Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Israel Jones
1716 - 1798 (82 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Jones
1747-1826
Mary Jones
B:
25 Oct 1747
D:
29 Oct 1826
Elijah Billings
1743-1814
Elijah Billings
B:
21 Jan 1743
D:
5 Jun 1814
Orpha Jones
1786-1791
Orpha Jones
B:
1786
D:
23 Jan 1791
Betsy Jones
1789-1862
Betsy Jones
B:
22 Apr 1789
D:
12 Mar 1862
Banning
Samuel Jones
1749-1822
Samuel Jones
B:
31 Jul 1749
D:
29 Mar 1822
Ruth Ackley
1752-1843
Ruth Ackley
B:
1752
D:
25 Jul 1843
Joel Miner Jones
1799-1843
Joel Miner Jones
B:
15 Nov 1799
Litchfield, Herkimer County, NY
D:
6 Oct 1843
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Rebecca Hendrickson
-1851
Rebecca Hendrickson
M:
10 Oct 1824
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
30 Apr 1851
Elgin, Kane County, IL
Electa Jones
1801-1802
Electa Jones
B:
28 Oct 1801
Litchfield, Herkimer County, NY
D:
1 Jul 1802
Erastus Jones
1804-1805
Erastus Jones
B:
12 Aug 1804
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
17 Jun 1805
Uzel Jones
1806-1885
Uzel Jones
B:
14 Mar 1806
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
28 Feb 1885
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Maria Hough
Maria Hough
M:
14 Mar 1834
Electa Jones
1808-1837
Electa Jones
B:
4 Apr 1808
D:
16 Sep 1837
Temperance Jones
1811-1854
Temperance Jones
B:
1 Jan 1811
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
31 Jul 1854
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Nathan Averill
Nathan Averill
M:
20 Feb 1844
Erastus Chauncey Jones
1813-1854
Erastus Chauncey Jones
B:
31 Jan 1813
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
3 Jun 1854
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Betsey Walworth
-1891
Betsey Walworth
M:
22 Jan 1838
D:
26 Jun 1891
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Susan C. Jones
1815-1884
Susan C. Jones
B:
12 May 1815
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
2 Feb 1884
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Chauncey Ransom Jones
1816-1901
Chauncey Ransom Jones
B:
20 Jul 1816
M:
31 Jul 1837
D:
30 Jun 1901
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Milo M. Jones
1817-1839
Milo M. Jones
B:
22 May 1817
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
6 Jan 1839
Phebe Ann Jones
1820-1824
Phebe Ann Jones
B:
26 Feb 1820
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
6 Dec 1824
Israel Jones
1775-1847
Israel Jones
B:
20 Jun 1775
Connecticut
D:
9 Sep 1847
Sabra Minor
1776-1837
Sabra Minor
B:
3 Oct 1776
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1799
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1837
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Cornelia Jones
1803-1894
Cornelia Jones
B:
10 Aug 1803
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
25 Oct 1894
John Ledyard
John Ledyard
M:
14 Sep 1823
Pliny Harlow Jones
1805-1891
Pliny Harlow Jones
B:
11 Aug 1805
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
D:
15 Dec 1891
Hannah Valentine
1808-1887
Hannah Valentine
B:
17 Dec 1808
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
M:
8 Jan 1827
D:
24 Nov 1887
Lydia Jones
1808-1870
Lydia Jones
B:
27 Sep 1808
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
21 Jul 1870
Whitman Goit
Whitman Goit
M:
25 Dec 1827
Emily Jones
1811-1884
Emily Jones
B:
12 Sep 1811
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
22 Jun 1884
Three Oaks, Berrien County, MI
William Easton
William Easton
M:
31 Aug 1836
Chauncey Ransom Jones
1816-1901
Chauncey Ransom Jones
B:
20 Jul 1816
D:
30 Jun 1901
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Susan C. Jones
1815-1884
Susan C. Jones
B:
12 May 1815
Richland, Oswego County, NY
M:
31 Jul 1837
D:
2 Feb 1884
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Atlanta M. (Mrs.) Frost
Atlanta M. (Mrs.) Frost
M:
12 Jan 1886
Anson Riley Jones
1820-1894
Anson Riley Jones
B:
20 Sep 1820
D:
4 Feb 1894
Alty M. Ames
Alty M. Ames
M:
14 Jan 1845
Pliny Jones
1777-1847
Pliny Jones
B:
31 Aug 1777
D:
9 Sep 1847
Olive Goff
1781-1849
Olive Goff
B:
9 Oct 1781
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1802
D:
10 Apr 1849
Sterling Jones
1804-YOUNG
Sterling Jones
B:
4 May 1804
Vernon, Trumbull County, OH
D:
YOUNG
Chauncey Jones
1807-1853
Chauncey Jones
B:
19 Dec 1807
Vernon, Trumbull County, OH
D:
19 Sep 1853
Harrison, Calumet County, WI
Elizabeth Brown
Abt 1810-
Elizabeth Brown
B:
Abt 1810
M:
18 Feb 1830
Obed Crosby Jones
1810-1889
Obed Crosby Jones
B:
23 Mar 1810
Vernon, Trumbull County, OH
D:
25 Aug 1889
Ursula A. Miner
Clarissa Jones
1812-
Clarissa Jones
B:
15 Jan 1812
Vernon, Trumbull County, OH
Jesse Waldorf
-1884
Jesse Waldorf
D:
14 Apr 1884
Horace Jones
1818-YOUNG
Horace Jones
B:
9 Apr 1818
Vernon, Trumbull County, OH
D:
YOUNG
Jerusha Jones
1822-YOUNG
Jerusha Jones
B:
2 May 1822
Vernon, Trumbull County, OH
D:
YOUNG
Harvey Horace Jones
1825-1855
Harvey Horace Jones
B:
4 Jul 1825
Vernon, Trumbull County, OH
D:
28 Oct 1855
Seattle, King County, WA
Eliza Jane (Mrs.) Smail King
-1855
Eliza Jane (Mrs.) Smail King
M:
Feb 1851
D:
28 Oct 1855
Seattle, King County, WA
Orpha Jones
1828-YOUNG
Orpha Jones
B:
10 Jul 1828
Vernon, Trumbull County, OH
D:
YOUNG
Chauncey Jones
1780-1860
Chauncey Jones
B:
11 May 1780
D:
9 Mar 1860
Ursula Crosby
-1876
Ursula Crosby
M:
28 Aug 1803
Vernon, Trumbull County, OH
D:
25 Aug 1876
Harriet Brace
1805-1847
Harriet Brace
B:
30 Mar 1805
D:
17 Nov 1847
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Lewis Chapin Clark
1803-1872
Lewis Chapin Clark
B:
4 Nov 1803
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
M:
2 Oct 1826
D:
20 Mar 1872
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Solomon Billings Brace
1806-1838
Solomon Billings Brace
B:
18 Nov 1806
D:
1838
Boston, Erie County, NY
Lucena Brace
1807-1849
Lucena Brace
B:
4 Oct 1807
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
10 May 1849
New Buffalo, Berrien County, MI
Reverend Erastus Kellogg
1804-1879
Reverend Erastus Kellogg
B:
11 Oct 1804
Paris, Oneida County, NY
M:
22 Jul 1827
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
D:
29 Jan 1879
Stephen Jones Brace
1810-1869
Stephen Jones Brace
B:
1 Jan 1810
D:
2 May 1869
Greene, Erie County, PA
Eveline Gardner
Eveline Gardner
M:
4 Sep 1834
Clarissa Brace
1812-1813
Clarissa Brace
B:
1812
D:
1813
Rebecca Jones
1782-1866
Rebecca Jones
B:
7 Jul 1782
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1866
Greene, Erie County, PA
Reverend Stephen Brace
1780-1846
Reverend Stephen Brace
B:
26 Aug 1780
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1803
Litchfield, Herkimer County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1846
Erie County, PA
Clarissa Jones
1784-1870
Clarissa Jones
B:
7 Feb 1784
D:
24 Mar 1870
Joseph Spaids
Joseph Spaids
M:
1806
Horace Jones
1786-1876
Horace Jones
B:
11 Aug 1786
D:
31 Aug 1876
Pike, Wyoming County, NY
Laura Underwood
-1833
Laura Underwood
M:
11 Jan 1809
D:
5 Mar 1833
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Howard Patten Jones
1840-
Howard Patten Jones
B:
1840
Amelia W. Wilgus
Rachel Patten
-1850
Rachel Patten
D:
Mar 1850
Jemina Jones
1788-1860
Jemina Jones
B:
3 Mar 1788
D:
8 Jun 1860
Lima, Rock County, WI
David Willson
Erastus Lyman Jones
1790-1854
Erastus Lyman Jones
B:
3 May 1790
D:
15 Jan 1854
Grant County, WI
Orpha Jones
1795-1865
Orpha Jones
B:
12 Oct 1795
D:
9 Nov 1865
Crawford County, WI
Timothy Steele
Timothy Steele
M:
1811
Thomas Jones
1751-1832
Thomas Jones
B:
6 Jun 1751
D:
13 Jun 1832
Susannah Adams
1752-1815
Susannah Adams
B:
29 Jun 1752
M:
23 Nov 1773
D:
18 May 1815
Israel Jones
1753-1812
Israel Jones
B:
2 Sep 1753
D:
1 Sep 1812
Lois Wadsworth
1764-1812
Lois Wadsworth
B:
1764
D:
12 Nov 1812
Marquis Jones
1779-1827
Marquis Jones
B:
19 Mar 1779
D:
17 Nov 1827
Drayton Jones
1786-1848
Drayton Jones
B:
15 Sep 1786
D:
12 Dec 1848
Rhoda Parsons
1759-1796
Rhoda Parsons
B:
25 Nov 1759
D:
26 Jun 1796
Asahel Borden, Jr.
1782-1869
Asahel Borden, Jr.
B:
18 Aug 1782
D:
8 Mar 1869
Sylvester Borden
1788-1870
Sylvester Borden
B:
11 Jun 1788
D:
8 May 1870
Jemima Jones
1755-1818
Jemima Jones
B:
5 Jun 1755
D:
22 Dec 1818
Asahel Borden
1755-1826
Asahel Borden
B:
18 Jun 1755
M:
11 Jun 1788
D:
22 Jul 1826
Elisha Giddings
1780-1855
Elisha Giddings
B:
12 Mar 1780
D:
9 Aug 1855
Clarke Giddings
1782-1868
Clarke Giddings
B:
11 Jun 1782
D:
26 Feb 1868
Submit Jones
1757-1785
Submit Jones
B:
18 Oct 1757
D:
29 Sep 1785
Joshua Giddings, Jr.
1756-1833
Joshua Giddings, Jr.
B:
9 Nov 1756
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1779
D:
21 Oct 1833
Wayne Township, Ashtabula County, OH
William Clark Jones
Parents
Thomas Jones
1679-1763
Mary Meacham
1684-1744
Israel Jones
1716-1798
Israel Jones
B:
18 Mar 1716
D:
28 Dec 1798
Jemima Clarke
1726-1788
Jemima Clarke
B:
5 Mar 1726
M:
29 Nov 1744
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1788