Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Judith Sutliff
1704 - 1764 (60 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jeheil (Ithiel) Dean
1723-1775
Jeheil (Ithiel) Dean
B:
24 Mar 1723
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1775
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Susanna (Mrs. Dean)
Susanna (Mrs. Dean)
M:
22 Jan 1750/1751
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Sgt. Nathaniel Sutliff
1672-1732
Sarah Savage
1674-1733
Judith Sutliff
1704-1764
Judith Sutliff
B:
1704
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1764
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Dean
Abt 1700-
Dean
B:
Abt 1700
M:
Abt 1725
D:
Connecticut
Roswell Sutliff
1785-1861
Roswell Sutliff
B:
5 Feb 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1861
Caroline (Mrs. Sutliff)
1773-1837
Caroline (Mrs. Sutliff)
B:
1773
D:
14 Aug 1837
Hezekiah Sutliff
1789-1858
Hezekiah Sutliff
B:
3 Jun 1789
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1858
Fanny Hubbard
1784-1836
Fanny Hubbard
B:
1784
D:
23 Aug 1835/1836
Anna (Mrs. Sutliff)
1796-1882
Anna (Mrs. Sutliff)
B:
1796
D:
19 Feb 1882
Anna Sutliff
Abt 1791-
Anna Sutliff
B:
Abt 1791
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Sutliff
Abt 1793-1835
James Sutliff
B:
Abt 1793
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1835
Mehitabel Clark
Abt 1757-1805
Mehitabel Clark
B:
Abt 1757
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1805
James Sutliff
1758-1835
James Sutliff
A:
27 Nov 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1780
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1835
Hannah Clark
1781-
Hannah Clark
B:
1781
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Alanson Brainard
Living
Ebenezer Clark
1781-1867
Ebenezer Clark
B:
27 Dec 1781
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1867
Mary Treadwell
1782-1858
Mary Treadwell
B:
15 Mar 1782
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1858
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Clark
1783-Abt 1807
Hezekiah Clark
B:
18 Oct 1783
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1807
Dennis Clark
1785-1861
Dennis Clark
B:
17 Sep 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1861
Prudence Spencer
Abt 1795-1853
Prudence Spencer
B:
Abt 1795
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1810
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1853
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
Elizabeth Hannah Clark
1809-1844
Elizabeth Hannah Clark
B:
1809
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1844
Hanson Brainard
1809-1887
Hanson Brainard
B:
19 Feb 1809
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1828
D:
14 Dec 1887
Hanson Brainard
1809-1887
Hanson Brainard
B:
19 Feb 1809
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1887
William Clark
1758-1820
William Clark
B:
1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1820
Connecticut
Christian Bailey
1763-1820
Christian Bailey
B:
19 Feb 1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1781
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jan 1820
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Olive Clark
1761-
Olive Clark
B:
5 Sep 1761
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
David Clark
1787-
David Clark
B:
3 Oct 1787
Polly Clark
1789-
Polly Clark
B:
28 May 1789
Anna Clark
1791-
Anna Clark
B:
13 Apr 1791
Love Clark
1793-
Love Clark
B:
26 Feb 1793
Hepzibah Hepsabeth Clark
1794-
Hepzibah Hepsabeth Clark
B:
13 Sep 1794
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Oliver Clark
1796-
Oliver Clark
B:
5 May 1796
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Clark
1798-
Esther Clark
B:
5 Feb 1798
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Achsah Clark
1799-1854
Achsah Clark
B:
20 Jul 1799
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1854
Simeon Huntington
1789-
Simeon Huntington
B:
26 Apr 1789
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1824
Orren Clark
1801-
Orren Clark
B:
8 Oct 1801
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Julius Clark
1806-
Julius Clark
B:
26 Oct 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Julia A. Clark
1806-1885
Julia A. Clark
B:
26 Oct 1806
D:
29 Jul 1885
Seth Clark
1804-1852
Seth Clark
B:
1804
M:
4 Sep 1832
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1852
Adna Clark
1765-
Adna Clark
B:
19 Sep 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Bailey
1767-
Thankful Bailey
B:
1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Dec 1786
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Clark
1769-
Elizabeth Clark
B:
7 Jul 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Clark
1729-
William Clark
B:
22 Dec 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Sutliff
1729-
Elizabeth Sutliff
B:
5 Oct 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 May 1755
Sarah Clark
1731-Bef 1755
Sarah Clark
B:
20 Mar 1730/1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Hubbard
1754-1754
John Hubbard
B:
15 Apr 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1754
Joel Hubbard
1755-
Joel Hubbard
B:
2 May 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Hubbard
1756-
Sarah Hubbard
B:
14 Nov 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Edmund Hubbard
1761-
Edmund Hubbard
B:
28 Apr 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Knowles
1798-1821
William Knowles
B:
6 Mar 1798
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1821
Lovina Alcox
1801-1821
Lovina Alcox
B:
1801
D:
1 Mar 1821
Zeruiah Knowles
1800-1820
Zeruiah Knowles
B:
28 May 1800
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1820
John H. Knowles
1803-1870
John H. Knowles
B:
25 Dec 1803
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1870
Tamson M. Clark
Abt 1820-1897
Tamson M. Clark
B:
Abt 1820
M:
8 Feb 1838
D:
23 Apr 1897
Judith Hubbard
1763-1804
Judith Hubbard
B:
18 Jan 1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1804
John Knowles
Abt 1759-1836
John Knowles
B:
Abt 1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1796
D:
24 Apr 1836
Anna Hubbard
1764-
Anna Hubbard
B:
8 Sep 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Davis Hubbard Brainerd
1796-1879
Davis Hubbard Brainerd
B:
14 May 1796
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1879
Annis Annie Beardsley
1796-1879
Annis Annie Beardsley
B:
25 Aug 1796
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1819
D:
24 Nov 1879
Anna Brainerd
Abt 1798-1800
Anna Brainerd
B:
Abt 1798
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1800
Joel Brainerd
Abt 1800-1812
Joel Brainerd
B:
Abt 1800
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1812
Enos Clark Brainerd
1802-1891
Enos Clark Brainerd
B:
2 Feb 1802
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 May 1891
Caroline Adocia Bidwell
1808-1879
Caroline Adocia Bidwell
B:
31 Jul 1808
Coventry, Chenango County, NY
M:
9 Jun 1829
D:
15 Jul 1879
Editha Hubbard
1766-1858
Editha Hubbard
B:
19 Feb 1766
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 May 1858
James Brainerd
1769-1852
James Brainerd
B:
16 Aug 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Feb 1790
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1852
Abiathar Hubbard
1767-1794
Abiathar Hubbard
B:
1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1794
Edmund Hubbard
1797-
Edmund Hubbard
B:
14 Nov 1797
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Philetta Hubbard
1798-1853
Philetta Hubbard
B:
11 Nov 1798
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1853
Elizur Spencer
1793-1835
Elizur Spencer
B:
1793
M:
2 Feb 1820
D:
16 Dec 1835
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Charlotte Hubbard
1800-
Charlotte Hubbard
B:
17 Mar 1800
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Chauncey D. Skinner
Chauncey D. Skinner
M:
15 May 1822
Saphronia Hubbard
1802-
Saphronia Hubbard
B:
May 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucina Hubbard
1804-
Lucina Hubbard
B:
10 Mar 1804
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Asenath Hubbard
1806-1895
Asenath Hubbard
B:
12 Feb 1805/1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1895
Merchant
Abiathar Hubbard
1806-
Abiathar Hubbard
B:
8 May 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Electa Ann Hubbard
1809-1848
Electa Ann Hubbard
B:
2 Feb 1809
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1848
daughter Hubbard
1811-1811
daughter Hubbard
B:
17 Mar 1811
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Mar 1811
son Hubbard
1811-1811
son Hubbard
B:
17 Mar 1811
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Mar 1811
Captain Abraham Hubbard
1770-1822
Captain Abraham Hubbard
B:
31 Jul 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1822
Asenath Wells
1773-1811
Asenath Wells
B:
1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1811
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Hubbard
Abt 1772-
John Hubbard
B:
Abt 1772
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sally Sarah Gibbs
1796-1864
Sally Sarah Gibbs
B:
29 Aug 1796
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
5 Nov 1864
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Michael Dayton
1791-1879
Michael Dayton
B:
2 Jan 1791
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
M:
1817
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
21 Feb 1879
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Phoebe H. Gibbs
1798-1881
Phoebe H. Gibbs
B:
6 Jan 1798
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
1881
Aaron Tyler
Abt 1795-1863
Aaron Tyler
B:
Abt 1795
M:
1821
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
1863
Lima Gibbs
1799-1869
Lima Gibbs
B:
5 Jun 1799
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
6 Mar 1869
James B. Fraser
Benjamin Franklin Gibbs
1800-1848
Benjamin Franklin Gibbs
B:
4 Nov 1800
Connecticut
D:
1848
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eliza Graves
1808-1833
Eliza Graves
B:
13 Sep 1808
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
M:
1826
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
21 Sep 1833
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Caroline Graves
-1884
Caroline Graves
M:
20 Apr 1834
D:
1 Jul 1884
John W. Gibbs
1802-1802
John W. Gibbs
B:
Apr 1802
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
8 Aug 1802
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
John Wesley Gibbs
1804-1871
John Wesley Gibbs
B:
20 Apr 1804
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
Nov 1871
Jefferson, Schoharie County, NY
Dortha Louisa Merriam
1806-1876
Dortha Louisa Merriam
B:
1806
M:
20 May 1829
D:
Sep 1876
Delaware County, NY
Richard Bristol Gibbs
1806-1867
Richard Bristol Gibbs
B:
30 Jul 1806
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
9 Sep 1867
Phoebe Wickham
1810-1846
Phoebe Wickham
B:
3 Jun 1810
M:
14 Jan 1829
D:
2 Jan 1846
Lydia Shepherd
1812-1864
Lydia Shepherd
B:
5 Jan 1812
M:
Aft 1846
D:
1 Feb 1864
Dr. Ezra Thorpe Gibbs
1810-1881
Dr. Ezra Thorpe Gibbs
B:
10 Jun 1810
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1881
Kortright, Delaware County, NY
Rebecca Raymond Hutchinson
1812-1845
Rebecca Raymond Hutchinson
B:
1812
D:
16 May 1845
Hannah B. Hutchinson
1814-1860
Hannah B. Hutchinson
B:
1814
M:
Abt 1846
D:
13 Jun 1860
Mary Ann McLaughry
1818-1893
Mary Ann McLaughry
B:
10 Mar 1818
Kortright, Delaware County, NY
M:
28 May 1862
New York state
D:
28 Jun 1893
Almon H. Gibbs
1813-1818
Almon H. Gibbs
B:
29 Nov 1813
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
2 Oct 1818
child Gibbs
1815-1815
child Gibbs
B:
19 Sep 1815
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
20 Sep 1815
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Cyrenus Gibbs, Jr.
1818-1884
Cyrenus Gibbs, Jr.
B:
18 Jan 1818
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
10 Sep 1884
Sally D. Patchin
1823-1870
Sally D. Patchin
B:
8 Feb 1823
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
M:
7 Mar 1841
D:
6 May 1870
Martha A. (Carr) Cushing
1836-
Martha A. (Carr) Cushing
B:
27 Oct 1836
M:
Mar 1872
Abigail Hubbard
1773-1844
Abigail Hubbard
B:
28 Oct 1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1844
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Judge Cyrenus John Gibbs
1768-1845
Judge Cyrenus John Gibbs
B:
17 Apr 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1795
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
10 Aug 1845
Harpersville, Delaware County, NY
Abigail Hubbard
1777-
Abigail Hubbard
B:
1777
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary May Hubbard
1779-
Mary May Hubbard
B:
12 Oct 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne (Anna) B. Clark
Abt 1732-1811
Anne (Anna) B. Clark
B:
Abt 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1811
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joel Hubbard
1727-1802
Joel Hubbard
B:
19 Jan 1726/1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Clark
1736-YOUNG
Eunice Clark
B:
17 May 1736
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Aaron Clark
1738-1812
Aaron Clark
B:
15 May 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1812
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Judith
Abt 1743-
Judith
B:
Abt 1743
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Oliver Clark
1768-
Oliver Clark
B:
1768
Keturah Clark
1770-
Keturah Clark
B:
1770
Ashbel Hubbard
Abt 1770-
Ashbel Hubbard
B:
Abt 1770
M:
7 Feb 1793
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
James Clark
1773-
James Clark
B:
1773
John Markham
1797-1874
John Markham
B:
5 Mar 1797
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1874
Polly Clark
1795-
Polly Clark
B:
8 Sep 1795
Middlebury, New Haven County, CT
M:
1824
Oliver Markham
1798-1825
Oliver Markham
B:
29 Jan 1798
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1825
Connecticut
Lois Clark
1799-1851
Lois Clark
B:
16 Mar 1799
Remsen, Oneida County, NY
M:
29 Sep 1823
Remsen, Oneida County, NY
D:
23 Aug 1851
Ebenezer Markham
1801-
Ebenezer Markham
B:
13 Apr 1801
Sally (Sarah) Clark
1777-1866
Sally (Sarah) Clark
B:
1776-1777
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1866
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Markham, Jr.
1771-1853
Jeremiah Markham, Jr.
B:
13 May 1771
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1795
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1853
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Joel Clark
1779-
Joel Clark
B:
5 Dec 1779
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Oliver Clark
1740-1818
Oliver Clark
B:
11 Mar 1739/1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 May 1818
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima
Abt 1743-1781
Jemima
B:
Abt 1743
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
D:
8 Dec 1781
Hannah Clark
1784-
Hannah Clark
B:
18 Mar 1784
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Clark
1786-
Hezekiah Clark
B:
18 Oct 1786
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Clark
1788-
Jemima Clark
B:
20 Dec 1788
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Charles Wood
Abt 1788-
Charles Wood
B:
Abt 1788
M:
4 Apr 1807
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Clark
1791-
Aaron Clark
B:
15 Oct 1791
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Post
1746-1805
Hannah Post
B:
19 Aug 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1782
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1805
Lucy Ann Clark
Oliver Clark
Sarah
1739-
Sarah
B:
1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aft 1782
Elias Hubbard
1798-1851
Elias Hubbard
B:
4 Mar 1798
Greene, Chenango County, NY
D:
22 Jul 1851
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Emily Aurelia Bird
1798-
Emily Aurelia Bird
B:
1798
Greene, Chenango County, NY
M:
1830
Justus Hubbard
1799-1861
Justus Hubbard
B:
14 Dec 1799
Greene, Chenango County, NY
D:
1861
Sophia Green
1805-
Sophia Green
B:
1805
Durham, Greene County, NY
M:
1825
Electa Dorothy Hubbard
1801-
Electa Dorothy Hubbard
B:
1801
Greene County, NY
Ira Hull
1797-1878
Ira Hull
B:
24 Jul 1797
Monroe County, NY
M:
1820
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
D:
1878
Delaware County, NY
Julia Hubbard
1804-1894
Julia Hubbard
B:
14 Oct 1804
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
1894
Stillwater, Washington County, MN
John Daugherty
1795-1861
John Daugherty
B:
14 Aug 1795
Salem, Washington County, NY
M:
1824
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
D:
5 Aug 1861
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Fannie (Fanny) Hubbard
1810-1893
Fannie (Fanny) Hubbard
B:
30 May 1810
Broome, Schoharie County, NY
D:
11 Apr 1893
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
James Weller
Abt 1799-1863
James Weller
B:
Abt 24 Jul 1799
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1825
Mayville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1863
Louisa Hubbard
1812-1880
Louisa Hubbard
B:
1812
Greene, Chenango County, NY
D:
1880
Mayville, Chautauqua County, NY
William Weller
1812-
William Weller
B:
1812
Greene County, NY
M:
Abt 1833
Durham, Greene County, NY
Solomon Hubbard
1817-1902
Solomon Hubbard
B:
22 Oct 1817
Greene, Chenango County, NY
D:
1902
Anna Miranda Parker
1819-1900
Anna Miranda Parker
B:
Mar 1819
New York state
M:
31 Mar 1840
D:
1900
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Dr. Silas Hubbard
1821-1917
Dr. Silas Hubbard
B:
9 May 1821
Mayville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
18 May 1917
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Frances Julia (Julianna) Read
1829-1924
Frances Julia (Julianna) Read
B:
1829
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
27 Sep 1849
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
D:
1924
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Reverend Solomon Hubbard
1758-1823
Reverend Solomon Hubbard
B:
May 1758
D:
30 May 1823
Mayville, Chautauqua County, NY
Hannah Willard
1774-1834
Hannah Willard
B:
11 Apr 1774
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1796
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
13 Aug 1834
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Mary (Polly) Hubbard
1785-1870
Mary (Polly) Hubbard
B:
21 Jun 1785
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1870
Henry Foster
1780-1859
Henry Foster
B:
13 Apr 1780
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
M:
8 May 1808
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
29 Oct 1859
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Lucretia Hubbard
1790-1869
Lucretia Hubbard
B:
16 Jan 1790
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1869
Daniel Bartlett
Abt 1785-
Daniel Bartlett
B:
Abt 1785
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
M:
1808
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
General Abner Hubbard
1792-1862
General Abner Hubbard
B:
19 Jul 1792
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1862
Marion, Perry, AL
Elizabeth Beckwith Woodward
1792-1864
Elizabeth Beckwith Woodward
B:
11 Sep 1792
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1814
Fairlee, Orange County, VT
D:
1 Sep 1864
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Hamlin Hubbard
1798-1863
Hamlin Hubbard
B:
12 Apr 1798
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1863
Abner Hubbard
1759-1834
Abner Hubbard
B:
10 Mar 1759
D:
13 Mar 1834
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Esther Hamlin
1759-1836
Esther Hamlin
B:
10 Jul 1759
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1784
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1836
Arunah (Runa) Hubbard
1762-
Arunah (Runa) Hubbard
B:
23 Apr 1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Windham Township, Greene County, NY
Sally (Mrs. Hubbard)
Cynthia Hubbard
Susan Huntington Hubbard
Julia Hubbard
1816-
Julia Hubbard
B:
July 1816
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hubbard
1818-
Elizabeth Hubbard
B:
1818
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Katherine Hubbard
1820-
Katherine Hubbard
B:
1820
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Brooks Hubbard
1821-
Timothy Brooks Hubbard
A:
3 Feb 1821
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Matthew Hubbard
1822-1822
Matthew Hubbard
B:
21 Jul 1822
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1822
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Rebeckah Hubbard
1824-
Mary Rebeckah Hubbard
B:
1824
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Pratt Hubbard
1829-1866
Sarah Pratt Hubbard
B:
1 Nov 1829
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1866
Grandville, Licking County, OH
William R McClane
1828-1887
William R McClane
B:
12/13 Jun 1828
Uniontown, Fayette County, PA
M:
18 Dec 1852
Gallatin, Sumner County, TN
D:
9 Aug 1887
Benkelman, Dundy County, NE
Lucretia Green Hubbard
Revillo Brooks
Abt 1823-
Revillo Brooks
B:
Abt 1823
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1846
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Matthew Green Hubbard
1763-
Matthew Green Hubbard
B:
11 Nov 1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Wealthy Smith
1781-1830
Wealthy Smith
B:
24 Jun 1781
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1790
D:
8 Dec 1830
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Maria Brainerd
1793-1877
Maria Brainerd
B:
15 Sep 1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1831
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
1 Mar 1877
Daniel Hubbard
Simeon Wright Hubbard
Daniel Hubbard
1766-
Daniel Hubbard
B:
18 Jun 1766
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Ohio
Mary (Polly) Wright
Arunah Hubbard
Betsey Hubbard
Matthew G. Hubbard
Aaron Arunah Hubbard
1768-Abt 1850
Aaron Arunah Hubbard
B:
5 Apr 1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1850
Cuyahoga County, OH
Rebecca Bates
1768-
Rebecca Bates
B:
1768
Connecticut
M:
July 1783
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Dexter
1768-
Mary Dexter
B:
1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Israel Hubbard
1792-Aft 1880
Israel Hubbard
B:
1792
New York state
D:
Aft 1880
Rhoda Hulbert
Abt 1795-Abt 1840
Rhoda Hulbert
B:
Abt 1795
M:
Abt 1815
D:
Abt 1840
Phoebe Hotchkiss
1822-1893
Phoebe Hotchkiss
B:
1822
New York state
M:
19 Feb 1844
Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
25 Mar 1893
Cynthia Hubbard
1793-1875
Cynthia Hubbard
B:
30 Jul 1793
New York state
D:
12 Jul 1875
Stephen Titus
1788-1869
Stephen Titus
B:
20 May 1788
Clinton Township, Dutchess County, NY
M:
18 Oct 1810
D:
21 May 1869
Ada Hubbard
Abt 1796-
Ada Hubbard
B:
Abt 1796
Broome, Schoharie County, NY
Richard Woolsey
Abt 1792-
Richard Woolsey
B:
Abt 1792
Willoughby, Lake County, OH
M:
9 Nov 1821
Cuyahoga County, OH
John Hubbard
Abt 1802-
John Hubbard
B:
Abt 1802
Broome County, NY
Rebecca Bergen
Esther J. Hubbard
Abt 1804-
Esther J. Hubbard
B:
Abt 1804
Broome, Schoharie County, NY
Amos Coleman Hubbard
1807-1837
Amos Coleman Hubbard
B:
24 Oct 1807
Trenton, Oneida County, NY
D:
1833-1837
Ohio
Doty (Duty) Hand
Abt 1810-Aft 1870
Doty (Duty) Hand
B:
Abt 1810
New York state
M:
10 Apr 1828
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
Aft 1870
Esther Tibbals
1771-Aft 1860
Esther Tibbals
B:
1 Dec 1771
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1791
New York state
D:
Aft July 1860
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
Ira Hubbard
1804-1845
Ira Hubbard
B:
21 Sep 1804
Rhinebeck, Dutchess County, NY
D:
12 Feb 1845
Smithland, Livingston, KY
Elizabeth (Betsy) Hubbard
1806-1857
Elizabeth (Betsy) Hubbard
B:
21 Jul 1806
Rhinebeck, Dutchess County, NY
D:
19 Mar 1857
Windham, Greene County, NY
Nelson Bump
1800-1876
Nelson Bump
B:
18 Dec 1800
Windham, Greene County, NY
M:
Nov 1829
D:
19 Apr 1876
Windham, Greene County, NY
Hannah (Jehannah) Hubbard
1808-1891
Hannah (Jehannah) Hubbard
B:
1 Jul 1808
Rhinebeck, Dutchess County, NY
D:
14 Jun 1891
Bloomington, McLean County, IL
Elihu Rogers
1805-1872
Elihu Rogers
B:
8 Oct 1805
Windham Township, Greene County, NY
M:
11 Feb 1828
D:
2 Dec 1872
Bloomington, McLean County, IL
Lyman Hall Hubbard
1812-1895
Lyman Hall Hubbard
B:
1 Aug 1812
Rhinebeck, Dutchess County, NY
D:
Feb 1895
Rhoda Sprague
Abt 1814-Aft 1880
Rhoda Sprague
B:
Abt 1814
Catskill, Greene County, NY
M:
1834
D:
Aft 1880
Israel Hubbard
1770-1848
Israel Hubbard
B:
13 Apr 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1848
Windham Center, Greene County, NY
Elizabeth Posson
1770-1863
Elizabeth Posson
B:
24 Sep 1770
Rhinebeck, Dutchess County, NY
M:
1790
Greene County, NY
D:
29 Sep 1863
Achsah Scovill
1800-1889
Achsah Scovill
B:
1800
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
1889
Durham, Greene County, NY
Ludovic H. Newman
1799-1840
Ludovic H. Newman
B:
1799
D:
1840
Durham, Greene County, NY
Doeg Newman
Doeg Newman
M:
Abt 1822
Cyrus Scovill
1804-1887
Cyrus Scovill
B:
25 Jul 1804
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
25 Oct 1887
Durham, Greene County, NY
Clarissa Clara Wolcott
1806-1887
Clarissa Clara Wolcott
B:
6 Feb 1806
Ashland, Greene County, NY
M:
Abt 1831
Conesville, Schoharie County, NY
D:
12 Nov 1887
Durham, Greene County, NY
Mary Ann Scoville
1812-1887
Mary Ann Scoville
B:
6 Mar 1812
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
1 Oct 1887
Durham, Greene County, NY
Newell Day
1814-1879
Newell Day
B:
15 Apr 1814
Durham, Greene County, NY
M:
5 Nov 1835
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
28 May 1879
Darius Willard Scovil
1817-
Darius Willard Scovil
B:
1817
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rosanna Hubbard
1774-1823
Rosanna Hubbard
B:
Sep 1774
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Apr 1823
Manorkill, Schoharie County, NY
Samuel Scovill
1770-1854
Samuel Scovill
B:
9 Aug 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1795
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Feb 1854
Manorkill, Schoharie County, NY
Clark Hubbard
1775-
Clark Hubbard
B:
1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Scovil
Abt 1779-
Ruth Scovil
B:
Abt 1779
Connecticut
Lois Hulbert
Daniel Hulbert
Clara Hulbert
Lucena Hulbert
Julie Anne Hulbert
Abt 1814-
Julie Anne Hulbert
B:
Abt 1814
New York state
Phoebe Hulbert
Submit (Amitta) Hubbard
1777-1852
Submit (Amitta) Hubbard
B:
10 Jul 1777
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1852
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
Abijah Hurlbut
1767-1857
Abijah Hurlbut
B:
22 Mar 1767
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1796
Connecticut
D:
2 Feb 1857
Broome County, NY
Moses Hubbard
1779-1853
Moses Hubbard
B:
5 Sep 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1853
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
Electa
Abt 1783-Bef 1807
Electa
B:
Abt 1783
Greene County, NY
M:
Abt 1800
Greene County, NY
D:
Bef 1807
Greene County, NY
Electa Hubbard
1808-1844
Electa Hubbard
B:
4 Feb 1808
Broom Hills, Greene County, NY
D:
26 Jun 1844
Fultonham, Schoharie County, NY
Frederick Stewart
1795-1876
Frederick Stewart
B:
1795
Broom Hills, Greene County, NY
M:
10 Nov 1823
Breakabeen, Schoharie County, NY
D:
5 Apr 1876
Fultonham, Schoharie County, NY
Dr. Lorenzo Dow Hubbard
1809-1871
Dr. Lorenzo Dow Hubbard
B:
7 Dec 1809
Broom Hills, Greene County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1871
Camp Bidwell, Modoc County, CA
Evaline Van Dyck
1813-1902
Evaline Van Dyck
B:
Sep 1813
Greene County, NY
M:
14 Jan 1834
Reformed Church, Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
D:
11 Mar 1902
California
Phoebe Hubbard
1811-1865
Phoebe Hubbard
B:
9 Sep 1811
Broom Hills, Greene County, NY
D:
Oct 1865
Livingstonville, Schoharie County, NY
Francis Norwood
Abt 1807-
Francis Norwood
B:
Abt 1807
Greene County, NY
M:
Oct 1832
Greene County, NY
Nancy Hubbard
1814-1847
Nancy Hubbard
B:
16 Feb 1814
Broom Hills, Greene County, NY
D:
17 Nov 1847
Saugerties, Ulster County, NY
Ruth Hubbard
1816-1865
Ruth Hubbard
B:
30 Jan 1816
Broom Hills, Greene County, NY
D:
2 Nov 1865
New York City, New York County, NY
Datus E. Rugg
1819-1898
Datus E. Rugg
B:
8 Feb 1819
Broom Hills, Greene County, NY
M:
Abt 1842
New York state
D:
1898
Albany, Albany County, NY
Dr. Paul Hubbard
1818-1901
Dr. Paul Hubbard
B:
14 Aug 1818
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
D:
Nov 1901
Middleburg, Schoharie County, NY
Elizabeth Margaret Dominick
1820-1879
Elizabeth Margaret Dominick
B:
22 Apr 1820
Gallupville, Albany County, NY
M:
24 Nov 1841
Gallupville, Albany County, NY
D:
8 Jun 1879
Columbia, Boone County, MO
Lucy Burnam Field
1831-1910
Lucy Burnam Field
B:
30 Dec 1831
Richmond, Madison County, KY
M:
25 Aug 1880
Columbia, Boone County, MO
D:
14 Jun 1910
Columbia, Boone County, MO
Eliza Hubbard
1820-
Eliza Hubbard
B:
24 Jul 1820
Broom Hills, Greene County, NY
D:
Illinois
Newton C. (Bumpus) Bump
1813-Bef 1900
Newton C. (Bumpus) Bump
B:
22 Jun 1813
Broom Hills, Greene County, NY
M:
24 Mar 1845
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
Bef 1900
McLean County, IL
Lucia Hyde Hubbard
1822-1852
Lucia Hyde Hubbard
B:
29 Nov 1822
Broom Hills, Greene County, NY
D:
14 Jun 1852
Gilboa, Schoharie County, NY
Solomon Blakeslee Smith
1809-1890
Solomon Blakeslee Smith
B:
18 Dec 1809
Broom Hills, Greene County, NY
M:
25 Nov 1841
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
5 Oct 1890
Socrates Hubbard
1825-1887
Socrates Hubbard
B:
18 Mar 1825
Broom Hills, Greene County, NY
D:
11 Jun 1887
Pasadena, Los Angeles County, CA
Sophia Ritter Snowdon
1829-1890
Sophia Ritter Snowdon
B:
4 Feb 1829
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
13 Nov 1851
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
1 Apr 1890
Bowie, Montague County, TX
Mary Submitt Hubbard
1828-1847
Mary Submitt Hubbard
B:
26 Mar 1828
Broom Hills, Greene County, NY
D:
24 Apr 1847
Windham, Greene County, NY
Abigail Titus
1785-1847
Abigail Titus
B:
21 Jul 1785
Charlotte, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
30 Apr 1807
Greene County, NY
D:
1847
Oak Hill, Greene County, NY
Lydia Ellis
Abt 1801-1884
Lydia Ellis
B:
Abt 1801
New York state
D:
13 Apr 1884
Fulton Township, Schoharie County, NY
Henry Holiday
1806-1882
Henry Holiday
B:
30 Jan 1806
New York state
D:
16 Jan 1882
Fulton Township, Schoharie County, NY
Rasselas Ellis
Abt 1805-1883
Rasselas Ellis
B:
Abt 1805
Schoharie County, NY
D:
1883
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
Margaret M. Lusk
Abt 1812-
Margaret M. Lusk
B:
Abt 1812
Albany County, NY
Hannah Ellis
1807-1894
Hannah Ellis
B:
21 Oct 1807
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
D:
1 Nov 1894
Bradford Township, Merrimack County, NH
Barnard Bagley
1795-1859
Barnard Bagley
B:
3 Sep 1795
Warner, Merrimack County, NH
M:
26 Dec 1826
D:
3 Aug 1859
Bradford Township, Merrimack County, NH
Daniel H. Ellis
1809-1888
Daniel H. Ellis
B:
12 Oct 1809
Schoharie County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1888
Fulton Township, Schoharie County, NY
Sarah Ann Wilbur
1820-1854
Sarah Ann Wilbur
B:
12 Mar 1820
New York state
D:
1 Dec 1854
Fulton Township, Schoharie County, NY
Oliver Clark Ellis
1814-1898
Oliver Clark Ellis
B:
7 Oct 1814
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
D:
15 Sep 1898
Chemung Township, McHenry County, IL
Sarah J. Woodward
1818-1900
Sarah J. Woodward
B:
21 Jun 1818
New York state
M:
5 Sep 1841
North Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
5 Jan 1900
Lawrence, Chemung Township, McHenry County, IL
Mary Ellis
Abt 1820-
Mary Ellis
B:
Abt 1820
Schoharie County, NY
Richard P. Cook
Richard P. Cook
M:
24 May 1868
New Hampshire
Jared Ellis
Abt 1823-
Jared Ellis
B:
Abt 1823
Schoharie County, NY
Abigail Stewart
1831-Aft 1910
Abigail Stewart
B:
Mar 1831
Schoharie County, NY
M:
Abt 1852
D:
Aft 1910
Clarissa Lucinda Ellis
Abt 1825-1868
Clarissa Lucinda Ellis
B:
Abt 1825
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
D:
24 Oct 1868
Sutton, Merrimack County, NH
Francis F. Blaisdell
Abt 1820-1886
Francis F. Blaisdell
B:
Abt 1820
Sutton, Merrimack County, NH
D:
16 Jan 1886
Sutton, Merrimack County, NH
Eliza Ellis
Kimble
Margery Hubbard
1781-1858
Margery Hubbard
B:
Oct 1781
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1858
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
James Ellis
1777-1856
James Ellis
B:
26 Oct 1777
Connecticut
D:
9 Apr 1856
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
Miles Hubbard
1782-
Miles Hubbard
B:
1782
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Clark
1742-1810
Eunice Clark
B:
11 Apr 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1810
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
Daniel Hubbard, IV
1729-1825
Daniel Hubbard, IV
B:
1 Mar 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1825
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
Vashti Clark
1793-1802
Vashti Clark
B:
1793
D:
25 Jul 1802
Asher Clark
1765-
Asher Clark
B:
1765
Peggy (Mrs. Clark)
1766-1804
Peggy (Mrs. Clark)
B:
1766
D:
8 Aug 1804
Sarah Clark
1777-
Sarah Clark
B:
1777
Esther Clark
1777-
Esther Clark
B:
1777
Judith Clark
1744-1820
Judith Clark
B:
13 Apr 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1820
Aaron Clark
1742-1812
Aaron Clark
B:
17 Mar 1741/1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1812
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Clark, Jr.
1700-Abt 1755
William Clark, Jr.
B:
27 Nov 1700
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1755
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT