Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ruth Crow
1656 - 1688 (32 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ruth Gaylord
1673-
Ruth Gaylord
B:
1 Apr 1673
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
child Gaylord
1674-
child Gaylord
B:
23 Oct 1674
Ruth Gaylord
1703-1703
Ruth Gaylord
B:
6 Apr 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1703
Elizabeth Gaylord
1734-
Elizabeth Gaylord
B:
31 Aug 1734
Mary Gaylord
1735-
Mary Gaylord
B:
7 Jan 1735
Catherine Gaylord
1737-1824
Catherine Gaylord
B:
8 Nov 1737
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Day
1732-1805
Ezekiel Day
B:
9 May 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Gaylord
Oliver Gaylord
1740-
Oliver Gaylord
B:
7 Dec 1740
Betty
Nathaniel Gaylord
1742-
Nathaniel Gaylord
B:
8 Sep 1742
Eliphalet Gaylord
1744-
Eliphalet Gaylord
B:
28 Oct 1744
Meribah Gaylord
1746-1810
Meribah Gaylord
B:
3 Jul 1746
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. David Ashley
1735-1813
Lieut. David Ashley
B:
19 Jul 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Gaylord
1749-
Ebenezer Gaylord
B:
12 Sep 1749
William Gaylord
1704-1798
William Gaylord
B:
4 Oct 1704
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1798
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Scovill
Elizabeth Scovill
M:
1733
Mary Gaylord
1707-
Mary Gaylord
B:
27 Jan 1707
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Charles Chauncey
Sarah Gaylord Cowles
1732-1819
Sarah Gaylord Cowles
B:
29 Dec 1732
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1819
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Abraham Kellogg
1726-Aft 1775
Abraham Kellogg
B:
1719 or 1726
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1758
D:
Aft 1775
New York state
Oliver Cowles
1735-1799
Oliver Cowles
B:
15 Jul 1735
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1799
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Irene Dickinson
1743-1834
Irene Dickinson
B:
13 Jul 1743
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1762
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1834
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Cowles
1737-Aft 1776
Jerusha Cowles
B:
5 May 1737
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 13 Dec 1776
Oliver Barrett
1737-
Oliver Barrett
B:
14 Mar 1736/1737
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1760
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Cowles
1739-1772
Jonathan Cowles
B:
2 Aug 1739
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1772
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
David Cowles
1741-1817
David Cowles
B:
11 Aug 1741
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1817
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Eastman
1744-1815
Sarah Eastman
B:
28 Jan 1744
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1772
D:
14 Aug 1815
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Cowles
1744-1822
Josiah Cowles
B:
20 Mar 1743/1744
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1822
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Christian Graves
1747-1803
Christian Graves
B:
13 Jul 1747
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1770
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1803
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Marcy Smith
1756-1851
Marcy Smith
B:
26 Oct 1756
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1806
D:
31 Aug 1851
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Eleazer Cowles
1746-1795
Eleazer Cowles
B:
18 Oct 1746
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1795
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Dickinson
1750-1821
Hannah Dickinson
B:
24 Dec 1750
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1771
Massachusetts
D:
5 Oct 1821
New Haven, Addison County, VT
Reuben Cowles
1749-1824
Reuben Cowles
B:
22 Jul 1749
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1824
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Rice
1762-1845
Elizabeth Rice
B:
16 Sep 1762
Westborough, Worcester County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1778
D:
19 Aug 1845
New Haven, Addison County, VT
Enos Cowles
1752-1825
Enos Cowles
B:
5 May 1752
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1825
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Goodrich
1751-1824
Dorcas Goodrich
B:
16 Dec 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1779
D:
11 Aug 1824
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Cowles
1755-1831
Simeon Cowles
B:
24 Oct 1755
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1831
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Dickinson
1757-1814
Sarah Dickinson
B:
12 Feb 1757
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1778
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1814
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Polly Lewis
Abt 1771-1831
Polly Lewis
B:
Abt 1771
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1815
D:
7 Jun 1831
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Gaylord
1709-1790
Sarah Gaylord
B:
1 Feb 1708/1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1790
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Cowles
1703-1776
Jonathan Cowles
B:
30 Jun 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1732
D:
14 May 1776
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Cotton Gaylord
1737-
Cotton Gaylord
B:
2 Oct 1737
Margaret Gaylord
1740-1825
Margaret Gaylord
B:
11 Apr 1740
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1825
Edmund Hubbard, Jr.
1734-1791
Edmund Hubbard, Jr.
B:
11 Feb 1733/1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1761
D:
5 May 1791
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Gaylord
1742-
Samuel Gaylord
B:
20 Oct 1742
Submit Gaylord
Penelope Gaylord
Martha Gaylord
1747-1788
Martha Gaylord
B:
12 Jul 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Enos Nash
1747-1796
Lieut. Enos Nash
B:
12 Feb 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1771
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1796
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
child Gaylord
1756-1756
child Gaylord
B:
10 Mar 1756
D:
11 Mar 1756
Samuel Gaylord
1711-1785
Samuel Gaylord
B:
5 May 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1785
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Margaret Cook
1711-1756
Margaret Cook
B:
18 Mar 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1736
D:
15 Mar 1756
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Worthington
John Gaylord
1713-1798
John Gaylord
B:
27 Sep 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1798
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Miller
Abigail Miller
M:
1746
Abigail Gaylord
1777-
Abigail Gaylord
B:
9 Apr 1777
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Gaylord
1779-1844
John Gaylord
B:
21 Jan 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Joanna Bagg
1781-1847
Joanna Bagg
B:
26 Apr 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1847
Franklin, Warren County, OH
Moses Gaylord
1780-1824
Moses Gaylord
B:
21 Nov 1780
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1824
Jerusha Smith
Abt 1787-1858
Jerusha Smith
B:
Abt 1787
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1807
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1858
Josiah Gaylord
1783-1826
Josiah Gaylord
B:
15 Aug 1783
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1826
Lucinda Smith
Abt 1785-
Lucinda Smith
B:
Abt 1785
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1805
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dorothy Taylor
1744-1820
Dorothy Taylor
B:
24 Aug 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1820
Nehemiah Gaylord
1744-
Nehemiah Gaylord
B:
8 Jun 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Nash
1745-1794
Rebecca Nash
B:
1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1766
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1794
Nehemiah Gaylord
1715-1796
Nehemiah Gaylord
B:
30 Nov 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1796
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dolly Wood
Abt 1725-
Dolly Wood
B:
Abt 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Gaylord
1718-
Nathaniel Gaylord
B:
8 Sep 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Gaylord
1721-
Ruth Gaylord
B:
15 Feb 1721
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Strickland
Samuel Gaylord
1676-1734
Samuel Gaylord
B:
19 Oct 1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson
1678-1752
Mary Dickinson
B:
4 Jan 1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1752
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Goodwin
1743-1810
Ebenezer Goodwin
B:
1743
D:
18 May 1810
Ame Webster
1746-1835
Ame Webster
B:
1746
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1763
Connecticut
D:
8 Jan 1835
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Gaylord
1704-Aft 1773
Ruth Gaylord
B:
18 Oct 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft May 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Goodwin
1695-1766
Isaac Goodwin
B:
10 Nov 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1766
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Gaylord
1709-1767
William Gaylord
B:
24 Nov 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Davenport
1708-1747
Elizabeth Davenport
B:
28 Aug 1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1733
D:
6 Jul 1747
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Gaylord
1711-
Samuel Gaylord
B:
10 Nov 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gaylord
1714-
Sarah Gaylord
B:
May 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Moses Gaylord
1742-
Moses Gaylord
B:
28 Aug 1742
Susannah Wells
Aaron Gaylord
1744-1750
Aaron Gaylord
B:
11 Jun 1744
D:
1750
Mary Gaylord
1746-
Mary Gaylord
B:
1 Jun 1746
Asahel Gaylord
1748-1750
Asahel Gaylord
B:
24 Apr 1748
D:
23 Aug 1750
Ruth Gaylord
1750-1835
Ruth Gaylord
B:
28 Mar 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1835
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bayze (Bazey) Wells
1744-1814
Bayze (Bazey) Wells
B:
5 Aug 1744
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1769
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1814
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Gaylord
1718-1750
Aaron Gaylord
B:
1718
D:
28 Aug 1750
Hartford County, CT
Mary Clark
1720-1794
Mary Clark
B:
11 Jul 1720
M:
7 Jul 1741
D:
10 Mar 1794
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Gaylord
1678-1770
William Gaylord
B:
1 Oct 1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1770
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hope Butler
1674-1763
Hope Butler
B:
1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Gaylord
1690-1772
Elizabeth Gaylord
B:
26 Nov 1690
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1772
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Parents
John Crow
1606-1686
Elizabeth Goodwin
Bef 1624-1717
Ruth Crow
1656-1688
Ruth Crow
B:
1651-1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1681-1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
William Gaylord
1651-1680
William Gaylord
B:
25 Feb 1650/1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Haley
Abt 1666-1688
John Haley
B:
Abt 1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1681
D:
1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA