Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Josiah Ward
1738 - Bef 1786 (47 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nancy Ann Ward
1809-1856
Nancy Ann Ward
B:
9 Jul 1809
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
B:
18 Mar 1856
Stafford cemetery, Halifax, Windham County, VT
Marcus Worden
1812-1906
Marcus Worden
B:
28 Sep 1812
Halifax, Windham County, VT
M:
30 Mar 1834
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
24 Oct 1906
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Nelson Ward
1810-1891
Nelson Ward
B:
17 Nov 1810
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
4 Dec 1891
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Jerusha Thomas
1811-1871
Jerusha Thomas
B:
24 Sep 1811
M:
4 Dec 1831
Halifax, Windham County, VT
D:
10 Sep 1871
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Sarah Ward
1813-1874
Sarah Ward
B:
11 Apr 1813
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
17 Oct 1874
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Royal Mixer
Abt 1806-1868
Royal Mixer
B:
Abt 1806
M:
27 Apr 1834
D:
7 Dec 1868
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
William Ward
1816-1885
William Ward
B:
2 Jan 1816
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
18 Apr 1885
Shelburne Falls, Franklin County, MA
Mary Newton
-1872
Mary Newton
M:
6 May 1841
D:
24 May 1872
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
John Wells Ward
1818-
John Wells Ward
B:
20 Jun 1818
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Electa Elliot
Stephen H. Ward
1820-1824
Stephen H. Ward
B:
12 Oct 1820
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
B:
13 Sep 1824
Robertson cemetery, West Brattlebora, Windham County, VT
David Pratt Ward
1823-1850
David Pratt Ward
B:
4 Jan 1823
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
31 Oct 1850
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Annah Temple Winchester
1825-1845
Annah Temple Winchester
B:
23 May 1825
West Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
M:
10 Oct 1844
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
26 Apr 1845
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Henry Ward
1824-1828
Henry Ward
B:
21 Jan 1824
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
B:
26 Oct 1828
Robertson cemetery, West Brattlebora, Windham County, VT
Lucy R. Ward
1827-1831
Lucy R. Ward
B:
3 Feb 1827
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
B:
22 Jul 1831
Robertson cemetery, West Brattlebora, Windham County, VT
Julia Ann Ward
1829-1858
Julia Ann Ward
B:
7 May 1829
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
9 Jan 1858
Dummerston, Windham County, VT
Charles G. Roel
1822-1893
Charles G. Roel
B:
4 Mar 1822
M:
6 May 1851
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
1 Jun 1893
Laurette Ward
1831-1850
Laurette Ward
B:
11 Sep 1831
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
16 Feb 1850
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Josiah Ward
1787-1850
Josiah Ward
B:
10 Mar 1787
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
14 Feb 1850
West Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Sybil Pratt
Abt 1790-1858
Sybil Pratt
B:
Abt 1790
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
M:
19 May 1809
Dummerston, Windham County, VT
D:
19 May 1858
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Levi Parson Warner
1818-1896
Levi Parson Warner
B:
13 Dec 1818
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
20 Oct 1896
Clarinda R. Winslow
Abt 1818-
Clarinda R. Winslow
B:
Abt 1818
Henry Warner
1821-
Henry Warner
B:
28 Feb 1821
Sarah Ward
1789-1821
Sarah Ward
B:
28 Feb 1789
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
1 Dec 1821
Chester Warner
1791-1875
Chester Warner
B:
26 Jan 1791
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1816
D:
13 May 1875
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Royal Livingston Ward
1820-
Royal Livingston Ward
B:
21 Aug 1820
Julia Leonard Ward
1822-
Julia Leonard Ward
B:
19 Apr 1822
William Wainwright Ward
1823-
William Wainwright Ward
B:
21 Aug 1823
child Ward
1825-1825
child Ward
B:
3 Sep 1825
D:
3 Sep 1825
Fanny Graves Ward
1827-
Fanny Graves Ward
B:
12 Jan 1827
Moses Stebbens Ward
1829-
Moses Stebbens Ward
B:
2 Jan 1829
Lota Root Ward
1830-
Lota Root Ward
B:
8 Aug 1830
William Ward
1791-1863
William Ward
B:
8 Apr 1791
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
13 Mar 1863
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Olivia Stebbins
1789-1863
Olivia Stebbins
B:
25 Oct 1789
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1820
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Mar 1863
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Susan Louisa Stone
1814-
Susan Louisa Stone
B:
16 Jul 1814
Lydia Maria Stone
1815-
Lydia Maria Stone
B:
4 Dec 1815
Heliodorus Stone
1817-
Heliodorus Stone
B:
8 Mar 1817
Almira Stone
1818-
Almira Stone
B:
1 Aug 1818
William Stone
1820-
William Stone
B:
19 Mar 1820
Emeline Stone
1822-
Emeline Stone
B:
21 Jul 1822
Leander Stone
1824-
Leander Stone
B:
1 Feb 1824
Sarah Elizabeth Stone
1825-
Sarah Elizabeth Stone
B:
1 Dec 1825
Hannibal Stone
1827-
Hannibal Stone
B:
27 Sep 1827
Aaron Holbrook Stone
1829-
Aaron Holbrook Stone
B:
12 Nov 1829
Sabra Ward
1793-1870
Sabra Ward
B:
13 Feb 1793
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
8 Nov 1870
Waltham, Middlesex County, MA
Stephen Stone
1786-1832
Stephen Stone
B:
21 Sep 1786
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1816
D:
10 Feb 1832
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Seth Wellington
1785-1870
Seth Wellington
B:
18 Nov 1785
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1833
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1870
Waltham, Middlesex County, MA
Electa Ward
1795-1886
Electa Ward
B:
17 Jan 1795
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
5 Apr 1886
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Derastus Bennett
1770-1859
Derastus Bennett
B:
6 Jul 1770
M:
15 Sep 1813
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
10 Mar 1859
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Lewis Ward
1797-Aft 1818
Lewis Ward
B:
1 Feb 1797
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
Aft 1818
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Elvira A. Prouty
1820-
Elvira A. Prouty
B:
25 Aug 1820
Harriet Prouty
1822-
Harriet Prouty
B:
3 Feb 1822
Stephen Prouty
1824-
Stephen Prouty
B:
25 Jan 1824
Charles Prouty
1826-
Charles Prouty
B:
1 Feb 1826
Austin Prouty
1829-
Austin Prouty
B:
26 Jan 1829
Samuel Prouty
1831-
Samuel Prouty
B:
22 Mar 1831
Edward Prouty
1833-
Edward Prouty
B:
5 Mar 1833
Louisa M. Prouty
1834-
Louisa M. Prouty
B:
22 Mar 1834
Henry Prouty
1841-
Henry Prouty
B:
23 Dec 1841
Jane Prouty
1839-
Jane Prouty
B:
25 Aug 1839
Hannah Ward
1799-1859
Hannah Ward
B:
1 Jan 1799
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
13 Sep 1859
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Stephen Prouty
1795-1873
Stephen Prouty
B:
Sep 1795
M:
Abt 1820
D:
8 Jan 1873
Emma Rockwood Ward
1826-
Emma Rockwood Ward
B:
6 Feb 1826
West Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Calista C. Ward
1828-
Calista C. Ward
B:
21 Apr 1828
West Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
George P. Ward
1830-
George P. Ward
B:
6 May 1830
West Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Elizabeth E. Ward
Lawson F. Ward
1835-
Lawson F. Ward
B:
31 May 1835
West Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Arad Stockwell Ward
1837-
Arad Stockwell Ward
B:
9 Jul 1837
West Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Joseph Jerome Ward
1849-
Joseph Jerome Ward
B:
13 Dec 1849
West Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
George W. Ward
1800-1892
George W. Ward
B:
4 Aug 1800
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
10 Jul 1892
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Emily Stockwell
1804-1876
Emily Stockwell
B:
Jan 1804
M:
3 May 1825
D:
10 Jul 1876
West Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Jared Ward
1802-1804
Jared Ward
B:
12 Jun 1802
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
June 1804
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Nelson Ward
-1805
Nelson Ward
D:
8 Aug 1805
Dummerston, Windham County, VT
Josiah Ward
1760-Aft 1802
Josiah Ward
B:
24 Apr 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft Nov 1802
the Ohio River
Sarah Cook
1765-1802
Sarah Cook
B:
2 Jun 1765
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
D:
June 1802
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Hannah Field
1753-
Hannah Field
A:
13 Aug 1753
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1802
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Ithamar Ward
1762-1763
Ithamar Ward
B:
2 Mar 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
B:
3 Sep 1763
Old cemetery, West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Ackley
Jared W. Flint
Abt 1804-1841
Jared W. Flint
A:
Abt 1804
D:
31 Dec 1841
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sally Francis
Sally Francis
M:
Nov 1828
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Maria W. Flint
Abt 1807-1880
Maria W. Flint
B:
Abt 1807
D:
30 Aug 1880
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William W. Warner
Abt 1804-1885
William W. Warner
B:
Abt 1804
D:
10 Nov 1885
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Maria Flint
Abt 1809-1813
Maria Flint
B:
Abt 1809
B:
2 Dec 1813
Caroline E. Flint
Abt 1825-
Caroline E. Flint
B:
Abt 1825
Lucy Flint
Abt 1828-
Lucy Flint
B:
Abt 1828
Mary Ackley
Abt 1782-1847
Mary Ackley
B:
Abt 1782
D:
30 Aug 1847
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Flint
Abt 1778-1854
John Flint
B:
Abt 1778
M:
Nov 1804
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1854
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Ward
1764-1850
Miriam Ward
B:
27 Mar 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1850
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Ackley
1757-
John Ackley
A:
4 Sep 1757
New South Church, Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elam Ward
1765-
Elam Ward
B:
27 Nov 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caroline Hubbard
1816-
Caroline Hubbard
B:
12 Apr 1816
Monroe, Monroe County, MI
Hiram Hubbard
1817-1897
Hiram Hubbard
B:
28 Nov 1817
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
D:
3 Dec 1897
Sylvania, Lucas County, OH
Letitia Lettie McMillan
1819-1854
Letitia Lettie McMillan
B:
21 Oct 1819
New York state
M:
12 Aug 1842
D:
28 Feb 1854
Sylvania, Lucas County, OH
Jane Flint
Abt 1825-
Jane Flint
B:
Abt 1825
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Asher Hubbard
1819-
Asher Hubbard
B:
27 Oct 1819
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Frances Wheeler
Abt 1821-
Frances Wheeler
B:
Abt 1821
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Harriet Adams
Abt 1825-
Harriet Adams
B:
Abt 1825
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Henry Hubbard
1821-1909
Henry Hubbard
B:
2 Apr 1821
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
D:
30 May 1909
Harriet Harroun
1838-1911
Harriet Harroun
B:
1 Aug 1838
Lucas County, OH
M:
17 Oct 1865
D:
22 Dec 1911
Sarah Hubbard
1822-
Sarah Hubbard
B:
30 Dec 1822
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Noah Ely Hubbard
1825-1861
Noah Ely Hubbard
B:
29 Jan 1825
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
D:
26 May 1861
Margaret (Mrs. Hubbard)
1837-1915
Margaret (Mrs. Hubbard)
B:
1837
Sylvania, Lucas County, OH
M:
Bef 1857
Sylvania, Lucas County, OH
D:
14 May 1915
Elizabeth Hubbard
1827-
Elizabeth Hubbard
B:
26 Jan 1827
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
William Hubbard
1828-1864
William Hubbard
B:
18 Sep 1828
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
D:
Oct 1864
Lucy Hubbard
1831-1916
Lucy Hubbard
B:
11 May 1831
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
D:
1916
Oscar Collins
1833-1883
Oscar Collins
B:
1833
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
M:
Bef 1851
D:
1883
Frances Maria Hubbard
1833-
Frances Maria Hubbard
B:
2 Aug 1833
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Luther Sears
Abt 1830-
Luther Sears
B:
Abt 1830
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Mary Ann Hubbard
1836-1879
Mary Ann Hubbard
B:
24 Mar 1836
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
D:
1879
Rhoda Ward
1796-1840
Rhoda Ward
B:
6 Oct 1796
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1840
Sylvania, Lucas County, OH
Eli Hubbard
1783-1856
Eli Hubbard
B:
13 Jun 1783
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1815
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1856
Sylvania, Lucas County, OH
Huldah Stevens
Abt 1818-1888
Huldah Stevens
B:
Abt 1818
D:
1888
Sandusky, Erie County, OH
Thomas C. McEwen
Abt 1816-1893
Thomas C. McEwen
B:
Abt 1816
D:
1893
Sandusky, Erie County, OH
Rhoda Stevens
Abt 1821-
Rhoda Stevens
B:
Abt 1821
Betsey Stevens
Abt 1823-
Betsey Stevens
B:
Abt 1823
Thomas Stevens
William Stevens
Sarah Ward
1802-Abt 1842
Sarah Ward
B:
1801-1802
Painesville, Geauga County, OH
D:
Abt 1842
Peru, Huron County, OH
Zebulon Stevens
-Abt 1828
Zebulon Stevens
M:
1 Mar 1817
New London, Huron County, OH
D:
Abt 1828
Huron, Erie County, OH
Betsey Ward
1804-1877
Betsey Ward
B:
1803-1804
Painesville, Geauga County, OH
D:
1 Sep 1877
Huron, Erie County, OH
Isaac Collins
Abt 1804-1879
Isaac Collins
B:
Abt 1804
Tioga Point, Athens, PA
D:
Dec 1879
Catherine Ward
Abt 1836-1840
Catherine Ward
B:
Abt 1836
Milan, Erie County, OH
D:
1840
Elam Ward, Jr.
Abt 1838-
Elam Ward, Jr.
B:
Abt 1838
Eliza Ward
Abt 1839-
Eliza Ward
B:
Abt 1839
Betsey Ward
Abt 1843-
Betsey Ward
B:
Abt 1843
Henry Ward
Abt 1841-
Henry Ward
B:
Abt 1841
Sally Ward
Abt 1846-
Sally Ward
B:
Abt 1846
Huldah Ward
Abt 1850-
Huldah Ward
B:
Abt 1850
Elam Ward
1806-1888
Elam Ward
B:
1805-1806
D:
Oct 1888
Milan, Erie County, OH
Christian Bayard
Abt 1810-1864
Christian Bayard
B:
Abt 1810
D:
1864
Jane E. Merry
Abt 1815-1891
Jane E. Merry
B:
Abt 1815
D:
6 Feb 1891
Sandusky, Erie County, OH
Jared Ward
Abt 1834-
Jared Ward
B:
Abt 1834
Huldah Ward
Abt 1837-
Huldah Ward
B:
Abt 1837
Frances Marion Ward
Abt 1841-
Frances Marion Ward
B:
Abt 1841
Helen Ward
Abt 1844-
Helen Ward
B:
Abt 1844
Sarah Ward
Abt 1846-
Sarah Ward
B:
Abt 1846
George Ward
Abt 1848-
George Ward
B:
Abt 1848
Levi Ward
Abt 1852-
Levi Ward
B:
Abt 1852
Collins Ward
Abt 1812-Abt 1886
Collins Ward
B:
Abt 1812
Ohio
D:
Abt 1886
Laura Thomas
Laura Thomas
M:
3 Oct 1832
Monroe County, MI
Barbara Asselstine
1808-1894
Barbara Asselstine
B:
12 Apr 1808
Vermont
D:
29 Jul 1894
Jared Ward
1767-1857
Jared Ward
B:
27 Dec 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1857
Milan, Erie County, OH
Huldah Collins
-Bef 1817
Huldah Collins
D:
Bef 1817
Asenath Munson
Asenath Munson
M:
18 Jul 1817
New London, New London County, CT
Ithamar Ward
1769-
Ithamar Ward
B:
23 Nov 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Josiah Ward
1713-1772
Hannah Smith
1716-1789
Josiah Ward
1738-Bef 1786
Josiah Ward
B:
20 Oct 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1786
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Leah Webb
1738-Aft 1786
Leah Webb
B:
8 Mar 1738
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1786