Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Sumner
1767 - 1836 (68 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abraham Johnson
1786-
Abraham Johnson
B:
5 Feb 1786
Tryphena Easton
1790-
Tryphena Easton
B:
11 Feb 1790
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1807
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Sumner Johnson
1788-
Sumner Johnson
B:
19 Mar 1788
Sarah McGill
1811-
Sarah McGill
B:
6 Jun 1811
Harvey J. McGill
1818-
Harvey J. McGill
B:
3 Mar 1818
Laura Persis McGill
1824-1801
Laura Persis McGill
B:
19 Jun 1824
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
11 Dec 1801
Mary McGill
1829-
Mary McGill
B:
1829
Clarissa Johnson
1790-1872
Clarissa Johnson
B:
14 Mar 1790
D:
27 Feb 1872
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Hugh McGill
1777-1861
Hugh McGill
B:
9 Aug 1777
Ireland
D:
5 Dec 1861
Fanny Johnson
1792-
Fanny Johnson
B:
23 Feb 1792
Thaddeus Johnson
1820-1820
Thaddeus Johnson
B:
17 Mar 1820
D:
6 Apr 1820
Sophia Hannah Johnson
1821-1825
Sophia Hannah Johnson
B:
23 Jan 1821
D:
7 Aug 1825
Martha Johnson
1823-1825
Martha Johnson
B:
10 Mar 1823
D:
30 Jul 1825
Ebenezer Sumner Johnson
1824-
Ebenezer Sumner Johnson
B:
23 Nov 1824
Benjamin Brown Johnson
1827-1917
Benjamin Brown Johnson
B:
26 Feb 1827
D:
1917
Harvey Van Orden Johnson
1828-1858
Harvey Van Orden Johnson
B:
30 Nov 1828
D:
9 Dec 1858
Esther Johnson
1830-1908
Esther Johnson
B:
29 Jul 1830
D:
1908
Sarah Johnson
1832-1832
Sarah Johnson
B:
19 Jun 1832
D:
20 Aug 1832
Persis Johnson
1834-1904
Persis Johnson
B:
30 May 1834
D:
1904
David Ozias Johnson
1836-
David Ozias Johnson
B:
29 Feb 1836
Acil Comfort Johnson
1838-1918
Acil Comfort Johnson
B:
18 Jul 1838
D:
31 Mar 1918
Gouverneur, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Wolcott Griffin Johnson
1841-1846
Wolcott Griffin Johnson
B:
1 Sep 1841
D:
17 Nov 1846
Henry Warren Johnson
1844-
Henry Warren Johnson
B:
16 Apr 1844
Henry Johnson
1793-1876
Henry Johnson
B:
15 Sep 1793
D:
30 Nov 1876
Hannah S. Brown
1801-1858
Hannah S. Brown
B:
1801
D:
8 Oct 1858
Francis Asbury Johnson
Ebenezer Johnson
1795-1884
Ebenezer Johnson
B:
31 Dec 1795
D:
1884
Elizabeth Ryan
Sarah Johnson
1798-
Sarah Johnson
B:
8 Jan 1798
Persis Johnson
1800-1833
Persis Johnson
B:
9 Jan 1800
D:
1833
Hiram Johnson
1802-
Hiram Johnson
B:
22 Mar 1802
Luther Dean Hayford
1855-1937
Luther Dean Hayford
B:
24 Feb 1855
Potsdam, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
13 Dec 1937
Waupun, Fond du Lac County, WI
Della J. Sikes
1865-
Della J. Sikes
B:
1865
Wisconsin
M:
10 Nov 1880
D:
Waupun, Fond du Lac County, WI
Clara Dart
Clara Dart
M:
Abt 1890
Lucina Hayford
1856-1928
Lucina Hayford
B:
27 May 1856
Potsdam, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
29 Mar 1928
Rhinelander, Oneida County, WI
Orlin Thompson
Abt 1855-1938
Orlin Thompson
B:
Abt 1855
Rhinelander, Oneida County, WI
M:
21 Apr 1900
Rhinelander, Oneida County, WI
D:
2 Dec 1938
Rhinelander, Oneida County, WI
Rosina Hayford
Abt 1856-
Rosina Hayford
B:
Abt 1856
New York state
Albert E. Hayford
1863-1863
Albert E. Hayford
B:
15 Jul 1863
Wisconsin
D:
3 Sep 1863
Stillman C. Hayford
1864-1865
Stillman C. Hayford
B:
26 Jul 1864
Wisconsin
D:
31 Jul 1865
Hiram Edwin Edward Hayford
1866-
Hiram Edwin Edward Hayford
B:
12 Jun 1866
Greenleaf, Brown County, WI
Anna Backen
Abt 1870-1928
Anna Backen
B:
Abt 1870
Greenleaf, Brown County, WI
M:
Nov 1899
Greenleaf, Brown County, WI
D:
29 Mar 1928
Greenleaf, Brown County, WI
Ragna Backen
Abt 1872-
Ragna Backen
B:
Abt 1872
M:
8 Mar 1911
Alfred M. Hayford
1868-1899
Alfred M. Hayford
B:
29 Feb 1868
Greenleaf, Brown County, WI
D:
Nov 1899
Effie Almira Dolph
Abt 1870-1898
Effie Almira Dolph
B:
Abt 1870
M:
27 Jan 1892
D:
25 Feb 1898
Albert E. Hayford
1868-1875
Albert E. Hayford
B:
29 Feb 1868
Wisconsin
D:
18 Feb 1875
Chester Hayford
1869-1899
Chester Hayford
B:
2 Sep 1869
Greenleaf, Brown County, WI
D:
2 Sep 1899
Anna Christensen
Abt 1870-
Anna Christensen
B:
Abt 1870
M:
20 Feb 1895
Carrie Hayford
1871-1935
Carrie Hayford
B:
1 Mar 1871
Wrightstown, Brown County, WI
D:
3 Mar 1935
Charles William Hayford
1872-
Charles William Hayford
B:
4 May 1872
Wrightstown, Brown County, WI
Alice Birr
Abt 1875-
Alice Birr
B:
Abt 1875
M:
3 May 1898
Fannie M. Hayford
1873-1875
Fannie M. Hayford
B:
7 Nov 1873
Wisconsin
D:
13 Feb 1875
Chapin Orlando Hayford
1875-
Chapin Orlando Hayford
B:
25 Sep 1875
Wrightstown, Brown County, WI
Susan Mequoid Smylie
Abt 1877-
Susan Mequoid Smylie
B:
Abt 1877
Elgin, ON, Canada
M:
23 May 1900
Laura Hayford
1879-
Laura Hayford
B:
17 Feb 1879
Wrightstown, Brown County, WI
Fred Hampel
Abt 1875-
Fred Hampel
B:
Abt 1875
M:
5 Dec 1896
Samuel W. Haford Hayford
1832-1895
Samuel W. Haford Hayford
B:
25 Jul 1832
Massachusetts
D:
13 Jul 1895
Wrightstown, Brown County, WI
Roxanna Chapin
1835-
Roxanna Chapin
B:
1835
Saint Lawrence County, NY
M:
3 May 1854
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
D:
Wrightstown, Brown County, WI
Mary Jane Howard
Abt 1835-
Mary Jane Howard
B:
Abt 1835
M:
Abt 1858
Laura A. Johnson
1806-
Laura A. Johnson
B:
14 Apr 1806
Potsdam, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Abiel Doggett Hayford
Abt 1804-1880
Abiel Doggett Hayford
B:
Abt 1804
Massachusetts
M:
1822-1825
Potsdam, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
14 Apr 1880
New York state
Sarah Melissa Johnson
1817-
Sarah Melissa Johnson
B:
9 Jun 1817
Parents
Ebenezer Sumner, Sr.
1737-1784
Persis Pease
1735-1795
Sarah Sumner
1767-1836
Sarah Sumner
B:
27 Oct 1767
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Oct 1836
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Comfort Johnson
1754-1840
Comfort Johnson
B:
24 Apr 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1785
Wells, Rutland County, VT
D:
21 Aug 1840
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY