Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Chloe Taft
1745 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ansel Harvey Lesure
1813-
Ansel Harvey Lesure
B:
2 Dec 1813
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
Appleton Lesure
1815-
Appleton Lesure
B:
14 May 1815
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
Mary Barnes Lesure
1820-1840
Mary Barnes Lesure
B:
2 May 1820
Erving, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1840
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
Bebe Smith Lesure
1822-
Bebe Smith Lesure
B:
22 Jul 1822
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
Swan Lyman Lesure
1827-
Swan Lyman Lesure
B:
14 Jan 1827
Ansel Lesure
1792-1865
Ansel Lesure
B:
8 Feb 1792
Wardsboro, Windham County, VT
D:
28 May 1865
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Polly Pomeroy
1794-1879
Polly Pomeroy
B:
16 Jun 1794
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1812
D:
7 Oct 1879
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Lesure
1762-
Samuel Lesure
B:
1 Nov 1762
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Cummings
Hannah Cummings
M:
17 Aug 1785
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Martha Solina
Martha Solina
M:
1844
Edward Balkcom
-1852
Edward Balkcom
B:
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1852
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Olly Balkcom
-Aft 1879
Olly Balkcom
D:
Aft 1879
Moses Knap
Moses Knap
M:
15 Apr 1821
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Maria Balkcom
Davis Taft
1809-
Davis Taft
B:
27 Dec 1809
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Joanna Luther
Joanna Luther
M:
6 May 1830
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Willard Taft
1811-
Willard Taft
B:
25 May 1811
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Rachel Whipple
Rachel Whipple
M:
11 Nov 1830
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
Louisa Taft
1815-
Louisa Taft
B:
3 Apr 1815
Northbridge, Worcester County, MA
Francis Taft
1819-1876
Francis Taft
B:
15 Mar 1819
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
D:
25 May 1876
Rhode Island
Mary Stone
Mary Stone
M:
19 Oct 1840
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Milly Melley Balkcom
1780-
Milly Melley Balkcom
B:
26 Feb 1780
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Adolphus Taft
1784-Bef 1823
Adolphus Taft
B:
1784
Massachusetts
M:
3 Sep 1809
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 1823
Rufus Gould
Rufus Gould
M:
15 Jun 1823
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Jesse Balkcom
1786-1856
Jesse Balkcom
B:
27 Sep 1786
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1856
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Knap
Ruth Knap
M:
16 Sep 1810
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Sally Balkcom
1791-
Sally Balkcom
B:
17 Sep 1791
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Job Knap
Job Knap
M:
3 Dec 1817
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
John Balkcom
1793-
John Balkcom
B:
9 Jul 1793
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Submit Balkcom
1795-1847
Submit Balkcom
B:
19 Nov 1795
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1847
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Israel Moore
Israel Moore
M:
3 Dec 1817
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Azubah Balkcom
1796-
Azubah Balkcom
B:
1796
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Melletier Lesure
1764-1812
Melletier Lesure
B:
15 Aug 1764
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
7 May 1812
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
John Balkcom
John Balkcom
M:
1784
Charlottee Claflin
1787-
Charlottee Claflin
B:
16 May 1787
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Southworth
Thomas Southworth
M:
24 Apr 1806
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Sophia Claflin
1796-1822
Sophia Claflin
B:
3 Oct 1796
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1822
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Phyle Claflin
1803-
Phyle Claflin
B:
13 Oct 1803
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Catherine Claflin
1808-
Catherine Claflin
B:
1808
D:
California
Edmund Spafford
Edmund Spafford
M:
1 May 1833
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Prudence Lesure
1767-1832
Prudence Lesure
B:
29 Aug 1767
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1832
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Comfort Claflin
Comfort Claflin
M:
20 Apr 1786
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Willard Lesure
1770-
Willard Lesure
B:
1 Apr 1770
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
William Taylor Lesure
1795-1860
William Taylor Lesure
B:
4 May 1795
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1860
Sarah Holbrook
Sarah Holbrook
M:
3 Oct 1820
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
Betsey Lesure
1797-1798
Betsey Lesure
B:
4 Aug 1797
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 May 1798
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
Rufus Hayden Lesure
1800-1881
Rufus Hayden Lesure
B:
23 Jun 1800
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 May 1881
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Lesure
1802-
Samuel Lesure
B:
17 Mar 1802
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
Susanna Temple
Susanna Temple
M:
5 Dec 1822
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
Betsey Lesure
1802-
Betsey Lesure
B:
17 Mar 1802
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
Charles Barker
Charles Barker
M:
1 Oct 1823
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
Martin Lesure
1805-1819
Martin Lesure
B:
17 May 1805
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1819
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
Edward Lesure
1772-1819
Edward Lesure
B:
24 Sep 1772
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1819
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
Betsey Haydeon
Betsey Haydeon
M:
15 Jan 1795
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
Parents
Samuel Taft
1708-Abt 1761
Hannah Jeperson
Abt 1708-1752
Chloe Taft
1745-
Chloe Taft
B:
1 Feb 1744/1745
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Edward Lesure
Edward Lesure
M:
1 Jul 1762
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
Silas White
1782-1870
Silas White
B:
1782
D:
1870
Rebecca Howard
Rebecca Howard
M:
23 Jun 1803
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
Paul White
Paul White
M:
19 Nov 1777
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA