Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Bathsheba Merry
1665 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Susannah Mayhew
1736-
Susannah Mayhew
B:
1736
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Silas Hillman
1730-1815
Silas Hillman
B:
2 Feb 1730
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1755
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1815
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Deborah Smith
1710-Bef 1776
Deborah Smith
B:
16 Sep 1710
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
Bef 1776
Martha's Vinyard, Dukes County, MA
Jeremiah Mayhew
1705-1790
Jeremiah Mayhew
B:
1705
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
M:
1728
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1790
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Elijah Smith
1716-Abt 1802
Elijah Smith
B:
1716
D:
Abt 1802
Elijah Butler
1738-1825
Elijah Butler
B:
6 Jul 1738
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1825
Farmington, Franklin County, ME
Jane Kelley
Abt 1745-1820
Jane Kelley
B:
Abt 1745
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
1760
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1820
Farmington, Franklin County, ME
Abigail Butler
1740-1815
Abigail Butler
B:
6 Jul 1740
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1815
Joseph Smith
Joseph Smith
M:
18 Apr 1764
Elizabeth Butler
1743-
Elizabeth Butler
B:
6 Mar 1743
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Lemuel Jenkins
Lemuel Jenkins
M:
14 Nov 1766
Henry Butler
1746-
Henry Butler
B:
15 Jun 1746
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Mehitable Norton
1750-1826
Mehitable Norton
B:
17 Nov 1750
M:
14 Feb 1771
D:
5 Feb 1826
Zebulon Butler
1749-
Zebulon Butler
B:
4 Jun 1749
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Ann Starbuck
Ann Starbuck
M:
18 Nov 1774
Mary Butler
1751-
Mary Butler
B:
1751
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
James Manter
James Manter
M:
28 Nov 1771
Thankful Butler
1753-
Thankful Butler
B:
1753
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Samuel Pease
Samuel Pease
M:
15 Dec 1774
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Butler
1759-
Deborah Butler
B:
13 Nov 1759
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Silas Daggett
Thankful Smith
1718-1797
Thankful Smith
B:
1718
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1797
New Vineyard, Franklin County, ME
Elijah Butler
1713-1789
Elijah Butler
B:
16 May 1713
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1737
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1789
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Hannah Pease
1690-1767
Hannah Pease
B:
6 Aug 1690
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1767
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
John Smith
1685-1728
John Smith
B:
1685
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
1709
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1728
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Bathsheba Pease
1692-1725
Bathsheba Pease
B:
8 Dec 1692
D:
June 1725
James Hamblen
1669-
James Hamblen
B:
26 Aug 1669
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
18 Aug 1719
Deborah Pease
1727-
Deborah Pease
B:
1727
Thomas Pease
Abt 1729-
Thomas Pease
B:
Abt 1729
Thomas Pease
1694-1765
Thomas Pease
B:
25 Aug 1694
D:
1765
Deborah Dunham
1696-1790
Deborah Dunham
B:
1696
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
D:
1790
Hannah Skiffe
1723-
Hannah Skiffe
B:
1723
Benjamin Merry
1716-
Benjamin Merry
B:
16 Jun 1716
M:
23 Oct 1740
Nathan Clifford
1758-1853
Nathan Clifford
B:
1758
Holmes Hole, Dukes County, MA
D:
17 May 1853
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Urana Luce
1760-1845
Urana Luce
B:
21 Mar 1760
Holmes Hole, Dukes County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1781
Holmes Hole, Dukes County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1845
Holmes Hole, Dukes County, MA
Bathsheba Skiffe
1725-
Bathsheba Skiffe
B:
1725
Jacob Clifford
Jacob Clifford
M:
8 Nov 1742
Hannah Skiffe
1754-
Hannah Skiffe
B:
1754
Caleb Weeden
Caleb Weeden
M:
1 Oct 1778
Abigail Skiffe
1756-
Abigail Skiffe
B:
1756
John Ripley
John Ripley
M:
25 Jun 1784
Bathsheba Skiffe
1758-
Bathsheba Skiffe
B:
1758
Elnathan Taber
Elnathan Taber
M:
10 Oct 1784
John Skiffe
1762-
John Skiffe
B:
14 Jan 1762
Mary Makepeace
Experience Skiffe
1764-
Experience Skiffe
B:
1764
Ziba Fuller
Ziba Fuller
M:
Feb 1785
Peggy Skiffe
1766-
Peggy Skiffe
B:
1766
John Bly
John Bly
M:
6 Jun 1787
Miriam Skiffe
1768-1862
Miriam Skiffe
B:
1768
D:
16 Aug 1862
Fairhaven, Bristol County, MA
William Winslow
Benjamin Skiffe
1769-
Benjamin Skiffe
B:
18 Jul 1769
Amy Taber
Amy Taber
M:
Abt 1796
Elizabeth Skiffe
1770-
Elizabeth Skiffe
B:
1770
Louis Hardouin
Nathan Skiffe
1772-
Nathan Skiffe
B:
1772
Rebecca Dean
Rebecca Dean
M:
6 Dec 1798
Jacob Skiffe
1774-
Jacob Skiffe
B:
1774
Abigail Skiffe
1770-
Abigail Skiffe
B:
1770
M:
4 Nov 1802
Almy Skiffe
1776-1857
Almy Skiffe
B:
31 Jul 1776
D:
11 Jul 1857
James Skiffe
1777-1816
James Skiffe
B:
1777
D:
7 Jul 1816
Elizabeth Freeman Ames
1775-1847
Elizabeth Freeman Ames
B:
13 Apr 1775
M:
23 Aug 1798
D:
18 Mar 1847
Abraham Skiffe
1778-
Abraham Skiffe
B:
18 Jul 1778
Charity Makepeace
1781-1855
Charity Makepeace
B:
June 1781
D:
31 Dec 1855
Isaac Skiffe
1780-
Isaac Skiffe
B:
1780
Martha Briggs
Martha Briggs
M:
8 Apr 1800
John Skiffe
1728-1825
John Skiffe
B:
1728
D:
21 Oct 1825
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Claghorn
Abt 1731-
Mary Claghorn
B:
Abt 1731
M:
Abt 1753
Bathsheba Skiffe
1782-
Bathsheba Skiffe
B:
1782
Seth Ames, Jr.
Thomas Skiffe
1784-
Thomas Skiffe
B:
1784
Angeline de Maranville
William Skiffe
1785-
William Skiffe
B:
15 Apr 1785
Wealthea Makepeace
Wealthea Makepeace
M:
4 Jan 1781
Sarah Skiffe
1758-
Sarah Skiffe
B:
13 Mar 1758
David Smith
David Smith
M:
22 Jan 1778
Nathan Skiffe
1762-YOUNG
Nathan Skiffe
B:
18 Mar 1761/1762
D:
YOUNG
Nathan Skiffe
1731-1817
Nathan Skiffe
B:
1731
D:
25 May 1817
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Sarah Tilton
1717-1762
Sarah Tilton
B:
25 Aug 1717
M:
Abt 1757
D:
23 Dec 1762
Nathan Skiffe
1766-
Nathan Skiffe
B:
3 Dec 1766
Peggy Skiffe
1768-
Peggy Skiffe
B:
27 Mar 1768
Jemima Skiffe
1770-
Jemima Skiffe
B:
5 Aug 1770
Bathsheba Skiffe
1772-
Bathsheba Skiffe
B:
23 Jun 1772
Stephen Hillman
Stephen Hillman
M:
24 Apr 1806
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Benjamin Skiffe
1774-
Benjamin Skiffe
B:
June 1774
Betsey Mayhew
Betsey Mayhew
M:
26 Jan 1820
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Joshua Skiffe
1776-1865
Joshua Skiffe
B:
23 Aug 1776
D:
Jan 1865
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Rebecca West
Rebecca West
M:
26 Nov 1812
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Abigail Skiffe
1770-
Abigail Skiffe
B:
1770
Jacob Skiffe
1774-
Jacob Skiffe
B:
1774
M:
4 Nov 1802
Margaret Waldron
1737-1829
Margaret Waldron
B:
11 Jun 1737
M:
13 Mar 1766
D:
1829
Abner Skiffe
1768-
Abner Skiffe
B:
9 Mar 1768
Mehitable Millard
Mehitable Millard
M:
17 Dec 1789
Prudence Skiffe
1770-
Prudence Skiffe
B:
4 Jul 1770
Samuel Skiffe
1744-1824
Samuel Skiffe
B:
23 Jan 1743/1744
D:
27 Dec 1824
Ellsworth, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Skiffe
1772-
Abigail Skiffe
B:
28 Aug 1772
Seth Skiffe
1774-
Seth Skiffe
B:
11 Jun 1774
Benjamin Skiffe
1779-
Benjamin Skiffe
B:
2 Sep 1779
Walter Skiffe
1782-
Walter Skiffe
B:
26 Jul 1782
Susanna Skiffe
1785-
Susanna Skiffe
B:
23 Feb 1785
Asa Skiffe
1777-
Asa Skiffe
B:
15 Feb 1777
John Skiffe
1787-
John Skiffe
B:
17 Feb 1787
Rhoda Skiffe
1791-
Rhoda Skiffe
B:
11 Sep 1791
Benjamin Skiffe
1737-1811
Benjamin Skiffe
B:
1737
D:
20 Feb 1811
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Hillman
1751-1831
Susanna Hillman
B:
1751
M:
12 Dec 1765
D:
21 Aug 1831
Abigail Pease
1700-1739
Abigail Pease
B:
2 Aug 1700
D:
4 Mar 1738/1739
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Benjamin Skiffe
1691-1781
Benjamin Skiffe
B:
29 Apr 1691
M:
13 Sep 1722
D:
2 Dec 1781
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Parents
Joseph Merry
Abt 1607-1710
Elizabeth Parkhurst
1628-
Bathsheba Merry
1665-
Bathsheba Merry
B:
16 Jun 1665
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
D:
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
Thomas Pease
1657-1748
Thomas Pease
B:
1657
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
1684
Hampton, Rockingham County, NH
D:
1748
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA