Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Gaylord
1621 - 1699 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Gaylord
1656-1656
John Gaylord
B:
15 Jun 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1688-1753
Mary Loomis
B:
31 Oct 1687/1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Bissell
1685-1750
Ebenezer Bissell
B:
18 Oct 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gaylord
1664-1689
Mary Gaylord
B:
19 Jan 1663/1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1689
Matthew Loomis
1664-1688
Matthew Loomis
B:
4 Nov 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Copley
1733-
Nathaniel Copley
B:
9 Apr 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gaylord
1707-Abt 1740
Mary Gaylord
B:
1706/1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1740
Nathaniel Copley
1702-1773
Nathaniel Copley
B:
25 Nov 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1773
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Gaylord
1667-1699
John Gaylord
B:
23 Jun 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Marshall
1674-Abt 1720
Elizabeth Marshall
B:
27 Sep 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1692
D:
Abt 1720
Elizabeth Gaylord
1670-
Elizabeth Gaylord
B:
19 Feb 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Parents
William Gaylord
1582-1673
Joan Ashwood
Abt 1586-1657
John Gaylord
1621-1699
John Gaylord
B:
24 Feb 1621
Crewkerne, Somersetshire, England
D:
31 Jul 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Drake
1625-1683
Mary Drake
B:
1625
M:
17 Nov 1653/1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Charles Gaylord
1720-
Charles Gaylord
B:
1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Gaylord
1686-1722
John Gaylord
B:
8 Jun 1686
D:
25 Jun 1722
Hannah Moseley
Rachel Bliss
1734-1807
Rachel Bliss
B:
24 Jul 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Stebbins
1731-1765
Moses Stebbins
B:
2 Jun 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 May 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hon. Moses Bliss
1736-1814
Hon. Moses Bliss
B:
16 Jan 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1814
Abigail Metcalf
1739-1800
Abigail Metcalf
B:
2 Apr 1739
M:
20 Jul 1763
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1800
Jedediah Bliss, Jr.
1738-
Jedediah Bliss, Jr.
B:
20 Apr 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phoebe Willison
Mary Bliss
1739-
Mary Bliss
B:
11 Dec 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Bliss
1738-1811
Luke Bliss
B:
10 Apr 1738
Massachusetts
M:
4 Dec 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1811
Lucy Bliss
1741-Bef 1742
Lucy Bliss
B:
9 Jun 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Bliss
1742-1760
Lucy Bliss
B:
24 Nov 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1760
Aaron Bliss
1744-1823
Aaron Bliss
B:
4 Apr 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1823
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Dobebe
Patience Bliss
1747-
Patience Bliss
B:
24 Oct 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pomp Moggey
Jedediah Bliss
1709-1777
Jedediah Bliss
B:
7 Feb 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Sheldon
1703-1747
Rachel Sheldon
B:
8 Mar 1702/1703
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Bliss
1749-1826
Miriam Bliss
B:
17 May 1749
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Silas Bliss
1743-Abt 1813
Silas Bliss
B:
15 Apr 1743
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1813
Smithfield, Dutchess County, NY
Ebenezer Bliss
1750-1826
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
26 Jun 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Nevers
1754-1788
Anna Nevers
B:
1754
Massachusetts
M:
1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ferry
1760-1848
Sarah Ferry
B:
28 Jan 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1790
Massachusetts
D:
21 Oct 1848
Reuben Bliss
1751-
Reuben Bliss
B:
5 Nov 1751
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
sea
Alexander Bliss
1753-1843
Alexander Bliss
B:
11 Oct 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1843
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Warner
1759-1788
Margaret Warner
B:
29 Nov 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Williams
1768-1807
Abigail Williams
B:
31 Aug 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1790
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1807
Lucy Gardner
Abt 1762-1851
Lucy Gardner
B:
Abt 1762
M:
6 Jan 1811
D:
13 May 1851
Zenas Bliss
1756-1822
Zenas Bliss
B:
3 Feb 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1822
Mary Babcock
1758-1824
Mary Babcock
B:
20 Aug 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Dec 1784
Massachusetts
D:
25 Sep 1824
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Bliss
1757-1834
Martha Bliss
B:
7 Dec 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1834
Onondaga Hollow, Onondaga County, NY
Samuel Gridley
1750-1824
Samuel Gridley
B:
14 Jun 1750
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1824
Onondaga Hollow, Onondaga County, NY
Isaac Bliss
1760-1845
Isaac Bliss
B:
10 Aug 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1845
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Welthea Butler
1766-1832
Welthea Butler
B:
8 May 1766
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1786
D:
18 Sep 1832
General Jacob Bliss
1763-1829
General Jacob Bliss
B:
12 Mar 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1829
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Collins
1765-1854
Mary Collins
B:
12 Jun 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
May 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1854
Naomi Bliss
1765-Abt 1835
Naomi Bliss
B:
22 Oct 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1835
Samuel Kneeland
Abt 1763-Abt 1833
Samuel Kneeland
B:
Abt 1763
M:
5 Oct 1787 (int.)
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1833
Miriam Hitchcock
1720-1793
Miriam Hitchcock
B:
14 Jul 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Bliss
1745-1780
John Bliss
B:
23 Apr 1745
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1780
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Alice Stoughton
1743-1802
Alice Stoughton
B:
10 Oct 1743
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1768
Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1802
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Bliss
1746-1747
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
17 Jan 1745/1746
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jun 1747
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Bliss
1751-1827
Anna Bliss
B:
12 May 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1827
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Watson, Sr.
1744-1824
John Watson, Sr.
B:
8 Jan 1744
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1767
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1824
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Bliss
1710-1776
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
17 Aug 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1776
Ann Gaylord
1718-1803
Ann Gaylord
B:
6 Apr 1718
M:
17 May 1744
D:
31 Jan 1803
Ann Gaylord
1710-1803
Ann Gaylord
B:
6 Apr 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1803
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anne Bliss
1712-
Anne Bliss
B:
27 Jul 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Charles Brewer
Charles Brewer
M:
7 Apr 1742
Moses Bliss
1714-1734
Moses Bliss
B:
9 Aug 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1734
Mary Brewer
1737-
Mary Brewer
B:
1737
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Brewer
1738-1823
Catherine Brewer
B:
8 Jun 1738
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1823
Eunice Brewer
1740-1818
Eunice Brewer
B:
20 Apr 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Major Joseph Stebbins
1737-1819
Major Joseph Stebbins
B:
27 Mar 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1765
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Isaac Brewer, Jr.
1742-1788
Lieut. Isaac Brewer, Jr.
B:
17 Aug 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
July 1788
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Sybil Miller
1747-1834
Sybil Miller
B:
1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1767
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1834
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
William Brewer
1744-1830
William Brewer
B:
8 Nov 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1830
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Ely
1748-1802
Mercy Ely
B:
4 Sep 1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1772
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1802
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Charles Brewer
1748-
Charles Brewer
B:
18 Dec 1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Gains Brewer
1753-
Gains Brewer
B:
28 Aug 1753
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Pliny Brewer
1771-1821
Pliny Brewer
B:
7 Mar 1771
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1821
New York City, New York County, NY
Louisa Lois Stebbins
1777-1864
Louisa Lois Stebbins
B:
31 Mar 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1864
Cranford, Union County, NJ
Mary Bliss
1715-1769
Mary Bliss
B:
14 Mar 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1769
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Brewer
1713-1788
Isaac Brewer
B:
25 Nov 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Martha Bliss
1717-1719
Martha Bliss
B:
27 Dec 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1719
Mary Gaylord
1688-1723
Mary Gaylord
B:
1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1722/1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bliss
1683-1717
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
29 Jul 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Gaylord
1693-1718
Ann Gaylord
B:
20 Apr 1693
D:
4 Apr 1718
Mary Clark
1658-1738
Mary Clark
B:
22 Sep 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1683
D:
14 Apr 1738