Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Matthew Cooley
1712 - 1788 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Asa Calkins
1757-1834
Asa Calkins
B:
2 Sep 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1834
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Sarah Bolles
1756-1826
Sarah Bolles
B:
10 Oct 1756
D:
26 Mar 1826
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Absalom Calkins
1759-1778
Absalom Calkins
B:
18 Mar 1759
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1778
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mercy Griswold
1781-1843
Mercy Griswold
B:
15 Sep 1781
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
1 Jul 1843
Alexander Scott
Alexander Scott
M:
12 Dec 1802
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Matthew Griswold
1783-
Matthew Griswold
B:
1 Jun 1783
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Eunice Griswold
1786-1852
Eunice Griswold
B:
15 Jul 1786
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
14 Mar 1852
Jacob Griswold
1791-
Jacob Griswold
B:
11 Apr 1791
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Melicent Experience Griswold
1795-
Melicent Experience Griswold
B:
17 Sep 1795
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
John B. Franklin Griswold
1798-
John B. Franklin Griswold
B:
15 May 1798
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Robert F. Griswold
1801-
Robert F. Griswold
B:
26 Feb 1801
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Francis Griswold
Eunice Calkins
1761-1861
Eunice Calkins
B:
3 Sep 1761
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1861
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
John Griswold
1747-1825
John Griswold
B:
3 Nov 1747
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1780
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
1825
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Richard Mather
1765-
Richard Mather
B:
4 Jul 1765
Cynthia Calkins
1793-1810
Cynthia Calkins
B:
19 Dec 1793
D:
24 Aug 1810
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Asa Matthew Calkins
1796-1872
Asa Matthew Calkins
B:
10 Nov 1796
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
D:
26 Aug 1872
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
Ruth Ambler
1801-1841
Ruth Ambler
B:
25 Sep 1801
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
M:
17 Sep 1817
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
D:
2 Aug 1841
Chenango County, NY
Mary W. Hovey
Abt 1800-1882
Mary W. Hovey
B:
Abt 1800
Rhode Island
M:
23 Jan 1842
D:
19 May 1882
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
Lois Calkins
1798-1822
Lois Calkins
B:
20 Jan 1798
D:
30 May 1822
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
Jacob Smith
Abt 1793-1848
Jacob Smith
B:
Abt 1793
M:
1817
D:
26 Aug 1848
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Mercy Calkins
1799-1828
Mercy Calkins
B:
4 May 1799
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
D:
23 Aug 1828
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
George Washington King
George Washington King
M:
10 Dec 1817
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
James Calkins
1800-1800
James Calkins
B:
30 May 1800
D:
30 Sep 1800
William Matthew Calkins
1764-1844
William Matthew Calkins
B:
9 Feb 1764
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1844
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Lois Smith
1773-1832
Lois Smith
B:
25 Nov 1773
M:
5 Nov 1792
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1832
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Matthew Ketcham
1786-1868
Matthew Ketcham
B:
16 Mar 1786
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
1 Nov 1868
Huldah Godfrey
Polly Ketcham
Abt 1789-1873
Polly Ketcham
B:
Abt 1789
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
2 Jul 1873
John Spencer
1789-1870
John Spencer
B:
8 Feb 1789
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
M:
1811
D:
17 May 1870
Blodgett Mills, Cortland County, NY
Ithamer Ketcham
1792-1857
Ithamer Ketcham
B:
Apr 1792
Rensselaerville, Albany County, NY
D:
2 Jan 1857
Tioga County, NY
Azuba Doud
1795-1861
Azuba Doud
B:
18 Sep 1795
Connecticut
M:
14 Dec 1814
Homer, Cortland County, NY
D:
20 Nov 1861
Tioga County, NY
Sally Sarah Ketcham
Abt 1795-1870
Sally Sarah Ketcham
B:
Abt 1795
Milford, Otsego County, NY
D:
10 Sep 1870
Lucius Stowell
Obedius Ketcham
Abt 1796-
Obedius Ketcham
B:
Abt 1796
Milford, Otsego County, NY
Seneca Ketcham
1798-1837
Seneca Ketcham
B:
29 Jan 1798
Milford, Otsego County, NY
D:
28 Dec 1837
LaFayette, Onondaga County, NY
Sabrina Stowell
1801-1871
Sabrina Stowell
B:
1801
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1871
Jemima Calkins
1766-1857
Jemima Calkins
B:
16 Mar 1766
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1857
Blodgetts, Cortland County, NY
Ephraim Seneca Ketcham
1761-1803
Ephraim Seneca Ketcham
B:
1761
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1785
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1803
Milford, Otsego County, NY
Stephen Calkins
1768-1768
Stephen Calkins
B:
8 Apr 1768
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1768
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Calkins
1769-
Sarah Calkins
B:
29 Sep 1769
Lyme, New London County, CT
William Brownell
Mercy Cooley
1736-1771
Mercy Cooley
B:
31 May 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
Turner Calkins
1736-1797
Turner Calkins
B:
5 Nov 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1797
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Parents
Eliakim Cooley, Jr.
1681-Aft 1755
Griswold Beckwith
1691-Bef 1758
Matthew Cooley
1712-1788
Matthew Cooley
B:
27 Jan 1711/1712
D:
1788
Jemima Rogers
1714-1794
Jemima Rogers
B:
23 Nov 1714
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1794
Lyme, New London County, CT