamin Wright
B:
1627
England
D:
24 Oct 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Wright
Abt 1633-1684
Margaret Wright
B:
Abt 1633
England
D:
28 Aug 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Bancroft
1622-1684
Thomas Bancroft
B:
10 Feb 1622
London, Greater London, England
M:
8 Dec 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1684
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Bliss
Sgt. Samuel Wright, Jr.
1634-1675
Sgt. Samuel Wright, Jr.
B:
23 Oct 1634
Wrightsbridge, Essex, England
D:
2 Sep 1675
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Burt
1638-1691
Elizabeth Burt
B:
4 Dec 1638
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1690/1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Wright
1635-1699
Lydia Wright
B:
1635
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Lawrence Bliss
1628-1676
Lieut. Lawrence Bliss
B:
1628
Rodborough, Gloucestershire, England
M:
25 Oct 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Norton
1634-1687
John Norton
B:
1634
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Lamb
1628-1690
John Lamb
B:
1 Aug 1628
England
M:
26 Jan 1687/1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George (Quartermaster) Colton
1615-1699
George (Quartermaster) Colton
B:
16 Jun 1615
Warick, Sutton, Coldfield, England
M:
1 Mar 1691/1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1699
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Wright
1637-1653
Mary Wright
B:
1636-1637
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1653
Jonathan Taylor
Thomas Bliss
1620-1688
Thomas Bliss
B:
1620
D:
1688
Esther Wright
Abt 1637-1664
Esther Wright
B:
Abt 1637
D:
3 Apr 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Marshfield
1626-1692
Samuel Marshfield
B:
1625-1626
Exeter, Devonshire, England
M:
18 Feb 1652
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Wright
1639-1723
James Wright
B:
1639
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Jess
1645-1707
Abigail Jess
B:
1 Mar 1645
Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1665
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 May 1707
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Judah Wright
1642-1725
Judah Wright
B:
10 May 1642
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Burt
1647-1689
Mercy Burt
B:
27 Sep 1647
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1667
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Woodford
1649-1713
Sarah Woodford
B:
2 Sep 1649
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Helped Wright
1644-1655
Helped Wright
B:
15 Sep 1644
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1655
Deacon Samuel Wright
1606-1665
Deacon Samuel Wright
B:
29 Jun 1606
Brentwood, Essex, England
D:
17 Oct 1665
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Margaret (Stratton) Compton
1611-1681
Margaret (Stratton) Compton
B:
1606-1611
England
M:
Abt 1625
England
D:
24 Jul 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Wright
1618-1622
Nathaniel Wright
B:
1618
D:
1622
James Wright
1616-1617
James Wright
B:
9 Jul 1616
London, Greater London, England
D:
4 Mar 1617
London, Greater London, England
Nathaniel Wright
1617-1622
Nathaniel Wright
B:
19 Jan 1617
London, Greater London, England
D:
1622
London, Greater London, England
Lydia Wright
1620-
Lydia Wright
B:
18 Oct 1620
London, Greater London, England
D:
London, Greater London, England
Hester Wright
1622-
Hester Wright
B:
15 Dec 1622
London, Greater London, England
John Wright
1623-
John Wright
B:
20 Aug 1623
London, Greater London, England
Lydia Wright
1627-
Lydia Wright
B:
12 Aug 1627
London, Greater London, England
James Wright
1630-
James Wright
B:
11 Mar 1630
London, Greater London, England
D:
London, Greater London, England
Sarah Wright
1633-
Sarah Wright
B:
18 Jun 1633
London, Greater London, England
D:
London, Greater London, England
Ezekial Wright
1635-
Ezekial Wright
B:
21 Feb 1635
London, Greater London, England
Phebe Wright
1635-1635
Phebe Wright
B:
21 Feb 1635
London, Greater London, England
D:
21 Feb 1635
London, Greater London, England
Nathaniel Wright
1581-1643
Nathaniel Wright
B:
28 Jan 1581
Wrightsbridge, Essex, England
D:
15 Aug 1643
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia James
1584-1643
Lydia James
B:
19 Dec 1584
M:
28 Nov 1612
Essex County, England
D:
15 Aug 1643
England
Adam Wright
1645-1724
Adam Wright
B:
1645
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1724
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Soule
1660-1691
Sarah Soule
B:
1660
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1680
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1691
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Mehitable Barrows
-1744
Mehitable Barrows
D:
1744
John Wright
1645-1676
John Wright
B:
1645
D:
1676
Esther Wright
1649-1717
Esther Wright
B:
1649
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 May 1717
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Ephraim Tinkham
1649-1714
Ephraim Tinkham
B:
5 Aug 1649
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Aft 09 Jun 1676
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1714
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Isaac Wright
1652-1676
Isaac Wright
B:
1652
D:
1676
Samuel Wright
1654-1675
Samuel Wright
B:
1654
D:
1675
Mary Wright
1654-
Mary Wright
B:
1654
Hugh Price
-1691
Hugh Price
D:
1691
Richard Wright
1608-1691
Richard Wright
B:
1608
D:
9 Jun 1691
Esther (Hester) Cooke
1616-Aft 1666
Esther (Hester) Cooke
B:
1616
Leyden, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
M:
20 Nov 1644
D:
Aft 18 Jun 1666
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Francis Wright
William Wright
1610-1678
William Wright
B:
1610
D:
1678
Jane (Mrs. Wright)
Captain John Wright
1637-1688
Captain John Wright
B:
1637
D:
1688
Elizabeth
Hannah Haddon
William Wright
1587-Aft 1633
William Wright
B:
1587
Essex County, England
D:
Aft 16 Sep 1633
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Priscilla Carpenter
1597-1689
Priscilla Carpenter
B:
1597
D:
1689
Dr. Lawrence Wright
-1657
Dr. Lawrence Wright
D:
3 Oct 1657
England
Mary Duke
Mary Duke
M:
England
Bennett Wright
Edward Sammes
Edward Sammes
M:
England
Parents
Laurence Greene
Margaret Wright
Bennett Greene
Abt 1555-
Bennett Greene
B:
Abt 1555
Essex County, England
John Wright
1544-1624
John Wright
B:
1544
Essex County, England
M:
1 Jul 1589
Essex County, England
D:
1624
Essex County, England