Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Aaron Walker
1773 - 1861 (88 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Jackson
1870-1892
William Jackson
B:
1870
Wisconsin
D:
1892
Frederick Jackson
1871-1893
Frederick Jackson
B:
1871
Wisconsin
D:
1893
Maud Jackson
1877-
Maud Jackson
B:
1877
Bristol, Kenosha County, WI
Ruth Jackson
1880-1900
Ruth Jackson
B:
1880
Wisconsin
D:
1900
Julia Ann Walker
1843-
Julia Ann Walker
B:
23 Feb 1843
Bristol, Kenosha County, WI
James B. Jackson
1840-
James B. Jackson
B:
22 May 1840
New York state
M:
9 Sep 1868
Robert Mead Walker
Donald Mead Walker
Jayne Walker
Aaron Walker
1844-1904
Aaron Walker
B:
17 Mar 1844
Bristol, Kenosha County, WI
D:
15 Jun 1904
Emma (Mrs. Walker)
1851-
Emma (Mrs. Walker)
B:
1851
Wisconsin
Alma Walker
1874-
Alma Walker
B:
1874
Dell Walker
1876-
Dell Walker
B:
1876
Josephine A. Walker
1877-
Josephine A. Walker
B:
1877
Charles N. Hinds
1874-
Charles N. Hinds
B:
1874
William Mead Walker
Fanny Walker
1880-
Fanny Walker
B:
1880
William Walker
1847-
William Walker
B:
29 Aug 1847
Bristol, Kenosha County, WI
Josephine Mead
1854-
Josephine Mead
B:
1854
Wisconsin
M:
7 Nov 1872
Emma Walker
1854-1875
Emma Walker
B:
28 Aug 1854
Bristol, Kenosha County, WI
D:
10 Nov 1875
Joel Walker
1799-1865
Joel Walker
B:
16 Feb 1799
Vershire, Orange County, VT
D:
12 Apr 1865
Bristol, Kenosha County, WI
Miranda French
-1874
Miranda French
B:
Vermont
M:
Apr 1840
Bristol, Kenosha County, WI
D:
Nov 1874
Bristol, Kenosha County, WI
Fred G. Borden
1861-
Fred G. Borden
B:
1861
Wisconsin
Bertha Flint
William Henry (Willie) Borden
1863-
William Henry (Willie) Borden
B:
1863
Wisconsin
Annette Walker
1839-
Annette Walker
B:
11 May 1839
Vermont
Lyman S. Borden
1835-
Lyman S. Borden
B:
13 Feb 1835
Otto, Cattaraugus County, NY
Albert Walker
1841-1864
Albert Walker
B:
8 Feb 1841
D:
20 Jul 1864
Prudence May Walker
1889-1976
Prudence May Walker
B:
11 Sep 1889
Carlton, Carlton County, MN
D:
Feb 1976
Earl R. Allured
-1931
Earl R. Allured
M:
1923
D:
1931
Bertha Ellen Walker
1893-1980
Bertha Ellen Walker
B:
10 Feb 1893
Canton, Fillmore County, MN
D:
1980
Louise Annette Walker
1895-1977
Louise Annette Walker
B:
3 Feb 1895
Canton, Fillmore County, MN
D:
Sep 1977
Oak Park, Cook County, IL
Stanley Walker
1844-1933
Stanley Walker
B:
8 Nov 1844
Greensboro, Orleans County, VT
D:
10 Apr 1933
Oak Park, Cook County, IL
Minnie Marie Wieck
1865-1943
Minnie Marie Wieck
B:
3 Aug 1865
Bad Segeberg, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
M:
27 Nov 1888
D:
7 Jun 1943
Oak Park, Cook County, IL
George Albert Walker
1870-
George Albert Walker
B:
1870
George Walker
1846-
George Walker
B:
29 Aug 1846
Vermont
Ellen Cordelia Ferris
1850-
Ellen Cordelia Ferris
B:
1850
Wisconsin
M:
31 Jan 1869
Timothy Walker
1800-1872
Timothy Walker
B:
30 Aug 1800
Vershire, Orange County, VT
D:
2 May 1872
Milton, Rock County, WI
Prudence Scott Stanley
1812-1849
Prudence Scott Stanley
B:
25 Feb 1812
Greensboro, Orleans County, VT
M:
Oct 1837
Greensboro, Orleans County, VT
D:
2 Nov 1849
Greensboro, Orleans County, VT
Charles Walker
1802-1841
Charles Walker
B:
13 May 1802
D:
27 Apr 1841
Jason Walker
1804-1846
Jason Walker
B:
13 Jan 1804
D:
13 Jul 1846
Abigail J. Tenny
1804-1846
Abigail J. Tenny
B:
13 Jan 1804
M:
Jan 1844
D:
13 Jul 1846
Sarah Eunice Cooper
1860-
Sarah Eunice Cooper
B:
1860
Iowa
Woster Hazen Richardson
1854-
Woster Hazen Richardson
B:
1854
New York state
Jennie Louisa Cooper
Herbert H. Hood
Laura Elvira Walker
1836-1926
Laura Elvira Walker
B:
18 Mar 1836
D:
1926
John A. Cooper
1831-1891
John A. Cooper
B:
1831
M:
20 Jul 1859
D:
1891
Charles George Walker
1880-
Charles George Walker
B:
1880
Charles Aaron Walker
1837-1903
Charles Aaron Walker
B:
29 Jun 1837
Vermont
D:
11 Jun 1903
Miriam E. Pettit
1839-
Miriam E. Pettit
B:
1839
Ohio
M:
9 Dec 1876
Mary K. Maggot
1863-
Mary K. Maggot
B:
1863
Wisconsin
William Booth Maggot
1865-
William Booth Maggot
B:
1865
Wisconsin
Ella Cassidy
Harry Meggot
1872-
Harry Meggot
B:
1872
Wisconsin
Lucy Dean Walker
1841-
Lucy Dean Walker
B:
13 Sep 1841
Vermont
William Meggot
1831-
William Meggot
B:
1831
England
M:
1863
George Bell Walker
1849-1906
George Bell Walker
B:
6 Dec 1849
D:
2 Apr 1906
Katherine Dillen
Katherine Dillen
M:
8 Sep 1884
William Walker
Katherine Bell Walker
1856-
Katherine Bell Walker
B:
22 Dec 1856
Mary Fannie Walker
1884-
Mary Fannie Walker
B:
1884
Frank S. Bailey
George Bell Walker
1885-
George Bell Walker
B:
1885
Lucy Annette Walker
1886-1968
Lucy Annette Walker
B:
1886
D:
1968
William Eddie Rankin
Henry James Walker
1860-1931
Henry James Walker
B:
8 Apr 1860
D:
1931
Phebe Grace Hullinger
1862-
Phebe Grace Hullinger
B:
30 Jan 1862
M:
6 Jan 1883
Moses Taft Walker
1806-1892
Moses Taft Walker
B:
4 Aug 1806
Vershire, Orange County, VT
D:
13 Apr 1892
Milton, Rock County, WI
Eunice Aiken Bell
1814-1892
Eunice Aiken Bell
B:
12 Apr 1814
Walden, Caledonia County, VT
M:
25 Feb 1835
Walden, Caledonia County, VT
D:
15 Apr 1892
Milton, Rock County, WI
Aaron Taft Walker
1806-1885
Aaron Taft Walker
B:
4 Aug 1806
D:
15 Dec 1885
William Walker
1808-1896
William Walker
B:
3 Oct 1808
Vershire, Orange County, VT
D:
8 Dec 1896
Milton, Rock County, WI
Prudence Richardson
1807-1843
Prudence Richardson
B:
21 Apr 1807
Dracut, Middlesex County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1841
D:
3 May 1843
Cape Palmas, East Africa
Zerviah Levins Shumway
1817-1848
Zerviah Levins Shumway
B:
12 Dec 1817
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1845
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1848
Gabeen, East Africa
Katherine Hardcastle
-1877
Katherine Hardcastle
D:
27 Oct 1877
Milton, Rock County, WI
Jane Bell Walker
1845-1862
Jane Bell Walker
B:
15 Sep 1845
D:
6 Mar 1862
Mary Judith Walker
1848-
Mary Judith Walker
B:
19 Feb 1848
Samuel E. Hurlbut
Samuel E. Hurlbut
M:
12 Feb 1890
Lucy Elvira Walker
1852-
Lucy Elvira Walker
B:
22 Mar 1852
James Alfred Walker
1854-1855
James Alfred Walker
B:
18 May 1854
D:
20 Jan 1855
Alfred Walker
1811-1887
Alfred Walker
B:
3 Feb 1811
Vershire, Orange County, VT
D:
31 Dec 1887
Milton, Rock County, WI
Jane Johnson Bell
1816-1866
Jane Johnson Bell
B:
26 Mar 1816
Walden, Caledonia County, VT
M:
8 Jul 1844
Walden, Caledonia County, VT
D:
1 Dec 1866
Milton, Rock County, WI
Hortensia Caroline Freeman
1837-1845
Hortensia Caroline Freeman
B:
1837
D:
1845
Calrus Rollin Malory Freeman
1838-1864
Calrus Rollin Malory Freeman
B:
1838
D:
13 Oct 1864
Edmund G. Freeman
1869-
Edmund G. Freeman
B:
1869
Wisconsin
Ida M. Freeman
1872-
Ida M. Freeman
B:
1872
Wisconsin
William Wallace Freeman
1842-
William Wallace Freeman
B:
1842
Maine
Mary Ann Wheeler
William E. McCready
1873-
William E. McCready
B:
1873
Wisconsin
Jemima Robertson
1872-
Jemima Robertson
B:
1872
Scotland
Mary McReady
1879-
Mary McReady
B:
1879
Wisconsin
Elvira McCready
1882-1900
Elvira McCready
B:
1882
Wisconsin
D:
1900
Wisconsin
Hortensia Elvira Freeman
1847-
Hortensia Elvira Freeman
B:
1847
Wisconsin
Frank A. McCready
1848-
Frank A. McCready
B:
1848
Illinois
Rhoda Walker
1812-1892
Rhoda Walker
B:
20 Oct 1812
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
20 Mar 1892
Menasha, Winnebago County, WI
Edmund Freeman
1807-1870
Edmund Freeman
B:
1807
M:
15 Jun 1836
Greensboro, Orleans County, VT
D:
8 Mar 1870
Menasha, Winnebago County, WI
Elvira Walker
1814-1890
Elvira Walker
B:
3 Dec 1814
Vermont
D:
14 Feb 1890
George Seaver
1813-1895
George Seaver
B:
4 Mar 1813
Vermont
M:
26 Dec 1843
D:
31 Dec 1895
John Slatter
1866-
John Slatter
B:
1866
Wisconsin
Martha Slatter
1868-
Martha Slatter
B:
1868
Wisconsin
Louiza Slatter
1871-
Louiza Slatter
B:
1871
Wisconsin
William Henry Slatter
1873-
William Henry Slatter
B:
1873
Wisconsin
Sarah Slatter
1875-
Sarah Slatter
B:
1875
Wisconsin
Claude Hatch
Fanny Slatter
Edna Ruth Slatter
1879-
Edna Ruth Slatter
B:
1879
Wisconsin
William Wallace Calkins
Isabella Jane Douglas
1844-1898
Isabella Jane Douglas
B:
21 May 1844
Wisconsin
D:
20 Dec 1898
William Slatter
1833-
William Slatter
B:
1833
England
M:
26 Jul 1863
Caroline Douglas
1846-1855
Caroline Douglas
B:
1846
D:
12 Oct 1855
William Douglas
1849-
William Douglas
B:
8 Mar 1849
Arthur Weeks
Fannie Annette Douglas
1851-
Fannie Annette Douglas
B:
31 Jan 1851
Wisconsin
Charles F. Weeks
1840-
Charles F. Weeks
B:
1840
North Carolina
M:
1 Jan 1871
Mable May Douglas
1883-
Mable May Douglas
B:
1883
Leslie Couillard Wheeler
1877-1953
Leslie Couillard Wheeler
B:
1877
D:
1953
Earl Harrison Douglas
1888-
Earl Harrison Douglas
B:
1888
Ruth Annette Douglas
1893-1980
Ruth Annette Douglas
B:
1893
D:
1980
Archie Norton Dorman
1893-1980
Archie Norton Dorman
B:
1893
D:
1980
Francis Douglas
1896-1973
Francis Douglas
B:
1896
D:
1973
Hubert Wolfram
1896-1973
Hubert Wolfram
B:
1896
D:
1973
Thomas A. Douglas
1853-1930
Thomas A. Douglas
B:
15 Dec 1853
D:
1930
Mary Lillian Betts
Mary Lillian Betts
M:
12 Oct 1879
Mark Douglas
1855-
Mark Douglas
B:
1855
Wisconsin
Clara Wilbey
1860-
Clara Wilbey
B:
1860
Missouri
Dorothy Douglas
Waldo Woodward
Stanley Forrester Douglas
Price Edwin Wallace Douglas
Abt 1895-
Price Edwin Wallace Douglas
B:
Abt 1895
Esther Hage
1897-
Esther Hage
B:
1897
Edwin Wallace Douglas
1857-
Edwin Wallace Douglas
B:
5 Dec 1857
Clara Belle Forester
1868-
Clara Belle Forester
B:
1868
M:
21 Oct 1885
Genevieve Montgomery
1885-1974
Genevieve Montgomery
B:
27 Mar 1885
D:
Aug 1974
Mitchell, Davison County, SD
Ozzie Fox
George E. Montgomery
1887-1970
George E. Montgomery
B:
1 Mar 1887
D:
Jan 1970
Huron, Beadle County, SD
Geraldine Montgomery
1889-
Geraldine Montgomery
B:
1889
Minnesota
Henry Fox
1888-
Henry Fox
B:
1888
South Dakota
Cheney Luey Montgomery
1892-1973
Cheney Luey Montgomery
B:
15 Apr 1892
Hanson County, SD
D:
Mar 1973
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Lucille Cooper
1902-
Lucille Cooper
B:
1902
Edwin Douglas Montgomery
1894-1964
Edwin Douglas Montgomery
B:
10 Jan 1894
D:
Dec 1964
California
James Albert Montgomery
Henry Hobart Montgomery
1902-1974
Henry Hobart Montgomery
B:
12 Apr 1902
D:
Sep 1974
Canistota, McCook County, SD
Caroline Judith Douglas
1860-
Caroline Judith Douglas
B:
20 Sep 1860
Henry Montgomery
1858-
Henry Montgomery
B:
1858
M:
24 Oct 1883
Caroline S. Walker
1817-1885
Caroline S. Walker
B:
20 Aug 1817
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
D:
12 Oct 1885
York Center, Dane County, WI
William Douglas
1812-1893
William Douglas
B:
3 Jan 1812
County Dumfires, Scotland
M:
24 Dec 1840
Milton, Rock County, WI
D:
25 Aug 1893
Sun Prairie, Dane County, WI
Dr. Nelson Walker
1819-1857
Dr. Nelson Walker
B:
26 Oct 1819
D:
1857
Parents
Joel Walker
1745-1822
Rhoda Taft
1749-1801
Aaron Walker
1773-1861
Aaron Walker
B:
15 Apr 1773
Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1861
Milton, Rock County, WI
Judith Sanborn
1777-1851
Judith Sanborn
B:
27 Oct 1777
New Hampshire
M:
19 Aug 1798
Vermont
D:
25 Oct 1851
Milton, Rock County, WI