Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Jones
1755 - 1805 (50 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jabez Morgan
1781-1782
Jabez Morgan
B:
14 Oct 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa Morgan
1783-
Clarissa Morgan
B:
25 May 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jabez Morgan
1785-
Jabez Morgan
B:
6 Aug 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Grace Eleanor Bliss
1842-
Grace Eleanor Bliss
B:
27 Nov 1842
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Frederick Horace Bliss
1845-1864
Frederick Horace Bliss
B:
2 Aug 1845
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
13 Aug 1864
Wait Catlin Bliss
1852-
Wait Catlin Bliss
B:
19 Sep 1852
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Carrie Eva Bliss
1856-1864
Carrie Eva Bliss
B:
19 Sep 1856
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
26 Jan 1864
Walter Elmer Bliss
1863-1864
Walter Elmer Bliss
B:
4 Jan 1863
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
8 Feb 1864
Clement Pelatiah Bliss
1818-1896
Clement Pelatiah Bliss
B:
6 Aug 1818
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1896
Mary Margaret Frederick
1821-
Mary Margaret Frederick
B:
27 Sep 1821
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
M:
5 Dec 1839
William Cornelius Stevens
Louise Douglass
Ira Stevens
Ellen Metcalf
Clarissa A. Bliss
1818-
Clarissa A. Bliss
B:
6 Aug 1818
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Harold Stevens
1797-1862
Harold Stevens
B:
22 Jul 1797
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
M:
16 Apr 1844
D:
20 Jun 1862
Lydia Ann Bliss
1820-
Lydia Ann Bliss
B:
11 Nov 1820
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Charles Bliss
Amelia Bliss
Daniel Morgan Bliss
1822-1877
Daniel Morgan Bliss
B:
9 Aug 1822
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1877
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Charles Jones Bliss
1825-
Charles Jones Bliss
B:
27 Feb 1825
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Abigail Morgan
1788-1825
Abigail Morgan
B:
17 Apr 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1825
Pelatiah Bliss
1785-1818
Pelatiah Bliss
B:
3 Apr 1785
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
M:
1815
Massachusetts
D:
30 Sep 1818
Hannah Morgan
Abt 1790-
Hannah Morgan
B:
Abt 1790
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Card Brigham
1862-1864
Card Brigham
B:
17 Mar 1862
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
D:
1864
Daniel Rufus Brigham
1865-1902
Daniel Rufus Brigham
B:
10 Apr 1865
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
D:
19 Feb 1902
Denver, Denver County, CO
Lillian Ballance Rice
1873-
Lillian Ballance Rice
B:
26 Mar 1873
Peoria County, IL
M:
4 Sep 1896
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Anne Card Brigham
1869-
Anne Card Brigham
B:
Apr 1869
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Charles S. Britton
Charles S. Britton
M:
5 Apr 1899
Daniel Morgan Brigham
1832-
Daniel Morgan Brigham
B:
25 Sep 1832
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Lydia Phelps Card
1839-1906
Lydia Phelps Card
B:
4 Oct 1839
Painesville, Lake County, OH
M:
4 Mar 1861
St. Johns Episcopal Church, Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
15 May 1906
Lydia Morgan
1792-1857
Lydia Morgan
B:
25 Jan 1792
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
27 May 1857
Rufus Brigham
1786-1838
Rufus Brigham
B:
9 Feb 1786
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
M:
14 Apr 1830
D:
12 Dec 1838
Hampden, Geauga County, OH
Harriet Morgan
Abt 1793-
Harriet Morgan
B:
Abt 1793
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Henry Aaron Dolph
1837-1916
Henry Aaron Dolph
B:
9 Feb 1837
Erie County, NY
D:
18 Jan 1916
Deer Creek Township, Mills County, IA
Mary E. Wortman
1835-
Mary E. Wortman
B:
17 May 1835
M:
14 Dec 1856
Mills County, IA
Mary Malissa Dolph
1839-1910
Mary Malissa Dolph
B:
17 Aug 1839
Erie County, NY
D:
6 Jun 1910
Pottawattamie County, IA
Malvin J. Cheney
1832-1911
Malvin J. Cheney
B:
22 Oct 1832
Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
5 Feb 1857
Mills County, IA
D:
14 Apr 1911
Amanda M. Dolph
1842-1923
Amanda M. Dolph
B:
14 Mar 1842
Springfield, Sangamon County, IL
D:
30 Sep 1923
Joseph Warren Wortman
1839-1911
Joseph Warren Wortman
B:
18 Mar 1839
M:
14 Dec 1866
Mills County, IA
D:
30 Nov 1911
Joseph Hiram Dolph
1844-1915
Joseph Hiram Dolph
B:
13 Oct 1844
Illinois
D:
8 Jul 1915
Hastings, Mills County, IA
Marticia Valeria Wortman
1851-1925
Marticia Valeria Wortman
B:
20 Aug 1851
Puttman County, IN
M:
27 Jan 1867
Mills County, IA
D:
29 Dec 1925
Hastings, Mills County, IA
Josiah Dolph
1848-1914
Josiah Dolph
B:
1848
Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
20 Aug 1914
Stella, Richardson County, NE
Susan Riddell
Susan Riddell
M:
1874
Mills County, IA
George Dolph
1849-
George Dolph
B:
1849
Pottawattamie County, IA
Eveline Miller
1817-1849
Eveline Miller
B:
2 Nov 1817
Bolton, Chittenden County, VT
D:
16 Mar 1849
Aaron Dolph
1812-1887
Aaron Dolph
B:
Mar 1812
New York state
M:
1836
Peckville, Lackawanna County, PA
D:
18 Feb 1887
Israel Hoyt
Abt 1815-
Israel Hoyt
B:
Abt 1815
Bolton, Chittenden County, VT
M:
Abt 1837
Miles Samuel Miller
1849-1928
Miles Samuel Miller
B:
19 Dec 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Jan 1928
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Margaret Chapuis
1858-1926
Margaret Chapuis
B:
6 Feb 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
17 Jul 1876
D:
19 Feb 1926
Altonah, Duchesne County, UT
James Josiah Miller
1851-1852
James Josiah Miller
B:
28 Sep 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Jun 1852
Daniel Porter Ewing Miller
1853-1902
Daniel Porter Ewing Miller
B:
25 Aug 1853
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
14 Jul 1902
Sunnyside, Carbon County, UT
Loandia Jeannette Tidwell
1856-1937
Loandia Jeannette Tidwell
B:
13 Aug 1856
Kaysville, Davis County, UT
M:
14 Jul 1873
D:
10 Apr 1937
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Charles Andrew Miller
1855-1917
Charles Andrew Miller
B:
22 Dec 1855
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
25 Jun 1917
John Edward Miller
1858-1922
John Edward Miller
B:
23 Mar 1858
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
15 Mar 1922
Wellington, Carbon County, UT
Christina Marie Jensen
1874-1949
Christina Marie Jensen
B:
26 Nov 1874
Horoup, Viborg, Denmark
M:
12 Dec 1891
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
8 Jan 1949
Lehi, Utah County, UT
Franklin Anderson Miller
1861-1932
Franklin Anderson Miller
B:
9 Jan 1861
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
7 May 1932
Eliza Ann Merrick
1871-1951
Eliza Ann Merrick
B:
22 Jan 1871
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
M:
25 Dec 1888
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
1 Nov 1951
Sarah Frances Miller
1863-1863
Sarah Frances Miller
B:
18 Feb 1863
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
22 May 1863
William Ashmer Miller
1864-1937
William Ashmer Miller
B:
13 Nov 1864
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
8 Feb 1937
Delta, Millard County, UT
Ane Johannah Jensen
1879-1918
Ane Johannah Jensen
B:
14 Apr 1879
Horoup, Viborg, Denmark
M:
1894
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
28 Nov 1918
Delta, Millard County, UT
Joseph Henry Miller
1867-1914
Joseph Henry Miller
B:
26 Aug 1867
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
10 Mar 1914
Hyrum Emmer (Emmore) Miller
1870-1879
Hyrum Emmer (Emmore) Miller
B:
15 Sep 1870
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
13 Jan 1879
Orey Ann Miller
1875-1875
Orey Ann Miller
B:
25 Apr 1875
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
3 May 1875
Miles Miller
1818-1900
Miles Miller
B:
26 Jul 1818
Murray, Orleans County, NY
D:
28 Feb 1900
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Rachel B. Ewing
1829-1898
Rachel B. Ewing
B:
4 May 1829
Little Britain, Lancaster County, PA
M:
27 Jan 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Aug 1898
Emery, Emery County, UT
Mary Amanda Miller
1852-1918
Mary Amanda Miller
B:
27 Feb 1852
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Mar 1918
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
John William Ellison
1847-1920
John William Ellison
B:
18 Jul 1847
Parr, Lancashire, England
M:
17 Apr 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Jul 1920
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Frances Elizabeth Miller
1853-1856
Frances Elizabeth Miller
B:
23 Sep 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 May 1856
Anna Maria (Mariah) Miller
1855-1940
Anna Maria (Mariah) Miller
B:
3 Oct 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Jul 1940
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Thomas Aitken Hodge
1851-1916
Thomas Aitken Hodge
B:
4 May 1851
Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
M:
17 Feb 1881
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Dec 1916
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Erma Clarissa Miller
1857-1857
Erma Clarissa Miller
B:
23 May 1857
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
23 May 1857
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Hannah Luella Miller
1858-1911
Hannah Luella Miller
B:
27 May 1858
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
9 Sep 1911
Daniel Morgan Miller, Jr.
1860-1932
Daniel Morgan Miller, Jr.
B:
4 Mar 1860
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
23 Dec 1932
Lucy Krenke
1860-
Lucy Krenke
B:
1860
M:
14 Sep 1892
Miles Henery Miller
1862-1930
Miles Henery Miller
B:
16 Apr 1862
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1930
Alice Edna Jeweks
1862-
Alice Edna Jeweks
B:
1862
M:
26 Nov 1913
Susan Rowena Miller
1864-1868
Susan Rowena Miller
B:
11 Apr 1864
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1868
Josiah Miller
1866-1866
Josiah Miller
B:
25 May 1866
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
25 May 1866
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Henrietta Miller
1867-1867
Henrietta Miller
B:
4 Jul 1867
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
5 Aug 1867
Thomas William Miller
1868-1929
Thomas William Miller
B:
15 Dec 1868
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
26 Aug 1929
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Elfie Foote
1868-
Elfie Foote
B:
1868
M:
6 Oct 1904
Elfreda Jane Foote
1874-1964
Elfreda Jane Foote
B:
22 Feb 1874
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
7 Oct 1904
D:
17 Mar 1964
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Milan Charles Miller
1871-1924
Milan Charles Miller
B:
11 Nov 1871
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
22 May 1924
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Sara Francis Bowers
1874-1954
Sara Francis Bowers
B:
26 Feb 1874
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
22 Sep 1897
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
28 Mar 1954
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Myron Harrison Miller
1871-1936
Myron Harrison Miller
B:
11 Nov 1871
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
20 Feb 1936
Ida Hulda Linde
1871-
Ida Hulda Linde
B:
1871
Daniel Morgan Miller
1821-1872
Daniel Morgan Miller
B:
19 Nov 1821
Murray, Orleans County, NY
D:
26 Sep 1872
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
Elizabeth Mosley
1831-1909
Elizabeth Mosley
B:
31 Dec 1831
Kingsley, Staffordshire, England
M:
8 Jan 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1909
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Miles Lamoni Burns
1846-1932
Miles Lamoni Burns
B:
21 Dec 1846
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
18 Oct 1932
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Julia Ann Blackburn
1850-1935
Julia Ann Blackburn
B:
1 Feb 1850
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
4 Jan 1872
Minersville, Beaver County, UT
D:
1 Jul 1935
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Harriet Miller
1823-1893
Harriet Miller
B:
19 Jan 1823
Clarington, Genesee County, NY
D:
10 May 1893
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Orton Warfield Burns
Abt 1820-
Orton Warfield Burns
B:
Abt 1820
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
Abt 1843
Harriet Elizabeth Miller Woodbury
1852-1866
Harriet Elizabeth Miller Woodbury
B:
30 May 1852
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Feb 1866
William Josiah Miller Woodbury
1857-1891
William Josiah Miller Woodbury
B:
25 Nov 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Sep 1891
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Louisa Stay
1857-1933
Louisa Stay
B:
20 Apr 1857
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England
M:
28 Nov 1878
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
15 Feb 1933
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Thomas Hobart Woodbury
1822-1899
Thomas Hobart Woodbury
B:
4 Jul 1822
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Jun 1899
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emily Miller
1825-YOUNG
Emily Miller
B:
July 1825
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
D:
YOUNG
Philenda Amanda Sperry
1848-1898
Philenda Amanda Sperry
B:
16 Nov 1848
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Apr 1898
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Alphies Clemments Sapp
1829-
Alphies Clemments Sapp
B:
16 Mar 1829
Guilford, Guilford County, NC
M:
1 Feb 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Austin, Lander County, NV
Robert Rollins
1848-
Robert Rollins
B:
1848
M:
9 Nov 1874
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Isiah Bowers
1848-
Isiah Bowers
B:
1848
M:
30 Sep 1884
Robert Rodes Rollins
1834-
Robert Rodes Rollins
B:
9 Dec 1834
Berry, Orleans County, NY
M:
9 Nov 1874
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Isaiah Bowers
1846-1926
Isaiah Bowers
B:
21 Apr 1846
Oldbury, Worcestershire, England
M:
30 Sep 1884
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1926
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Charles Henry Sperry
1850-1915
Charles Henry Sperry
B:
15 Oct 1850
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
10 Feb 1915
Salina, Sevier County, UT
Caroline Webb
1851-1940
Caroline Webb
B:
8 Apr 1851
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
13 Nov 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
31 Dec 1940
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah Elizabeth Sperry
1852-1943
Sarah Elizabeth Sperry
B:
16 Aug 1852
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
22 Jun 1943
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Charles Enock Abbott
1847-1927
Charles Enock Abbott
B:
22 Dec 1847
Fulton, Whiteside County, IL
M:
22 Jul 1872
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
10 Jan 1927
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Alphies Clemments Sapp
1850-
Alphies Clemments Sapp
B:
1850
M:
30 May 1870
Mary Emily Sperry
1854-1926
Mary Emily Sperry
B:
9 Oct 1854
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
3 Jan 1926
Nephi, Juab County, UT
James Robert Black
1851-1933
James Robert Black
B:
27 Dec 1851
St. Helliers, Isle of Jersey, England
M:
21 Sep 1874
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Aug 1933
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Miles Harrison Sperry
1857-1947
Miles Harrison Sperry
B:
27 Mar 1857
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
4 Apr 1947
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah Edmunds
1865-1944
Sarah Edmunds
B:
6 Jan 1865
Wales, Sanpete County, UT
M:
30 Apr 1885
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
23 Jun 1944
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Clarissa Lorretta Sperry
1859-1899
Clarissa Lorretta Sperry
B:
19 Feb 1859
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
19 Jun 1899
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Dwight Coridon Sparks
1855-1932
Dwight Coridon Sparks
B:
25 May 1855
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
M:
9 May 1875
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
13 Jul 1932
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Maron Olive Sperry
1861-1947
Maron Olive Sperry
B:
4 Apr 1861
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
21 Nov 1947
William Case Wheeler
1858-1938
William Case Wheeler
B:
8 May 1858
Payson, Utah County, UT
M:
17 Feb 1881
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
24 Nov 1938
William Josiah Sperry
1863-1944
William Josiah Sperry
B:
27 Jul 1863
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
30 Jan 1944
Moab, Grand County, UT
Emma Augusta Taylor
1865-1934
Emma Augusta Taylor
B:
24 Feb 1865
Santaquin, Utah County, UT
M:
28 Oct 1886
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
3 Nov 1934
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Susan Jannett Sperry
1865-1869
Susan Jannett Sperry
B:
20/26 Aug 1865
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
3 Mar 1869
John Alphies Sperry
1868-1869
John Alphies Sperry
B:
22 Feb 1868
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
17 Mar 1869
Vilate Sperry
1870-1870
Vilate Sperry
B:
7 Jun 1870
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
7 Jun 1870
Emily Louisa Miller
1827-1908
Emily Louisa Miller
B:
16 Apr 1827
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
D:
22 Oct 1908
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Charles Sperry
1829-1914
Charles Sperry
B:
30 Jun 1829
Trumbull, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
21 Feb 1848
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
31 May 1914
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Harriet Amanda Hoyt
1850-1920
Harriet Amanda Hoyt
B:
16 Oct 1850
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Apr 1920
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Isaiah Bowers
1846-1926
Isaiah Bowers
B:
21 Apr 1846
Oldbury, Worcestershire, England
M:
6 Jun 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1926
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Clarissa Hoyt
1852-AS INFANT
Clarissa Hoyt
B:
1852
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
AS INFANT
Israel Hoyt
1853-1853
Israel Hoyt
B:
4 Mar 1853
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
Nov 1853
James Hyrum Hoyt
1854-1854
James Hyrum Hoyt
B:
Sep 1854
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
Sep 1854
Elinor Angeline Hoyt
1856-1928
Elinor Angeline Hoyt
B:
16 Oct 1856
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
2 Apr 1928
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Thomas Chamberlain
1854-1918
Thomas Chamberlain
B:
14 Jul 1854
Tooele, Tooele County, UT
M:
3 Nov 1873
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Mar 1918
Kanab, Kane County, UT
Emily Alvira Hoyt
1858-1930
Emily Alvira Hoyt
B:
8 Dec 1858
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
17 Feb 1930
St. George, Washington County, UT
John James Esplin
1857-1936
John James Esplin
B:
1 Jan 1857
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
10 Jul 1876
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Dec 1936
St. George, Washington County, UT
Lucy Amilla Hoyt
1861-1946
Lucy Amilla Hoyt
B:
9 Jan 1861
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
27 Nov 1946
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Elijah Thomas Adair
1856-1927
Elijah Thomas Adair
B:
27 Nov 1856
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
1 Feb 1877
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
6 Jun 1927
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Josiah Miller Hoyt
1863-1904
Josiah Miller Hoyt
B:
26 Apr 1863
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
21 Feb 1904
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Ellen Alice Spencer
1866-1957
Ellen Alice Spencer
B:
22 Apr 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
10 Mar 1882
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
17 Dec 1957
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Mary Ellen Meeks
1867-1947
Mary Ellen Meeks
B:
31 Jan 1867
Harrisburg, Washington County, UT
M:
10 Mar 1882
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
1 Sep 1947
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Daniel Henry Hoyt
1865-1866
Daniel Henry Hoyt
B:
7 Oct 1865
Nephi, Juab County, UT
D:
Dec 1866
Lillian Beulah Hoyt
1869-1954
Lillian Beulah Hoyt
B:
16 Feb 1869
St. Joseph, Lincoln County, NV
D:
1 May 1954
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Cyrenus Sumner Fackrell
1864-1954
Cyrenus Sumner Fackrell
B:
16 Jan 1864
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
M:
16 Jan 1885
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
2 Jul 1954
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Clarissa Amanda Miller
1829-1904
Clarissa Amanda Miller
B:
8 Oct 1829
Clarendon, Orleans County, NY
D:
29 Sep 1904
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Israel Hoyt
1828-1883
Israel Hoyt
B:
26 Apr 1828
Booneville, Oneida County, NY
M:
25 Oct 1848
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Apr 1883
Orderville, Kane County, UT
Abigail Miller
1836-1837
Abigail Miller
B:
18 Mar 1836
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
9 Oct 1837
Amanda Morgan
1795-1879
Amanda Morgan
B:
10 Aug 1795
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Oct 1879
Josiah H. Miller
1795-1864
Josiah H. Miller
B:
16 Dec 1795
Bolton, Chittenden County, VT
M:
1816
D:
29 Jul 1864
Nephi, Juab County, UT
Parents
Ebenezer Jones
1719-Aft 1765
Abigail Day
1724-
Abigail Jones
1755-1805
Abigail Jones
B:
18 May 1755
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Daniel Morgan, Jr.
1754-
Lieut. Daniel Morgan, Jr.
B:
29 Jan 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 May 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Essex, Chittenden County, VT