Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mercy Smith
1674 - 1750 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Riggs
1727-1728
Elizabeth Riggs
B:
1727
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 May 1728
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Chapman
1756-1756
Abigail Chapman
B:
10 Oct 1756
D:
15 Oct 1756
Roswell Riggs Chapman
1758-1776
Roswell Riggs Chapman
B:
14 Feb 1758
D:
5 Sep 1776
Sarah Chapman
1759-1804
Sarah Chapman
B:
17 May 1759
D:
10 Jan 1804
Clarissa Chapman
1761-
Clarissa Chapman
B:
22 Nov 1761
Russel Atwater
1762-
Russel Atwater
B:
20 Jun 1762
M:
24 Oct 1790
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Chapman
1763-1824
Benjamin Chapman
B:
26 Feb 1763
D:
7 Mar 1824
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Polly Cook
Abt 1769-1789
Polly Cook
B:
Abt 1769
M:
23 Nov 1786
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1789
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sylvia Upson
-1823
Sylvia Upson
M:
25 Sep 1792
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1823
Pamela Chapman
1764-1843
Pamela Chapman
B:
7 Nov 1764
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
D:
1843
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Russell Falley
1770-1842
Russell Falley
B:
5 Oct 1770
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1797
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1842
Perrysburg, Wood County, OH
Samuel Chapman
1766-1850
Samuel Chapman
B:
22 Jun 1766
D:
30 Dec 1850
Hannah Ferguson
-1851
Hannah Ferguson
M:
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1851
Deacon Levi Chapman
1768-1834
Deacon Levi Chapman
B:
30 Oct 1768
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1834
Mercy Carter
Abt 1772-1812
Mercy Carter
B:
Abt 1772
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1790
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1812
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Riggs
1728-1782
Abigail Riggs
B:
3 Mar 1728
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1782
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Chapman
1725-1786
Benjamin Chapman
B:
8 Nov 1725
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1756
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1786
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Hawkins
1750-1750
Mercy Hawkins
B:
21 Aug 1750
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1750
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Mercy) Riggs
1730-
Mary (Mercy) Riggs
B:
6 Dec 1730
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Hawkins
Joseph Hawkins
M:
5 Jan 1749
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Riggs
1733-
Elizabeth Riggs
B:
21 Nov 1733
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Yale
1739-1811
Thomas Yale
B:
23 Mar 1738/1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1768
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1811
Abigail Gunn
1699-
Abigail Gunn
B:
29 Mar 1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Riggs
1701-Aft 1770
Samuel Riggs
B:
2 Jan 1700/1701
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1726
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
Samuel Gunn
1701-1756
Samuel Gunn
B:
15 Jan 1701
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1756
Elias Carrington
1764-1829
Elias Carrington
B:
19 Feb 1764
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1829
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Content Baldwin
Content Baldwin
M:
25 Mar 1792
Esther Carrington
1766-1854
Esther Carrington
B:
1 Mar 1766
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1854
Reverend Isaac Foster
Reverend Isaac Foster
M:
10 Sep 1787
Dr. Samuel Carrington
1767-
Dr. Samuel Carrington
B:
4 Jun 1767
Ephraim Carrington
1768-1801
Ephraim Carrington
B:
23 Sep 1768
D:
1801
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Sarah Carrington
1770-1842
Sarah Carrington
B:
27 Feb 1770
D:
4 Aug 1842
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Smith
1772-1854
Caleb Smith
B:
30 Jan 1772
M:
30 Sep 1800
D:
28 Dec 1854
John Carrington
1772-1773
John Carrington
B:
14 Mar 1772
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1773
Dr. John Carrington
1774-1817
Dr. John Carrington
B:
1774
D:
7 Apr 1817
Susan Pond
1780-1867
Susan Pond
B:
29 Jan 1780
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1806
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1867
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abijah Carrington
1776-1851
Abijah Carrington
B:
1776
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1851
Julia Carrington
1778-
Julia Carrington
B:
1778
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Miles Merwin
Esther Northrup
1744-1817
Esther Northrup
B:
30 Sep 1744
D:
14 Apr 1817
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Elias Carrington
1734-1800
Dr. Elias Carrington
B:
17 May 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1800
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Gunn
1703-1780
Sarah Gunn
B:
12 Feb 1703
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1780
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Northrup
1694-1787
Ephraim Northrup
B:
4 Jan 1694
M:
26 Nov 1730
D:
10 Sep 1787
Lazarus Gunn
1707-1751
Lazarus Gunn
B:
Oct 1707
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1751
Isaiah Gunn
1710-1799
Isaiah Gunn
B:
May 1710
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1711-1799
Mary Gunn
1713-1760
Mary Gunn
B:
7 May 1713
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1760
Parents
Ephraim Smith
1644-1712
Abigail Briscoe
Mercy Smith
1674-1750
Mercy Smith
B:
1674
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1750
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Gunn
1668-1749
Samuel Gunn
B:
15 Jan 1668
M:
11 Nov 1697
D:
10 Sep 1749
Milford, New Haven County, CT