Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Eldred
1620 - 1695 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Eldred
1642-
Elizabeth Eldred
B:
26 Oct 1642
Samuel Eldred
1644-1720
Samuel Eldred
B:
26 Oct 1644
D:
1720
Martha Knowles
1651-1728
Martha Knowles
B:
1651
D:
1728
Benjamin Gardiner
1665-
Benjamin Gardiner
B:
1665
Abigail (Mrs. Gardiner)
Amy Gardiner
1701-1743
Amy Gardiner
B:
13 Jun 1701
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
9 Feb 1743
Peter Boss
1695-
Peter Boss
B:
15 Sep 1695
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
23 Jan 1719
Lydia Gardiner
1702-Aft 1766
Lydia Gardiner
B:
10 Oct 1702
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft Feb 1766
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
John Jenkins
1697-1742
John Jenkins
B:
5 Apr 1697
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1722
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Mar 1742
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Stephen Wilcox
Abt 1692-Bef 1766
Stephen Wilcox
B:
Abt 1692
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
4 Dec 1745
D:
Bef 1 Feb 1766
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Stephen Gardiner
1704-1776
Stephen Gardiner
B:
24 Sep 1704
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
8 Oct 1776
Gardner's Lake, New London County, CT
Frances Congdon
1703-1776
Frances Congdon
B:
6 Dec 1703
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
1722
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
8 Oct 1776
Gardner's Lake, New London County, CT
Benjamin Gardiner
1706-1776
Benjamin Gardiner
B:
18 Apr 1706
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1776
Content (Mrs. Gardiner)
Peregrine Gardner
1707-1762
Peregrine Gardner
B:
24 Jan 1707
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1762
New London, New London County, CT
Susannah Robinson
1712-1762
Susannah Robinson
B:
9 Feb 1711/1712
Narragansett, Washington County, RI
M:
30 Mar 1731
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1762
Daniel Gardiner
1709-1755
Daniel Gardiner
B:
14 Dec 1709
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
31 Jul 1755
Bathsheba Smith
Sarah Gardiner
1711-1774
Sarah Gardiner
B:
25 Oct 1711
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
29 May 1774
Connecticut
Samuel Davis
Jonathan Smith
Hannah Gardiner
1713-1805
Hannah Gardiner
B:
2 May 1713
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
30 Jan 1805
Connecticut
Samuel Rogers
1713-1805
Samuel Rogers
B:
17 Apr 1713
New London, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1733
D:
2 Feb 1805
New London, New London County, CT
Mehitable Gardiner
1715-1743
Mehitable Gardiner
B:
22 Mar 1715
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1742-1743
New London, New London County, CT
John Congdon, Jr.
1705-1759
John Congdon, Jr.
B:
7 May 1705
Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
1735
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
1758-1759
New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Gardiner
1717-1799
Abigail Gardiner
B:
9 Jul 1717
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
15 Jun 1799
Richard Smith
Richard Smith
M:
21 Apr 1744
David Gardiner, Jr.
1720-1796
David Gardiner, Jr.
B:
28 Jun 1720
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1 Oct 1796
Gardiner Lake, New London County, CT
Jemima Gustin
1720-
Jemima Gustin
B:
1 Oct 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1744
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Gardiner
1724-1792
Jonathan Gardiner
B:
18 Apr 1724
D:
22 Aug 1792
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Mary Houghton
Abiah Fitch
Esther Gardner
1759-1838
Esther Gardner
B:
16 Feb 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1838
Lansing, Tompkins County, NY
Oliver Bigelow
1759-1817
Oliver Bigelow
B:
1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1786
D:
1817
Stephen Gardiner
1668-1743
Stephen Gardiner
B:
1668
Narragansett, Washington County, RI
D:
9 Feb 1743
Gardiner Lake, New London County, CT
Amy Sherman
1681-1752
Amy Sherman
B:
25 Oct 1681
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
1700
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
27 Jul 1752
Gardner's Lake, New London County, CT
Colonel John Gardiner
1696-1770
Colonel John Gardiner
B:
8 Jul 1696
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
7 Jul 1770
Boston Neck, South Kingstown, Washington County, RI
Mary Hill
Abt 1701-1739
Mary Hill
B:
Abt 1701
M:
Abt 1720
D:
11 Jun 1739
Mary Taylor
Abt 1714-1774
Mary Taylor
B:
Abt 1714
M:
13 Dec 1739
D:
24 Apr 1774
William Gardiner
1698-
William Gardiner
B:
21 May 1698
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Abigail Gardiner
1700-1772
Abigail Gardiner
B:
24 Sep 1700
Point Judith, Washington County, RI
D:
22 May 1772
Point Judith, Washington County, RI
William Robinson
1693-1751
William Robinson
B:
26 Jan 1693
Narragansett, Washington County, RI
M:
2 Mar 1727
D:
19 Sep 1751
Point Judith, Washington County, RI
Caleb Hazard
Thomas Gardiner
1702-
Thomas Gardiner
B:
31 Oct 1702
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Hannah Gardiner
1704-1756
Hannah Gardiner
B:
7 Dec 1704
Kings County, RI
D:
24 Jun 1756
MacSparran
Lydia Gardiner
1706-1728
Lydia Gardiner
B:
27 Jun 1706
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1728
Josiah Arnold
1707-1789
Josiah Arnold
B:
1707
D:
1789
Dr. Sylvester Gardiner
1708-1786
Dr. Sylvester Gardiner
B:
29 Jun 1708
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
8 Aug 1786
William Gardiner
1671-1732
William Gardiner
B:
1671
Narragansett, Washington County, RI
D:
14 Dec 1732
Narragansett, Washington County, RI
Abigail Remington
1667-1763
Abigail Remington
B:
1667
Rhode Island
M:
1696
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
6 Mar 1763
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Nathaniel Gardiner
1674-1734
Nathaniel Gardiner
B:
1674
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1734
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Mary Greene
1677-Aft 1734
Mary Greene
B:
1677
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1704
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 10 Feb 1733/1734
Ephraim Gardner
1675-1765
Ephraim Gardner
B:
1675
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1765
Elizabeth Gardiner
1675-
Elizabeth Gardiner
B:
1675
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Tarbox
Philip Sherman
Isabel Sherman
Job Sherman
Bridget Sherman
Sarah Sherman
Alice Sherman
Mary Sherman
Bridget Gardiner
1687-1730
Bridget Gardiner
B:
1686-1687
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
13 Oct 1730
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Job Sherman
1687-1747
Job Sherman
B:
8 Nov 1687
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
23 Dec 1714
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
16 Nov 1747
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Isaac Gardiner
1689-1746
Isaac Gardiner
B:
Jan 1688/1689
Narragansett, Washington County, RI
D:
Oct 1746
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth Davis
Abt 1691-1759
Elizabeth Davis
B:
Abt 1691
Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
24 Mar 1709
Newport County, RI
D:
20 May 1759
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Elizabeth Gardiner
1714-
Elizabeth Gardiner
B:
1714
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
John Cottrell
1710-1777
John Cottrell
B:
1710
D:
1777
Freelove Gardner
1715-Bef 1775
Freelove Gardner
B:
28 Feb 1715
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 12 Jun 1775
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
John Albro
1718-1775
John Albro
B:
1718
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1775
Jeremiah Gardiner
1718-1810
Jeremiah Gardiner
B:
28 Jan 1718
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1810
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Tabitha Gardiner
1719-
Tabitha Gardiner
B:
1719
M:
Abt 1740
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Phebe Gardiner
1722-1810
Phebe Gardiner
B:
1722
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
15 Jun 1810
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Samuel Browning
1718-1764
Samuel Browning
B:
11 Nov 1718
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
26 Oct 1764
Sarah Gardiner
1725-Aft 1792
Sarah Gardiner
B:
6 Apr 1725
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1792
Simeon Babcock
1717-Bef 1796
Simeon Babcock
B:
27 Sep 1717
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
M:
3 Oct 1743
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 1796
Dorcas Gardner
1727-
Dorcas Gardner
B:
1727
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Benjamin Waite
1723-1811
Benjamin Waite
B:
1723
D:
1811
Abigail Gardner
1731-
Abigail Gardner
B:
1731
Samuel Cottrell
1729-1771
Samuel Cottrell
B:
2 Nov 1729
Exeter, Washington County, RI
D:
1771
Desire Gardiner
1733-1785
Desire Gardiner
B:
1733
D:
June 1785
Caanan, NB, Canada
Elisha Clarke
1726-1785
Elisha Clarke
B:
1726
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1785
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Penelope Gardiner
1737-1826
Penelope Gardiner
B:
1737
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
22 Mar 1826
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
William Hiscox
1731-1791
William Hiscox
B:
13 Jul 1731
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
17 Mar 1791
Rensselaer, Rensselaer County, NY
James Gardiner
1737-
James Gardiner
B:
1737
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Lucy Eldred
1774-1802
Lucy Eldred
B:
28 Aug 1774
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
18 Sep 1802
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Benjamin Gardiner
1740-
Benjamin Gardiner
B:
9 Jun 1740
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Jeremiah Gardiner
1689-1775
Jeremiah Gardiner
B:
1689
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1775
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Grace Lawton
1695-1774
Grace Lawton
B:
1695
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1774
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Mary Gardiner
Abt 1695-
Mary Gardiner
B:
Abt 1695
Jonathan Kenyon
1695-1766
Jonathan Kenyon
B:
1695
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
Aft 1748
D:
1766
Captain Benoni Gardiner
1696-1758
Captain Benoni Gardiner
B:
1696
Narragansett, Washington County, RI
D:
25 Jun 1758
Newport, Newport County, RI
Sarah Rogers
Abt 1702-1776
Sarah Rogers
B:
Abt 1702
M:
Abt 1720
Newport County, RI
D:
10 Jun 1776
Newport, Newport County, RI
Mary Eldred
1646-1729
Mary Eldred
B:
15 Jun 1646
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1729
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Benoni Gardiner
1644-1731
Benoni Gardiner
B:
1 Nov 1644
Greenford Magna, Middlesex, England
M:
Abt 1667
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1731
Kingston, Washington County, RI
Samuel Helme
Abt 1674-Bef 1728
Samuel Helme
B:
Abt 1674
D:
Bef 12 Feb 1727/1728
Elizabeth Hazard
Abt 1694-
Elizabeth Hazard
B:
Abt 1694
Rhode Island
Sarah Hazard
Abt 1694-
Sarah Hazard
B:
Abt 1694
Rhode Island
Mary Hazard
1695-
Mary Hazard
B:
20 Jul 1695
Rhode Island
Hannah Hazard
1697-
Hannah Hazard
B:
20 Apr 1697
Rhode Island
Susanna Hazard
1699-
Susanna Hazard
B:
23 Apr 1699
Rhode Island
Stephen Hazard
1700-1746
Stephen Hazard
B:
29 Nov 1700
Washington County, RI
D:
1746
Rhode Island
Mary Robinson
1705-1780
Mary Robinson
B:
30 Sep 1705
M:
9 Jan 1723
Washington County, RI
D:
1780
Robert Hazard
1702-
Robert Hazard
B:
12 Sep 1702
Rhode Island
Samuel Hazard
1705-
Samuel Hazard
B:
29 Jun 1705
Rhode Island
Thomas Hazard
1707-
Thomas Hazard
B:
28 Jul 1707
Rhode Island
Elizabeth Helme
Abt 1677-1727
Elizabeth Helme
B:
Abt 1677
D:
1727
Stephen Hazard
1660-1727
Stephen Hazard
B:
1660
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
1693
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
29 Sep 1727
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Margaret Helme
Abt 1679-Bef 1727
Margaret Helme
B:
Abt 1679
D:
Bef 1727
Ichabod Potter
-1730
Ichabod Potter
D:
1730
Mercy Holme
Abt 1681-
Mercy Holme
B:
Abt 1681
Samuel Watson
-Aft 1740
Samuel Watson
D:
Aft 1740
Catherine Helme
1737-1818
Catherine Helme
B:
Mar 1737
Rhode Island
D:
22 Aug 1818
Connecticut
Captain Nathan Fish, Jr.
1727-1822
Captain Nathan Fish, Jr.
B:
11 Sep 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Jul 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1822
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rouse Helme
Abt 1683-1751
Rouse Helme
B:
Abt 1683
D:
28 Aug 1751
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Sarah Niles
1687-Aft 1748
Sarah Niles
B:
1687
M:
21 Jul 1709
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1748
William Helme
Abt 1685-
William Helme
B:
Abt 1685
Mary Eldred
1646-1712
Mary Eldred
B:
16 Jun 1646
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 May 1712
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Rouse Helme
1648-1712
Rouse Helme
B:
1648
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
1672
D:
17 May 1712
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Thomas Eldred
1648-
Thomas Eldred
B:
8 Sep 1648
John Eldred
1659-1724
John Eldred
B:
1659
D:
1724
Margaret Holden
1663-
Margaret Holden
B:
Jan 1663
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Abigail Eldridge
1712-1794
Abigail Eldridge
B:
20 May 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1794
Groton, New London County, CT
Ichabod Packer
1707-1758
Ichabod Packer
B:
15 Jun 1707
Groton Township, New London County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1729
D:
10 May 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
Charles Eldredge, Sr.
1720-1795
Charles Eldredge, Sr.
B:
14 Nov 1720
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1795
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Starr
1722-1799
Mary Starr
B:
30 Aug 1722
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1741
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1799
Groton, New London County, CT
Daniel Eldridge
1690-1737
Daniel Eldridge
B:
20 Mar 1690
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1737
Abigail Fish
1690-1784
Abigail Fish
B:
17 Jul 1690
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1784
Groton, New London County, CT
Daniel Eldred
1663-1726
Daniel Eldred
B:
1663
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1726
Mary Phillips
1665-
Mary Phillips
B:
1665
Parents
Thomas Eldred
-1640
Anna Watson
1597-1642
Samuel Eldred
1620-1695
Samuel Eldred
B:
29 Nov 1620
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
D:
27 Nov 1695
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Miller
1624-1711
Elizabeth Miller
B:
1624
M:
25 Nov 1640
St. Mary at the Quay, Ipswich, Suffolkshire, England
D:
1711
Rhode Island