Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Judah Wright
1677 - 1747 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Judah Wright
1708-
Judah Wright
B:
28 Jan 1708
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Wood
1755-1781
Mary Wood
B:
3 Oct 1755
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1781
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Pease
1755-1838
Stephen Pease
B:
4 Jul 1755
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1774
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1838
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Wood
1757-1784
Eunice Wood
B:
1 Oct 1757
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1784
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
David Richardson
-1811
David Richardson
M:
30 Nov 1780
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1811
Ruth Wood
1759-
Ruth Wood
B:
15 Sep 1759
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Asa Wood
1761-1846
Asa Wood
B:
4 Aug 1761
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1846
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John A. Wood
1764-1833
John A. Wood
B:
16 Jan 1764
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 May 1833
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Oliver Wood
1766-
Oliver Wood
B:
23 Mar 1766
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Noah Wood
1768-
Noah Wood
B:
12 Jul 1768
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Wood
1770-
Sarah Wood
B:
20 Nov 1770
Somers, Tolland County, CT
David Wood
1773-
David Wood
B:
5 Jun 1773
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Luke Wood
1777-1851
Luke Wood
B:
22 Aug 1777
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1851
Mary Chapin
1734-1824
Mary Chapin
B:
12 Nov 1734
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1824
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John Wood
1729-1805
John Wood
B:
19 Nov 1729
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
1754
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1805
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Experience Sexton
1759-1833
Experience Sexton
B:
22 Jan 1759
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1833
Calvin Burt
1761-1848
Calvin Burt
B:
14 Sep 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1783/1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1848
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chapin
1736-1821
Sarah Chapin
B:
19 Oct 1736
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1821
Samuel Sexton
1726-1816
Samuel Sexton
B:
22 Jun 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1754
Massachusetts
D:
22 Mar 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Chapin
1739-1758
Oliver Chapin
B:
9 Apr 1739
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1758
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Experience Chapin
1742-1834
Experience Chapin
B:
15 Apr 1742
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1834
Eunice Chapin
1746-1816
Eunice Chapin
B:
10 Sep 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1816
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Samuel Chapin
1741-1833
Ensign Samuel Chapin
B:
26 Oct 1741
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1813
Connecticut
D:
18 Apr 1833
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Chapin
1778-
Anna Chapin
B:
Dec 1778
Abigail Williams Chapin
1780-1850
Abigail Williams Chapin
B:
17 Nov 1780
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1850
Somers, Tolland County, CT
David Cady
1777-1857
David Cady
B:
6 Apr 1777
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1804
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1857
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Oliver Howard Chapin
1782-1850
Oliver Howard Chapin
B:
27 Sep 1782
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1850
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Anne Pierce
1787-1834
Anne Pierce
B:
9 Mar 1787
M:
1 May 1816
D:
12 Dec 1834
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Chapin
1785-
Mary Chapin
B:
Apr 1785
Dorcas Chapin
1787-
Dorcas Chapin
B:
16 Aug 1787
Submit Chapin
1789-
Submit Chapin
B:
28 Oct 1789
Hubbard Arnold
Hubbard Arnold
M:
30 Nov 1824
Noah Chapin
1748-1790
Noah Chapin
B:
20 Jul 1748
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 May 1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Williams
1753-1836
Mary Williams
B:
28 Mar 1753
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1778
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1836
David Chapin
1755-1775
David Chapin
B:
24 Mar 1755
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1775
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Wright
1709-1795
Mary Wright
B:
23 May 1709
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1795
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Noah Chapin
1707-1787
Lieut. Noah Chapin
B:
25 Oct 1707
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1733
Massachusetts
D:
23 Aug 1787
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Erastus Childs
1782-1858
Erastus Childs
B:
31 Oct 1782
D:
17 Feb 1858
Mercy Hawks
1785-1854
Mercy Hawks
B:
1 Jun 1785
M:
8 Jan 1810/1811
D:
28 Dec 1854
Alvin Childs
1789-1839
Alvin Childs
B:
11 Aug 1789
D:
7 Aug 1839
Lucretia Bardwell
1801-1875
Lucretia Bardwell
B:
3 Jun 1801
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 May 1836
D:
18 Dec 1875
Submit Wright
1746-1824
Submit Wright
B:
23 Nov 1746
D:
2 Sep 1824
Amzi Childs
1740-1817
Amzi Childs
B:
21 Sep 1740
M:
22 Jan 1767
D:
2 Nov 1817
David Wright
1711-1746
David Wright
B:
12 Jan 1711
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1746
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Hitchcock
Elizabeth Hitchcock
M:
30 Dec 1745
Erastus Childs
1782-1858
Erastus Childs
B:
31 Oct 1782
D:
17 Feb 1858
Mercy Hawks
1785-1854
Mercy Hawks
B:
1 Jun 1785
M:
8 Jan 1810/1811
D:
28 Dec 1854
Alvin Childs
1789-1839
Alvin Childs
B:
11 Aug 1789
D:
7 Aug 1839
Lucretia Bardwell
1801-1875
Lucretia Bardwell
B:
3 Jun 1801
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 May 1836
D:
18 Dec 1875
Amzi Childs
1740-1817
Amzi Childs
B:
21 Sep 1740
D:
2 Nov 1817
Submit Wright
1746-1824
Submit Wright
B:
23 Nov 1746
M:
22 Jan 1767
D:
2 Sep 1824
Robert Rufus Field
1771-1841
Robert Rufus Field
B:
22 Aug 1771
D:
26 Jul 1841
Martha Hoyt
1775-1859
Martha Hoyt
B:
10 Jun 1775
M:
15 Jan 1795
D:
23 Jul 1859
Samuel Edwards Field
1773-1775
Samuel Edwards Field
B:
2 Oct 1773
D:
Sep 1775
Samuel Edwards Field
1775-1848
Samuel Edwards Field
B:
31 Jul 1775
D:
28 Oct 1848
Clarissa Clapp
1782-1831
Clarissa Clapp
B:
2 Jul 1782
M:
29 Jun 1809
D:
8 Mar 1831
Sarah Field
1777-1778
Sarah Field
B:
11 Apr 1777
D:
Sep 1778
Sarah Field
1779-
Sarah Field
B:
1779
John Epes
George Plumb Field
1781-1855
George Plumb Field
B:
22 Jul 1781
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1855
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Sylvia Hawks
1782-1854
Sylvia Hawks
B:
26 Nov 1782
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Jun 1808
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1854
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Childs
1742-1831
Sarah Childs
B:
27 Sep 1742
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1831
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Field
1743-1800
Samuel Field
B:
14 Sep 1743
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1759
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1800
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Mary Childs
1771-1853
Mary Childs
B:
22 Sep 1771
D:
25 Sep 1853
Moses Smith
1766-1820
Moses Smith
B:
19 Oct 1766
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1787
D:
12 Dec 1820
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Israel Childs
1773-1777
Israel Childs
B:
17 Jun 1773
D:
8 Aug 1777
Experience Childs
1775-1777
Experience Childs
B:
3 Jun 1775
D:
2 Aug 1777
Samuel Childs
1777-1830
Samuel Childs
B:
1 Jul 1777
D:
24 May 1830
Anna Field
Abt 1774-1854
Anna Field
B:
Abt 1774
M:
29 Sep 1804
D:
31 Jul 1854
Israel Childs
1779-1821
Israel Childs
B:
25 Jul 1779
D:
5 May 1821
Sidney Hawks
Abt 1775-1855
Sidney Hawks
B:
Abt 1775
M:
28 Feb 1805
D:
10 Dec 1855
William Childs
1781-1812
William Childs
B:
12 Oct 1781
D:
5 Jan 1812
Fanny Smith
Fanny Smith
M:
18 Dec 1806
Experience Childs
1784-
Experience Childs
B:
27 Jan 1784
Ebenezer Barnard
Ebenezer Barnard
M:
9 Jan 1808
Rufus Childs
1786-1861
Rufus Childs
B:
28 Feb 1786
D:
26 Sep 1861
Waterbury, Washington County, VT
Phila Barnard
Sophia Childs
1788-
Sophia Childs
B:
21 Jul 1788
Quartus Marsh
Clarissa Childs
1788-
Clarissa Childs
B:
21 Jul 1788
Shubal Atherton
Shubal Atherton
M:
23 Oct 1810
Sarah Childs
1791-1831
Sarah Childs
B:
14 May 1791
D:
30 Oct 1831
Giles Hubbard
1771-1852
Giles Hubbard
B:
9 Jan 1771
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1828
D:
1 Sep 1852
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Shubal Atherton
Samuel Childs, III
1745-1808
Samuel Childs, III
B:
28 Oct 1745
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1808
Mary Nims
1748-1821
Mary Nims
B:
16 Jan 1748
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1770
D:
27 Jan 1821
Hannah Childs
1749-1815
Hannah Childs
B:
29 Sep 1749
D:
22 Sep 1815
David Field, Jr.
1747-1837
David Field, Jr.
B:
4 May 1747
M:
3 Dec 1771
D:
1 Apr 1837
Simeon Childs
1753-1755
Simeon Childs
B:
25 Apr 1753
D:
12 Dec 1755
Experience Childs
1757-1758
Experience Childs
B:
20 Feb 1757
D:
28 Sep 1758
Sarah Wright
1713-1797
Sarah Wright
B:
23 Oct 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1797
Lieut. Samuel Childs, Jr.
1712-1786
Lieut. Samuel Childs, Jr.
B:
20 Sep 1712
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1739
D:
15 Jan 1786
Cephas Childs
1787-1831
Cephas Childs
B:
2 Feb 1787
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1831
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ellen Root
Abt 1789-1866
Ellen Root
B:
Abt 1789
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1809
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1866
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Wright
1750-1830
Eunice Wright
B:
12 Jul 1750
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1830
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Childs
1742-1814
Samuel Childs
B:
12 Sep 1742
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1768
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1814
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Noah Wright
1716-1797
Deacon Noah Wright
B:
27 Mar 1716
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1797
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Scott
1715-1806
Esther Scott
B:
12 Sep 1715
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1748/1749
D:
24 Oct 1806
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Judah Wright
1772-1823
Judah Wright
B:
4 Sep 1772
D:
7 Aug 1823
Charlotte Arms
1774-1802
Charlotte Arms
B:
23 Jun 1774
M:
31 Dec 1795
D:
14 Apr 1802
Asahel Wright
1721-1816
Asahel Wright
B:
8 Oct 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1816
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Wait
1727-1814
Lucy Wait
B:
1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1749/1750
D:
1 Apr 1814
Parents
Judah Wright
1642-1725
Mercy Burt
1647-1689
Judah Wright
1677-1747
Judah Wright
B:
5 May 1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Mary Hoyt
1684-1769
Mercy Mary Hoyt
B:
1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1707
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1769
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA