Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Hitchcock
1717 - 1777 (59 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Alfred Burt
1795-1822
Alfred Burt
B:
16 Oct 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1822
Elizabeth Crane
Abt 1799-
Elizabeth Crane
B:
Abt 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aurelia Burt
1798-
Aurelia Burt
B:
29 Jan 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Pliny Dickinson
1797-Aft 1869
Pliny Dickinson
B:
5 Mar 1797
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1822
Heath, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 8 Jan 1869
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Henry Burt
1801-1854
Henry Burt
B:
6 Apr 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1854
Fanny (Mrs.) Brown
1800-
Fanny (Mrs.) Brown
B:
15 Apr 1800
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Burt, Jr.
1768-1840
Moses Burt, Jr.
B:
30 Aug 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1840
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Flora Burt
1768-1821
Flora Burt
B:
3 Oct 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1794
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1821
Edward Bliss
1791-1865
Edward Bliss
B:
14 Apr 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1865
Ovid, Seneca County, NY
Polly Blake
1794-
Polly Blake
B:
22 Jan 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Bliss
1792-1836
Francis Bliss
B:
1 Apr 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1836
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Maria Bliss
1795-1847
Maria Bliss
B:
17 Sep 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1847
Harriet Hannah Bliss
1801-1868
Harriet Hannah Bliss
B:
20 Sep 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1868
West Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Elijah Loomis
1792-1876
Elijah Loomis
B:
1 Nov 1792
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1823
D:
18 Dec 1876
Sarah Burt
1770-1853
Sarah Burt
B:
14 Mar 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1853
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Pitt Bliss
1760-1810
Pitt Bliss
B:
8 Dec 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1810
Mary Burt
1808-1885
Mary Burt
B:
22 Aug 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1885
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Walker
1800-1873
Samuel Walker
B:
28 May 1800
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 May 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1873
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martin Burt
1776-1811
Martin Burt
B:
22 Aug 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1811
Mary Bliss
1777-1854
Mary Bliss
B:
21 Nov 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1854
Ruth Stebbins Hitchcock
1739-1816
Ruth Stebbins Hitchcock
B:
3 Oct 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Burt
1739-1821
Moses Burt
B:
6 Jan 1738/1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1821
Lovisa Falley
1762-
Lovisa Falley
B:
1762
Bethsina Fowler
1786-1856
Bethsina Fowler
B:
16 Apr 1786
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1856
Fulton, Oswego County, NY
William Holland
1767-1859
William Holland
B:
1767
Oakham, Worcester County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1809
D:
1859
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Sophia Fowler
1788-1846
Sophia Fowler
B:
12 Feb 1788
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1846
Margaret Fowler
1789-
Margaret Fowler
B:
30 Dec 1789
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Richard Fowler
1791-
Richard Fowler
B:
15 Sep 1791
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Michigan
Ann Hill
Abt 1793-
Ann Hill
B:
Abt 1793
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
May 1814
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Frederick Fowler
1795-1795
Frederick Fowler
B:
2 Mar 1795
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1795
Hervey Harvey Fowler
1797-
Hervey Harvey Fowler
B:
7 Mar 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophronia Hill
Abt 1800-1836
Sophronia Hill
B:
Abt 1800
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1821
Madison, Geauga County, OH
D:
21 Sep 1836
Geauga County, OH
Ellen Hubbard
Ellen Hubbard
M:
25 Sep 1838
Josiah Fowler
1800-
Josiah Fowler
B:
16 Feb 1800
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophronia Stocking
Abt 1804-
Sophronia Stocking
B:
Abt 1804
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1833
Catharine Fowler
1802-1844
Catharine Fowler
B:
26 Mar 1802
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1844
Roland Taylor
Abt 1798-
Roland Taylor
B:
Abt 1798
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1830
Louisa Fowler
1804-1892
Louisa Fowler
B:
13 Nov 1804
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1892
Alvan Fowler
1800-1869
Alvan Fowler
B:
29 Jul 1800
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1825
D:
2 Oct 1869
Lovisa (Louisa) Falley
1763-1807
Lovisa (Louisa) Falley
B:
3 Sep 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1807
Medad Fowler
1760-1819
Medad Fowler
B:
16 Aug 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1783
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1819
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Frederick Falley
1765-1828
Frederick Falley
B:
2 Jan 1765
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1828
Margaretta Township, Erie County, OH
Francis Cleveland
1796-1877
Francis Cleveland
B:
28 Dec 1796
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1877
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
Harriet Stuart
1798-1822
Harriet Stuart
B:
1798
Winchester, Winchester, VA
M:
Feb 1820
Zanesville, Muskingum County, OH
D:
Oct 1822
Zanesville, Muskingum County, OH
Margaret Walker
1796-1848
Margaret Walker
B:
1796
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1844
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
D:
24 Oct 1848
Ohio
William Falley Cleveland
1798-1801
William Falley Cleveland
B:
10 Sep 1798
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1801
Norwich, New London County, CT
Margaret Cleveland
1801-1880
Margaret Cleveland
B:
19 Jan 1801
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1880
Lewis Falley Allen
1800-1890
Lewis Falley Allen
B:
1 Jan 1800
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1825
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1890
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Susan Cleveland
1803-1805
Susan Cleveland
B:
6 Jan 1803
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1805
Norwich, New London County, CT
Reverend Richard Falley Cleveland
1804-1853
Reverend Richard Falley Cleveland
B:
19 Jan 1804
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
1 Oct 1853
Holland Patent, Oneida County, NY
Anne Neal
1806-1882
Anne Neal
B:
4 Feb 1806
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
M:
10 Sep 1829
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
D:
19 Jul 1882
Holland Patent, Oneida County, NY
Susan Sophia Cleveland
1809-1838
Susan Sophia Cleveland
B:
7 May 1809
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 May 1838
Norwich, New London County, CT
George Denison Fuller
1804-1883
George Denison Fuller
B:
8 Sep 1804
Hanover, New London County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1834
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1883
Norwich, New London County, CT
Margaret Falley
1766-1850
Margaret Falley
B:
15 Nov 1766
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1850
Black Rock, Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Deacon William Cleveland
1770-1837
Deacon William Cleveland
B:
20 Dec 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1793
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1837
Black Rock, Erie County, NY
Amos Stanley Falley
1794-1802
Amos Stanley Falley
B:
1794
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1802
Margaret Falley
1796-1819
Margaret Falley
B:
5 May 1796
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1819
Zerviah Falley
1799-1876
Zerviah Falley
B:
12 Aug 1799
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1876
Amanda Falley
1802-1880
Amanda Falley
B:
18 Apr 1802
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
1880
Richard Stanley Falley
1805-1848
Richard Stanley Falley
B:
3 Aug 1805
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1848
Orilla Gray Falley
1807-1807
Orilla Gray Falley
B:
5 Jan 1807
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1807
Orilla Gray Falley
1808-
Orilla Gray Falley
B:
27 Sep 1808
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
son Falley
1809-1810
son Falley
B:
27 Nov 1809
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1810
Samuel Sumner Falley
1809-1834
Samuel Sumner Falley
B:
27 Nov 1809
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1834
Dr. John Weeks Falley
1814-1889
Dr. John Weeks Falley
B:
25 Nov 1814
Fulton, Oswego County, NY
D:
10 Apr 1889
Louisa Ann Fowler
1821-1855
Louisa Ann Fowler
B:
11 Mar 1821
Geauga County, OH
M:
Abt 1842
Hillsdale, Hillsdale County, MI
D:
11 Jan 1855
Francis Ferris Falley
1817-1849
Francis Ferris Falley
B:
18 Apr 1817
Fulton, Oswego County, NY
D:
8 Oct 1849
Richard Falley, III
1768-1835
Richard Falley, III
B:
15 Sep 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1835
Margaretta Township, Erie County, OH
Amanda Stanley
1771-1850
Amanda Stanley
B:
18 Aug 1771
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1850
Margaretta Township, Erie County, OH
Clarissa Falley
1798-1810
Clarissa Falley
B:
1 Sep 1798
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
D:
1810
Marie Adeliza Eliza Falley
1800-
Marie Adeliza Eliza Falley
B:
24 Mar 1800
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
John McKinne
John McKinne
M:
2 Jun 1829
Anna Marinda Falley
1802-
Anna Marinda Falley
B:
29 Dec 1802
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
Almira (Myra) Falley
1803-1838
Almira (Myra) Falley
B:
29 Dec 1803
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1838
John Havens Starr
1803-1873
John Havens Starr
B:
31 Dec 1803
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1827
D:
13 Mar 1873
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Susan Cleveland Falley
1808-1842
Susan Cleveland Falley
B:
23 Jan 1808
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
23 Mar 1842
James Thomas Key
-1870
James Thomas Key
M:
18 Sep 1831
D:
5 Apr 1870
Russell Falley
1770-1842
Russell Falley
B:
5 Oct 1770
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1842
Perrysburg, Wood County, OH
Pamela Chapman
1764-1843
Pamela Chapman
B:
7 Nov 1764
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1797
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
D:
1843
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Daniel Falley
1772-1773
Daniel Falley
B:
3 Dec 1772
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1773
William Falley
1796-1804
William Falley
B:
1 Sep 1796
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1804
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
George Frederick Falley
1798-1847
George Frederick Falley
B:
31 Jan 1798
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1847
Sophronia Spofford
1806-1831
Sophronia Spofford
B:
1 Nov 1806
Salem, Rockingham County, NH
M:
12 Oct 1824
Salem, Rockingham County, NH
D:
15 Jul 1831
Lewis Case Falley
1800-1866
Lewis Case Falley
B:
6 Jan 1800
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1866
Frances Dorr Baldwin
1804-
Frances Dorr Baldwin
B:
1804
Baldwinsville, Onondaga County, NY
M:
17 Jan 1827
Baldwinsville, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Falley
1801-1887
Sarah Falley
B:
25 Nov 1801
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1887
Norman Hubbard
Norman Hubbard
M:
31 Dec 1816
Samuel Falley
1803-1804
Samuel Falley
B:
Aug 1803
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1804
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Falley
1805-1891
Mary Falley
B:
28 Jul 1805
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1891
Levi Carrier
Levi Carrier
M:
2 Jan 1825
Minerva Falley
1807-1885
Minerva Falley
B:
23 Feb 1807
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1885
Lafayette, Tippecanoe County, IN
Reverend Schuyler Hoss
Reverend Schuyler Hoss
M:
19 Apr 1833
Fulton, Oswego County, NY
James Falley
1813-1814
James Falley
B:
Sep 1813
Oswego Falls, Oswego County, NY
D:
July 1814
Oswego Falls, Oswego County, NY
Daniel Falley
1773-1857
Daniel Falley
B:
15 Nov 1773
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1857
Fulton, Oswego County, NY
Elizabeth Mulholland
1772-1827
Elizabeth Mulholland
B:
3 Apr 1772
Murrayfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1827
Fulton, Oswego County, NY
Lewis Falley Allen
1800-1890
Lewis Falley Allen
B:
1 Jan 1800
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1890
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Margaret Cleveland
1801-1880
Margaret Cleveland
B:
19 Jan 1801
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1825
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1880
Anthony Benezet Allen
1802-1890
Anthony Benezet Allen
B:
24 Jun 1802
Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1890
Mary E. Butterworth
Abt 1832-1884
Mary E. Butterworth
B:
Abt 1832
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
M:
1852
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1884
Richard Lamb Allen
1803-1869
Richard Lamb Allen
B:
20 Oct 1803
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1869
Stockholm, Stockholm, Sweden
Sally Outran Lyman
1812-
Sally Outran Lyman
B:
19 May 1812
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1834
Ruth Falley
1775-1826
Ruth Falley
B:
7 Dec 1775
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1826
New York City, New York County, NY
Samuel Allen
1777-1855
Samuel Allen
B:
9 Jun 1777
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1799
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
D:
1855
Morristown, Morris County, NJ
Lewis Falley
1778-1810
Lewis Falley
B:
15 Jan 1778
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1810
Charleston, Charleston County, SC
Lois Matilda Falley
1811-1900
Lois Matilda Falley
B:
23 Jan 1811
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1900
Clarissa Falley
1812-1875
Clarissa Falley
B:
23 Jul 1812
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1875
Tipton, Cedar County, IA
John Havens Starr
1803-1873
John Havens Starr
B:
31 Dec 1803
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1839
Grandville, Licking County, OH
D:
13 Mar 1873
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Richard Falley
1813-1877
Richard Falley
B:
31 Oct 1813
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1877
Frances Louisa Scranton
Frances Louisa Scranton
M:
8 Feb 1848
Charles Frederick Falley
1815-1897
Charles Frederick Falley
B:
4 Apr 1815
Grandville, Licking County, OH
D:
28 Oct 1896/1897
Bible Grove, Clay County, IL
Caroline C. Richardson
Caroline C. Richardson
M:
9 Dec 1839
Ann Clark Brackett
1821-
Ann Clark Brackett
B:
1 Oct 1821
Lancaster, Lancaster County, PA
M:
1843
Mason, Effingham County, IL
Samuel Lewis Falley
1816-1850
Samuel Lewis Falley
B:
26 Oct 1816
Grandville, Licking County, OH
D:
9 Jul 1850
Mary Abigail Damon
1819-1887
Mary Abigail Damon
B:
15 Oct 1819
M:
14 May 1840
Clark County, IL
D:
18 Nov 1887
Francis Cleveland Falley
1818-1876
Francis Cleveland Falley
B:
8 May 1818
Grandville, Licking County, OH
D:
1876
Ruth Miranda Falley
1819-1879
Ruth Miranda Falley
B:
9 Nov 1819
Grandville, Licking County, OH
D:
3 Aug 1879
Denver, Denver County, CO
Charles James Webster
1817-1892
Charles James Webster
B:
14 Apr 1817
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
M:
6 Oct 1842
Grandville, Licking County, OH
D:
6 Jan 1892
Denver, Denver County, CO
Edmund Root Falley
1821-
Edmund Root Falley
B:
15 Apr 1821
Grandville, Licking County, OH
Eliza Montgomery
Eliza Montgomery
M:
11 Apr 1847
Marion County, OH
Limus Alexander Falley
1822-
Limus Alexander Falley
B:
3 Dec 1822
Grandville, Licking County, OH
Elizabeth Houpt
Elizabeth Houpt
M:
15 Apr 1858
Eunice Laurinda Falley
1824-
Eunice Laurinda Falley
B:
13 Apr 1824
Grandville, Licking County, OH
John Reynolds Leeman Seequr
John Reynolds Leeman Seequr
M:
16 Apr 1839
Charlotte Cyrena Falley
1828-
Charlotte Cyrena Falley
B:
4 Aug 1828
Grandville, Licking County, OH
Samuel Falley
1780-1871
Samuel Falley
B:
9 Oct 1780
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1871
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Noble Root
1784-1862
Ruth Noble Root
B:
1 Jun 1784
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1810
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1862
Grandville, Licking County, OH
Alexander Falley
1783-
Alexander Falley
B:
4 Apr 1783
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Hitchcock
1741-1820
Margaret Hitchcock
B:
26 May 1741
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1820
Volney, Oswego County, NY
Lieut. Richard Falley, Jr.
1740-1808
Lieut. Richard Falley, Jr.
B:
31 Jan 1740
St. George River, Knox County, ME
M:
14 Jan 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1808
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Chapin
1766-
Lois Chapin
A:
27 Jan 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Burt
Abt 1760-
Samuel Burt
B:
Abt 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ashbel Burr
Abt 1795-1845
Ashbel Burr
B:
Abt 1795
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1845
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Polly Burr
Abt 1799-1876
Polly Burr
B:
Abt 1799
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1876
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Estes Burr
1801-1865
Estes Burr
B:
7 Mar 1801
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1865
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mindwell Chapin
1766-Aft 1830
Mindwell Chapin
B:
12 Aug 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1830
Jonathan Burr
1769-1840
Jonathan Burr
B:
27 Apr 1769
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1840
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Amos Pabodie
1797-1830
Amos Pabodie
B:
4 Nov 1797
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
21 Mar 1830
Benjamin Pabodie
1800-1877
Benjamin Pabodie
B:
11 Dec 1800
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
8 Jun 1877
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Julia Backus Bostwick
1802-1874
Julia Backus Bostwick
B:
6 Jun 1802
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
M:
31 May 1827
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
10 Sep 1874
Andrew Pabodie
1803-1828
Andrew Pabodie
B:
1 Apr 1803
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
22 Nov 1828
Parker Pabodie
1805-1869
Parker Pabodie
B:
27 Sep 1805
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
Jan 1869
Harvey Peabody
1808-1849
Harvey Peabody
B:
12 Aug 1808
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
28 Oct 1849
Elvira E. Hitchcock
1807-
Elvira E. Hitchcock
B:
1807
M:
18 Oct 1837
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Amy Chapin
1768-1810
Amy Chapin
B:
3 Jan 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1810
John Parker Peabody
1768-1842
John Parker Peabody
B:
2 Jan 1768
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1797
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
16 May 1842
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Cynthia Chapin
1771-
Cynthia Chapin
B:
27 May 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Celia Chapin
Abt 1773-
Celia Chapin
B:
Abt 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Weenthworth
Abt 1769-
Weenthworth
B:
Abt 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Chapin
1801-
Chloe Chapin
B:
16 Aug 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eli Stephenson
Eli Stephenson
M:
8 Mar 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oral Chapin
1803-
Oral Chapin
B:
16 Oct 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mather Keyes
Mather Keyes
M:
28 Oct 1824
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Bethsheba Chapin
1805-
Bethsheba Chapin
B:
28 May 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry B. Rogers
Caleb Strong Chapin
1807-1865
Caleb Strong Chapin
B:
19 Jun 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1865
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ann Ingalls
1809-1895
Sarah Ann Ingalls
B:
21 Dec 1809
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1829
D:
7 Oct 1895
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Chapin
Abt 1809-
Harriet Chapin
B:
Abt 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Edward Bartlett
1809-
Henry Edward Bartlett
B:
23 Jun 1809
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Bell Chapin
1811-1864
Mary Bell Chapin
B:
9 Jun 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1864
Grafton, Lorain County, OH
Shepherd
Abt 1808-
Shepherd
B:
Abt 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1831
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Harvey Brown
1803-1882
Stephen Harvey Brown
B:
4 May 1803
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1841
Grafton, Lorain County, OH
D:
25 Sep 1882
Grafton, Lorain County, OH
Eliza Chapin
Abt 1815-
Eliza Chapin
B:
Abt 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mr. Peabody
Mr. Castle
Emeline Chapin
1819-1905
Emeline Chapin
B:
10 Feb 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1905
Samuel Perry
Abt 1815-
Samuel Perry
B:
Abt 1815
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Julia Marie Chapin
Abt 1820-
Julia Marie Chapin
B:
Abt 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David M. Butterfield
David M. Butterfield
M:
1 Sep 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Chapin
Abt 1822-
Oliver Chapin
B:
Abt 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Chapin
1776-1852
Oliver Chapin
B:
1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1852
Alice Bush
1780-
Alice Bush
B:
1776-1780
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Nov 1800
Editha Chapin
1781-1827
Editha Chapin
B:
1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1827
Aaron C. Brown
1819-1898
Aaron C. Brown
B:
20 Nov 1819
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1898
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Francis S. Leonard
1827-1896
Francis S. Leonard
B:
19 Jan 1826/1827
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1896
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Chapin
1782-1855
Sophia Chapin
B:
16 Aug 1782
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1855
Elihu Brown
1779-1854
Elihu Brown
B:
21 Dec 1779
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1801
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1854
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Lois Hitchcock
1743-1814
Lois Hitchcock
B:
1 Mar 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Chapin
1742-1812
Oliver Chapin
B:
18 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1812
Clarissa Hitchcock
1794-1814
Clarissa Hitchcock
B:
23 Feb 1794
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1814
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Rhoda Hitchcock
1796-Abt 1878
Rhoda Hitchcock
B:
23 Jan 1796
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 2 Aug 1878
Abel Parker
1788-
Abel Parker
B:
5 Mar 1788
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1817
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Quartus Hitchcock
1797-
Quartus Hitchcock
B:
31 Dec 1797
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
Chester, Meigs County, OH
Ardelia Bond
1801-
Ardelia Bond
B:
2 Dec 1801
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1824
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
Chester, Meigs County, OH
Eri Hitchcock
1800-
Eri Hitchcock
B:
27 Nov 1800
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
son Hitchcock
1803-
son Hitchcock
B:
21 Jan 1803
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Ethan Hitchcock
1804-1804
Ethan Hitchcock
B:
18 Jan 1804
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
Feb 1804
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
son Hitchcock
1805-
son Hitchcock
B:
10 Jan 1805
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Asenath Hitchcock
1806-
Asenath Hitchcock
B:
19 Aug 1806
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Jedediah Lathrop
1804-
Jedediah Lathrop
B:
15 Feb 1804
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
Jan 1831
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Rosamond Hitchcock
1809-1813
Rosamond Hitchcock
B:
9 Apr 1809
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1813
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Ethan Hitchcock
1812-1880
Ethan Hitchcock
B:
10 Dec 1812
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 May 1880
Achsah Ann Whitman
1812-
Achsah Ann Whitman
B:
18 Dec 1812
Nassau, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
9 Apr 1834
Ethan Hitchcock
1773-1866
Ethan Hitchcock
B:
18 Oct 1773
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 May 1866
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Farnsworth
1773-1821
Lydia Farnsworth
B:
1773
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1793
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1821
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Catherine Lilly
Abt 1771-1842
Catherine Lilly
B:
Abt 1771
M:
5 Sep 1822
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1842
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Sylvia Russell Hitchcock
1799-1866
Sylvia Russell Hitchcock
B:
13 Jan 1799
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1866
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Justus (Justin) Warner
1796-1837
Justus (Justin) Warner
B:
23 Jun 1796
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1828
Massachusetts
D:
1837
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Ballard
1794-
Josiah Ballard
B:
28 Aug 1794
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
M:
Aft 1837
Simeon Cooley Hitchcock
1801-1866
Simeon Cooley Hitchcock
B:
1 Jul 1801
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1866
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Euphrasia Jackson
Euphrasia Jackson
M:
28 Mar 1827
Samuel Hitchcock
1775-1855
Samuel Hitchcock
B:
6 Apr 1775
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1855
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Tirzah (Thirza) Cooley
1773-1827
Tirzah (Thirza) Cooley
B:
7 Mar 1773
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1798
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1827
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Sophia Danforth
1807-
Sophia Danforth
B:
1775-1807
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
M:
10 Mar 1828
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Levi Derby
1794-
Levi Derby
B:
15 Nov 1794
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Derby
1796-
Ebenezer Derby
B:
20 Nov 1796
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Edward Derby
Abt 1798-
Edward Derby
B:
Abt 1798
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Freeman Derby
1801-
Freeman Derby
B:
3 Oct 1801
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Olive Derby
1803-
Olive Derby
B:
9 Aug 1803
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Gratia Derby
1805-
Gratia Derby
B:
3 Nov 1805
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Lyman Derby
1807-
Lyman Derby
B:
2 Jul 1807
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Roswell Derby
1809-
Roswell Derby
B:
17 Nov 1809
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Erastus H. Derby
1810-1890
Erastus H. Derby
B:
14 Sep 1810
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1890
Ruhamah B. Knowlton
Ruhamah B. Knowlton
M:
10 Aug 1834
Thomas Derby
1812-
Thomas Derby
B:
10 Mar 1812
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Emelia Derby
Abt 1814-
Emelia Derby
B:
Abt 1814
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Harriet Derby
Abt 1816-
Harriet Derby
B:
Abt 1816
Oneida County, NY
Annjeanette Derby
Abt 1818-
Annjeanette Derby
B:
Abt 1818
Oneida County, NY
Nancy Derby
Abt 1820-
Nancy Derby
B:
Abt 1820
Oneida County, NY
Ruth Hitchcock
1776-1856
Ruth Hitchcock
B:
8 Jul 1776
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1856
Edward Derby Darby
1769-1840
Edward Derby Darby
B:
1 Oct 1769
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1797
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 May 1840
Allegheny, Allegheny County, PA
Thankful Hitchcock
1778-1783
Thankful Hitchcock
B:
17 Mar 1778
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 May 1783
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Samantha Hitchcock
1805-1840
Samantha Hitchcock
B:
5 May 1805
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1840
Barre, Orleans County, NY
Samuel Gurley Oakes
1800-1851
Samuel Gurley Oakes
B:
1 Jan 1800
Bridgewater, Oneida County, NY
M:
Dec 1827
Barre, Orleans County, NY
D:
24 Apr 1851
Alden, Erie County, NY
Urban Hitchcock
1807-1879
Urban Hitchcock
B:
12 Jan 1807
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1879
Samuel Hitchcock
1809-1848
Samuel Hitchcock
B:
4 Jan 1809
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1848
Noble County, IN
Lydia L. Bates
Abt 1811-
Lydia L. Bates
B:
Abt 1811
William Hitchcock
1811-1893
William Hitchcock
B:
Jan 1811
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1893
Noble County, IN
Roxanna Hodges
1816-1895
Roxanna Hodges
B:
1816
New York state
M:
1836
Kendall, Orleans County, NY
D:
1895
Lotan Hitchcock
1812-1888
Lotan Hitchcock
B:
8 Aug 1812
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
D:
19 Apr 1888
Rome City, Noble County, IN
Hannah E. Gordon
1823-1882
Hannah E. Gordon
B:
25 Mar 1823
New York state
M:
21 Nov 1851
New York state
D:
8 Feb 1882
Rome City, Noble County, IN
Pliny Hitchcock
1779-1849
Pliny Hitchcock
B:
20 Nov 1779
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1849
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Hiscock
Abt 1779-
Sarah Hiscock
B:
Abt 1779
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry H. Hitchcock
1817-1890
Henry H. Hitchcock
B:
25 Jul 1817
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
D:
26 Aug 1890
Petoskey, Emmet County, MI
Mary Proudfit Kedzie
1825-1872
Mary Proudfit Kedzie
B:
26 Apr 1825
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
D:
25 Apr 1872
Goshen, Elkhart County, IN
Mary Hawkes
1824-
Mary Hawkes
B:
1824
Lyons, Wayne County, NY
Sarah Morris Hitchcock
1819-1836
Sarah Morris Hitchcock
B:
1819
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
D:
1836
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Leonard F. Hitchcock
1820-
Leonard F. Hitchcock
B:
27 Mar 1820
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
Elizabeth J. Showds
1832-
Elizabeth J. Showds
B:
17 Apr 1832
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
M:
7 Oct 1847
Ursula J. Hitchcock
1823-1895
Ursula J. Hitchcock
B:
15 Sep 1823
Barry, Dutchess County, NY
D:
6 Feb 1895
Noble County, IN
Horace Horatio Warner
1822-1898
Horace Horatio Warner
B:
25 Apr 1822
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
M:
25 Apr 1847
Parma, Monroe County, NY
D:
28 Nov 1898
Rome City, Noble County, IN
George W. Hitchcock
1825-1855
George W. Hitchcock
B:
26 Oct 1825
Barry, Dutchess County, NY
D:
17 Apr 1855
Orange, Shelby County, IN
Adam C. Hitchcock
1829-
Adam C. Hitchcock
B:
1829
Barry, Dutchess County, NY
Millecent Howe
Abt 1779-
Millecent Howe
B:
Abt 1779
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
M:
1816
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
Lucretia (Mrs.) Clapp
Abt 1816-
Lucretia (Mrs.) Clapp
B:
Abt 1816
M:
1837
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Reverend Urban Hitchcock
1781-1860
Reverend Urban Hitchcock
B:
1 Dec 1781
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1860
Mary Swift
1784-1820
Mary Swift
B:
1784
Vermont
M:
20 Jan 1821
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1820
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Mary Hitchcock
1822-
Mary Hitchcock
B:
24 Jun 1822
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
infancy
Urban Hitchcock
1823-Abt 1845
Urban Hitchcock
B:
13 Nov 1823
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1845
Theodocia Hitchcock
1825-
Theodocia Hitchcock
B:
22 Sep 1825
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
infancy
Mary Bingham Hitchcock
1827-Abt 1839
Mary Bingham Hitchcock
B:
17 Jan 1827
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1839
Harriet Hawks Hitchcock
1829-1885
Harriet Hawks Hitchcock
B:
11 Oct 1829
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1885
Tarkio, Atchison County, MO
Jonathan Dickinson Arms
1823-1885
Jonathan Dickinson Arms
B:
8 Sep 1823
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1852
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1885
Roswell Hitchcock
1830-Abt 1842
Roswell Hitchcock
B:
7 Jul 1830
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1842
Maria Alice Rudd Hitchcock
1831-Abt 1847
Maria Alice Rudd Hitchcock
B:
31 Dec 1831
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1847
Dexter Griffin Hitchcock
1833-
Dexter Griffin Hitchcock
B:
9 Nov 1833
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Sarah K. Whiting
Abt 1835-1881
Sarah K. Whiting
B:
Abt 1835
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
M:
22 Jan 1856
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
D:
14 Jul 1881
Galveston, Galveston County, TX
Julia Hitchcock
Abt 1835-Abt 1846
Julia Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1835
Dover, Windham County, VT
D:
Abt 1846
Francis Whitney Hitchcock
1837-Abt 1865
Francis Whitney Hitchcock
B:
1837
Dover, Windham County, VT
D:
Abt 1865
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Theodocia Fales
1800-
Theodocia Fales
B:
12 Oct 1800
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1821
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Hastings
Abt 1831-
Sarah Hastings
B:
Abt 1831
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
1852
Gratia M. Patch
1810-1874
Gratia M. Patch
B:
27 Apr 1810
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1874
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William P. Patch
1811-1878
William P. Patch
B:
9 Dec 1811
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1878
Thomasville, Thomas, GA
Eli H. Patch
1812-
Eli H. Patch
B:
25 Dec 1812
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Angeline S. Patch
1814-1875
Angeline S. Patch
B:
24 May 1814
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 May 1875
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Mary Ann Patch
1816-
Mary Ann Patch
B:
4 Oct 1816
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Luther C. Patch
1818-
Luther C. Patch
B:
6 Jun 1818
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Alithea R. Patch
1819-
Alithea R. Patch
B:
20 Aug 1819
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Jonas King Patch
1824-
Jonas King Patch
B:
12 Jun 1824
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Tirzah Calista Severance
1829-
Tirzah Calista Severance
B:
31 Aug 1829
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Thankful (Gratia) Hitchcock
1783-1861
Thankful (Gratia) Hitchcock
B:
24 Jun 1783
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1861
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
William Patch
1780-1862
William Patch
B:
14 Sep 1780
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1809
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1862
Alonzo Franklin Warner
1810-1846
Alonzo Franklin Warner
B:
18 Nov 1810
Cuyler, Cortland County, NY
D:
31 Dec 1846
Union, Broome County, NY
Lydia Ann Converse
1815-1856
Lydia Ann Converse
B:
25 Dec 1815
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
M:
24 Dec 1838
Lincklaen, Chenango County, NY
D:
5 Mar 1856
Union Valley, Chenango County, NY
Asenath Hitchcock Warner
1811-1874
Asenath Hitchcock Warner
B:
15 Nov 1811
Cuyler, Cortland County, NY
D:
12 Mar 1874
Weston Payne
Weston Payne
M:
15 Oct 1840
Jonathan Vail
1802-1897
Jonathan Vail
B:
1802
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
M:
Abt 1850
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
D:
1897
Esther Wells Warner
1812-1847
Esther Wells Warner
B:
15 Apr 1812
Cuyler, Cortland County, NY
D:
30 Sep 1847
Lorenzo Fearing Sampson
1810-
Lorenzo Fearing Sampson
B:
27 Nov 1810
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1841
Abel W. Warner
1814-1816
Abel W. Warner
B:
11 May 1814
Cuyler, Cortland County, NY
D:
11 Mar 1816
Harriet Newell Warner
1815-
Harriet Newell Warner
B:
2 Oct 1815
Cuyler, Cortland County, NY
Lorenzo Cook Warner
1819-1881
Lorenzo Cook Warner
B:
11 Jul 1819
Cuyler, Cortland County, NY
D:
6 Jun 1881
Macedon, Wayne County, NY
Mary Durfee
1820-1888
Mary Durfee
B:
25 Jan 1820
Palmyra, Wayne County, NY
M:
13 Feb 1850
Macedon, Wayne County, NY
D:
7 Sep 1888
Macedon, Wayne County, NY
Eliza Ann Warner
1821-1867
Eliza Ann Warner
B:
15 Feb 1821
Cuyler, Cortland County, NY
D:
8 May 1867
Beech Davidson
Beech Davidson
M:
25 Mar 1851
Horace Horatio Warner
1822-1898
Horace Horatio Warner
B:
25 Apr 1822
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
D:
28 Nov 1898
Rome City, Noble County, IN
Ursula J. Hitchcock
1823-1895
Ursula J. Hitchcock
B:
15 Sep 1823
Barry, Dutchess County, NY
M:
25 Apr 1847
Parma, Monroe County, NY
D:
6 Feb 1895
Noble County, IN
Mary Ann Warner
1824-1863
Mary Ann Warner
B:
16 Jan 1824
Cuyler, Cortland County, NY
D:
1863
Marshall Samson
Marshall Samson
M:
6 Dec 1842
Roswell Knowlton Warner
1825-1892
Roswell Knowlton Warner
B:
19 Jul 1825
Cuyler, Cortland County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1892
Remonia Vail
1829-
Remonia Vail
B:
25 Oct 1829
Cortland County, NY
M:
27 Dec 1848
De Ruyter, Madison County, NY
Abel Parker Warner
1827-
Abel Parker Warner
B:
6 Jan 1827
Cuyler, Cortland County, NY
Selina May Young
Selina May Young
M:
20 Mar 1856
Sarah Jane Warner
1829-1855
Sarah Jane Warner
B:
9 Apr 1829
Cuyler, Cortland County, NY
D:
18 Apr 1855
Franklin Crofoot
Abt 1820-
Franklin Crofoot
B:
Abt 1820
Preble, Cortland County, NY
M:
5 Jun 1850
Asenath Hitchcock
1784-1838
Asenath Hitchcock
B:
15 Oct 1784
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1838
Ira Warner
1786-1840
Ira Warner
B:
25 Dec 1786
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1810
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1840
Cuyler, Cortland County, NY
Urban Longfellow Hitchcock
1812-
Urban Longfellow Hitchcock
B:
2 Nov 1812
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Hovey
Abt 1816-
Hovey
B:
Abt 1816
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Mary Gillespie
1804-
Mary Gillespie
B:
15 Dec 1804
North Wayne, Kennebec County, ME
M:
27 Sep 1842
Betsey Lucretia Hitchcock
1815-1815
Betsey Lucretia Hitchcock
B:
7 Mar 1815
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1815
Roswell Dwight Hitchcock, D.D., LL.D
1817-1887
Roswell Dwight Hitchcock, D.D., LL.D
B:
15 Aug 1817
Machias, Washington County, ME
D:
16 Jun 1887
Somerset, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Anthony Brayton
1821-1894
Elizabeth Anthony Brayton
B:
24 Jan 1821
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1845
Fall River, Bristol County, MA
D:
7 May 1894
New York City, New York County, NY
Betsey Angeline Hitchcock
1820-1834
Betsey Angeline Hitchcock
B:
26 Sep 1820
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1834
Miranda Asenath Hitchcock
1823-1841
Miranda Asenath Hitchcock
B:
1 Aug 1823
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1841
Roswell Hitchcock
1786-1866
Roswell Hitchcock
B:
19 Feb 1786
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1866
Betsey Longfellow
1788-1851
Betsey Longfellow
B:
17 Oct 1788
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1812
Machias, Washington County, ME
D:
27 Sep 1851
Whitney Jones Hitchcock
1813-
Whitney Jones Hitchcock
B:
24 Dec 1813
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Augusta A. Hall
1814-1860
Augusta A. Hall
B:
4 Feb 1814
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
M:
24 Dec 1835
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
30 Jun 1860
Perrysburg, Wood County, OH
Ellen E. Evans
1831-
Ellen E. Evans
B:
13 Jun 1831
Reading, Berks County, PA
M:
31 Mar 1861
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Dwight Winslow Hitchcock
1816-1816
Dwight Winslow Hitchcock
B:
29 Feb 1816
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1816
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Eliza Harleton Hitchcock
1817-
Eliza Harleton Hitchcock
B:
3 Nov 1817
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Herschel Reed
Abt 1813-1881
Herschel Reed
B:
Abt 1813
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1881
Erastus Preston Hitchcock
1820-
Erastus Preston Hitchcock
B:
28 Jan 1820
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Ann B. Murphy
Abt 1820-
Ann B. Murphy
B:
Abt 1820
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 May 1841
Samuel Jones Hitchcock
1822-
Samuel Jones Hitchcock
B:
28 Jun 1822
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Clara F. Alvord
1822-1874
Clara F. Alvord
B:
24 Apr 1822
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
M:
18 Sep 1844
D:
27 Aug 1874
Saginaw, Saginaw County, MI
Mary A. Walker
Mary A. Walker
M:
28 Feb 1876
Angeline Hitchcock
1822-1840
Angeline Hitchcock
B:
28 Jun 1822
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1840
Emily Naomi Hitchcock
1824-
Emily Naomi Hitchcock
B:
8 Jul 1824
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Elijah Northam Kellogg
1823-
Elijah Northam Kellogg
B:
12 Feb 1823
Halifax, Windham County, VT
M:
15 Sep 1846
Albert Ashman Hitchcock
1827-
Albert Ashman Hitchcock
B:
8 Jun 1827
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Mary Flagg Kellogg
1826-
Mary Flagg Kellogg
B:
24 Dec 1826
Halifax, Windham County, VT
M:
24 Jun 1851
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Olive Amelia Hitchcock
1829-
Olive Amelia Hitchcock
B:
11 Jun 1829
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
J. Otis Howe
Abt 1825-1852
J. Otis Howe
B:
Abt 1825
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1848
D:
30 Dec 1852
Erastus Hitchcock
1787-1831
Erastus Hitchcock
B:
18 Oct 1787
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1831
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Naomi Jones
1793-1873
Naomi Jones
B:
26 Jul 1793
Dover, Windham County, VT
M:
4 Sep 1811
Dover, Windham County, VT
D:
23 Feb 1873
Tabor, Fremont County, IA
Horatio Waldo Hitchcock
1817-1876
Horatio Waldo Hitchcock
B:
21 Jan 1817
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1876
Poland Springs, Androscoggin County, ME
Catherine Kelton Hitchcock
1818-
Catherine Kelton Hitchcock
B:
18 Jul 1818
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
James Mallery
Abt 1814-
James Mallery
B:
Abt 1814
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
M:
1847
AnnJeanette Baker Hitchcock
1820-
AnnJeanette Baker Hitchcock
B:
11 Sep 1820
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Sabine Travers
Abt 1816-
Sabine Travers
B:
Abt 1816
Nashua, Hillsborough County, NH
Eli Newell Hitchcock
1823-1850
Eli Newell Hitchcock
B:
21 Jul 1823
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1850
Louisville, Jefferson County, KY
Kate Rouse
Abt 1827-
Kate Rouse
B:
Abt 1827
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
Lyman Augustus Hitchcock
1827-1878
Lyman Augustus Hitchcock
B:
18 Mar 1827
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1878
East Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Martha Irish
Abt 1831-
Martha Irish
B:
Abt 1831
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Eli Hitchcock
1789-1854
Eli Hitchcock
B:
2 Feb 1789
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1854
New York state
Ann Jeannette (Annjeanette Blood) Borridal
1791-1856
Ann Jeannette (Annjeanette Blood) Borridal
B:
4 Apr 1791
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1816
D:
2 Feb 1856
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Captain Samuel Hitchcock
1744-1819
Captain Samuel Hitchcock
B:
16 Dec 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Hawks
1746-1829
Thankful Hawks
B:
1 Sep 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1829
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Mary Alexander
1796-1860
Mary Alexander
B:
1796
New Hampshire
D:
2 Oct 1860
Sandwich, DeKalb County, IL
Burage Hough
1790-1854
Burage Hough
B:
5 Feb 1790
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1813
Sandwich, Long Island, NY
D:
9 May 1854
Sandwich, DeKalb County, IL
Fanny Alexander
1803-
Fanny Alexander
B:
13 Mar 1803
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Warren Alexander
1809-
Warren Alexander
B:
25 Feb 1809
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Martin Alexander
1812-
Martin Alexander
B:
28 Jun 1812
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Alexander
1774-1814
Nathaniel Alexander
B:
15 Sep 1774
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1814
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Anna Bunnell
1777-
Anna Bunnell
B:
6 May 1777
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1795
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
James Noble
1800-1804
James Noble
B:
19 Oct 1800
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 May 1804
Justin Noble
1803-
Justin Noble
B:
10 Apr 1803
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Walker
1806-
Nancy Walker
B:
23 Jun 1806
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1825
Mary S. Noble
1806-
Mary S. Noble
B:
10 Mar 1806
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Jessie Edsill
Jessie Edsill
M:
1825
Martha Noble
1808-
Martha Noble
B:
21 May 1808
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Daniel W. Strohn
Daniel W. Strohn
M:
1826
Melinda Noble
1810-
Melinda Noble
B:
25 Apr 1810
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Jeremiah Simonds
Jeremiah Simonds
M:
21 Feb 1831
Mahala Noble
1812-
Mahala Noble
B:
11 Dec 1812
Adolphustown, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
Alexander Noble
1815-1815
Alexander Noble
B:
16 Apr 1815
Percy, Northumberland, ON, Canada
D:
28 Apr 1815
Wellington Alexander Noble
1816-
Wellington Alexander Noble
B:
25 Sep 1816
Murry, ON, Canada
Eunice Matilda Noble
1819-
Eunice Matilda Noble
B:
31 Jan 1819
Sidney, Hastings, ON, Canada
John Reed
John Reed
M:
19 Nov 1840
Bathsheba Alexander
1780-1824
Bathsheba Alexander
B:
27 Apr 1780
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1824
Shannonville, Hastings, ON, Canada
Warham Noble
1778-
Warham Noble
B:
5 Jan 1778
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1799
Eunice Alexander
1782-
Eunice Alexander
B:
28 Aug 1782
Chester, Hampden County, MA
James DeGaius Alexander
1784-
James DeGaius Alexander
B:
14 Oct 1784
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Julianna Henry
1807-1837
Julianna Henry
B:
12 Jul 1807
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
13 Aug 1837
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Calista Henry
1809-1811
Calista Henry
B:
30 Jul 1809
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
2 Aug 1811
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Christina Henry
1811-
Christina Henry
B:
1 Sep 1811
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
Cooperstown, Griggs County, ND
Philander Pierce
Abt 1811-
Philander Pierce
B:
Abt 1811
W.C. MacDonald
Abt 1811-
W.C. MacDonald
B:
Abt 1811
New York state
M:
Abt 1831
Emeline Henry
1813-1829
Emeline Henry
B:
2 Sep 1813
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
5 Dec 1829
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
William A. Henry
1816-1817
William A. Henry
B:
19 Feb 1816
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
16 Dec 1817
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Eliza Ann Henry
1818-
Eliza Ann Henry
B:
21 Jun 1818
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Cornelius Turpening
Abt 1817-
Cornelius Turpening
B:
Abt 1817
New York state
M:
Abt 1838
Alexander Henry
1821-1912
Alexander Henry
B:
25 Sep 1821
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
22 Sep 1912
Jewell County, KS
Amanda Cronkite
1822-1857
Amanda Cronkite
B:
12 Mar 1822
Seneca, Seneca County, NY
M:
8 Feb 1842
D:
16 Oct 1857
LaGrange, Walworth County, WI
Caroline Johnson
1831-1911
Caroline Johnson
B:
1831
Norway
M:
1 Jan 1858
Walworth County, WI
D:
11 Feb 1911
Jewell County, KS
Frederick Loren Henry
1823-1893
Frederick Loren Henry
B:
22 Sep 1823
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
23 Dec 1893
Poynette, Columbia County, WI
Eliza W. Cronkite
1825-1911
Eliza W. Cronkite
B:
22 Jul 1825
New York state
D:
7 Jul 1911
Margaret Henry
1825-1908
Margaret Henry
B:
27 Dec 1825
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
8 Jun 1908
Mountain View, San Bernardino County, CA
Thomas Bisco Doxey
1820-1903
Thomas Bisco Doxey
B:
17 Aug 1820
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
M:
7 Oct 1847
Richmond, Wayne County, IN
D:
13 May 1903
Washburn, Blackhawk, IA
James F. Henry
1831-1831
James F. Henry
B:
July 1831
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1831
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Anna Alexander
1786-
Anna Alexander
B:
14 Oct 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Poynette, Columbia County, WI
William Henry
1778-
William Henry
B:
28 Apr 1778
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1803
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Clarissa Alexander
-Aft 1889
Clarissa Alexander
D:
Aft 1889
Elisha Shays
William Dusenbery
William Dusenbery
M:
1 Feb 1870
Wesley Alexander
-Aft 1889
Wesley Alexander
D:
Aft 1889
Leonard Alexander
-Aft 1889
Leonard Alexander
D:
Aft 1889
Henry Alexander
-Aft 1889
Henry Alexander
D:
Aft 1889
Zeviah Alexander
1833-1897
Zeviah Alexander
B:
18 Feb 1833
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1897
Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac County, WI
William Berry
1828-1888
William Berry
B:
10 Nov 1828
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
M:
6 Oct 1853
West Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1888
Taycheedah, Fond du Lac County, WI
Gaius Alexander
1786-1863
Gaius Alexander
B:
14 Oct 1786
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1863
New York state
Zerviah Risley Easton
1792-1875
Zerviah Risley Easton
B:
12 Nov 1792
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Sep 1808
West Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
5 Apr 1875
Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac County, WI
Eunice Hitchcock
1746-1822
Eunice Hitchcock
B:
14 Dec 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1822
West Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Nathaniel Alexander
1743-1829
Nathaniel Alexander
B:
9 Sep 1743
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
M:
15 Oct 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1829
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Nancy Kellogg
1788-1810
Nancy Kellogg
B:
19 Mar 1788
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1810
Howard, Steuben County, NY
John Hoagland
1785-1861
John Hoagland
B:
15 Oct 1785
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
M:
1807
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1861
Cohocton, Steuben County, NY
Supplina Kellogg
1789-1845
Supplina Kellogg
B:
27 Nov 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1845
West Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Susan A. Aldrich
1792-1869
Susan A. Aldrich
B:
31 Jul 1792
Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
1812
West Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
30 Mar 1869
West Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Russell Kellogg
1794-1864
Russell Kellogg
B:
16 Jan 1794
West Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
4 Jan 1864
Melinda Hamilton
1797-1821
Melinda Hamilton
B:
3 May 1797
Howard, Steuben County, NY
M:
22 Jul 1819
Howard, Steuben County, NY
D:
28 Nov 1821
Naomi Kellogg
1796-
Naomi Kellogg
B:
28 Jul 1796
West Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Nathan Aldrich
1796-
Nathan Aldrich
B:
10 Oct 1796
Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
9 Jan 1819
Springwater, Livingston County, NY
Joseph Kellogg
1802-1866
Joseph Kellogg
B:
1 Jan 1802
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1866
Springwater, Livingston County, NY
Harriet Aldrich
1807-
Harriet Aldrich
B:
9 Feb 1807
M:
27 Jan 1825
Springwater, Livingston County, NY
Silence Kellogg
1804-1805
Silence Kellogg
B:
7 Aug 1803/1804
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1805
Benjamin Franklin Kellogg
1806-1872
Benjamin Franklin Kellogg
B:
14 Dec 1806
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1872
Springwater, Livingston County, NY
Diantha Hopkins
1814-1869
Diantha Hopkins
B:
14 Mar 1814
Springwater, Livingston County, NY
M:
Abt 1830
Springwater, Livingston County, NY
D:
27 Sep 1869
John Kellogg
1809-
John Kellogg
B:
17 Mar 1809
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Ann Van Auker
1814-1864
Sarah Ann Van Auker
B:
23 Feb 1814
New York state
M:
23 Feb 1833
Cohocton, Steuben County, NY
D:
Apr 1864
James Madison Kellogg
1812-1899
James Madison Kellogg
B:
25 Sep 1812
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1899
Lemira J. Tarbell
1810-1888
Lemira J. Tarbell
B:
21 Feb 1810
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 May 1851
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1888
Naomi Parsons
1768-1852
Naomi Parsons
B:
21 Aug 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1852
Springwater, Livingston County, NY
Seth Kellogg
1767-1847
Seth Kellogg
B:
5 Sep 1767
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 May 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1847
West Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Charles O. Parsons
1793-1853
Charles O. Parsons
B:
13 Feb 1793
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
D:
16 Feb 1853
Betsey Parsons
1794-1881
Betsey Parsons
B:
22 Dec 1794
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
D:
31 Oct 1881
Oswego, Kendall County, IL
Eunice Parsons
1797-1870
Eunice Parsons
B:
19 May 1797
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
D:
26 Oct 1870
Joseph Loring Parsons
1799-1873
Joseph Loring Parsons
B:
2 Apr 1799
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
D:
14 May 1873
Damascus, Wayne County, PA
Sarah B. Lukens
1805-1877
Sarah B. Lukens
B:
1 Jun 1805
Moreland Township, Lycoming County, PA
M:
Abt 1825
D:
16 Aug 1877
Damascus, Wayne County, PA
Naomi Parsons
1801-1866
Naomi Parsons
B:
27 Feb 1801
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
D:
12 Mar 1866
Samuel Parsons
1802-1866
Samuel Parsons
B:
25 Oct 1802
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
D:
23 Sep 1866
Loring Parsons
1804-1882
Loring Parsons
B:
31 Jul 1804
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
D:
4 Nov 1882
Fanny J. Parsons
1807-1881
Fanny J. Parsons
B:
28 Mar 1807
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
D:
SEP/NOV 1881
Robert Thompson Parsons
1809-1891
Robert Thompson Parsons
B:
11 Mar 1809
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
D:
9 Oct 1891
Huntley Grove, McHenry County, IL
Clarissa Harlow Hubbard
Abt 1810-
Clarissa Harlow Hubbard
B:
Abt 1810
M:
15 Apr 1834
James Harvey Parsons
1812-1830
James Harvey Parsons
B:
27 Apr 1812
D:
22 Oct 1830
Deacon Loring Parsons
1769-1832
Deacon Loring Parsons
B:
16 Oct 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1832
Damascus, Wayne County, PA
Elizabeth (Betsey) Woods
1768-1853
Elizabeth (Betsey) Woods
B:
3 Jun 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Bef 1793
D:
21 Jun 1853
Damascus, Wayne County, PA
Joseph Parsons
1771-1820
Joseph Parsons
B:
Feb 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1820
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
Hannah Newman
Abt 1767-
Hannah Newman
B:
Abt 1767
M:
1788-1811
Chauncey Parsons
1801-1874
Chauncey Parsons
B:
1799-1801
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
D:
9 May 1874
Wealthy Field Hitchcock
1805-1874
Wealthy Field Hitchcock
B:
25 Nov 1805
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
Oct 1823
New York state
D:
9 May 1874
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Florilla Ruth Parsons
1803-1841
Florilla Ruth Parsons
B:
13 Jul 1803
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
22 Apr 1841
Edward Chapman
1795-1876
Edward Chapman
B:
3 Nov 1795
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1824
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
1876
Cornelia Parsons
1818-1891
Cornelia Parsons
B:
14 Aug 1818
D:
Jan 1891
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Rufus Parsons
1773-1850
Rufus Parsons
B:
14 Feb 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1850
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Ruth Crocker
1774-1870
Ruth Crocker
B:
12 Sep 1774
Bozrah, New London County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1797
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1870
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
James Parsons
Oliver Parsons
Lynda Parsons
Mercy Parsons
Hannah Parsons
Gurdon Parsons
John Parsons
James Parsons
1774-1810
James Parsons
B:
16 Dec 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1810
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
Hannah (Mrs. Parsons)
Abt 1774-
Hannah (Mrs. Parsons)
B:
Abt 1774
M:
Abt 1795
Hannah Parsons
1777-
Hannah Parsons
B:
1 Jan 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa Stevens
1801-1824
Clarissa Stevens
B:
17 Apr 1801
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1824
Joseph Stevens
1803-1808
Joseph Stevens
B:
27 Sep 1803
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1808
George Hill Stevens
1810-1810
George Hill Stevens
B:
18 Jul 1810
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1810
Sarah Maria Stevens
1815-
Sarah Maria Stevens
B:
24 Feb 1815
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lucretia Stevens
1817-
Lucretia Stevens
B:
1 Jan 1817
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Pauline Parsons
1778-1844
Pauline Parsons
B:
26 Sep 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1844
Elnathan Stevens
1770-1838
Elnathan Stevens
B:
6 Dec 1770
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1800
D:
10 Aug 1838
Lydia Parsons
1780-
Lydia Parsons
B:
26 Feb 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Parsons
Aft 1780-
Sarah Parsons
B:
Aft 1780
Elizabeth Parsons
Aft 1780-
Elizabeth Parsons
B:
Aft 1780
Gideon Frisbie
Abt 1775-
Gideon Frisbie
B:
Abt 1775
M:
1800-1820
Ruth Parsons
1788-1870
Ruth Parsons
B:
1788
D:
Oct 1870
Peter Hess
1779-1855
Peter Hess
B:
10 Sep 1779
Upper Mt. Bethel Township, Northampton County, PA
M:
1845
D:
Aug 1855
Naomi Hitchcock
1749-1812
Naomi Hitchcock
B:
29 Oct 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1812
Hagaman, Montgomery County, NY
Captain Joseph Parsons
1734-1812
Captain Joseph Parsons
B:
15 Feb 1733/1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1812
Montgomery County, NY
Lucy Hitchcock
1779-1869
Lucy Hitchcock
B:
31 Oct 1779
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1869
John Joy
1779-1848
John Joy
B:
12 Mar 1779
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1822
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1848
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
Arthur Hitchcock
1783-1846
Arthur Hitchcock
B:
3 Mar 1783
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1846
Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Lucinda Hitchcock
1785-1825
Lucinda Hitchcock
B:
1 Jan 1785
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1825
Sarah Hitchcock
1787-1874
Sarah Hitchcock
B:
25 Feb 1787
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1874
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Elias Grey
Abt 1783-
Elias Grey
B:
Abt 1783
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Lois Hitchcock
1789-1844
Lois Hitchcock
B:
6 Sep 1789
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 May 1844
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Alanson S. Hitchcock
1821-1841
Alanson S. Hitchcock
B:
12 Jun 1821
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1841
Simeon Olcott Hitchcock
1823-
Simeon Olcott Hitchcock
B:
23 May 1823
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Smith
Abt 1827-
Hannah Smith
B:
Abt 1827
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Maria T. Hitchcock
1825-1881
Maria T. Hitchcock
B:
4 Jan 1825
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1881
Wisconsin
Daniel Warren
Abt 1821-
Daniel Warren
B:
Abt 1821
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Almira E. Hitchcock
1827-1875
Almira E. Hitchcock
B:
2 Feb 1827
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1875
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac N. Chapin
1826-1859
Isaac N. Chapin
B:
18 Apr 1826
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Apr 1846
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1859
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Maryann Hitchcock
1828-
Maryann Hitchcock
B:
13 Sep 1828
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
George Burnett
Abt 1828-
George Burnett
B:
Abt 1828
Florida, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Arthur Hitchcock
1833-
Arthur Hitchcock
B:
29 Jun 1833
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Almira King
Abt 1837-
Almira King
B:
Abt 1837
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1867
Simeon Olcott Hitchcock
1792-1868
Simeon Olcott Hitchcock
B:
28 Jan 1792
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 May 1868
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Almira Streeter
1806-
Almira Streeter
B:
30 Jan 1806
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1820
Zimri Hitchcock
1792-1792
Zimri Hitchcock
B:
28 Jan 1792
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1792
Nancy Hitchcock
1794-
Nancy Hitchcock
B:
7 Apr 1794
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Truman Streeter
1793-1844
Truman Streeter
B:
20 Jan 1793
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1817
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1844
Polly Hitchcock
1795-1797
Polly Hitchcock
B:
6 Oct 1795
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1797
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Polly Hitchcock
1799-
Polly Hitchcock
B:
2 Mar 1799
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Thomas B. Childs
Abt 1795-1872
Thomas B. Childs
B:
Abt 1795
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1819
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1872
Simeon Cooley Hitchcock
1801-
Simeon Cooley Hitchcock
B:
1 Jul 1801
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Euphasia Jackson
Abt 1806-
Euphasia Jackson
B:
Abt 1806
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
M:
28 Mar 1827
Elmira Wells Hitchcock
1802-1846
Elmira Wells Hitchcock
B:
19 Apr 1802
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1846
Solomon Loomis
Abt 1798-1899
Solomon Loomis
B:
Abt 1798
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 May 1829
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1899
Francis A. Parsons
1829-
Francis A. Parsons
B:
1829
New York state
Wealthy Field Hitchcock
1805-1874
Wealthy Field Hitchcock
B:
25 Nov 1805
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 May 1874
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Chauncey Parsons
1801-1874
Chauncey Parsons
B:
1799-1801
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
M:
Oct 1823
New York state
D:
9 May 1874
Martha Longley Hitchcock
1815-
Martha Longley Hitchcock
B:
30 May 1815
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Arthur Hitchcock
1751-1822
Arthur Hitchcock
B:
15 Sep 1751
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Cooley
1759-1843
Lucy Cooley
B:
8 Jan 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1843
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Edna Partington Flagg
1805-1868
Edna Partington Flagg
B:
5 Jul 1805
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
D:
23 Apr 1868
Delaware County, OH
Silas Atkinson Richardson
1808-
Silas Atkinson Richardson
B:
16 Feb 1808
Newport, Mahoning County, OH
M:
3 May 1832
William Corner Flagg
1806-1893
William Corner Flagg
B:
11 Dec 1806
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
D:
Jan 1893
Lowell, Washington County, OH
Valaria Hayes
Valaria Hayes
M:
25 Mar 1830
Elizabeth Sherlock
Elizabeth Sherlock
M:
3 Jun 1860
Gershom James Flagg
1808-1885
Gershom James Flagg
B:
26 Oct 1808
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
D:
7 Nov 1885
Antwerp, Paulding County, OH
Margaret Cisler
1814-1839
Margaret Cisler
B:
23 Oct 1814
M:
8 May 1838
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
27 Sep 1839
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Eliza Ann Cisler
1821-1843
Eliza Ann Cisler
B:
1821
M:
14 Mar 1841
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
1843
Mary Wright
1825-1899
Mary Wright
B:
19 Feb 1825
Newport Township, Washington County, OH
M:
28 May 1848
D:
30 Apr 1899
Newton, Sullivan, MO
Thomas Percival Flagg
1812-1892
Thomas Percival Flagg
B:
1 Sep 1812
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
D:
9 Jul 1892
Dorchester, Saline County, NE
Sarah Flagg Corner
1816-1865
Sarah Flagg Corner
B:
20 Nov 1816
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
M:
6 Apr 1836
D:
19 Apr 1865
Berlin, Delaware County, OH
Caroline Jane Strong
1831-1901
Caroline Jane Strong
B:
8 Jul 1831
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
M:
24 Aug 1865
Berlin, Delaware County, OH
D:
5 Feb 1901
Dorchester, Saline County, NE
Susan Corner Flagg
1818-1877
Susan Corner Flagg
B:
18 Aug 1818
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
D:
29 Jan 1877
Marietta, Washington County, OH
David C. Racer
1805-1891
David C. Racer
B:
19 Dec 1805
M:
30 Apr 1848
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
9 Aug 1891
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Catharine Putnam Flagg
1819-1854
Catharine Putnam Flagg
B:
27 Aug 1819
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
D:
2 Aug 1854
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
James Rood
James Rood
M:
28 Apr 1838
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
Edwin Flagg
1822-1822
Edwin Flagg
B:
10 Jun 1822
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
D:
29 Jun 1822
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
Emma Flagg
1822-1822
Emma Flagg
B:
10 Jun 1822
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
D:
9 Jul 1822
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
Sarah Maria Flagg
1826-1853
Sarah Maria Flagg
B:
26 Oct 1826
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
D:
1 Sep 1853
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
Mariner Rood
1821-
Mariner Rood
B:
10 Mar 1821
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
M:
25 Jun 1848
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
Mary Eliza Flagg
1829-
Mary Eliza Flagg
B:
17 Oct 1829
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
John Broadhurst Corner
1821-1903
John Broadhurst Corner
B:
7 Jul 1821
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
M:
16 Dec 1849
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
D:
25 May 1903
Petersburg, Prince George County, VA
James Flagg
1779-1854
James Flagg
B:
17 May 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1854
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Sarah Corner
1785-1868
Sarah Corner
B:
15 May 1785
Macclesfield, Cheshire, England
M:
4 Dec 1803
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
21 Jan 1868
Berlin, Erie County, OH
Mary Carver
Adonis Carver
-1875
Adonis Carver
D:
Mar 1875
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Lucy Carver
-Bef 1875
Lucy Carver
D:
Bef 1875
Lower Settlement (Cushing), Knox County, ME
James Carver
Zephyrus Carver
Joseph Carver
-Aft 1875
Joseph Carver
D:
Aft 1875
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Mary Flagg
1783-1839
Mary Flagg
B:
4 Feb 1783
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
1839
Cornerville, Washington County, OH
Caleb Carver
1786-
Caleb Carver
B:
1766-1786
M:
7 Aug 1803
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Ebenezer Flagg
1785-
Ebenezer Flagg
B:
14 Jun 1785
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Editha Flagg
1786-
Editha Flagg
B:
17 Jun 1786
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Luther Flagg
1789-
Luther Flagg
B:
15 May 1789
Elijah Jones Kelly
1811-1812
Elijah Jones Kelly
B:
20 Oct 1811
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
8 Dec 1812
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Arthur St Clair Kelly
1813-1854
Arthur St Clair Kelly
B:
19 Aug 1813
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
21 Aug 1854
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Rosalina Maria Lyon
1816-1853
Rosalina Maria Lyon
B:
1816
M:
9 Aug 1846
Washington County, OH
D:
30 Aug 1853
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Editha Kelly
1816-1870
Editha Kelly
B:
15 Mar 1816
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
8 Apr 1870
Marietta, Washington County, OH
John Morrow Hook
1815-
John Morrow Hook
B:
1815
Marietta, Washington County, OH
M:
5 May 1845
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Abigail Morris Kelly
1818-1886
Abigail Morris Kelly
B:
18 May 1818
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
9 Feb 1886
Harmer, Washington County, OH
Captain Levi Barber, Jr.
1814-1887
Captain Levi Barber, Jr.
B:
1 Nov 1814
Harmer, Washington County, OH
M:
31 Oct 1837
Harmer, Washington County, OH
D:
16 Oct 1887
Kinsley, Edwards County, KS
Henry C. Kelly
1822-1876
Henry C. Kelly
B:
20 Mar 1822
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
16 May 1876
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Viola M. Wilcox
1826-
Viola M. Wilcox
B:
1826
M:
14 Jun 1849
Washington County, OH
Charles Kelly
1823-1825
Charles Kelly
B:
8 Dec 1823
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
3 Jun 1825
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Francis Kelly
1826-1828
Francis Kelly
B:
10 Jun 1826
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
8 Jun 1828
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Susan L. Kelly
1828-1842
Susan L. Kelly
B:
10 Sep 1828
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
7 Jun 1842
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Captain Joseph Kelly, Jr.
1830-1874
Captain Joseph Kelly, Jr.
B:
17 Dec 1830
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
11 Feb 1874
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Cynthia Flagg
1791-1857
Cynthia Flagg
B:
28 Mar 1791
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
1 Sep 1857
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Joseph Kelly
1784-1864
Joseph Kelly
B:
20 Sep 1784
Plainfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1811
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
18 Jun 1864
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Editha Hitchcock
1754-1819
Editha Hitchcock
B:
27 Sep 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1819
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Gershom Flagg
1758-1792
Gershom Flagg
B:
11 Apr 1758
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1792
Cornerville, Marietta, Washington County, OH
Lucinda Tower
1800-1877
Lucinda Tower
B:
25 Sep 1800
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1877
Thomas Lavake
Abt 1795-1872
Thomas Lavake
B:
Abt 1795
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1816-1817
Massachusetts
D:
24 Jul 1872
William Tower
Abt 1801-
William Tower
B:
Abt 1801
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
James Tower
Abt 1802-
James Tower
B:
Abt 1802
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Tower
Abt 1804-
Thomas Tower
B:
Abt 1804
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Tower
Abt 1806-
Mary Tower
B:
Abt 1806
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia Tower
Abt 1808-
Sophia Tower
B:
Abt 1808
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Frissell Tower
Abt 1810-
Elizabeth Frissell Tower
B:
Abt 1810
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Tower
Abt 1812-
Henry Tower
B:
Abt 1812
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sally Tower
Abt 1814-
Sally Tower
B:
Abt 1814
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Isaac Tower
Abt 1816-
Isaac Tower
B:
Abt 1816
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nancy Tower
Abt 1820-
Nancy Tower
B:
Abt 1820
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Zeriah Zeruiah Hitchcock
1779-1846
Zeriah Zeruiah Hitchcock
B:
19 Aug 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1846
Isaac Webb Tower
1775-1821
Isaac Webb Tower
B:
16 Aug 1775
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1799
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1821
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lucinda Hitchcock
1782-1784
Lucinda Hitchcock
B:
13 Mar 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1784
Lucinda Hitchcock
1784-1799
Lucinda Hitchcock
B:
11 Oct 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1799
Lucy Hitchcock
1785-
Lucy Hitchcock
B:
1785
Ruth Hitchcock
1786-1790
Ruth Hitchcock
B:
6 Aug 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1790
Henry Hitchcock
1789-
Henry Hitchcock
B:
9 Apr 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Hitchcock
1793-
Lois Hitchcock
B:
11 Oct 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elias Hitchcock
1757-1810
Elias Hitchcock
B:
19 Apr 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zeruiah (Zeriah) Ferry
1758-
Zeruiah (Zeriah) Ferry
B:
29 Mar 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Lewis Hitchcock
1811-1884
Daniel Lewis Hitchcock
B:
27 May 1811
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
39 Aug 1884
Tiashoke, Rensselaer County, NY
Ida Cass
Abt 1815-
Ida Cass
B:
Abt 1815
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
16 Aug 1831
Maryann Elizabeth Hitchcock
1814-1864
Maryann Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
17 Feb 1814
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
12 Feb 1864
Electa Hitchcock
1815-1886
Electa Hitchcock
B:
31 Oct 1815
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
28 Aug 1886
Lovinia Hitchcock
1817-1833
Lovinia Hitchcock
B:
12 Nov 1817
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
28 Jun 1833
George Washington Hitchcock
1820-1892
George Washington Hitchcock
B:
16 May 1820
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
11 Oct 1892
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
Eliza Georgianna Carpenter
1819-1903
Eliza Georgianna Carpenter
B:
27 May 1819
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
26 Feb 1845
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
23 Aug 1903
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
John Rounds Hitchcock
1825-
John Rounds Hitchcock
B:
24 Nov 1825
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Hannah J. Case
Abt 1827-
Hannah J. Case
B:
Abt 1827
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
7 Sep 1848
William Edward Hitchcock
1830-1888
William Edward Hitchcock
B:
27 Jan 1830
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
6 Sep 1888
Lucinda A. English
1835-Abt 1911
Lucinda A. English
B:
6 Feb 1835
Easton, Washington County, NY
M:
6 Feb 1856
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
Abt 1911
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Nancy Jane Hitchcock
1832-
Nancy Jane Hitchcock
B:
30 Jan 1832
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Henry Hitchcock
1835-1835
Henry Hitchcock
B:
20 Sep 1835
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
8 Nov 1835
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Lewis Hitchcock
1786-1852
Lewis Hitchcock
B:
9 Oct 1786
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
20 Mar 1852
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Nancy Springer
1790-1858
Nancy Springer
B:
4 Sep 1790
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
M:
26 Nov 1809
New York state
D:
18 Jun 1858
Betsey Hitchcock
1788-1860
Betsey Hitchcock
B:
15 Nov 1788
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
19 Oct 1860
Eunicy Hitchcock
1814-1820
Eunicy Hitchcock
B:
7 Nov 1814
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
7 Jun 1820
William Hitchcock
1817-
William Hitchcock
B:
16 May 1817
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
Maria Josline Gosline
1822-
Maria Josline Gosline
B:
7 Apr 1822
Livingston County, NY
M:
29 Dec 1842
Emory R. Hitchcock
1820-1821
Emory R. Hitchcock
B:
6 Nov 1820
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
12 May 1821
Chautauqua County, NY
Corydon Hitchcock
1823-
Corydon Hitchcock
B:
16 Sep 1823
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
Arietta Howell
1818-1844
Arietta Howell
B:
18 May 1818
Mayville, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
14 Jul 1842
Mayville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
7 Mar 1844
Mariette Trowbridge
1825-
Mariette Trowbridge
B:
19 Dec 1825
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
22 Sep 1846
Oliver Hitchcock
1790-1864
Oliver Hitchcock
B:
6 Sep 1790
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
5 May 1864
Ellicott, Chautauqua County, NY
Elvacinda Hunt
1790-1850
Elvacinda Hunt
B:
8 Mar 1790
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
M:
2 Feb 1813
New York state
D:
10 Jan 1850
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
son Hitchcock
1792-1792
son Hitchcock
B:
15 Jun 1792
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
15 Jun 1792
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1823-1849
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
10 Jul 1823
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1849
Charlotte Amelia Hitchcock
1825-
Charlotte Amelia Hitchcock
B:
4 Apr 1825
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Augustus Stebbins Hitchcock
1827-1899
Augustus Stebbins Hitchcock
B:
23 Mar 1827
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1899
Plainville, Hartford County, CT
Sophia S. Lyon
1832-
Sophia S. Lyon
B:
14 Oct 1832
East Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1861
East Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Caroline Pamelia Hitchcock
1828-1918
Caroline Pamelia Hitchcock
B:
22 Oct 1828
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1918
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
William Bainbridge Rice
1824-1917
William Bainbridge Rice
B:
12 Jan 1824
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1851
D:
10 Mar 1917
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Hitchcock
1830-
Samuel Hitchcock
B:
4 Aug 1830
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aurora, Kane County, IL
Clara Tewksbury
Abt 1832-
Clara Tewksbury
B:
Abt 1832
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1868
Aurora, Kane County, IL
D:
Aurora, Kane County, IL
Julia Martha Hitchcock
1833-
Julia Martha Hitchcock
B:
9 Jan 1833
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
J.B. Wasson
Abt 1829-
J.B. Wasson
B:
Abt 1829
Albany, Albany County, NY
M:
25 Jun 1872
Nancy Mary Hitchcock
1835-1856
Nancy Mary Hitchcock
B:
5 Apr 1835
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1856
Sylvester Hitchcock
1836-
Sylvester Hitchcock
B:
13 Sep 1836
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Elgin, Kane County, IL
Augustus Hitchcock
1793-1875
Augustus Hitchcock
B:
21 May 1793
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
27 Mar 1875
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Jerusha Amelia Hurlbut
1797-1852
Jerusha Amelia Hurlbut
B:
8 Feb 1797
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Aug 1821
Massachusetts
D:
10 Apr 1852
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Rufus Hitchcock
1795-1820
Rufus Hitchcock
B:
15 Jun 1795
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
21 Nov 1820
Steuben County, NY
Russell Hitchcock
1797-1846
Russell Hitchcock
B:
1 Feb 1797
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
1 Nov 1846
Michigan
Pamelia Hitchcock
1798-1825
Pamelia Hitchcock
B:
3 Apr 1798
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
18 Jul 1825
Electa Hitchcock
1800-1815
Electa Hitchcock
B:
27 Jan 1800
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
4 Mar 1815
Samuel Hitchcock
1827-
Samuel Hitchcock
B:
1827
Salem, Washington County, NY
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1828-1847
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
8 Dec 1828
Salem, Washington County, NY
D:
11 Dec 1847
Mary Abigail Hitchcock
1831-1857
Mary Abigail Hitchcock
B:
17 Jan 1831
Salem, Washington County, NY
D:
11 Aug 1857
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
John E. Fox
Abt 1827-
John E. Fox
B:
Abt 1827
Salem, Washington County, NY
M:
Abt 1855
Towanda, Bradford County, PA
Jacob Gerit Miller
1823-
Jacob Gerit Miller
B:
8 Sep 1823
Gilead, Brunswick, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
5 May 1852
New York state
Charles Freeman Hitchcock
1836-1912
Charles Freeman Hitchcock
B:
11 Jan 1836
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
26 Oct 1912
Peoria, Peoria County, IL
Mary Elizabeth Pease
1841-1938
Mary Elizabeth Pease
B:
23 Mar 1841
Aurora, Kane County, IL
M:
24 Oct 1861
Aurora, Kane County, IL
D:
7 Dec 1938
Peoria, Peoria County, IL
Henry Martin Hitchcock
1840-
Henry Martin Hitchcock
B:
9 May 1840
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Mary A. Mack
1834-1876
Mary A. Mack
B:
6 Feb 1834
Granville, Washington County, NY
M:
19 Nov 1861
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1876
New York City, New York County, NY
Samuel Hitchcock
1802-1865
Samuel Hitchcock
B:
25 Aug 1802
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
1 Nov 1865
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Elizabeth Freeman
1796-1879
Elizabeth Freeman
B:
2 May 1796
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
26 Jun 1826
D:
12 May 1879
Oliver Hitchcock
1760-1836
Oliver Hitchcock
B:
18 Feb 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1836
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1758-1834
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
2 Nov 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1834
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
Lucinda Hitchcock
1808-
Lucinda Hitchcock
B:
10 May 1808
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Hiram Nash
1809-
Hiram Nash
B:
13 Feb 1809
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Sep 1832
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Heman Hitchcock
1809-
Heman Hitchcock
B:
15 Jun 1809
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Fay
Abt 1813-
Mary Fay
B:
Abt 1813
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Hitchcock
1814-1840
Jerusha Hitchcock
B:
2 Jul 1814
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1840
Tarlton, Pickaway County, OH
Elam Bodman
Abt 1810-
Elam Bodman
B:
Abt 1810
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Andrew J. Hitchcock
1819-
Andrew J. Hitchcock
B:
25 Sep 1819
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Ann Nims
Abt 1823-
Mary Ann Nims
B:
Abt 1823
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Edgar Lewis Hitchcock
1826-1863
Edgar Lewis Hitchcock
B:
15 Jun 1826
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1863
Helen M. Baker
1829-
Helen M. Baker
B:
24 Mar 1829
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1848
Theron Sylvester Hitchcock
1835-1886
Theron Sylvester Hitchcock
B:
22 Jul 1835
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1886
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary F. Sloper
Abt 1833-1857
Mary F. Sloper
B:
Abt 1833
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 May 1854
D:
May 1857
Pearl (Pearlie) C. King
Abt 1838-1860
Pearl (Pearlie) C. King
B:
Abt 1838
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1859
D:
9 May 1860
Elizabeth (Saulsbury) Salisbury
Abt 1839-
Elizabeth (Saulsbury) Salisbury
B:
Abt 1839
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Dec 1862
Eliza Kear
Abt 1839-
Eliza Kear
B:
Abt 1839
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Francis Lyman Hitchcock
1838-
Francis Lyman Hitchcock
B:
5 Jun 1838
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Huldah Chase
Abt 1843-
Huldah Chase
B:
Abt 1843
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
M:
10 Feb 1864
Levi Hitchcock
1786-1848
Levi Hitchcock
B:
2 Feb 1786
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 May 1848
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Taylor Thayer
1787-
Phebe Taylor Thayer
B:
15 May 1787
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1808
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Grafton Bradford
1807-1879
Grafton Bradford
B:
18 Oct 1807
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1879
Charlaine Rice
Abt 1811-
Charlaine Rice
B:
Abt 1811
M:
5 Dec 1832
Clarissa Bradford
1808-1887
Clarissa Bradford
B:
15 Sep 1808
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1887
St. Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
David Todd
1807-1880
David Todd
B:
17 Mar 1807
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1831
D:
16 Apr 1880
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
daughter Bradford
1810-1810
daughter Bradford
B:
1810
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1810
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Wealthy Bradford
1812-
Wealthy Bradford
B:
1 Jul 1812
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Elmira Bradford
1816-
Elmira Bradford
B:
9 Sep 1816
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Obed Bradford
1818-1818
Obed Bradford
B:
1818
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1818
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Lewis Bradford
1819-1819
Lewis Bradford
B:
7 Aug 1819
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1819
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Parthenia Bradford
1820-
Parthenia Bradford
B:
6 May 1820
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Sareptia Bradford
1821-
Sareptia Bradford
B:
6 Jun 1821
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Levi Bradford
1824-
Levi Bradford
B:
25 Apr 1824
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Henrietta Bradford
1827-
Henrietta Bradford
B:
2 Oct 1827
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Hitchcock
1787-1871
Ruth Hitchcock
B:
10 Jul 1787
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1871
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Pardon Bradford
1775-1838
Pardon Bradford
B:
27 Jun 1775
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1806
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1838
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Charles S. Hillman
1814-
Charles S. Hillman
B:
1 Mar 1814
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Jane Wilson
1819-1890
Jane Wilson
B:
1 Jun 1819
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1839
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1890
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
Editha Hitchcock
1788-1864
Editha Hitchcock
B:
27 Jul 1788
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1864
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
Presbury Hillman
1788-1857
Presbury Hillman
B:
2 Nov 1788
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1808
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1857
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
Alvan Cross Hitchcock
1821-
Alvan Cross Hitchcock
B:
9 Nov 1821
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Fanny Gunn
1828-
Fanny Gunn
B:
1 Apr 1828
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1852
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Obed Hitchcock
1790-1877
Obed Hitchcock
B:
15 JAN/JUN 1790
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1877
Alcy Cross
-1863
Alcy Cross
M:
12 Nov 1818
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1863
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Zur Hitchcock
1793-1795
Zur Hitchcock
B:
13 Jan 1793
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1795
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Sabra Hitchcock
1793-1877
Sabra Hitchcock
B:
26 Sep 1793
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1877
Salmon H. Clapp
Abt 1789-
Salmon H. Clapp
B:
Abt 1789
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1833
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Hemingway
1814-
Samuel Hemingway
B:
1814
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Obediah Hemingway
1819-1890
Obediah Hemingway
B:
15 Nov 1819
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1890
Amoret S. Morton
1821-1885
Amoret S. Morton
B:
12 Oct 1821
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1853
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1885
Phoebe Hemingway
1824-
Phoebe Hemingway
B:
1824
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Naomi Hitchcock
1795-1868
Naomi Hitchcock
B:
4 Jul 1795
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1868
James Hemingway
1789-1866
James Hemingway
B:
6 Jan 1789
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Aug 1813
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1866
Caroline Hitchcock
1825-
Caroline Hitchcock
B:
28 Oct 1825
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Jeremiah Sumner Ward
1824-1909
Jeremiah Sumner Ward
B:
24 May 1824
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1847
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1909
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Oscar Hitchcock
1828-1852
Oscar Hitchcock
B:
30 Jun 1828
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1852
Mary A. Ward
Abt 1828-
Mary A. Ward
B:
Abt 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1851
Edward Hitchcock
1830-1831
Edward Hitchcock
B:
29 Jul 1830
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1831
Charles Hitchcock
1831-1839
Charles Hitchcock
B:
9 Dec 1831
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1839
Leonore Hitchcock
1834-1878
Leonore Hitchcock
B:
5 Jun 1834
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1878
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
T.P. Palmer
Abt 1830-
T.P. Palmer
B:
Abt 1830
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1857
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Edward Payson Hitchcock
1837-
Edward Payson Hitchcock
B:
27 May 1837
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Cordelia T. Long
Abt 1838-
Cordelia T. Long
B:
Abt 1838
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1867
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Helen L. Hitchcock
1841-1863
Helen L. Hitchcock
B:
29 Jan 1841
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1863
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Semira Hitchcock
1843-1874
Semira Hitchcock
B:
5 Jun 1843
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1874
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Theodore P. Palmer
1831-
Theodore P. Palmer
B:
15 Dec 1831
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
M:
5 Sep 1857
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Zur Hitchcock
1797-
Zur Hitchcock
B:
26 Jun 1797
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Nancy Rudd
1801-1872
Nancy Rudd
B:
9 Dec 1801
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Aug 1823
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1872
Joseph Arnold Hitchcock
1828-
Joseph Arnold Hitchcock
B:
15 Jul 1828
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Emily M. Barnes
Abt 1832-
Emily M. Barnes
B:
Abt 1832
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 May 1861
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Emily T. Hitchcock
1832-
Emily T. Hitchcock
B:
26 Jul 1832
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
George W. Morton
Abt 1828-
George W. Morton
B:
Abt 1828
Halifax, Windham County, VT
M:
27 Aug 1855
Juliette Hitchcock
1838-
Juliette Hitchcock
B:
18 Jun 1838
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Manley Harrison Hemingway
1836-
Manley Harrison Hemingway
B:
15 Oct 1836
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1857
Oremille C. Hitchcock
1841-
Oremille C. Hitchcock
B:
26 Mar 1841
Massachusetts
E.G. Thayer
Abt 1837-
E.G. Thayer
B:
Abt 1837
Heman Hitchcock
1799-
Heman Hitchcock
B:
25 Sep 1799
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Thayer
1800-
Elizabeth Thayer
B:
25 Jul 1800
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1827
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Hall Clark
1827-
Samuel Hall Clark
B:
22 Jul 1827
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Catharine Yock
Abt 1829-
Catharine Yock
B:
Abt 1829
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1850
Mary Jane Clark
1830-
Mary Jane Clark
B:
23 Mar 1830
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Perry Dunkin
Abt 1826-
Perry Dunkin
B:
Abt 1826
Elwood, Clinton County, IA
M:
12 Nov 1854
Sabra Clapp Clark
1836-
Sabra Clapp Clark
B:
17 Jun 1836
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
George H. Wade
1833-
George H. Wade
B:
1 May 1833
Elwood, Clinton County, IA
M:
18 Nov 1855
Frederic Hanks Clark
1839-
Frederic Hanks Clark
B:
1 Nov 1839
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Margaret Newkirk
Abt 1838-1873
Mary Margaret Newkirk
B:
Abt 1838
Elwood, Clinton County, IA
M:
10 Jul 1859
D:
23 Dec 1873
Lettie Thorton
Abt 1854-
Lettie Thorton
B:
Abt 1854
Elwood, Clinton County, IA
M:
12 Jan 1875
Lawrinda Roxana Clark
1842-
Lawrinda Roxana Clark
B:
13 Mar 1842
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Phineas Kenyon
Abt 1838-1863
Phineas Kenyon
B:
Abt 1838
M:
15 Jul 1857
D:
22 Sep 1863
William A. Stanzel
Abt 1838-
William A. Stanzel
B:
Abt 1838
M:
Aug 1864
Submit Hitchcock
1801-1878
Submit Hitchcock
B:
2 Jan 1801
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 May 1878
Iowa
Barnabas Clark
1799-
Barnabas Clark
B:
11 Sep 1799
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1823
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Heman Hitchcock
1762-1837
Heman Hitchcock
B:
17 Feb 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1837
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Eleanor Tolman
1762-1835
Eleanor Tolman
B:
11 Sep 1762
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1784
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1835
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Mary Ann Huntley
1816-1903
Mary Ann Huntley
B:
14 Mar 1816
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
10 Nov 1903
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
James Lewis Burnham
1813-1845
James Lewis Burnham
B:
29 Oct 1813
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
1 Dec 1834
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
8 Oct 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Joseph Young
1797-1881
Joseph Young
B:
7 Apr 1797
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
16 Jul 1881
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sally Hitchcock
1786-1818
Sally Hitchcock
B:
17 Aug 1786
Marlow, Cheshire County, NH
D:
15 Jun 1818
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Allen Huntley
1792-1864
Allen Huntley
B:
13 Dec 1792
Marlow, Cheshire County, NH
M:
1 Nov 1822
D:
23 Oct 1864
Reading, Schuyler County, NY
George Washington Alonzo Hitchcock
1814-
George Washington Alonzo Hitchcock
B:
29 Mar 1814
Waitsfield Township, Washington County, VT
Emily Clark
Abt 1828-
Emily Clark
B:
Abt 1828
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
M:
1 Jan 1849
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
L.L. Burgess
Abt 1831-
L.L. Burgess
B:
Abt 1831
Vermont
M:
9 Jan 1852
Vermont
Emily Angelina Hitchcock
1816-
Emily Angelina Hitchcock
B:
22 Feb 1816
Waitsfield Township, Washington County, VT
Cyrus Skinner
1817-1855
Cyrus Skinner
B:
13 Mar 1817
Waitsfield Township, Washington County, VT
M:
15 Mar 1843
Waitsfield Township, Washington County, VT
D:
17 Jun 1855
Calvin Fullerton
Abt 1816-
Calvin Fullerton
B:
Abt 1816
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Henry Alphonso Hitchcock
1819-
Henry Alphonso Hitchcock
B:
10 Feb 1819
Waitsfield Township, Washington County, VT
D:
Lowell, Middlesex County, MA
Lorenzo Adams Hitchcock
1821-
Lorenzo Adams Hitchcock
B:
13 Jul 1821
Waitsfield Township, Washington County, VT
D:
Lowell, Middlesex County, MA
Alfred Wells Hitchcock
1824-
Alfred Wells Hitchcock
B:
5 May 1824
Waitsfield Township, Washington County, VT
John Wells Hitchcock
1827-
John Wells Hitchcock
B:
15 Jan 1827
Waitsfield Township, Washington County, VT
D:
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
Emeline Jane Hitchcock
1832-
Emeline Jane Hitchcock
B:
19 Nov 1832
Waitsfield Township, Washington County, VT
Wells Hitchcock
1788-
Wells Hitchcock
B:
2 Mar 1788
Shellburne, Franklin County, MA
Polly Newcomb
1791-1865
Polly Newcomb
B:
11 May 1791
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1813
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
31 Oct 1865
Relief Hitchcock
1789-1790
Relief Hitchcock
B:
25 May 1789
Shellburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1790
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Sarah Relief Dumas
1821-1886
Sarah Relief Dumas
B:
14 Oct 1821
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
12 Jun 1886
Almon Joslin
1819-1911
Almon Joslin
B:
31 Jul 1819
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
M:
23 Jun 1842
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
1911
Relief Hitchcock
1791-1859
Relief Hitchcock
B:
7 Jun 1791
Shellburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1859
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Julian Dumas
Abt 1790-
Julian Dumas
B:
Abt 1790
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
M:
5 Jan 1815
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Stebbins Hitchcock
1793-1826
Stebbins Hitchcock
B:
26 Oct 1793
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
9 Feb 1826
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Betsey Newcomb
1793-1824
Betsey Newcomb
B:
23 Jun 1793
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1820
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
25 Feb 1824
Eli Hitchcock
1795-1872
Eli Hitchcock
B:
5 Oct 1795
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
28 Mar 1872
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Austin Sargent
1820-
Austin Sargent
B:
29 Sep 1820
Fayston, Washington County, VT
Lucy M. Murray
1821-1884
Lucy M. Murray
B:
14 Sep 1821
Spirit Lake, Dickinson County, IA
M:
6 Apr 1843
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1884
Sylvester Sargent
1823-
Sylvester Sargent
B:
26 Jun 1823
Fayston, Washington County, VT
Isabella M. Graves
1828-
Isabella M. Graves
B:
20 Mar 1828
M:
13 Feb 1849
Wisconsin
Miranda Sargent
1824-1832
Miranda Sargent
B:
1824
D:
May 1832
Sarah Sargent
1830-
Sarah Sargent
B:
6 Jul 1830
John Wormwood
Abt 1830-
John Wormwood
B:
Abt 1830
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 Aug 1851
Malden, Middlesex County, MA
Emily Hitchcock
1799-1849
Emily Hitchcock
B:
17 Feb 1799
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
16 Dec 1849
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Jacob Sargent
1795-1832
Jacob Sargent
B:
11 Oct 1795
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
M:
2 Dec 1819
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
10 May 1832
son Hitchcock
1799-1799
son Hitchcock
B:
4 Dec 1799
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
8 Dec 1799
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Fanny Hitchcock
1800-1883
Fanny Hitchcock
B:
25 Nov 1800
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
5 Mar 1883
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Charles Newcomb
1801-
Charles Newcomb
B:
1 Jan 1801
Shelburne Falls, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1823
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
daughter Hitchcock
1803-1808
daughter Hitchcock
B:
11 Jun 1803
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
22 Jun 1808
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Alonzo Hitchcock
1805-1809
Alonzo Hitchcock
B:
24 Jan 1805
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
27 Mar 1809
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Mariah Hitchcock
1808-1839
Mariah Hitchcock
B:
1808
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
15 Jun 1839
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Gaius Hitchcock
1764-1843
Gaius Hitchcock
B:
30 Apr 1764
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1843
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Sarah Wells
1766-1830
Sarah Wells
B:
5 Oct 1766
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
M:
1785
Marlow, Cheshire County, NH
D:
2 Apr 1830
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Parents
Ensign John Hitchcock, Jr.
1670-1751
Mary Ball
1673-1760
Samuel Hitchcock
1717-1777
Samuel Hitchcock
B:
9 Jun 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Stebbins
1722-1775
Ruth Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA