Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Loomis
1671 - 1723 (52 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Browne
1693-
Elizabeth Browne
B:
11 Feb 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Browne
1694-
Mary Browne
B:
11 Sep 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Browne
1696-Bef 1702
Ann Browne
B:
1 Sep 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Browne
1697-
Hannah Browne
B:
24 Aug 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Brown
1727-1827
Mary Brown
B:
30 Aug 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1827
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Azubah Brown
1760-1812
Azubah Brown
B:
7 May 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1812
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Michael Barber
1754-1836
Michael Barber
B:
3 Mar 1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1779
D:
25 Jun 1836
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Elizabeth Brown
Abt 1761-
Ruth Elizabeth Brown
B:
Abt 1761
Hartford County, CT
Esther Brown
1762-1838
Esther Brown
B:
4 Mar 1762
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1838
Andover, Ashtabula County, OH
Timothy Case
1759-1850
Timothy Case
B:
2 Feb 1759
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1850
Andover, Ashtabula County, OH
Owen Brown
1765-1856
Owen Brown
B:
16 Feb 1765
Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1856
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Ruth Mills
1772-1808
Ruth Mills
B:
26 Jan 1772
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1793
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1808
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Sarah "Sally" Root
John Brown
1767-
John Brown
B:
31 Aug 1767
Hartford County, CT
Frederick Brown
1769-
Frederick Brown
B:
14 Aug 1769
Hartford County, CT
Abiel Brown
1776-1856
Abiel Brown
B:
18 Nov 1776
Hartford County, CT
D:
1856
Anna Lord
1788-
Anna Lord
B:
1788
Lyme, New London County, CT
Captain John Brown
1728-1776
Captain John Brown
B:
4 Nov 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1776
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Hannah Owen
1740-1831
Hannah Owen
B:
17 Jul 1740
Turkey Hills, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1831
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Margery Brown
1731-1775
Margery Brown
B:
3 Jun 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1775
David Filley
David Filley
M:
22 Sep 1749
Esther Brown
1733-1751
Esther Brown
B:
5 Sep 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Mills Brown
1759-1792
Chloe Mills Brown
B:
4 Mar 1759
D:
24 Nov 1792
Francis Barnard, Jr.
1741-1828
Francis Barnard, Jr.
B:
25 Apr 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1778
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1828
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Ezra Brown
1735-
Ezra Brown
B:
25 Jul 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Hoskins
Chloe Hoskins
M:
13 Oct 1757
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Brown
1737-1737
Hannah Brown
B:
1 Jul 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Azubah Brown
1740-YOUNG
Azubah Brown
B:
20 Mar 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Brown
1743-1751
Hannah Brown
B:
17 Aug 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Brown
1746-YOUNG
Sarah Brown
B:
28 Mar 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Brown, Jr.
1699-1790
John Brown, Jr.
B:
11 Mar 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1790
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Eggleston
1702-1789
Mary Eggleston
B:
13 May 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1789
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ann Brown
1702-Aft 1756
Ann Brown
B:
12 Aug 1702
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1756
Thomas Phelps
1687-1750
Thomas Phelps
B:
21 Aug 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1750
Timothy Phelps
-1776
Timothy Phelps
D:
21 Jun 1776
Martha Phelps
1794-Abt 1830
Martha Phelps
B:
1 May 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1830
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Lyman Dwight
1791-1826
Lyman Dwight
B:
24 May 1791
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1812
D:
Jan 1826
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Brown Phelps
-1794
Daniel Brown Phelps
B:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
B:
6 Feb 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel
Abt 1728-Abt 1796
Rachel
B:
Abt 1728
M:
Abt 1755
D:
Abt 1796
John Phelps
1728-
John Phelps
B:
29 Jan 1728
Sarah Phelps
Sarah Brown
1703-Abt 1760
Sarah Brown
B:
22 Jan 1703
D:
Abt 1760
Timothy Phelps, Jr.
1702-1756
Timothy Phelps, Jr.
B:
23 May 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
D:
9 Sep 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Browne
1706-
Isaac Browne
B:
17 Mar 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Browne
1708-
Daniel Browne
B:
29 Jan 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Browne
1711-
Margaret Browne
B:
8 Mar 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Browne
1712-
Esther Browne
B:
17 Mar 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Deacon John Loomis
1622-1688
Elizabeth Scott
1623-1696
Elizabeth Loomis
1671-1723
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
8 May 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Browne, Sr.
1669-1728
John Browne, Sr.
B:
8 Jan 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT