Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Jonathan Ely
1683 - 1753 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Colonel Jonathan Hale
1738-1806
Colonel Jonathan Hale
B:
24 Jan 1738
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1806
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Keep
1736-1816
Mary Keep
B:
6 Nov 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1765
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1816
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Hezekiah Hale
1740-1813
Lieut. Hezekiah Hale
B:
5 May 1740
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1813
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Bliss
1758-1831
Miriam Bliss
B:
20 Jun 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jul 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1831
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Hale
1781-1865
Lydia Hale
B:
4 Apr 1781
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1865
Oberlin, Lorain County, OH
John Keep
1781-1870
John Keep
B:
20 Apr 1781
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1806
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1870
Oberlin, Lorain County, OH
Clarissa Hale
1786-1841
Clarissa Hale
B:
8 Jan 1786
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1841
Isaac Knapp
1776-1847
Isaac Knapp
B:
2 Sep 1776
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1815
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1847
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Hale
1788-
Harriet Hale
B:
22 Feb 1788
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Miller
Daniel Miller
M:
7 Dec 1825
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
Judge Nathan Hale
1742-1813
Judge Nathan Hale
B:
18 Apr 1742
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1813
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Salome Lee
1754-1817
Salome Lee
B:
15 Dec 1754
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1817
Gideon Burt
1773-1845
Gideon Burt
B:
21 Oct 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1845
Anna G. (Mrs.) Colton
Anna G. (Mrs.) Colton
M:
12 Mar 1816
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Burt
1775-1777
Simeon Burt
B:
2 Mar 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1777
Lydia Burt
1777-1779
Lydia Burt
B:
10 Feb 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1779
Lovice Burt
1779-1856
Lovice Burt
B:
25 Mar 1779
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1856
Henry Brewer
1785-1832
Henry Brewer
B:
22 Aug 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1811
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1832
Lydia Hale
1743-1780
Lydia Hale
B:
13 Oct 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Burt
1743-1825
Gideon Burt
B:
30 Jul 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1772
D:
12 Jun 1825
Experience Hale
1745-1745
Experience Hale
B:
8 Jul 1745
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1745
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ely
1710-1746
Lydia Ely
B:
25 May 1710
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1746
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Hale
1712-1793
Jonathan Hale
B:
3 Feb 1712
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Ferry
1741-1837
Elizabeth Ferry
B:
9 Mar 1741
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1837
Luke Chapin
1740-1776
Luke Chapin
B:
1 Apr 1740
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1761
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1776
Mount Independence, VT
Jonathan Ferry
1748-1838
Jonathan Ferry
B:
7 Feb 1747/1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1838
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Frizel
Abt 1759-1781
Hannah Frizel
B:
Abt 1759
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1780
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1781
Ann (Mrs. Ferry)
Abt 1763-1815
Ann (Mrs. Ferry)
B:
Abt 1763
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1784
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1815
Hezekiah Ferry, Sr.
1770-1860
Hezekiah Ferry, Sr.
B:
2 Nov 1770
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1860
Hannah Fisher
Abt 1770-1849
Hannah Fisher
B:
Abt 1770
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1792
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1849
Sabra Ferry
1772-
Sabra Ferry
B:
3 Aug 1772
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Stacy
Ebenezer Stacy
M:
Abt 1794
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ferry
1774-1775
Martha Ferry
B:
4 Feb 1774
D:
8 Sep 1775
Jonathan Ferry, II
1776-
Jonathan Ferry, II
B:
24 Nov 1776
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Ferry
1778-
Chloe Ferry
B:
4 May 1778
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Philip Lamb
1779-1836
Philip Lamb
B:
19 Aug 1779
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1803
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1836
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Molly Ferry
1779-
Molly Ferry
B:
26 Aug 1779
Judah Ferry, Jr.
1781-1842
Judah Ferry, Jr.
B:
30 Mar 1781
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1842
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary W. Taintor
Abt 1791-
Mary W. Taintor
B:
Abt 1791
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1812
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Asher Ferry
1782-1842
Asher Ferry
B:
30 Jul 1782
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1842
Mary Taintor
Asenath Nichols Chapin
1784-1871
Asenath Nichols Chapin
B:
23 Aug 1784
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Aug 1813
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1871
Hannah Ferry
1784-1875
Hannah Ferry
B:
5 Apr 1784
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1875
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
George Puffer Wight
1783-1880
George Puffer Wight
B:
3 Nov 1783
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1810
D:
2 Aug 1880
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Ferry
1786-
Noah Ferry
B:
25 Apr 1786
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Ferry
1788-1853
Oliver Ferry
B:
27 Jun 1788
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1853
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Phila Fuller (Mrs.) Hale
1791-1867
Phila Fuller (Mrs.) Hale
B:
1790-1791
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 May 1813
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1867
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Ferry
1790-1857
Reuben Ferry
B:
30 Jun 1790
D:
25 Oct 1857
Sally Ferry
1792-1814
Sally Ferry
B:
10 Nov 1792
Massachusetts
D:
11 Nov 1814
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
George Puffer
1791-1882
George Puffer
B:
27 Apr 1791
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1812
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1882
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ferry
1794-
Samuel Ferry
B:
29 Oct 1794
Hepzibah Puffer
Judah Ferry
1749-1824
Judah Ferry
B:
5 Dec 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1824
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Cooley
1749-1839
Hannah Cooley
B:
6 Aug 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1770
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1839
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Ferry
1754-
Chloe Ferry
B:
5 Aug 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Welch
Abt 1750-
Luke Welch
B:
Abt 1750
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1771
Hampden County, MA
Asa Foskett
1782-
Asa Foskett
B:
13 Feb 1782
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Foskett
1785-1859
Daniel Foskett
B:
26 Sep 1785
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1859
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Singer Miner
1802-1881
Elizabeth Singer Miner
B:
13 Aug 1802
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Sep 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1881
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Foskett
1758-1816
Daniel Foskett
B:
4 Aug 1758
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1781
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1816
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Ely
1711-1808
Elizabeth Ely
B:
30 Nov 1711
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1808
Jonathan Ferry
1717-Abt 1797
Jonathan Ferry
B:
25 Feb 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1797
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Henry Ely
Abt 1740-
Henry Ely
B:
Abt 1740
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Ely
1741-1742
Jonathan Ely
B:
15 Sep 1741
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Burt
1768-1856
Chloe Burt
B:
24 Jan 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1856
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
James Maxwell
1764-1848
James Maxwell
B:
2 Sep 1764
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Apr 1790
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1848
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Deacon Moses Burt
1773-1869
Deacon Moses Burt
B:
4 Jul 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1869
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Sally Robbins
1778-1833
Sarah Sally Robbins
B:
12 Jun 1778
Sterling, Worcester County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1796
Massachusetts
D:
4 Oct 1833
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Sessions
1780-1854
Betsey Sessions
B:
13 Jun 1780
Massachusetts
M:
20 Sep 1836
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1854
Esther Ely
1742-1824
Esther Ely
B:
18 Dec 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1824
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Moses Burt
1740-1787
Moses Burt
B:
27 Oct 1740
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1763
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ely
1745-1749
Lydia Ely
B:
22 Mar 1745
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1749
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Ely
1775-1846
Abigail Ely
B:
11 Sep 1775
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1846
Warsaw, Kosciusko County, IN
Joseph Badger
1757-1846
Joseph Badger
B:
28 Feb 1757
Perrysburg, Wood County, OH
M:
13 Apr 1819
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1846
Perrysburg, Wood County, OH
Jonathan Ely
1778-1871
Jonathan Ely
B:
3 Nov 1778
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1871
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Martha Wright
1784-1810
Martha Wright
B:
1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1804
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1810
Sarah Ely
1780-1807
Sarah Ely
B:
17 Jan 1780
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Ely
1781-1866
Sophia Ely
B:
21 Aug 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1866
Conneaut, Ashtabula County, OH
Diocletian Wright
Abt 1780-1843
Diocletian Wright
B:
Abt 1780
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1843
Samuel Ely
1783-1847
Samuel Ely
B:
14 Sep 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1847
Monroe, Knox County, OH
Elizabeth Hall
1792-1840
Elizabeth Hall
B:
6 May 1792
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
31 Mar 1840
Mary Ely
1786-1854
Mary Ely
B:
20 Jul 1786
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1854
Conneaut, Ashtabula County, OH
Jonathan Ely
1746-1827
Jonathan Ely
B:
11 Oct 1746
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1827
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abigail King
-1813
Abigail King
M:
8 Sep 1774
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1813
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Brewer
1773-1774
Mercy Brewer
B:
9 Aug 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1774
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Brewer
1775-1855
Mercy Brewer
B:
20 Apr 1775
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1855
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
David Hitchcock
1768-1839
David Hitchcock
B:
6 Nov 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1839
William Brewer, Jr.
1777-1851
William Brewer, Jr.
B:
14 Jul 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1851
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Bliss
1779-1854
Jemima Bliss
B:
16 Mar 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1803
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1854
Luke Brewer
1779-1849
Luke Brewer
B:
7 Aug 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1849
Kelloggsville, Ashtabula County, OH
Mary Bliss
1781-1815
Mary Bliss
B:
25 Apr 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1815
Louisa Hale
1778-1864
Louisa Hale
B:
19 Mar 1778
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1864
Kelloggsville, Ashtabula County, OH
Luther Brewer
1782-1865
Luther Brewer
B:
7 May 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1865
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Laura Merrick
1788-1835
Laura Merrick
B:
12 Jan 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 May 1814
D:
22 Oct 1835
Timothy Brewer
1784-1863
Timothy Brewer
B:
12 Jul 1784
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1863
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Fuller
1789-
Mary Fuller
B:
1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1803
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Brewer
1787-1876
Eunice Brewer
B:
31 Dec 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1876
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
John Morgan
1786-1861
John Morgan
B:
12 Jun 1786
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1861
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Mercy Ely
1748-1802
Mercy Ely
B:
4 Sep 1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1802
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
William Brewer
1744-1830
William Brewer
B:
8 Nov 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1772
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1830
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lyman King
1770-
Lyman King
B:
11 Jan 1770
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Rodman
1774-1811
Lucretia Rodman
B:
7 May 1774
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
M:
16 Jan 1794
New York state
D:
13 Apr 1811
Broome County, NY
Lydia Adams
Abt 1770-
Lydia Adams
B:
Abt 1770
M:
2 Sep 1811
Lydia King
1772-1850
Lydia King
B:
17 Jun 1772
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1850
Jacob Lyon
1771-
Jacob Lyon
B:
9 Jul 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ely
1751-1828
Lydia Ely
B:
12 Apr 1751
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1828
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Solomon King
1748-
Solomon King
B:
17 Feb 1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1769
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Chapin
1777-1855
Isaac Chapin
B:
30 Oct 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1855
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Sibley
1783-
Nancy Sibley
B:
1778-1783
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1800
Massachusetts
Mercy (Marcy) Chapin
1779-1852
Mercy (Marcy) Chapin
B:
4 Oct 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1852
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Webster
1767-1844
Elijah Webster
B:
27 Mar 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1844
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Solomon Chapin
1781-1787
Solomon Chapin
B:
4 Jul 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Matilda Chapin
1783-1862
Matilda Chapin
B:
5 Jul 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1862
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Ezekiel Webster
1775-1857
Ezekiel Webster
B:
30 Nov 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1805
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1857
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Celia Chapin
1785-1789
Celia Chapin
B:
14 Aug 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Achsa Chapin
1787-1859
Achsa Chapin
B:
8 Aug 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1859
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Isaac Lester Gardner
1787-1870
Isaac Lester Gardner
B:
14 Apr 1787
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
M:
25 May 1813
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1870
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Solomon Chapin
1789-1831
Solomon Chapin
B:
20 Sep 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Van Horn
Betsey Van Horn
M:
26 Oct 1814
Massachusetts
Celia Chapin
1789-1875
Celia Chapin
B:
20 Sep 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1875
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Lyman Webster
1792-1839
Elijah Lyman Webster
B:
20 Sep 1792
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 May 1818
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1839
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Captain Alexander Brackenridge
1785-1871
Captain Alexander Brackenridge
B:
11 Jan 1785
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1848
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1871
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
William Chapin
1791-1824
William Chapin
B:
2 Aug 1791
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1824
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Kezia Bridges
1787-1870
Kezia Bridges
B:
1787
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1812
Massachusetts
D:
1 Aug 1870
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Zebulon Chapin
1741-1823
Zebulon Chapin
B:
11 Nov 1741
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1777
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1823
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ely
1782-1852
Esther Ely
B:
9 Apr 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1852
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
William Merrick Colton
1778-1823
William Merrick Colton
B:
22 Aug 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1823
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Anne Ely
1783-1878
Anne Ely
B:
30 Nov 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1878
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Judah Ely
1785-1826
Judah Ely
B:
2 Sep 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1826
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Lucia Sisson
Abt 1792-1830
Lucia Sisson
B:
Abt 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1810
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1830
John Ely
1788-1831
John Ely
B:
19 Oct 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ely
1790-1873
Lydia Ely
B:
30 Sep 1790
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1873
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Colonel Zenas Stebbins
1772-1854
Colonel Zenas Stebbins
B:
29 May 1772
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1821
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1854
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Ely
1793-1828
Miriam Ely
B:
4 Oct 1793
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1828
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Ely
1795-1842
Mercy Ely
B:
25 Oct 1795
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1842
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ely
1797-1834
Joseph Ely
B:
23 Aug 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1834
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Mary Parsons
1806-1842
Mary Parsons
B:
27 Jul 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1842
Judah Ely
1753-1814
Judah Ely
B:
24 Jun 1753
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1814
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Anne Warriner
1752-1825
Anne Warriner
B:
12 Dec 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 May 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1825
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Ann Ely
1782-1872
Catherine Ann Ely
B:
28 Oct 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1872
Godfrey, Madison County, IL
James Fosdick Starr
1783-1833
James Fosdick Starr
B:
14 Mar 1783
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1812
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1833
Alton, Madison County, IL
Mary Sophronia Ely
1784-1868
Mary Sophronia Ely
B:
30 Nov 1784
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1868
Rome, Oneida County, NY
William Wright
1778-1856
William Wright
B:
31 Jul 1778
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1807
D:
30 Apr 1856
Achsah Maria Ely
1787-1864
Achsah Maria Ely
B:
24 May 1787
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1864
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Benjamin John Starr
1779-1852
Benjamin John Starr
B:
12 Sep 1779
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1804
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
19 Aug 1852
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Henry Bliss Ely
1789-1827
Henry Bliss Ely
B:
1 Oct 1789
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1827
Virginia
Clarissa Betsey Ely
1792-1873
Clarissa Betsey Ely
B:
10 Feb 1792
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1873
Suisun City, Solano County, CA
James Emmerson Ely
1794-1837
James Emmerson Ely
B:
27 Aug 1794
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1837
Florence, Lauderdale County, AL
Charles Augustus Ely
1796-1869
Charles Augustus Ely
B:
30 Jun 1796
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1869
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Mary Ann Higdon
1809-
Mary Ann Higdon
B:
30 Jan 1809
Prince George County, MD
Louisa Cecelia Ely
1798-
Louisa Cecelia Ely
B:
3 Aug 1798
North Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Albert Paulding Brayton
1796-1867
Albert Paulding Brayton
B:
28 Apr 1796
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
M:
Abt 1820
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
28 Nov 1867
Reverend Henry Ely
1755-1835
Reverend Henry Ely
B:
15 May 1755
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1835
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Achsah Bliss
1760-1837
Achsah Bliss
B:
13 Mar 1760
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Sep 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1837
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Laura Warriner
1789-1843
Laura Warriner
B:
14 Dec 1789
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1843
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Calvin Patten
1782-1833
Calvin Patten
B:
2 Aug 1782
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1818
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1833
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Daphne Warriner
1791-1863
Daphne Warriner
B:
19 Mar 1791
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1863
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Nathan Mack
Abt 1786-
Nathan Mack
B:
Abt 1786
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1811
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Orlando Warriner
1793-1868
Stephen Orlando Warriner
B:
15 Nov 1793
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1868
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Sapphira Flagg
1805-1857
Sapphira Flagg
B:
28 Oct 1805
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1834
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1857
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Amy Warriner
1796-1871
Amy Warriner
B:
29 Feb 1796
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1871
Vineland, Cumberland County, NJ
Augustus Webster
1794-1866
Augustus Webster
B:
20 Jun 1794
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1832
D:
13 Nov 1866
Pelham, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Ely
1757-1818
Elizabeth Ely
B:
15 May 1757
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1818
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Warriner
1760-1818
Stephen Warriner
B:
8 Jun 1760
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1818
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Ely, Jr.
1714-1812
Jonathan Ely, Jr.
B:
24 Jul 1714
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Esther Chapin
1717-1805
Esther Chapin
B:
11 Mar 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1740
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ely
1746-1750
Sarah Ely
B:
31 Oct 1746
D:
20 Aug 1750
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah White
1778-1850
Sarah White
B:
23 Nov 1778
D:
28 Jan 1850
David White
1780-1781
David White
B:
2 Oct 1780
D:
30 Jun 1781
Lydia Ely
1748-1781
Lydia Ely
B:
2 Jun 1748
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1781
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
David White
1747-1823
David White
B:
30 Jan 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1823
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1750-1750
Mary Ely
B:
7 Apr 1750
D:
19 Aug 1750
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Reynolds Ely
1787-1842
Mary Reynolds Ely
B:
4 Feb 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1842
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
David Mack, Jr.
1778-1854
David Mack, Jr.
B:
17 Feb 1778
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1812
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1854
Samuel Ely
1788-1788
Samuel Ely
B:
25 Jul 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1788
Samuel Ely
1789-1797
Samuel Ely
B:
5 Aug 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1797
Elizabeth Ely
1790-1872
Elizabeth Ely
B:
7 Nov 1790
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1872
Elisha Taylor
Abt 1786-1861
Elisha Taylor
B:
Abt 1786
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
22 Aug 1825
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1861
Beulah Ely
1792-1835
Beulah Ely
B:
24 Apr 1792
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1835
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Goodwin
1783-1818
Timothy Goodwin
B:
4 Apr 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1811
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1818
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Ely
1795-1857
Martha Ely
B:
15 Dec 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1857
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Daniel Temple
1789-1851
Daniel Temple
B:
23 Dec 1789
Reading, Berks County, PA
M:
4 Jan 1830
North Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1851
Reading, Berks County, PA
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
1751-1808
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
B:
31 May 1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Reynolds
1759-1841
Elizabeth Reynolds
B:
7 Oct 1759
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1786
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1841
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Ely
1753-1774
Samuel Ely
B:
28 Jun 1753
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ely
1755-1777
Sarah Ely
B:
12 Aug 1755
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ethan Ely
1757-1758
Ethan Ely
B:
15 Oct 1757
D:
30 May 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
1716-1799
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
B:
1 Sep 1716
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Estabrook
1717-1759
Mary Estabrook
B:
1717
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1757/1759
William Colton
1789-1836
William Colton
B:
29 Aug 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1836
Ebenezer Colton
1793-1867
Ebenezer Colton
B:
22 Sep 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1867
Elihu Colton
1797-1847
Elihu Colton
B:
8 Jul 1797
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1847
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Bevins
1801-
Rachel Bevins
B:
29 Jul 1801
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1834
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Colton
1799-1802
Abigail Colton
B:
25 Apr 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1802
Lydia Ely Colton
1801-1873
Lydia Ely Colton
B:
1 Apr 1801
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1873
Nathaniel Gilman
Nathaniel Gilman
M:
17 Mar 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Colton
1804-1855
Abigail Colton
B:
15 Apr 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1855
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Alexander McIntire
1800-1864
Alexander McIntire
B:
4 Jul 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1864
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Ely
1762-1847
Abigail Ely
B:
7 Jan 1762
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1847
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elihu Colton
1753-1825
Elihu Colton
B:
5 Sep 1753
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1825
Ethan Ely
1791-1875
Ethan Ely
B:
24 Nov 1791
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1875
Hannah Ely
1793-1872
Hannah Ely
B:
8 Feb 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1872
Abigail Ely
1794-1826
Abigail Ely
B:
20 Dec 1794
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1826
Artemas Boies
1792-1844
Artemas Boies
B:
8 Sep 1792
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1821
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1844
Jonathan Ely
1798-1847
Jonathan Ely
B:
10 Jun 1798
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1847
Hannah Lamson
1797-1833
Hannah Lamson
B:
23 Jan 1797
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
D:
11 Jun 1833
Sarah Ely
1798-
Sarah Ely
B:
8 Sep 1798
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ethan Ely
1764-1848
Ethan Ely
B:
13 Feb 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 May 1848
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Burt
Hannah Burt
M:
6 Jan 1791
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
William Ely
1765-1817
William Ely
B:
14 Aug 1765
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Bliss
1768-1827
Abigail Bliss
B:
20 Nov 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1803
D:
7 Oct 1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Colton
1724-1770
Abigail Colton
B:
27 Jun 1724
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1761
Massachusetts
D:
22 Dec 1770
Beulah Colton
1735-1786
Beulah Colton
B:
13 Jun 1735
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1786
Martha Williams
1733-1825
Martha Williams
B:
7 May 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1825
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Martha Colton
1776-1821
Martha Colton
B:
24 Sep 1776
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1821
Miranda Colton
1778-1799
Miranda Colton
B:
29 Jul 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1799
Israel Colton
1780-1838
Israel Colton
B:
10 Jun 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1838
Lucretia Beaman
Abt 1789-
Lucretia Beaman
B:
Abt 1789
M:
6 Dec 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Colton
1782-1863
Aaron Colton
B:
9 Oct 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1863
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Field
1784-1859
Elizabeth Field
B:
19 Mar 1784
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1804
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1859
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Horace Colton
1784-1862
Deacon Horace Colton
B:
30 Sep 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1862
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Hart Hyde
1796-
Mary Hart Hyde
B:
21 May 1796
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1817
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nancy Colton
1786-1815
Nancy Colton
B:
2 Sep 1786
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1815
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver Bridgman
1783-1855
Oliver Bridgman
B:
15 Mar 1783
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1855
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Warham Colton
1788-1866
Warham Colton
B:
1 Sep 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1866
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Nims
1789-1818
Ruth Nims
B:
10 Jun 1789
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1814
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1818
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sylvia Colton
1790-1865
Sylvia Colton
B:
27 Oct 1790
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1865
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Captain George Gilbert
1781-1862
Captain George Gilbert
B:
7 Oct 1781
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1812
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1862
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Israel Colton
1747-1818
Israel Colton
B:
12 Sep 1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1818
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Martha Wright
1747-1829
Martha Wright
B:
26 Jul 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1775
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1829
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Merrick
1785-1855
Daniel Merrick
B:
20 Mar 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1855
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Laura Day
1794-1860
Laura Day
B:
8 Aug 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1860
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovisa Colton
1749-1826
Lovisa Colton
B:
26 Nov 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1826
Tilley Merrick
1743-1835
Tilley Merrick
B:
SEP/OCT 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1777
D:
31 Aug 1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Colton
1751-1753
Mary Colton
B:
10 Nov 1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1753
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
William Merrick Colton
1778-1823
William Merrick Colton
B:
22 Aug 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1823
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ely
1782-1852
Esther Ely
B:
9 Apr 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1852
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Adolphus Colton
1780-1782
Adolphus Colton
B:
22 Feb 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1782
Hannah Colton
1782-1847
Hannah Colton
B:
7 Feb 1782
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1847
Lieut. Erastus Goldthwaite
1772-1848
Lieut. Erastus Goldthwaite
B:
6 Jun 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1848
Rhodolphus Colton
1784-1838
Rhodolphus Colton
B:
3 Dec 1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1838
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Love Wells
Abt 1789-1856
Love Wells
B:
Abt 1789
Beloit, Rock County, WI
M:
16 Dec 1810
D:
5 Jun 1856
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Sophronia Colton
1786-1866
Sophronia Colton
B:
14 Oct 1786
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1866
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Calvin Pierce
1784-1812
Calvin Pierce
B:
12 Dec 1784
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1812
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jeduthan Colton
1791-
Jeduthan Colton
B:
29 Jul 1791
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deacon William Colton
1754-1825
Deacon William Colton
B:
6 Jan 1754
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1825
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Colton
1751-1808
Hannah Colton
B:
18 Jun 1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Pomeroy
-1825
Eleanor Pomeroy
B:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 May 1809
D:
6 May 1825
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Colton
1755-1757
Mary Colton
B:
27 Dec 1755
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1757
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Laura Colton
1788-1854
Laura Colton
B:
2 May 1788
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1854
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Laertes Chapin
1778-1847
Deacon Laertes Chapin
B:
21 Aug 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1813
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1847
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Colton
1794-1875
Elizabeth Colton
B:
18 Mar 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1875
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anson Colton
1797-1873
Anson Colton
B:
23 Dec 1797
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1873
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Colton
1799-1874
Nathan Colton
B:
29 May 1799
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1874
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Chauncey Baker
1805-1892
Sarah Chauncey Baker
B:
15 Nov 1805
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1830
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1892
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Aaron Colton
1758-1840
Deacon Aaron Colton
B:
5 Dec 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1840
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Olmsted
1762-1831
Elizabeth Olmsted
B:
26 Aug 1762
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1787
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1831
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Polly Smith
1782-
Polly Smith
B:
23 Dec 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Adolphus Smith
1783-
Adolphus Smith
B:
3 May 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Preston Smith
1786-
Preston Smith
B:
19 Feb 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lemira Smith
1787-
Lemira Smith
B:
28 Dec 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lorinda Smith
1790-1876
Lorinda Smith
B:
16 Apr 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1876
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Cooley
1787-1858
Charles Cooley
B:
9 Mar 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1812
D:
12 Jan 1858
Olive Smith
1792-
Olive Smith
B:
23 Jan 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cheney Taft
Cheney Taft
M:
8 Jun 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Smith, Jr.
1794-1795
Simeon Smith, Jr.
B:
7 Mar 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1795
Simeon Smith
1796-
Simeon Smith
B:
4 Jun 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Spencer
Lydia Spencer
M:
30 Apr 1825
Sophia Smith
1799-1800
Sophia Smith
B:
14 Sep 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1800
William Smith
1804-
William Smith
B:
10 Jan 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Colton
1761-1828
Mary Colton
B:
28 Feb 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Smith
1759-1823
Simeon Smith
B:
1759
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harvey Colton
1793-1870
Harvey Colton
B:
26 Oct 1793
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
25 Sep 1870
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Harriet Fairchild
1802-1881
Harriet Fairchild
B:
30 Mar 1802
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
M:
1 Sep 1825
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
14 May 1881
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Susannah Colton
1795-1882
Susannah Colton
B:
26 Jul 1795
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
1 Dec 1882
Dr. Horace Porter Blair
-1874
Dr. Horace Porter Blair
M:
19 Jan 1842
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
12 Jul 1874
Reverend Walter Colton
1797-1851
Reverend Walter Colton
B:
9 May 1797
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
22 Jan 1851
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Cornelia Baldwin Colton
1816-1884
Cornelia Baldwin Colton
B:
13 Feb 1816
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
26 Jun 1844
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
12 Apr 1884
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Deacon Quintus Curtis Colton
1799-1878
Deacon Quintus Curtis Colton
B:
22 May 1799
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
9 Apr 1878
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Abigail Joslin Jocelyn
Abt 1807-1847
Abigail Joslin Jocelyn
B:
Abt 1807
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
M:
2 Jan 1828
D:
18 Dec 1847
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Orpha L. Post
1805-1897
Orpha L. Post
B:
1805
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
M:
7 Nov 1848
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
24 Mar 1897
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
William Colton
1801-1879
William Colton
B:
22 Mar 1801
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
19 Feb 1879
Murfreesboro, Hertford County, NC
Anna Hill Saunders
1814-1871
Anna Hill Saunders
B:
10 Jul 1814
Virginia
M:
17 May 1835
D:
17 Aug 1871
King George, King George County, VA
Addison Ely Colton
1803-1883
Addison Ely Colton
B:
2 Apr 1803
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
25 Jan 1883
Arcade, Wyoming County, NY
Lucy Brown
1809-1894
Lucy Brown
B:
11 May 1809
Cornwall, Addison County, VT
M:
17 Mar 1830
Addison, Addison County, VT
D:
28 Sep 1894
Castile, Wyoming County, NY
Hannah Colton
1805-1887
Hannah Colton
B:
4 Apr 1805
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
13 Oct 1887
Israel Joslin
1802-1871
Israel Joslin
B:
8 Mar 1802
M:
23 Sep 1828
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1871
Deacon John Cobb Colton
1807-1874
Deacon John Cobb Colton
B:
24 Jul 1807
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
7 Sep 1874
Arcade, Wyoming County, NY
Lucretia Brown
1816-
Lucretia Brown
B:
6 Jun 1816
Addison, Addison County, VT
M:
16 Feb 1836
Reverend Aaron Merrick Colton
1809-1895
Reverend Aaron Merrick Colton
B:
25 Aug 1809
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
30 Apr 1895
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Gould
Abt 1819-1858
Elizabeth Gould
B:
Abt 1819
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1840
D:
8 Jan 1858
Andover, Essex County, MA
Luther Colton
1811-1811
Luther Colton
B:
11 Aug 1811
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
26 Aug 1811
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Calvin Colton
1811-1849
Calvin Colton
B:
11 Aug 1811
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
23 Aug 1849
New York City, New York County, NY
Susan M. Chapin
Abt 1814-1865
Susan M. Chapin
B:
Abt 1814
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
24 Sep 1835
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1865
Dr. Gardner Quincy Colton
1814-1898
Dr. Gardner Quincy Colton
B:
7 Feb 1814
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
9 Aug 1898
Rotterdam, Schenectady County, NY
Eleanor Pomeroy Colton
1815-1841
Eleanor Pomeroy Colton
B:
26 Jun 1815
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1839
D:
10 Feb 1841
Deacon Walter Colton
1764-1862
Deacon Walter Colton
B:
25 Aug 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1862
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Thankful C. Cobb
1771-1843
Thankful C. Cobb
B:
11 Apr 1771
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
M:
Jan 1793
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
7 Jun 1843
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Mary Ely
1719-1797
Mary Ely
B:
14 Sep 1719
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1797
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Aaron Colton
1718-1778
Deacon Aaron Colton
B:
13 Jun 1718
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Captain James Sikes
1719-1795
Captain James Sikes
B:
13 Aug 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Samuel Ely
1642-1692
Mary Day
1641-1725
Deacon Jonathan Ely
1683-1753
Deacon Jonathan Ely
B:
21 Jan 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Burt
1687-1767
Lydia Burt
B:
9 Mar 1687
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA