Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Greenhill
1630 - 1689 (59 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lieut. Timothy Bigelow
1702-1747
Lieut. Timothy Bigelow
B:
20 Jun 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Olcott
1704-1776
Abigail Olcott
B:
15 Feb 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1727
D:
26 Dec 1776
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Bigelow
1704-1757
Mabel Bigelow
B:
12 Nov 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Seymour
1698-1769
Daniel Seymour
B:
20 Oct 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1727
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1769
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Bigelow
1706-
Joseph Bigelow
B:
1706
Jesse Bigelow
Rebecca Bigelow
1708-1754
Rebecca Bigelow
B:
5 Dec 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Irene Bigelow
1711-1790
Irene Bigelow
B:
4 Nov 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1790
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Marsh
Lieut. Jonathan Bigelow
1714-1779
Lieut. Jonathan Bigelow
B:
1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1779
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Coleman
Abt 1715-1785
Tabitha Coleman
B:
Abt 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1735-1736
D:
17 Sep 1785
Jerusha Bigelow
1717-1777
Jerusha Bigelow
B:
23 Jun 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Butler
1716-1780
Elisha Butler
B:
30 Sep 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1780
Anne Bigelow
1721-
Anne Bigelow
B:
7 Jan 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bigelow
1673-1749
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
22 Mar 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Edwards
1685-1765
Mabel Edwards
B:
13 Dec 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1765
Samuel Bigelow
1686-1689
Samuel Bigelow
B:
1686
D:
1689
Mary Olcutt
Rebecca Bigelow
Bef 1696-Bef 1711
Rebecca Bigelow
B:
Bef 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1711
Sarah Bigelow
1712-1744
Sarah Bigelow
B:
17 Jul 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1744
Jonathan Bigelow
1714-1739
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
12 May 1714
D:
14 Aug 1739
Asa Bigelow
1720-1754
Asa Bigelow
B:
3 Sep 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Otis
1721-1794
Dorothy Otis
B:
16 Apr 1721
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1794
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Bigelow
1673-1754
Sarah Bigelow
B:
1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieutenant John Bigelow
1681-1770
Lieutenant John Bigelow
B:
20 Dec 1681
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Williams
Deborah Williams
Joseph Williams
Mary (Mrs. Williams)
Mary Williams
Elizabeth Williams
Mary Bigelow
Abt 1679-1716
Mary Bigelow
B:
Abt 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1716
John Williams
-Abt 1713
John Williams
M:
11 Jan 1700
D:
Abt 1713
John Bigelow
Elizabeth Dickerson
Aaron Bigelow
Daniel Bigelow
Samuel Bigelow
Elizabeth Conron
Jonathan Bigelow
Sarah Ladd
Joshua Bigelow
Timothy Bigelow
Hannan (Ogden) Meeker
John Bigelow
1677-1733
John Bigelow
B:
1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1733
Whippany, Hunterdon County, NJ
Abigail Richards
1689-1754
Abigail Richards
B:
10 Jan 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1709/1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1754
Whippany, Hunterdon County, NJ
Moses Taylor
1710-1774
Moses Taylor
B:
3 Jun 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1774
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Clark
Abt 1725-
Jemima Clark
B:
Abt 1725
Violet Taylor
1712-1759
Violet Taylor
B:
10 Sep 1712
D:
1759
Stebbins Wilson
1708-1759
Stebbins Wilson
B:
14 Sep 1708
M:
24 Dec 1730
D:
1759
Stephen Taylor
Jonathan Taylor
Sarah
Esther Taylor
Violet Bigelow
Abt 1683-Aft 1723
Violet Bigelow
B:
Abt 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1723
Stephen Taylor
1674-1745
Stephen Taylor
B:
1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Shepard
1650-1697
Rebecca Shepard
B:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bigelow
1646-1711
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
11 Dec 1646
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1671-1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Shepard
1656-1753
Sarah Shepard
B:
5 Mar 1656
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1753
Benjamin (Benajah) Stone
Abt 1649-1738
Benjamin (Benajah) Stone
B:
Abt 1649
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1738
John Shepard
1708-1785
John Shepard
B:
26 Oct 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1785
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Pierson
1712-1790
Mary Pierson
B:
26 Oct 1712
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
May 1732
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1790
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Shepard
