Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Manasseh Miner
1647 - 1728 (81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elnathan Miner
1671-
Elnathan Miner
B:
5 Oct 1671
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Miner
1720-1720
Elizabeth Miner
B:
18 Aug 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1720
Rebecca Miner
1720-
Rebecca Miner
B:
18 Aug 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Avery
1717-1808
Elisha Avery
B:
30 Mar 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1741/1742
D:
19 Aug 1808
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Miner
1723-1786
Samuel Miner
B:
14 Mar 1722/1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1786
Abigail Miner
Abt 1732-
Abigail Miner
B:
Abt 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathan Miner, Sr.
1724-1794
Nathan Miner, Sr.
B:
16 Jul 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1794
Sarah Smith
Abt 1725-1818
Sarah Smith
B:
Abt 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1818
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
David Miner
1726-1807
David Miner
B:
26 Sep 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1807
Bethiah Miner
1731-1811
Bethiah Miner
B:
10 Mar 1730/1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1811
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Miner
1728-1729
John Miner
B:
22 Dec 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1729
Elizabeth Miner
1730-
Elizabeth Miner
B:
24 Nov 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elkanah Hewitt
1723-
Elkanah Hewitt
B:
10 May 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Miner
1733-1754
Jonathan Miner
B:
18 Feb 1732/1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1754
Anna Miner
1735-
Anna Miner
B:
26 Jun 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Avery, Sr.
1727-1815
John Avery, Sr.
B:
29 Apr 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1757
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1815
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Miner
1737-1807
James Miner
B:
11 Apr 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1807
Prudence Denison
1740-1777
Prudence Denison
B:
27 Nov 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Hilliard
Abt 1735-1822
Esther Hilliard
B:
Abt 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1822
Robert Miner
1740-1761
Robert Miner
B:
14 Jul 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1761
Samuel Miner, Sr.
1694-1761
Samuel Miner, Sr.
B:
12 Dec 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1761
Elizabeth Brown
1697-1788
Elizabeth Brown
B:
Mar 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1719
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1788
Manassah Minor
1695-1750
Manassah Minor
B:
1 Dec 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1750
Keziah Greer
Elnathan Minor
1697-1758
Elnathan Minor
B:
24 Jan 1696/1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1758
Rebecca Miner
1699-
Rebecca Miner
B:
13 Feb 1698/1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Lippincott
-1718
Robert Lippincott
M:
16 Jan 1718
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1718
Barbados
Elizabeth Mason
1720-
Elizabeth Mason
B:
16 Oct 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Symond Worthington
Symond Worthington
M:
19 Jun 1743
Rebecca Mason
1722-1723
Rebecca Mason
B:
2 Jun 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1723
Rebecca Mason
1724-YOUNG
Rebecca Mason
B:
21 Mar 1723/1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Mason
1726-
Samuel Mason
B:
25 May 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Mason
1728-
Rebecca Mason
B:
3 Jun 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Mason
1730-1759
Prudence Mason
B:
2 Apr 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1759
Elnathan Mason
1732-
Elnathan Mason
B:
16 Jun 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mehitable Mason
1734-
Mehitable Mason
B:
1 Jun 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Mason
1734-
Eunice Mason
B:
1 Jun 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Mason, Sr.
1686-
Samuel Mason, Sr.
B:
11 Feb 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1719/1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
England
Elnathan Minor
1671-1756
Elnathan Minor
B:
28 Dec 1671
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1756
Rebecca Baldwin
1673-1700
Rebecca Baldwin
B:
20 May 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1694
D:
12 Mar 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
Henrietta Miner
1728-1794
Henrietta Miner
B:
5 Jul 1728
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1794
John Miles
Prudence Miner
1729-1795
Prudence Miner
B:
18 Nov 1729
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1795
Philip Benjamin
Esther Miner
1731-
Esther Miner
B:
4 Mar 1730/1731
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Cleverly
Reverend Richardson Miner
1704-1744
Reverend Richardson Miner
B:
24 Nov 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1744
England
Elizabeth Mason
-1751
Elizabeth Mason
M:
16 May 1725
D:
19 Aug 1751
Prudence Richardson
-1716
Prudence Richardson
M:
17 Mar 1702/1703
D:
6 Aug 1716
Daniel Minor
Abt 1746-
Daniel Minor
B:
Abt 1746
Daniel Minor
Abt 1719-
Daniel Minor
B:
Abt 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence
Tamzen Wilcox
Samuel Miner
1674-1693
Samuel Miner
B:
20 Sep 1674
D:
17 Nov 1693
Elisha Chesebrough
1723-1779
Elisha Chesebrough
B:
21 Nov 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Palmer
1729-1803
Mary Palmer
B:
5 Feb 1728/1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Jamison (Jemmieson)
Abt 1718-Aft 1761
Hannah Jamison (Jemmieson)
B:
Abt 1718
Omagh, Ireland
D:
Aft 1761
Nathaniel Chesebrough
Bef 1724-
Nathaniel Chesebrough
B:
Bef 18 Oct 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chesebrough
1726-Bef 1748
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
4 Jan 1725/1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Oct 1748
Joseph York
1718-
Joseph York
B:
22 Jan 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1728-
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
6 Sep 1728
Nathaniel Johnson
Mary Chesebrough
1730-
Mary Chesebrough
B:
6 Dec 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
Christopher Chesebrough
1732-Aft 1790
Christopher Chesebrough
B:
30 Sep 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Sylvester Chesebrough
1735-Aft 1778
Sylvester Chesebrough
B:
28 Jul 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1778
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Hannah Carpenter
Abt 1740-Aft 1778
Hannah Carpenter
B:
Abt 1740
Rhode Island
D:
Aft 1778
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Joanna Chesebrough
1737-
Joanna Chesebrough
B:
17 Dec 1737
Hannah Chesebrough
1699-
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
25 Feb 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Chesebrough
1694-Aft 1736
Elisha Chesebrough
B:
15 Sep 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1720/1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1736
Amos Mix
1726-
Amos Mix
B:
6 Feb 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zebediah Mix
1728-
Zebediah Mix
B:
3 Mar 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Mix
1730-
Hannah Mix
B:
11 Jan 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Thompson
1725-1760
Nathaniel Thompson
B:
4 Jun 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1760
Sarah Mix
1734-1790
Sarah Mix
B:
3 Nov 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1790
Noyes Palmer
1732-1783
Noyes Palmer
B:
29 Aug 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1754
D:
26 Nov 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Mix
Abt 1738-
Rebecca Mix
B:
Abt 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Mix
1746-
Lydia Mix
B:
13 Jul 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1700-
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
3 Feb 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zebediah Mix
1697-
Zebediah Mix
B:
12 Dec 1697
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1725
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Chesebrough
1740-1803
Esther Chesebrough
B:
27 Nov 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Chesebrough, Jr.
1734-1764
Jonathan Chesebrough, Jr.
B:
20 Nov 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1764
Antigua, British Leeward Islands
Elihu Chesebrough
1743-1781
Elihu Chesebrough
B:
9 Jun 1743
D:
28 Aug 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Denison
1747-1833
Phebe Denison
B:
5 Dec 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1833
Hannah Chesebrough
1747-1804
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
3 Jan 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1804
Robert Chesebrough, Sr.
1739-1802
Robert Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
22 Feb 1738/1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1802
Elizabeth Chesebrough
1749-
Elizabeth Chesebrough
B:
5 Mar 1748/1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Stanton
1750-
Thomas Stanton
B:
1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elihu Chesebrough
1704-1769
Elihu Chesebrough
B:
30 Nov 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Dennis Denison
1711-1768
Esther Dennis Denison
B:
23 Oct 1711
M:
18 Feb 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1768
Lydia Chesebrough
1710-1762
Lydia Chesebrough
B:
10 Mar 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Williams
1714-1799
John Williams
B:
11 May 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Chesebrough
1712-
Rebecca Chesebrough
B:
16 Mar 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Chaplin
Elisha Chesebrough
1714-1719
Elisha Chesebrough
B:
30 Jun 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1719
Hannah Miner
1676-1751
Hannah Miner
B:
8 Dec 1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elihu Chesebrough
1668-1750
Elihu Chesebrough
B:
3 Dec 1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Minor
1677-
Hannah Minor
B:
3 Nov 1677
New London, New London County, CT
John Baldwin
1707-1707
John Baldwin
B:
18 Apr 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Miner
1679-1707
Lydia Miner
B:
1679
New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sylvester Baldwin
1677-1732
Sylvester Baldwin
B:
4 Mar 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1706
D:
1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Thomas Miner
1683-1739
Deacon Thomas Miner
B:
20 Sep 1683
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Avery
1686-1762
Hannah Avery
B:
4 May 1686
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Parents
Thomas Minor
1608-1690
Grace Palmer
1612-1690
Deacon Manasseh Miner
1647-1728
Deacon Manasseh Miner
B:
28 Apr 1647
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1728
New London, New London County, CT
Lydia Moore
1650-1720
Lydia Moore
B:
1650
M:
26 Sep 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Moore