Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Stebbins
1632 - 1694 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Chester
Aft 1646-
John Chester
B:
Aft 1646
Sampson Chester
Aft 1646-
Sampson Chester
B:
Aft 1646
Parents
Deacon Edward Stebbins
1595-1668
Frances Tough
1595-1673
Elizabeth Stebbins
1632-1694
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
1631-1632
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
27 Jul 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Chester
Abt 1628-
John Chester
B:
Abt 1628
M:
1646
Braintree, Essex, England
D:
London, Middlesex, England
John Wilson
Stebbing Wilson
Hannah Wilson
1676-
Hannah Wilson
B:
1676
Mary Wilson
Deacon John Wilson
1649-1698
Deacon John Wilson
B:
1649
D:
Feb 1697/1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Cole
1652-1732
Lydia Cole
B:
1652
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1672
D:
1732
Hannah Wilson
Aft 1650-
Hannah Wilson
B:
Aft 1650
Elizabeth Wilcoxson
1700-1735
Elizabeth Wilcoxson
B:
11 Oct 1700
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1735
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hayes
1699-Aft 1787
Samuel Hayes
B:
1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1719
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1787
Granby, Hartford County, CT
William Wilcoxson, Jr.
1702-1772
William Wilcoxson, Jr.
B:
22 Apr 1702
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1772
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Thanks Adams
1704-
Thanks Adams
B:
1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Martha Wilcoxson
1704-1724
Martha Wilcoxson
B:
30 Oct 1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1724
Azariah Wilcoxson, Sr.
1706-1776
Azariah Wilcoxson, Sr.
B:
27 Jul 1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1776
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Saxton
1708-1776
Mary Saxton
B:
1708
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1776
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Amos Wilcoxson
1708-1775
Amos Wilcoxson
B:
20 Feb 1708
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1775
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Hillier
1710-1810
Joanna Hillier
B:
5 Nov 1710
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1728
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1810
John Wilcoxson
1710-
John Wilcoxson
B:
1710
Mary (Wilcox) Wilcoxson
1713-1756
Mary (Wilcox) Wilcoxson
B:
1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1756
Samuel Humphrey, III
1710-1755
Samuel Humphrey, III
B:
15 Oct 1710
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1731
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1753/1755
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Wilcoxson
1717-
Daniel Wilcoxson
B:
17 Jan 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Humphrey
1715-1775
Lydia Humphrey
B:
7 Nov 1715
M:
19 Aug 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Elizabeth Wilson
1674-1746
Elizabeth Wilson
B:
24 Feb 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
William Wilcoxson
1672-1733
William Wilcoxson
B:
1672
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
William Wilcox
1702-1772
William Wilcox
B:
22 Apr 1702
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1772
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Adams
1701-
Thankful Adams
B:
1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jezabel "Isabel" Wilson
1674-1746
Jezabel "Isabel" Wilson
B:
24 Feb 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
William Wilcoxson
1671-1733
William Wilcoxson
B:
9 Jan 1671
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1699
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1732/1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wilson
1675-Bef 1750
Mary Wilson
B:
5 Aug 1675
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 5 Jun 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Filley
1678-1736
John Filley
B:
18 Feb 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Wilson
1678-1687
Samuel Wilson
B:
21 Nov 1678
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1687
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Benedict Alford
1716-1764
Benedict Alford
B:
29 Aug 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1764
Jerusha Ashley
1723-1761
Jerusha Ashley
B:
1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1744
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1761
Rebecca Owen
1736-1831
Rebecca Owen
B:
28 Nov 1736
M:
18 Dec 1761
D:
1831
Abigail Alvord
1716-1814
Abigail Alvord
B:
3 Aug 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1814
Deacon Jacob Phelps
1711-1804
Deacon Jacob Phelps
B:
18 Jan 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1744/1745
D:
24 Jun 1804
Alexander Alford
1721-
Alexander Alford
B:
31 Mar 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Alford
1723-1753
Jerusha Alford
B:
3 Apr 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1753
Azuba Alvord
1727-1786
Azuba Alvord
B:
19 Feb 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1786
Abigail Wilson
1684-1773
Abigail Wilson
B:
3 Mar 1684
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1773
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benedict Alford
1688-1773
Benedict Alford
B:
27 Apr 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1773
Mary Wilson
1710-
Mary Wilson
B:
16 Jul 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Jonathan Filley
1703-1774
Lieut. Jonathan Filley
B:
28 Oct 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1774
John Wilson
1711-
John Wilson
B:
7 Nov 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Wilson
1713-1790
Hannah Wilson
B:
19 Oct 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1790
Josiah Drake
1711-1808
Josiah Drake
B:
18 Apr 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1808
Ashford, Berkshire County, MA
Captain Noah Wilson
1715-1796
Captain Noah Wilson
B:
12 Feb 1714/1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1796
Anne Cook
1719-1796
Anne Cook
B:
30 Oct 1719
M:
4 Feb 1739/1740
D:
9 Mar 1796
Joel Wilson
1720-1797
Joel Wilson
B:
6 Jun 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1797
Abigail Loomis
Rachel Wilson
1720-
Rachel Wilson
B:
6 Jun 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Cook
1719-1779
Deacon John Cook
B:
14 Jun 1719
M:
22 Jun 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1779
Amos Wilson
1725-
Amos Wilson
B:
31 Jan 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Phenias Wilson
1728-1804
Phenias Wilson
B:
16 Mar 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1804
Mary Palmer
1728-1814
Mary Palmer
B:
10 Sep 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1750
D:
14 Sep 1814
Deacon John Wilson
1686-1772
Deacon John Wilson
B:
24 May 1686
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1772
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Marshall
1689-1774
Mary Marshall
B:
21 Feb 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1774
Samuel Wilson
1692-
Samuel Wilson
B:
1692
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Wilson
1696-Abt 1701
Mindwell Wilson
B:
1696
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 7 Mar 1701
Samuel Wilson
1653-1697
Samuel Wilson
B:
24 Jun 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Griffin
1651-1728
Mary Griffin
B:
1 Mar 1651
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1728
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Robert Wilson
Abt 1628-1655
Robert Wilson
B:
Abt 1628
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1649-1650
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1655
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Judd
1714-1775
Jonathan Judd
B:
13 Jan 1713/1714
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1775
Hannah Hubbard
1718-1757
Hannah Hubbard
B:
8 Aug 1718
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1757
Martha Dudley
1718-1803
Martha Dudley
B:
20 Jan 1717/1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1758
D:
10 Mar 1803
Philip Judd, Sr.
1715-1776
Philip Judd, Sr.
B:
31 Dec 1715
D:
15 Sep 1776
Mary Peters
1744-1838
Mary Peters
B:
29 Sep 1744
M:
17 Jan 1764
D:
20 Jan 1838
Hannah Judd
1717-1789
Hannah Judd
B:
20 Oct 1717
D:
1 Feb 1789
Elisha Taylor
1715-1800
Elisha Taylor
B:
13 Mar 1715
M:
20 Sep 1739
D:
1800
Mary Judd
1717-
Mary Judd
B:
20 Oct 1717
Abner Graves
1717-1780
Abner Graves
B:
20 Jun 1717
Connecticut
M:
21 Apr 1743
D:
19 Dec 1780
Timothy Judd
1720-1785
Timothy Judd
B:
26 Aug 1720
D:
29 Apr 1785
Lois Curtis
1720-1804
Lois Curtis
B:
3 Mar 1720
M:
6 Nov 1744
D:
4 Jul 1804
Sarah Judd
Abt 1722-1780
Sarah Judd
B:
Abt 26 Sep 1722
D:
26 Jun 1780
Jabez Clark
1717-1765
Jabez Clark
B:
1717
M:
5 Aug 1742
D:
25 Apr 1765
Daniel Judd
1724-1807
Daniel Judd
B:
10 Oct 1724
D:
23 Oct 1807
Lydia Jones
1726-1774
Lydia Jones
B:
29 Apr 1726
M:
14 Mar 1750/1751
D:
27 Feb 1774
Hannah Diggins
Abt 1690-1766
Hannah Diggins
B:
Abt 1690
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1766
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Judd
1688-1725
Jonathan Judd
B:
22 Sep 1688
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1725
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Hand
Stephen Hand
M:
21 Sep 1743
Mary Cadwell
1659-1736
Mary Cadwell
B:
8 Jan 1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1736
Podunk, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Diggins, Sr.
1648-1736
Jeremiah Diggins, Sr.
B:
1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1736
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Drake
1718-1803
Hannah Drake
B:
20 Apr 1718
D:
1803
Ebenezer Bissell, Jr.
1718-1804
Ebenezer Bissell, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1718
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 May 1740
D:
29 Mar 1804
Jonathan Drake
1719-
Jonathan Drake
B:
28 Sep 1719
Irena Kingsbury
Zeruiah Gaylord
Elizabeth Drake
1721-
Elizabeth Drake
B:
4 May 1721
Ann Drake
1722-
Ann Drake
B:
2 Sep 1722
John Prior
Nancy Drake
1724-
Nancy Drake
B:
22 Sep 1724
Job Drake
1725-
Job Drake
B:
1 Feb 1725
Hannah Goodrich
1719-
Hannah Goodrich
B:
31 Aug 1719
M:
27 Apr 1749
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Marcus Drake
1727-
Marcus Drake
B:
13 Jan 1727
Gideon Drake
1729-1771
Gideon Drake
B:
31 Aug 1729
D:
20 Aug 1771
Abigail Rockwell
Hannah Burnham
1686-1764
Hannah Burnham
B:
1686
D:
10 Oct 1764
Jeremiah Drake
Jeremiah Drake
M:
17 Oct 1717
Rebecca Burnham
1688-YOUNG
Rebecca Burnham
B:
1688
D:
YOUNG
Ammi Trumble
1712-1766
Ammi Trumble
B:
17 Jun 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1766
Sarah Gaylord
1717-
Sarah Gaylord
B:
11 Dec 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anne Trumble
1714-1797
Anne Trumble
B:
24 Sep 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1797
Ebenezer Watson
1706-1792
Ebenezer Watson
B:
1706
D:
1792
Mary Trumble
1717-
Mary Trumble
B:
9 Jul 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Burnham
1690-1753
Anna Burnham
B:
1690
D:
10 Aug 1753
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ammi Trumble
1681-1773
Ammi Trumble
B:
1 Aug 1681
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1773
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Burnham
1692-1767
Mary Burnham
B:
1692
D:
10 Mar 1767
John Church
John Church
M:
4 Dec 1722
Samuel Burnham
1694-UNMARRIED
Samuel Burnham
B:
1694
D:
UNMARRIED
Hannah Burnham
1731-
Hannah Burnham
B:
17 May 1731
William Buckland
Joseph Burnham
Gabriel Burnham
Joseph Burnham
1696-
Joseph Burnham
B:
1696
Hannah Williams
1695-1766
Hannah Williams
B:
17 Feb 1695
M:
18 Oct 1728
D:
18 Feb 1766
Eunice Wright
1715-1781
Eunice Wright
B:
28 Dec 1715
M:
16 Aug 1769
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1781
Elizabeth Burnham
1735-1801
Elizabeth Burnham
B:
15 Oct 1735
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1801
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Risley
1725-1813
Thomas Risley
B:
1725
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1749
D:
1 Jan 1813
Ann Burnham
1736-
Ann Burnham
B:
1736
William Burnham
1737-1798
William Burnham
B:
30 Oct 1737
D:
6 Apr 1798
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Jerusha Trill
Irene Burnham
1740-
Irene Burnham
B:
1740
Frederick Burnham
1742-
Frederick Burnham
B:
1742
Martha Burnham
1744-
Martha Burnham
B:
1744
Eliphalet Young
1744-1785
Eliphalet Young
B:
26 Mar 1744
M:
9 Apr 1765
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
1785
Gideon Burnham
1747-
Gideon Burnham
B:
1747
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Burnham
1750-
Jerusha Burnham
B:
1750
James Burnham
1753-1817
James Burnham
B:
1753
D:
1817
Martha Sanburne
Martha Sanburne
M:
29 Jan 1778
William Burnham
1698-1759
William Burnham
B:
20 Jul 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Clark
1718-1779
Jerusha Clark
B:
28 Dec 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1734
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1779
David Burnham
1737-1810
David Burnham
B:
3 May 1737
D:
Sep 1810
Mary Burnham
1741-
Mary Burnham
B:
7 Jan 1740/1741
Eliphalet Burnham
1745-1777
Eliphalet Burnham
B:
5 Aug 1745
D:
18 Feb 1777
Ruth Burnham
1749-1750
Ruth Burnham
B:
1749
D:
8 Feb 1749/1750
Lieut. David Burnham
1698-1774
Lieut. David Burnham
B:
12 Oct 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1774
Damaris Spencer
Bef 1706-1763
Damaris Spencer
B:
Bef 22 Sep 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1731
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1763
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Augustus Burnham
1751-1823
Augustus Burnham
B:
4 Aug 1751
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1823
Laono-Pomfret, Chautaqua County, NY
Ruth Burnham
1758-1760
Ruth Burnham
B:
1758
D:
12 May 1760
Mary Roberts
1716-1815
Mary Roberts
B:
3 Oct 1716
M:
Bef 1751
D:
20 May 1815
Elijah Burnham
1737-1780
Elijah Burnham
B:
23 Jan 1737
D:
12 Aug 1780
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Bidwell
1750-1826
Hannah Bidwell
B:
31 Mar 1750
M:
3 Mar 1770
D:
17 May 1826
Ashbel Burnham
1740-1781
Ashbel Burnham
B:
2 May 1740
D:
10 Jan 1781
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bissell
Sarah Bissell
M:
5 Apr 1768
Timothy Burnham
-1816
Timothy Burnham
D:
1816
Thankful Burnham
1735-
Thankful Burnham
B:
1735
Timothy Burnham
1705-
Timothy Burnham
B:
1705
Naomi Gilman
1710-1761
Naomi Gilman
B:
1710
D:
1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Burnham
1650-1728
Samuel Burnham
B:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Cadwell
Abt 1690-
Abraham Cadwell
B:
Abt 1690
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Cadwell
1705-YOUNG
Deborah Cadwell
B:
19 Oct 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Jerusha Cadwell
1707-YOUNG
Jerusha Cadwell
B:
1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Jacob Cadwell
1709-1765
Jacob Cadwell
B:
22 Feb 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1765
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Nehemiah Cadwell
1711-1751
Nehemiah Cadwell
B:
8 Apr 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Alice Goodwin
1710-1815
Alice Goodwin
B:
19 May 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1815
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Edward Cadwell
1713-1762
Edward Cadwell
B:
5 Feb 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1762
Deborah Cadwell
1715-1795
Deborah Cadwell
B:
26 Jan 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1795
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
James Bicknell
1702-1776
James Bicknell
B:
1702
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1776
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Moses Cook
1700-
Moses Cook
B:
1700
Abraham Cadwell
1716-1762
Abraham Cadwell
B:
13 Jan 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1762
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Cadwell)
Abt 1718-
Sarah (Mrs. Cadwell)
B:
Abt 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Cadwell
Abt 1719-1765
Jerusha Cadwell
B:
Abt 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1765
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Cadwell
Abt 1723-1815
Anna Cadwell
B:
Abt 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1815
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edward Cadwell
1681-1751
Edward Cadwell
B:
24 Sep 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1751
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Bunce
1688-1772
Deborah Bunce
B:
1687-1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1772
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Cadwell
1684-1775
William Cadwell
B:
24 Aug 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Cadwell
1687-1780
Elizabeth Cadwell
B:
5 Dec 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Welles
1710-1795
John Welles
B:
8 Oct 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1795
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Smith
Jemima Smith
M:
18 Jun 1731
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Smith
Sarah Gaylord
Sarah Gaylord
M:
23 Dec 1735
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Baker
1715-1795
Hannah Baker
B:
12 Jul 1715
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1738
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1795
Rachel Wells
-YOUNG
Rachel Wells
D:
YOUNG
Thomas Wells
-1792
Thomas Wells
D:
2 Feb 1792
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Merry
Mary Merry
M:
Abt 1742
Rachel Wells
-1763
Rachel Wells
D:
31 Oct 1763
Moses Merrill
Moses Merrill
M:
20 Nov 1740
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Wells
-Bef 1728
Elisha Wells
D:
Bef 1728
Elizabeth Wells
Moses Merril
Sarah Wells
Mary Wells
Elisha Wells
Mindwell Wood
Mindwell Wood
M:
26 Feb 1758
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Cadwell
1689-1787
Rachel Cadwell
B:
3 Apr 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1787
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Wells
1688-1754
Samuel Wells
B:
7 Jul 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1754
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
son Cadwell
1690-
son Cadwell
B:
5 Apr 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Cadwell
1697-
John Cadwell
B:
15 Aug 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edward Cadwell
1660-1719
Edward Cadwell
B:
1 Nov 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1719
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Butler
1667-1697
Elizabeth Butler
B:
1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Cadwell, Jr.
1719-1791
Thomas Cadwell, Jr.
B:
29 Dec 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
Abt 1723-
Mary Porter
B:
Abt 1723
M:
21 Dec 1752
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Cadwell
1722-
Abigail Cadwell
B:
5 Jan 1722
Hartford County, CT
D:
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Israel Merrill
1716-1784
Israel Merrill
B:
15 Apr 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1740
D:
15 Oct 1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Cadwell
1725-1773
Matthew Cadwell
B:
10 Jul 1725
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1773
Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hubbard
1728-1775
Elizabeth Hubbard
B:
1728
M:
15 Oct 1749
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1775
Hartford County, CT
Hannah Cadwell
1729-1796
Hannah Cadwell
B:
18 Aug 1729
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1796
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Hubbard, Jr.
1721-1760
John Hubbard, Jr.
B:
25 Apr 1721
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Sep 1744
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Palmer
Jonathan Palmer
M:
19 Jan 1764
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Mary Cadwell
1732-1804
Mercy Mary Cadwell
B:
3 Sep 1732
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1804
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Hubbard
1724-1773
Nathaniel Hubbard
B:
1724
D:
16 Nov 1773
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reuben Loomis
Anne Cadwell
1736-1817
Anne Cadwell
B:
28 Mar 1736
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1817
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Pelatiah Pierce
Pelatiah Pierce
M:
28 Nov 1756
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lois Cadwell
1741-
Lois Cadwell
B:
29 Nov 1741
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ashbel Humphrey
Ashbel Humphrey
M:
8 Nov 1761
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Cadwell
1689-1759
Thomas Cadwell
B:
30 Jun 1689
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1759
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Francis
1702-Aft 1741
Hannah Francis
B:
15 Feb 1702
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1741
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Cadwell
1694-
Jonathan Cadwell
B:
15 Aug 1694
James Cadwell
1697-
James Cadwell
B:
3 Apr 1697
Hannah Cadwell
1699-
Hannah Cadwell
B:
8 Apr 1699
Moses Cadwell
1703-
Moses Cadwell
B:
7 Jul 1703
Lois Cadwell
1705-1766
Lois Cadwell
B:
18 Feb 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1766
Joseph White
1688-1770
Joseph White
B:
8 Oct 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1754
D:
14 Dec 1770
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Bliss
1728-
Lois Bliss
B:
25 Apr 1728
Samuel Lee
Samuel Lee
M:
28 Mar 1751
Hannah Bliss
1729-1801
Hannah Bliss
B:
22 Feb 1728/1729
D:
1801
Joshua Goodrich
1723-1793
Joshua Goodrich
B:
1722-1723
D:
1793
Rhoda Bliss
1731-
Rhoda Bliss
B:
12 Mar 1730/1731
Thomas Bliss
1734-1801
Thomas Bliss
B:
25 Mar 1734
D:
10 May 1801
Daniel Bliss
1738-
Daniel Bliss
B:
30 May 1738
child Bliss
1741-1741
child Bliss
B:
1741
D:
1741
Edward Bliss
1742-
Edward Bliss
B:
28 Feb 1741/1742
Mary Bliss
1744-
Mary Bliss
B:
15 Sep 1744
Joshua Buffum
Hannah Lois Caldwell
1706-1766
Hannah Lois Caldwell
B:
18 Feb 1705/1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1766
Thomas Bliss
1704-1750
Thomas Bliss
B:
20 Apr 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1727
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1750
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Cadwell
1710-
Aaron Cadwell
B:
9 Apr 1710
Lieut. Thomas Cadwell
1662-1739
Lieut. Thomas Cadwell
B:
5 Dec 1662
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1739
Hartford County, CT
Hannah Butler
1667-1725
Hannah Butler
B:
23 Sep 1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edmund Cadwell
1665-Abt 1680
Edmund Cadwell
B:
14 Jul 1664/1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Cadwell
1665-1673
William Cadwell
B:
14 Jul 1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Cadwell
Wetmore
Martha Cadwell
1724-
Martha Cadwell
B:
1724
Caleb Bull
1717-
Caleb Bull
B:
1717
Matthew Cadwell
1696-1723
Matthew Cadwell
B:
11 Jun 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Burnham
1697-1784
Esther Burnham
B:
28 Mar 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1721/1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1784
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Cadwell
1698-1700
Abigail Cadwell
B:
28 Apr 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ann Cadwell
1700-1750
Ann Cadwell
B:
6 May 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Williamson
1697-1757
Ebenezer Williamson
B:
4 Apr 1697
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1721
D:
4 Apr 1757
John Cadwell
1734-
John Cadwell
B:
1734
Dorothy Cadwell
1736-
Dorothy Cadwell
B:
1736
Ann Cadwell
Abigail Cadwell
Fox
Ruth Cadwell
Nathaniel Risley
Matthew Cadwell
1740-
Matthew Cadwell
B:
1740
Susannah Cadwell
1743-
Susannah Cadwell
B:
1743
Lucy Cadwell
1745-
Lucy Cadwell
B:
1745
John Cadwell
1702-1746
John Cadwell
B:
30 Nov 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Kilbourn
Timothy Cadwell
1733-1815
Timothy Cadwell
B:
8 Sep 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1815
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Katharine Bulkeley
1728-1757
Katharine Bulkeley
B:
7 Sep 1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 May 1756
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Christina Cadwell
1737-1804
Christina Cadwell
B:
2 Apr 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1804
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Lemuel Martindale
1730-1783
Lemuel Martindale
B:
20 Oct 1730
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1755
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Anna Cadwell
1739-1803
Anna Cadwell
B:
1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1803
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Captain James Noble
1736-1817
Captain James Noble
B:
9 Jul 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1758
D:
23 Feb 1817
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Mehitable Cadwell
1740-1829
Mehitable Cadwell
B:
7 Dec 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1829
Ashbel Dewey
Captain Daniel Sacket
1734-1824
Captain Daniel Sacket
B:
6 Mar 1733/1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1824
Abel Cadwell
1703-1780
Abel Cadwell
B:
27 Nov 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1780
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Anne Dwight
1710-
Anne Dwight
B:
1710
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1731
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Cadwell
1706-Bef 1710
Daniel Cadwell
B:
20 Oct 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1710
Daniel Cadwell
1733-1777
Daniel Cadwell
B:
15 Jan 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1777
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Eunice Burt
1735-1816
Eunice Burt
B:
29 Mar 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Cadwell
1734-
Mary Cadwell
B:
5 Mar 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jaben Williams
Ann Cadwell
1735-
Ann Cadwell
B:
19 Mar 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Alvord
1731-
Moses Alvord
B:
20 Mar 1730/1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Cadwell
1737-
Ebenezer Cadwell
B:
3 Mar 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tabitha Day
1737-
Tabitha Day
B:
20 Apr 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Matthew Cadwell
1739-
Matthew Cadwell
B:
19 Nov 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Cadwell
1742-
Eunice Cadwell
B:
27 Feb 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizah Parsons
Simeon Cadwell
1744-
Simeon Cadwell
B:
20 Feb 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Levi Cadwell
1746-
Levi Cadwell
B:
13 Oct 1746
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Priscilla Mason
Hannah
Stephen Cadwell
1748-
Stephen Cadwell
B:
30 May 1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucy
Joanna Cadwell
1750-1805
Joanna Cadwell
B:
30 Sep 1750
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1805
Aaron Colton
1744-1821
Aaron Colton
B:
21 Mar 1743/1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Cadwell
1753-
Aaron Cadwell
B:
23 Dec 1753
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Crane
Rhoda Crane
M:
12 Dec 1776
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Moses Cadwell
1755-
Moses Cadwell
B:
30 Sep 1755
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Burt
Lucretia Chaffee
Lucretia Chaffee
M:
15 Oct 1780
Daniel Cadwell
1710-1791
Daniel Cadwell
B:
18 May 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Warriner
1703-
Mary Warriner
B:
24 Jun 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1732
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Cadwell
1712-1746
Abigail Cadwell
B:
8 Jun 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1746
Jonathan Starr
Elias Cadwell
1713-1760
Elias Cadwell
B:
7 Mar 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1760
Hannah Davis
1716-1752
Hannah Davis
B:
Dec 1716
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1735
D:
Jan 1751/1752
Matthew Cadwell
1668-1719
Matthew Cadwell
B:
5 Oct 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Beckley
1675-1755
Abigail Beckley
B:
1675
M:
25 Mar 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Church
1700-
Sarah Church
B:
1700
John Porter
1666-1747
John Porter
B:
12 Dec 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1726
D:
4 Jan 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Caleb Church
Aft 1728-
Caleb Church
B:
Aft 1728
Ruth Butler
1737-1812
Ruth Butler
B:
27 Nov 1737
M:
23 Dec 1764
D:
Mar 1812
Anna Church
Abt 1731-1767
Anna Church
B:
Abt 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Bunce
1727-1807
Isaac Bunce
B:
Jun 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1807
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Church
1703-
Caleb Church
B:
7 Jan 1702/1703
Sarah Barnard
Abt 1706-
Sarah Barnard
B:
Abt 1706
M:
Abt 1728
Abigail Cadwell
1670-Bef 1735
Abigail Cadwell
B:
26 Nov 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef June 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Church
1669-Bef 1735
John Church
B:
1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Apr 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 30 Oct 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Cadwell
1672-1694
Elizabeth Cadwell
B:
1 Dec 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1694
Joseph Easton
Abt 1670-
Joseph Easton
B:
Abt 1670
Timothy Olmsted
Abt 1732-1817
Timothy Olmsted
B:
Abt 1732
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1817
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Flowers
Abt 1742-1815
Eunice Flowers
B:
Abt 1742
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1759
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1815
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Roswell Olmsted
Abt 1734-1800
Roswell Olmsted
B:
Abt 1734
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1800
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Stanley
Abt 1736-
Elizabeth Stanley
B:
Abt 1736
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Bidwell
1741-1804
Hannah Bidwell
B:
11 Oct 1741
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1804
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eliphaz Olmsted
Mary Olmsted
Clark Gibbs
Lydia Olmsted
1740-1816
Lydia Olmsted
B:
20 Aug 1740
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1816
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Gilbert
Abt 1735-1813
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
Abt 1735
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1761
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1813
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Olmsted
Stephen Hopkins
Stephen Hopkins
M:
14 Feb 1773
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Olmsted
Abt 1747-1828
Abigail Olmsted
B:
Abt 1747
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1828
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Butler
1744-1816
Gideon Butler
B:
1744
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1767
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1816
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Olmsted
1731-1812
Daniel Olmsted
B:
1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1812
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Anna Cadwell
1728-1769
Anna Cadwell
B:
1728
D:
1 Jan 1769
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Hubbard
-1809
Rachel Hubbard
M:
24 Nov 1774
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1809
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Cadwell
1708-1786
Mary Cadwell
B:
18 Dec 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1786
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Olmsted
1701-1781
Daniel Olmsted
B:
28 Sep 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1730
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1781
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cadwell
1710-
Samuel Cadwell
B:
1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abel Brace
1740-1832
Abel Brace
B:
1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1832
West Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Keziah Woodruff
1742-1812
Keziah Woodruff
B:
1742
D:
1812
Elizabeth Cadwell
1712-1766
Elizabeth Cadwell
B:
1712
D:
1766
Henry Brace
1712-1787
Henry Brace
B:
1712
D:
1787
Joseph Cadwell
1717-
Joseph Cadwell
B:
1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
daughter Cadwell
1719-at 10 days
daughter Cadwell
B:
17 Sep 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
at 10 days
Samuel Cadwell
1675-1725
Samuel Cadwell
B:
30 Apr 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1725
Mary Clark
-Aft 1725
Mary Clark
M:
16 Mar 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft Apr 1725
Joseph Cadwell
1745-1798
Joseph Cadwell
B:
1 Sep 1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1798
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Sedgwick
1749-
Thankful Sedgwick
B:
29 Mar 1749
M:
16 Jun 1766
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cadwell
1710-1788
Samuel Cadwell
B:
1 Nov 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1788
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Brace
1715-1785
Elizabeth Brace
B:
1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1737
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1785
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cadwell
1675-1725
Samuel Cadwell
B:
30 Apr 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Clark
1686-Bef 1780
Mary Clark
B:
10 Jan 1685/1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1707/1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hubbard
1726-1746
Samuel Hubbard
B:
7 Jan 1726
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1746
Hannah Hubbard
1727-1798
Hannah Hubbard
B:
13 May 1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1798
Western, Worcester County, MA
Martha Hubbard
1729-
Martha Hubbard
B:
1 Feb 1729
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Hubbard
1730-
Mary Hubbard
B:
15 Dec 1730
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Hubbard
1732-1732
John Hubbard
B:
8 Aug 1732
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1732
Jonathan Hubbard
1733-
Jonathan Hubbard
B:
17 Sep 1733
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Keep
Simeon Hubbard
1735-1787
Simeon Hubbard
B:
1735
D:
1787
Lydia Blodgett
1741-
Lydia Blodgett
B:
7 Feb 1741
M:
14 Oct 1762
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Hubbard
1737-
Thomas Hubbard
B:
12 May 1737
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Hubbard
1739-1781
Esther Hubbard
B:
21 Dec 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1781
Edmund Damon
Rachel Hubbard
1742-1742
Rachel Hubbard
B:
22 Apr 1742
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1742
Hannah Bliss
1699-1781
Hannah Bliss
B:
12 Aug 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Hubbard
1697-1750
Samuel Hubbard
B:
9 Apr 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1724
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1749/1750
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Bliss
1730-1746
Mary Bliss
B:
4 Oct 1730
D:
21 Feb 1745/1746
Lucy Bliss
1732-
Lucy Bliss
B:
26 Feb 1731/1732
Absalom Shaw
Hannah Bliss
1733-
Hannah Bliss
B:
17 May 1733
Joseph Gleason
Joseph Gleason
M:
29 Oct 1767
Samuel Bliss
1734-1786
Samuel Bliss
B:
17 Feb 1733/1734
D:
1786
Mary Gleason
Solomon Bliss
1737-1803
Solomon Bliss
B:
16 Jan 1736/1737
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1803
Martha Young
1741-1788
Martha Young
B:
2 Mar 1741
Warren, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1788
Hannah Bliss
1746-1772
Hannah Bliss
B:
1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Dewey, II
1743-1830
Simeon Dewey, II
B:
22 Feb 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1767
D:
2 Sep 1830
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Bliss
1701-1771
Samuel Bliss
B:
5 Mar 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1771
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Mary Loomis
Abt 1703-1760
Mary Loomis
B:
Abt 1703
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1760
Mary Bliss
1730-
Mary Bliss
B:
14 Oct 1730
Lucy Bliss
1732-
Lucy Bliss
B:
26 Feb 1731/1732
Hannah Bliss
1733-
Hannah Bliss
B:
13 May 1733
Samuel Bliss
1734-
Samuel Bliss
B:
17 Feb 1733/1734
Solomon Bliss
1737-1803
Solomon Bliss
B:
16 Jan 1736/1737
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1803
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1701-1771
Samuel Bliss
B:
5 Mar 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1771
Mary Loomis
1685-1738
Mary Loomis
B:
18 Jan 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1729
D:
2 Apr 1738
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Parsons
1726-
Eleanor Parsons
B:
11 Dec 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer (Eleazur) Fitch
Abijah Fitch
Abijah Fitch
M:
23 Nov 1775
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
David Parsons
1728-1755
David Parsons
B:
19 May 1728
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1755
Fort Edward, Washington County, NY
Bethiah Bishop
1717-Aft 1793
Bethiah Bishop
B:
8 Dec 1717
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1749/1750
Massachusetts
D:
Aft 1793
Tabitha Parsons
1729-1790
Tabitha Parsons
B:
4 Oct 1729
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1790
Lieut. Robert McMasters
1739-1808
Lieut. Robert McMasters
B:
18 Jun 1739
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Apr 1766
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1808
Benjamin Parsons
Bef 1731-1753
Benjamin Parsons
B:
Bef 10 Oct 1731
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1753
French and Indian War
Martha Parsons
1733-1737
Martha Parsons
B:
1733
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1737
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Parsons
1734-1810
Jonathan Parsons
B:
18 Dec 1734
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Merrick
1733-1817
Mary Merrick
B:
6 Oct 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Israel Parsons
Abt 1737-1755
Israel Parsons
B:
Abt 1737
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1755
Fort Harmer (French War)
Moses Parsons
1737-1762
Moses Parsons
B:
1737
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1762
Fort Edward, Washington County, NY
Aaron Parsons
1740-1820
Aaron Parsons
B:
21 Jul 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1820
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Damaris Whitcomb
1741-1796
Damaris Whitcomb
B:
24 May 1741
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1770
D:
20 Oct 1796
Mary (Miles) Forbes
Mary (Miles) Forbes
M:
1797
Joshua Parsons
1743-
Joshua Parsons
B:
13 Aug 1743
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Allen
Abt 1743-
Eleanor Allen
B:
Abt 1743
M:
22 Aug 1767
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Parsons
1745-1814
Abigail Parsons
B:
17 Jun 1745
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
1814
Ebenezer Bliss
1749-1839
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
15 Apr 1749
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1771
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1839
Margaret (Martha) Parsons
1750-Abt 1832
Margaret (Martha) Parsons
B:
1747-1750
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1832
Daniel Worthington
1734-1830
Daniel Worthington
B:
18 Aug 1734
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1772
D:
1830
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Martha Bliss
1703-1760
Martha Bliss
B:
8 Jan 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1760
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Parsons
1696-1774
Benjamin Parsons
B:
15 Dec 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1723
Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1774
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Lois Bliss
1728-
Lois Bliss
B:
25 Apr 1728
Samuel Lee
Samuel Lee
M:
28 Mar 1751
Hannah Bliss
1729-1801
Hannah Bliss
B:
22 Feb 1728/1729
D:
1801
Joshua Goodrich
1723-1793
Joshua Goodrich
B:
1722-1723
D:
1793
Rhoda Bliss
1731-
Rhoda Bliss
B:
12 Mar 1730/1731
Thomas Bliss
1734-1801
Thomas Bliss
B:
25 Mar 1734
D:
10 May 1801
Daniel Bliss
1738-
Daniel Bliss
B:
30 May 1738
child Bliss
1741-1741
child Bliss
B:
1741
D:
1741
Edward Bliss
1742-
Edward Bliss
B:
28 Feb 1741/1742
Mary Bliss
1744-
Mary Bliss
B:
15 Sep 1744
Joshua Buffum
Thomas Bliss
1704-1750
Thomas Bliss
B:
20 Apr 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1750
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Lois Caldwell
1706-1766
Hannah Lois Caldwell
B:
18 Feb 1705/1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1727
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1766
Sarah Bliss
1736-Abt 1818
Sarah Bliss
B:
21 Jun 1736
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1818
John (Morse) Moore
Abt 1730-
John (Morse) Moore
B:
Abt 1730
Union, Tolland County, CT
Mehitable Bliss
1738-
Mehitable Bliss
B:
Jan 1737/1738
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Moore
Thomas Moore
M:
6 Jan 1760
Margaret Bliss
1740-1771
Margaret Bliss
B:
6 Dec 1740
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1771
Dr. Joseph Moffatt, Jr.
1738-1802
Dr. Joseph Moffatt, Jr.
B:
2 Jul 1738
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1762
D:
1802
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Bliss
1742-1806
Thomas Bliss
B:
26 Oct 1742
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1806
Sarah King
1748-1839
Sarah King
B:
1748
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1765
D:
1839
Eunice Bliss
1745-1747
Eunice Bliss
B:
6 May 1745
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1747
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
John Bliss
1747-1782
John Bliss
B:
26 Jul 1747
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
July 1782
Esther Wales
-1781
Esther Wales
B:
Union, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1774
D:
24 Oct 1781
Ichabod Bliss
1705-1766
Ichabod Bliss
B:
19 Dec 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1766
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Stebbins
1709-1790
Mehitable Stebbins
B:
1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1790
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Sikes
1729-
Nathaniel Sikes
B:
14 Oct 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Jones
Rachel Sikes
1731-
Rachel Sikes
B:
1 May 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Miller
Othniel Sikes
1733-
Othniel Sikes
B:
16 Mar 1732/1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zeubah Stiles
Rachel Bliss
1707-Abt 1777
Rachel Bliss
B:
8 Sep 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1777
Nathaniel Sikes, Jr.
1706-1733
Nathaniel Sikes, Jr.
B:
15 Mar 1705/1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1728/1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Wilcox Cooley
1735-
Elizabeth Wilcox Cooley
B:
17 Oct 1735
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Dunklee
Robert Dunklee
M:
8 Feb 1757
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Cooley
1737-
Nathaniel Cooley
B:
30 Dec 1737
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Adonijah Cooley
1741-
Adonijah Cooley
B:
2 Sep 1741
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Cooley
1743-
Rachel Cooley
B:
6 Oct 1743
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Cooley
1746-
Thomas Cooley
B:
1 Sep 1746
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Cooley
1748-1825
Eleanor Cooley
B:
10 Jul 1748
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1825
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
David Wood
1748-1836
David Wood
B:
9 Sep 1748
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1836
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Tablith Cooley
1750-
Tablith Cooley
B:
8 May 1750
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Cooley
1706-Abt 1776
Nathaniel Cooley
B:
24 Jun 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1734
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt 1776
Oliver Bliss
1736-1805
Oliver Bliss
B:
1 Dec 1736
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Catharine Brewer
1738-1823
Catharine Brewer
B:
8 Jun 1738
Massachusetts
M:
8 Mar 1759
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1823
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abel Bliss
1738-1821
Abel Bliss
B:
16 Oct 1738
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1821
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bartlett
1744-1788
Elizabeth Bartlett
B:
Feb 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1769
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1761-1821
Sarah Stebbins
B:
16 Aug 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1821
Jemima Bliss
1740-1764
Jemima Bliss
B:
12 Oct 1740
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1764
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Lucius Allis
Lucius Allis
M:
10 Dec 1761
Silas Bliss
1743-Abt 1813
Silas Bliss
B:
15 Apr 1743
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1813
Smithfield, Dutchess County, NY
Miriam Bliss
1749-1826
Miriam Bliss
B:
17 May 1749
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Levi Bliss
1745-1811
Levi Bliss
B:
29 Apr 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1811
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Martha Miller
1745-
Martha Miller
B:
23 Jun 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ensign Abel Bliss
1709-1762
Ensign Abel Bliss
B:
18 Feb 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1762
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Chapin
1705-1772
Jemima Chapin
B:
5 Jan 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1736
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Sikes
1732-
Mary Sikes
B:
10 Dec 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Sikes
1728-1801
Benjamin Sikes
B:
2 Jan 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 May 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bliss
1710-Abt 1780
Mary Bliss
B:
21 Oct 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1780
Jonathan Sykes
1707-1733
Jonathan Sykes
B:
31 Dec 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jun 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Brooks
1735-Abt 1805
Joseph Brooks
B:
10 Apr 1735
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1805
Israel Brooks
1736-Aft 1794
Israel Brooks
B:
5 Sep 1736
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 15 Oct 1794
Half Moon, Saratoga County, NY
Miriam Morgan
1739-1809
Miriam Morgan
B:
2 Jul 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bagg
1738-1802
Sarah Bagg
B:
1 Nov 1738
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1777
D:
1801-1802
Half Moon, Saratoga County, NY
Silas Brooks
1738-
Silas Brooks
B:
25 Jun 1738
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Brooks
1740-1835
Chloe Brooks
B:
5 Aug 1740
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1835
Nathaniel Taylor
1736-1801
Nathaniel Taylor
A:
16 May 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1801
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Brooks
Abt 1742-
Eunice Brooks
B:
Abt 1742
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Ann Brooks
1745-1816
Ann Brooks
B:
18 Mar 1745
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1816
Vermont
Caleb Morgan
1738-1810
Caleb Morgan
B:
18 Jul 1738
Massachusetts
M:
18 Jul 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1810
Randolph, Orange County, VT
Thankful Brooks
Abt 1748-
Thankful Brooks
B:
Abt 1748
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Brooks
1710-1750
Joseph Brooks
B:
6 Aug 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1734
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1750
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Charles Bliss
1741-Abt 1811
Timothy Charles Bliss
B:
17 Jan 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1811
Thankful Merrick
1741-1784
Thankful Merrick
B:
13 Sep 1741
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 May 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1784
Elizabeth Bliss
1743-1811
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
30 Aug 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1811
Joshua Loring
Abt 1741-1811
Joshua Loring
B:
Abt 1741
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1778
D:
15 Jun 1811
Eunice Bliss
1745-Abt 1815
Eunice Bliss
B:
28 Oct 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1815
Marcus Marble
Hannah Bliss
1747-1787
Hannah Bliss
B:
17 Oct 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1787
Captain Andrew Colton
1743-1808
Captain Andrew Colton
B:
1 Nov 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1767
Massachusetts
D:
8 Oct 1808
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Charles Bliss
Abt 1749-YOUNG
Charles Bliss
B:
Abt 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Bliss
1752-1831
Lois Bliss
B:
11 Jan 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1831
Elam Burt
1744-1806
Elam Burt
B:
25 Nov 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1770
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
D:
10 Jul 1806
Phebe Bliss
1757-Abt 1827
Phebe Bliss
B:
6 Oct 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1827
Justin Lombard
1759-Abt 1829
Justin Lombard
B:
16 Oct 1759
M:
June 1788
D:
Abt 1829
Captain Timothy Bliss
1713-1769
Captain Timothy Bliss
B:
2 Mar 1712/1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Stebbins
1717-1802
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
20 Oct 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 May 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Bliss
1740-1806
Daniel Bliss
B:
18 Mar 1739/1740
D:
Dec 1806
Phebe Bliss
1741-1825
Phebe Bliss
B:
21 Oct 1741
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1825
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Reverend William Emerson
1743-1776
Reverend William Emerson
B:
31 May 1743
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Aug 1766
D:
20 Oct 1776
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Ezra Ripley
Ezra Ripley
M:
16 Nov 1780
John Bliss
1743-1743
John Bliss
B:
11 Jul 1743
D:
16 Dec 1743
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Theodore Bliss
1745-1802
Thomas Theodore Bliss
B:
21 May 1745
D:
1 Sep 1802
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1747-1768
Hannah Bliss
B:
22 Mar 1746/1747
D:
Sep 1768
Agawam River, southeastern Massachusetts
John Bliss
1749-1749
John Bliss
B:
2 Jul 1749
D:
15 Dec 1749
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1750-1803
Samuel Bliss
B:
19 Nov 1750
D:
28 Feb 1803
St. Andrews Island, NB, Canada
Martha Bliss
1752-1789
Martha Bliss
B:
5 Nov 1752
D:
4 Jun 1789
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Isaac Hoar
Joseph Bliss
1757-1819
Joseph Bliss
B:
23 Jul 1757
D:
3 Jan 1819
Reverend Daniel Bliss
1715-1764
Reverend Daniel Bliss
B:
21 Jun 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1764
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Phebe Walker
1713-1797
Phebe Walker
B:
July 1713
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1738
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1797
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Aaron Bliss, Jr.
1739-Bef 1786
Aaron Bliss, Jr.
B:
1738-1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 12 Jan 1786
Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Lilley
Elizabeth Lilley
M:
Abt 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Bliss
1717-Abt 1787
Aaron Bliss
B:
1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1787
Roxanna Foote
Roxanna Foote
M:
Bef 1738
Nancy Bliss
Talmadge
Edward Bliss
1744-1823
Edward Bliss
B:
30 Jun 1744
Warren, Worcester County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1823
Smithfield, Dutchess County, NY
Hannah Blodgett
1747-1820
Hannah Blodgett
B:
1747
D:
1820
Rachel Bliss
1745-
Rachel Bliss
B:
18 Mar 1744/1745
Moses Bliss
1747-1838
Moses Bliss
B:
24 Oct 1747
D:
4 Feb 1838
Ebenezer Bliss
1749-1839
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
15 Apr 1749
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1839
Abigail Parsons
1745-1814
Abigail Parsons
B:
17 Jun 1745
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1771
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
1814
Martha Bliss
1750-1759
Martha Bliss
B:
24 Aug 1750
D:
30 Aug 1759
Aaron Bliss
1752-1823
Aaron Bliss
B:
20 Mar 1751/1752
D:
16 Jan 1823
Charles Bliss
1754-1759
Charles Bliss
B:
19 Apr 1754
D:
3 Mar 1759
Reuben Bliss
1756-
Reuben Bliss
B:
8 Aug 1756
Jerusha Warner
1755-Aft 1806
Jerusha Warner
B:
5 Aug 1755
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1779
D:
Aft 1806
Nabby Bliss
1760-1837
Nabby Bliss
B:
30 Aug 1760
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1837
Nathan Blodgett
-1845
Nathan Blodgett
B:
Homer, Cortland County, NY
M:
7 Jun 1781
D:
1845
Abigail Bliss
1760-
Abigail Bliss
B:
30 Aug 1760
Nathan Blodgett
1756-
Nathan Blodgett
B:
3 Nov 1756
M:
7 Jun 1781
Martha Bliss
1763-1767
Martha Bliss
B:
18 Jun 1763
D:
27 Jul 1767
Edward Bliss
1719-1802
Edward Bliss
B:
17 Jun 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1802
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Rachel Warriner
1717-1795
Rachel Warriner
B:
27 Oct 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1795
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Bliss
1722-Abt 1792
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
Nov 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1792
Nathan Flagg
Abt 1719-
Nathan Flagg
B:
Abt 1719
M:
Hampden County, MA
Hannah Cadwell
1677-1756
Hannah Cadwell
B:
22 Aug 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Bliss
1668-1733
Thomas Bliss
B:
8 Feb 1667/1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Boardman
1698-1776
Stephen Boardman
B:
5 Aug 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1776
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Savage
Abt 1701-
Abigail Savage
B:
Abt 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Boardman
1728-1787
Samuel Boardman
B:
1728
D:
1787
Elizabeth (Mrs. Boardman)
-1811
Elizabeth (Mrs. Boardman)
D:
1811
Moses Boardman
1701-1737
Moses Boardman
B:
8 May 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1737
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Silence Cornwall
Abt 1703-
Silence Cornwall
B:
Abt 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Goodrich
1723-1793
Joshua Goodrich
B:
1722-1723
D:
1793
Hannah Bliss
1729-1801
Hannah Bliss
B:
22 Feb 1728/1729
D:
1801
Mehitable Boardman
1703-
Mehitable Boardman
B:
20 Jun 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Goodrich
1684-1759
Richard Goodrich
B:
27 Feb 1683/1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1721
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1759
Elijah Stocking
1728-1807
Elijah Stocking
B:
30 Dec 1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1807
Hannah Shepard
1734-1817
Hannah Shepard
B:
26 Apr 1734
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1754
D:
1 Dec 1817
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Stocking
1736-1794
Ruth Stocking
B:
Oct 1736
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1794
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Colonel John Penfield
1731-1797
Colonel John Penfield
B:
14 May 1731
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1754
D:
22 Feb 1797
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Abiah Boardman
1704-1767
Abiah Boardman
B:
19 Nov 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1767
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Stocking
1700-1772
Samuel Stocking
B:
16 Oct 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1772
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Boardman
1704-
Abigail Boardman
B:
19 Nov 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Silence Wilcox
1726-1811
Silence Wilcox
B:
19 Apr 1726
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1811
Westminster, Windham County, VT
Ephraim Ranney
1726-1811
Ephraim Ranney
B:
10 Apr 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1747
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1811
Westminster, Windham County, VT
Rachel Boardman
1706-
Rachel Boardman
B:
16 Nov 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Janna Wilcox
Abt 1704-
Janna Wilcox
B:
Abt 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Boardman
1708-1741
Sarah Boardman
B:
7 Sep 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Boardman
1710-
Anna Boardman
B:
16 Jul 1710
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Savage
Abt 1708-
John Savage
B:
Abt 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah House
1740-
Sarah House
B:
2 Jun 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Deborah House
1742-Aft 1800
Deborah House
B:
6 Apr 1742
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
David Loveland
1727-1783
David Loveland
B:
Feb 1727
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1761
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John House
1744-
John House
B:
29 Apr 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elijah House
1745-
Elijah House
B:
27 Sep 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mercy House
1747-
Mercy House
B:
9 Oct 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Phebe House
1749-
Phebe House
B:
26 Jun 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Simon House
1751-
Simon House
B:
2 Mar 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Deborah Boardman
1712-Aft 1775
Deborah Boardman
B:
13 Mar 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John House, Jr.
1709-1775
John House, Jr.
B:
15 Aug 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1739
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Boardman
1713-1800
Elizabeth Boardman
B:
22 Dec 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1800
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John White
Abt 1711-
John White
B:
Abt 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Boardman
1717-
Abigail Boardman
B:
3 Sep 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Wright
1700-
Josiah Wright
B:
16 Jan 1699/1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 May 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Amy Pennock
Daniel Gilman West
Thankful Boardman
1719-1798
Thankful Boardman
B:
19 Nov 1719
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1798
Strafford, Orange County, VT
James Pennock
1712-1808
James Pennock
B:
1712
sea
M:
1 Mar 1738
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1808
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Sarah Boardman
1752-1829
Sarah Boardman
B:
1752
D:
1829
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Hubbard, Jr.
1750-1803
Thomas Hubbard, Jr.
B:
1750
M:
6 Nov 1771
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1803
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Boardman
1724-1790
Jonathan Boardman
B:
28 Feb 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1790
Zeruiah (Zernich) Elderkin
Abt 1728-1763
Zeruiah (Zernich) Elderkin
B:
Abt 1728
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Moses Boardman
Abt 1726-1764
Moses Boardman
B:
Abt 1726
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1764
Mehitable Cadwell
1679-1749
Mehitable Cadwell
B:
12 Jan 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Boardman
1668-1732
Samuel Boardman
B:
7 Jul 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Cadwell
1637-1694
Thomas Cadwell
B:
12 Jan 1636/1637
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT