Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Elizabeth Allen
1836 - 1916 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Orville John Esplin
1874-1876
Orville John Esplin
B:
9 Oct 1874
Mt. Carmel, Kane County, UT
D:
17 Jan 1876
Effie Esplin
1876-1877
Effie Esplin
B:
17 Sep 1876
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
1 May 1877
Rulon Esplin
Lavern Fife
Thelma Philena Esplin
Elton Lunt Jones
1901-
Elton Lunt Jones
B:
22 Jan 1901
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Merrill Esplin
Wilma Pryor
Mary Esplin
1906-1906
Mary Esplin
B:
7 Feb 1906
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
18 Feb 1906
Ann Esplin
William Howard Thompson
Lucy Esplin
1909-1910
Lucy Esplin
B:
15 Jul 1909
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
3 Mar 1910
Margaret Esplin
Henry Esplin
Wilma Bulloch
Reed Esplin
Marian Angeline Sorensen
Maxine Esplin
Vernon Gowin Larrabee
Ramona Esplin
Van Chamberlain Esplin
Marva Winget
Leo Esplin
1924-1945
Leo Esplin
B:
2 Jun 1924
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
9 Apr 1945
Henry Cox Esplin
1878-1981
Henry Cox Esplin
B:
13 Dec 1878
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
15 Apr 1981
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Lucy Chamberlain
1881-1973
Lucy Chamberlain
B:
1 Jul 1881
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
11 Oct 1899
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 Jan 1973
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Mary Esplin
1880-1977
Mary Esplin
B:
12 Dec 1880
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
1 Jun 1977
Henry Chamberlain
1879-
Henry Chamberlain
B:
6 Jul 1879
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
11 Oct 1899
William H. Esplin
Mary Vinona Spendlove
William Cox Esplin
1883-1907
William Cox Esplin
B:
14 Mar 1883
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
26 Aug 1907
Oakland, Alameda County, CA
Rex Esplin Brown
1911-1911
Rex Esplin Brown
B:
13 Dec 1911
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
D:
13 Dec 1911
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
Rolland Esplin Brown
Berniece Weight
Mary Brown
1916-1916
Mary Brown
B:
5 Feb 1916
Fredonia, Coconino County, AZ
D:
6 Feb 1916
Verda Esplin Brown
Perry B. Jepperson
Vera Esplin Brown
Living
Robert Eli Winfield
Norma Brown
Arletta Esplin
1885-1968
Arletta Esplin
B:
14 Feb 1885
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
24 Jul 1968
Provo, Utah County, UT
Rex Rolland Brown
1882-1972
Rex Rolland Brown
B:
24 Mar 1882
Kanab, Kane County, UT
M:
8 Dec 1910
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
4 May 1972
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
Edgar Spencer Esplin
1914-1977
Edgar Spencer Esplin
B:
24 Jul 1914
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
1 Oct 1977
Living
Cleone Esplin
Allen Marshall Judd
Velna Esplin
Living
Hilda Esplin
1921-1921
Hilda Esplin
B:
5 Aug 1921
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
5 Aug 1921
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Carda Esplin
Ines Esplin
Edgar Cox Esplin
1887-1925
Edgar Cox Esplin
B:
8 Mar 1887
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
8 Dec 1925
Charleston, Kanawha County, WV
Malinda Elizabeth Spencer
1890-1933
Malinda Elizabeth Spencer
B:
24 Sep 1890
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
1 Oct 1913
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Dec 1933
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Alma Esplin
1889-1959
Alma Esplin
B:
18 May 1889
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
4 Aug 1959
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Hannah Cleo Luke
1885-
Hannah Cleo Luke
B:
30 Sep 1885
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
7 Jun 1911
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Hall Kunz
1889-
Hall Kunz
B:
1889
M:
20 Oct 1920
Eleanor Philena Esplin
1892-1952
Eleanor Philena Esplin
B:
7 Mar 1892
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
8 Jan 1952
Freeman Warren Pendleton
1892-
Freeman Warren Pendleton
B:
1892
M:
1 Jun 1916
Ioan Chamberlain
1917-1944
Ioan Chamberlain
B:
17 Jul 1917
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
28 Feb 1944
Roma Chamberlain
1919-1946
Roma Chamberlain
B:
1 Oct 1919
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
4 Dec 1946
Nola Chamberlain
Fen Heber Covington
Kelton Leo Chamberlain
Noel Lewis
Von Del Chamberlain
Marre Hollingsworth
Cora Esplin
1894-1956
Cora Esplin
B:
25 Nov 1894
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
10 Jul 1956
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Edward Leo Chamberlain
1893-1956
Edward Leo Chamberlain
B:
23 Aug 1893
Factory Ranch, Hidden Lake, Kane County, UT
M:
16 Sep 1915
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
10 Jul 1956
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Owen Joseph Esplin
1898-1899
Owen Joseph Esplin
B:
26 Mar 1898
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
6 Aug 1899
Thomas Cox Esplin
1900-1951
Thomas Cox Esplin
B:
10 Sep 1900
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
11 Jul 1951
Anne Turcsanski
Philena Cox
1854-1937
Philena Cox
B:
30 Dec 1854
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
30 Jul 1937
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Henry Webster Esplin
1854-1943
Henry Webster Esplin
B:
20 Oct 1854
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
3 Nov 1873
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
22 Sep 1943
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Amos Cox
1856-1937
Amos Cox
B:
8 Oct 1856
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
9 Apr 1937
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Sarah Arletta Palmer
1857-1931
Sarah Arletta Palmer
B:
21 Jul 1857
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
10 Jul 1876
D:
16 Oct 1931
Amos Lavar Hinton
Sarah Leora Tolman
Vawn Hinton
Glendon Morris Hinton
John M. Hinton
1923-1923
John M. Hinton
B:
23 Jan 1923
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
D:
23 Jan 1923
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Melva Hinton
1924-1925
Melva Hinton
B:
10 Jan 1924
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
D:
27 Jul 1925
Elva Hinton
1924-1925
Elva Hinton
B:
10 Jan 1924
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
D:
21 Jul 1925
Antone W. Hinton
Mauna Rae Workman
Orvan Dean Hinton
Robert Dale Hinton
1932-1953
Robert Dale Hinton
B:
28 Feb 1932
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
D:
4 Dec 1953
Merwin C. Hinton
1934-1934
Merwin C. Hinton
B:
8 Nov 1934
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
D:
8 Nov 1934
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Son Hinton
Cleesa Cox
1896-1959
Cleesa Cox
B:
4 Jun 1896
Chuichupa, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
14 Mar 1959
St. George, Washington County, UT
James Maurice Hinton
1890-1967
James Maurice Hinton
B:
24 Oct 1890
Virgin, Washington County, UT
M:
31 Dec 1915
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
29 Apr 1967
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Remola Sherratt
Ferren J. Hall
Cuella Sherratt
Living
John Cressel Sherratt
Jennie Hafen
Garth W. Sherratt
Jack Orlon Sherratt
Florene Richardson
Sarah Helen Sherratt
1930-1964
Sarah Helen Sherratt
B:
15 Mar 1930
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
D:
17 Mar 1964
Hal Douglas Julander
Boyd Dwight Sherratt
1932-1954
Boyd Dwight Sherratt
B:
26 Apr 1932
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
D:
30 Sep 1954
Elaine Sherratt
Bonnie Gay Sherratt
Robert El Ray Sherratt
Mary Diantha Cox
John Bullock Sherratt
Zelma Cox
1902-1965
Zelma Cox
B:
23 Feb 1902
Chuichupa, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
25 Jul 1965
Amos Fielding Cox
1905-1942
Amos Fielding Cox
B:
3 Aug 1905
Chuichupa, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
8 Jun 1942
John Franklin Cox
1905-1907
John Franklin Cox
B:
3 Aug 1905
Chuichupa, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
8 Jun 1907
Viola Cox
Nathan Broadbent
1905-
Nathan Broadbent
B:
29 Oct 1905
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Walter Valden Cox
1913-1976
Walter Valden Cox
B:
8 Dec 1913
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
24 May 1976
Melvin Truman Cox
Grace Ellen Chesnut
1872-1943
Grace Ellen Chesnut
B:
18 Mar 1872
Holden, Millard County, UT
M:
4 Jun 1894
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
29 Nov 1943
Hurricane, Washington County, UT
Mary A. Wells
1852-
Mary A. Wells
B:
1852
Glen Eugene Cox
Elsie Lenora Cox
Adele Bernice Cox
Glenn Albert Blakely
Allen Eugene Cox
1886-1937
Allen Eugene Cox
B:
12 Sep 1886
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
4 Nov 1937
Caldwell, Canyon County, ID
Celia (Sadie) Peterson
1882-1970
Celia (Sadie) Peterson
B:
14 Nov 1882
Santaquin, Utah County, UT
M:
10 Sep 1907
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
D:
19 May 1970
Pomona, Los Angeles County, CA
Mary Jane (Mamie) Gregory
1886-
Mary Jane (Mamie) Gregory
B:
1886
Nancy Jane Cox
1888-1979
Nancy Jane Cox
B:
13 Jul 1888
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
17 Apr 1979
Everett Clark Bernhisel
1888-
Everett Clark Bernhisel
B:
29 Mar 1888
Lewiston, Cache County, UT
M:
23 Dec 1916
Andrew Clynn Toomey
1911-1971
Andrew Clynn Toomey
B:
5 Oct 1911
Boise, Ada County, ID
D:
31 Aug 1971
Norma Kathryn Toomey
1916-1976
Norma Kathryn Toomey
B:
1 Nov 1916
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Dec 1976
Kathryn May Cox
1890-1978
Kathryn May Cox
B:
28 Aug 1890
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
18 Aug 1978
Vancouver, Clark County, WA
Otto Norman Toomey
1890-1959
Otto Norman Toomey
B:
9 Sep 1890
Denver, Denver County, CO
M:
16 Aug 1910
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
D:
6 Sep 1959
Jennie Berdean Toomey
Willem Leendert Grotepas
Robert Walrod Wood
Beatrice Beryl Bandy
1922-1957
Beatrice Beryl Bandy
B:
27 Jul 1922
Pleasant Valley, Baker County, OR
D:
7 Dec 1957
Kern Otis Bandy
1874-1940
Kern Otis Bandy
B:
7 Feb 1874
Paris, Edgar County, IL
M:
10 Sep 1921
Rupert, Minidoka County, ID
D:
14 Jan 1940
Payette, Payette County, ID
Ella Grace Cox
1893-1897
Ella Grace Cox
B:
31 Jul 1893
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
10 Sep 1897
Ralph R. Cox
1896-
Ralph R. Cox
B:
28 Aug 1896
Castle Gate, Carbon County, UT
Anna Matilda Ladin
1896-
Anna Matilda Ladin
B:
1896
M:
11 Oct 1924
Mildred Emelia Moline
1896-
Mildred Emelia Moline
B:
1896
M:
17 Aug 1968
Agnes Adelia Anderson
1896-
Agnes Adelia Anderson
B:
1896
M:
25 Aug 1979
Dora Maud Cox
1900-1971
Dora Maud Cox
B:
4 Apr 1900
Castle Gate, Carbon County, UT
D:
5 Jul 1971
Allen Cox
1858-1933
Allen Cox
B:
15 Jun 1858
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
29 Oct 1933
Payette, Payette County, ID
Harriet Rebecca Caldwell
1857-1944
Harriet Rebecca Caldwell
B:
5 Dec 1857
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
23 Jul 1885
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
18 Mar 1944
Cornelius, Washington County, OR
Elnora Wright
Roy Washington (Northern) Johnson
1899-
Roy Washington (Northern) Johnson
B:
6 Jul 1899
Walla Walla, Walla Walla County, WA
Mabel Wright
1901-1974
Mabel Wright
B:
19 Mar 1901
Fruitland, San Juan County, NM
D:
2 Aug 1974
Nucla, Montrose County, CO
Philip Hurst
1900-
Philip Hurst
B:
7 Oct 1900
Colonia Dublan, Chihuahua, Mexico
John Franklin Wright
Dora Leona Bevan
Lawrence Melvin Wright
Lucille Palmer
Nellie Wright
Delores Hurst
Earl Nathan Wright
Elizabeth Carroll
Carl Otis Wright
1912-1915
Carl Otis Wright
B:
22 Jul 1912
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
D:
8 Mar 1915
Carlie Wright
Arbor Junior Breinholt
Lois Elnora Black
1878-1951
Lois Elnora Black
B:
1 Jan 1878
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
19 Apr 1951
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
Samuel Franklin Wright
1877-1954
Samuel Franklin Wright
B:
14 Feb 1877
West Jordan, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
7 Apr 1898
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
D:
13 Jun 1954
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
John Owen Black
1902-1902
John Owen Black
B:
11 Nov 1902
Aztec, San Juan County, NM
D:
20 Nov 1902
William Morley Black
1903-1939
William Morley Black
B:
1 Nov 1903
Fruitland, San Juan County, NM
D:
21 Oct 1939
Elk Mountain, San Juan County, UT
Elda Jane Brown
Loren Black
Marion Black
Verda Brown
Harold Chester Black
Irene Jack
Thomas Leroy Black
1913-1919
Thomas Leroy Black
B:
10 Jul 1913
Kirtland, San Juan County, NM
D:
1 Dec 1919
Carl Evans Black
Ethel Black
Harold Alton Cluff
Ruth Black
William Smith McCleve
Nellie Black
1923-1925
Nellie Black
B:
15 Apr 1923
Kirtland, San Juan County, NM
D:
29 May 1925
Norman Black
1927-1949
Norman Black
B:
5 Mar 1927
Kirtland, San Juan County, NM
D:
23 May 1949
John Martin Black
1880-1967
John Martin Black
B:
23 Apr 1880
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
22 Jun 1967
Farmington, San Juan County, NM
Sylvia Evans
1884-1977
Sylvia Evans
B:
4 Sep 1884
Pontiprydd, Glamorgan, Wales
M:
1 Jan 1902
Fruitland, San Juan County, NM
D:
25 Oct 1977
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
Theressa Allan
Benjamin Franklin Redd, Jr.
1897-
Benjamin Franklin Redd, Jr.
B:
17 Apr 1897
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Rowena Allan
Martha Jane Black
1882-1937
Martha Jane Black
B:
8 Jul 1882
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
5 Oct 1937
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
Peter Allan
1860-1930
Peter Allan
B:
18 Jan 1860
South Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
10 Oct 1906
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Feb 1930
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
Melvin Aldro Black
Melva Hurst
Roy Alvin Black
1908-1916
Roy Alvin Black
B:
2 Sep 1908
Kirtland, San Juan County, NM
D:
22 Aug 1916
Vilate Black
1884-1909
Vilate Black
B:
15/18 Sep 1884
Salina, Sevier County, UT
D:
28 Sep 1909
Kirtland, San Juan County, NM
Benjamin Grant Black
1880-1973
Benjamin Grant Black
B:
24 Jan 1880
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
24 Jan 1906
Kirtland, San Juan County, NM
D:
14 Feb 1973
Monticello, San Juan County, UT
Anthon E. Black
Living
Albert Oliver Black
1915-1915
Albert Oliver Black
B:
9 Jan 1915
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
D:
6 Jun 1915
Burnhard Oliver Black
Vera Minerva Palmer
Verna Black
1917-1927
Verna Black
B:
30 Sep 1917
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
D:
12 Sep 1927
Ula Black
Living
Leo H. Black
Veva Galbraith
Laveda Black
Oley P. Black
Cley P. Black
Mary Elsie Shumway
Hilda Black
Edson Black
1886-1977
Edson Black
B:
28 Nov 1886
Gunnison, Sanpete County, UT
D:
27 Jul 1977
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Addelaid Oliver
1893-1973
Addelaid Oliver
B:
28 Apr 1893
Adair, Navajo County, AZ
M:
2 Oct 1912
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Sep 1973
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
Naomi (Naoma) Black
George Oliver Cornish
Millie Black
1915-1971
Millie Black
B:
21 Nov 1915
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
D:
14 Oct 1971
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Irene Black
Iris Black
LeRoy Chester Black
Florence Black
Clara Jean Black
1926-1958
Clara Jean Black
B:
18 May 1926
Monticello, San Juan County, UT
D:
29 Apr 1958
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
William J. (Jay) Black
1928-1928
William J. (Jay) Black
B:
20 Apr 1928
Monticello, San Juan County, UT
D:
18 May 1928
Monticello, San Juan County, UT
Chester Allen Black
1889-1975
Chester Allen Black
B:
19 Jan 1889
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
18 Apr 1975
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah Clarissa Hancock
1893-1966
Sarah Clarissa Hancock
B:
31 Jan 1893
Cave Valley, Chihuahua, Mexico
M:
24 Dec 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Aug 1966
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Ann Jones
1888-
Mary Ann Jones
B:
1888
M:
17 Mar 1967
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Ella Black
1891-1990
Ella Black
B:
11 Oct 1891
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
Dec 1990
New Mexico
Edmund Thurland
1891-
Edmund Thurland
B:
1891
M:
11 Jan 1909
Jay Ernest Steiner
Merna Steiner
Vinton Granden Steiner
Marjorie Moore
Virgil Black Steiner
Curtis Deo Steiner
Norla Ferrell
Neil Merton Steiner
Neola Burrows
Millie Black
1893-1975
Millie Black
B:
13 Sep 1893
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
3 Feb 1975
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Ernest Herman Steiner
1893-1957
Ernest Herman Steiner
B:
16 Dec 1893
Cave Valley, Chihuahua, Mexico
M:
2 Oct 1914
D:
2 Dec 1957
Sloan, Clark County, NV
Leonard Jay Black
1896-1906
Leonard Jay Black
B:
16 Mar 1896
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
24 Sep 1906
Leo Isaac Black
1898-1914
Leo Isaac Black
B:
31 Aug 1898
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
D:
15 Oct 1914
Dorman H. Black
Allie Black
Keith Wallace Black
Carolyn Black
1933-1933
Carolyn Black
B:
10 Nov 1933
Cortez, Montezuma County, CO
D:
10 Nov 1933
Paul Dean Black
Gordon James Black
1937-1979
Gordon James Black
B:
15 May 1937
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
D:
8 Dec 1979
Ann Lee Black
John Francis Black
1941-1955
John Francis Black
B:
16 Mar 1941
Moab, Grand County, UT
D:
31 Aug 1955
Jessie Mae Black
Jack Norman Young
Paul James Black
1901-1974
Paul James Black
B:
8 Feb 1901
Fruitland, San Juan County, NM
D:
18 Oct 1974
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Martha May Helquist
1904-1990
Martha May Helquist
B:
14 May 1904
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
M:
18 Oct 1923
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 May 1990
Monticello, San Juan County, UT
Son Smith
1922-1922
Son Smith
B:
23 Dec 1922
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
D:
23 Dec 1922
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
Don Ellis Smith
Guen Lyman
Pauline Black
1901-1982
Pauline Black
B:
8 Feb 1901
Fruitland, San Juan County, NM
D:
26 Aug 1982
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
Joseph William Smith
1891-1978
Joseph William Smith
B:
11 May 1891
Mancos, Montezuma County, CO
M:
30 Jun 1922
Monticello, San Juan County, UT
D:
5 May 1978
Monticello, San Juan County, UT
Owen Urel Black
daughter Black
Living
Erna Mae Black
Lamar Dee Sutherland
Rowland Black
Marlow Jay Black
David Owen Black
1904-1968
David Owen Black
B:
19 Oct 1904
Fruitland, San Juan County, NM
D:
25 May 1968
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Darles Mangum
1906-1967
Mary Darles Mangum
B:
29 Apr 1906
Cannonville, Garfield County, UT
M:
27 Nov 1927
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Sep 1967
Hayfork, Trinity County, CA
Theressa Elnora (Leanora) Cox
1860-1926
Theressa Elnora (Leanora) Cox
B:
25 Dec 1860
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
29 Jul 1926
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
John Morley Black
1856-1933
John Morley Black
B:
27 Nov 1856
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
1 Feb 1877
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
19 Apr 1933
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
Zemira Cox
1888-1888
Zemira Cox
B:
13 May 1888
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
13 May 1888
Huntington, Emery County, UT
William Cox
1889-1889
William Cox
B:
4 Jul 1889
Huntington, Emery County, UT
D:
4 Jul 1889
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Alma Joy Cox
Elmer Floyd Cox
Pauline Schmutz
Marie Cox
Lenna Cox
Arthur Gordon Wilcock
Robert Lenoir Cox
Evan Alwin Cox
Bernice Cox
Lamar Broderick
Amelda Cox
Buddy Mack Wilcox
Paul H. Cox
1935-1935
Paul H. Cox
B:
4 Sep 1935
Rockville, Washington County, UT
D:
4 Sep 1935
Rockville, Washington County, UT
Arthur Delano Cox
1893-1978
Arthur Delano Cox
B:
4 May 1893
Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
21 Sep 1978
Price, Carbon County, UT
Cora Haight
1894-1971
Cora Haight
B:
15 Jan 1894
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
M:
23 Nov 1915
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
26 Jun 1971
Rockville, Washington County, UT
Delaun Malon Cox
1895-1912
Delaun Malon Cox
B:
20 Dec 1895
Cave Valley, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
8 Jun 1912
Philena Cox
1898-1899
Philena Cox
B:
26 Feb 1898
San Jose, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
Jan 1899
Vernon Ernest Allen
Mary Lucille Nay
Illa Allen
1921-1940
Illa Allen
B:
24 Sep 1921
Antimony, Garfield County, UT
D:
10 Dec 1940
Millard Hugh Allen
Norden Vance Allen
Ethel Cox
Joseph Millard Allen
1889-1963
Joseph Millard Allen
B:
28 Jan 1889
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
15 Aug 1963
Payson, Utah County, UT
Francis Hugh Cox
1903-1903
Francis Hugh Cox
B:
15 Feb 1903
Chuichupa, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
15 Aug 1903
Theodore Azile Cox
1904-1907
Theodore Azile Cox
B:
15 Jun 1904
Chuichupa, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
20 Aug 1907
Julius Orville Cox
Ira Newell Cox
1909-1956
Ira Newell Cox
B:
5 Oct 1909
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
1 Aug 1956
Caroline Elizabeth Cox
Theodore Cox
1863-1887
Theodore Cox
B:
20 Dec 1863
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 Sep 1887
Provo, Utah County, UT
Almeda Eve Palmer
1872-1958
Almeda Eve Palmer
B:
20 Mar 1872
Dry Valley, Lincoln County, NV
M:
21 Sep 1887
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
8 Oct 1958
Elsinore, Sevier County, UT
Lucy Elizabeth Cox
1866-1867
Lucy Elizabeth Cox
B:
29 Jan 1866
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Jul 1867
Viola Cox
1868-1873
Viola Cox
B:
2 Nov 1868
St. Joseph, Clark County, NV
D:
25 Sep 1873
daughter Stewart
1894-
daughter Stewart
B:
1894
Lola Sorenson
Stewart J. Sorensen
Living
daughter Sorensen
Wilma Ann Sorenson
Ionia Stewart
1895-
Ionia Stewart
B:
8 Dec 1895
Tropic, Garfield County, UT
Sterling Joseph Sorenson
Vinnie Stewart
Henry Elias Sorensen
1900-
Henry Elias Sorensen
B:
29 Aug 1900
Provo Bench, Utah County, UT
Otto Junior Stewart
Ardith Alder
Vrene Stewart
Gerald Scott Robinson
Marva Stewart
Samuel Harold Thompson
Artis George Woodard
Lorea Stewart
Ronald Craig Durrant
Levi Ervin Stewart
Carol McCullough
Devora Stewart
Richard Deuel Webb
Otto M. Stewart
Hannah Areta Roundy
Josephine Stewart
1903-1976
Josephine Stewart
B:
9 Jan 1903
Tropic, Garfield County, UT
D:
25 Mar 1976
Glade R. Stewart
Max L. Stewart
Duane N. Stewart
Leon W. Stewart
Reginald Levi Stewart
Leona Dalley Winters
Phoebe Ann Cox
1870-1950
Phoebe Ann Cox
B:
30 Sep 1870
Overton, Clark County, NV
D:
22 Sep 1950
Tropic, Garfield County, UT
Joseph Levi Stewart
1868-1931
Joseph Levi Stewart
B:
28 Jun 1868
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
20 Feb 1895
Tropic, Garfield County, UT
D:
9 Jan 1931
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Orville Cox Payne
1900-1919
Orville Cox Payne
B:
17 Oct 1900
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
28 Mar 1919
Eleanor (Ellianor) Cox
1873-1917
Eleanor (Ellianor) Cox
B:
25 Jan 1873
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Jul 1917
James Matthew Payne
1864-1940
James Matthew Payne
B:
14 May 1864
Covington, Jefferson County, AL
M:
9 Sep 1899
Manti Temple, Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
25 Jan 1940
Wausaw, Washington County, FL
Arthur Cox
1875-1950
Arthur Cox
B:
4 Oct 1875
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
3 Sep 1950
Sarah Esplin
1879-1966
Sarah Esplin
B:
13 Nov 1879
Orderville, Kane County, UT
M:
22 Oct 1902
D:
22 Oct 1966
Parents
Joseph Stewart Allen
1806-1889
Lucy Diantha Morley
1815-1908
Mary Elizabeth Allen
1836-1916
Mary Elizabeth Allen
B:
15 Aug 1836
Liberty, Clay County, MO
D:
26 Nov 1916
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Orville Sutherland Cox
1814-1888
Orville Sutherland Cox
B:
25 Nov 1814
Plymouth, Chenango County, NY
M:
3 Jul 1853
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
4 Jul 1888
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Thomas Andrew Blackburn
1825-1898
Thomas Andrew Blackburn
B:
4 Nov 1825
Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire, England
M:
24 Apr 1894
Orderville, Kane County, UT
D:
5 Apr 1898
Orderville, Kane County, UT