Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
William Wheeler Williams
1760 - 1831 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
George Washington Riggs
1840-YOUNG
George Washington Riggs
B:
1840
D:
YOUNG
Adeline Riggs
1842-1937
Adeline Riggs
B:
9 Sep 1842
Quincy, Adams County, IL
D:
14 Feb 1937
Waynoka, Woods County, OK
Dorsey (Dawsey) Cope
1833-1910
Dorsey (Dawsey) Cope
B:
20 Apr 1833
Fayette County, PA
M:
31 Oct 1857/1858
Quincy, Adams County, IL
D:
30 Dec 1910
Waynoka, Woods County, OK
Lucy Riggs
1845-
Lucy Riggs
B:
7 Aug 1845
Quincy, Adams County, IL
Charles Ames
-1866
Charles Ames
M:
23 Apr 1866
D:
14 Aug 1866
Wardell Bunting
Wardell Bunting
M:
24 Nov 1870
Lovina (Lavina) Susan Williams
1816-1847
Lovina (Lavina) Susan Williams
B:
20 Sep 1816
Warrensville, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
29 Nov 1847
Quincy, Adams County, IL
Burr Riggs
1811-1860
Burr Riggs
B:
17 Apr 1810/1811
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1834
Quincy, Adams County, IL
D:
8 Jun 1860
Quincy, Adams County, IL
Joseph Swain Williams
1819-1838
Joseph Swain Williams
B:
1819
Warrensville, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
13 May 1838
Farwest, Caldwell County, MO
Lucy Eliza Williams
1821-
Lucy Eliza Williams
B:
27 Sep 1821
Warrensville, Cuyahoga County, OH
Nathan Pinkham
Abt 1821-
Nathan Pinkham
B:
Abt 1821
Lucy Ellen Williams
1848-1942
Lucy Ellen Williams
B:
30 Sep 1848
Kanesville, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
31 Dec 1942
Compton, Los Angeles County, CA
William R. Godfrey
1841-1915
William R. Godfrey
B:
28 Dec 1841
Hartland, Niagara County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Mar 1915
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Mary Elizabeth Williams
1851-1934
Mary Elizabeth Williams
B:
2 Feb 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 Dec 1934
Deweyville, Box Elder County, UT
Joseph Smith Gardner
1847-1935
Joseph Smith Gardner
B:
15 Mar 1847
Vernon, Vanburen, IA
M:
15 Mar 1869
Endowment House, Salt Lake City, UT
D:
20 Mar 1935
Liberty, Weber County, UT
Frederick Granger Williams
1853-1918
Frederick Granger Williams
B:
28/29 Mar 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 Jan 1918
Tucson, Pima County, AZ
Amanda Burns
1860-1943
Amanda Burns
B:
29 Jun 1860
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
24 Jan 1876
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Aug 1943
Provo, Utah County, UT
Elizabeth Clement
1866-1890
Elizabeth Clement
B:
1 Sep 1866
St. Joseph, Lincoln County, NV
M:
7 Jun 1883
D:
11 Sep 1890
Mexico
Hansena Kathena Hegsted
Abt 1855-
Hansena Kathena Hegsted
B:
Abt 1855
M:
1 May 1884
Nancy Abigail Clement
1872-1954
Nancy Abigail Clement
B:
22 May 1872
New Harmony, Washington County, UT
M:
8 Apr 1889
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Dec 1954
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ezra Henry Granger Williams
1855-1929
Ezra Henry Granger Williams
B:
16 Apr 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Oct 1929
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Sarah Ann Hickenlooper
1859-1923
Sarah Ann Hickenlooper
B:
30 Sep 1859
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
28 Dec 1874
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Mar 1923
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Joseph Swain Williams
1858-1860
Joseph Swain Williams
B:
10 Mar 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Oct 1860
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
John Albert Williams
1860-1870
John Albert Williams
B:
13 Apr 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Nov 1870
Brigham Young Williams
1862-1863
Brigham Young Williams
B:
18 May 1862
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
22 Jan 1863
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Heber Chase Williams
1862-1863
Heber Chase Williams
B:
18 May 1862
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
18 Sep 1863
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Frances Henrietta Maria Williams
1864-1890
Frances Henrietta Maria Williams
B:
24 May 1864
North Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
1 Jan 1890
Pleasant View, Weber County, UT
Thomas Budge, Jr.
1858-1944
Thomas Budge, Jr.
B:
29 Jul 1858
Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
M:
16 Dec 1880
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
31 Jan 1944
Pleasant View, Weber County, UT
Hyrum Royal Williams
1866-
Hyrum Royal Williams
B:
1866
Ezra Granger Williams
1823-1905
Ezra Granger Williams
B:
17 Nov 1823
Warrensville, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
1 Aug 1905
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Henrietta Elizabeth Crombie
1827-1922
Henrietta Elizabeth Crombie
B:
27 Sep 1827
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
15 Aug 1847
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
D:
10 Jun 1922
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Hyrum Royal Barney Williams
1858-1927
Hyrum Royal Barney Williams
B:
2 Apr 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Sep 1927
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Lucy Delaphine Huffaker
1860-1881
Lucy Delaphine Huffaker
B:
24 Jun 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
3 Apr 1879
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Aug 1881
Margaret Ann Goodman Warner
1862-1943
Margaret Ann Goodman Warner
B:
12 Jul 1862
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
20 Sep 1883
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 Aug 1943
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Elizabeth Kinghorn
1878-1951
Elizabeth Kinghorn
B:
21 Mar 1878
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
28 Aug 1905
Lewisville, Jefferson County, ID
D:
17 Feb 1951
Rigby, Jefferson County, ID
Electa Jane Barney
1840-1883
Electa Jane Barney
B:
21 Aug 1840
Freeport, Shelby County, IN
M:
19 Feb 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Jan 1883
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Frederick Granger Williams
1787-1842
Frederick Granger Williams
B:
28 Oct 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1842
Quincy, Adams County, IL
Rebecca Swain
1798-1861
Rebecca Swain
B:
3 Aug 1798
Layalsock, Northumberland County, PA
M:
25 Dec 1815
D:
25 Sep 1861
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
child Williams
1816-1816
child Williams
B:
1816
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
23 Mar 1816
Captain William Wheeler Williams, Jr.
1790-1852
Captain William Wheeler Williams, Jr.
B:
29 Jun 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1852
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
Lovina (Lavinia) Dibble
1793-1816
Lovina (Lavinia) Dibble
B:
1793
M:
25 Dec 1814
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
27 Mar 1816
Emma Hale
Eugene Stryker
Mary Williams
1818-
Mary Williams
B:
10 Dec 1818
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
Josiah Hale
Henry S. Warren
1843-1858
Henry S. Warren
B:
20 Nov 1843
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
30 Jul 1858
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Francis Warren
1849-1903
Francis Warren
B:
8 Aug 1849
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
17 Jul 1903
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Caroline V. Hendershot
-1888
Caroline V. Hendershot
M:
6 Apr 1870
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
12 Oct 1888
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Hattie Sawyer
-1893
Hattie Sawyer
M:
8 Jan 1893
D:
23 Jan 1893
Mary Stone
Mary Stone
M:
14 Apr 1895
Willard W. Warren
1859-1863
Willard W. Warren
B:
22 Nov 1859
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
13 Jun 1863
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Eunice Williams
1820-1901
Eunice Williams
B:
29 Jul 1820
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
27 Oct 1901
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Zenos Spencer Warren
1819-1882
Zenos Spencer Warren
B:
26 Nov 1819
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
M:
26 Dec 1842
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
16 Jan 1882
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
James Williams
Lydia Owen
Frederick Williams
1822-1864
Frederick Williams
B:
4 Jun 1822
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
5 Apr 1864
battle of Gettysburg
Caroline Williams
1859-
Caroline Williams
B:
23 Jun 1859
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Thomas W. Davis
Anna M. Williams
1861-1896
Anna M. Williams
B:
24 Mar 1861
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
19 Jun 1896
Braddock, Allegheny County, PA
Miney J. Hurley
Joseph Williams
1824-1855
Joseph Williams
B:
7 May 1824
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
15 Nov 1855
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Eunice Bennett Cooper
-1890
Eunice Bennett Cooper
D:
2 Mar 1890
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
William Williams
1826-1851
William Williams
B:
1 Aug 1826
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
16 Jan 1851
George E. Williams
1860-
George E. Williams
B:
1860
Ephraim S. Williams
1829-1863
Ephraim S. Williams
B:
23 Aug 1829
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
5 Jun 1863
Mary Andrus
1828-1874
Mary Andrus
B:
1828
D:
27 Feb 1874
Jessie Williams
1869-
Jessie Williams
B:
22 Mar 1869
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Frederick C. Emde
George Williams
1832-1899
George Williams
B:
1 Dec 1832
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
24 Feb 1899
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Eunice Bennett Cooper
-1890
Eunice Bennett Cooper
D:
2 Mar 1890
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Francis Williams
1836-1863
Francis Williams
B:
4 Oct 1836
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
26 Jul 1863
Vicksburg, VA
Nancy Sherman
1795-1849
Nancy Sherman
B:
7 Jun 1795
M:
27 Aug 1817
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
7 Apr 1849
Joseph Williams
1794-
Joseph Williams
B:
1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Lowman
Minerva Peet
1818-
Minerva Peet
B:
1818
Jacob Lowman
Mary Peet
Hamilton Hough
Martha Peet
John Outwaite
Ruth Peet
William Rose
Marcia Peet
Reverend Ezra Jones
Caroline Peet
Eliza Peet
Henry Harwood
Martha Williams
1794-1867
Martha Williams
B:
1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1867
Elijah Peet
1794-1845
Elijah Peet
B:
1793-1794
Vermont
M:
1816
D:
1845
Henrietta Winsor
Wright
Martha Cahoon
1815-1885
Martha Cahoon
B:
5 Sep 1815
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
3 Jul 1885
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Henry Winsor
Abt 1811-
Henry Winsor
B:
Abt 1811
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
2 May 1836
Cuyahoga County, OH
Cornelia A. Cahoon
1844-
Cornelia A. Cahoon
B:
1844
Appleton, Outagamie County, WI
Charles O. Tichener
Abt 1840-
Charles O. Tichener
B:
Abt 1840
Appleton, Outagamie County, WI
Joseph W. Cahoon
1817-1863
Joseph W. Cahoon
B:
16 Mar 1817
Rodyvale, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
1863
Outagamie County, WI
Slatera Johnson
1815-
Slatera Johnson
B:
Sep 1815
New York state
M:
19 Sep 1842
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Fred Cahoon
Abt 1846-
Fred Cahoon
B:
Abt 1846
Rochester, Racine County, WI
Alice Louisa Cahoon
Abt 1850-
Alice Louisa Cahoon
B:
Abt 1850
Rochester, Racine County, WI
Thomas C. Hales
Abt 1846-
Thomas C. Hales
B:
Abt 1846
England
M:
9 Sep 1871
Dartford, Green Lake County, WI
Mable Cahoon
Abt 1854-
Mable Cahoon
B:
Abt 1854
Ripon, Fond du Lac County, WI
J.B. Cable
Abt 1850-
J.B. Cable
B:
Abt 1850
Ripon, Fond du Lac County, WI
George W. Cahoon
Abt 1856-
George W. Cahoon
B:
Abt 1856
Rochester, Racine County, WI
Catherine E. Kenna
Abt 1860-
Catherine E. Kenna
B:
Abt 1860
Rochester, Racine County, WI
Hiram F. Cahoon
1819-1897
Hiram F. Cahoon
B:
27 May 1819
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
15 Mar 1897
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Mary Ann (Loohoon) Loughram
Abt 1824-
Mary Ann (Loohoon) Loughram
B:
Abt 1824
Vermont
M:
16 Nov 1842
Racine, Racine County, WI
Ruth G. Cahoon
1820-1885
Ruth G. Cahoon
B:
30 Dec 1820
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
17 Jun 1885
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
Samuel P. Smith
Abt 1816-
Samuel P. Smith
B:
Abt 1816
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
21 Apr 1842
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
Henry Melancthon Sanford
1845-1846
Henry Melancthon Sanford
B:
26 Sep 1845
LaGrange, Walworth County, WI
D:
21 Aug 1846
LaGrange, Walworth County, WI
Emily Cornelia Sanford
1847-
Emily Cornelia Sanford
B:
8 Apr 1847
LaGrange, Walworth County, WI
D:
Madison, Dane County, WI
James Leonard Charles
1842-1907
James Leonard Charles
B:
21 Apr 1842
Pembrokeshire, Wales
M:
23 Feb 1882
D:
13 May 1907
Madison, Dane County, WI
Harlan William Sanford
1848-
Harlan William Sanford
B:
11 Oct 1848
LaGrange, Walworth County, WI
D:
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Isabella Rebecca Sanford
1850-
Isabella Rebecca Sanford
B:
26 Dec 1850
Camden, Oneida County, NY
M:
27 Sep 1871
D:
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Lydia Clarissa Sanford
1851-1890
Lydia Clarissa Sanford
B:
21 Apr 1851
Lake Geneva, Walworth County, WI
D:
6 Sep 1890
Silver City, Mills County, IA
Herman Hastings
1849-
Herman Hastings
B:
1 Apr 1849
Lake Geneva, Walworth County, WI
M:
9 Apr 1872
D:
Glenwood, Mills County, IA
Ephraim Emery Sanford
1852-
Ephraim Emery Sanford
B:
27 Sep 1852
Lake Geneva, Walworth County, WI
D:
Wheaton, DuPage County, IL
Cora Ella Marlott
1857-
Cora Ella Marlott
B:
8 May 1857
Lake Geneva, Walworth County, WI
M:
31 Dec 1879
Lora Dudley
Abt 1856-
Lora Dudley
B:
Abt 1856
Lake Geneva, Walworth County, WI
M:
30 Jun 1904
D:
Wheaton, DuPage County, IL
Sarah Alena Sanford
1857-
Sarah Alena Sanford
B:
8 Dec 1857
Lake Geneva, Walworth County, WI
D:
Chicago, Cook County, IL
James Dunlop
1839-
James Dunlop
B:
23 Sep 1839
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
M:
14 Feb 1877
D:
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Nancy M. Cahoon
1823-1897
Nancy M. Cahoon
B:
7 Jan 1823
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
13 Feb 1897
Lake Geneva, Walworth County, WI
Silvester C. Sanford
1820-1888
Silvester C. Sanford
B:
4 Jan 1820
Camden, Oneida County, NY
M:
20 Nov 1844
Geneva, Walworth County, WI
D:
10 Mar 1888
Lake Geneva, Walworth County, WI
Maria W. Cahoon
1849-Bef 1905
Maria W. Cahoon
B:
8 Oct 1849
Lake Geneva, Walworth County, WI
D:
Bef 1905
Underwood Township, Redwood County, MN
William Franklin Cahoon
1852-
William Franklin Cahoon
B:
23 Feb 1852
Lake Geneva, Walworth County, WI
Emma Belle Long
Abt 1856-
Emma Belle Long
B:
Abt 1856
Lake Geneva, Walworth County, WI
M:
19 Apr 1894
Charles H. Cahoon
1854-1906
Charles H. Cahoon
B:
1854
Geneva, Walworth County, WI
D:
8 May 1906
Underwood Township, Redwood County, MN
Ida Mae Cahoon
1868-1933
Ida Mae Cahoon
B:
25 Sep 1868
Vesta, Redwood County, MN
D:
26 May 1933
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
C. Oscar Borg
Abt 1864-
C. Oscar Borg
B:
Abt 1864
Vesta, Redwood County, MN
M:
7 May 1890
Underwood Township, Redwood County, MN
William Overton Cahoon
1825-1905
William Overton Cahoon
B:
15 Mar 1825
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
12 May 1905
Underwood Township, Redwood County, MN
Eliza (Bruaseter) Brewster
1827-1910
Eliza (Bruaseter) Brewster
B:
1827
Vermont
M:
25 Dec 1848
Geneva, Walworth County, WI
D:
31 Jan 1910
Redwood Falls, Redwood County, MN
Mary M. Cahoon
1828-
Mary M. Cahoon
B:
2 Feb 1828
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
Zenus B. Burk
Abt 1824-
Zenus B. Burk
B:
Abt 1824
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
2 Jun 1844
Geneva, Walworth County, WI
Lydia Kenyon Cahoon
1830-1909
Lydia Kenyon Cahoon
B:
10 Apr 1830
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
16 Jun 1909
Elkhorn, Walworth County, WI
Oliver Palmer
1830-1884
Oliver Palmer
B:
9 Nov 1830
Athens, Greene County, NY
M:
18 Jun 1855
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
D:
19 Dec 1884
Elkhorn, Walworth County, WI
Joel B. Cahoon
1832-1839
Joel B. Cahoon
B:
16 Oct 1832
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
24 May 1839
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
Amos F. Cahoon
1834-1848
Amos F. Cahoon
B:
8 Jul 1834
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
31 May 1848
Geneva, Walworth County, WI
Mary Wheeler Williams
1797-1874
Mary Wheeler Williams
B:
8 Nov 1797
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1874
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
Amos Cahoon
1789-1861
Amos Cahoon
B:
7 Sep 1789
Salisbury, Herkimer County, NY
M:
3 Jul 1813
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
27 Nov 1861
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
child Williams
1799-
child Williams
B:
1799
Parents
Captain Joseph Williams
1723-1776
Eunice Wheeler
1727-1804
William Wheeler Williams
1760-1831
William Wheeler Williams
B:
25 Apr 1760
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1831
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
Ruth Granger
1769-
Ruth Granger
B:
19 May 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1786
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH