Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mercy Smith
1715 - 1798 (82 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Coleman
1794-1859
William Coleman
B:
15 Feb 1794
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 May 1859
Keokuk, Lee County, IA
Lydia Kilborn
1794-1856
Lydia Kilborn
B:
12 Jul 1794
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1824
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1856
Montrose, Lee County, IA
Lyman Coleman
1796-1882
Lyman Coleman
B:
14 Jun 1796
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1882
Maria Flynt
Maria Flynt
M:
21 Sep 1826
Sarah Coleman
1799-
Sarah Coleman
B:
16 May 1799
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
L.L. Rice
L.L. Rice
M:
July 1832
Sophronia Coleman
1802-1826
Sophronia Coleman
B:
19 Jan 1802
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1826
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Horton William Smith
1860-1882
Horton William Smith
B:
26 Jan 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Jul 1882
Fanny Coleman
1804-Aft 1867
Fanny Coleman
B:
20 May 1804
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1867
William Coleman
1766-1858
William Coleman
B:
7 Sep 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1858
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Achsah Lyman
1773-
Achsah Lyman
B:
1773
M:
19 Jul 1792
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Delia Stevens
1800-1842
Delia Stevens
B:
13 Apr 1800
D:
13 Jan 1842
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Fanny Stevens
1801-1802
Fanny Stevens
B:
2 Sep 1801
D:
18 Oct 1802
child Stevens
1803-1803
child Stevens
B:
31 Aug 1803
D:
1803
Fanny Maria Stevens
1805-1836
Fanny Maria Stevens
B:
7 Mar 1805
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
4 Jan 1836
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Seymour Hoyt
1797-1866
Seymour Hoyt
B:
22 Mar 1796/1797
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
1 Jun 1826
Vanderwater Street Presbyterian Church, New York City, NY
D:
29 Oct 1866
Thankful Coleman
1768-1836
Thankful Coleman
B:
16 May 1768
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1836
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Dr. Linus Stevens
Abt 1765-
Dr. Linus Stevens
B:
Abt 1765
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
M:
8 Nov 1798
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Sarah Coleman
1770-1776
Sarah Coleman
B:
13 Feb 1770
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1776
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Fanny Coleman
1772-1776
Fanny Coleman
B:
6 Mar 1772
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1776
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Coleman
1798-1801
Enos Coleman
B:
1798
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1801
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Chester Coleman
1801-Aft 1867
Chester Coleman
B:
26 Aug 1801
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1867
Eliza Rebecca Graham
1808-
Eliza Rebecca Graham
B:
19 Oct 1808
Frederick, Frederick County, MD
M:
8 Apr 1828
Louisa Coleman
1803-1893
Louisa Coleman
B:
3 Jun 1803
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1893
Coronado, San Diego County, CA
Ebenezer Cowles Merriman
1791-1839
Ebenezer Cowles Merriman
B:
6 Jun 1791
Otisco County, NY
M:
4 Aug 1826
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1839
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
Squire M. Brown
-1854
Squire M. Brown
M:
Abt 1847
D:
4 Dec 1854
Enos Coleman
1805-
Enos Coleman
B:
16 Jul 1805
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Frances Maria Andrews
1818-
Frances Maria Andrews
B:
1818
M:
28 Mar 1836
Aurora, Kane County, IL
Edward Henry Coleman
1807-1865
Edward Henry Coleman
B:
1 Aug 1807
D:
20 Apr 1865
Cordelia Sonneton Conger
1822-1874
Cordelia Sonneton Conger
B:
26 Sep 1822
New York state
M:
10 Nov 1844
Orange, Essex County, NJ
D:
1 Mar 1874
Ann Maria Coleman
1809-
Ann Maria Coleman
B:
2 Oct 1809
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Miles M. Landon
Miles M. Landon
M:
1832
child Coleman
Abt 1811-
child Coleman
B:
Abt 1811
Linus L. Coleman
1816-
Linus L. Coleman
B:
1816
Joanna Josse
Joanna Josse
M:
1856
Lyman L. Coleman
1816-
Lyman L. Coleman
B:
1816
Lucy Leaver
Lucy Leaver
M:
10 Dec 1863
Seth Coleman
1774-1857
Seth Coleman
B:
4 Apr 1774
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1857
Sodus, Wayne County, NY
Elizabeth Doane
Abt 1782-1865
Elizabeth Doane
B:
Abt 1782
Sodus, Wayne County, NY
M:
Abt 1797
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1865
Sarah Coleman
1777-1782
Sarah Coleman
B:
7 Aug 1777
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1782
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia H. Coleman
1805-1805
Lydia H. Coleman
B:
23 Mar 1805
D:
23 Mar 1805
Alice T. Coleman
1807-1807
Alice T. Coleman
B:
16 Apr 1807
D:
2 May 1807
Eliphalet Beecher Coleman
1779-1856
Eliphalet Beecher Coleman
B:
30 Aug 1779
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1856
Olivet, Clinton County, MO
Alice Fitch
-1807
Alice Fitch
M:
16 Aug 1804
D:
21 Apr 1807
Alice Fitch Coleman
1811-
Alice Fitch Coleman
B:
7 Oct 1811
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Anitis
1801-
William Anitis
B:
9 Nov 1801
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
M:
22 Oct 1832
John Thomas Coleman
1813-
John Thomas Coleman
B:
30 Sep 1813
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Minerva Hortense Mygatt
1820-1863
Minerva Hortense Mygatt
B:
20 Jun 1820
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
M:
7 Apr 1845
Southport, Kenosha County, WI
D:
24 Jul 1863
Eliphalet Beecher Coleman
1815-
Eliphalet Beecher Coleman
B:
6 Jun 1815
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Laura Bigelow
1817-1850
Laura Bigelow
B:
6 Aug 1817
Wyoming, Wyoming County, NY
M:
17 Oct 1842
Leroy, Jefferson County, NY
D:
5 Aug 1850
Peoria, Peoria County, IL
Mary A. Walton
-1864
Mary A. Walton
M:
Abt 1855
D:
20 Oct 1864
Catharine Ann Coleman
1817-
Catharine Ann Coleman
B:
21 Oct 1817
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Thomas Coleman
1819-
Sarah Thomas Coleman
B:
26 Apr 1819
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Francis Edmond Lord
1811-1854
Francis Edmond Lord
B:
20 Jul 1811
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1842
Leroy, Jefferson County, NY
D:
15 Jul 1854
Olivet, Clinton County, MO
J. Clark Parsons
J. Clark Parsons
M:
22 Sep 1858
Olivet, Clinton County, MO
Thomas Spencer Coleman
1822-1857
Thomas Spencer Coleman
B:
25 Mar 1822
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1857
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Maria Scott
1830-
Maria Scott
B:
3 Jul 1830
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1847
Brighton, Kenosha County, WI
Francis Howell Coleman
1824-
Francis Howell Coleman
B:
22 Oct 1824
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
David Danforth
1818-
David Danforth
B:
23 Aug 1818
Augusta, Richmond County, GA
M:
24 Sep 1846
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Mary Amelia Coleman
1834-
Mary Amelia Coleman
B:
17 Jun 1834
Strykersville, Wyoming County, NY
Elliot Craig Davidson
1832-
Elliot Craig Davidson
B:
4 Jun 1832
Mount Vernon, Knox County, OH
M:
18 Sep 1863
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Sarah Thomas
1786-
Sarah Thomas
B:
31 Mar 1786
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1810
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Jane Elizabeth Howell
1810-1839
Jane Elizabeth Howell
B:
21 Apr 1810
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1839
Amasa Jackson
1809-1840
Amasa Jackson
B:
15 Oct 1809
M:
26 Dec 1832
D:
5 Oct 1840
Thomas Morris Howell
1811-
Thomas Morris Howell
B:
7 Dec 1811
Louisa Young
-1917
Louisa Young
M:
16 May 1838
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
27 Feb 1917
Sally Chapin Howell
1813-1814
Sally Chapin Howell
B:
16 Nov 1813
D:
4 Jan 1814
Sarah Sally Chapin Howell
1815-1885
Sarah Sally Chapin Howell
B:
9 Mar 1815
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
10 Oct 1885
Henry Strong Mulligan
1815-1855
Henry Strong Mulligan
B:
5 Mar 1815
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
5 Sep 1839
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
20 May 1855
John Greig Howell
1817-1835
John Greig Howell
B:
15 Feb 1817
D:
16 Mar 1835
Yale college
Nathaniel Woodhull Howell
1820-
Nathaniel Woodhull Howell
B:
19 Jan 1820
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Fanny McKay
1829-1892
Fanny McKay
B:
15 Sep 1829
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
27 Sep 1848
Ontario County, NY
D:
1892
Augustus Porter Howell
1823-1890
Augustus Porter Howell
B:
29 May 1823
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
18 Mar 1890
Caroline Maria Reid
1827-
Caroline Maria Reid
B:
1827
M:
1854
New Hampshire
Fanny Coleman
1781-1842
Fanny Coleman
B:
3 Aug 1781
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1842
Judge Nathaniel Woodhull Howell
1770-1851
Judge Nathaniel Woodhull Howell
B:
1 Jan 1770
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
M:
10 Mar 1809
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
5 Oct 1851
Dr. Seth Coleman
1740-1816
Dr. Seth Coleman
B:
17 Mar 1740
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1816
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Beecher
1737-1783
Sarah Beecher
B:
10 Dec 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Church
1741-1822
Eunice Church
B:
24 May 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1786
D:
8 Aug 1822
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Coleman
1741-
Thankful Coleman
B:
13 Nov 1741
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Coleman
1745-1766
Thankful Coleman
B:
12 Nov 1745
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1766
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Coleman Dickinson
1784-1868
Nathaniel Coleman Dickinson
B:
4 Feb 1784
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1868
Submit Smith
Abt 1788-
Submit Smith
B:
Abt 1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1807
Sybil Strickland
Abt 1788-
Sybil Strickland
B:
Abt 1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1841
Lieut. Enos Dickinson
1785-
Lieut. Enos Dickinson
B:
23 Oct 1785
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Dickinson
1783-
Lois Dickinson
B:
7 Oct 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Apr 1809
Almira Warner
1806-
Almira Warner
B:
17 Jul 1806
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Sophronia Warner
1811-
Sophronia Warner
B:
20 Jan 1811
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Jeremy Dickinson Warner
1813-1901
Jeremy Dickinson Warner
B:
23 May 1813
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 May 1901
Emily Rathbone
1814-1874
Emily Rathbone
B:
14 Aug 1814
Janesville, Rock County, WI
M:
5 May 1841
Wauwatosa, Milwaukee County, WI
D:
8 Apr 1874
Josiah J. Warner
1813-
Josiah J. Warner
B:
23 May 1813
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Lucretia Warner
1817-
Lucretia Warner
B:
16 Nov 1817
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Elijah Coleman Warner
1820-
Elijah Coleman Warner
B:
9 Sep 1820
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Sarah Ann Warner
1822-
Sarah Ann Warner
B:
1822
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Achsah Dickinson
1786-1870
Achsah Dickinson
B:
25 Dec 1786
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1870
Jonathan Coleman Warner
1780-1850
Jonathan Coleman Warner
B:
15 Nov 1780
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1807
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1850
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Ansel Dickinson
1788-1807
Ansel Dickinson
B:
23 Oct 1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1807
Jeremy Dickinson
1791-1809
Jeremy Dickinson
B:
22 Aug 1791
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1809
Anna Dickinson
1801-
Anna Dickinson
B:
25 Jan 1801
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Azubah Coleman
1749-1836
Azubah Coleman
B:
18 Apr 1749
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1836
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Dickinson, Jr.
1749-1836
Jonathan Dickinson, Jr.
B:
5 Sep 1749
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1836
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Coleman
1755-1785
Enos Coleman
B:
26 Jan 1755
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1785
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
Chileab Smith, Jr.
1685-1746
Mercy Golding
1686-1756
Mercy Smith
1715-1798
Mercy Smith
B:
25 May 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 May 1798
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Coleman, Jr.
1709-1792
Nathaniel Coleman, Jr.
B:
21 Sep 1709
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1792
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA