Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Eliasaph Preston
1643 - 1705 (61 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jehiel Merriman
1713-1772
Jehiel Merriman
B:
28 Oct 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1772
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Jones
1720-1783
Hannah Jones
B:
4 Oct 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Aug 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1783
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Esther Merriman
1716-1734
Esther Merriman
B:
11 Nov 1716
D:
3 Apr 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Merriman
1720-
Phebe Merriman
B:
27 Mar 1720
Moses Munson
Abt 1715-Bef 1750
Moses Munson
B:
Abt 1715
M:
18 Jul 1739
D:
Bef 13 Aug 1750
Josiah Bartholomew
Benjamin Merriman
1722-1813
Benjamin Merriman
B:
21 Jan 1722
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1813
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Susannah Crittenden
1720-
Susannah Crittenden
B:
5 Sep 1720
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1745
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Merriman
1723-
Martha Merriman
B:
20 Dec 1723
Daniel Doolittle
1707-1791
Daniel Doolittle
B:
3 Feb 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1791
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Merriman
1726-
Mary Merriman
B:
26 Feb 1726
Joseph Royce
Moses Merriman
1728-1758
Moses Merriman
B:
14 Feb 1728
D:
20 Sep 1758
Joanna Mix
1727-
Joanna Mix
B:
12 Nov 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1752
Lent Merriman
1731-1800
Lent Merriman
B:
25 May 1731
D:
3 Sep 1800
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Katharine Wright
-1797
Katharine Wright
M:
30 Jan 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1797
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Moses Merriman
1691-1744
Sgt. Moses Merriman
B:
31 Oct 1691
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1743/1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Beach
1694-Aft 1731
Martha Beach
B:
9 Dec 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Turhand
1714-1777
Mary Turhand
B:
19 Feb 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 May 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Titus Brockett
1700-1773
Captain Titus Brockett
B:
28 Jun 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1728
D:
29 Jul 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Merriman
1693-1775
Elizabeth Merriman
B:
4 May 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Henry Turhand
Abt 1687-
Henry Turhand
B:
Abt 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Royce
1690-1760
Joseph Royce
B:
2 May 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1760
Eunice Merriman
1720-1721
Eunice Merriman
B:
7 Oct 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Merriman
1721-Aft 1747
Eunice Merriman
B:
24 Nov 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Doolittle
1721-1749
Samuel Doolittle
B:
1721
M:
9 Dec 1747
D:
1749
Captain Ephraim Preston
1709-1778
Captain Ephraim Preston
B:
8 Sep 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1762
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1778
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Merriman
1723-
Sarah Merriman
B:
18 Nov 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Jones
1717-1801
Nathaniel Jones
B:
30 Mar 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1801
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Merriman
1724-1797
Caleb Merriman
B:
3 Sep 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1797
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Robinson
1729-1795
Margaret Robinson
B:
26 Jun 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 May 1747
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1795
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Titus Merriman
1727-1806
Titus Merriman
B:
28 Aug 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1806
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Andrews
1729-1813
Dinah Andrews
B:
29 Mar 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1813
Amasa Merriman
1729-1794
Amasa Merriman
B:
17 Jun 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1794
Sarah Ives
1733-1776
Sarah Ives
B:
29 May 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Tabitha Sexton
1729-
Tabitha Sexton
B:
9 Apr 1729
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Merriman
1731-1731
Enoch Merriman
B:
1 May 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1731
Elizabeth Merriman
1732-
Elizabeth Merriman
B:
27 Jul 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Preston
Esther Merriman
1734-1787
Esther Merriman
B:
2 Dec 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1787
Congregational, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Preston
Eliasaph Merriman
1736-1815
Eliasaph Merriman
B:
9 Nov 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 May 1815
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Matoon
1742-1827
Jerusha Matoon
B:
25 Mar 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1827
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Enoch Merriman
1739-Abt 1740
Enoch Merriman
B:
26 May 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1740
Ebenezer Merriman
1739-
Ebenezer Merriman
B:
26 May 1739
Turhand Merriman
1741-Abt 1742
Turhand Merriman
B:
24 May 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Charles Merriman
1744-Abt 1745
Charles Merriman
B:
2 Sep 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Merriman
1749-1758
Abigail Merriman
B:
17 Jun 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1758
Captain Elsapeth (or Eliasaph) Merriman
1695-1758
Captain Elsapeth (or Eliasaph) Merriman
B:
20 May 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hull
1704-1774
Abigail Hull
B:
14 Jan 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Merriman
1697-1772
Phebe Merriman
B:
17 Jun 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Andrews
1714-
Ephraim Andrews
B:
18 Oct 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hough
Hannah Hough
M:
15 Jan 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Andrews
1716-
Phebe Andrews
B:
11 Sep 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Benham
1711-1802
Samuel Benham
B:
9 Nov 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1736
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1802
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Denison Andrews
1718-1725
Denison Andrews
B:
14 May 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1725
Eber Andrews
1720-
Eber Andrews
B:
15 Jan 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Andrews
Anna Andrews
1722-
Anna Andrews
B:
13 Jan 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ezekiel Hall
Peter Andrews
1723-
Peter Andrews
B:
6 Dec 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Andrews
1727-1798
John Andrews
B:
3 Nov 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1798
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Hannah Andrews
1729-
Hannah Andrews
B:
24 Oct 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Root
Mary Andrews
1732-1825
Mary Andrews
B:
15 Sep 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1825
Stephen Stocking
Elizabeth Andrews
1736-
Elizabeth Andrews
B:
30 Aug 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Merriman
1697-1738
Hannah Merriman
B:
10 Sep 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Andrews
1692-1753
John Andrews
B:
18 Apr 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1753
Reuben Munson
1721-1780
Reuben Munson
B:
9 May 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1780
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Crittenden
1722-1801
Mary Crittenden
B:
27 Sep 1722
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1801
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Hannah Munson
1723-
Hannah Munson
B:
20 Feb 1722/1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Cook
1718-Abt 1790
Benjamin Cook
B:
1718
M:
20 Feb 1740
D:
Abt 1790
Samuel Munson
1724-1801
Samuel Munson
B:
7 Dec 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1801
Rachel Cook
1724-1748
Rachel Cook
B:
1724
M:
14 May 1747
D:
1748
Jerusha Johnson
Abt 1726-1817
Jerusha Johnson
B:
Abt 1726
D:
17 Nov 1817
Phebe Munson
1725-
Phebe Munson
B:
14 Jan 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phineas Peck
Phineas Peck
M:
25 Dec 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Solomon Munson
1728-1802
Solomon Munson
B:
19 Mar 1727/1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1802
Windham, Greene County, NY
Sarah Peck
1733-
Sarah Peck
B:
16 Nov 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Munson
1740-1761
Sarah Munson
B:
6 Sep 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1759
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1761
Hannah Baldwin
1739-1831
Hannah Baldwin
B:
8 Jun 1739
M:
19 Nov 1761
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1831
Waitstill Munson
1729-1786
Waitstill Munson
B:
24 Nov 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1786
Ann
1731-1772
Ann
B:
1731
D:
18 Apr 1772
Esther Bronson
1744-1828
Esther Bronson
B:
1744
D:
9 Jul 1828
Medad Munson
1731-1777
Medad Munson
B:
21 Aug 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 May 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Desire Carrington
1738-1822
Desire Carrington
B:
13 Sep 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1822
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mamre Munson
1734-1777
Mamre Munson
B:
20 Jan 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 May 1777
Timothy Carrington
1728-
Timothy Carrington
B:
1 Dec 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Munson
1738-1739
Martha Munson
B:
11 Jun 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1739
Martha Munson
1739-1739
Martha Munson
B:
16 Jan 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1739
Phebe Merriman
1699-1772
Phebe Merriman
B:
16 Sep 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Waitstill Munson
1697-1789
Waitstill Munson
B:
12 Dec 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1789
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Merriman
1701-Bef 1702
Lydia Merriman
B:
8 Sep 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mamre Cook
1723-
Mamre Cook
B:
21 Dec 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Hotchkiss
1721-1807
Daniel Hotchkiss
B:
1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1740
D:
13 Sep 1807
Lydia Cook
1726-1752
Lydia Cook
B:
2 Mar 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jason Hitchcock
1718-1802
Jason Hitchcock
B:
16 Aug 1718
D:
24 Apr 1802
Mary Cook
1728-1812
Mary Cook
B:
7 Apr 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1812
Congregational Society, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Hotchkiss
1721-1807
Daniel Hotchkiss
B:
1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1807
John Smith
John Smith
M:
26 Oct 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Blakeslee
Captain Ephraim Cook
1730-1789
Captain Ephraim Cook
B:
7 Sep 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1789
Congregational Society, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hull
1733-
Elizabeth Hull
B:
14 Feb 1732/1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Tirzah Cook
1733-
Tirzah Cook
B:
5 Oct 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Smith
Elam Cook
1735-1808
Elam Cook
B:
10 Nov 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1808
Congregational Society, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hall
1740-1816
Abigail Hall
B:
20 Mar 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1816
Elizabeth Cook
1738-
Elizabeth Cook
B:
10 Feb 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Brown
John Cook
1739-1764
John Cook
B:
29 Dec 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1764
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Obedience Stevens
Abt 1746-1830
Obedience Stevens
B:
Abt 1746
D:
25 Oct 1830
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Cook
1742-
Thankful Cook
B:
19 Sep 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Merriman
1702-1785
Lydia Merriman
B:
12 Nov 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1785
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Ephraim Cook
1699-1774
Captain Ephraim Cook
B:
19 Apr 1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1722
D:
22 Mar 1774
Connecticut
Mary Preston
1674-1755
Mary Preston
B:
25 Apr 1674
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Corporal Caleb Merriman
1665-1703
Corporal Caleb Merriman
B:
16 May 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Asa Hotchkiss
1731-
Asa Hotchkiss
B:
1731
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
James Hotchkiss
1731-
James Hotchkiss
B:
1731
Benjamin Hotchkiss
1731-
Benjamin Hotchkiss
B:
1731
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Robert Hotchkiss
Abt 1732-
Robert Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1732
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Hotchkiss
Abt 1733-
Eunice Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1733
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
child Hotchkiss
Abt 1736-1736
child Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1736
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
1736
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Hotchkiss
1737-
Eunice Hotchkiss
B:
1737
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Waitstill Hotchkiss
1740-
Waitstill Hotchkiss
B:
1740
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ruben Hotchkiss
1742-
Ruben Hotchkiss
B:
1742
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Hotchkiss
1745-1833
Lydia Hotchkiss
B:
21 Aug 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1833
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Beecher
1752-1797
Hezekiah Beecher
B:
1752
M:
17 Oct 1774
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1797
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
child Hotchkiss
Bef 1747-1747
child Hotchkiss
B:
Bef 1 May 1747
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
1747
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Lois Hotchkiss
Abt 1750-
Lois Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1750
John Ives
1748-1808
John Ives
B:
25 Dec 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1808
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Tamar Munson
1707-1788
Tamar Munson
B:
5 Dec 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1788
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
James Hotchkiss
1706-1781
James Hotchkiss
B:
24 Nov 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1781
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Lemuel Munson
1709-1741
Lemuel Munson
B:
5 Feb 1709
D:
1 Jul 1741
Sarah Munson
1734-
Sarah Munson
B:
16 Dec 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Munson
1740-
Esther Munson
B:
25 Mar 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Linsley
Samuel Munson
1741-1791
Samuel Munson
B:
8 Dec 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1791
Rhoda Johnson
Abt 1742-1772
Rhoda Johnson
B:
Abt 1742
D:
1772
Kezia Frisbie
-1821
Kezia Frisbie
D:
1821
Mamre Munson
1745-
Mamre Munson
B:
12 Aug 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Merriman Munson
1710-1782
Deacon Merriman Munson
B:
30 Nov 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1782
Connecticut
Esther Johnson
1712-1757
Esther Johnson
B:
4 May 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1732
D:
6 Apr 1757
Lent Munson
1712-1771
Lent Munson
B:
16 Nov 1712
D:
19 Nov 1771
Mary Cooley
1715-1777
Mary Cooley
B:
9 Nov 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1777
Mary Ives
1734-1822
Mary Ives
B:
26 May 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1822
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Elisha Bradley
1732-1815
Deacon Elisha Bradley
B:
3 Nov 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1815
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Lent Ives
1735-
Lent Ives
B:
12 Sep 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Ives
1737-1785
Joseph Ives
B:
17 Jan 1736/1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1785
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Elizabeth Grannis
Abt 1740-
Elizabeth Grannis
B:
Abt 1740
M:
5 Nov 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mamre Ives
1738-1810
Mamre Ives
B:
2 May 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1810
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Unknown
Captain Jesse Bradley
1736-1812
Captain Jesse Bradley
B:
4 May 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1812
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Aner Ives
1740-
Aner Ives
B:
13 Jan 1739/1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Wilmot
1743-
Rachel Wilmot
B:
11 Aug 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1763
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Asahel Ives
1741-1759
Asahel Ives
B:
18 Jun 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1759
the French and Indian War
Lydia Ives
1743-1823
Lydia Ives
B:
16 Feb 1742/1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1823
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Doolittle
1738-1802
Benjamin Doolittle
B:
5 Mar 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1802
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Dutton
Abt 1740-
Daniel Dutton
B:
Abt 1740
M:
6 Apr 1808
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Esther Ives
1744-
Esther Ives
B:
29 Sep 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mamre Munson
1712-1744
Mamre Munson
B:
16 Dec 1712
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Ives, Jr.
1709-1776
Joseph Ives, Jr.
B:
10 Dec 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1733
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1776
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Samuel Munson, Jr.
1669-1741
Sgt. Samuel Munson, Jr.
B:
28 Feb 1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1708
Connecticut
D:
23 Nov 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
William Preston
1589-1648
Mary Seabrook
1610-1680
Deacon Eliasaph Preston
1643-1705
Deacon Eliasaph Preston
B:
9 Apr 1643
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Wilcoxson
1650-1674
Mary Wilcoxson
B:
1650
Connecticut
M:
9 Jul 1673
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1674
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Kellogg
1727-1817
Daniel Kellogg
B:
1727
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1817
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Fairchild
1726-Bef 1768
Hannah Fairchild
B:
23 Aug 1726
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1751
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1768
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Boalt
1743-1809
Elizabeth Boalt
B:
1743
D:
19 Feb 1809
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Kellogg
Abt 1729-
Elizabeth Kellogg
B:
Abt 1729
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Jarvis Kellogg
1731-1815
Jarvis Kellogg
B:
1731
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1815
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1739-1778
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1739
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1760
D:
15 Nov 1778
Hannah Meeker
Abt 1743-
Hannah Meeker
B:
Abt 1743
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1781
Millicent Kellogg
Abt 1733-
Millicent Kellogg
B:
Abt 1733
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Taylor
Ebenezer Kellogg
1734-1817
Ebenezer Kellogg
B:
5 Apr 1734
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1817
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Wright
1740-1807
Hannah Wright
B:
11 Jan 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1763
D:
7 Jun 1807
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Kellogg
Abt 1737-Bef 1762
Eunice Kellogg
B:
Abt 1737
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef Dec 1762
Daniel Kellogg
1698-1762
Daniel Kellogg
B:
7 May 1698
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1762
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Jarvis
1703-1767
Eunice Jarvis
B:
1703
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
M:
1 Jun 1724
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
D:
19 Nov 1767
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ezra Kellogg
1731-Bef 1786
Ezra Kellogg
B:
3 Apr 1731
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 20 Mar 1786
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Anne Judd
Abt 1735-Bef 1810
Anne Judd
B:
Abt 1735
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 20 Jun 1810
Hope, Fullerton County, NY
Mary Kellogg
1733-
Mary Kellogg
B:
22 Jan 1732/1733
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Robert Smith
Ann Kellogg
1734-1807
Ann Kellogg
B:
16 Mar 1734
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1807
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Elnathan Knapp
1736-1818
Elnathan Knapp
B:
1736
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1752
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1818
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
John Kellogg
1737-
John Kellogg
B:
25 May 1737
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Smith
1740-1773
Sarah Smith
B:
1740
M:
29 May 1764
D:
8 Sep 1773
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Bishop
Abt 1754-
Sarah Bishop
B:
Abt 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1774
Seth Kellogg
1740-1819
Seth Kellogg
B:
8 Feb 1739/1740
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1819
Centerville, Belmont County, OH
Eunice Judd
1742-Aft 1819
Eunice Judd
B:
26 Jun 1742
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1761
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 18 Sep 1819
Electa Waite
John Kellogg
1701-1740
John Kellogg
B:
1701
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1740
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Coley
1709-
Ann Coley
B:
1 Aug 1709
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1729/1730
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Kellogg
1729-1753
Daniel Kellogg
B:
13 Aug 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1753
Samuel Kellogg
1731-1758
Samuel Kellogg
B:
15 Oct 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1758
Justus Kellogg
1733-1755
Justus Kellogg
B:
13 Apr 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1755
Benjamin Kellogg
1734-1737
Benjamin Kellogg
B:
18 Dec 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1737
Lois Kellogg
1736-
Lois Kellogg
B:
29 Oct 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Smith
1728-1804
Josiah Smith
B:
17 Jul 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1804
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Kellogg
1738-
Elizabeth Kellogg
B:
31 May 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Kellogg
1741-1790
Benjamin Kellogg
B:
21 Dec 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1790
Sarah Kellogg
1746-1770
Sarah Kellogg
B:
28 Jan 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1770
Benjamin Kellogg
1704-1748
Benjamin Kellogg
B:
1704
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
December 1748
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Curtis
1708-Bef 1781
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
11 Jan 1707/1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1728
D:
Bef 1781
Joanna Kellogg
1706-Bef 1720
Joanna Kellogg
B:
1706
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef Mar 1719/1720
Johannah Kellogg
1735-Bef 1778
Johannah Kellogg
B:
27 May 1735
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1778
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elijah Gregory
1745-1803
Elijah Gregory
B:
2 Dec 1745
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1803
Rachel Kellogg
1737-1738
Rachel Kellogg
B:
25 Apr 1737
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1738
Rachel Kellogg
1738-
Rachel Kellogg
B:
3 Dec 1738
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Kellogg
1740-1828
Lydia Kellogg
B:
26 Mar 1740
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1828
John Hickock
1734-1810
John Hickock
B:
17 Apr 1734
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1757
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1810
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Kellogg
1741-1771
Esther Kellogg
B:
22 Oct 1741
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1771
Noah Foote
1738-1809
Noah Foote
B:
1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1768
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1809
Thomas Kellogg
1743-
Thomas Kellogg
B:
1 Aug 1743
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eliasaph Kellogg
1745-1823
Eliasaph Kellogg
B:
8 Sep 1745
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1823
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Adah Benedict
1751-1828
Adah Benedict
B:
23 Jun 1751
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1771
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1828
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Milisan Kellogg
1746-
Milisan Kellogg
B:
23 Mar 1746
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Kellogg
1749-
Deborah Kellogg
B:
20 Apr 1749
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eliasaph Kellogg
Abt 1709-1792
Eliasaph Kellogg
B:
Abt 21 Jul 1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1792
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Benedict
1710-
Rachel Benedict
B:
27 Sep 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1734
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Preston
1677-
Elizabeth Preston
B:
29 Jan 1676/1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Kellogg, Jr.
1671-1709
Daniel Kellogg, Jr.
B:
7 May 1671
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Preston
1678-Abt 1680
Hannah Preston
B:
12 Jul 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1680
Mary Preston
1731-1754
Mary Preston
B:
1731
D:
1754
Eliasaph Preston
1740-1777
Eliasaph Preston
B:
1740
D:
1777
Captain Ephraim Preston
1709-1778
Captain Ephraim Preston
B:
8 Sep 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1778
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Patience Dayton
Abt 1710-1753
Patience Dayton
B:
Abt 1710
M:
11 Mar 1730
D:
1753
Eunice Merriman
1721-Aft 1747
Eunice Merriman
B:
24 Nov 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1762
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Preston
1711-1715
Elizabeth Preston
B:
1711
D:
1715
Charles Johnson
1735-1761
Charles Johnson
B:
1735
D:
1761
Mindwell Johnson
1738-
Mindwell Johnson
B:
1738
Captain Solomon Johnson
1740-1799
Captain Solomon Johnson
B:
4 May 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1799
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Barker
1743-1825
Mary Barker
B:
10 Mar 1742/1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1825
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joanna Johnson
1743-
Joanna Johnson
B:
1743
Seth Lee
Dan Johnson
1746-1830
Dan Johnson
B:
1746
D:
1830
Rebecca Hitchcock
1749-1813
Rebecca Hitchcock
B:
1749
D:
1813
Lucy Plumb
Abt 1755-1825
Lucy Plumb
B:
Abt 1755
D:
1825
Israel Johnson
1748-1820
Israel Johnson
B:
1748
D:
1820
Huldah (Mrs. Johnson)
Abt 1754-1850
Huldah (Mrs. Johnson)
B:
Abt 1754
D:
1850
Justus Johnson
1752-
Justus Johnson
B:
1752
Susa Johnson
Abigail Johnson
1753-1813
Abigail Johnson
B:
1753
D:
1813
Zenas Brockett
1752-1838
Zenas Brockett
B:
12 Jul 1752
D:
30 Oct 1838
Joshua Johnson
1757-
Joshua Johnson
B:
1757
Rebecca Johnson
1759-1759
Rebecca Johnson
B:
1759
D:
1759
Rebecca Johnson
1761-1764
Rebecca Johnson
B:
1761
D:
1764
Joanna Preston
1714-1781
Joanna Preston
B:
18 Mar 1713/1714
D:
18 Jan 1781
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Johnson
1708-1780
Daniel Johnson
B:
1707-1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1780
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eliasaph Preston
1679-1763
Eliasaph Preston
B:
26 Jan 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Wilcoxson
1680-1716
Rebecca Wilcoxson
B:
13 Jul 1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1703/1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Preston
1742-1817
Sarah Preston
B:
23 Aug 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1817
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Augustus Bristol
1743-1839
Augustus Bristol
B:
19 Jul 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 May 1839
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Esther Preston
1744-1822
Esther Preston
B:
1744
D:
1822
Samuel Preston
1746-1815
Samuel Preston
B:
1746
D:
1815
Caleb Preston
1746-1813
Caleb Preston
B:
24 Apr 1746
D:
27 Feb 1813
Amy Lewis
1745-1817
Amy Lewis
B:
31 Jan 1745
M:
15 Jun 1765
D:
1 Jun 1817
Hannah Preston
1748-
Hannah Preston
B:
1748
Rebecca Preston
1750-1793
Rebecca Preston
B:
1750
D:
1793
Thankful Preston
1752-1817
Thankful Preston
B:
1752
D:
1817
Jehiel Preston
1755-
Jehiel Preston
B:
1755
Ruth Preston
1757-
Ruth Preston
B:
1757
Jehiel Preston
1719-1758
Jehiel Preston
B:
11 Sep 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Sedgwick
1721-1806
Thankful Sedgwick
B:
21 Apr 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1806
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Preston
1721-1739
Rebecca Preston
B:
25 Sep 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
David Bunnell
Abt 1746-1746
David Bunnell
B:
Abt April 1746
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
October 1746
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
David Bunnell
1747-1810
David Bunnell
B:
2 Dec 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1810
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Grannis
1748-1796
Rachel Grannis
B:
20 Aug 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1796
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Patience Smith
Patience Smith
M:
24 May 1797
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abner Bunnell
1749-
Abner Bunnell
B:
18 Nov 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Atwater
1753-
Sarah Atwater
B:
14 Jun 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1774
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bunnell
1751-1832
Elizabeth Bunnell
B:
20 Nov 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1832
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Benham
1750-1836
Joseph Benham
B:
13 Jul 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1836
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Enos Bunnell
1753-1834
Enos Bunnell
B:
15 May 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1834
Freelove Tuttle
1756-1777
Freelove Tuttle
B:
8 Apr 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 May 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Naomi Atwater
1756-1843
Naomi Atwater
B:
17 Aug 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1780
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1843
Reuben Bunnell
1755-1786
Reuben Bunnell
B:
22 Feb 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1786
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Rowe
1755-
Eunice Rowe
B:
29 Jun 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1775
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bunnell
1757-1808
Samuel Bunnell
B:
12 May 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1808
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hitchcock
1752-Aft 1808
Mary Hitchcock
B:
4 Dec 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1790
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1808
Esther Bunnel
1759-1841
Esther Bunnel
B:
26 Mar 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1841
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
Thomas Benham
1759-1842
Thomas Benham
B:
28 May 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1780
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1842
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
Jehiel Bunnell
1763-1844
Jehiel Bunnell
B:
29 Oct 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1844
Temperance Hotchkiss
1767-1787
Temperance Hotchkiss
B:
3 Dec 1767
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1784
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1787
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Statira Hotchkiss
1765-1846
Statira Hotchkiss
B:
16 Nov 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft May 1787
D:
11 Aug 1846
South Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Thankful Bunnell
1765-
Thankful Bunnell
B:
17 Jul 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Doolittle
1766-1847
Reuben Doolittle
B:
1 May 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1788
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1847
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Bunnel
1768-1843
Lucy Bunnel
B:
22 Jan 1768
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1843
Harbor Creek Township, Erie County, PA
Zurial Lewis
1764-Abt 1854
Zurial Lewis
B:
30 Sep 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1787
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 12 Jan 1854
Harbor Creek Township, Erie County, PA
Lucy Bunnell
1768-1843
Lucy Bunnell
B:
27 Jan 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1843
Harborcreek, Erie County, PA
Zurial Lewis
1764-Abt 1854
Zurial Lewis
B:
30 Sep 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1787
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 12 Jan 1854
Harbor Creek Township, Erie County, PA
Chloe Bunnell
1770-1773
Chloe Bunnell
B:
22 Jun 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1773
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Preston
1727-1794
Elizabeth Preston
B:
28 Dec 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1794
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abner Bunnell
1721-1810
Abner Bunnell
B:
24 Mar 1720/1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1745/1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1810
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Merwin
1691-
Deborah Merwin
A:
15 Mar 1691
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Preston
1681-1762
Joseph Preston
B:
10 Mar 1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1762
Jane Cook
Abt 1681-
Jane Cook
B:
Abt 1681
M:
7 Jul 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jehiel Benham
1703-1713
Jehiel Benham
B:
23 Feb 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Benham
1706-1735
Sarah Benham
B:
12 Apr 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Aaron Cook
1696-1756
Captain Aaron Cook
B:
28 Dec 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1722
D:
14 Oct 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Benham
1709-1729
Esther Benham
B:
18 Mar 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Andrews
Caleb Andrews
M:
22 May 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Benham
1737-1811
Esther Benham
B:
4 Mar 1737
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1811
Jonathan Goodwin
1731-1797
Jonathan Goodwin
B:
13 Oct 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1758
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 May 1797
James Benham
1740-1830
James Benham
B:
10 Feb 1739/1740
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 May 1830
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Huldah Kellogg
1742-1809
Huldah Kellogg
B:
30 Mar 1742
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1763
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1809
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Samuel Benham
1743-
Samuel Benham
B:
12 Jan 1742/1743
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna
John Benham
1745-1757
John Benham
B:
15 Nov 1745
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1757
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Benham
1747-
Phebe Benham
B:
2 Jul 1747
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Nehemiah Andrus
Nehemiah Andrus
M:
30 Oct 1765
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Elias Benham
1750-1784
Elias Benham
B:
8 Jan 1749/1750
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1784
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Kellogg
1751-
Martha Kellogg
B:
19 Sep 1751
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1771
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Jehiel Simon Benham
1752-1810
Jehiel Simon Benham
B:
29 Mar 1751/1752
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1810
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Cadwell
1761-1812
Lydia Cadwell
B:
19 Jul 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1778
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1812
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Asahel Benham
1754-1803
Asahel Benham
B:
15 Dec 1754
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1803
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Merrill
1754-1786
Elizabeth Merrill
B:
1754
D:
1786
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Cook
1772-
Mindwell Cook
B:
17 Jul 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1791
John Benham
1758-
John Benham
B:
8 Mar 1758
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Benham
1711-1802
Samuel Benham
B:
9 Nov 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1802
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Andrews
1716-
Phebe Andrews
B:
11 Sep 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1736
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Jehiel Benham
1714-1790
Jehiel Benham
B:
17 Dec 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1790
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Benham
1717-Abt 1790
Lydia Benham
B:
9 Jan 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
Abel Peck
Mary Cooley
1740-1827
Mary Cooley
B:
20 Nov 1740
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1827
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Levi Munson
1738-1816
Levi Munson
B:
29 Aug 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1816
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Asahel Cooley, II
1742-1824
Asahel Cooley, II
B:
10 Aug 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1824
New York state
Sarah Merwin
Abt 1743-1780
Sarah Merwin
B:
Abt 1743
M:
23 Jun 1766
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1780
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Chloe Bliss
Chloe Bliss
M:
5 May 1780
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Benham
1719-1745
Mary Benham
B:
27 Jul 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Asahel Cooley
1719-1742
Asahel Cooley
B:
24 Oct 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1740
D:
July 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Benham
1723-1758
Eunice Benham
B:
5 Aug 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Sexton
Ebenezer Sexton
M:
7 Sep 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Preston
1683-1764
Esther Preston
B:
25 Feb 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
James Benham
1679-1745
James Benham
B:
1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 May 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Solomon Doolittle
1746-
Solomon Doolittle
B:
24 Mar 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Hall
1745-
Eunice Hall
B:
8 Nov 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Dorchester
Theophilus Doolittle
1709-1783
Theophilus Doolittle
B:
20 Jun 1709
M:
15 Nov 1738
D:
1783
Eliasaph Dorchester
-1748
Eliasaph Dorchester
D:
1748
Jerusha Johnson
Abt 1726-1817
Jerusha Johnson
B:
Abt 1726
D:
17 Nov 1817
Lydia Preston
1686-
Lydia Preston
B:
5 May 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
James Dorchester, Jr.
1685-
James Dorchester, Jr.
B:
15 Sep 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jehiel Preston
1688-1689
Jehiel Preston
B:
25 Aug 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1689
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Beach
1652-1692
Elizabeth Beach
B:
20 Mar 1652
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1675
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Bradley
1648-1707
Martha Bradley
B:
26 Oct 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1694
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT