Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Amos Richardson
1699 - 1779 (~ 79 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Rosamond Richardson
1749-
Rosamond Richardson
B:
9 Jul 1749
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Brewster
Daniel Brewster
M:
2 Jun 1774
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Eleazer Richardson
1774-
Eleazer Richardson
B:
21 Mar 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Clauson Richardson
1776-1860
John Clauson Richardson
B:
1 Sep 1776
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1860
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Lucretia Root
Lucretia Root
M:
6 Sep 1804
Rosamond Richardson
1778-
Rosamond Richardson
B:
17 Sep 1778
Andrew Richardson
1783-
Andrew Richardson
B:
13 Jan 1783
Rachel Boarn
Rachel Boarn
M:
24 Jun 1804
Zereniah Richardson
1785-
Zereniah Richardson
B:
13 Jan 1785
Mercy Richardson
1787-
Mercy Richardson
B:
21 May 1787
Andrew Richardson
1750-
Andrew Richardson
B:
13 Dec 1750
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mercy Clauson
Mercy Clauson
M:
17 Oct 1773
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lucy Richardson
1752-
Lucy Richardson
B:
3 Sep 1752
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Amos Richardson
1754-
Amos Richardson
B:
26 Nov 1754
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Phebe Richardson
John Richardson
1756-
John Richardson
B:
16 Nov 1756
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Esther Richardson
1758-
Esther Richardson
B:
26 Oct 1758
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
William Palmer Richardson
1784-1871
William Palmer Richardson
B:
22 Jul 1784
D:
28 Feb 1871
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
Laura Lyman
Laura Lyman
M:
23 Sep 1807
Rhoda Richardson
1785-
Rhoda Richardson
B:
31 Dec 1785
Nathan Richardson
1760-
Nathan Richardson
B:
27 Oct 1760
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
Hettie Richardson
1762-
Hettie Richardson
B:
6 Nov 1762
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Richardson
1765-
Sarah Richardson
B:
10 Mar 1765
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Richardson
1768-
Elizabeth Richardson
B:
26 Feb 1768
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Welles Richardson
1770-
Welles Richardson
B:
14 Feb 1770
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Lois Richardson
1772-
Lois Richardson
B:
13 Oct 1772
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Captain Nathan Richardson
1725-
Captain Nathan Richardson
B:
20 Mar 1725
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Phebe Crocker
Phebe Crocker
M:
8 Nov 1748
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mercy (Mary) Richardson
1748-
Mercy (Mary) Richardson
B:
7 Jan 1748
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Richardson
1749-
Samuel Richardson
B:
25 Mar 1749
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Pauline Richardson
1783-
Pauline Richardson
B:
24 Oct 1783
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Richardson
1750-Abt 1828
Nathaniel Richardson
B:
5 Apr 1750
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1828
West Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Hulda Richardson
Abt 1779-1847
Hulda Richardson
B:
Abt 1779
D:
25 May 1847
Seth Beckley
Ammi R. Demming
Ammi R. Demming
M:
2 Dec 1806
Harriet Richardson
Abt 1781-1822
Harriet Richardson
B:
Abt 1781
D:
4 Sep 1822
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Zebulon Richardson
1751-1809
Zebulon Richardson
B:
31 Jul 1751
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1809
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Lois
1755-1812
Lois
B:
1755
D:
10 Mar 1812
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Lothrop Richardson
1774-1789
Lothrop Richardson
B:
10 Dec 1774
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1789
Achsah Richardson
1775-1820
Achsah Richardson
B:
27 Aug 1775
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1820
Erutus A. Abbot
Roderick Richardson
1779-1844
Roderick Richardson
B:
15 Feb 1779
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1844
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Anna Davis
Frederick Richardson
1781-1860
Frederick Richardson
B:
9 Mar 1781
D:
30 Dec 1860
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Lovina Steele
-1813
Lovina Steele
D:
1813
Eliza Waldron
-1826
Eliza Waldron
D:
1826
Betsy (Billings) Jordon
Persis Richardson
1783-1859
Persis Richardson
B:
16 Mar 1783
D:
1859
Samuel Robinson
Vina Richardson
1785-1865
Vina Richardson
B:
31 Oct 1785
D:
1865
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Eli Baker
Ira Richardson
1788-1844
Ira Richardson
B:
23 Jan 1788
D:
15 Dec 1844
Fayston, Washington County, VT
Rachel Durkee
Lothrop Richardson
1790-1850
Lothrop Richardson
B:
27 Aug 1790
D:
15 Jul 1850
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Charity Skinner
Roswell Richardson
1793-1886
Roswell Richardson
B:
16 Nov 1793
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1886
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
Mary Huntington
Ralph Richardson
1796-1858
Ralph Richardson
B:
10 Mar 1796
D:
1858
Connecticut
Laura Richardson
1799-1875
Laura Richardson
B:
19 Mar 1799
D:
1875
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Thomas Sargent
-1870
Thomas Sargent
M:
29 Jan 1824
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1870
Northfield, Washington County, VT
Lemuel Richardson
1752-1826
Lemuel Richardson
B:
13 Dec 1752
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1826
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Rachel Lothrop
-1811
Rachel Lothrop
B:
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1774
D:
27 Apr 1811
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Elijah Collins
1780-YOUNG
Elijah Collins
B:
8 Jul 1780
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
D:
YOUNG
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Clara Collins
1781-
Clara Collins
B:
2 Aug 1781
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Elijah Collins
1782-
Elijah Collins
B:
29 Dec 1782
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Mary Collins
1784-
Mary Collins
B:
28 May 1784
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Rachel Collins
1785-
Rachel Collins
B:
17 Sep 1785
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Lemuel Collins
1787-
Lemuel Collins
B:
16 Jul 1787
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Mabel Collins
1788-
Mabel Collins
B:
6 Nov 1788
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Mabel Richardson
1754-
Mabel Richardson
B:
13 Oct 1754
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Collins
1748-
Nathaniel Collins
B:
9 Jan 1748
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1754
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Richard Richardson
1755-
Richard Richardson
B:
29 Sep 1755
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
son Richardson
1757-1757
son Richardson
B:
17 Feb 1757
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1757
daughter Richardson
1758-YOUNG
daughter Richardson
B:
20 Dec 1758
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Stephen Richardson
1760-1760
Stephen Richardson
B:
25 May 1760
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1760
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Anne Richardson
1761-
Anne Richardson
B:
19 Oct 1761
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Thompson
1762-
Nathaniel Thompson
B:
1762
M:
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Gideon Richardson
1782-1846
Gideon Richardson
B:
21 Oct 1782
D:
28 Nov 1846
Shippenville, Clarion County, PA
Nancy Ann VanKirk
1781-1854
Nancy Ann VanKirk
B:
1781
Hoboken, Hudson County, NJ
D:
6 Nov 1854
Shippenville, Clarion County, PA
Simon Richardson
1784-1850
Simon Richardson
B:
16 May 1784
D:
28 Oct 1850
Bushwick (now Brooklyn), Nassau County, NY
Sarah Sharp
1786-1819
Sarah Sharp
B:
1786
D:
1819
Anna Sharp
Lemuel Richardson
1786-1853
Lemuel Richardson
B:
2 Nov 1786
D:
1 Feb 1853
Williamsburg (now Brooklyn), Kings County, NY
Ann Sophia Hoffman
1792-1853
Ann Sophia Hoffman
B:
1792
D:
21 Feb 1853
Williamsburg (now Brooklyn), Kings County, NY
Marvin Richardson
1789-1876
Marvin Richardson
B:
10 Jun 1789
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
14 Jun 1876
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Morgan
Sarah Morgan
M:
7 Apr 1813
Elizabeth Richardson
1791-1846
Elizabeth Richardson
B:
14 Jul 1791
D:
4 Oct 1846
John Wood
John Osborn
Benjamin Richardson
1794-1794
Benjamin Richardson
B:
1 Jan 1794
D:
5 Nov 1794
Anna Richardson
1795-1824
Anna Richardson
B:
4 Oct 1795
D:
28 Nov 1824
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Thomas Frazier
Thomas Frazier
M:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Charlotte Richardson
1798-1808
Charlotte Richardson
B:
14 May 1798
D:
25 Apr 1808
Huldah D. Richardson
1800-1874
Huldah D. Richardson
B:
26 Oct 1800
D:
8 Apr 1874
Jacob Garrison
1790-1860
Jacob Garrison
B:
1790
M:
26 Mar 1817
D:
11 Oct 1860
Stephen Richardson
1802-1804
Stephen Richardson
B:
8 Sep 1802
D:
26 Jul 1804
Stephen Richardson
1763-1827
Stephen Richardson
B:
27 Mar 1763
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1827
Huldah Deming
1760-1837
Huldah Deming
B:
19 Mar 1760
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1837
Benjamin Richardson
Mary Ann Higby
Hiram Richardson
1804-1868
Hiram Richardson
B:
1804
D:
24 Oct 1868
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Mary Van Voorhis
-1860
Mary Van Voorhis
M:
26 Jul 1826
D:
10 Jul 1860
Marvel (or Marvin) Richardson
-1849
Marvel (or Marvin) Richardson
D:
1849
Mary Richardson
Samuel W. Sale
Elizabeth Richardson
John D. Stringham
Marvelous (Marvel) Richardson
1764-1831
Marvelous (Marvel) Richardson
B:
18 Oct 1764
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1831
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Phebe
1775-1845
Phebe
B:
1775
D:
22 Jan 1845
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Dan Richardson
1764-
Dan Richardson
B:
21 Oct 1764
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Aseneth Richardson
1790-1854
Aseneth Richardson
B:
8 May 1790
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
6 Feb 1854
Kingston, Frontenac County, ON, Canada
Peter Moyer
Peter Moyer
M:
1810
Humphrey Richardson
1792-1869
Humphrey Richardson
B:
20 Feb 1792
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
12 Sep 1869
Belvidere, Boone County, IL
Nancy Pratt
-1870
Nancy Pratt
M:
13 Oct 1810
Wampsville, Madison County, NY
D:
11 Jan 1870
Belvidere, Boone County, IL
Orrin Richardson
1800-1875
Orrin Richardson
B:
6 Jul 1800
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
18 Jun 1875
Margaret Van Alstine
-1892
Margaret Van Alstine
M:
12 Dec 1824
Lenox, Madison County, NY
D:
30 Aug 1892
Humphrey Richardson
1767-1820
Humphrey Richardson
B:
22 Feb 1767
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1820
Canastota, Madison County, NY
Aseneth Cole
Aseneth Cole
M:
Abt 1788
Lemuel Richardson
1726-1777
Lemuel Richardson
B:
19 Sep 1726
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1777
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Anna Rust
1726-
Anna Rust
B:
17 May 1726
M:
30 Aug 1747
Solomon Grant
Abt 1779-Abt 1798
Solomon Grant
B:
Abt 1779
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1798
Peter Grant
1781-1829
Peter Grant
B:
4 Nov 1781
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1829
Point Pleasant, Mason County, WV
Permelia Bean
1786-1847
Permelia Bean
B:
2 Nov 1786
Lewis County, KY
M:
12 Nov 1807
Maysville, Mason County, KY
D:
28 Apr 1847
Louisville, Fayette County, KY
Anna Richardson
1752-1786
Anna Richardson
B:
26 Mar 1752
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1786
Captain Noah Grant, III
1748-1819
Captain Noah Grant, III
B:
20 Jun 1748
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1819
Maysville, Mason County, KY
Nancy Richardson
1774-
Nancy Richardson
B:
6 Aug 1774
Solomon Coleman
Ruth Richardson
1779-
Ruth Richardson
B:
9 Jun 1779
Hannah Richardson
1780-
Hannah Richardson
B:
13 Oct 1780
Joseph Dow
Olive Richardson
1782-1808
Olive Richardson
B:
1782
D:
14 Nov 1808
James White
Phebe Richardson
Elijah Ripley
1783-1820
Elijah Ripley
B:
1783
M:
14 Nov 1804
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1820
Susan Richardson
William Lyman
William Lyman
M:
19 Sep 1797
Amos Richardson
1786-1860
Amos Richardson
B:
4 Jul 1786
D:
13 Mar 1860
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Strong
Sarah Strong
M:
29 Nov 1810
Hezekiah Richardson
1754-1814
Hezekiah Richardson
B:
25 Jan 1754
D:
23 Jun 1814
Olive Thompson
Olive Thompson
M:
27 Jan 1774
Zebulon Richardson
1757-1809
Zebulon Richardson
B:
10 Feb 1757
D:
15 Feb 1809
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Reuben Stiles Richardson
1762-
Reuben Stiles Richardson
B:
Feb 1762
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mille Swetland
1782-
Mille Swetland
B:
28 Nov 1782
Joseph Rose
-1838
Joseph Rose
M:
28 Nov 1799
D:
1 Aug 1838
Anne Swetland
1785-1808
Anne Swetland
B:
26 Apr 1785
D:
1808
Polly Swetland
1787-1813
Polly Swetland
B:
17 Jan 1787
D:
1813
Levi Swetland
1789-
Levi Swetland
B:
2 Jun 1789
Electa Kingsbury
1791-
Electa Kingsbury
B:
9 Jun 1791
M:
8 Mar 1810
Ruth Swetland
1791-
Ruth Swetland
B:
30 Mar 1791
Rosca Swetland
1797-
Rosca Swetland
B:
21 Mar 1797
Ruth Richardson
Abt 1765-1842
Ruth Richardson
B:
Abt 1765
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1842
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Levi Swetland
Levi Swetland
M:
28 Dec 1780
Amos Richardson
1728-1802
Amos Richardson
B:
5 Mar 1728
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1802
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Stiles
1733-1777
Ruth Stiles
B:
1733
M:
5 Jun 1751
D:
4 Feb 1777
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Phebe
1734-1802
Phebe
B:
1734
D:
12 Jul 1802
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Richardson
1748-
Rachel Richardson
B:
23 Jul 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Richardson
1751-
Abigail Richardson
B:
1 Feb 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Stephen Richardson
1752-
Stephen Richardson
B:
1 May 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Betty Richardson
1754-
Betty Richardson
B:
21 Mar 1754
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Benton
Daniel Benton
M:
18 Feb 1779
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Annis Richardson
David Richardson
-1811
David Richardson
D:
5 Aug 1811
Eunice Wood
1757-1784
Eunice Wood
B:
1 Oct 1757
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1780
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1784
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Wood Richardson
1786-
Eunice Wood Richardson
B:
8 Apr 1786
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John Abbott
1786-1827
John Abbott
B:
2 Apr 1786
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1810
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1827
John Mulvany
John Mulvany
M:
28 Feb 1833
David Richardson
1788-
David Richardson
B:
17 Apr 1788
Nathaniel Richardson
1790-
Nathaniel Richardson
B:
1790
Francis James Richardson
1793-
Francis James Richardson
B:
10 Apr 1793
Martin Richardson
1796-
Martin Richardson
B:
10 Jan 1796
Manning Richardson
1798-
Manning Richardson
B:
25 Jun 1798
Elam Richardson
1800-
Elam Richardson
B:
3 Oct 1800
Alpheus Richardson
1801-
Alpheus Richardson
B:
4 Jul 1801
Stephen Richardson
1803-
Stephen Richardson
B:
1803
Phylo Richardson
1805-
Phylo Richardson
B:
1805
Sarah Hudson
1762-
Sarah Hudson
B:
6 Mar 1762
Grafton, Worcester County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1785
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Richardson
1729-
Rachel Richardson
B:
16 May 1729
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
David Richardson
David Richardson
M:
28 Oct 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Richardson
Abt 1756-
William Richardson
B:
Abt 1756
Abigail Thayer
Abigail Thayer
M:
24 Sep 1778
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Chester Richardson
Abt 1782-1856
Chester Richardson
B:
Abt 1782
D:
1856
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Huldah Lyman
1785-1855
Huldah Lyman
B:
1785
D:
1855
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Lathrop Richardson
1789-
Lathrop Richardson
B:
1789
Mary Hatch
Mary Hatch
M:
4 Jan 1819
Jerusha Richardson
-1849
Jerusha Richardson
D:
19 Sep 1849
Daniel Loomis
Daniel Loomis
M:
Jan 1815
Chloe Richardson
Jesse Spofford
Jesse Spofford
M:
4 Sep 1816
Uriel Richardson
1800-1824
Uriel Richardson
B:
1800
D:
16 Sep 1824
Bethesda College, Savannah, Chatham County, GA
Ezekiel Richardson
Abt 1760-1816
Ezekiel Richardson
B:
Abt 1760
D:
8 Nov 1816
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Porter
1762-1824
Jerusha Porter
B:
1762
D:
14 Aug 1824
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ephraim Richardson
Wealthy Richardson
1763-1767
Wealthy Richardson
B:
1763
D:
8 Dec 1767
Minor Richardson
1764-1779
Minor Richardson
B:
1764
D:
14 Aug 1779
Wealthy Richardson
1767-1784
Wealthy Richardson
B:
1767
D:
27 Nov 1784
Mason Richardson
Mary Richardson
1770-1826
Mary Richardson
B:
1770
D:
1826
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mr. Fox
Lavinia Richardson
1797-
Lavinia Richardson
B:
8 Dec 1797
Joseph Delliber
Leydon Richardson
1800-
Leydon Richardson
B:
1800
Eliza Emeline
Mary Charlotte Lyman
Jonathan Dwight Richardson
1807-
Jonathan Dwight Richardson
B:
1807
Martha Way
Cynthia Ann Richardson
1810-1828
Cynthia Ann Richardson
B:
1810
D:
1828
Julia Ann Richardson
1812-1829
Julia Ann Richardson
B:
1812
D:
1829
Wealthy Richardson
1814-
Wealthy Richardson
B:
1814
William Palmer
William Hart Richardson
1816-
William Hart Richardson
B:
1816
Lucy Stillman
Laura Richardson
1819-1834
Laura Richardson
B:
1819
D:
1834
Martin Richardson
1773-
Martin Richardson
B:
1773
Lavinia Taylor
Jonathan Richardson
1731-1799
Jonathan Richardson
B:
24 Jul 1731
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1799
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha
John Wright
1787-1812
John Wright
B:
2 Feb 1787
D:
15 Aug 1812
James Wright
1789-1789
James Wright
B:
10 Jun 1789
D:
17 Jul 1789
James Wright
1793-1863
James Wright
B:
12 Jul 1793
D:
13 Jul 1863
Franklin Mills, Portage County, OH
Emily Wright
1795-1826
Emily Wright
B:
25 Jul 1795
D:
Mar 1826
Uriah Brigham
Uriah Brigham
M:
Apr 1825
Harvey Wright
1797-
Harvey Wright
B:
17 Jul 1797
Sarah Bissell
Sarah Bissell
M:
1820
Jane Richardson
1763-1850
Jane Richardson
B:
24 Dec 1763
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1850
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elijah Wright, Jr.
1759-1839
Elijah Wright, Jr.
B:
1759
M:
1 Nov 1781
D:
28 Feb 1839
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jennet Jewett Richardson
1765-1793
Jennet Jewett Richardson
B:
1 Nov 1765
D:
28 Sep 1793
Lucretia Richardson
1768-
Lucretia Richardson
B:
11 Feb 1768
Eleazer Kingsbury
1788-
Eleazer Kingsbury
B:
25 Nov 1788
Susan Kinnee
William Kingsbury
1790-1867
William Kingsbury
B:
27 Aug 1790
D:
1 Sep 1867
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Hilpah Winchell
Hilpah Winchell
M:
1817
Erastus Kingsbury
1792-1810
Erastus Kingsbury
B:
23 Dec 1792
D:
22 Sep 1810
Augustus Kingsbury
1796-1872
Augustus Kingsbury
B:
12 Oct 1796
D:
26 Oct 1872
Polly Loomis
Polly Loomis
M:
Dec 1816
Charles Kingsbury
1802-
Charles Kingsbury
B:
20 Mar 1802
Pamelia Porter
Pamelia Porter
M:
26 Nov 1829
Abigail Richardson
1770-
Abigail Richardson
B:
9 Mar 1770
William Kingsbury
William Kingsbury
M:
1788
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Alexander Richardson
1772-
Alexander Richardson
B:
17 Jun 1772
Phillip Richardson
1774-1793
Phillip Richardson
B:
7 Sep 1774
D:
13 May 1793
Mabel Richardson
1778-
Mabel Richardson
B:
8 Mar 1778
Daniel Richardson
1781-
Daniel Richardson
B:
8 Jan 1781
Polly Richardson
1785-
Polly Richardson
B:
12 Oct 1785
Stephen Richardson
1732-1809
Stephen Richardson
B:
14 Jul 1732
D:
7 Oct 1809
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Marsh
-1798
Mabel Marsh
M:
22 Feb 1763
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1798
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Roger Brigham
1755-1760
Roger Brigham
B:
28 Oct 1755
D:
Nov 1760
Bethia Brigham
1757-
Bethia Brigham
B:
14 Jul 1757
Anne Brigham
1759-
Anne Brigham
B:
14 Oct 1759
Samuel Rudd
Samuel Rudd
M:
19 Feb 1783
Norman Brigham
1761-1782
Norman Brigham
B:
2 Dec 1761
D:
AAUG-1782
Gurdon Brigham
1792-1804
Gurdon Brigham
B:
1792
D:
11 Jun 1804
son Brigham
1802-1804
son Brigham
B:
1802
D:
20 Jan 1804
Don Carlos Brigham
1763-1843
Don Carlos Brigham
B:
21 Feb 1763
D:
27 Mar 1843
Polly Greenleaf
Polly Greenleaf
M:
7 Jun 1789
Anne Brigham
Roderick Dimock
Roderick Dimock
M:
9 Oct 1806
Lucia Brigham
Horace Russ
-Bef 1826
Horace Russ
M:
29 Nov 1810
D:
Bef 29 Aug 1826
Sally Brigham
Cephas Brigham
1765-1841
Cephas Brigham
B:
7 Dec 1765
D:
17 May 1841
Amelia Robertson
Amelia Robertson
M:
14 May 1786
Marcia (or Martha) Brigham
1770-
Marcia (or Martha) Brigham
B:
28 Jan 1770
Lucia Brigham
1771-
Lucia Brigham
B:
6 Nov 1771
Dr. Rice
Dr. Rice
M:
31 Aug 1800
Ann Richardson
1734-1813
Ann Richardson
B:
4 Jun 1734
D:
5 Aug 1813
Uriah Brigham
1722-1777
Uriah Brigham
B:
1722
M:
28 May 1754
D:
Jan 1777
Zebulon Richardson
1735-
Zebulon Richardson
B:
7 Mar 1735
child Richardson
1783-1783
child Richardson
B:
Nov 1783
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1783
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Humphrey Richardson
1784-
Humphrey Richardson
B:
8 Feb 1784
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Durgee
Hannah Durgee
M:
Aug 1805
Hiram Richardson
1786-
Hiram Richardson
B:
25 Jan 1786
George Washington Richardson
1789-1846
George Washington Richardson
B:
27 Dec 1789
D:
1846
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
Margaret Richardson
1796-
Margaret Richardson
B:
22 Jul 1796
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Norris Dodge
Marcia Ricardson
1803-1883
Marcia Ricardson
B:
31 Jul 1803
D:
28 Jun 1883
Schaghticoke, Rensselaer County, NY
Amos Allen Jones
Amos Allen Jones
M:
1828
Humphrey Richardson
1757-1849
Humphrey Richardson
B:
6 Feb 1757
D:
1849
North Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Margaret Webb
Margaret Webb
M:
17 Jul 1781
Humphrey Richardson
1737-1756
Humphrey Richardson
B:
9 Mar 1737
D:
1756
Hoosick Falls, Rensselaer County, NY
Mary Brown
1741-
Mary Brown
B:
26 Apr 1741
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Richardson
1739-
Abigail Richardson
B:
23 Jul 1739
Lois Kingsbury
1781-
Lois Kingsbury
B:
14 Jan 1781
Ira Lillie
1781-1823
Ira Lillie
B:
1781
M:
3 Nov 1805
D:
1823
Oliver Kingsbury
1782-
Oliver Kingsbury
B:
24 Jun 1782
Cynthia Wing
Cynthia Wing
M:
28 Apr 1803
Eunice Backus Kingsbury
1784-
Eunice Backus Kingsbury
B:
17 Nov 1784
Ebenezer Porter
Ebenezer Porter
M:
Nov 1802
Ward Kingsbury
1787-1844
Ward Kingsbury
B:
10 Jan 1787
D:
6 Feb 1844
Irene Avery
1787-1856
Irene Avery
B:
22 Feb 1787
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1808
D:
10 Feb 1856
Persis Kingsbury
1789-1854
Persis Kingsbury
B:
10 Dec 1789
D:
1854
Ira Lillie
1781-1823
Ira Lillie
B:
1781
M:
2 May 1813
D:
1823
Electa Kingsbury
1791-
Electa Kingsbury
B:
9 Jun 1791
Levi Swetland
1789-
Levi Swetland
B:
2 Jun 1789
M:
8 Mar 1810
Mary Kingsbury
1793-
Mary Kingsbury
B:
3 Oct 1793
Harlan Page
1791-1834
Harlan Page
B:
1791
M:
May 1813
D:
23 Sep 1834
Roxana Kingsbury
1796-
Roxana Kingsbury
B:
5 Aug 1796
North Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Wight
1793-1864
Daniel Wight
B:
14 Jun 1793
South Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Sep 1815
North Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1864
New York City, New York County, NY
Ruth Kingsbury
1798-
Ruth Kingsbury
B:
24 Apr 1798
Simon Tracy
Addison Kingsbury
1800-1892
Addison Kingsbury
B:
5 Jul 1800
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1892
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Emma Little
Emma Little
M:
27 Apr 1830
Mary Farrar Price
Mary Farrar Price
M:
20 Aug 1832
Emeline Kingsbury
1803-
Emeline Kingsbury
B:
2 Mar 1803
Alvin Kingsbury
Alvin Kingsbury
M:
18 Sep 1826
Lois Porter
1759-1814
Lois Porter
B:
14 Apr 1759
D:
1814
Lieut. Joseph Kingsbury
1753-1828
Lieut. Joseph Kingsbury
B:
1753
M:
21 Feb 1780
D:
1828
Neal Robinson
1784-
Neal Robinson
B:
16 Jun 1784
Sarah Anne Robinson
1786-
Sarah Anne Robinson
B:
17 Oct 1786
Mercy Porter
1760-
Mercy Porter
B:
22 May 1760
Samuel Robinson
Marcia White
1780-1837
Marcia White
B:
1 Apr 1780
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1837
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Amos Avery
1783-1863
Amos Avery
B:
30 Apr 1783
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 May 1863
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Porter
1761-
Rachel Porter
B:
28 May 1761
Samuel White
Abt 1755-
Samuel White
B:
Abt 1755
Percis Porter
1762-1831
Percis Porter
B:
10 Jul 1762
D:
1 Apr 1831
Daniel Avery
1761-1841
Daniel Avery
B:
1761
D:
27 Sep 1841
Amaziah Porter
1763-
Amaziah Porter
B:
29 Dec 1763
Miss Kittridge
Orin Rockwell
1784-1839
Orin Rockwell
B:
25 Apr 1784
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1839
Sara Jane Witt
1785-
Sara Jane Witt
B:
17 Sep 1785
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1811
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Horace Rockwell
1786-1870
Horace Rockwell
B:
12 May 1786
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1870
Candace Bestor
Abt 1787-Bef 1816
Candace Bestor
B:
Abt 1787
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
Oct 1806
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 1816
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Hannah Chase
1795-1850
Hannah Chase
B:
6 Jun 1795
East Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1816
Freetown, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 May 1850
Amariah Rockwell
1787-
Amariah Rockwell
B:
29 Jan 1787
Tolland County, CT
D:
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Rockwell
1788-Abt 1797
Daniel Rockwell
B:
28 Nov 1788
Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1797
John Rockwell
1791-LOST
John Rockwell
B:
21 Feb 1791
Tolland County, CT
D:
LOST
sea
Olive Post
Abt 1790-
Olive Post
B:
Abt 1790
Maria Rockwell
1793-Abt 1799
Maria Rockwell
B:
21 Jan 1793
Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1799
Orpha Rockwell
1795-Abt 1799
Orpha Rockwell
B:
5 Dec 1795
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1799
David Rockwell
1796-
David Rockwell
B:
11 Dec 1796
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Olive Grant
Abt 1799-
Olive Grant
B:
Abt 1799
M:
13 May 1819
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel R. Rockwell
1799-Abt 1834
Samuel R. Rockwell
B:
2 Jan 1799
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1834
Harriet Hitchcock
Abt 1800-
Harriet Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1800
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1820
Charles Rockwell
1801-
Charles Rockwell
B:
7 Sep 1801
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Harriet Hitchcock
Abt 1800-
Harriet Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1800
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1835
Angelina Rockwell
1802-
Angelina Rockwell
B:
15 Sep 1802
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Horace Lincoln
Abt 1800-
Horace Lincoln
B:
Abt 1800
M:
Abt 1820
Betsey Rockwell
1805-
Betsey Rockwell
B:
7 Dec 1805
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Aaron Champlin
Abt 1805-
Aaron Champlin
B:
Abt 1805
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1838
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
Clarissa Rockwell
1809-1877
Clarissa Rockwell
B:
1 Jul 1809
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1877
William Coombes
1806-1864
William Coombes
B:
9 Mar 1806
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1827
D:
21 Nov 1864
Irene Porter
1765-1837
Irene Porter
B:
6 Mar 1765
North Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1837
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
Jabez Rockwell
1760-1825
Jabez Rockwell
B:
4 Jun 1760
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1783
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1825
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Porter
1766-
Jonathan Porter
B:
5 Apr 1766
Tirzah Carpenter
Lois Richardson
1741-1766
Lois Richardson
B:
18 Jul 1741
D:
14 Apr 1766
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Porter, Jr
Jonathan Porter, Jr
M:
15 Nov 1759
James Richardson
1770-1790
James Richardson
B:
17 Nov 1770
D:
6 Jul 1790
Submit Richardson
Abt 1772-1782
Submit Richardson
B:
Abt Jan 1772
D:
28 Aug 1782
Irene Richardson
1772-
Irene Richardson
B:
8 Dec 1772
Russell Richardson
1774-
Russell Richardson
B:
16 Nov 1774
Justus Richardson
1743-1813
Justus Richardson
B:
30 Sep 1743
D:
28 Aug 1813
Submit Troop
Submit Troop
M:
16 Nov 1769
Jemima Jewett
1769-
Jemima Jewett
B:
6 Jul 1769
Elam Jewett
1770-
Elam Jewett
B:
19 Nov 1770
Jared Jewett
1771-
Jared Jewett
B:
26 Jan 1771
Jeremiah Jewett
1773-
Jeremiah Jewett
B:
7 Dec 1773
Othnial Jewett
1775-
Othnial Jewett
B:
1 Apr 1775
Eunice Richardson
1746-
Eunice Richardson
B:
7 Aug 1746
Elam Jewett
Elam Jewett
M:
19 May 1768
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Ladd
1767-1767
Jerusha Ladd
B:
15 Feb 1767
D:
11 Aug 1767
Henry Ladd
1768-
Henry Ladd
B:
9 Aug 1768
Herman Ladd
1770-
Herman Ladd
B:
6 Feb 1770
Jerusha Ladd
1772-1776
Jerusha Ladd
B:
11 Apr 1772
D:
21 Feb 1776
Peregrine Ladd
1774-
Peregrine Ladd
B:
1 Jan 1774
Lorin Ladd
1775-1777
Lorin Ladd
B:
8 Jun 1775
D:
10 Dec 1777
Hiram Ladd
1776-
Hiram Ladd
B:
16 Oct 1776
Benoni Ladd
1778-
Benoni Ladd
B:
24 Jul 1778
Abial Richardson
1749-
Abial Richardson
B:
18 Mar 1749
Henry Ladd, Jr.
-1778
Henry Ladd, Jr.
M:
26 Jun 1766
D:
Aug 1778
Parents
Jonathan Richardson
1674-1700
Ann Edwards
1678-1764
Amos Richardson
1699-1779
Amos Richardson
B:
Dec 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1779
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Yarrington
1707-1775
Rachel Yarrington
B:
1707
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1775
Coventry, Tolland County, CT