Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ellen Phelan
1826 - 1901 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Richard Kelley
1877-
Richard Kelley
B:
Jul 1877
Ontario, Canada
Edward Kelley, III
1885-1973
Edward Kelley, III
B:
4 May 1885
Greenock, Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
15 Oct 1973
Emma Fischer
1886-
Emma Fischer
B:
7 Sep 1886
Greenock, Bruce County, ON, Canada
Neil Kelley
1887-1932
Neil Kelley
B:
2 Apr 1887
Greenock, Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
1932
Ontario, Canada
Ellen Kelley
1889-
Ellen Kelley
B:
22 Mar 1889
Greenock, Bruce County, ON, Canada
Louis Hogan
1887-
Louis Hogan
B:
3 Feb 1887
Greenock, Bruce County, ON, Canada
John Francis Kelley
1891-1936
John Francis Kelley
B:
24 Oct 1891
Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
25 Apr 1936
Toronto, York, ON, Canada
Ger Kelley
1893-
Ger Kelley
B:
Apr 1893
Bruce County, ON, Canada
Leo Joseph Kelley
1894-1913
Leo Joseph Kelley
B:
10 Sep 1894
Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
27 Jul 1913
Ontario, Canada
Mary Kelley
1896-1949
Mary Kelley
B:
13 Apr 1896
Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
1949
Richard Kelley
1897-
Richard Kelley
B:
6 Aug 1897
Bruce County, ON, Canada
Leonard Kelley
1901-1985
Leonard Kelley
B:
22 Dec 1901
Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
1985
Mary Leonard
1860-1936
Mary Leonard
B:
18 Nov 1860
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
27 Nov 1936
Walkerton, Bruce, ON, Canada
Edward Kelley, II
1863-1937
Edward Kelley, II
B:
24 Oct 1863
Barrie, Simcoe County, ON, Canada
M:
22 Apr 1884
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
14 Mar 1937
Walkerton, Bruce, ON, Canada
James Leonard
Abt 1863-
James Leonard
B:
Abt 1863
United States
Ellen Leonard
1866-
Ellen Leonard
B:
12 Jul 1866
Greenock, Bruce County, ON, Canada
Catherine Leonard
1868-
Catherine Leonard
B:
8 Nov 1868
Greenock, Bruce County, ON, Canada
Margaret Leonard
Abt 1872-
Margaret Leonard
B:
Abt 1872
Ontario, Canada
Susanah Leonard
Abt 1874-
Susanah Leonard
B:
Abt 1874
Ontario, Canada
Ann Leonard
1875-
Ann Leonard
B:
1 Sep 1875
Bruce County, ON, Canada
Patrick Leonard
1879-
Patrick Leonard
B:
May 1879
Bruce County, ON, Canada
Lucy Golden
Abt 1885-
Lucy Golden
B:
Abt 1885
Ontario, Canada
M:
8 Jun 1909
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
Agnes Leonard
1880-Abt 1962
Agnes Leonard
B:
14 Oct 1880
Greenock, Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
Abt 1962
David Murray
1872-Abt 1948
David Murray
B:
Jan 1872
Ontario, Canada
M:
26 Jan 1909
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
Abt 1948
Harold J Fitzmaurice
1904-1981
Harold J Fitzmaurice
B:
Jun 1904
Monck, Muskoka County, ON, Canada
D:
1981
Bracebridge, Muskoka, ON, Canada
Stylitta Leclair Fitzmaurice
1907-1991
Stylitta Leclair Fitzmaurice
B:
19 Jan 1907
Monck, Muskoka County, ON, Canada
D:
1991
Hugh Fitzmaurice
1910-1926
Hugh Fitzmaurice
B:
1910
Bracebridge, Muskoka, ON, Canada
D:
1926
Leonard Joseph Fitzmaurice
1912-1985
Leonard Joseph Fitzmaurice
B:
12 Jul 1912
Bracebridge, Muskoka, ON, Canada
D:
22 Aug 1985
Bracebridge, Muskoka, ON, Canada
Mabel Cecilia Fitzmaurice
1914-1914
Mabel Cecilia Fitzmaurice
B:
19 Mar 1914
Monck, Muskoka County, ON, Canada
D:
29 Aug 1914
Monck, Muskoka County, ON, Canada
Bridget Louise Leonard
1883-1916
Bridget Louise Leonard
B:
5 Aug 1883
Walkerton, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
