Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Fuller
1630 - 1714 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nathaniel Weeks
1676-
Nathaniel Weeks
B:
1676
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Margaret Shiverick
John Weeks
1678-Bef 1732
John Weeks
B:
18 Aug 1678
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 20 Jul 1732
Jonathan Weeks
1706-1742
Jonathan Weeks
B:
29 Apr 1706
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1742
John Weeks
1706-Bef 1730
John Weeks
B:
28 Apr 1706
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 7 Aug 1730
Rebecca Weeks
1707-1733
Rebecca Weeks
B:
30 Oct 1707
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1733
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Edward Hatch
1702-Bef 1750
Edward Hatch
B:
June 1702
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Aug 1727
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 31 Jan 1750
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Jabez Weeks
1711-
Jabez Weeks
B:
19 May 1711
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Silas Weeks
1711-
Silas Weeks
B:
19 May 1711
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Wait Weeks
1718-
Wait Weeks
B:
6 Jul 1718
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mehitable Weeks
1720-
Mehitable Weeks
B:
1720
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
William Weeks
1680-Bef 1733
William Weeks
B:
11 Feb 1680
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 11 Mar 1733
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mehitable Hatch
1684-Bef 1757
Mehitable Hatch
B:
17 Mar 1684
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1705
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 4 Jul 1757
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Weeks
1683-
Elizabeth Weeks
B:
17 May 1683
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Shubael Weeks, Jr.
Abt 1735-
Shubael Weeks, Jr.
B:
Abt 1735
Elizabeth Rowley
1735-
Elizabeth Rowley
B:
15 Jun 1735
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1756
Shubael Weeks
1685-Abt 1759
Shubael Weeks
B:
15 May 1684/1685
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 15 Jan 1759
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Prince
Mercy Prince
M:
Abt 7 Feb 1709
Chilmark, Dukes County, MA
Ebenezer Weeks
1715-
Ebenezer Weeks
B:
19 Apr 1715
Elizabeth Weeks
Abt 1723-
Elizabeth Weeks
B:
Abt 20 Mar 1723
Lydia Weeks
1727-
Lydia Weeks
B:
19 Sep 1727
Ebenezer Weeks
1688-Bef 1749
Ebenezer Weeks
B:
29 Mar 1688
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 13 May 1749
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Rowley
Abt 1695-1759
Mary Rowley
B:
Abt 1695
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1710
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1754-1759
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Zerviah Hatch
1715-1754
Zerviah Hatch
B:
3 Oct 1715
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1754
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Gray
Joseph Hatch
1718-1802
Joseph Hatch
B:
15 Aug 1717/1718
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1802
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
Sarah Stearns
1720-1805
Sarah Stearns
B:
29 Feb 1719/1720
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1740
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1805
Judah Hatch
1720-1762
Judah Hatch
B:
10 Nov 1720
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1762
Havana, Cuba
Justice Hatch
1722-1791
Justice Hatch
B:
20 Oct 1722
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1791
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Case
-1791
Abigail Case
D:
11 Jun 1791
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Hatch
1725-Aft 1799
Abigail Hatch
B:
27 Mar 1725
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1799
Landaff, Grafton County, NH
Captain Nathaniel Hovey
1719-1799
Captain Nathaniel Hovey
B:
22 Jun 1719
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1741
Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1799
West Fairlee, Orange County, VT
David Hatch
1726-
David Hatch
B:
24 Sep 1726
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
old French War
Ruth Hatch
1729-
Ruth Hatch
B:
15 Aug 1729
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ichabod Hatch, Jr.
1732-
Ichabod Hatch, Jr.
B:
28 Oct 1732
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
French War, Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Abigail Weeks
1690-1773
Abigail Weeks
B:
28 Jan 1690
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1773
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ichabod Hatch
1691-1754
Ichabod Hatch
B:
21 Oct 1691
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1714
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1754
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mehitable Weeks
1692-Bef 1734
Mehitable Weeks
B:
28 Jan 1692
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 24 Oct 1734
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Ichabod Johnson
Ichabod Johnson
M:
26 Nov 1718
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Uriah Weeks
1693-Abt 1693
Uriah Weeks
B:
3 Feb 1693
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 13 Mar 1693
Jehiel Hatch
1715-1733
Jehiel Hatch
B:
14 Jul 1715
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1733
Mehitable Hatch
1717-
Mehitable Hatch
B:
12 Nov 1717
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Kezia Hatch
1720-
Kezia Hatch
B:
1 Mar 1720
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Reuben Hatch
1723-Abt 1809
Reuben Hatch
B:
1 Oct 1723
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt Aug 1809
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Weeks
Abt 1725-
Abigail Weeks
B:
Abt 1725
David Hatch
1725-
David Hatch
B:
10 Nov 1725
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mary (Mercy) Toby
Marcy Hatch
1730-
Marcy Hatch
B:
19 Apr 1730
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Emma Hatch
Abt 1732-
Emma Hatch
B:
Abt 1732
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Obed Hatch
1734-
Obed Hatch
B:
5 Mar 1734
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Weeks
1696-Abt 1750
Mary Weeks
B:
3 Sep 1696
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt June 1750
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Hatch
1693-Bef 1750
Nathaniel Hatch
B:
30 Jul 1693
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1714
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 12 Jun 1750
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Mary Rowley
1653-Aft 1696
Mercy Mary Rowley
B:
20 Mar 1653
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 3 Sep 1696
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
John Weeks
1652-Bef 1730
John Weeks
B:
23 Feb 1652
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1675/1676
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 7 Aug 1730
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Olmstead
1699-1704
Sarah Olmstead
B:
29 Jan 1698/1699
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 May 1704
Eunice Olmsted
1701-
Eunice Olmsted
B:
18 Sep 1701
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Olmstead
1701-
Mary Olmstead
B:
18 Sep 1701
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Griswold
1697-
Hezekiah Griswold
B:
16 Oct 1697
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Olmstead
1703-
Samuel Olmstead
B:
8 Sep 1703
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah
1705-1770
Sarah
B:
1705
D:
3 Jan 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain William Olmstead
1705-1770
Captain William Olmstead
B:
21 Nov 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1770
Mary Brainard
1703-1742
Mary Brainard
B:
10 Sep 1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
July 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Rowley
1716-1785
Anne Rowley
B:
5 Apr 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1785
Jonathan Olmsted
1707-1725
Jonathan Olmsted
B:
9 Nov 1707
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1725
Yale college
Dorothy Olmsted
1714-1741
Dorothy Olmsted
B:
21 Mar 1714
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
14 May 1741
Abigail Olmsted
1716-1723
Abigail Olmsted
B:
10 Jun 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1723
Deborah Olmstead
1721-
Deborah Olmstead
B:
24 Jul 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain James Gates
1721-1805
Captain James Gates
B:
29 Aug 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1805
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Captain Ichabod Olmsted
1725-1799
Captain Ichabod Olmsted
B:
12 Sep 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1799
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Bates
1732-1818
Dorothy Bates
B:
1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1818
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Rowley
1677-Aft 1755
Mary Rowley
B:
2 Feb 1676/1677
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 5 Aug 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Samuel Olmstead, Jr.
1676-1747
Captain Samuel Olmstead, Jr.
B:
30 Dec 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Rowley
Abt 1703-
John Rowley
B:
Abt 1703
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Silence Moody
1707-
Silence Moody
B:
21 Oct 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Mary Rowley
1708-1798
Mary Rowley
B:
5 Dec 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1798
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Fuller
1715-1749
Ebenezer Fuller
B:
27 Oct 1715
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1749
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Martha Rowley
1710-1760
Martha Rowley
B:
11 Feb 1709/1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Fuller, II
1717-1802
Thomas Fuller, II
B:
5 Apr 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Moses Rowley
1714-Aft 1773
Moses Rowley
B:
5 Sep 1713/1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Fuller
Abt 1715-
Mary Fuller
B:
Abt 1715
M:
1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Rowley
1716-1785
Anne Rowley
B:
5 Apr 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1785
Captain William Olmstead
1705-1770
Captain William Olmstead
B:
21 Nov 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1770
Lydia Rowley
1718-1757
Lydia Rowley
B:
17 Sep 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Joseph Phelps, Jr.
1716-1764
Lieut. Joseph Phelps, Jr.
B:
21 May 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1740/1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Rowley, Sr.
1720-Abt 1799
Daniel Rowley, Sr.
B:
12 Mar 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1799
New Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Bethia Langrell
1725-1750
Bethia Langrell
B:
7 Oct 1725
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1745
Goshen Parish, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jemima Parsons
1735-Abt 1773
Jemima Parsons
B:
1725-1735
Connecticut
M:
1751-1752
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1773
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel (Mrs. Rowley)
Rachel (Mrs. Rowley)
M:
1768-1769
Connecticut
Mehitable Rowley
1723-
Mehitable Rowley
B:
20 May 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
Robert Chapman
Abt 1723-
Robert Chapman
B:
Abt 1723
M:
Abt 1750
Reuben Rowley
1725-1747
Reuben Rowley
B:
23 Sep 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Moses Rowley
1679-Aft 1749
Moses Rowley
B:
1679
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 19 Aug 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Porter
1687-Bef 1729
Martha Porter
B:
23 Apr 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1707
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 25 Sep 1729
Sarah Rowley
1730-
Sarah Rowley
B:
19 Jun 1730
Nathaniel Rowley
1733-
Nathaniel Rowley
B:
3 Mar 1732/1733
Sarah Chapman
Abt 1690-1757
Sarah Chapman
B:
Abt 1690
M:
25 Sep 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Fuller
1704-1769
John Fuller
B:
3 Nov 1704
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1769
Sarah Clothier
Penelope Tolla
Samuel Fuller
1706-Bef 1757
Samuel Fuller
B:
31 Aug 1706
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1 Aug 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Patience
-Aft 1758
Patience
M:
Abt 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 18 Apr 1758
Moses Fuller
1708-1759
Moses Fuller
B:
30 Jan 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1757/1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rebecca Brown
Abt 1712-Aft 1759
Rebecca Brown
B:
Abt 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
D:
Aft 2 Feb 1759
Aaron Fuller
1711-Abt 1762
Aaron Fuller
B:
3 Jun 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1762
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Sawyer
1717-Aft 1760
Ruth Sawyer
B:
28 Nov 1717
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Apr 1760
Mary Fuller
Abt 1715-
Mary Fuller
B:
Abt 1715
Moses Rowley
1714-Aft 1773
Moses Rowley
B:
5 Sep 1713/1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Mehitable Fuller
1716-Bef 1750
Mehitable Fuller
B:
6 Aug 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Jan 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Amos Chamberlain, Jr.
1715-1802
John Amos Chamberlain, Jr.
B:
10 Jan 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1802
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Mercy Fuller
1718-
Mercy Fuller
B:
27 Jun 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Fuller
1720-
Mary Fuller
B:
28 Feb 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Millard
Thomas Millard
M:
17 Mar 1747
Desire Fuller
1723-1760
Desire Fuller
B:
22 Feb 1722/1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1760
Nathan Sawyer
1722-1757
Nathan Sawyer
B:
1 Mar 1721/1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 May 1745
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1757
John Morey
1712-1798
John Morey
B:
13 May 1712
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1798
Abner Fuller
1724-
Abner Fuller
B:
10 Dec 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nora (Naomi) Fuller
Abt 1727-
Nora (Naomi) Fuller
B:
Abt June 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Fuller
Abt 1727-
Nathaniel Fuller
B:
Abt June 1727
Naomi N. Rowley
1685-1764
Naomi N. Rowley
B:
1685
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Fuller
1682-1757
Samuel Fuller
B:
1682
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1703
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Patience Rowley
1717-1784
Patience Rowley
B:
30 Aug 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1784
Westchester, New London County, CT
Richard Skinner
1704-1790
Richard Skinner
B:
4 Oct 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
Content Rowley
1719-1799
Content Rowley
B:
26 Mar 1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1799
Isaac Kneeland
1716-
Isaac Kneeland
B:
15 May 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1742
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Mindwell Rowley
1720-Bef 1750
Mindwell Rowley
B:
9 Oct 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1750
Samuel Adams
Abt 1720-
Samuel Adams
B:
Abt 1720
M:
15 Apr 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Rowley
1722-1748
Joseph Rowley
B:
15 May 1721/1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susannah (Mrs. Rowley)
Abt 1721-
Susannah (Mrs. Rowley)
B:
Abt 1721
M:
Abt 1742
Sarah Rowley
1724-
Sarah Rowley
B:
17 Jan 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deborah Rowley
1725-
Deborah Rowley
B:
14 Dec 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Rowley
1727-1763
John Rowley
B:
7 Jul 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1763
Ontario County, NY
Rebecca Brainard
Abt 1727-
Rebecca Brainard
B:
Abt 1727
M:
4 Sep 1752
Rebecca Hurd
1718-Aft 1759
Rebecca Hurd
B:
1718
M:
4 Sep 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1759
Rebecca Hurd
Abt 1718-1759
Rebecca Hurd
B:
Abt 1718
D:
1759
Seth Rowley
1730-1751
Seth Rowley
B:
6 May 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1751
Ensign John Rowley
1687-1763
Ensign John Rowley
B:
1687
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1762/1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deborah Fuller
1689-1752
Deborah Fuller
B:
19 May 1689
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Rowley
Abt 1688-Aft 1734
Hannah Rowley
B:
Abt 1688
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1734
Nathan Rowley
1714-Bef 1782
Nathan Rowley
B:
22 Jan 1714
Hebron Township, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 4 May 1782
Mary Sumner
1725-1780
Mary Sumner
B:
8 Feb 1724/1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1780
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Rowley
1716-1764
Abigail Rowley
B:
13 Feb 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Gilbert, Jr.
1711-1774
Samuel Gilbert, Jr.
B:
6 Oct 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1774
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
Patience Rowley
1717-
Patience Rowley
B:
30 Aug 1717
Samuel Rowley, Jr.
1718-Bef 1774
Samuel Rowley, Jr.
B:
17 Aug 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 5 Apr 1774
Loudon, Berkshire County, MA
Miriam Shailer
1717-Aft 1757
Miriam Shailer
B:
16 Apr 1717
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1757
Content Rowley
1719-
Content Rowley
B:
26 Mar 1719
Mindwell Rowley
1720-
Mindwell Rowley
B:
9 Oct 1720
Thomas Rowley
1721-
Thomas Rowley
B:
24 Mar 1720/1721
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Lois Cass
1727-Abt 1794
Lois Cass
B:
3 Nov 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1794
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Thomas Rowley
1721-1796
Thomas Rowley
B:
24 Mar 1721
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1796
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Lois Cass
Sarah Rowley
1722-
Sarah Rowley
B:
17 Jan 1721/1722
Joseph Rowley
1722-
Joseph Rowley
B:
15 May 1722
Thankful Rowley
1723-1750
Thankful Rowley
B:
15 Jul 1723
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Wells, Jr.
Abt 1723-1802
Thomas Wells, Jr.
B:
Abt 1723
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abijah Rowley
1725-1776
Abijah Rowley
B:
13 Jul 1725
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1776
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Hannah Young
1734-1752
Hannah Young
B:
28 Oct 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Curtis
1729-1812
Hannah Curtis
B:
19 Dec 1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1755
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1812
Gilead Parish, Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Rowley
1727-
John Rowley
B:
7 Jul 1727
Elizabeth Rowley
1728-1805
Elizabeth Rowley
B:
27 Jun 1728
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1805
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Obadiah Culver
1728-1788
Obadiah Culver
B:
1728
M:
26 Sep 1751
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
15 Jan 1788
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Seth Rowley
1730-
Seth Rowley
B:
5 May 1730
Prudence Rowley
1732-Aft 1808
Prudence Rowley
B:
29 Jul 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 6 Dec 1808
Stephen (Horton) Houghton
1730-1808
Stephen (Horton) Houghton
B:
12 Apr 1730
New London, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1808
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Samuel Rowley
1688-1767
Deacon Samuel Rowley
B:
1688
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Fuller
1693-1766
Elizabeth Fuller
B:
1693
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1712/1713
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1766
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Susannah Rowley
1720-1744
Susannah Rowley
B:
30 Mar 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1743/1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Francis Chapman
1712-1794
Francis Chapman
B:
23 Dec 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1741
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Rowley
1722-
Mary Rowley
B:
4 Nov 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Matthias Spencer
Abt 1722-
Matthias Spencer
B:
Abt 1722
M:
23 Jun 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Naomi Rowley
1725-
Naomi Rowley
B:
21 Mar 1724/1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Ackley
Abt 1725-
James Ackley
B:
Abt 1725
M:
Abt 1750
Ebenezer Rowley
1727-1811
Ebenezer Rowley
B:
20 Oct 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1811
Winsted, Litchfield County, CT
Susannah Annable
1733-1821
Susannah Annable
B:
23 Apr 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1821
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Rowley
1729-1768
Hannah Rowley
B:
18 Dec 1729
D:
2 Feb 1768
John Darby
Abt 1734-
John Darby
B:
Abt 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1754
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Gersham Rowley
1732-1805
Gersham Rowley
B:
1 Feb 1731/1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 May 1805
Chatham Township, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Curtis
Abt 1733-
Mary Curtis
B:
Abt 1733
M:
14 Dec 1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Gershom Rowley
1732-1805
Gershom Rowley
B:
1 Feb 1731/1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 May 1805
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Azubah Rowley
1748-Aft 1812
Azubah Rowley
B:
27 Mar 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1812
Abigail Rowley
1734-
Abigail Rowley
B:
6 Jun 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Knowlton
1730-1814
Stephen Knowlton
B:
26 Aug 1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eleazer Rowley
1736-1820
Eleazer Rowley
B:
14 Jun 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1820
Abigail Spencer
1741-1804
Abigail Spencer
B:
2 Jun 1741
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Jul 1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1804
Moses Rowley
1739-1757
Moses Rowley
B:
22 Nov 1739
D:
25 Aug 1757
Ebenezer Rowley
1695-1757
Ebenezer Rowley
B:
1695
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Church
1701-1786
Mary Church
B:
1701
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1786
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Champion
1718-1789
Ebenezer Champion
B:
27 Jan 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1789
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Champion
1720-
Mehitable Champion
B:
25 Feb 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Colonel Henry Champion, Jr.
1723-1779
Colonel Henry Champion, Jr.
B:
19 Jan 1723
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1779
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Brainard
1722-1787
Deborah Brainard
B:
1722
M:
25 Dec 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1787
Deborah Brainerd
1724-1789
Deborah Brainerd
B:
20 Jun 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Champion
1726-
Israel Champion
B:
20 Dec 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Fuller
1731-1793
Mehitable Fuller
B:
3 Jan 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1756
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Judah Champion
1729-
Judah Champion
B:
20 Aug 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Champion
1731-
Mary Champion
B:
28 Nov 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Champion
1734-1757
Elizabeth Champion
B:
26 Jun 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Brainard
1731-1786
Abner Brainard
B:
1 May 1731
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1756
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1786
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Rowley
1698-1775
Mehitable Rowley
B:
1698
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1775
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Henry Champion
1695-1779
Henry Champion
B:
2 May 1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1779
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Rowley
1698-1713
Samuel Rowley
B:
1698
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1713
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Simeon Rowley
1728-1796
Simeon Rowley
B:
10 May 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1796
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Jane Fuller
1736-1819
Jane Fuller
B:
1 Mar 1735/1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1751
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 May 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Rowley
1729-Abt 1806
Jonathan Rowley
B:
18 Nov 1729
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1806
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Elizabeth Hopkins
1738-1779
Elizabeth Hopkins
B:
6 Jun 1738
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1758
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1779
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Desire Rowley
1731-Bef 1769
Desire Rowley
B:
2 Dec 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1769
Jonathan Hough
Abt 1731-1804
Jonathan Hough
B:
Abt 1731
M:
17 Feb 1757
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Dec 1804
Levi Rowley
1733-1805
Levi Rowley
B:
16 Dec 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1805
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Rowley)
Abt 1737-1777
Elizabeth (Mrs. Rowley)
B:
Abt 1737
M:
Abt 1755
D:
11 Jun 1777
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Stephens
1741-1795
Anna Stephens
B:
1 Oct 1741
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1778
D:
6 Nov 1795
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Mary Smith
Abt 1740-
Mary Smith
B:
Abt 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1800
Anne Rowley
1736-
Anne Rowley
B:
25 Apr 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Judah Rowley
1738-1795
Judah Rowley
B:
1 Aug 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1795
Tioga Center, Oswego County, NY
Jemima Warren
1749-1800
Jemima Warren
B:
6 May 1749
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1769
Connecticut
D:
Sep 1800
Huldah Rowley
1740-
Huldah Rowley
B:
30 Aug 1740
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Mudge
1741-1820
Samuel Mudge
B:
2 Feb 1740/1741
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1763
D:
1820
Florida, Montgomery County, NY
Jonathan Rowley
1704-1772
Jonathan Rowley
B:
Sep 1704
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1772
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Anne Fuller
1704-1741
Anne Fuller
B:
1703-1704
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1727
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1741
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Hepzibah Rowley
1742-Bef 1769
Hepzibah Rowley
B:
1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1769
Issachar Rowley
1744-1814
Issachar Rowley
B:
8 Feb 1743/1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1814
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Rachel Warren
1750-1803
Rachel Warren
B:
1750
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1769
D:
2 Sep 1803
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Hannah Goodrich
Abt 1750-
Hannah Goodrich
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Abt 1780
Abigail Rowley
1747-
Abigail Rowley
B:
4 Oct 1747
Micah Mudge
Abt 1747-
Micah Mudge
B:
Abt 1747
M:
Abt 1767
Abigail Green Wolfe
Abt 1705-Abt 1761
Abigail Green Wolfe
B:
Abt 1705
M:
4 Feb 1742
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1761
Dorothy (Mrs. Rowley)
Abt 1705-1772
Dorothy (Mrs. Rowley)
B:
Abt 1705
M:
Abt 1762
D:
8 May 1772
Moses Rowley
1654-1735
Moses Rowley
B:
10 Nov 1654
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Fletcher
1651-Bef 1714
Mary Fletcher
B:
3 Jan 1651
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Jan 1674/1675
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef Jan 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Crippen
1667-1764
Mary Crippen
B:
1667
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1714
D:
9 Jun 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
daughter Rowley
1656-1656
daughter Rowley
B:
15 Aug 1656
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1656
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Katherine Rowley
1719-
Katherine Rowley
B:
26 Aug 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
Harris Rowley
1721-
Harris Rowley
B:
1 Aug 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Rowley
1723-
Thomas Rowley
B:
4 Mar 1722/1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
Isaac Rowley
1725-1811
Isaac Rowley
B:
8 Sep 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1811
Millington Parish, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Rowley
Abt 1683-
Isaac Rowley
B:
Abt 1683
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Harris
Abt 1683-
Hannah Harris
B:
Abt 1683
M:
30 May 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mercy Rowley
1710-Bef 1792
Mercy Rowley
B:
30 Apr 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef April 1792
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
John Pickett
1707-1784
John Pickett
B:
29 Apr 1707
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
January 1732
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1784
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Rowley
1712-
Hannah Rowley
B:
10 Mar 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Rowley
1714-Aft 1788
Elizabeth Rowley
B:
3 Oct 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 17 Dec 1788
Samuel Ingersoll
Abt 1710-1776
Samuel Ingersoll
B:
Abt 1710
D:
1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
child Rowley
1716-1717
child Rowley
B:
12 Dec 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
Experience Rowley
1718-
Experience Rowley
B:
8 Aug 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
Matthew Rowley
1720-
Matthew Rowley
B:
5 Oct 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
Patience Rowley
1723-
Patience Rowley
B:
16 Aug 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
Shubel Rowley, III
Abt 1725-
Shubel Rowley, III
B:
Abt 1725
Joanna (Mrs. Rowley)
Betsy Rowley
1731-
Betsy Rowley
B:
1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
Shubael Rowley, Jr.
Abt 1686-1739
Shubael Rowley, Jr.
B:
Abt 1686
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1739
Hannah Brown
1688-
Hannah Brown
B:
1 Jun 1688
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 May 1709
Colchester, New London County, CT
Matthew Rowley
Abt 1692-Aft 1714
Matthew Rowley
B:
Abt 1692
D:
Aft 7 Mar 1714
Ann Fuller
1716-Bef 1757
Ann Fuller
B:
28 May 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Jan 1757
Lewis Loveridge
1711-
Lewis Loveridge
B:
4 Jan 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1733
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Fuller
1718-
Abigail Fuller
B:
3 Apr 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Fuller
1719-
Sarah Fuller
B:
8 Jul 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
Silence Fuller
1721-1800
Silence Fuller
B:
22 May 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1800
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Selden
1720-1794
Joseph Selden
B:
25 May 1720
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1748
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
30 Oct 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Fuller
1723-Aft 1760
Phebe Fuller
B:
18 Apr 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Jan 1760
Samuel Church
1702-1783
Samuel Church
B:
28 Nov 1702
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1783
Eunice Fuller
1726-
Eunice Fuller
B:
12 May 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Fuller
1727-
David Fuller
B:
26 Jan 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Rust (Reed?)
-Bef 1756
Sarah Rust (Reed?)
M:
15 Feb 1748
D:
Bef Dec 1756
Lucy Fuller
1727-1757
Lucy Fuller
B:
14 Jun 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1756
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Edward Fuller
1730-1756
Edward Fuller
B:
11 May 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1756
Elizabeth Rowley
Abt 1694-Abt 1741
Elizabeth Rowley
B:
Abt 1694
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1741
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Edward S Fuller
1691-1731
Edward S Fuller
B:
1691
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
21 Jul 1715
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
Phoebe Rowley
1712-
Phoebe Rowley
B:
13 Jul 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Rowley
1694-1719
Thomas Rowley
B:
21 Nov 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Cornell
1694-Bef 1758
Mary Cornell
B:
21 Nov 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1711
D:
Bef 5 Jan 1758
Abigail Rowley
1725-1726
Abigail Rowley
B:
7 May 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jesse Rowley
1728-1746
Jesse Rowley
B:
8 May 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Rowley
1730-
Abigail Rowley
B:
2 Oct 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Kellogg
1710-1788
Ebenezer Kellogg
B:
30 Jan 1709/1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Rowley
1732-1778
Israel Rowley
B:
20 Feb 1731/1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1778
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Clark
Abt 1732-
Lydia Clark
B:
Abt 1732
M:
2 Dec 1756
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
Thankful Rowley
1735-1735
Thankful Rowley
B:
3 Dec 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elnathan Rowley
1698-Bef 1786
Elnathan Rowley
B:
1698
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 17 Jul 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Cone
1706-1735
Abigail Cone
B:
27 Jun 1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Rowley
1737-
Ephraim Rowley
B:
17 Oct 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
Peggie Lilie
Abt 1737-
Peggie Lilie
B:
Abt 1737
M:
8 Nov 1767
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Thankful Rowley
1740-
Thankful Rowley
B:
31 Aug 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Hills
Abt 1740-
Samuel Hills
B:
Abt 1740
M:
3 Mar 1768
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Rowley
Abt 1741-
Lydia Rowley
B:
Abt 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ezra Rowley
Abt 1742-
Ezra Rowley
B:
Abt 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ruth Rowley
1748-
Ruth Rowley
B:
3 Apr 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Zoeth Smith
Abt 1748-
Zoeth Smith
B:
Abt 1748
M:
10 Mar 1774
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Jesse Rowley
Abt 1752-
Jesse Rowley
B:
Abt 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Bathsheba
Abt 1752-
Bathsheba
B:
Abt 1752
M:
Abt 1775
Lydia Wells
1712-1762
Lydia Wells
B:
18 Jan 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Strong
1711-Aft 1786
Eunice Strong
B:
19 Nov 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1765
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1786
Shubael Lewis
1721-
Shubael Lewis
B:
6 Dec 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Lewis
1723-
Sarah Lewis
B:
10 Oct 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Lewis
1724-
Abigail Lewis
B:
30 Nov 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Lewis
1726-
Thomas Lewis
B:
14 Oct 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Lewis
1728-
Mary Lewis
B:
Oct 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther Lewis
1730-
Esther Lewis
B:
31 Dec 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
Earl Matthew Wright
Mary Rowley
1701-Aft 1743
Mary Rowley
B:
1698-1701
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft Dec 1743
Westchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Lewis
Abt 1698-Bef 1743
Thomas Lewis
B:
Abt Aug 1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 16 Nov 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Tabitha Rowley
1724-
Tabitha Rowley
B:
20 Oct 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Crippen Crippen
Abt 1724-
Joseph Crippen Crippen
B:
Abt 1724
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 May 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jabez Rowley, Jr.
1726-
Jabez Rowley, Jr.
B:
10 Jan 1725/1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary (Hambleton) Hamilton
Abt 1726-
Mary (Hambleton) Hamilton
B:
Abt 1726
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1746
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
William Rowley
1727-
William Rowley
B:
15 Oct 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Gardien
Abt 1727-
Sarah Gardien
B:
Abt 1727
M:
1 Feb 1753
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Phineas Rowley
1729-
Phineas Rowley
B:
7 Oct 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail (Mrs. Rowley)
Abt 1729-
Abigail (Mrs. Rowley)
B:
Abt 1729
Lois Rowley
1731-
Lois Rowley
B:
14 Nov 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
Simeon Rowley
1733-1811
Simeon Rowley
B:
17 Jun 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1811
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Christina Howard
Abt 1733-1798
Christina Howard
B:
Abt 1733
M:
3 Oct 1775
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1798
Eunice Rowley
1735-1817
Eunice Rowley
B:
3 Apr 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1817
Benjamin Johns
1731-1761
Benjamin Johns
B:
17 Oct 1731
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1753
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1761
John Lloyd
1734-1817
John Lloyd
B:
1734
D:
1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathan Rowley
1737-
Nathan Rowley
B:
12 Feb 1736/1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Buck
Abt 1737-
Eunice Buck
B:
Abt 1737
M:
21 Feb 1782
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Rowley
1739-
Lydia Rowley
B:
27 Jun 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Rowley
1741-
Dorothy Rowley
B:
28 Apr 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jabez Rowley
Abt 1702-Abt 1782
Jabez Rowley
B:
Abt 1702
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 11 Apr 1782
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Tabitha Harris
1702-Aft 1782
Tabitha Harris
B:
9 May 1702
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
29 Feb 1723/1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 11 Apr 1782
Shubael (or Shobal) Rowley
1660-1714
Shubael (or Shobal) Rowley
B:
11 Jan 1660
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Catharine Crippen
1662-1719
Catharine Crippen
B:
1662
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1682
D:
5 Feb 1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Fuller
1715-1749
Ebenezer Fuller
B:
27 Oct 1715
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1749
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Rowley
1708-1798
Mary Rowley
B:
5 Dec 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1798
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Fuller, II
1717-1802
Thomas Fuller, II
B:
5 Apr 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Rowley
1710-1760
Martha Rowley
B:
11 Feb 1709/1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Green Hosmer
1722-1808
Mary Green Hosmer
B:
7 Jul 1722
New London, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1760
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1808
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathan Fuller
1719-1786
Nathan Fuller
B:
20 Apr 1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
June 1786
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Abigail Hinckley
1718-Abt 1760
Abigail Hinckley
B:
30 Jul 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1738
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1760
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Mayhew
Hannah Fuller
1720-1777
Hannah Fuller
B:
21 Mar 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1777
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Church
1716-1797
William Church
B:
7 Nov 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1743
D:
31 Jul 1797
Jabez Fuller
1722-1758
Jabez Fuller
B:
19 Feb 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1757-1758
Lois Hubbard
1730-1792
Lois Hubbard
B:
13 Dec 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1754
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
29 May 1792
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Fuller
1725-1758
Jonathan Fuller
B:
12 Jan 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Fuller
1727-1758
Elizabeth Fuller
B:
30 Apr 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1758
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Samuel Church
-1776
Samuel Church
M:
12 Nov 1747
D:
31 Jan 1776
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Daniel Fuller
Lieut. Thomas Nelson Fuller
1680-1772
Lieut. Thomas Nelson Fuller
B:
27 Oct 1680
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Church
1685-1784
Elizabeth Church
B:
1685
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Fuller
1704-1769
John Fuller
B:
3 Nov 1704
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1769
Sarah Clothier
Penelope Tolla
Samuel Fuller
1706-Bef 1757
Samuel Fuller
B:
31 Aug 1706
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1 Aug 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Patience
-Aft 1758
Patience
M:
Abt 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 18 Apr 1758
Moses Fuller
1708-1759
Moses Fuller
B:
30 Jan 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1757/1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rebecca Brown
Abt 1712-Aft 1759
Rebecca Brown
B:
Abt 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
D:
Aft 2 Feb 1759
Aaron Fuller
1711-Abt 1762
Aaron Fuller
B:
3 Jun 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1762
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Sawyer
1717-Aft 1760
Ruth Sawyer
B:
28 Nov 1717
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Apr 1760
Mary Fuller
Abt 1715-
Mary Fuller
B:
Abt 1715
Moses Rowley
1714-Aft 1773
Moses Rowley
B:
5 Sep 1713/1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Mehitable Fuller
1716-Bef 1750
Mehitable Fuller
B:
6 Aug 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Jan 1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Amos Chamberlain, Jr.
1715-1802
John Amos Chamberlain, Jr.
B:
10 Jan 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1802
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Mercy Fuller
1718-
Mercy Fuller
B:
27 Jun 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Fuller
1720-
Mary Fuller
B:
28 Feb 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Millard
Thomas Millard
M:
17 Mar 1747
Desire Fuller
1723-1760
Desire Fuller
B:
22 Feb 1722/1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1760
Nathan Sawyer
1722-1757
Nathan Sawyer
B:
1 Mar 1721/1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 May 1745
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1757
John Morey
1712-1798
John Morey
B:
13 May 1712
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1798
Abner Fuller
1724-
Abner Fuller
B:
10 Dec 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nora (Naomi) Fuller
Abt 1727-
Nora (Naomi) Fuller
B:
Abt June 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Fuller
Abt 1727-
Nathaniel Fuller
B:
Abt June 1727
Samuel Fuller
1682-1757
Samuel Fuller
B:
1682
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Naomi N. Rowley
1685-1764
Naomi N. Rowley
B:
1685
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1703
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Fuller
1709-1778
Lydia Fuller
B:
1 Sep 1709
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1778
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Gates
1706-
Daniel Gates
B:
5 Feb 1706
M:
1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Fuller
1711-1779
Ephraim Fuller
B:
8 Sep 1711
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1779
Sarah Beckwith
1712-
Sarah Beckwith
B:
13 Aug 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Fuller
1713-1806
Thankful Fuller
B:
10 Jul 1713
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abijah Brainerd
1705-1782
Abijah Brainerd
B:
26 Nov 1705
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1743
D:
Sep 1782
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Zerviah Fuller
1716-
Zerviah Fuller
B:
29 Mar 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Bill
Hannah Fuller
1718-1753
Hannah Fuller
B:
29 Apr 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 May 1753
Lemuel Daniels
Lemuel Daniels
M:
10 Sep 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Shubael Fuller, Jr.
1720-
Shubael Fuller, Jr.
B:
6 Jan 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Cone
Hannah Cone
M:
28 Jun 1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chapman
1730-1800
Sarah Chapman
B:
20 Jun 1730
M:
12 Jun 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1800
Jonathan Fuller
1724-1726
Jonathan Fuller
B:
10 Sep 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Love Fuller
1727-1815
Rachel Love Fuller
B:
24 Feb 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1815
Chesterfield, New London County, CT
Justice (Hard) Hurd
1722-1804
Justice (Hard) Hurd
B:
2 Apr 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 May 1746
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1804
Leah Fuller
Bef 1731-YOUNG
Leah Fuller
B:
Bef 6 Jun 1731
D:
YOUNG
Shubael Fuller
1684-1748
Shubael Fuller
B:
1684
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
29 May 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Crocker
1688-1751
Hannah Crocker
B:
26 Mar 1688
Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1708
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Patience Rowley
1717-1784
Patience Rowley
B:
30 Aug 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1784
Westchester, New London County, CT
Richard Skinner
1704-1790
Richard Skinner
B:
4 Oct 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
Content Rowley
1719-1799
Content Rowley
B:
26 Mar 1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1799
Isaac Kneeland
1716-
Isaac Kneeland
B:
15 May 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1742
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Mindwell Rowley
1720-Bef 1750
Mindwell Rowley
B:
9 Oct 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1750
Samuel Adams
Abt 1720-
Samuel Adams
B:
Abt 1720
M:
15 Apr 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Rowley
1722-1748
Joseph Rowley
B:
15 May 1721/1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susannah (Mrs. Rowley)
Abt 1721-
Susannah (Mrs. Rowley)
B:
Abt 1721
M:
Abt 1742
Sarah Rowley
1724-
Sarah Rowley
B:
17 Jan 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deborah Rowley
1725-
Deborah Rowley
B:
14 Dec 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Rowley
1727-1763
John Rowley
B:
7 Jul 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1763
Ontario County, NY
Rebecca Brainard
Abt 1727-
Rebecca Brainard
B:
Abt 1727
M:
4 Sep 1752
Rebecca Hurd
1718-Aft 1759
Rebecca Hurd
B:
1718
M:
4 Sep 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1759
Rebecca Hurd
Abt 1718-1759
Rebecca Hurd
B:
Abt 1718
D:
1759
Seth Rowley
1730-1751
Seth Rowley
B:
6 May 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1751
Deborah Fuller
1689-1752
Deborah Fuller
B:
19 May 1689
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ensign John Rowley
1687-1763
Ensign John Rowley
B:
1687
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1762/1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susannah Crippen
1708-
Susannah Crippen
B:
21 May 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
Frances Crippen
1710-1777
Frances Crippen
B:
26 Jun 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1777
Timothy Carrier
1699-1781
Timothy Carrier
B:
22 Jul 1699
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1781
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Crippen
1713-
Lydia Crippen
B:
17 Mar 1713
Richard Quiterfield
1706-1747
Richard Quiterfield
B:
27 Sep 1706
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1731/1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Jackson
Thomas Crippen
1715-Aft 1800
Thomas Crippen
B:
15 May 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 2 Sep 1800
Deborah Fuller
-1741
Deborah Fuller
D:
31 Mar 1741
Elizabeth Castle
Jabez Crippen, Jr.
1717-
Jabez Crippen, Jr.
B:
14 Jul 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Unknown
Lydia Chamberlain
Abt 1721-Abt 1790
Lydia Chamberlain
B:
Abt 20 Oct 1721
M:
1736
D:
Abt 1790
John Crippen
1720-
John Crippen
B:
20 Mar 1720
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Richmond
1715-Aft 1739
Mary Richmond
B:
1715
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1741
Sharon, Windsor County, VT
D:
Aft 16 Oct 1739
Mehitable Fuller Crippen
1722-1797
Mehitable Fuller Crippen
B:
6 Jul 1722
D:
21 Oct 1797
Bartholomew Heath
1710-1789
Bartholomew Heath
B:
1 Oct 1710
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1789
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Crippen
1724-
Samuel Crippen
B:
7 Jul 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
Keziah Algur
Joseph Crippen
1726-
Joseph Crippen
B:
7 Jun 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Tabitha Rowley
Thankful Crippen
1728-
Thankful Crippen
B:
2 Apr 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
Edward Wheeler
Thankful Fuller
1689-1748
Thankful Fuller
B:
19 May 1689
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 May 1748
Jabez Crippen
1680-
Jabez Crippen
B:
1680
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1707
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Elizabeth Fuller
Abt 1713-Aft 1790
Elizabeth Fuller
B:
Abt 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Job Ackley
1703-Bef 1760
Job Ackley
B:
14 Mar 1702/1703
East, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 20 May 1760
Edward S Fuller
1691-1731
Edward S Fuller
B:
1691
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
daughter Bates
-Bef 1715
daughter Bates
M:
Abt 1713
D:
Bef July 1715
Ann Fuller
1716-Bef 1757
Ann Fuller
B:
28 May 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Jan 1757
Lewis Loveridge
1711-
Lewis Loveridge
B:
4 Jan 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1733
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Fuller
1718-
Abigail Fuller
B:
3 Apr 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Fuller
1719-
Sarah Fuller
B:
8 Jul 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
Silence Fuller
1721-1800
Silence Fuller
B:
22 May 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1800
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Selden
1720-1794
Joseph Selden
B:
25 May 1720
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1748
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
30 Oct 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Fuller
1723-Aft 1760
Phebe Fuller
B:
18 Apr 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Jan 1760
Samuel Church
1702-1783
Samuel Church
B:
28 Nov 1702
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1783
Eunice Fuller
1726-
Eunice Fuller
B:
12 May 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Fuller
1727-
David Fuller
B:
26 Jan 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Rust (Reed?)
-Bef 1756
Sarah Rust (Reed?)
M:
15 Feb 1748
D:
Bef Dec 1756
Lucy Fuller
1727-1757
Lucy Fuller
B:
14 Jun 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1756
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
Edward Fuller
1730-1756
Edward Fuller
B:
11 May 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1756
Elizabeth Rowley
Abt 1694-Abt 1741
Elizabeth Rowley
B:
Abt 1694
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
21 Jul 1715
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1741
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathan Rowley
1714-Bef 1782
Nathan Rowley
B:
22 Jan 1714
Hebron Township, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 4 May 1782
Mary Sumner
1725-1780
Mary Sumner
B:
8 Feb 1724/1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1780
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Rowley
1716-1764
Abigail Rowley
B:
13 Feb 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Gilbert, Jr.
1711-1774
Samuel Gilbert, Jr.
B:
6 Oct 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1774
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
Patience Rowley
1717-
Patience Rowley
B:
30 Aug 1717
Samuel Rowley, Jr.
1718-Bef 1774
Samuel Rowley, Jr.
B:
17 Aug 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 5 Apr 1774
Loudon, Berkshire County, MA
Miriam Shailer
1717-Aft 1757
Miriam Shailer
B:
16 Apr 1717
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1757
Content Rowley
1719-
Content Rowley
B:
26 Mar 1719
Mindwell Rowley
1720-
Mindwell Rowley
B:
9 Oct 1720
Thomas Rowley
1721-
Thomas Rowley
B:
24 Mar 1720/1721
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Lois Cass
1727-Abt 1794
Lois Cass
B:
3 Nov 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1744
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1794
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Thomas Rowley
1721-1796
Thomas Rowley
B:
24 Mar 1721
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1796
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Lois Cass
Sarah Rowley
1722-
Sarah Rowley
B:
17 Jan 1721/1722
Joseph Rowley
1722-
Joseph Rowley
B:
15 May 1722
Thankful Rowley
1723-1750
Thankful Rowley
B:
15 Jul 1723
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
Thomas Wells, Jr.
Abt 1723-1802
Thomas Wells, Jr.
B:
Abt 1723
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abijah Rowley
1725-1776
Abijah Rowley
B:
13 Jul 1725
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1776
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Hannah Young
1734-1752
Hannah Young
B:
28 Oct 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Curtis
1729-1812
Hannah Curtis
B:
19 Dec 1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1755
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1812
Gilead Parish, Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Rowley
1727-
John Rowley
B:
7 Jul 1727
Elizabeth Rowley
1728-1805
Elizabeth Rowley
B:
27 Jun 1728
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1805
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Obadiah Culver
1728-1788
Obadiah Culver
B:
1728
M:
26 Sep 1751
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
15 Jan 1788
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Seth Rowley
1730-
Seth Rowley
B:
5 May 1730
Prudence Rowley
1732-Aft 1808
Prudence Rowley
B:
29 Jul 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 6 Dec 1808
Stephen (Horton) Houghton
1730-1808
Stephen (Horton) Houghton
B:
12 Apr 1730
New London, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1808
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Fuller
1693-1766
Elizabeth Fuller
B:
1693
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1766
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Samuel Rowley
1688-1767
Deacon Samuel Rowley
B:
1688
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1712/1713
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Fuller
1722-
Mary Fuller
B:
19 Feb 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Smith
Abt 1718-
Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1718
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1750
Esther Fuller
1724-
Esther Fuller
B:
6 Jul 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Gates
1723-1784
Stephen Gates
B:
30 Jun 1723
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1784
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
William Fuller
1729-1768
William Fuller
B:
16 Jun 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Spencer
1737-1780
Rebecca Spencer
B:
5 Jun 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1780
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Fuller
1729-
John Fuller
B:
29 Jan 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Hamlin
Susannah
Mehitable Fuller
1731-1793
Mehitable Fuller
B:
3 Jan 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Israel Champion
1726-
Israel Champion
B:
20 Dec 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1756
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Andrew Fuller
1734-
Andrew Fuller
B:
11 Aug 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Fuller
1737-1787
Sarah Fuller
B:
14 Jun 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1787
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Chapman
1736-1818
Timothy Chapman
B:
3 Oct 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1764
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1818
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Harold Fuller
1697-1769
John Harold Fuller
B:
10 Nov 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1769
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Cornell
1694-Bef 1758
Mary Cornell
B:
21 Nov 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 May 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 5 Jan 1758
Captain Joseph Fuller, Jr.
Abt 1723-1795
Captain Joseph Fuller, Jr.
B:
Abt Sep 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1795
Plymouth, Luzerne County, PA
Zerviah Hill
1732-1795
Zerviah Hill
B:
13 Apr 1732
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1752
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1795
Luzerne County, PA
Rachel Fuller
1724-1785
Rachel Fuller
B:
1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1785
Samuel Bates
1713-1798
Samuel Bates
B:
16 Apr 1713
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1741
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1798
Monkton, Addison County, VT
Zachariah Fuller
1725-1799
Zachariah Fuller
B:
1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1799
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Hubbell
1735-1787
Abigail Hubbell
B:
Sep 1735
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1753
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1787
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Grace Fuller
1726-Bef 1770
Grace Fuller
B:
1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 19 Mar 1770
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
John Cahoon
1715-Bef 1778
John Cahoon
B:
1715
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1745
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 8 Apr 1778
Jeremiah Fuller
1727-1809
Jeremiah Fuller
B:
4 Mar 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1809
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Mills
1734-1756
Lydia Mills
B:
2 Nov 1734
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1753
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1756
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Reed
1756-1791
Ruth Reed
B:
1756
M:
10 Jan 1790
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1791
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Comstock
1744-1820
Rachel Comstock
B:
1744
D:
27 Jan 1820
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Fuller
1729-Aft 1784
Lydia Fuller
B:
1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1784
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Thomas Hatch
1729-1776
Thomas Hatch
B:
30 Apr 1729
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1749
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1776
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Mindwell Fuller
1730-1780
Mindwell Fuller
B:
1730
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1780
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Asa Parish
1723-1780
Asa Parish
B:
27 Jan 1722/1723
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1749
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1780
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Fuller
1733-1791
Ruth Fuller
B:
1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1791
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Job Gould, Jr.
1736-1794
Job Gould, Jr.
B:
28 Dec 1736
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1794
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Abraham Fuller
1735-1807
Captain Abraham Fuller
B:
5 Oct 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1807
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Gillett
1737-1800
Lydia Gillett
B:
21 Jul 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1762
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1800
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Jacob Fuller
1739-1816
Jacob Fuller
B:
1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1816
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Paine
1741-1819
Elizabeth Paine
B:
26 Dec 1741
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1764
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1819
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Fuller
1741-1772
Isaac Fuller
B:
1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1772
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Kelsey
1741-Aft 1774
Sarah Kelsey
B:
1741
M:
5 Nov 1769
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 25 Jan 1774
Deacon Joseph Willard Fuller
1700-1775
Deacon Joseph Willard Fuller
B:
1 Mar 1699/1700
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1775
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Day
1698-1763
Lydia Day
B:
11 Apr 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1763
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Zerviah Dewey
1708-1775
Zerviah Dewey
B:
1 Mar 1707/1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1766
Congregational Church, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1775
Patience Fuller
1722-1769
Patience Fuller
B:
15 Jan 1721/1722
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1769
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Mudge
1709-1802
Ebenezer Mudge
B:
23 Oct 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1736
D:
28 Feb 1802
New Ashford, Berkshire County, MA
Matthew Fuller
1723-Bef 1790
Matthew Fuller
B:
6 Mar 1723
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1790
Joanna Root
1728-
Joanna Root
B:
2 May 1728
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1748
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Fuller
1725-1794
Deborah Fuller
B:
2 May 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
Gideon Tyler
1717-1745
Gideon Tyler
B:
10 Oct 1717
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1741
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1745
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
James Warren
1714-1788
James Warren
B:
4 Dec 1714
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1746
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 May 1788
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Fuller
1727-Bef 1752
Rachel Fuller
B:
19 Jun 1727
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 21 Jan 1752
Josiah Fuller
1730-1797
Josiah Fuller
B:
23 Feb 1729/1730
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1797
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Irene Dickinson
Abt 1733-
Irene Dickinson
B:
Abt 1733
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1749
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Jemima Fuller
1731-Aft 1765
Jemima Fuller
B:
15 Dec 1731
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 27 May 1765
Nathaniel Warren
Bef 1722-Aft 1789
Nathaniel Warren
B:
Bef 30 Sep 1722
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1748
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 10 Dec 1789
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Fuller
1733-1797
Benjamin Fuller
B:
9 Apr 1733
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1797
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
Parthena Hubbard
1739-1816
Parthena Hubbard
B:
31 May 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 May 1757
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
Apr 1816
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
Jane Fuller
1736-1819
Jane Fuller
B:
1 Mar 1735/1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
Simeon Rowley
1728-1796
Simeon Rowley
B:
10 May 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1751
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1796
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Fuller
1738-1784
Anna Fuller
B:
23 Dec 1738
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1784
Nehemiah Warren
1731-Bef 1785
Nehemiah Warren
B:
14 Aug 1731
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1754
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Oct 1785
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Fuller
1741-1741
Elizabeth Fuller
B:
23 Feb 1741
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1741
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Fuller
1701-1740
Benjamin Fuller
B:
20 Oct 1701
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1740
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Content Fuller
1698-1754
Content Fuller
B:
19 Feb 1698
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 May 1754
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Simeon Rowley
1728-1796
Simeon Rowley
B:
10 May 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1796
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Jane Fuller
1736-1819
Jane Fuller
B:
1 Mar 1735/1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1751
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 May 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Rowley
1729-Abt 1806
Jonathan Rowley
B:
18 Nov 1729
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1806
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Elizabeth Hopkins
1738-1779
Elizabeth Hopkins
B:
6 Jun 1738
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1758
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1779
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Desire Rowley
1731-Bef 1769
Desire Rowley
B:
2 Dec 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1769
Jonathan Hough
Abt 1731-1804
Jonathan Hough
B:
Abt 1731
M:
17 Feb 1757
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Dec 1804
Levi Rowley
1733-1805
Levi Rowley
B:
16 Dec 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1805
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Rowley)
Abt 1737-1777
Elizabeth (Mrs. Rowley)
B:
Abt 1737
M:
Abt 1755
D:
11 Jun 1777
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Stephens
1741-1795
Anna Stephens
B:
1 Oct 1741
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1778
D:
6 Nov 1795
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Mary Smith
Abt 1740-
Mary Smith
B:
Abt 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1800
Anne Rowley
1736-
Anne Rowley
B:
25 Apr 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Judah Rowley
1738-1795
Judah Rowley
B:
1 Aug 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1795
Tioga Center, Oswego County, NY
Jemima Warren
1749-1800
Jemima Warren
B:
6 May 1749
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1769
Connecticut
D:
Sep 1800
Huldah Rowley
1740-
Huldah Rowley
B:
30 Aug 1740
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Mudge
1741-1820
Samuel Mudge
B:
2 Feb 1740/1741
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1763
D:
1820
Florida, Montgomery County, NY
Anne Fuller
1704-1741
Anne Fuller
B:
1703-1704
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1741
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Rowley
1704-1772
Jonathan Rowley
B:
Sep 1704
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1727
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1772
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Kneeland
Phebe Kneeland
1730-
Phebe Kneeland
B:
15 Jan 1730
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Amos Carrier
1722-1793
Amos Carrier
B:
3 Jul 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1793
Mehitable Kneeland
1732-1740
Mehitable Kneeland
B:
1732
D:
1740
Benjamin Kneeland
Abigail Kneeland
Jabez Kneeland
Mehitable Fuller
1706-1738
Mehitable Fuller
B:
16 Apr 1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 May 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dr. Benjamin Kneeland, Jr.
1706-1746
Dr. Benjamin Kneeland, Jr.
B:
20 Nov 1705/1706
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
1725
D:
20 Jun 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mehitable Rowley
1661-1732
Mehitable Rowley
B:
11 Jan 1660/1661
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Fuller
1656-1726
John Fuller
B:
11 Jan 1656
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1678
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Rowley
1662-Aft 1700
Sarah Rowley
B:
10 Sep 1662
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 15 Aug 1700
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathan Rowley
1671-Abt 1742
Nathan Rowley
B:
1671
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1664-1667
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 6 Jan 1742
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Rowley
1691-
Mercy Rowley
B:
22 Jan 1690/1691
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Justus Rowley
1719-1794
Justus Rowley
B:
21 Oct 1719
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1794
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca (Mrs. Rowley)
Abt 1719-Aft 1793
Rebecca (Mrs. Rowley)
B:
Abt 1719
M:
Abt 1740
D:
Aft 1793
David Rowley
1729-1736
David Rowley
B:
10 Nov 1729
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1736
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Rowley
1737-
Thankful Rowley
B:
1 Apr 1737
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Reuben Swift
Abt 1736-
Reuben Swift
B:
Abt 1736
M:
3 Jan 1773
Aaron Rowley
1693-Aft 1750
Aaron Rowley
B:
29 Nov 1693
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1750
Sarah Rowley
1693-1749
Sarah Rowley
B:
1 Oct 1693
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1718
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1749
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Dorcas (Mrs.) Hinckley
1704-1791
Dorcas (Mrs.) Hinckley
B:
1704
M:
29 Nov 1750
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1791
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Rowley
1694-Bef 1730
Elizabeth Rowley
B:
25 Nov 1694
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1730
Ebenezer Weeks
1715-
Ebenezer Weeks
B:
19 Apr 1715
Elizabeth Weeks
Abt 1723-
Elizabeth Weeks
B:
Abt 20 Mar 1723
Lydia Weeks
1727-
Lydia Weeks
B:
19 Sep 1727
Mary Rowley
Abt 1695-1759
Mary Rowley
B:
Abt 1695
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1754-1759
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Ebenezer Weeks
1688-Bef 1749
Ebenezer Weeks
B:
29 Mar 1688
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1710
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 13 May 1749
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Timothy Rowley
1697-Aft 1759
Timothy Rowley
B:
19 Nov 1697
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 6 Mar 1759
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Rowley
1733-
Mary Rowley
B:
26 Jan 1733
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Prince Landers
Abt 1733-
Prince Landers
B:
Abt 1733
M:
4 Mar 1756
Elizabeth Rowley
1735-
Elizabeth Rowley
B:
15 Jun 1735
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Shubael Weeks, Jr.
Abt 1735-
Shubael Weeks, Jr.
B:
Abt 1735
M:
22 Jan 1756
Lydia Rowley
1737-
Lydia Rowley
B:
21 Sep 1737
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
John Chadwick
Abt 1737-
John Chadwick
B:
Abt 1737
M:
28 Jan 1759
Bethiah Rowley
1741-
Bethiah Rowley
B:
2 Apr 1741
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Silas Tobey
Abt 1741-
Silas Tobey
B:
Abt 1741
M:
30 Jul 1761
Joseph Rowley
1751-
Joseph Rowley
B:
21 Oct 1751
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Elnathan Rowley
1699-
Elnathan Rowley
B:
23 Apr 1699
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Meader
Abt 1706-
Mary Meader
B:
Abt 16 Jan 1706
M:
23 Nov 1730
Aaron Rowley
1666-1743
Aaron Rowley
B:
1 May 1666
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1743
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Mary Weeks
1670-Aft 1743
Mercy Mary Weeks
B:
16 Jan 1669/1670
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1689/1690
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 4 Aug 1743
John Rowley
1667-1705
John Rowley
B:
22 Oct 1667
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1705
Stafford County, VA
Matthew Rowley
1667-Abt 1717
Matthew Rowley
B:
22 Oct 1667
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt May 1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Fox
Mercy Rowley
1691-1755
Mercy Rowley
B:
1 Aug 1691
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1755
Samuel Stone
1685-1756
Samuel Stone
B:
25 Apr 1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1716
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1756
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Justus Rowley
1719-1794
Justus Rowley
B:
21 Oct 1719
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1794
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca (Mrs. Rowley)
Abt 1719-Aft 1793
Rebecca (Mrs. Rowley)
B:
Abt 1719
M:
Abt 1740
D:
Aft 1793
David Rowley
1729-1736
David Rowley
B:
10 Nov 1729
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1736
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Rowley
1737-
Thankful Rowley
B:
1 Apr 1737
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Reuben Swift
Abt 1736-
Reuben Swift
B:
Abt 1736
M:
3 Jan 1773
Sarah Rowley
1693-1749
Sarah Rowley
B:
1 Oct 1693
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1749
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Aaron Rowley
1693-Aft 1750
Aaron Rowley
B:
29 Nov 1693
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1718
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1750
Elizabeth Rowley
1695-
Elizabeth Rowley
B:
1 May 1695
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Weeks
1720-
Mary Weeks
B:
21 Mar 1719/1720
Richard Weeks
1721-
Richard Weeks
B:
26 Dec 1721
Nathan Weeks
1725-
Nathan Weeks
B:
26 Aug 1725
John Weeks
1727-
John Weeks
B:
15 Mar 1726/1727
Samuel Weeks
1730-
Samuel Weeks
B:
6 Apr 1730
Mary Weeks
1732-1740
Mary Weeks
B:
25 Dec 1732
D:
19 Jul 1740
Sarah Weeks
1735-
Sarah Weeks
B:
11 Jul 1735
William Weeks
1737-
William Weeks
B:
14 Aug 1737
Mary Weeks
Abt 1739-
Mary Weeks
B:
Abt 1739
Mary Rowley
1699-Bef 1743
Mary Rowley
B:
1 Sep 1698/1699
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 30 Apr 1743
John Weeks
Bef 1700-Aft 1753
John Weeks
B:
Bef 1700
M:
21 Nov 1718
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1753
Matthew Rowley
1720-1801
Matthew Rowley
B:
10 Nov 1720
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
31 May 1801
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Christiana Weeks
1716-1808
Christiana Weeks
B:
1716
M:
27 Feb 1746
D:
15 Mar 1808
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Annah Rowley
1724-
Annah Rowley
B:
8 Jun 1724
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Josiah Fuller
1700-
Josiah Fuller
B:
Feb 1700
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 May 1741
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Nathan Rowley
1700-Bef 1763
Nathan Rowley
B:
1 Apr 1700
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 4 May 1763
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mary (Mrs. Rowley)
Mary (Mrs. Rowley)
M:
Abt 1720
Hannah Robinson
1709-Aft 1763
Hannah Robinson
B:
1 Oct 1709
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1726
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 29 Jun 1763
Nathan Rowley
1726-Abt 1806
Nathan Rowley
B:
22 Jul 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1806
Hannah Phelps
1734-
Hannah Phelps
B:
7 Aug 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 May 1753
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mercy Rowley
1729-
Mercy Rowley
B:
28 Oct 1729
Thomas Goslen
Abt 1729-
Thomas Goslen
B:
Abt 1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 May 1759
Elizabeth Rowley
1732-
Elizabeth Rowley
B:
10 Dec 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Darbe
Abt 1732-
Nathaniel Darbe
B:
Abt 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1752
Mehitable Rowley
1736-
Mehitable Rowley
B:
13 Jun 1736
Moses Rowley
1704-Abt 1779
Moses Rowley
B:
1 Feb 1703/1704
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1779
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Weeks
1705-1771
Mehitable Weeks
B:
1698-1705
M:
3 Jul 1724
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hatch Rowley
1705-
Hatch Rowley
B:
1 Mar 1705
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Thankful Hatch
1706-
Thankful Hatch
B:
8 Sep 1706
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1727
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
John Rowley
1706-Aft 1751
John Rowley
B:
26 May 1706
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1751
Marcey Hatch
1728-
Marcey Hatch
B:
13 Apr 1728
Noah Hatch
1730-
Noah Hatch
B:
28 Sep 1730
Mercy Hatch
Abt 1732-
Mercy Hatch
B:
Abt 25 Jun 1732
Seth Hatch
Abt 1734-
Seth Hatch
B:
Abt 20 Oct 1734
Elizabeth Hatch
Abt 1736-
Elizabeth Hatch
B:
Abt 16 May 1736
Martha Hatch
Abt 1739-
Martha Hatch
B:
Abt 20 Oct 1739
David Hatch
Abt 1742-
David Hatch
B:
Abt 30 Jan 1742
Zodak Hatch
1745-
Zodak Hatch
B:
27 Oct 1745
Sarah Hatch
Abt 1749-
Sarah Hatch
B:
Abt 28 May 1749
Eastace Hatch
Abt 1753-
Eastace Hatch
B:
Abt 27 May 1753
Mehitable Rowley
1709-1802
Mehitable Rowley
B:
1 May 1709
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1802
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Peter Hatch
1700-Abt 1797
Peter Hatch
B:
25 Jul 1700
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1726
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 28 Jun 1797
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Nathan Rowley
1671-Abt 1742
Nathan Rowley
B:
1671
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 6 Jan 1742
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Hatch
1667-Aft 1711
Mercy Hatch
B:
27 Apr 1667
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1690
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft Jan 1711
Sarah Rowley
1662-Aft 1700
Sarah Rowley
B:
10 Sep 1662
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1664-1667
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 15 Aug 1700
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Captain Matthew Fuller
1603-1678
Frances Iyde
1605-Aft 1678
Elizabeth Fuller
1630-1714
Elizabeth Fuller
B:
1626-1630
England
D:
7 Mar 1713/1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Moses Rowley
1627-1705
Moses Rowley
B:
1627
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1652
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT