Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Hawley
1679 - 1753 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ebenezer Wakeman
1725-
Ebenezer Wakeman
B:
26 Jun 1725
Ebenezer Wakeman
1699-1726
Ebenezer Wakeman
B:
10 Jan 1699
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1726
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Sturges
Abt 1704-1756
Sarah Sturges
B:
Abt 1704
M:
24 Jun 1724
Rye, Westchester County, NY
D:
15 May 1756
Catherine Burr
Robert Wilson
Sarah Burr
Abt 1725-1773
Sarah Burr
B:
Abt 1725
D:
22 Feb 1773
Daniel Silliman
Abt 1721-1773
Daniel Silliman
B:
Abt 1721
D:
25 Feb 1773
Eunice Burr
1750-1837
Eunice Burr
B:
5 Oct 1750
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1837
Catherine Burr
1753-
Catherine Burr
B:
5 Nov 1753
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Private Jesse Burr
1754-1813
Private Jesse Burr
B:
30 Dec 1754
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Jun 1813
Sarah Wilson
John Burr
1756-
John Burr
A:
29 Apr 1756
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
William Burr
1762-1841
William Burr
B:
23 Jun 1762
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1841
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Captain John Burr
1728-1771
Captain John Burr
B:
12 Jun 1728
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1771
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Booth
Abt 1728-Bef 1786
Eunice Booth
B:
Abt 1728
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1749/1750
D:
Bef 1786
Mary Wheeler
1756-
Mary Wheeler
B:
21 May 1756
William Wheeler
1762-1845
William Wheeler
B:
12 Jul 1762
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1845
Rhoda Parrot
1780-1808
Rhoda Parrot
B:
3 Jan 1780
M:
13 Apr 1800
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1808
John Wheeler
1765-1846
John Wheeler
B:
24 Feb 1765
D:
13 Oct 1846
Deborah Burr
Abt 1730-1799
Deborah Burr
B:
Abt 1730
D:
5 May 1799
Captain Ichabod Wheeler
1725-1806
Captain Ichabod Wheeler
B:
11 Jan 1725
M:
1 Jan 1752
D:
14 Sep 1806
Mary Burr
Ebenezer Bartram
Justus Burr
Abigail Burr
Ozias Burr
Amos Burr
Wakeman Burr
Abigail Sherwood
Peter Lyon
Peter Lyon
M:
10 May 1753
Matthew Sherwood
Eunice Somers
Anne Burr
Thomas Sherwood
Elizabeth Burr
Colonel Abraham Gold
1732-1777
Colonel Abraham Gold
B:
10 May 1732
D:
25 Apr 1777
Katherine Wakeman
1700-1753
Katherine Wakeman
B:
27 Apr 1700
D:
25 Sep 1753
John Burr
John Burr
M:
18 Oct 1722
Mehitable Burr
Abt 1723-
Mehitable Burr
B:
Abt 1723
Joseph Squire
Seth Burr
Abt 1726-
Seth Burr
B:
Abt 1726
Elizabeth Burr
Abt 1727-
Elizabeth Burr
B:
Abt 1727
Samuel Silliman
Samuel Silliman
M:
1756
Samuel Burr
Abt 1727-
Samuel Burr
B:
Abt 1727
Eunice Sturges
Eunice Sturges
M:
1753
Daniel Burr
Abt 1730-
Daniel Burr
B:
Abt 1730
Ebenezer Burr
Abt 1732-
Ebenezer Burr
B:
Abt 1732
Amelia Silliman
1736-
Amelia Silliman
B:
30 Oct 1736
M:
1759
Nehemiah Burr
Abt 1734-
Nehemiah Burr
B:
Abt 1734
Sarah Osborne
Sarah Osborne
M:
1763
Ellen Gold
Samuel Squire
Samuel Squire
M:
20 Jul 1789
James Chapman
James Chapman
M:
9 Jan 1803
Aaron Turney
Aaron Turney
M:
Abt 1828
Talcott Gold
Abt 1759-1836
Talcott Gold
B:
Abt 1759
D:
30 Sep 1836
Anna Barlow
Abt 1760-1827
Anna Barlow
B:
Abt 1760
M:
18 Mar 1782
D:
17 Feb 1827
Abel Gold
Ellen Burr
Abt 1736-1777
Ellen Burr
B:
Abt 1736
D:
17 Jun 1777
Captain Abel Gold
1727-1789
Captain Abel Gold
B:
14 Sep 1727
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1754
D:
11 Nov 1789
Abigail Burr
Abt 1739-
Abigail Burr
B:
Abt 1739
Charles Burr
Abt 1741-
Charles Burr
B:
Abt 1741
Elizabeth Wakeman
1702-1753
Elizabeth Wakeman
B:
19 Apr 1702
D:
16 Jun 1753
Captain Seth Samuel Burr
1694-1773
Captain Seth Samuel Burr
B:
20 Jun 1694
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
June 1722
D:
21 Mar 1773
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Gorham
1752-1826
Hannah Gorham
B:
15 Nov 1752
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1826
Lazarus Wheeler
Lazarus Wheeler
M:
24 Jan 1773
Second Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Andrews
1752-
Ebenezer Andrews
B:
9 Dec 1752
M:
June 1781
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
James Hubbell
Abt 1757-1827
James Hubbell
B:
Abt 1757
D:
15 Sep 1827
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Gorham
1754-1785
Anna Gorham
B:
29 Sep 1754
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1785
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Hezekiah Read
1753-1824
Hezekiah Read
B:
23 Feb 1753
M:
14 May 1775
Second Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1824
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Gorham
1761-1813
Isaac Gorham
B:
15 Nov 1761
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 May 1813
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Morgan
1763-1836
Sarah Morgan
B:
21 Oct 1763
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1780
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1836
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Wakeman
1728-1807
Anna Wakeman
B:
24 Oct 1728
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1807
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Gorman
1730-1798
Isaac Gorman
B:
14 Nov 1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1752
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1798
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Wakeman
1732-
Mary Wakeman
B:
5 Jan 1731/1732
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Hazzard
Joseph Wakeman
1733-1733
Joseph Wakeman
B:
4 Dec 1733
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1733
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Wakeman
1735-Bef 1811
Abigail Wakeman
B:
19 Dec 1735
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 24 Jan 1811
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
John Gorham
1732-Bef 1803
John Gorham
B:
4 Jul 1732
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1754
Green's Farms Parish, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 9 Dec 1803
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Wakeman
1737-1738
Joseph Wakeman
B:
30 Mar 1737
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
July 1738
Gideon Wakeman
1737-
Gideon Wakeman
B:
17 Dec 1737
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Wakeman
1740-
Joseph Wakeman
B:
25 Feb 1739/1740
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hellen Wakeman
1742-
Hellen Wakeman
B:
4 Apr 1742
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Seth Wakeman
1744-1744
Seth Wakeman
B:
3 Mar 1743/1744
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1744
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Wakeman
1745-
Elizabeth Wakeman
B:
4 Sep 1745
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Wakeman
1703-1762
Joseph Wakeman
B:
1703
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1762
Green's Farms Parish, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Allen
Bef 1711-
Abigail Allen
B:
Bef 1711
Wakeman Hull
Peter Hull
Walter Hull
Ruhamah Hull
1747-1823
Ruhamah Hull
B:
16 Apr 1747
D:
29 Jan 1823
Thomas Rockwell
1746-1812
Thomas Rockwell
B:
16 Jan 1746
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1767
D:
15 Aug 1812
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Sarah Hull
1749-
Sarah Hull
B:
23 Mar 1749
David Hull
1751-
David Hull
B:
Apr 1751
William Hull
1753-
William Hull
B:
27 Feb 1753
Hannah Elizabeth Wakeman
1728-
Hannah Elizabeth Wakeman
B:
30 Mar 1728
Stephen Hull
1724-
Stephen Hull
B:
25 Jul 1724
M:
May 1746
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Wakeman
1755-1786
Abigail Wakeman
B:
4 Apr 1755
D:
2 Aug 1786
Lyman Bradley
1754-1822
Lyman Bradley
B:
16 Feb 1754
D:
8 Sep 1822
Jabez Wakeman
1761-Abt 1836
Jabez Wakeman
B:
10 May 1761
Greens Farms, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1836
Clarissa Banks
1761-Abt 1836
Clarissa Banks
B:
10 Mar 1761
M:
21 Jun 1781
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1836
Ensign William Wakeman
1730-1802
Ensign William Wakeman
B:
1 Apr 1730
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1802
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hill
1733-1803
Sarah Hill
B:
21 Aug 1733
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1753
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1803
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Wakeman
Sarah Wakeman
Samuel Bradley
Jabez Wakeman
-YOUNG
Jabez Wakeman
D:
YOUNG
Joseph Wakeman
Jabez Wakeman
Mabel Wakeman
George Burr
Peter Wakeman
Sarah Jennings
Eunice Wakeman
Lewis Goodsell
Joel Wakeman
Rachel Thorp
Timothy Wakeman
Hannah Anna Sherwood
Jabez Wakeman
1706-1774
Jabez Wakeman
B:
1706
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1774
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Treadwell
1709-Aft 1752
Ruth Treadwell
B:
5 Sep 1709
M:
1 Jun 1727
D:
Aft 1752
Samuel Wakeman
1709-1709
Samuel Wakeman
B:
1709
D:
1709
William Burr
1738-1739
William Burr
B:
May 1738
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1739
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
William Burr
1740-
William Burr
B:
23 Jul 1740
Mary Wakeman
Abt 1710-1743
Mary Wakeman
B:
Abt 1710
D:
19 Mar 1742/1743
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
William Burr
1711-1769
William Burr
B:
9 Dec 1711
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1736
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1769
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Catherine Wakeman
Abraham Andrews
Hannah Wakeman
Samuel Andrews
Mary Wakeman
Isaac Tucker
Andrew Wakeman
Hannah Allen
Eunice Smedley
Elizabeth Wakeman
-YOUNG
Elizabeth Wakeman
D:
YOUNG
Elizabeth Wakeman
Jonathan Dimon
Samuel Wakeman
1713-1752
Samuel Wakeman
B:
1713
D:
15 Aug 1752
Ruth (Mrs. Wakeman)
Wakeman Burritt, Sr.
1759-
Wakeman Burritt, Sr.
B:
9 Jul 1759
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Amelia Banks
Naomi Burritt
1761-1853
Naomi Burritt
B:
1761
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1853
Noah Stanley
1759-1829
Noah Stanley
B:
25 Apr 1759
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1790
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1829
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Elihu Burritt
Eunice Wakeman
Elihu Burritt
Stephen Wakeman
1716-1760
Stephen Wakeman
B:
1716
Green's Farms, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1760
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Booth
Abt 1718-1741
Mary Booth
B:
Abt 1718
M:
11 Jan 1734
D:
16 Aug 1741
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Wakeman
Mary Adams
Banks Wakeman
1769-1835
Banks Wakeman
B:
1769
D:
1835
Happy Osborn
1769-1794
Happy Osborn
B:
1769
D:
1794
Amelia Wakeman
1775-1859
Amelia Wakeman
B:
27 Jan 1775
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1859
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Jeremiah (Jere) Scott
1770-1843
Jeremiah (Jere) Scott
B:
10 Feb 1770
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1795
Green's Farms, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1843
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Wakeman
Jessup Wakeman
1748-1780
Jessup Wakeman
B:
1748
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1780
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Amelia Banks
1746-1833
Amelia Banks
B:
1746
D:
1833
Sarah Wakeman
Benjamin Banks
Mary Wakeman
Betsey Wakeman
Zalmon Bradley
Mary Wakeman
Seth Sherwood
Sarah Jessup
1726-1805
Sarah Jessup
B:
14 Jul 1726
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1743/1744
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1805
Mary Adams
1718-1741
Mary Adams
B:
1718
D:
1741
Parents
Ebenezer Hawley
1654-1691
Hester Esther Ward
1654-1723
Elizabeth Hawley
1679-1753
Elizabeth Hawley
B:
6 May 1679
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1753
Connecticut
Captain Joseph Wakeman
1670-1726
Captain Joseph Wakeman
B:
1670
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1697
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1726
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT