Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Caleb Arnold
1728 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ann Brown Hawkins
1799-1864
Ann Brown Hawkins
B:
12 Jun 1799
Manchester, Hillsborough County, NH
D:
19 Nov 1864
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
Dr. Horace Chapin
1787-1860
Dr. Horace Chapin
B:
21 Feb 1787
Massachusetts
M:
10 Jun 1817
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
D:
10 Jan 1860
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Daniel Hawkins
Stephen Hawkins
Amy Arnold
1777-1854
Amy Arnold
B:
16 Apr 1777
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
6 Apr 1854
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Daniel Hawkins, Jr.
1771-1820
Daniel Hawkins, Jr.
B:
5 Mar 1771
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
M:
13 Sep 1792
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Mar 1820
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Nehemiah Arnold
1748-1833
Nehemiah Arnold
B:
15 Mar 1748
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
12 Mar 1833
Providence, Providence County, RI
Abby (Mrs. Arnold)
Alice Brown
1754-1822
Alice Brown
B:
12 Aug 1754
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
1774
D:
18 May 1822
Providence, Providence County, RI
Abigail Colwell
1773-
Abigail Colwell
B:
1773
Rhode Island
Patience Colwell
1775-
Patience Colwell
B:
30 Jun 1775
Rhode Island
Mary Colwell
1802-1859
Mary Colwell
B:
1 Mar 1802
D:
12 Dec 1859
Amasa Smith
Abt 1798-Aft 1844
Amasa Smith
B:
Abt 1798
M:
16 Feb 1823
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
Aft 1844
Reverend John Wilmarth Colwell
1811-1852
Reverend John Wilmarth Colwell
B:
7 Mar 1811
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
27 Apr 1852
Pacific Ocean
Hannah Wall Wing
1808-1887
Hannah Wall Wing
B:
6 Nov 1808
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1835
D:
16 Dec 1887
Providence, Providence County, RI
Arnold Colwell
1776-1850
Arnold Colwell
B:
7 Oct 1776
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1850
Providence, Providence County, RI
Hannah Wilmarth
1780-1869
Hannah Wilmarth
B:
25 Jan 1780
Chepachet, Providence County, RI
M:
1798
D:
19 Jul 1869
Scituate, Providence County, RI
Margaret Colwell
1779-
Margaret Colwell
B:
7 Sep 1779
Rhode Island
Lovina Colwell
1780-
Lovina Colwell
B:
Aug 1780
Rhode Island
Esther Colwell
1783-
Esther Colwell
B:
15 Sep 1783
Rhode Island
Anna Colwell
1786-
Anna Colwell
B:
25 May 1786
Rhode Island
Asha Colwell
1788-
Asha Colwell
B:
10 Jan 1788
Rhode Island
Amy Colwell
1790-
Amy Colwell
B:
26 Sep 1790
Rhode Island
Lucy Arnold
1748-1819
Lucy Arnold
B:
5 Nov 1748
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1819
William Colwell
1740-1793
William Colwell
B:
27 Jun 1740
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
10 May 1772
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
27 Jul 1793
Foster, Providence County, RI
Elizabeth Ann Betsey Arnold
1803-1874
Elizabeth Ann Betsey Arnold
B:
25 Apr 1803
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
17 Feb 1874
Putnam, Windham County, CT
Riley Page
1800-1883
Riley Page
B:
24 Nov 1800
Glocester, Providence County, RI
M:
6 Jan 1821
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
12 Jan 1883
Putnam, Windham County, CT
Alexander Arnold
1805-
Alexander Arnold
B:
28 Dec 1805
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Nancy (Mrs. Arnold)
Lester Arnold
1807-1881
Lester Arnold
B:
29 Apr 1807
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
20 Apr 1881
Putnam, Windham County, CT
Charlotte Phetteplace Cooke
1811-1891
Charlotte Phetteplace Cooke
B:
3 Mar 1811
Glocester, Providence County, RI
M:
8 Feb 1835
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
20 Mar 1891
Putnam, Windham County, CT
Azriah Arnold
1808-
Azriah Arnold
B:
25 Jun 1808
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Eleazer Arnold
1808-
Eleazer Arnold
B:
25 Jun 1808
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Lucy Arnold
1809-
Lucy Arnold
B:
16 Nov 1809
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Emory Angel
Emory Angel
M:
22 Jul 1832
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Patience Arnold
1813-1907
Patience Arnold
B:
24 Oct 1813
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Jan 1907
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Riley Darling
1810-1907
Riley Darling
B:
9 Sep 1810
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Jan 1907
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Lydia Arnold
1816-
Lydia Arnold
B:
21 Apr 1816
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Clovis Eddy
Clovis Eddy
M:
Abt 1837
Glocester, Providence County, RI
William Henry Arnold
1818-1830
William Henry Arnold
B:
10 Oct 1818
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
1830
Harriet Arnold
1820-
Harriet Arnold
B:
19 Jan 1820
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Manning Angell
1820-
Manning Angell
B:
12 Aug 1820
M:
8 Apr 1840
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
William James Arnold
1822-1891
William James Arnold
B:
5 May 1822
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
23 Dec 1891
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Caroline M. Withey
1831-1901
Caroline M. Withey
B:
7 Feb 1831
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1901
Abbie A. White
1830-1863
Abbie A. White
B:
10 Aug 1830
M:
20 Jan 1847
D:
22 Jan 1863
Glocester, Providence County, RI
David Arnold
1781-1849
David Arnold
B:
21 Jun 1781
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
5 Jul 1849
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Polly Cutler
1786-1860
Polly Cutler
B:
11 May 1786
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
22 May 1860
Glocester, Providence County, RI
William Arnold
1751-1836
William Arnold
B:
31 May 1751
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
9 May 1836
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Iscah Malavery
Aft 1750-1799
Iscah Malavery
B:
Aft 1750
D:
4 Nov 1799
Jabez Arnold
Abt 1755-1839
Jabez Arnold
B:
Abt 1755
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
9 Jul 1839
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Lucinda Hunter
Lucinda Hunter
M:
May 1788
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Rachel Phetteplace
1765-1854
Rachel Phetteplace
B:
14 Apr 1765
Rhode Island
M:
1788
D:
31 May 1854
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Nancy Arnold
1782-1868
Nancy Arnold
B:
5 May 1782
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
D:
1868
Manassah Burt
1779-Bef 1852
Manassah Burt
B:
1779
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Bef 14 Jun 1852
Herkimer, Herkimer County, NY
Ezekiel Arnold
1783-
Ezekiel Arnold
B:
17 Oct 1783
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
Lucy Arnold
1785-
Lucy Arnold
B:
23 Nov 1785
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
Nathan Ballou
Molly Arnold
1786-
Molly Arnold
B:
12 Oct 1786
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
Briggs
J. Bartlett
Samuel Arnold
1788-
Samuel Arnold
B:
15 Jul 1788
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
Amy Arnold
1789-
Amy Arnold
B:
1 Mar 1789
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
Stedman
Lucy Arnold
Abt 1816-
Lucy Arnold
B:
Abt 1816
Ohio
Parker
Samuel Vinton Arnold
1818-1896
Samuel Vinton Arnold
B:
11 Jan 1818
New Concord, Muskingum County, OH
D:
5 Sep 1896
New Lexington, Perry County, OH
Ellen Denny
Ellen Denny
M:
Bef 1843
Harriet Newell Smith
1824-1882
Harriet Newell Smith
B:
9 Jan 1824
Cambridge, Guersney County, OH
M:
7 Sep 1843
D:
5 Feb 1882
New Lexington, Perry County, OH
Lavina Arnold
1820-1911
Lavina Arnold
B:
18 Feb 1820
Ohio
D:
1911
Roseburg, Douglas County, OR
Hugh Hunter
Abt 1820-Bef 1873
Hugh Hunter
B:
Abt 1820
Ohio
D:
Bef 1873
Marion County, IA
Fitch
Phebe Arnold
Abt 1823-
Phebe Arnold
B:
Abt 1823
Ohio
Comstock
Abt 1819-
Comstock
B:
Abt 1819
D:
Burlington, Des Moines County, IA
David S. Arnold
1824-1923
David S. Arnold
B:
6 Aug 1824
New Concord, Muskingum County, OH
D:
27 Jun 1923
Des Moines, Polk County, IA
Hettie M. Pierce
Abt 1838-Bef 1880
Hettie M. Pierce
B:
Abt 1838
Zanesville, Muskingum County, OH
M:
29 Dec 1853
Chandlersville, Muskingum County, OH
D:
Bef 1880
Afton, Union County, IA
Mary Margaret Veith
1846-1930
Mary Margaret Veith
B:
13 Nov 1846
Brookville, Franklin County, IN
M:
13 Nov 1867
D:
26 Jun 1930
Gainesville, Alachua County, FL
child Arnold
1826-1826
child Arnold
B:
1826
Ohio
D:
1826
Ohio
Stephen Seward Arnold
1830-1903
Stephen Seward Arnold
B:
25 Apr 1830
New Concord, Muskingum County, OH
D:
27 Jan 1903
Chariton, Lucas County, IA
Elizabeth Margaret Gill
1834-1917
Elizabeth Margaret Gill
B:
Apr 1834
Norwich, Muskingum County, OH
M:
24 Aug 1854
New Concord, Muskingum County, OH
D:
14 Jul 1917
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Edward W. Arnold
1832-1906
Edward W. Arnold
B:
6 Aug 1832
Concord, Muskingum County, OH
D:
2 Feb 1906
Benton Township, Lucas County, IA
Sophia Barnhart
1837-1918
Sophia Barnhart
B:
2 Jan 1836/1837
Clearfield County, PA
M:
17 Apr 1857
Knoxville, Marion County, IA
D:
6 Dec 1918
Chariton, Lucas County, IA
James Seward Arnold
Abt 1835-
James Seward Arnold
B:
Abt 1835
Norwich, Muskingum County, OH
Mary E. Arnold
1837-1934
Mary E. Arnold
B:
28 Mar 1837
New Concord, Muskingum County, OH
D:
18 Jun 1934
Roseburg, Douglas County, OR
John Starr Bonebrake
1830-1909
John Starr Bonebrake
B:
23 Jan 1829/1830
Franklin County, PA
M:
24 Nov 1856
Newbern, Marion County, IA
D:
1909
Roseburg, Douglas County, OR
David Phetteplace Arnold
1792-1880
David Phetteplace Arnold
B:
22 Mar 1792
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
D:
27 Apr 1880
Chariton, Lucas County, IA
Alpha Ingalls Seward
1796-1891
Alpha Ingalls Seward
B:
18 Feb 1796
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
M:
15 Sep 1815
D:
5 Oct 1891
Chariton, Lucas County, IA
Mercy Arnold
1793-
Mercy Arnold
B:
9 Apr 1793
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
John Briggs
Lavinia Arnold
1795-
Lavinia Arnold
B:
11 Mar 1795
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
Thomas Buchanan
Sophia Arnold
1799-Bef 1880
Sophia Arnold
B:
28 Apr 1799
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
D:
Bef 1880
David Wollsber
Abt 1795-
David Wollsber
B:
Abt 1795
New York state
Tryphena Arnold
1801-1876
Tryphena Arnold
B:
6 May 1801
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
D:
18 Aug 1876
Chautauqua County, NY
Finch
James McCoul
1794-1877
James McCoul
B:
6 Aug 1794
D:
10 Dec 1877
Chautauqua County, NY
Edward Arnold
1802-1895
Edward Arnold
B:
12 Sep 1802
New York state
D:
9 Mar 1895
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
Christina McChesney
1817-1887
Christina McChesney
B:
11 Oct 1817
New York state
D:
14 Mar 1887
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
Sabrina Arnold
1805-
Sabrina Arnold
B:
13 Oct 1805
Herkimer, Herkimer County, NY
James Neeley
Abt 1802-
James Neeley
B:
Abt 1802
Cato, Cayuga County, NY
M:
2 Oct 1826
Herkimer, Herkimer County, NY
Edward Arnold
1759-1842
Edward Arnold
B:
26 Oct 1759
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
28 Oct 1842
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
Mercy Phetteplace
1763-1856
Mercy Phetteplace
B:
29 Apr 1763
Rhode Island
M:
Jan 1782
D:
1856
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
Caleb Arnold, Jr.
1760-Aft 1820
Caleb Arnold, Jr.
B:
1760
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
Aft 1820
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Mary Arnold
Abt 1760-Aft 1820
Mary Arnold
B:
Abt 1760
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
Aft 1820
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Oliver Arnold
Aft 1762-
Oliver Arnold
B:
Aft 1762
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Azubah Davis
-Aft 1787
Azubah Davis
M:
7 Feb 1788
Foster, Providence County, RI
D:
Aft 21 Jul 1787
Sophia Walker
Esther Lamphere
Acsah Arnold
1767-1849
Acsah Arnold
B:
27 May 1767
D:
25 May 1849
Jonathan Brown
1765-1827
Jonathan Brown
B:
2 Apr 1765
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
26 May 1786
Foster, Providence County, RI
D:
Dec 1827
Othniel Arnold
Bef 1773-Abt 1776
Othniel Arnold
B:
Bef 1773
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
Abt 28 Oct 1776
White Plains, Westchester County, NY
Patience Arnold
Bef 1773-
Patience Arnold
B:
Bef 1773
Rhode Island
Ephraim Williams
Parents
William Arnold
1695-
Anna Coggeshall
1699-
Caleb Arnold
1728-
Caleb Arnold
B:
24 Dec 1728
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
Patience Brown
1729-
Patience Brown
B:
3 Jul 1729
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
26 Jan 1745
Providence, Providence County, RI