Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ansel Wardwell
1639 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hon. John Greene
1742-1796
Hon. John Greene
B:
1742
Coventry, Kent County, RI
D:
4 May 1796
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Elizabeth Nichols
1748-1833
Elizabeth Nichols
B:
27 Jun 1748
M:
1774
D:
1833
James Greene
1685-1771
James Greene
B:
18 Aug 1685
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
1771
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Rebecca Cahoon
1702-1782
Rebecca Cahoon
B:
11 Dec 1702
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
18 Dec 1717
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
1782
Rhode Island
Mary Greene
1719-Aft 1754
Mary Greene
B:
31 Jan 1718/1719
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
Aft 1754
Bartholomew Johnson
1709-1766
Bartholomew Johnson
B:
16 Dec 1709
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
14 Jun 1741
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
12 Jan 1766
Coventry, Kent County, RI
John Greene, Jr.
1688-1756
John Greene, Jr.
B:
9 Apr 1688
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
1756
Ann "Nancy" Hill
1692-1734
Ann "Nancy" Hill
B:
1692
M:
30 Nov 1713
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
1734
James Lee
1723-1793
James Lee
B:
6 May 1723
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
May 1793
Ira, Rutland County, VT
Mary Ann Harrison
Abt 1732-
Mary Ann Harrison
B:
Abt 1732
M:
6 Jul 1756
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Margaret (Mrs. Lee)
Jane Greene
1691-
Jane Greene
B:
30 Jan 1691
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
Coventry, Kent County, RI
John Lee, Sr.
1691-Aft 1751
John Lee, Sr.
B:
9 Apr 1691
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
Abt 1715
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
Aft 1751
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
Abigail Clason
1710-
Abigail Clason
B:
19 Apr 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Clason
1711-
David Clason
B:
23 Jul 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Clason
1714-1776
Stephen Clason
B:
25 Mar 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth June
1715-1782
Ruth June
B:
6 Jun 1715
M:
29 Jul 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Jan 1782
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Clason
1716-1774
Susannah Clason
B:
2 Dec 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1774
Justus Clason
Abt 1718-1755
Justus Clason
B:
Abt 1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1755
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Webb
1725-
Hannah Webb
B:
30 Nov 1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Bef 1746
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Azubah Satterly
Abt 1722-Aft 1752
Azubah Satterly
B:
Abt 1722
D:
Aft 1752
Jonathan Clason
Abt 1724-
Jonathan Clason
B:
Abt 1724
Elizabeth Curtis
Abt 1728-
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
Abt 1728
Hester Clason
Abt 1724-Aft 1746
Hester Clason
B:
Abt 1724
D:
Aft 1746
Daniel Whitney
1723-Aft 1776
Daniel Whitney
B:
24 Apr 1723
Stratfield Parish, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Green
1685-Aft 1747
Abigail Green
B:
1685
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
D:
Aft 1747
Stephen Clason
1681-1746
Stephen Clason
B:
2 Dec 1681
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1746
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Clason
John Langwell
Stephen Clason
1681-1746
Stephen Clason
B:
2 Dec 1681
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1746
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Usal Greene
1694-1797
Usal Greene
B:
23 Jan 1694
Rhode Island
D:
15 Oct 1797
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Jane (Mrs. Greene)
Susannah Hill
Susannah Hill
M:
January 1727
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Ebenezer Greene
Mary Nichols
Robert Greene
Mary Andrews
-Abt 1742
Mary Andrews
M:
1730
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
Abt 1742
Coventry, Kent County, RI
Susannah White
Susannah White
M:
Abt 1743
William Greene
Enfield Greene
Samuel Cook
Samuel Cook
M:
25 Mar 1719
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Andrew Greene
Elkanah Johnson
Abt 1728-
Elkanah Johnson
B:
Abt 1728
Abigail Reynolds
Abigail Reynolds
M:
1758
Elisha Johnson, Jr.
Abt 1730-
Elisha Johnson, Jr.
B:
Abt 1730
Abigail Greene
Abigail Greene
M:
1750
Ezekiel Johnson
Abt 1731-1791
Ezekiel Johnson
B:
Abt 1731
D:
9 Oct 1791
Elizabeth Greene
Elizabeth Greene
M:
1754
Ebenezer Johnson, Sr.
Abt 1734-
Ebenezer Johnson, Sr.
B:
Abt 1734
Elizabeth Johnson
Abt 1738-
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
Abt 1738
Gardner
Phebe Johnson
Abt 1740-
Phebe Johnson
B:
Abt 1740
Vaughan
Edmund Johnson
1741-
Edmund Johnson
B:
4 May 1741
Mary Johnson
Abt 1742-
Mary Johnson
B:
Abt 1742
Sweet
Mary Greene
Abt 1706-Aft 1741
Mary Greene
B:
Abt 1706
Rhode Island
D:
Aft 4 May 1741
Elisha Johnson
1688-Abt 1774
Elisha Johnson
B:
1688
M:
1726
D:
Abt 22 May 1774
Hannah Greene
1706-
Hannah Greene
B:
1706
Rhode Island
John Andrews
John Andrews
M:
1727
Abigail D. Wardwell
1665-1739
Abigail D. Wardwell
B:
1665
Rhode Island
D:
1739
John Clark Greene, Jr.
1651-1729
John Clark Greene, Jr.
B:
6 Jun 1651
Rhode Island
M:
1684
Massachusetts
D:
26 Oct 1729
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Ansel Wardwell
1639-
Ansel Wardwell
B:
7 Apr 1639
Mary Kinsman (Mrs.) Ringe
Abt 1639-
Mary Kinsman (Mrs.) Ringe
B:
Abt 1639
M:
3 May 1664