14 Sep 1916
Bracebridge, Muskoka, ON, Canada
William James Fitzmaurice
1877-1943
William James Fitzmaurice
B:
7 Aug 1877
Simcoe, Haldimand, ON, Canada
M:
8 Jun 1903
Bracebridge, Muskoka, ON, Canada
D:
1943
Bracebridge, Muskoka, ON, Canada
Hugh John Leonard
1885-1902
Hugh John Leonard
B:
20 Jan 1885
Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
12 May 1902
Muskoka District, ON, Canada
Margaret Stapleton
1842-1909
Margaret Stapleton
B:
11 Dec 1842
Goderich, Huron, ON, Canada
D:
4 Jul 1909
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
Cornelius Leonard
1835-1915
Cornelius Leonard
B:
18 Nov 1835
Ireland
M:
8 Feb 1860
Riversdale, Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
3 Dec 1915
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
James Stapleton
1891-
James Stapleton
B:
Aug 1891
Michigan
Rose Ellen Stapleton
1892-1975
Rose Ellen Stapleton
B:
30 Jul 1892
Elmwood, Tuscola County, MI
D:
Nov 1975
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
Matilda Mary Stapleton
1893-1980
Matilda Mary Stapleton
B:
6 Jul 1893
Elmwood, Tuscola County, MI
D:
22 Aug 1980
Adrian, Lenawee County, MI
Leroy Patrick Stapleton
1924-2006
Leroy Patrick Stapleton
B:
11 Sep 1924
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
7 Aug 2006
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
Patrick H Stapleton
1895-1976
Patrick H Stapleton
B:
16 Nov 1895
Elmwood, Tuscola County, MI
D:
10 Mar 1976
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
Margaret E Kastner
1898-1981
Margaret E Kastner
B:
13 Oct 1898
Tuscola County, MI
D:
22 Aug 1981
Cass, Tuscola County, MI
Agnes Theresa Stapleton
1896-1953
Agnes Theresa Stapleton
B:
7 Apr 1896
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
27 Feb 1953
Alpena, Alpena County, MI
Roy Sylvester Klein
1886-
Roy Sylvester Klein
B:
16 Apr 1886
Alpena, Alpena County, MI
John Thomas Stapleton
1897-Bef 1962
John Thomas Stapleton
B:
29 Aug 1897
Elmwood, Tuscola County, MI
D:
Bef 1962
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
William F Stapleton
1927-1973
William F Stapleton
B:
15 Dec 1927
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
1 Apr 1973
Hills and Dales General Hospital, Cass, Tuscola County, MI
Edward Joseph Stapleton
1899-1957
Edward Joseph Stapleton
B:
2 May 1899
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
26 Feb 1957
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
Anna C Kastner
1899-1953
Anna C Kastner
B:
Oct 1899
Tuscola County, MI
D:
14 May 1953
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
Willard P Sullivan
1919-1991
Willard P Sullivan
B:
16 Nov 1919
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
28 Sep 1991
Lansing, Ingham County, MI
Patrick J Sullivan
1921-1980
Patrick J Sullivan
B:
10 May 1921
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
19 Mar 1980
Royal Oak, Oakland County, MI
Mary Stapleton
1900-1989
Mary Stapleton
B:
24 Apr 1900
Elmwood, Tuscola County, MI
D:
14 Jul 1989
Lachine, Alpena County, MI
William L Sullivan
1890-1923
William L Sullivan
B:
24 Apr 1890
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
M:
23 Sep 1919
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
15 Jan 1923
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
Francis Stapleton
Abt 1902-
Francis Stapleton
B:
Abt 1902
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
Martin D Stapleton
1904-1978
Martin D Stapleton
B:
11 Jan 1904
Elmwood, Tuscola County, MI
D:
30 Apr 1978
Cass, Tuscola County, MI
John Stapleton
1848-1939
John Stapleton
B:
14 Sep 1848
Goderich, Huron, ON, Canada
D:
23 Dec 1939
Elmwood, Tuscola County, MI
Julia Anne Godfrey
1865-1913
Julia Anne Godfrey
B:
Jan 1865
Brant, ON, Canada
M:
29 Oct 1889
Walkerton, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
23 Jun 1913
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
Nellie Stapleton
James Stapleton
1882-
James Stapleton
B:
30 Jul 1882
Greenock, Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
Canada
Elisabeth Diss
Abt 1885-1935
Elisabeth Diss
B:
Abt 1885
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
M:
16 Sep 1914
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
9 Oct 1935
Bruce County, ON, Canada
Isabella Stapleton
1884-1961
Isabella Stapleton
B:
11 Jun 1884
Ontario, Canada
D:
15 Apr 1961
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
John Stapleton
1886-1963
John Stapleton
B:
11 Jan 1886
Ontario, Canada
D:
12 Jan 1963
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
Helen Stapleton
1887-
Helen Stapleton
B:
30 Dec 1887
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
Ellen Stapleton
1889-
Ellen Stapleton
B:
Dec 1889
Greenock, Bruce County, ON, Canada
Thomas Stapleton
1852-1923
Thomas Stapleton
B:
1 Jul 1852
Ontario, Canada
D:
5 Jul 1923
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
Margaret Russell
1851-1928
Margaret Russell
B:
29 Oct 1851
Ontario, Canada
M:
21 Jun 1881
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
1928
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
Veronica Mullin
Margaret Theresa Mullin
1892-1958
Margaret Theresa Mullin
B:
24 Dec 1892
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
7 Jul 1958
Cass, Tuscola County, MI
Les Bartholomy
Abt 1888-
Les Bartholomy
B:
Abt 1888
Michigan
Agnes Elizabeth Mullin
1895-
Agnes Elizabeth Mullin
B:
3 Jun 1895
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
Ellen C Mullin
1897-
Ellen C Mullin
B:
18 Jul 1897
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
Helen Irene Mullin
1897-
Helen Irene Mullin
B:
18 Jul 1897
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
Cornelius Henry Mullin
1900-
Cornelius Henry Mullin
B:
14 Jan 1900
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
Daniel James Mullin
1868-1947
Daniel James Mullin
B:
24 Sep 1868
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
22 Dec 1947
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
Theresa Coots
1871-1904
Theresa Coots
B:
30 Oct 1871
Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
8 Feb 1904
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
Jeremiah Francis Mullin
1901-1994
Jeremiah Francis Mullin
B:
2 May 1901
Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
24 Jul 1994
daughter Lang
Melinda Mullin
1903-1994
Melinda Mullin
B:
29 Mar 1903
Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
15 Nov 1994
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
Mary Mullin
1904-1984
Mary Mullin
B:
14 Nov 1904
Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
24 Jan 1984
London, Middlesex, ON, Canada
James Mullin
1906-1992
James Mullin
B:
22 Nov 1906
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
3 Nov 1992
John Mullin
1909-1990
John Mullin
B:
26 Nov 1909
Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
31 May 1990
Agnes Mullin
1911-1999
Agnes Mullin
B:
9 Jun 1911
Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
7 Jan 1999
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
Bernard Mullin
1913-1980
Bernard Mullin
B:
14 May 1913
Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
13 Nov 1980
Thomas Mullin
1916-2000
Thomas Mullin
B:
7 Mar 1916
Greenock, Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
13 Nov 2000
Walkerton, Bruce, ON, Canada
Thomas Francis Mullin
1871-1946
Thomas Francis Mullin
B:
12 Jan 1871
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
14 Feb 1946
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
Laura Dorotha Dietrich
1874-1961
Laura Dorotha Dietrich
B:
19 Nov 1874
Riversdale, Bruce County, ON, Canada
M:
26 Apr 1900
Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
9 Apr 1961
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
Johannah Mullin
1873-Aft 1921
Johannah Mullin
B:
22 Feb 1873
Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
Aft 1921
Kathline Mullin
1900-Bef 1910
Kathline Mullin
B:
27 Apr 1900
Greenock, Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
Bef 1910
John J Mullin
1901-
John J Mullin
B:
28 Aug 1901
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
Thomas Francis Mullin
1901-1969
Thomas Francis Mullin
B:
28 Aug 1901
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
Jan 1969
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Elizabeth Cecila Savage
1904-1988
Elizabeth Cecila Savage
B:
2 Jun 1904
North Shields, Northumberland, England
D:
1988
Sterling Heights, Macomb County, MI
Bernard Raymond Mullin
1903-1977
Bernard Raymond Mullin
B:
13 Oct 1903
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
3 Oct 1977
Novi, Oakland County, MI
Katherine Louise Coyne
1907-1995
Katherine Louise Coyne
B:
14 Oct 1907
South Shields, Durham, Northumberland, England
D:
14 Jan 1995
Novi, Oakland County, MI
Agnes Stelletta Mullin
1906-1981
Agnes Stelletta Mullin
B:
17 Feb 1906
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
24 Mar 1981
Dearborn, Wayne County, MI
Raymond Anthony Joseph Bondy
1903-1976
Raymond Anthony Joseph Bondy
B:
24 Sep 1903
River Rouge, Wayne County, MI
D:
14 Sep 1976
Allen Park, Wayne County, MI
Daniel J Mullin
1910-1981
Daniel J Mullin
B:
19 Oct 1910
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
12 Jul 1981
Allen Park, Wayne County, MI
John J Mullin
1877-1936
John J Mullin
B:
25 Apr 1877
Greenock, Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
13 May 1936
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Catherine Ellen Coats
1874-1950
Catherine Ellen Coats
B:
24 Jun 1874
Formosa, Bruce, ON, Canada
M:
1898
D:
17 Jun 1950
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Annie Mullin
1879-1882
Annie Mullin
B:
24 Jul 1879
Greenock, Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
16 Jun 1882
Greenock, Bruce County, ON, Canada
Mary Mullin
1879-
Mary Mullin
B:
1879
Ellen Maria O'Hagan
1902-1936
Ellen Maria O'Hagan
B:
16 Jan 1902
Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
23 Nov 1936
Wellington County, ON, Canada
Gertrude Grace O'Hagan
1903-
Gertrude Grace O'Hagan
B:
18 Jul 1903
Bruce County, ON, Canada
Sylvester Thomas O'Hagan
1904-1904
Sylvester Thomas O'Hagan
B:
26 Sep 1904
Greenock, Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
11 Oct 1904
Bruce County, ON, Canada
Harold Patrick Thomas O'Hagan
1906-1974
Harold Patrick Thomas O'Hagan
B:
4 Mar 1906
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
11 Feb 1974
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
Mary Beatrice Kroeplin
1910-2009
Mary Beatrice Kroeplin
B:
24 Jun 1910
D:
1 Jul 2009
Chepstow, Bruce County, ON, Canada
Anna Margaret O'Hagen
1908-1997
Anna Margaret O'Hagen
B:
11 Feb 1908
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
9 Aug 1997
Frank Lippert
Abt 1903-
Frank Lippert
B:
Abt 1903
Canada
Agnes E O'Hagen
1910-1963
Agnes E O'Hagen
B:
4 May 1910
Greenock, Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
28 Jan 1963
Hamilton, Hamilton-Wentworth, ON, Canada
Wilfred Lawrence O'Grady
1907-1986
Wilfred Lawrence O'Grady
B:
26 Mar 1907
Hamilton, Hamilton-Wentworth, ON, Canada
D:
26 Sep 1986
Hamilton, Hamilton-Wentworth, ON, Canada
Helena Eileen O'Hagan
1920-2011
Helena Eileen O'Hagan
B:
1920
Greenock, Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
14 Mar 2011
Walkerton, Bruce, ON, Canada
Clement Spitzig
Abt 1920-Bef 2001
Clement Spitzig
B:
Abt 1920
D:
Bef 2001
Walkerton, Bruce, ON, Canada
Margaret Mullin
1882-1968
Margaret Mullin
B:
6 Feb 1882
Greenock, Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
16 Oct 1968
Walkerton, Bruce, ON, Canada
Thomas O'Hagan
1874-1937
Thomas O'Hagan
B:
27 Oct 1874
Elderster, ON, Canada
D:
10 Oct 1937
Bruce County, ON, Canada
Ellen Mullin
1884-1944
Ellen Mullin
B:
8 Oct 1884
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
22 Aug 1944
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Franciscus Erasmus Fritz
1890-1958
Franciscus Erasmus Fritz
B:
30 Mar 1889/1890
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
M:
14 May 1924
Grey, Huron, ON, Canada
D:
30 Jan 1958
Wyandotte, Wayne County, MI
Susanna Mullin
1887-1965
Susanna Mullin
B:
26 Sep 1886/1887
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
18 Jun 1965
Hanover, Gray County, ON, Canada
Edward F Diemert
1888-1911
Edward F Diemert
B:
11 Feb 1888
Bruce County, ON, Canada
M:
12 Sep 1911
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
1911
Raymond Mullin
1921-1975
Raymond Mullin
B:
26 Jan 1921
Walkerton, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
1 Dec 1975
Walkerton, Bruce, ON, Canada
Cornelius Albert Mullin
1889-1959
Cornelius Albert Mullin
B:
11 Jul 1889
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
28 Jul 1959
Walkerton, Bruce, ON, Canada
Matilda Heaney
1889-1975
Matilda Heaney
B:
Apr 1889
Ontario, Canada
M:
27 Jul 1908
York County, ON, Canada
D:
5 Aug 1975
Walkerton, Bruce, ON, Canada
William Henry Mullin
1891-1980
William Henry Mullin
B:
29 Sep 1891
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
1980
Isabella McKinnon
1894-
Isabella McKinnon
B:
1894
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
M:
16 Feb 1915
Bruce County, ON, Canada
Anna Isabella Mullin
1895-1974
Anna Isabella Mullin
B:
2 Apr 1895
Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
19 Mar 1974
Aylmer, Elgin, ON, Canada
Carl George Helwig
Abt 1886-1920
Carl George Helwig
B:
Abt 1886
Brant, Bruce County, ON, Canada
M:
16 Jan 1918
Bruce County, ON, Canada
D:
Apr 1920
Grey, Huron, ON, Canada
Susan Stapleton
1852-1927
Susan Stapleton
B:
14 Sep 1852
Ontario, Canada
D:
27 Aug 1927
Hanover, Gray County, ON, Canada
Thomas Cornelius Conrod Mullin
1846-1925
Thomas Cornelius Conrod Mullin
B:
13 Apr 1846
Ontario, Canada
M:
28 Jan 1868
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
2 Jul 1925
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
Joseph Fritz
1874-1952
Joseph Fritz
B:
28 Aug 1874
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
21 Mar 1952
Josephine Green
1874-1957
Josephine Green
B:
25 Dec 1874
Canada
D:
7 Dec 1957
Agnes (Sister Irene) Bester
1900-
Agnes (Sister Irene) Bester
B:
27 May 1900
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
Anna Isabella Bester
1902-
Anna Isabella Bester
B:
18 Sep 1902
Bruce County, ON, Canada
Joseph Diebold
Agnes Marie Bester
Ellen (Sister Agnes) Bester
Francis Bester
Joseph Henry Bester
Carl Bester
Tom Bester
Mary Abelouisa Fritz
1876-1948
Mary Abelouisa Fritz
B:
8 Dec 1876
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
10 Feb 1948
Greenock, Bruce County, ON, Canada
Joseph Bester
1874-1948
Joseph Bester
B:
25 Feb 1874
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
M:
16 May 1899
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
10 Feb 1948
Christine Katherine Fritz
1906-1992
Christine Katherine Fritz
B:
5 Dec 1906
Wales, Cavalier County, ND
D:
29 Feb 1992
Brandon, MB, Canada
August Peter Moyer
1901-1978
August Peter Moyer
B:
12 Aug 1901
Carrick Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
M:
6 Nov 1928
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
7 Nov 1978
Brandon, MB, Canada
Clarence Henry Fritz
1908-1984
Clarence Henry Fritz
B:
5 Dec 1908
Wales, Cavalier County, ND
D:
3 Aug 1984
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
Marie Cecelia Grubbe
1912-1956
Marie Cecelia Grubbe
B:
14 Nov 1912
Gull Lake, RM #109, SK, Canada
M:
13 Nov 1933
St. Anthony's Church, Illerbrun, SK, Canada
D:
21 Aug 1956
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
Clarence Gustav Fritz
1909-1978
Clarence Gustav Fritz
B:
17 Dec 1909
Wales, Cavalier County, ND
D:
26 Dec 1978
North Tonawanda, Erie County, NY
Marie Cecelia Grubbe
1912-1956
Marie Cecelia Grubbe
B:
14 Nov 1912
Gull Lake, RM #109, SK, Canada
D:
21 Aug 1956
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
Martha "Adeline" Fritz
1911-
Martha "Adeline" Fritz
B:
14 Oct 1911
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
Wilfred Thomas Weber
1911-1982
Wilfred Thomas Weber
B:
20 Jan 1911
Tompkins, RM #139, SK, Canada
M:
24 Jun 1935
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
14 May 1982
Kitchener, Waterloo, ON, Canada
Living
George John Ruetz
1911-1989
George John Ruetz
B:
24 Jun 1911
Weyburn, RM #67, SK, Canada
D:
23 Jul 1989
Listowel, Perth, ON, Canada
Henry John Fritz
1919-1988
Henry John Fritz
B:
9 Jan 1919
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
2 Jun 1988
Regina, RM #159, SK, Canada
Joan Lola Brand
1924-2002
Joan Lola Brand
B:
11 May 1924
London, Greater London, England
M:
17 Feb 1945
London, Greater London, England
D:
3 May 2002
Medicine Hat, AB, Canada
Living
Marjorie Jean Hainstock
1925-2010
Marjorie Jean Hainstock
B:
25 Nov 1925
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
2 Jan 2010
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
Thomas James Joseph Fritz
1878-1934
Thomas James Joseph Fritz
B:
15 Sep 1878
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
Aug 1934
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
Catherine Mary Folmer
1884-1955
Catherine Mary Folmer
B:
24 Nov 1884
Walkerton, Bruce, ON, Canada
M:
20 Feb 1906
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
2 Nov 1955
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
John Stevens Fritz
1880-
John Stevens Fritz
B:
14 Oct 1880
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
John Joseph Fritz
1880-
John Joseph Fritz
B:
14 Oct 1880
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
George Bester
1897-
George Bester
B:
1897
Bill Bester
Edna Bester
Dorothy Bester
Andy Bester
Wilfred Bester
Harold Bester
Edgar Bester
Margie Bester
Harold Bester
Ellen Louisa Fritz
1882-1958
Ellen Louisa Fritz
B:
10 Nov 1882
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
1958
John Henry Bester
1876-1955
John Henry Bester
B:
10 Apr 1876
Formosa, Carrick Township, Bruce, ON
M:
29 May 1906
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
1955
Joseph Anthony Fritz
1923-2018
Joseph Anthony Fritz
B:
23 Dec 1923
Swift Current, RM #137, SK, Canada
D:
9 Mar 2018
Victoria, Victoria, BC, Canada
Doreen
-1968
Doreen
D:
1968
Elsie
-2014
Elsie
D:
2014
Eileen Theresa Fritz
1925-2011
Eileen Theresa Fritz
B:
8 Jan 1925
Shaunavon, RM #78, SK, Canada
D:
15 Nov 2011
Calgary, AB, Canada
William "Bill" Smiley
1924-2005
William "Bill" Smiley
B:
7 May 1924
Calgary, AB, Canada
M:
21 Oct 1949
Calgary, AB, Canada
D:
25 Feb 2005
Calgary, AB, Canada
Maureena Fritz
Mary Fritz
Walter Smith
Kathleen Fritz
Mr. Arsenault
Theresa Fritz
Donald Robinson
Frank Fritz
Ruth
Gerald Fritz
Simon Peter Fritz
1885-1968
Simon Peter Fritz
B:
13 Dec 1885
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
1 Jan 1968
Saskatchewan, Canada
Mary
Abt 1885-
Mary
B:
Abt 1885
Ellen Stapleton
1855-1886
Ellen Stapleton
B:
20 Feb 1855
Goderich, Huron, ON, Canada
D:
11 Jan 1886
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
Joseph Laurentuis Fritz
1846-1925
Joseph Laurentuis Fritz
B:
3 Jan 1846
Wilmot Township, Waterloo, ON, Canada
M:
1873
Ontario, Canada
D:
29 Oct 1925
Greenock Township, Bruce, ON, Canada
James Ambrose Stapleton
1910-1977
James Ambrose Stapleton
B:
Jul 1910
Ontario, Canada
D:
Feb 1977
Caro, Tuscola County, MI
Agnes Veronica Stapleton
1912-2006
Agnes Veronica Stapleton
B:
8 Aug 1912
Caro, Tuscola County, MI
D:
28 May 2006
Port Huron, St. Clair County, MI
John C Stapleton
1915-2007
John C Stapleton
B:
1915
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
21 Jul 2007
Caro, Tuscola County, MI
Margaret T Stapleton
1917-1990
Margaret T Stapleton
B:
30 Jun 1917
Caro, Tuscola County, MI
D:
25 Dec 1990
Vassar, Tuscola County, MI
Ellen Stapleton
1920-1923
Ellen Stapleton
B:
1920
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
1923
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
Raymond F Stapleton
1924-
Raymond F Stapleton
B:
1924
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
South Carolina
Genevieve Mildred Stapleton
1928-1998
Genevieve Mildred Stapleton
B:
9 Jun 1928
Almer, Tuscola County, MI
D:
23 Jul 1998
Sebewaing, Huron County, MI
Patrick James Stapleton
Abt 1933-
Patrick James Stapleton
B:
Abt 1933
Michigan
D:
Caro, Tuscola County, MI
James Charles Stapleton
1885-1953
James Charles Stapleton
B:
11 Sep 1885
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
1953
Caro, Tuscola County, MI
Florence Wilken
1889-1983
Florence Wilken
B:
8 Aug 1889
Waterloo, Waterloo Region, ON, Canada
M:
16 Feb 1909
Waterloo, Waterloo Region, ON, Canada
D:
18 Jan 1983
Caro, Tuscola County, MI
Jerome Benedict Kowalski
1909-1982
Jerome Benedict Kowalski
B:
10 Sep 1909
Preston, Waterloo, ON, Canada
D:
27 Apr 1982
Ontario, Canada
William Kowalsky Stapleton
1913-
William Kowalsky Stapleton
B:
1913
Preston, Waterloo, ON, Canada
D:
Meaford, Grey, ON, Canada
Vera Kowalsky
1917-1998
Vera Kowalsky
B:
3 Apr 1917
Preston, Waterloo, ON, Canada
D:
3 Jun 1998
John Francis Kowalski
1923-1923
John Francis Kowalski
B:
2 Apr 1923
Preston, Waterloo, ON, Canada
D:
15 Apr 1923
Preston, Waterloo, ON, Canada
Robert Bob Kowalsky
1925-1991
Robert Bob Kowalsky
B:
3 Jul 1925
Preston, Waterloo, ON, Canada
D:
21 Mar 1991
Bracebridge, Muskoka, ON, Canada
Mary Ellen Stapleton
1887-1935
Mary Ellen Stapleton
B:
Jan 1887
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
24 Dec 1935
Preston, Waterloo, ON, Canada
Adam Kowalski
1883-1971
Adam Kowalski
B:
30 Nov 1883
Oscislowo, Mazowieckie, Poland
D:
1971
Preston, Waterloo, ON, Canada
Helen Marie Mullin
1910-1997
Helen Marie Mullin
B:
12 Oct 1910
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
26 Nov 1997
Caro, Tuscola County, MI
Dorothy Margaret Mullin
1912-1996
Dorothy Margaret Mullin
B:
26 Aug 1912
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
19 Feb 1996
Caro, Tuscola County, MI
Luella Elizabeth Mullin
1914-1980
Luella Elizabeth Mullin
B:
13 Aug 1914
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
Apr 1980
Caro, Tuscola County, MI
Robert Andrew Mullin
1916-1995
Robert Andrew Mullin
B:
Apr 1916
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
Sep 1995
Caro, Tuscola County, MI
Patrick John Mullin
1918-1980
Patrick John Mullin
B:
10 Aug 1918
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
Jul 1980
Caro, Tuscola County, MI
Pauline Rita Mullin
1920-1985
Pauline Rita Mullin
B:
May 1920
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
1985
Columbia, Boone County, MO
Eileen Patricia Cecilia Mullin
1922-2004
Eileen Patricia Cecilia Mullin
B:
12 Mar 1922
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
Nov 2004
Frankenmuth, Saginaw County, MI
Verna Catherine Mullin
1923-2000
Verna Catherine Mullin
B:
2 Sep 1923
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
Feb 2000
Caro, Tuscola County, MI
Iva Margaret Mullin
1925-1997
Iva Margaret Mullin
B:
3 Sep 1925
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
Jan 1997
Caro, Tuscola County, MI
Bernadette Leone Mullin
1927-2004
Bernadette Leone Mullin
B:
8 Oct 1927
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
22 Jul 2004
Caro, Tuscola County, MI
Fay Kathleen Mullin
1931-1932
Fay Kathleen Mullin
B:
1931
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
1932
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
Margaret Theresa Stapleton
1888-1959
Margaret Theresa Stapleton
B:
24 Oct 1888
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
5 Feb 1959
Caro, Tuscola County, MI
Andrew Sylvester Mullin
1880-1942
Andrew Sylvester Mullin
B:
26 Jan 1880
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
M:
12 Jan 1910
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
D:
Jan 1942
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
Susanna Stapleton
James Stapleton
1856-1922
James Stapleton
B:
Sep 1856
Chepstow, Bruce, ON, Canada
D:
25 Mar 1922
Waterloo, Waterloo Region, ON, Canada
Margaret Christine Coots
1859-1888
Margaret Christine Coots
B:
6 May 1859
Ontario, Canada
D:
1 Nov 1888
Elmwood, Tuscola County, MI
Parents
John Phelan, Sr.
1781-1847
Susana Whittaker
1781-1865
Ellen Phelan
1826-1901
Ellen Phelan
B:
1826
Balyragget, Kilkenny, Ireland
D:
24 Mar 1901
Gagetown, Tuscola County, MI
James Stapleton
1810-1856
James Stapleton
B:
10 Aug 1810
Threecastles, Odagh, Kilkenny, Ireland
M:
Bef 1842
D:
8 Sep 1856
Goderich, Huron, ON, Canada