Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Martin R. Kellogg
1658 - 1732 (73 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Martin Whittlesey
1737-1800
Martin Whittlesey
B:
5 Oct 1737
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 May 1800
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Deming
1737-1829
Sarah Deming
B:
24 May 1737
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1760
D:
29 Mar 1829
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Lieut. Lemuel Whittlesey
1740-1823
Lieut. Lemuel Whittlesey
B:
16 May 1740
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1823
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Welles
1742-
Hannah Welles
B:
22 Apr 1742
Wethersfield Township, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1764
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
John Whittlesey
1741-1812
John Whittlesey
B:
23 Dec 1741
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1812
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Whittlesey
1744-1810
Anna Whittlesey
B:
27 Feb 1744
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1810
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abner Whittlesey
1746-1821
Abner Whittlesey
B:
1 May 1746
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1821
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eliphalet Whittlesey
1748-1823
Eliphalet Whittlesey
B:
2 Jul 1748
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1823
Comfort Waller
1750-
Comfort Waller
B:
14 Nov 1750
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1771
David Whittlesey
1750-1825
David Whittlesey
B:
18 Aug 1750
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1825
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Judson
1757-
Abigail Judson
B:
24 Mar 1757
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Dec 1779
Litchfield County, CT
Asaph Whittlesey
1753-1779
Asaph Whittlesey
B:
12 May 1753
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1779
Wyoming Valley, Luzerne County, PA
Abigail Skeel
1755-1817
Abigail Skeel
B:
31 Aug 1755
Kingston, Luzerne County, PA
M:
25 Oct 1775
D:
29 Jul 1817
Bradford, McKean County, PA
Dorothy Whittlesey
1755-1830
Dorothy Whittlesey
B:
5 Sep 1755
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1830
New Preston, Litchfield County, CT
Perry Averill
1754-1830
Perry Averill
B:
18 Sep 1754
New Preston, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1774
New Preston, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1830
New Preston, Litchfield County, CT
Elisha Whittlesey
1758-1802
Elisha Whittlesey
B:
8 Jan 1758
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1802
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Roger Whittlesey
1760-1761
Roger Whittlesey
B:
6 Oct 1760
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1761
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Kellogg
1716-1772
Dorothy Kellogg
B:
24 Dec 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1772
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Eliphalet Whittlesey
1714-1786
Eliphalet Whittlesey
B:
10 May 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1736
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1786
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Martin Kellogg
1746-1828
Martin Kellogg
B:
1746
D:
1828
Anna Kellogg
1749-1804
Anna Kellogg
B:
1749
D:
1804
Captain Martin Kellogg
1718-1791
Captain Martin Kellogg
B:
2 Aug 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1791
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Boardman
1719-1803
Mary Boardman
B:
19 Sep 1719
D:
8 Apr 1803
Anne Kellogg
1720-1791
Anne Kellogg
B:
19 Feb 1719/1720
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1791
Roger Hooker
1710-1774
Roger Hooker
B:
17 Sep 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jul 1747
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1774
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Kent
1750-
Rachel Kent
B:
26 Jul 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
David Todd
Augustus Kent
1754-
Augustus Kent
B:
28 May 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bissell
Sarah Kent
1756-
Sarah Kent
B:
9 May 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Ball
1756-
Benjamin Ball
B:
7 Jun 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Hastings
Samuel Kent
1760-
Samuel Kent
B:
4 Apr 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Kellogg
1723-1791
Jemima Kellogg
B:
24 Aug 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Kent
1723-1768
Elijah Kent
B:
6 Jan 1722/1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Wolcott
1760-
Sarah Wolcott
B:
25 Feb 1760
Josiah Bissell
1757-
Josiah Bissell
B:
27 Nov 1757
Ephraim Wolcott, Jr.
1762-1826
Ephraim Wolcott, Jr.
B:
25 Feb 1762
D:
1826
Elizabeth Betsey Bissell
1753-1795
Elizabeth Betsey Bissell
B:
13 Sep 1753
M:
12 Feb 1792
D:
15 Feb 1795
Mary Bissell
1760-1845
Mary Bissell
B:
21 Feb 1760
M:
28 Apr 1799
D:
7 May 1845
Mary Kellogg
1725-1799
Mary Kellogg
B:
19 Oct 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Wolcott
1714-
Ephraim Wolcott
B:
1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Kellogg
1727-1795
Sarah Kellogg
B:
22 Aug 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Chester Kellogg
1729-1767
Stephen Chester Kellogg
B:
24 Sep 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1767
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Deming
1752-
Mary Deming
B:
5 Oct 1752
Newington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Kellogg
Rebecca Deming
1754-1834
Rebecca Deming
B:
10 Nov 1754
Newington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1834
Joseph Curtis
Sarah Ann Deming
1755-
Sarah Ann Deming
B:
5 Mar 1755
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Bates
1755-Aft 1819
Joseph Bates
B:
23 Feb 1755
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft Jul 1819
Wayne County, MI
Elijah Deming
Abt 1760-
Elijah Deming
B:
Abt 1760
Nathersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martin Deming
1762-1816
Martin Deming
B:
28 Feb 1762
Newington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1816
Rhoda Hawley
Sylvester Deming
1765-1847
Sylvester Deming
B:
27 Feb 1765
Newington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1847
Chloe Hart
Lucinda Deming
1767-
Lucinda Deming
B:
26 Jul 1767
Newington, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Stone
Rhoda Deming
1770-1853
Rhoda Deming
B:
25 Jan 1770
Newington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1853
Daniel Clark
Dorothy Dolly Deming
1773-1814
Dorothy Dolly Deming
B:
11 Apr 1773
Newington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1814
Deacon Erastus Kellogg
Rebecca Kellogg
1732-1816
Rebecca Kellogg
B:
11 Jun 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1816
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
Gamaliel Deming
1727-1802
Gamaliel Deming
B:
1727
Newington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1751
D:
19 Dec 1802
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
Joseph Kellogg
1736-1759
Joseph Kellogg
B:
9 Oct 1736
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1759
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Martin Kellogg
1686-1758
Captain Martin Kellogg
B:
26 Oct 1686
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1758
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Chester
1692-1754
Dorothy Chester
B:
5 Sep 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1715/1716
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Severance
1733-1735
Joseph Severance
B:
13 Apr 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 May 1735
Joseph Severance
1735-1735
Joseph Severance
B:
15 Jun 1735
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1735
Matthew Severance
1735-1816
Matthew Severance
B:
15 Jun 1735
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1816
Mary Severance
1737-1823
Mary Severance
B:
Oct 1737
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 May 1823
Oliver Atherton
1738-1820
Oliver Atherton
B:
28 Apr 1738
M:
16 Aug 1756
D:
29 Sep 1820
Eunice Severance
1737-1802
Eunice Severance
B:
5 Jan 1737
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1802
Moses Bascom
1736-1805
Moses Bascom
B:
8 Jun 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1760
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1805
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Chloe Severance
1739-
Chloe Severance
B:
7 Apr 1739
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Dan Corse
1739-
Dan Corse
B:
10 Dec 1739
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Nov 1762
Joanna Severance
1743-
Joanna Severance
B:
13 Sep 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
David Allen
1732-1791
David Allen
B:
2 Oct 1732
M:
Abt 1755
D:
24 Aug 1791
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Ruel Severance
1747-1768
Ruel Severance
B:
24 Apr 1747
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1768
Joseph Severance
1713-
Joseph Severance
B:
7 Oct 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Clesson
1707-1775
Mary Clesson
B:
5 Aug 1707
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1775
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Medad Bardwell
1739-1740
Medad Bardwell
B:
4 Aug 1739
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1740
Montague, Franklin County, MA
son Bardwell
1741-1741
son Bardwell
B:
1741
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1741
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Anna Bardwell
1744-1808
Anna Bardwell
B:
1 Mar 1744
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1808
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Moses Root
1742-1817
Moses Root
B:
26 Sep 1742
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1817
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Job Bardwell
1746-
Job Bardwell
B:
30 Mar 1746
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Root
1751-
Sarah Root
B:
1751
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Catherine Bardwell
1748-
Catherine Bardwell
B:
25 Oct 1748
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Moses Arms
Moses Arms
M:
11 Nov 1779
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Tamar (Zamer) Bardwell
1751-1807
Tamar (Zamer) Bardwell
B:
14 Sep 1751
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
Nov 1807
Bloody Brook, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elisha Nims
1749-1809
Elisha Nims
B:
22 Oct 1749
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1776
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
June 1809
Bloody Brook, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Reuben Bardwell
1754-1840
Reuben Bardwell
B:
30 Mar 1754
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1840
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Susanna Wilson
1755-1828
Susanna Wilson
B:
1755
M:
7 May 1778
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1828
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Submit Bardwell
1759-1847
Submit Bardwell
B:
19 Aug 1759
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1847
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Asahel Gunn
1757-1834
Asahel Gunn
B:
5 Feb 1757
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1792
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1834
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Anna Severance
1715-1796
Anna Severance
B:
25 Dec 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1796
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Bardwell
1715-1795
Samuel Bardwell
B:
25 Aug 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1737
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1795
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Experience Severance
1750-1828
Experience Severance
B:
8 Oct 1750
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1828
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Eleazer Scott
1749-1826
Eleazer Scott
B:
17 Dec 1749
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1774
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1826
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Submit Severance
1758-1835
Submit Severance
B:
1758
D:
1835
Asa Smith
1752-1835
Asa Smith
B:
1752
D:
1835
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Martin Severance
1718-1810
Martin Severance
B:
10 Sep 1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1810
Shelburne Falls, Franklin County, MA
Patience Fairfield
Abt 1728-1809
Patience Fairfield
B:
Abt 1728
M:
Abt 1754
D:
25 May 1809
Hannah Severance
1744-
Hannah Severance
B:
1744
Joseph Denio
1734-1820
Joseph Denio
B:
8 Jan 1733/1734
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1820
John Severance
1720-1805
John Severance
B:
15 Dec 1720
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1805
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Arms
1723-
Esther Arms
B:
12 Nov 1723
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1741/1742
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Experience Severance
1723-
Experience Severance
B:
14 Mar 1722/1723
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Phineas Nevers
Phineas Nevers
M:
23 Jul 1749
Jonathan Severance, Jr.
1750-1845
Jonathan Severance, Jr.
B:
31 Mar 1750
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 May 1845
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Elizabeth McClellan
1752-1825
Elizabeth McClellan
B:
24 Jul 1752
Pelham, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 May 1825
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Experience Severance
1752-
Experience Severance
B:
9 Jan 1752
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Reuben Welles
1753-
Reuben Welles
B:
5 May 1753
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1772
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Tirza Severance
1753-
Tirza Severance
B:
1 Nov 1753
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Tirza Severance
1754-1758
Tirza Severance
B:
29 Oct 1754
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1758
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Severance
1756-1829
Thankful Severance
B:
17 Jan 1756
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1829
Ariel Hinsdale
1750-
Ariel Hinsdale
B:
11 Sep 1750
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1774
Dorothy Severance
1758-1818
Dorothy Severance
B:
8 Oct 1758
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1818
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Severance
1760-1829
Joseph Severance
B:
20 Sep 1760
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1829
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Allen
1761-1801
Mercy Allen
B:
25 Apr 1761
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1778
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1801
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Captain Solomon Severance
1762-1804
Captain Solomon Severance
B:
20 Sep 1762
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1804
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Hoyt
Abt 1765-
Hannah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1765
M:
21 Nov 1785
Tirzah Severence
1764-1827
Tirzah Severence
B:
29 Jul 1764
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1827
Elisha Wells
1759-Aft 1796
Elisha Wells
B:
2 Jan 1759
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1782
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1796
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elihu Severance
1766-1841
Elihu Severance
B:
1 Sep 1766
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1841
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Martha Hitchcock
1772-1836
Martha Hitchcock
B:
8 May 1772
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1801
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1836
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Severance
1768-
Abigail Severance
B:
4 Dec 1768
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Amos Cornwall
Rufus Severance
1770-1819
Rufus Severance
B:
20 May 1770
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1819
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Newton
Abt 1773-1806
Sarah Newton
B:
Abt 1773
M:
7 Jan 1802
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1806
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Tirzah Root
1779-1836
Tirzah Root
B:
1779
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1808
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1836
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Cynthia Severance
1771-
Cynthia Severance
B:
28 Dec 1771
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Martha Severance
1774-1806
Martha Severance
B:
13 Feb 1774
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1806
Lieut. Jonathan Severance
1725-1822
Lieut. Jonathan Severance
B:
12 Jun 1725
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1822
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Stebbins
1729-1806
Thankful Stebbins
B:
1 Apr 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Aug 1749
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1806
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Severance
1728-
Rebecca Severance
B:
4 Mar 1728
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Smead
1719-1809
Samuel Smead
B:
25 Feb 1718/1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1743
D:
25 May 1809
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Elihu Severance
1773-1834
Elihu Severance
B:
6 Sep 1773
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1834
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Tryphena Gunn
1773-1854
Tryphena Gunn
B:
30 Aug 1773
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1797
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1854
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Moses Severance
1730-
Moses Severance
B:
23 Mar 1729/1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Joanna French
1740-1812
Joanna French
B:
1 May 1740
M:
28 Oct 1762
D:
6 Mar 1812
Abigail Severance
1732-
Abigail Severance
B:
16 Nov 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Anna Kellogg
1689-1780
Anna Kellogg
B:
14 Jul 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1780
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Severance
1682-1766
Joseph Severance
B:
26 Oct 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1712
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1766
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Parents
Lieut. Joseph Kellogg
1626-1707
Joanna Foote
1628-1666
Martin R. Kellogg
1658-1732
Martin R. Kellogg
B:
22 Nov 1658
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Hinsdale
1666-1689
Anna Hinsdale
B:
22 Feb 1666
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Kellogg
1742-1795
Joseph Kellogg
B:
14 Oct 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1795
Lucy Warner
1750-
Lucy Warner
B:
17 Aug 1750
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1772
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Lucy Kellogg
1744-1810
Lucy Kellogg
B:
28 Aug 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1810
Jonathan Kellogg
1721-
Jonathan Kellogg
B:
23 Aug 1721
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Kent
1724-
Lucy Kent
B:
27 Sep 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Kent, Jr.
1747-
Elijah Kent, Jr.
B:
3 Jul 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Kellogg
1724-1747
Rachel Kellogg
B:
14 Jul 1724
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Kent
1723-1768
Elijah Kent
B:
6 Jan 1722/1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1744/1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Seth Dwight, Jr.
1757-1821
Seth Dwight, Jr.
B:
8 Apr 1757
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1821
Ester Pease
1758-1796
Ester Pease
B:
6 Feb 1758
M:
9 Dec 1777
D:
1796
Abigail Eastman
1767-1833
Abigail Eastman
B:
26 Jan 1767
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1797
D:
3 Nov 1833
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Alpheus Dwight
1760-
Alpheus Dwight
B:
7 Apr 1760
Fanny (Phanna) Prentice
1764-
Fanny (Phanna) Prentice
B:
19 Jan 1764
M:
1 Jan 1784
Joanna Kellogg
1727-Abt 1778
Joanna Kellogg
B:
26 Dec 1727
Fort Dummer, Brattleboro, VT
D:
Abt 1778
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Seth Dwight
1723-1777
Seth Dwight
B:
24 May 1723
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1743
D:
7 Nov 1777
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elihu Kent, Jr.
1757-1813
Elihu Kent, Jr.
B:
15 Dec 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1813
Jonathan Kellogg Kent
1759-1846
Jonathan Kellogg Kent
B:
24 Sep 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1846
Anne Phelps
Martin Kent
1761-1846
Martin Kent
B:
12 Jul 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1846
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hale
1770-1822
Abigail Hale
B:
25 Nov 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1789
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1822
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Kellogg
1729-1761
Rebecca Kellogg
B:
8 Apr 1729
Fort Dummer, Brattleboro, VT
D:
27 Aug 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elihu Kent
1733-1814
Elihu Kent
B:
1 Jun 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1814
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Molly Kellogg
1760-
Molly Kellogg
B:
8 Aug 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Martin Kellogg
1761-
Martin Kellogg
B:
8 Nov 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Kellogg
1763-
Jonathan Kellogg
B:
7 Jan 1763
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Temperance Adams
1768-
Temperance Adams
B:
2 Apr 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Kellogg
1767-
Joseph Kellogg
B:
15 Mar 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Halladay
Rebecca Kellogg
1769-
Rebecca Kellogg
B:
21 Apr 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Kellogg
1771-
Aaron Kellogg
B:
13 Jan 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Kellogg
1774-
Sarah Kellogg
B:
23 Oct 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Martin Kellogg
1734-1786
Martin Kellogg
B:
26 May 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1786
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Phyllis (Phillis) Kent
1729-
Phyllis (Phillis) Kent
B:
29 Jul 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Kellogg
1691-1756
Joseph Kellogg
B:
8 Nov 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1755-1756
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
Rachel Devotion
Abt 1695-
Rachel Devotion
B:
Abt 1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Kellogg
1693-
Joanna Kellogg
B:
8 Feb 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Indian Chief in Canada
Rebecca Kellogg
1695-Abt 1757
Rebecca Kellogg
B:
22 Dec 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1757
mission to Indians along Susquehannah River
Captain Benjamin Ashley
Captain Benjamin Ashley
M:
29 Feb 1704
Windsor, Broome County, NY
Jonathan Kellogg
1698-1704
Jonathan Kellogg
B:
17 Dec 1698
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Foote Dickinson
1656-1731
Sarah Foote Dickinson
B:
1656
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Huxley Smith
Sarah Huxley Smith
M:
5 Oct 1732