Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Manwaring
Abt 1685 - Abt 1739 (~ 54 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Judith Palmer
1708-
Judith Palmer
B:
6 Jan 1707/1708
Mary Palmer
1709-
Mary Palmer
B:
27 Feb 1708/1709
Stephen Palmer, Sr.
1758-1834
Stephen Palmer, Sr.
B:
28 Aug 1758
Exeter, Washington County, RI
D:
31 Dec 1834
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorcas Burdick
1760-1838
Dorcas Burdick
B:
29 Dec 1760
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1838
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary York
1732-1820
Mary York
B:
30 Apr 1732
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1820
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Amos Palmer
1729-1797
Amos Palmer
B:
27 Aug 1729
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1797
Exeter, Washington County, RI
Hannah Mary Palmer
1711-
Hannah Mary Palmer
B:
2 Dec 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
William York
1705-
William York
B:
3 Oct 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1728/1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Palmer
1715-
Anna Palmer
B:
15 May 1715
Prudence Shepard
1738-1830
Prudence Shepard
B:
25 Jun 1738
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1830
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
John Ladd
John Ladd
M:
26 Jul 1763
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Shepard
1739-1832
Jonathan Shepard
B:
6 Jan 1738/1739
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1832
Brandon, Rutland County, VT
Rosamond
Irenah Shepard
1776-
Irenah Shepard
B:
20 Jul 1776
Charles Webster
William Shepard
1778-1841
William Shepard
B:
6 Mar 1778
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
D:
6 Jun 1841
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Sally Fisher
1779-1846
Sally Fisher
B:
15 Nov 1779
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1800
D:
22 Oct 1846
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Oliver Shepard
1779-
Oliver Shepard
B:
19 Apr 1779
Cynthia (Mrs. Shepard)
Patty Martha Shepard
1780-
Patty Martha Shepard
B:
4 Nov 1780
Joseph Farnsworth
Captain Oliver Shepard
1742-1830
Captain Oliver Shepard
B:
9 Dec 1742
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1830
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Zerviah Hatch
1755-1825
Zerviah Hatch
B:
2 Jun 1755
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1775
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
D:
19 Mar 1825
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Deacon Nathaniel Shepard
1744-1836
Deacon Nathaniel Shepard
B:
8 Oct 1744
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1836
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Lois Marvin
General Amos Shepard
1747-1812
General Amos Shepard
B:
2 Jan 1746/1747
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1812
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Thankful Cadwell
Thankful Cadwell
M:
9 May 1769
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anne Shepard
1750-1821
Anne Shepard
B:
26 Jan 1749/1750
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1821
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Simeon Shepard
1752-1832
Simeon Shepard
B:
23 Jan 1751/1752
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1832
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Rachael (Mrs. Shepard)
Joshua Shepard
1753-1804
Joshua Shepard
B:
31 Dec 1753
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1804
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Roswell Shepard
1756-1776
Roswell Shepard
B:
9 Sep 1756
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1776
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Love Shepard
1758-1826
Love Shepard
B:
10 Oct 1758
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1826
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Morley
1763-1822
Daniel Morley
B:
2 Dec 1763
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1788
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
D:
11 Aug 1822
Love Palmer
1717-1796
Love Palmer
B:
3 Mar 1716/1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1796
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Jonathan Shepard
1709-1798
Jonathan Shepard
B:
6 Aug 1709
Norton, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1798
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Daniel Cady
1773-1859
Daniel Cady
B:
1773
D:
1859
Eleazer Cady
1745-1819
Eleazer Cady
B:
29 Mar 1745
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1819
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Tryphena Beebe
1749-1839
Tryphena Beebe
B:
2 Nov 1749
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1766
D:
5 Nov 1839
Prudence Palmer
1719-
Prudence Palmer
B:
31 Mar 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Cady
1714-1779
Ebenezer Cady
B:
19 Apr 1714
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1738
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1779
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Lucinda Palmer
1783-
Lucinda Palmer
B:
1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Palmer
1785-1873
Sarah Palmer
B:
1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1873
Germantown, Old Philadelphia County, PA
Coddington Chesebrough
1779-1874
Coddington Chesebrough
B:
30 May 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1874
Germantown, Old Philadelphia County, PA
Sophia Palmer
1787-
Sophia Palmer
B:
1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
Edward Chesebrough
1775-1822
Edward Chesebrough
B:
4 Feb 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1822
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
Oliver Palmer
Bef 1789-1818
Oliver Palmer
B:
Bef Sep 1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1818
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Palmer, IV
1793-
Jonathan Palmer, IV
B:
1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Lucretia Palmer
1795-1795
Lucretia Palmer
B:
Jan 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Godfrey Lewis Palmer
Bef 1800-1825
Godfrey Lewis Palmer
B:
Bef Apr 1800
D:
2 May 1825
Atlantic Ocean
Edward Palmer
1799-1863
Edward Palmer
B:
1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1863
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Harriet Ann Hyde
Abt 1802-
Harriet Ann Hyde
B:
Abt 1802
M:
Abt 1825
Oliver Palmer
1801-
Oliver Palmer
B:
1801
Stonington, New London County, CT
Albert Galatin Palmer
1805-
Albert Galatin Palmer
B:
1805
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Palmer, III
1746-1810
Jonathan Palmer, III
B:
5 May 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1810
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Lucinda Smith
Bef 1765-1824
Lucinda Smith
B:
Bef Jan 1765
New London County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1782
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1824
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Joshua Palmer
1747-1822
Joshua Palmer
B:
18 May 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1822
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Asher Palmer
1749-1779
Asher Palmer
B:
26 Aug 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Wheeler
1784-1852
Samuel Wheeler
B:
14 Sep 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1852
Prudence Palmer
1751-1790
Prudence Palmer
B:
22 Sep 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Wheeler
1747-
Joseph Wheeler
B:
23 Jan 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
Judith Palmer
1753-1783
Judith Palmer
B:
6 Oct 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1783
Edward Palmer
1755-Bef 1760
Edward Palmer
B:
5 Sep 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Palmer
1757-
Sarah Palmer
B:
12 Oct 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Palmer
1759-
Thankful Palmer
B:
27 May 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Palmer
1761-1812
Robert Palmer
B:
4 Jun 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1812
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Williams
1767-1836
Martha Williams
B:
25 Feb 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1836
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Brown
1786-1864
Eunice Brown
B:
27 Sep 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1864
Phineas Wheeler
1785-1849
Phineas Wheeler
B:
3 Apr 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1849
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Esther Brown
1789-1845
Esther Brown
B:
19 Aug 1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1845
Sylvester Baldwin
David Sweet
1790-1877
David Sweet
B:
5 Apr 1790
New York state
D:
23 Mar 1877
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Captain Joshua Brown
1791-1828
Captain Joshua Brown
B:
4 Feb 1791
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1828
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sylvia Brown
1793-
Sylvia Brown
B:
14 Jul 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joanna Brown
1796-
Joanna Brown
B:
18 Feb 1796
Stonington, New London County, CT
Charles Brown
1799-
Charles Brown
B:
27 Jan 1799
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Rhoda Ann Brown
1803-
Rhoda Ann Brown
B:
15 Jan 1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1820
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Giles Brown
1802-1835
Giles Brown
B:
8 Feb 1802
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1835
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dolly Brown
1804-
Dolly Brown
B:
21 Sep 1804
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hosea W. Brown
1807-1851
Hosea W. Brown
B:
7 May 1807
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1851
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Eunice Palmer
1763-1837
Eunice Palmer
B:
29 Jul 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1837
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joshua Brown, Jr.
1764-1846
Joshua Brown, Jr.
B:
4 Oct 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1846
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Ichabod Brown, IV
1789-1850
Ichabod Brown, IV
B:
4 Sep 1789
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1850
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Lucy Brown
1791-
Lucy Brown
B:
19 Jan 1791
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Prentice Grant
1783-1863
Prentice Grant
B:
29 Nov 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1808
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1863
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Palmer Brown
1792-
Palmer Brown
B:
4 Oct 1792
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Nelly Brown
1794-
Nelly Brown
B:
15 Apr 1794
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Sally Brown
1795-
Sally Brown
B:
17 Sep 1795
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Brown
1797-
Martha Brown
B:
30 May 1797
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Nelson Brown
1799-1865
Nelson Brown
B:
13 Feb 1799
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1865
Anna York
1817-1875
Anna York
B:
14 Jun 1817
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 May 1843
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1875
Prudence Brown
1800-
Prudence Brown
B:
9 Oct 1800
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Stiles Brown
1802-
Stiles Brown
B:
13 Sep 1802
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Edward Brown
1804-
Edward Brown
B:
17 May 1804
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Smith Brown
1805-
Smith Brown
B:
25 Nov 1805
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Erastus Brown
1807-
Erastus Brown
B:
23 Apr 1807
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Francis Brown
1810-1827
Francis Brown
B:
28 Nov 1810
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1827
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Almira E. Brown
1812-1839
Almira E. Brown
B:
5 Mar 1812
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1839
Pawcatuck, New London County, CT
John Avery Morgan
1809-Aft 1848
John Avery Morgan
B:
15 Mar 1809
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1833
New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1848
Pawcatuck, New London County, CT
Lucy Palmer
1765-
Lucy Palmer
B:
16 Jun 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ichabod Brown, III
1764-1825
Ichabod Brown, III
B:
10 Dec 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1825
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Jonathan Palmer, Jr.
1720-1803
Captain Jonathan Palmer, Jr.
B:
23 Dec 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Holmes
1724-1799
Prudence Holmes
B:
27 Feb 1723/1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1745
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Irene Palmer
Oliver Peck
1774-1815
Oliver Peck
B:
20 Jul 1774
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1815
Waterford, New London County, CT
Amy Lee
1778-
Amy Lee
B:
12 Mar 1778
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
29 Aug 1797
Phebe Dorr
1748-1831
Phebe Dorr
B:
1 Aug 1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1831
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
Jasper Peck
1737-1821
Jasper Peck
B:
20 Sep 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1765
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1821
Lyme, New London County, CT
Edward Dorr
1752-1839
Edward Dorr
B:
28 May 1752
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1839
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
Judith Champion
Abt 1756-1852
Judith Champion
B:
Abt 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
26 May 1774
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1852
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Andrew Sill
1778-1856
Andrew Sill
B:
31 Mar 1778
D:
13 Jul 1856
Pamelia Balcom
Abt 1797-1837
Pamelia Balcom
B:
Abt 1797
D:
16 Apr 1837
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Helena Talcott Dorr
1754-1824
Helena Talcott Dorr
B:
16 Jul 1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1824
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Andrew Sill
1745-1835
Andrew Sill
B:
20 Apr 1745
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1773
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1835
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Matthew Dorr
1756-1843
Matthew Dorr
B:
28 Mar 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1843
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
Dinah Mudge
1759-1841
Dinah Mudge
B:
6 Sep 1759
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1784
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
D:
30 May 1841
Dansville, Livingston County, NY
Samuel G. Dorr
1758-1794
Samuel G. Dorr
B:
15 Sep 1758
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1794
London, Middlesex, England
Harriet Smith
Abt 1760-
Harriet Smith
B:
Abt 1760
Jonathan Dorr
1759-1825
Jonathan Dorr
B:
25 Dec 1759
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1825
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Maria Faulkner
1770-1844
Maria Faulkner
B:
22 Jul 1770
New Jersey
M:
31 Jul 1787
D:
11 Mar 1844
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Joseph Dorr
1761-1833
Joseph Dorr
B:
15 Jul 1761
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1833
Hoosick Falls, Rensselaer County, NY
Sarah Bull
1769-1751
Sarah Bull
B:
29 Jan 1769
Hoosick Falls, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
1 Sep 1785
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
10 May 1751
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Elisha Dorr
1764-1843
Elisha Dorr
B:
27 Mar 1764
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1843
Albany, Albany County, NY
Elizabeth Brower
-1837
Elizabeth Brower
M:
14 Sep 1796
Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
19 Sep 1837
Albany, Albany County, NY
Elizabeth Dorr
1766-1850
Elizabeth Dorr
B:
14 Mar 1766
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1850
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
Jacob Delamater
1762-1828
Jacob Delamater
B:
1 Jun 1762
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
M:
1786
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
D:
27 Jun 1828
Florida, Montgomery County, NY
Russell Dorr
1771-1824
Russell Dorr
B:
Apr 1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1824
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Palsapeanna Bull
1783-1869
Palsapeanna Bull
B:
25 Feb 1783
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
M:
21 Mar 1801
D:
1869
Elizabeth Palmer
1724-Abt 1775
Elizabeth Palmer
B:
28 Nov 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1775
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Matthew Dorr
1724-1801
Matthew Dorr
B:
14 Jun 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1747
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1801
Adams, Washington County, OH
Parents
Oliver Manwaring
1633-1723
Hannah Raymond
1643-1717
Mary Manwaring
Abt 1685-Abt 1739
Mary Manwaring
B:
Abt 1685
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 5 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Palmer
1668-1726
Jonathan Palmer
B:
7 Aug 1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT