Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ensign John Palmer
1705 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Palmer
1753-
Sarah Palmer
B:
8 Mar 1753
John Palmer
1729-
John Palmer
B:
21 Mar 1728/1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Noyes
1729-
Anna Noyes
B:
2 Apr 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Moses Palmer
1755-
Moses Palmer
B:
23 Nov 1755
Abigail Palmer
1757-
Abigail Palmer
B:
2 Mar 1757
Polly Palmer
1786-
Polly Palmer
B:
10 Aug 1786
Gilbert Palmer
1788-
Gilbert Palmer
B:
13 Jul 1788
Anna Palmer
1790-
Anna Palmer
B:
28 Nov 1790
Phebe Palmer
1793-
Phebe Palmer
B:
16 Jun 1793
Betsey Palmer
1795-
Betsey Palmer
B:
8 Sep 1795
Lucretia Palmer
1798-
Lucretia Palmer
B:
16 Feb 1798
Vernon Bates Palmer
1801-
Vernon Bates Palmer
B:
22 Jan 1801
Benjamin Franklin Palmer
1803-
Benjamin Franklin Palmer
B:
13 Feb 1803
Gilbert Palmer
1760-
Gilbert Palmer
B:
21 May 1760
Reubia Coats
Moses Palmer
1730-Bef 1762
Moses Palmer
B:
29 Oct 1730
D:
Bef 8 Aug 1762
Prudence Turner
Allen Palmer
1786-1866
Allen Palmer
B:
12 Sep 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1866
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Palmer
Bef 1790-1840
Elizabeth Palmer
B:
Bef 3 Mar 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1810
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1840
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Sally Maria Palmer
1787-1831
Sarah Sally Maria Palmer
B:
26 Jan 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1831
Stonington, New London County, CT
Randall Brown, Sr.
1783-1887
Randall Brown, Sr.
B:
20 Jun 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1805
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1887
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Noyes Wheeler Palmer
1790-1869
Deacon Noyes Wheeler Palmer
B:
20 Apr 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1869
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Denison
1794-1818
Bridget Denison
B:
28 May 1794
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1816
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1818
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Rossiter Palmer
1800-1831
Mary Rossiter Palmer
B:
10 Aug 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1824
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1831
Stonington, New London County, CT
Harriet Wheeler
1801-1853
Harriet Wheeler
B:
17 Jun 1801
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1844
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1853
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Palmer
1795-1888
Dorothy Palmer
B:
13 Mar 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1888
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Franklin Palmer
1797-1878
Benjamin Franklin Palmer
B:
25 Oct 1797
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1878
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Harriet Hart
1803-1842
Elizabeth Harriet Hart
B:
12 Mar 1803
Middlebury, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1823
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1842
Mystic Bridge, New London County, CT
Susan Mary Smith
1818-1888
Susan Mary Smith
B:
3 Sep 1818
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1845
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1888
Pomona, Los Angeles County, CA
Alexander Palmer
1800-1892
Alexander Palmer
B:
30 Aug 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1892
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Adelia Billings
1812-1879
Hannah Adelia Billings
B:
12 Jun 1812
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1831
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1879
Groton, New London County, CT
Noyes Palmer, Jr.
1754-1807
Noyes Palmer, Jr.
B:
19 Oct 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1807
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dorothy Dolly Stanton
1760-1829
Dorothy Dolly Stanton
B:
21 Jan 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1829
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Palmer
1757-
John Palmer
B:
11 Jan 1757
Allin Palmer
1759-
Allin Palmer
B:
17 Feb 1759
Amos Palmer
1761-
Amos Palmer
B:
30 Jun 1761
Zebediah Palmer
1764-
Zebediah Palmer
B:
22 May 1764
Noyes Palmer
1732-1783
Noyes Palmer
B:
29 Aug 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Mix
1734-1790
Sarah Mix
B:
3 Nov 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1754
D:
19 Jan 1790
Gilbert Palmer
1734-1734
Gilbert Palmer
B:
30 Aug 1734
D:
17 Oct 1734
Abigail Palmer
1736-
Abigail Palmer
B:
11 May 1736
Deacon William Wilcox
Anne Palmer
1738-
Anne Palmer
B:
13 Oct 1738
Dolle Palmer
1741-
Dolle Palmer
B:
13 Aug 1741
Gilbert Palmer
1743-
Gilbert Palmer
B:
8 Jun 1743
Amee Palmer
1747-
Amee Palmer
B:
2 Dec 1747
Elizabeth Palmer
1750-1750
Elizabeth Palmer
B:
13 Jul 1750
D:
12 Sep 1750
Joshua Babcock, Jr.
1774-
Joshua Babcock, Jr.
B:
21 Feb 1774
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Eunice Brown
1780-
Eunice Brown
B:
2 Jun 1780
Asa Babcock
1775-
Asa Babcock
B:
6 Nov 1775
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Maria Babcock
1804-
Maria Babcock
B:
15 Jan 1804
Albert G. Burke
Abt 1800-
Albert G. Burke
B:
Abt 1800
M:
27 Oct 1827
Oliver Randall Babcock
1805-1879
Oliver Randall Babcock
B:
17 Sep 1805
D:
10 May 1879
Sarah Ann Brown
Abt 1810-
Sarah Ann Brown
B:
Abt 1810
M:
23 Sep 1830
Clarissa Babcock
1809-1837
Clarissa Babcock
B:
9 Apr 1809
D:
24 Sep 1837
S.H. Reynolds
Peleg Brown Babcock
1813-1857
Peleg Brown Babcock
B:
10 Sep 1813
D:
2 Apr 1857
Cornelia Scott
Abt 1815-
Cornelia Scott
B:
Abt 1815
M:
Jan 1843
Oliver Babcock
1778-1866
Oliver Babcock
B:
20 Jan 1778
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
23 Oct 1866
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
Polly Mary Randall
Abt 1780-
Polly Mary Randall
B:
Abt 1780
M:
Jan 1802
Elizabeth Babcock
1780-
Elizabeth Babcock
B:
4 May 1780
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Martin Babcock
1783-
Martin Babcock
B:
20 Mar 1783
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Cyrus Babcock
Asher Babcock
Charles Babcock
1787-
Charles Babcock
B:
21 Jun 1787
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Henry Babcock
1790-
Henry Babcock
B:
14 Feb 1790
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Palmer
1752-1818
Elizabeth Palmer
B:
16 Dec 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1818
Joshua Babcock, Sr.
1743-1810
Joshua Babcock, Sr.
B:
5 Jun 1743
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1772
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1 Oct 1810
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Ensign John Palmer
1705-
Ensign John Palmer
B:
19 Jun 1705
Dorothy Noyes
Dorothy Noyes
M:
26 Dec 1728