1710-1773
Rebecca Shepard
B:
1 Nov 1710
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Peck
1707-1780
Joseph Peck
B:
2 Oct 1707
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1732
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1780
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Shepard
1713-1794
Abigail Shepard
B:
22 Oct 1713
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1794
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Peter Perritt
Abt 1707-1791
Peter Perritt
B:
Abt 1707
M:
31 Oct 1734
D:
8 Apr 1791
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Shepard (Botsford)
1715-1800
Hannah Shepard (Botsford)
B:
11 Nov 1715
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1800
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
David Dunning
1711-1783
David Dunning
B:
6 Sep 1711
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Sep 1736
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Oct 1783
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Timothy Shepard
1718-1766
Timothy Shepard
B:
22 Mar 1718
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1766
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Barker
Susannah Stilson
Abt 1719-Aft 1777
Susannah Stilson
B:
Abt 1719
M:
1744
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1777
John Shepard
1681-Bef 1719
John Shepard
B:
1 Nov 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1719
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Allen
1680-1755
Abigail Allen
B:
5 Dec 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1707
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1755
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Shepard
1684-1750
Samuel Shepard
B:
2 Feb 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bethiah Steele
Abt 1690-Abt 1736
Bethiah Steele
B:
Abt 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1736
Eunice Butler
1694-1772
Eunice Butler
B:
1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1736
D:
29 Oct 1772
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Shepherd
1685-YOUNG
Anna Shepherd
B:
30 Jan 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hannah Shepard
1688-
Hannah Shepard
B:
29 Jan 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Charles Buckland
-1731
Charles Buckland
M:
22 May 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sybill Shepard
1712-1803
Sybill Shepard
B:
13 May 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1801-1803
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Shepherd
1714-1796
Joseph Shepherd
B:
17 Sep 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1796
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Merrill
1722-1812
Rachel Merrill
B:
4 Nov 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1812
Trenton, Oneida County, NY
Timothy Shepard
1717-1809
Timothy Shepard
B:
9 Apr 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1809
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Cole
1718-1797
Lydia Cole
B:
2 Nov 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1797
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Luther Shepard
1719-1777
Luther Shepard
B:
29 Apr 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
David Shepard
1721-1773
David Shepard
B:
1 Dec 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 May 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha
-Abt 1795
Martha
D:
Abt 1795
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Shepard
1723-1763
Josiah Shepard
B:
12 Jan 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mehitabel Bushnell
1727-
Mehitabel Bushnell
B:
22 Feb 1726/1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Shepard
1726-
Elizabeth Shepard
B:
11 Sep 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Simmons
1726-Bef 1776
Benjamin Simmons
B:
12 Feb 1725/1726
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1753
First Church, Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 23 Apr 1776
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Shepard
1729-1806
Mary Shepard
B:
8 Jan 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1806
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eli Shepard
1731-1772
Eli Shepard
B:
11 May 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1772
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Butler
1731-1771
Dorothy Butler
B:
1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1771
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Uriah Shepard
Abt 1733-1759
Uriah Shepard
B:
Abt Oct 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Butler
-Aft 1792
Hannah Butler
M:
31 Aug 1757
First Church, Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 5 May 1792
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Shepherd
1689-1762
Joseph Shepherd
B:
29 Apr 1689
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Flowers
1693-1750
Elizabeth Flowers
B:
8 Mar 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Shepard
1696-1706
Rebecca Shepard
B:
20 May 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Shepard
1698-1716
Timothy Shepard
B:
7 Jun 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Shepard
1658-1736
Deacon John Shepard
B:
22 Jan 1658
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Mar 1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Peck
1656-1689
Hannah Peck
B:
1655-1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 May 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Olcott
1656-1697
Mary Olcott
B:
1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 May 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Benton
1655-1752
Mary Benton
B:
14 Apr 1655
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1713
D:
27 Dec 1752
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Stedman
1704-
Abigail Stedman
B:
19 Jan 1703/1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Hamlin
1694-1743
William Hamlin
B:
7 Oct 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Stedman
1706-Aft 1778
John Stedman
B:
2 Mar 1705/1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 19 Feb 1778
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice
-Aft 1778
Eunice
D:
Aft 19 Feb 1778
Elizabeth Stedman
1707-1803
Elizabeth Stedman
B:
1707
D:
8 Feb 1803
Deacon Ichabod Smith
1708-1749
Deacon Ichabod Smith
B:
1 Jan 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1730/1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Violet Stedman
1708-1749
Violet Stedman
B:
2 Jan 1707/1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1749
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hills
1708-1777
Samuel Hills
B:
1708
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jul 1736
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1777
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Stedman
1711-
Jerusha Stedman
B:
1 Aug 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Smith
1716-
Joseph Smith
B:
1 Jan 1715/1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Damaris Stedman
1713-Bef 1752
Damaris Stedman
B:
7 Apr 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1752
Samuel Stedman
1714-1781
Samuel Stedman
B:
28 Dec 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1781
Hannah Becraft
-Bef 1843
Hannah Becraft
B:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1739/1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1843
Elizabeth Gridley
1715-Aft 1761
Elizabeth Gridley
B:
29 Sep 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1761
Mary Stedman
1717-1759
Mary Stedman
B:
12 Apr 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Between 21 Aug 1758 - 2 Jan 1759
Tryon
Timothy Stedman
1719-Bef 1752
Timothy Stedman
B:
2 May 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 22 Sep 1752
Daniel Stedman
1722-Bef 1752
Daniel Stedman
B:
14 Jan 1721/1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1752
Lydia Stedman
1725-Bef 1752
Lydia Stedman
B:
20 Mar 1724/1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1752
John Stedman
1679-1737
John Stedman
B:
1 Sep 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Andrews
1680-
Abigail Andrews
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1702
Connecticut
Hannah Rowley
1700-YOUNG
Hannah Rowley
B:
5 Jul 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Rowley
1703-
Ann Rowley
B:
24 Sep 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Rowley
1705-
Thomas Rowley
B:
5 Dec 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Rowley
1708-
Sarah Rowley
B:
17 Sep 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Rowley
1710-
Samuel Rowley
B:
11 Mar 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Rowley
1714-1776
John Rowley
B:
4 Apr 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1776
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Filley
1725-1785
Mary Filley
B:
28 Sep 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1743/1744
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1785
Daniel Rowley
1717-
Daniel Rowley
B:
11 Oct 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Brown
Abt 1724-
Eunice Brown
B:
Abt 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1744
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Rowley
1720-
Hannah Rowley
B:
11 Feb 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Violet Stedman
1681-1751
Violet Stedman
B:
11 Jan 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Rowley
1671-1741
Thomas Rowley
B:
Oct 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Violet Shepard
Abt 1658-1682
Violet Shepard
B:
Abt 1658
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John B. Stedman, Jr.
1651-1734
John B. Stedman, Jr.
B:
5 Apr 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Savage
1711-1711
Thomas Savage
B:
14 Nov 1711
D:
14 Nov 1711
Mary Savage
1711-1711
Mary Savage
B:
14 Nov 1711
D:
19 Nov 1711
John Savage
1713-
John Savage
B:
28 Feb 1713
Martha Beckley
Martha Beckley
M:
4 Aug 1742
Thomas Savage, Jr.
1714-1798
Thomas Savage, Jr.
B:
15 Dec 1714
D:
11 Oct 1798
Martha Whitemore
Martha Whitemore
M:
1 Jan 1740
Congregational Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Savage
1716-
Mary Savage
B:
2 Nov 1716
John Robbins
John Robbins
M:
20 Dec 1758
Congregational Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Savage
1719-
Ebenezer Savage
B:
26 Feb 1719
Nathaniel Savage
1721-
Nathaniel Savage
B:
28 Jul 1721
Captain Samuel Savage
1722-
Captain Samuel Savage
B:
1722
Sarah Kirby
1726-
Sarah Kirby
B:
19 Jul 1726
Samuel Savage
-1779
Samuel Savage
D:
5 Dec 1779
Sarah Kirby
Sarah Kirby
M:
18 Oct 1748
Congregational Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Goodwin
1685-1758
Mary Goodwin
B:
8 Dec 1685
D:
3 Jun 1758
Thomas Savage
1684-1755
Thomas Savage
B:
21 Aug 1684
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1711
D:
13 Mar 1755
Elizabeth Shepard
1660-1742
Elizabeth Shepard
B:
29 Jul 1660
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Goodwin
Abt 1629-1689
William Goodwin
B:
Abt 1629
England
M:
July 1680
D:
15 Oct 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Shepard, Jr.
1722-1795
John Shepard, Jr.
B:
9 Jan 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1795
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Bethiah Bacon
1728-1756
Bethiah Bacon
B:
8 Jun 1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 May 1752
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1756
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Silence Penfield
1724-1792
Silence Penfield
B:
3 Mar 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1756
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1792
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Shepard
1723-1798
Daniel Shepard
B:
16 Sep 1723
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1798
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Cornwall
1732-1773
Sarah Cornwall
B:
15 May 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1749
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1773
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Grace Stocking
1739-1824
Grace Stocking
B:
28 Feb 1739
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1773
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1824
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Shepard
1726-1762
Abigail Shepard
B:
23 Oct 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Hall
1723-1754
John Hall
B:
17 Jun 1723
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Shepard
1727-1820
Sarah Shepard
B:
10 Dec 1727
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1820
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
William Cornwall
1727-1750
William Cornwall
B:
4 May 1727
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1749
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 May 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Stocking
1723-1817
Joseph Stocking
B:
28 Jun 1723
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 May 1817
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Shepard
1729-1803
Elizabeth Shepard
B:
23 Jul 1729
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1803
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Penfield
1719-1694
Jonathan Penfield
B:
25 Mar 1719
Poquetanuck Bridge, New London County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1750
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1694
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Shepard
1731-1824
Thomas Shepard
B:
20 Jul 1731
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1824
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Sears
1739-1780
Mercy Sears
B:
11 Feb 1738/1739
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1780
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Bailey
1740-1797
Elizabeth Bailey
B:
22 Nov 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1781
D:
28 Apr 1797
Ann (Mrs. Washburn)
Ann (Mrs. Washburn)
M:
May 1798
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Shepard
1734-1817
Hannah Shepard
B:
26 Apr 1734
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1817
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elijah Stocking
1728-1807
Elijah Stocking
B:
30 Dec 1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1754
D:
18 Jul 1807
Elisha Shepard
1736-
Elisha Shepard
B:
30 Sep 1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
lost at sea
Thankful Knowles
Abt 1745-
Thankful Knowles
B:
Abt 1745
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 May 1764
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
John Shepard
1688-1763
John Shepard
B:
19 Feb 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1763
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Clark
1692-1737
Sarah Clark
B:
9 Sep 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1720
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 May 1737
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Shepard
1689-1721
Edward Shepard
B:
18 Dec 1689
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1721
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Shepard
1721-1751
Edward Shepard
B:
24 Jul 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1751
sea in West Indies
Hepzibah Johnson
1724-Aft 1761
Hepzibah Johnson
B:
21 Nov 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1744
Cromwell Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Shepard
1731-1742
Mary Shepard
B:
24 Sep 1731
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Shepard
1692-1750
Samuel Shepard
B:
18 Apr 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Ranney
1694-1731
Mary Ranney
B:
14 Dec 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1715
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1731
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Christina Shepard
1736-1766
Christina Shepard
B:
6 Jan 1735/1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1766
Joel Loomis
1735-1773
Joel Loomis
B:
15 Jan 1735
M:
Abt 1759
D:
6 Nov 1773
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Christian Savage
1702-1758
Christian Savage
B:
7 May 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Shepard
1662-1711
Edward Shepard
B:
31 Jul 1662
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Savage
1666-1719
Abigail Savage
B:
10 Jul 1666
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1687
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1719
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon John Shepard
1710-1789
Deacon John Shepard
B:
28 Apr 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1789
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Shepard
Abt 1741-1805
Lucy Shepard
B:
Abt 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1805
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Levi (Shepherd) Shepard
1744-1805
Levi (Shepherd) Shepard
B:
9 Jan 1743/1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1805
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Pomeroy
1742-1824
Mary Pomeroy
B:
6 Aug 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 May 1771
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1824
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
James Shepard
Abt 1746-1818
James Shepard
B:
Abt 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1818
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Shepard
Abt 1748-1790
Ruth Shepard
B:
Abt 1748
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1790
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Asher Shepard
1751-1799
Asher Shepard
B:
2 Apr 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1799
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Wealthy Shepard
Abt 1753-1812
Wealthy Shepard
B:
Abt 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1812
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
son Shepard
Abt 1755-1756
son Shepard
B:
Abt 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Epaphroditus Shepard
Abt 1757-
Epaphroditus Shepard
B:
Abt 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Epaphras Shepard
1757-1759
Epaphras Shepard
B:
1757
D:
27 Mar 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Shepard
Abt 1759-1761
Chloe Shepard
B:
Abt 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Shepard
1714-1790
James Shepard
B:
27 Apr 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1790
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Hopkins
1719-1762
Sarah Hopkins
B:
28 Oct 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bethiah Shepard
1720-YOUNG
Bethiah Shepard
B:
23 Oct 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Bethia Shepherd
1721-
Bethia Shepherd
B:
6 Dec 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Shepherd
1723-
Sarah Shepherd
B:
7 Aug 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Shepherd
1724-1756
Hannah Shepherd
B:
22 Nov 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1756
Samuel Shepard
1728-1793
Samuel Shepard
B:
26 May 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Shepard
1730-1799
Stephen Shepard
B:
1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1799
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Shepard
1732-1802
William Shepard
B:
15 Oct 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1802
Panton, Addison County, VT
Amos Shepherd
1738-1798
Amos Shepherd
B:
1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1798
Samuel Shepard
1664-1745
Samuel Shepard
B:
3 Jul 1664
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bethiah Steel
1690-1720
Bethiah Steel
B:
1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Butler
1692-1751
Abigail Butler
B:
24 Oct 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1751
Joseph White
1688-1770
Joseph White
B:
8 Oct 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1726
D:
14 Dec 1770
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Butler
1734-
Sarah Butler
B:
23 Aug 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Filley
1732-1805
Jonathan Filley
B:
13 Mar 1731/1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1805
Isaac Butler
1693-
Isaac Butler
B:
27 Nov 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Marshfield
1695-1723
Sarah Marshfield
B:
20 Aug 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1722/1723
Deborah Butler
1695-
Deborah Butler
B:
29 Sep 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Amy Butler
1698-
Amy Butler
B:
27 Apr 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Butler
1700-1700
Daniel Butler
B:
25 Oct 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sybil Butler
1701-
Sybil Butler
B:
6 Mar 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Butler
1704-
Daniel Butler
B:
11 Oct 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Violet Butler
1706-
Violet Butler
B:
21 Sep 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Isaac White
Isaac White
M:
30 Jun 1726
Daniel Burr
1700-
Daniel Burr
B:
12 May 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Butler
1708-1712
Elizabeth Butler
B:
12 Sep 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Butler
1711-
Thomas Butler
B:
3 Jul 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Butler
1716-1780
Elisha Butler
B:
30 Sep 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1780
Jerusha Bigelow
1717-1777
Jerusha Bigelow
B:
23 Jun 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Pinney
1738-1813
Jonathan Pinney
B:
19 Mar 1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1813
Lydia Case
1741-1796
Lydia Case
B:
1 Sep 1741
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1796
Elizabeth Butler
1716-1760
Elizabeth Butler
B:
30 Sep 1716
D:
3 Aug 1760
Abraham Pinney
1709-1780
Abraham Pinney
B:
2 Oct 1709
M:
Abt 1734
D:
12 Sep 1780
Abigail Shepard
1665-1750
Abigail Shepard
B:
1665
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Butler
1661-1725
Thomas Butler
B:
1661
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Aug 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Shepard
1730-1819
Thomas Shepard
B:
4 Jan 1730
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1819
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Anne Rowley
1745-1822
Anne Rowley
B:
17 Mar 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1776
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1822
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Kellogg
1736-1775
Mary Kellogg
B:
3 Jul 1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1749
D:
21 Sep 1775
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Shepard
1697-1775
Thomas Shepard
B:
2 Apr 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1775
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Eggleston
1697-1735
Mary Eggleston
B:
20 Jul 1697
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1720
D:
22 Mar 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Shepard
1698-1732
Susanna Shepard
B:
24 Aug 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Violet Shepard
1700-
Violet Shepard
B:
14 May 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Shepard
1702-
Ebenezer Shepard
B:
21 Feb 1701/1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Shepard
1704-1784
Daniel Shepard
B:
11 Jan 17031/1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1784
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Zebulon Shepard
1705-1762
Zebulon Shepard
B:
5 Oct 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Shepard
1707-
Rebecca Shepard
B:
16 Mar 1706/1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Shepard
1666-1743
Thomas Shepard
B:
30 Apr 1666
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1743
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Scott
1668-1709
Susannah Scott
B:
1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1708-1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jane Shepard
1711-
Jane Shepard
B:
20 Jul 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Shepard
1713-
Deborah Shepard
B:
18 Dec 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Shepard
1717-
Sarah Shepard
B:
15 May 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jane Stebbins
1680-Abt 1749
Jane Stebbins
B:
6 Sep 1680
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth White
1692-
Elizabeth White
B:
22 Nov 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah White
1694-
Deborah White
B:
26 Feb 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca White
1695-YOUNG
Rebecca White
B:
12 Aug 1695
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob White
1697-
Jacob White
B:
29 Jan 1697
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah White
1699-
Hannah White
B:
28 Mar 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Silas White
1745-1802
Silas White
B:
18 May 1745
Andover, Tolland County, CT
D:
1802
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Birge
1752-1790
Mary Birge
B:
31 Oct 1752
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1770
D:
20 Apr 1790
Thomas White
1701-1773
Thomas White
B:
14 Aug 1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1773
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Miller
1702-1736
Sarah Miller
B:
15 Oct 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel White
1703-YOUNG
Samuel White
B:
24 May 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca White
1707-YOUNG
Rebecca White
B:
14 Sep 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel White
Abt 1710-Abt 1724
Samuel White
B:
Abt 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John White
1712-
John White
B:
19 Oct 1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Shepard
Abt 1669-1721
Deborah Shepard
B:
Abt 1669
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob White
1665-1738
Jacob White
B:
10 May 1665
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1738
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Ensign
1693-1752
Thomas Ensign
B:
29 Aug 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1752
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hopkins
1702-1764
Hannah Hopkins
B:
1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1764
Connecticut
Elizabeth Ensign
1721-
Elizabeth Ensign
B:
18 Dec 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Ensign
1723-1813
Jacob Ensign
B:
2 Feb 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1813
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Graves
1726-1788
Sarah Graves
B:
9 Feb 1726
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1743
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1788
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Rhoda (wid) Ford
Rhoda (wid) Ford
M:
25 Feb 1804
Captain John Ensign
1725-1808
Captain John Ensign
B:
2 Feb 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 May 1808
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Sedgwick
1726-1787
Mary Sedgwick
B:
29 Apr 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1746
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1787
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail (widow) Gillett Goodwin
Abigail (widow) Gillett Goodwin
M:
5 Jan 1791
Lois Ensign
1727-YOUNG
Lois Ensign
B:
9 Aug 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Connecticut
Lydia Ensign
1727-YOUNG
Lydia Ensign
B:
9 Aug 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Elisha Ensign
1729-1808
Elisha Ensign
B:
29 Dec 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 May 1808
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Sedgwick
1731-1795
Elizabeth Sedgwick
B:
17 Jun 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1754
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1795
Thomas Ensign
1732-1810
Thomas Ensign
B:
13 Aug 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1810
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Experience Gross
1736-Bef 1810
Experience Gross
B:
1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1810
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Ensign
1734-1793
Elijah Ensign
B:
18 Dec 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1793
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Steele
1726-1774
Catherine Steele
B:
27 Jan 1726
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1758
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1774
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lois Olmsted
Abt 1741-
Lois Olmsted
B:
Abt 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1778
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Ensign
Captain John Ensign
1694-1776
Captain John Ensign
B:
21 Feb 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1776
Falls Village, Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Dickinson
1695-1758
Elizabeth Dickinson
B:
8 Sep 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1758
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Benton
Abt 1720-
Hannah Benton
B:
Abt 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Benton
1722-1783
Caleb Benton
B:
28 Jan 1721/1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
City cemetery, Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia
Abt 1725-Aft 1783
Lydia
B:
Abt 1725
D:
Aft 1783
Violet Benton
Abt 1723-
Violet Benton
B:
Abt 1 Dec 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Benton
Abt 1725-
Abraham Benton
B:
Abt 1 Apr 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Benton
Abt 1727-
Thomas Benton
B:
Abt 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Benton
1729-1807
Susanna Benton
B:
12 Feb 1728/1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1807
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Dickinson
1729-1784
Hezekiah Dickinson
B:
13 Apr 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1750
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1784
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Benton
1729-
Sarah Benton
B:
2 Feb 1728/1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Benton
1733-1804
Lydia Benton
B:
1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1804
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Charles Bailey
Abt 1730-
Charles Bailey
B:
Abt 1730
M:
18 Feb 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Ensign
1698-1764
Hannah Ensign
B:
30 Jan 1697/1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Benton
1694-1775
Caleb Benton
B:
1 Mar 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
David Ensign
1702-1774
David Ensign
B:
26 Mar 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1774
Daniel Ensign
1703-1774
Daniel Ensign
B:
19 Mar 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1774
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Goodman
1704-
Abigail Goodman
B:
26 Mar 1704
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Moses Ensign
1732-YOUNG
Moses Ensign
B:
24 Dec 1732
D:
YOUNG
Moses Ensign
-1805
Moses Ensign
D:
17 Apr 1805
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Williams
Abt 1734-1776
Anna Williams
B:
Abt 1734
D:
16 Mar 1776
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Ensign)
-1798
Sarah (Mrs. Ensign)
D:
7 Mar 1798
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Ensign
Samuel Ensign
Mary Slade
Isaiah Ensign
Isaac Ensign
1747-Abt 1816
Isaac Ensign
B:
16 Dec 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1816
Lurannah Pettibone
1749-1845
Lurannah Pettibone
B:
9 Feb 1749
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1771
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1845
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Moses Ensign
1707-1750
Moses Ensign
B:
29 Feb 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Love Knight Andrews
1709-1793
Love Knight Andrews
B:
8 Nov 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1730/1731
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1793
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Shepard
1672-1709
Hannah Shepard
B:
29 Jan 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Ensign
1668-1738
Thomas Ensign
B:
7 Dec 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737-1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Samuel Greenhill
Abt 1603-1636
Rebecca Taylor
1608-1689
Rebecca Greenhill
1630-1689
Rebecca Greenhill
B:
24 Feb 1630
Staplehurst, Kent, England
D:
22 Dec 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Shepard
1623-1707
John Shepard
B:
5 Nov 1623
Lawford, Essex, England
M:
4 Oct 1649
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT