Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon John Moore
Abt 1614 - 1677 (~ 63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Drake
1724-
Elizabeth Drake
B:
5 Mar 1724
William Corey
Abt 1683-1746
William Corey
B:
Abt 1683
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
20 Jan 1702/1703
D:
1746
Thomas Cory
1723-1760
Thomas Cory
B:
1723
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
15 Feb 1748
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
1760
John Drake, Jr.
1649-1689
John Drake, Jr.
B:
14 Sep 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1689
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Esther White
Esther White
M:
14 Apr 1723
John Drake
1688-1724
John Drake
B:
12 Aug 1688
D:
8 Feb 1724
Mary Case
1697-1781
Mary Case
B:
15 Nov 1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1721
D:
1781
Mary Watson
1651-1693
Mary Watson
B:
11 Jan 1650/1651
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1670/1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1693
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Job Drake
1651-1733
Job Drake
B:
15 Jun 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Alford
1651-
Elizabeth Alford
B:
21 Sep 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Higley
1673-1741
John Higley
B:
16 Mar 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1741
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Higley
1675-1716
Jonathan Higley
B:
16 Feb 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1716
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Anna Barber
1672-1722
Anna Barber
B:
7 Oct 1672
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Higley
1677-1743
Elizabeth Higley
B:
13 Mar 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Bancroft
1680-1740
Nathaniel Bancroft
B:
25 Sep 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1706
D:
13 Jun 1740
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Higley
1677-1677
Hannah Higley
B:
13 Mar 1677
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1677
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Higley
1679-
Rebecca Higley
B:
1679
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Higley
1679-1760
Catherine Higley
B:
7 May 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
James Noble
1677-1712
James Noble
B:
1 Oct 1677
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1703/1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Brewster Higley
1680-1760
Reverend Brewster Higley
B:
10 Jan 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hester Holcomb
1684-1775
Hester Holcomb
B:
3 Feb 1684
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1775
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Higley
1683-1768
Hannah Higley
B:
22 Apr 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1768
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Trumbull
1679-1755
Joseph Trumbull
B:
16 Jan 1679
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1755
Joseph Higley
1685-1715
Joseph Higley
B:
1685
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Higley
1687-1737
Samuel Higley
B:
1687
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1737
sea
Abigail (Beman) Bement
1700-1746
Abigail (Beman) Bement
B:
13 May 1700
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1719
D:
1746
Mindwell Higley
1692-1769
Mindwell Higley
B:
June 1692
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1769
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Hutchinson
1686-1717
Jonathan Hutchinson
B:
22 Feb 1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1717
James Tisdale
Abt 1688-1727
James Tisdale
B:
Abt 1688
M:
2 Feb 1727
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1727
Captain Nathaniel Fitch
1679-1759
Captain Nathaniel Fitch
B:
Oct 1679
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Drake
1653-1694
Hannah Drake
B:
8 Aug 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1694
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Higley
1649-1714
Captain John Higley
B:
22 Jul 1649
Frimley, Surrey, England
M:
9 Nov 1671
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Drake
1681-1742
Sarah Drake
B:
31 May 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Benoni Trumbull
Benoni Trumbull
M:
31 Aug 1709
Enoch Drake
1683-1776
Enoch Drake
B:
5 May 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Barber
1684-1717
Elizabeth Barber
B:
9 Feb 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Cooke
Abt 1676-1718
Lydia Cooke
B:
Abt 1676
M:
Bef 16 May 1718
D:
18 May 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Eggleston
Dorcas Eggleston
M:
6 May 1719
Nathaniel Drake
1685-1769
Nathaniel Drake
B:
1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1769
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Barber
1687-1768
Rebecca Barber
B:
11 Apr 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1768
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Drake
1688-YOUNG
Samuel Drake
B:
27 Jul 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Drake
1695-1758
Hannah Drake
B:
6 Oct 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Remembrance Shelding
Remembrance Shelding
M:
19 Feb 1719
Enoch Drake
1655-1698
Enoch Drake
B:
8 Dec 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Porter
1655-1730
Sarah Porter
B:
5 Sep 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Drake Barber
1677-1767
John Drake Barber
B:
25 Jan 1676/1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1767
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jane Alvord
1699-1770
Jane Alvord
B:
14 Jan 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jul 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1770
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Barber
1678-1707
William Barber
B:
1678
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1707
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Brown
Mary Barber
1680-1719
Mary Barber
B:
1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Peter Brown
1667-1739
Peter Brown
B:
2 Mar 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1696
D:
6 Mar 1739
Hannah Barber
1681-1704
Hannah Barber
B:
6 Oct 1680/1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1704
Joseph Barber
1681-1748
Joseph Barber
B:
1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1680-
Mary Loomis
B:
5 Jan 1679/1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 May 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Barber
1683-1747
Ruth Barber
B:
24 Jul 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Phelps, III
1669-1733
William Phelps, III
B:
4 Feb 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Barber
1685-1717
Elizabeth Barber
B:
9 Feb 1684/1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Daniel Loomis, Jr.
1682-1754
Sgt. Daniel Loomis, Jr.
B:
15 Nov 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1754
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Barbour) Barber
1685-1719
Mary (Barbour) Barber
B:
1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Barber
1686-1729
David Barber
B:
12 May 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Post
1692-1759
Hannah Post
B:
29 Mar 1692
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Barber
1688-1742
Sarah Barber
B:
28 Aug 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1741/1742
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Palmer
1686-1720
Stephen Palmer
B:
20 Jan 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Barber
1690-
Benjamin Barber
B:
3 Dec 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Hannah Lewis
Mindwell Barber
1691-1712
Mindwell Barber
B:
3 Dec 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Barber
1704-1719
Mary Barber
B:
25 Sep 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1719
Ruth Drake
1657-1731
Ruth Drake
B:
1 Dec 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Barber
1648-1708
Samuel Barber
B:
1 Oct 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Simon Drake
1690-1690
Simon Drake
B:
27 Aug 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Drake
1694-Bef 1735
Hannah Drake
B:
29 Sep 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1735
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Edee Drake
1697-1781
Edee Drake
B:
14 Nov 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1781
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Frances Drake
1701-1713
Frances Drake
B:
16 Oct 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Francis Drake
1701-1715
Francis Drake
B:
16 Oct 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Phineas Drake
1706-1776
Phineas Drake
B:
21 Sep 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Moore
1705-
Deborah Moore
B:
18 Aug 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Simon Drake
1659-1711
Simon Drake
B:
28 Oct 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Mills
1665-1720
Hannah Mills
B:
1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Loomis
1681-
Joseph Loomis
B:
16 Feb 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Bissell
1690-1733
Sarah Bissell
B:
1690
D:
1733
Joseph Loomis
1682-1683
Joseph Loomis
B:
28 Nov 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Loomis
1684-1738
Joseph Loomis
B:
8 Oct 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 May 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Cooley
1685-Aft 1765
Mary Cooley
B:
1 Oct 1685
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1765
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Loomis
1686-1687
Caleb Loomis
B:
10 Oct 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Loomis
1688-1760
Lydia Loomis
B:
17 Feb 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Hinsdale
1673-1739
Isaac Hinsdale
B:
15 Sep 1673
Massachusetts
M:
6 Jan 1714/1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1739
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Loomis
1690-1751
Martha Loomis
B:
13 Oct 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1751
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Bissell
1683-1711
Thomas Bissell
B:
3 Dec 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1708/1709
D:
11 Jun 1711
Wapping, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Loomis
1693-1781
Rachel Loomis
B:
12 Jan 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Lombard
1692-1780
Ebenezer Lombard
B:
11 Sep 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 May 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1780
Enoch Loomis
1695-1768
Enoch Loomis
B:
23 Mar 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1768
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Phebe Loomis
1697-Aft 1733
Phebe Loomis
B:
1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Munsell
1700-1741
Jacob Munsell
B:
1700
New London, New London County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Damaris Loomis
1699-1705
Damaris Loomis
B:
29 Jul 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Drake
1661-1702
Lydia Drake
B:
26 Jan 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Loomis, II
1649-1715
Joseph Loomis, II
B:
15 Jul 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Drake
1664-1697
Elizabeth Drake
B:
22 Jul 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nicholas Buckland
1664-
Nicholas Buckland
B:
1662-1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1684/1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Thomas Marshall
1659-1735
Deacon Thomas Marshall
B:
23 Apr 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Marshall
1687-young
Thomas Marshall
B:
14 Jan 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
young
Mary Marshall
1689-
Mary Marshall
B:
21 Feb 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Marshall
1691-1749
Samuel Marshall
B:
23 Jul 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Phelps
1693-1774
Abigail Phelps
B:
15 Oct 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1774
Connecticut
Thomas Marshall
1694-
Thomas Marshall
B:
6 Feb 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Marshall
1696-
Rachel Marshall
B:
12 Apr 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Catharine Marshall
1699-
Catharine Marshall
B:
11 Apr 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Marshall
1701-
John Marshall
B:
3 Apr 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Noah Marshall
1703-young
Noah Marshall
B:
24 Apr 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
young
Daniel Marshall
1705-
Daniel Marshall
B:
1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Marshall
1707-in a few months
Benjamin Marshall
B:
8 Aug 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
in a few months
Eunice Marshall
1709-
Eunice Marshall
B:
3 May 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Drake
1667-1728
Mary Drake
B:
29 Jan 1666/1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Thomas Marshall
1659-1735
Deacon Thomas Marshall
B:
23 Apr 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1685/1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Porter
1716-1737
Lydia Porter
B:
4 Jul 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel North
1701-1784
Daniel North
B:
20 Mar 1701
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1749/1750
D:
23 Mar 1784
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Porter
1666-
John Porter
B:
1666
Thomas Marshall
1687-YOUNG
Thomas Marshall
B:
14 Jan 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Marshall
1689-1774
Mary Marshall
B:
21 Feb 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1774
Deacon John Wilson
1686-1772
Deacon John Wilson
B:
24 May 1686
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1772
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Marshall
1691-1749
Samuel Marshall
B:
23 Jul 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Phelps
1693-1774
Abigail Phelps
B:
15 Oct 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1774
Thomas Marshall
1694-1772
Thomas Marshall
B:
6 Feb 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1772
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Tudor
1700-1790
Elizabeth Tudor
B:
8 Jul 1700
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1725
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1790
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Marshall
1696-
Rachel Marshall
B:
12 Apr 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Marshall
1699-1731
Catherine Marshall
B:
11 Apr 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1731
Jonathan Fowler
1685-1774
Jonathan Fowler
B:
19 Oct 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1720/1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1774
John Marshall
1701-
John Marshall
B:
3 Apr 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Eggleston
Abt 1705-
Martha Eggleston
B:
Abt 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Damaris Eggleston
1700-1790
Damaris Eggleston
B:
14 Jul 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1790
Noah Marshall
1703-YOUNG
Noah Marshall
B:
24 Apr 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Cooke
Abt 1705-
Ruth Cooke
B:
Abt 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1749
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Marshall
1705-1784
Daniel Marshall
B:
1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1784
Hannah Drake
Abt 1707-
Hannah Drake
B:
Abt 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Stearns
Abt 1707-
Hannah Stearns
B:
Abt 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Marshall
1707-1708
Benjamin Marshall
B:
8 Aug 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Marshall
1709-1792
Eunice Marshall
B:
3 May 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1792
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Samuel Eno
1696-1778
Captain Samuel Eno
B:
7 Jul 1696
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1778
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Thomas Marshall
1664-1735
Deacon Thomas Marshall
B:
18 Feb 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1685/1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Loomis
1697-1774
Mindwell Loomis
B:
28 Dec 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1774
Thomas Morley, Jr.
1684-1772
Thomas Morley, Jr.
B:
14 Sep 1684
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Aft 1726
D:
8 Jan 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
James Loomis, Jr.
1700-1738
James Loomis, Jr.
B:
27 Jan 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1738
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Henry Loomis
1701-1778
Henry Loomis
B:
14 Sep 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1778
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Stanley
1696-1778
Ruth Stanley
B:
1 Jul 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1778
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Matthew Loomis, Sr.
1703-1764
Captain Matthew Loomis, Sr.
B:
25 Oct 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1764
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Wright
Abt 1707-1736
Rachel Wright
B:
Abt 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1727
D:
16 Feb 1736
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Martha Perkins
1705-1787
Martha Perkins
B:
21 Aug 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1739
D:
26 Aug 1787
Eunice Loomis
1705-1768
Eunice Loomis
B:
1 May 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Wright
1696-Abt 1754
Daniel Wright
B:
5 Dec 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1726
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Loomis
1707-Aft 1734
Hannah Loomis
B:
19 Apr 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1734
Mary Loomis
1709-1709
Mary Loomis
B:
3 Jan 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Loomis
1710-1710
Mabel Loomis
B:
20 May 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1712-1758
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
15 Feb 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1758
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Riley
1720-1781
Sarah Riley
B:
15 Jun 1720
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1742
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1781
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lois Loomis
1715-1789
Lois Loomis
B:
26 Oct 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1789
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
James Wright
1695-1789
James Wright
B:
21 Mar 1694/1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1747
Connecticut
D:
31 Jan 1789
Mindwell Drake
1671-1733
Mindwell Drake
B:
10 Nov 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Loomis, Sr.
1669-1750
James Loomis, Sr.
B:
31 Oct 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1750
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Drake
1674-1754
Joseph Drake
B:
26 Jun 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1754
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Foster
1675-
Ann Foster
B:
1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Drake
1697-1727
Joseph Drake
B:
24 Apr 1697
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Easton
1700-1741
Sarah Easton
B:
2 Jan 1700
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1741
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Drake
1699-
Benjamin Drake
B:
14 Apr 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Drake
1701-
Ann Drake
B:
30 Jan 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Drake
1703-
John Drake
B:
6 May 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Drake
1705-
William Drake
B:
30 Dec 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Drake
1708-1780
Thomas Drake
B:
18 May 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1780
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Skinner
1721-1786
Eunice Skinner
B:
21 Jul 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1749/1750
D:
23 Mar 1786
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abel Drake
1710-
Abel Drake
B:
24 Mar 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Moses Drake
1716-
Moses Drake
B:
20 Jul 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Morton
1678-1717
Ann Morton
B:
1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (widow) Stoughton
1674-
Sarah (widow) Stoughton
B:
1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Moore
1633-1686
Hannah Moore
B:
1633
England
D:
16 Feb 1686
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Drake
1625-1688
John Drake
B:
1622-1625
Devonshire, England
M:
30 Nov 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1688
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Richardson Symonds
Abt 1641-
Richardson Symonds
B:
Abt 1641
Salem, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Burnham
1682-1741
Elizabeth Burnham
B:
20 May 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Michael Griswold
1667-1742
Michael Griswold
B:
7 Mar 1666/1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 May 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend William Burnham
1684-1750
Reverend William Burnham
B:
17 Jul 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Wolcott
1684-1748
Hannah Wolcott
B:
19 Mar 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 May 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Burnham
1687-1760
Joseph Burnham
B:
7 Aug 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1760
Nathaniel Burnham
1690-1754
Nathaniel Burnham
B:
3 Jan 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Chester
1688-1773
Mehitable Chester
B:
29 Jan 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 May 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1773
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Burnham
1692-1752
Jonathan Burnham
B:
21 Mar 1691/1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1751/1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Chester
1691-1766
Mary Chester
B:
8 Mar 1690/1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1717/1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1766
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Burnham
1694-1715
Mary Burnham
B:
2 Sep 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1715
Abigail Burnham
1697-1724
Abigail Burnham
B:
16 Dec 1696/1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1723/1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Phelps
1692-1747
Nathaniel Phelps
B:
13 Feb 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1716
D:
14 Oct 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
David Burnham
1698-1741
David Burnham
B:
12 Oct 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1741
Elizabeth Loomis
1655-1717
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
7 Aug 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Burnham
1652-1730
William Burnham
B:
1652
Podunk, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1681
D:
12 Dec 1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Lee
John Lee
M:
27 Dec 1682
Lieutenant Nathaniel Loomis
1657-1733
Lieutenant Nathaniel Loomis
B:
20 Mar 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Ellsworth
1657-1743
Elizabeth Ellsworth
B:
11 Nov 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Barber
1678-
Abigail Barber
B:
12 Mar 1678
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon Cornelius Brown
1672-1747
Deacon Cornelius Brown
B:
30 Jul 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Barber
1681-1768
Nathaniel Barber
B:
6 Apr 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1768
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Filley
1683-
Mary Filley
B:
14 Dec 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Barber
1684-1717
Elizabeth Barber
B:
9 Feb 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Drake
1683-1776
Enoch Drake
B:
5 May 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Barber
1685-1747
Josiah Barber
B:
1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Barber
1687-1768
Rebecca Barber
B:
11 Apr 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1768
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Drake
1685-1769
Nathaniel Drake
B:
1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1769
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Barber
1694-1772
Jonathan Barber
B:
4 Jun 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1772
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Gaylord
1704-1778
Rachel Gaylord
B:
1 Jan 1704
M:
4 Aug 1720
D:
24 Mar 1778
Aaron Barber
1697-
Aaron Barber
B:
20 Jul 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mercy (Duglas) Douglas
Abt 1701-
Mercy (Duglas) Douglas
B:
Abt 1701
New London, New London County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1659-1700
Abigail Loomis
B:
27 Mar 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Josiah Barber
1652-1733
Lieut. Josiah Barber
B:
15 Feb 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Loomis
1684-
Josiah Loomis
B:
17 Feb 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loomis
1685-1738
Mary Loomis
B:
18 Jan 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1738
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bliss
1701-1771
Samuel Bliss
B:
5 Mar 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1729
D:
21 Feb 1771
Josiah Loomis
1687-1739
Josiah Loomis
B:
23 Jan 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Esther
Esther
M:
15 Oct 1718
Thankful Warner
1685-1751
Thankful Warner
B:
25 Sep 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Loomis
1691-1752
Abigail Loomis
B:
10 Aug 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1752
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
William Janes
1692-1752
William Janes
B:
1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jun 1712
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1752
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieutenant Caleb Loomis
1693-1784
Lieutenant Caleb Loomis
B:
23 Dec 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joanna Skinner
1707-Aft 1755
Joanna Skinner
B:
27 Jan 1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ephraim Loomis
1698-1701
Ephraim Loomis
B:
2 May 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Tuttle
1696-
Mary Tuttle
B:
26 Dec 1696
New London, New London County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1700-1768
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
Oct 1700
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1768
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Skinner
1697-Bef 1750
Sarah Skinner
B:
17 Jul 1697
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1750
Mary Loomis
Abt 1703-1760
Mary Loomis
B:
Abt 1703
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1760
Samuel Bliss
1701-1771
Samuel Bliss
B:
5 Mar 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1771
Warren, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Loomis
1661-1735
Josiah Loomis
B:
17 Feb 1660/1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Rockwell
1662-1738
Mary Rockwell
B:
18 Jan 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1683
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1689-1771
Sarah Loomis
B:
13 Sep 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1771
Joseph Newberry
1684-1751
Joseph Newberry
B:
24 Oct 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1708/1709
D:
30 Aug 1751
Deacon Nathaniel Loomis
1690-1769
Deacon Nathaniel Loomis
B:
27 Jan 1690
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1769
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Mary Dyer
1698-Aft 1770
Mary Dyer
B:
8 May 1698
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
17 Feb 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
Jonathan Loomis
1693-1693
Jonathan Loomis
B:
4 May 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Loomis
1695-
Jonathan Loomis
B:
1 Feb 1694/1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Higley
1697-1739
Sarah Higley
B:
1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
George Loomis
1697-1699
George Loomis
B:
22 Oct 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Loomis
1664-1707
Jonathan Loomis
B:
30 Mar 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Graves
Abt 1668-1699
Sarah Graves
B:
Abt 1668
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Loomis
1693-1776
Lydia Loomis
B:
21 Oct 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hoskins
1693-1737
Thomas Hoskins
B:
21 May 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Loomis, Jr.
1694-1752
David Loomis, Jr.
B:
2 Dec 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Harmon
1694-1770
Elizabeth Harmon
B:
29 Dec 1694
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1770
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Loomis, Jr.
1694-1752
David Loomis, Jr.
B:
2 Dec 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Harmon
1694-1744
Elizabeth Harmon
B:
29 Dec 1694
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1743/1744
Aaron Loomis, Sr.
1696-1773
Aaron Loomis, Sr.
B:
5 Sep 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1773
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Eggleston
1700-1783
Deborah Eggleston
B:
10 May 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1783
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Hepzibah Loomis
1698-1750
Hepzibah Loomis
B:
2 Dec 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1750
Ichabod Loomis, Sr.
1693-1776
Ichabod Loomis, Sr.
B:
25 Jan 1692/1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eliakim Loomis, Sr.
1701-1753
Eliakim Loomis, Sr.
B:
27 Jul 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1753
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Loomis
1709-Aft 1749
Mary Loomis
B:
26 Mar 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1704-1802
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
26 Sep 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1802
Jonathan Marsh
Abt 1688-1783
Jonathan Marsh
B:
Abt 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Richard Loomis
1707-1726
Richard Loomis
B:
1 Jan 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Loomis
1709-1755
Hannah Loomis
B:
2 Aug 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1755
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Cook
1692-1751
Deacon John Cook
B:
1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1735/1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1751
David Loomis, Sr.
1668-1751
David Loomis, Sr.
B:
11 Jan 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Marsh
1667-1762
Lydia Marsh
B:
9 Oct 1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1762
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Noah Loomis, Sr.
1692-1774
Noah Loomis, Sr.
B:
1 Apr 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1774
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Morton
1690-1781
Sarah Morton
B:
1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1781
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Loomis
1694-Aft 1752
Mary Loomis
B:
15 Nov 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Diggins
Abt 1690-
Thomas Diggins
B:
Abt 1690
M:
31 Dec 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Loomis
1697-Aft 1759
Hezekiah Loomis
B:
7 Nov 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1759
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hepzibah Thacher
Abt 1700-
Hepzibah Thacher
B:
Abt 1700
M:
14 Nov 1724
Ensign Solomon Loomis
1700-1772
Ensign Solomon Loomis
B:
14 Jul 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1772
Tolland County, CT
Abigail Strong
1701-1773
Abigail Strong
B:
11 May 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1773
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Joanna Loomis
1702-1788
Joanna Loomis
B:
4 Dec 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1788
Samuel Brown
1698-1742
Samuel Brown
B:
1698
M:
8 Nov 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1742
Daniel Porter
1699-1772
Daniel Porter
B:
1699
D:
1772
Jonah Loomis
1705-1763
Jonah Loomis
B:
1 Apr 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1763
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Skinner
1712-1748
Anna Skinner
B:
12 Aug 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1748
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1708-1787
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
13 Aug 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1787
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lieutenant Roger Loomis, Sr.
1703-1780
Lieutenant Roger Loomis, Sr.
B:
1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1780
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Ann Loomis
1711-1803
Ann Loomis
B:
20 Feb 1710/1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1803
Connecticut
Stephen Gillet, Sr.
1713-1746
Stephen Gillet, Sr.
B:
30 Jun 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1738
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1746
Louisburg, NS, Canada
Isaac Vosburgh (or Fosbury)
Abt 1705-
Isaac Vosburgh (or Fosbury)
B:
Abt 1705
Hezekiah Loomis, Sr.
1668-1758
Hezekiah Loomis, Sr.
B:
21 Feb 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1758
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Porter
1672-1752
Mary Porter
B:
20 Nov 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Moses Loomis, Jr.
1696-1761
Moses Loomis, Jr.
B:
24 Jun 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1761
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Loomis
1700-1726
Rebecca Loomis
B:
24 May 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Aug 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bidwell
1706-1761
Elizabeth Bidwell
B:
1 Dec 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1761
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Loomis
1699-1712
Joanna Loomis
B:
22 Sep 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Loomis
1702-1738
Catherine Loomis
B:
19 Dec 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1737/1738
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Wolcott
1702-1762
Lieut. Thomas Wolcott
B:
1 Apr 1702
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1725
Tolland County, CT
D:
1762
Thankful Loomis
1709-1771
Thankful Loomis
B:
5 Mar 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1771
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Deacon David Strong
1704-1801
Deacon David Strong
B:
15 Dec 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 May 1732
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1801
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Joanna Loomis
1713-1800
Joanna Loomis
B:
17 Jan 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1800
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Skinner
1709-1796
Jonathan Skinner
B:
30 Jun 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1735 or 1737
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1796
Tolland County, CT
Moses Loomis
1671-1754
Moses Loomis
B:
15 May 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1754
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Gibbs
1671-1742
Joanna Gibbs
B:
26 Mar 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Brown
1699-
Mindwell Brown
B:
8 Jan 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Brown
1702-
Ruth Brown
B:
11 Jan 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Brown
1704-
Martha Brown
B:
7 Sep 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Brown
1707-
Jonathan Brown
B:
2 Jun 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Brown
1709-1800
David Brown
B:
8 Mar 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1800
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Brown
1712-
Ephraim Brown
B:
25 Aug 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Brown
1715-
Eunice Brown
B:
16 May 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Brown
1721-
Benjamin Brown
B:
14 Jul 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Loomis
1673-1767
Mindwell Loomis
B:
20 Jul 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1767
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Brown
1670-1747
Jonathan Brown
B:
30 Mar 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Loomis
1698-YOUNG
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
16 Jul 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Loomis
1702-1738
Jemima Loomis
B:
9 Dec 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1738
Abigail Loomis
1706-1759
Abigail Loomis
B:
31 Oct 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1759
Litchfield County, CT
James Rockwell
1704-1776
James Rockwell
B:
3 Jun 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1728
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1776
Litchfield County, CT
Jennie (Jane) Loomis
1708-1734
Jennie (Jane) Loomis
B:
22 Nov 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1734
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Loomis
1675-1709
Ebenezer Loomis
B:
22 Mar 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Whitcomb
1678-1712
Jemima Whitcomb
B:
30 Jan 1677/1678
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1697
D:
10 Dec 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Barber
1708-1795
Joseph Barber
B:
28 Jan 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1795
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Cook
1707-
Elizabeth Cook
B:
3 Oct 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Barber
1709-1797
Samuel Barber
B:
6 Aug 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1797
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Comfort Merriman
1720-
Comfort Merriman
B:
3 Oct 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1738
Daniel Barber
1712-1714
Daniel Barber
B:
2 Jul 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Barber
1713-1714
Abigail Barber
B:
1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Barber
1714-1781
Mary Barber
B:
24 Mar 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1781
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Drake, III
1705-1782
Enoch Drake, III
B:
12 Jan 1704/1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1782
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Burnham
1712-1802
Thomas Burnham
B:
24 Jul 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1802
Mindwell Barber
1716-1800
Mindwell Barber
B:
8 Oct 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1800
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Barber
1719-1775
Daniel Barber
B:
23 Apr 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1775
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Naomi Barber
1721-
Naomi Barber
B:
27 Jan 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Barber
1721-1722
Elizabeth Barber
B:
25 Feb 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonah Barber
1723-1795
Jonah Barber
B:
9 Jan 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1795
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Barber
1730-1781
Jerusha Barber
B:
26 Sep 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1781
Mary Loomis
1680-
Mary Loomis
B:
5 Jan 1679/1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Barber
1681-1748
Joseph Barber
B:
1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 May 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Loomis
1682-
Rebecca Loomis
B:
10 Dec 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Moore
1638-1728
Elizabeth Moore
B:
23 Jul 1638
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Loomis
1626-1688
Nathaniel Loomis
B:
1626
Braintree/Covey, Essex, England
M:
24 Nov 1654
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Case
1616-1704
John Case
B:
25 Jul 1616
Aylesham, Kent, England
M:
Aft 1688
Connecticut
D:
21 Feb 1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Esther Bissell
1679-1750
Esther Bissell
B:
10 Sep 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Phelps
Abt 1676-
Joseph Phelps
B:
Abt 1676
M:
16 Oct 1702
Jonathan Drake
1672-
Jonathan Drake
B:
1 Jan 1671/1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Skinner
1698-1756
Joseph Skinner
B:
30 Apr 1698
M:
21 Aug 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1756
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Bissell
1681-1750
Abigail Bissell
B:
20 Oct 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1750
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Phelps, Jr.
1678-1751
Captain Joseph Phelps, Jr.
B:
30 Dec 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1702
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1751
Thomas Bissell
1683-1711
Thomas Bissell
B:
3 Dec 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1711
Wapping, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Loomis
1691-1751
Martha Loomis
B:
15 Nov 1691
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1710
Connecticut
D:
2 Sep 1751
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
Martha Loomis
1690-1751
Martha Loomis
B:
13 Oct 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1708/1709
D:
2 Sep 1751
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Bissell
1685-1750
Ebenezer Bissell
B:
18 Oct 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Bissell)
Abt 1687-1753
Mary (Mrs. Bissell)
B:
Abt 1687
D:
9 Mar 1753
Mary Loomis
1688-1753
Mary Loomis
B:
31 Oct 1687/1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Bissell
1686-1773
Eunice Bissell
B:
30 Mar 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1773
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Stoughton, Jr.
1683-1746
John Stoughton, Jr.
B:
16 Oct 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Bissell
1690-YOUNG
Nathaniel Bissell
B:
14 Apr 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Nathaniel Bissell
1694-
Nathaniel Bissell
B:
1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jerijah Bissell
1698-
Jerijah Bissell
B:
1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Bissell, Jr.
1656-1738
Thomas Bissell, Jr.
B:
22 Oct 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1738
Hester (Esther) Strong
1661-1726
Hester (Esther) Strong
B:
1 Jun 1661
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hezekiah Gaylord
1679-
Hezekiah Gaylord
B:
1679
Nathaniel Gaylord
1681-1762
Nathaniel Gaylord
B:
1681
D:
1762
Abigail Gaylord
1683-1738
Abigail Gaylord
B:
13 Mar 1683
Pine Meadow, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. John Griswold
1668-1738
Sgt. John Griswold
B:
17 Sep 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1738
Connecticut
Josiah Gaylord
1686-
Josiah Gaylord
B:
1686
Thomas Gaylord
1690-1690
Thomas Gaylord
B:
1690
D:
1690
Joseph Gaylord
1690-1777
Joseph Gaylord
B:
1690
D:
1777
Elizabeth Gaylord
1693-1764
Elizabeth Gaylord
B:
28 Jul 1693
D:
4 Jan 1764
Samuel Griswold
1684-1777
Samuel Griswold
B:
15 Dec 1684
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aft 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1777
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Gaylord
1699-
Ruth Gaylord
B:
1699
Esther Gaylord
1702-1776
Esther Gaylord
B:
8 Apr 1702
D:
3 Sep 1776
Benjamin Griswold
1701-1772
Benjamin Griswold
B:
14 Apr 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1772
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Gaylord
1704-1778
Rachel Gaylord
B:
1 Jan 1704
D:
24 Mar 1778
Jonathan Barber
1694-1772
Jonathan Barber
B:
4 Jun 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1720
D:
2 Nov 1772
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Bissell
1658-1723
Abigail Bissell
B:
23 Nov 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1723
Nathaniel Gaylord
1656-1720
Nathaniel Gaylord
B:
3 Sep 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Bissell
1661-1740
John Bissell
B:
26 Jan 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Between 1725-1740
Sarah White
Joseph Bissell
1688-
Joseph Bissell
B:
1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benoni Bissell
1689-
Benoni Bissell
B:
1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Bissell
1663-1688
Joseph Bissell
B:
18 Apr 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1688
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Strong
1665-1739
Sarah Strong
B:
14 Mar 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1687
D:
27 Mar 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Stoughton, Jr.
1683-1746
John Stoughton, Jr.
B:
16 Oct 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Bissell
1686-1773
Eunice Bissell
B:
30 Mar 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1773
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Stougton
1686-
William Stougton
B:
10 Mar 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bissell
1666-1688
Elizabeth Bissell
B:
9 Jun 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Stoughton
1657-1712
John Stoughton
B:
20 Jun 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1682
D:
24 May 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Bissell
1669-1698
Benjamin Bissell
B:
9 Sep 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1698
Abigail Allyn
1672-
Abigail Allyn
B:
17 Oct 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel White
1698-1786
Daniel White
B:
5 Sep 1698
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1786
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson
Abt 1700-1721
Mary Dickinson
B:
Abt 1700
M:
7 Oct 1719
D:
8 Jul 1721
Elizabeth White
Abt 1700-1770
Elizabeth White
B:
Abt 1700
M:
19 Jan 1725/1726
D:
4 Jul 1770
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Thomas White
1701-1763
Reverend Thomas White
B:
10 Jul 1701
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1763
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Martha Hunt
1699-1784
Martha Hunt
B:
18 Apr 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1725
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1784
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Bissell
1672-1703
Sarah Bissell
B:
8 Jan 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Daniel White
1671-1726
Captain Daniel White
B:
4 Jul 1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jul 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Bissell
1676-1676
Ephraim Bissell
B:
11 Apr 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Bissell
1677-1678
Esther Bissell
B:
2 Apr 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1678
Ephraim Bissell
1703-
Ephraim Bissell
B:
27 Sep 1703
Stephen Bissell
1706-
Stephen Bissell
B:
8 May 1706
Abel Bissell
1709-
Abel Bissell
B:
27 Jul 1709
Benjamin Bissell
1711-
Benjamin Bissell
B:
23 Feb 1710/1711
Elizabeth Sawyer
1716-
Elizabeth Sawyer
B:
16 Jan 1715/1716
Ephraim Bissell
1680-
Ephraim Bissell
B:
4 Nov 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joannah Taylor
1677-
Joannah Taylor
B:
1677
M:
24 Dec 1702
Sarah Bissell
1713-1762
Sarah Bissell
B:
3 Feb 1712/1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1762
James Kilborne
1707-1762
James Kilborne
B:
13 Apr 1707
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1733
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1762
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Bissell
1682-1744
Isaac Bissell
B:
22 Sep 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1744
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Osborn
Ebenezer Bissell
-1689
Ebenezer Bissell
D:
22 Aug 1689
Abigail Moore
1639-1728
Abigail Moore
B:
16 Jun 1639
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Bissell
1628-1690
Thomas Bissell
B:
1628
Somersetshire, England
M:
11 Oct 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1689/1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Moore
1640-1682
Thomas Moore
B:
1640
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1682
Nathaniel Griswold
1684-1735
Nathaniel Griswold
B:
14 Feb 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1735
Mindwell Moore
Daniel Griswold
1684-Bef 1775
Daniel Griswold
B:
14 Feb 1684
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1775
Sarah White
Mindwell Griswold
Abt 1687-Bef 1781
Mindwell Griswold
B:
Abt 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1781
Ebenezer Hayden
1681-1759
Ebenezer Hayden
B:
14 Dec 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1759
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Griswold
1692-1763
Mary Griswold
B:
22 Feb 1691/1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1763
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jeremiah Birge
1686-1776
Jeremiah Birge
B:
22 Sep 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Edward Griswold
1695-1775
Edward Griswold
B:
8 Mar 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1775
Abigail Griswold
1704-
Abigail Griswold
B:
23 Dec 1704
M:
23 Jun 1728
Deborah Griswold
1698-1771
Deborah Griswold
B:
7 Nov 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1771
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Edward Phelps
1698-1790
Edward Phelps
B:
7 Nov 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1723
D:
3 May 1790
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mindwell Bissell
1663-1728
Mindwell Bissell
B:
23 Oct 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Griswold
1656-1728
Daniel Griswold
B:
1 Oct 1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1680
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bissell
1664-
Jonathan Bissell
B:
30 Mar 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Bissell
1666-1752
Nathaniel Bissell
B:
7 Jan 1665/1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bissell
1668-1672
Jonathan Bissell
B:
3 Jul 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Grant
1692-1769
Thomas Grant
B:
1 Oct 1692
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1769
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Rockwell
1695-
Elizabeth Rockwell
B:
16 Nov 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Grant
Hannah Bissell
1671-1708
Hannah Bissell
B:
12 Jan 1669/1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1707/1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Tahan Grant
1665-1693
Tahan Grant
B:
27 Sep 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Bancroft
1698-
Margaret Bancroft
B:
15 May 1698
Eunice Bancroft
1700-
Eunice Bancroft
B:
29 Dec 1700
Nathaniel Bancroft
1703-1779
Nathaniel Bancroft
B:
4 Jul 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1779
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Wolcott
1711-1766
Ann Wolcott
B:
9 Dec 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1766
Elizabeth Bancroft
1706-
Elizabeth Bancroft
B:
27 Mar 1706
Samuel Bancroft
1667-1742
Samuel Bancroft
B:
25 Jan 1666/1667
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1692
D:
29 Nov 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Bissell
1673-1673
Abigail Bissell
B:
14 Sep 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bissell
1675-
Jonathan Bissell
B:
14 Feb 1674/1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Strong
1699-
Abigail Strong
B:
24 Feb 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Strong
1701-
Mindwell Strong
B:
19 Jul 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Strong
1704-1776
Jacob Strong
B:
6 Feb 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1776
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Mindwell Lyman
1714-
Mindwell Lyman
B:
14 Jul 1714
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1741
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Strong
1708-1783
Ann Strong
B:
8 Jan 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1783
Eunice Strong
1710-
Eunice Strong
B:
17 Aug 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Strong
1712-1795
Nathaniel Strong
B:
1 Sep 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Grant
1731-1801
Elizabeth Grant
B:
21 Apr 1731
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1755
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1801
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Asahel Strong
1715-1776
Asahel Strong
B:
7 May 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1776
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Lyman
1723-1771
Hannah Lyman
B:
June 1723
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1749
D:
19 Feb 1771
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Strong
1719-1803
Timothy Strong
B:
29 May 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1803
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stricklin
Abi Gondy
1742-1792
Abi Gondy
B:
21 May 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1770
D:
14 Jan 1792
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Editha Richestone
Abigail Bissell
1677-1764
Abigail Bissell
B:
9 Mar 1676/1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1764
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Strong
1673-1749
Jacob Strong
B:
8 Apr 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1749
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bissell
1679-
Elizabeth Bissell
B:
15 Mar 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Bissell
1705-1734
Nathaniel Bissell
B:
20 Jan 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1734
David Bissell
1708-1762
David Bissell
B:
3 Apr 1708
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1762
Sarah Grant
1709-
Sarah Grant
B:
1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Burt
1717-1756
Sarah Burt
B:
28 Dec 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1756
Hezekiah Bissell
1710-1783
Hezekiah Bissell
B:
30 Jan 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1783
Ruth Bissell
1713-
Ruth Bissell
B:
20 Nov 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Noah Bissell
1716-1776
Noah Bissell
B:
26 Jun 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1776
Silence Burt
1721-1761
Silence Burt
B:
5 Jun 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1740/1741
D:
22 Jul 1761
Noadiah Bissell
1720-1722
Noadiah Bissell
B:
3 Nov 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1722
Lieut. David Bissell
1682-1733
Lieut. David Bissell
B:
18 Nov 1681/1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1733
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Warner
1677-1733
Ruth Warner
B:
1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1733
Mindwell Moore
1643-1682
Mindwell Moore
B:
10 Jul 1643
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Bissell
1640-1713
Nathaniel Bissell
B:
24 Sep 1640
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1712/1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Moore
1704-1767
Sarah Moore
B:
12 Sep 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1767
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
William Grant
1706-1786
William Grant
B:
7 Jun 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
D:
10 Nov 1786
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
John Moore
1665-1718
John Moore
B:
26 Jun 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Strong
1666-1733
Abigail Strong
B:
8 Mar 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1693
D:
1 May 1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Moore
1697-1793
Hannah Moore
B:
4 Apr 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1793
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Skinner
Deborah Moore
1699-1700
Deborah Moore
B:
6 Aug 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Moore
1701-1701
Samuel Moore
B:
7 Aug 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abiah Moore
1706-1747
Abiah Moore
B:
9 Jul 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Keziah Moore
1708-
Keziah Moore
B:
24 Mar 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Moore
1710-1801
Deborah Moore
B:
17 Jan 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1801
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Daniel Kellogg
1707-1773
Captain Daniel Kellogg
B:
Apr 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Moore
1718-1805
Thomas Moore
B:
29 Oct 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1805
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lois Moore
Abt 1720-1754
Lois Moore
B:
Abt 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1754
Captain Thomas Moore
1667-1734
Captain Thomas Moore
B:
23 Jul 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Griswold
1674-1756
Deborah Griswold
B:
30 May 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Moore
1669-1733
Samuel Moore
B:
24 Dec 1669
D:
15 Apr 1733
Damaris Strong
1674-1751
Damaris Strong
B:
3 Jul 1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1751
Nathaniel Moore
1672-
Nathaniel Moore
B:
20 Sep 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Moore
1707-1747
Mary Moore
B:
13 May 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Caleb Phelps
1708-1781
Captain Caleb Phelps
B:
11 Jan 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1781
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Moore
Abt 1717-1822
Hannah Moore
B:
Abt 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1822
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Filley
1713-
Nathaniel Filley
B:
5 May 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Moore
1721-1744
Ann Moore
B:
6 Oct 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1743/1744
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Reuben Loomis
1719-1801
Captain Reuben Loomis
B:
4 Mar 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1742
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11/12 Oct 1801
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Edward Moore
1675-1724
Edward Moore
B:
2 Mar 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Taintor
1685-1760
Mary Taintor
B:
Sep 1685
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1760
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Moore
1679-
Josiah Moore
B:
5 Jul 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Moore
1703-
Sarah Moore
B:
14 Jul 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Moore
1705-
Deborah Moore
B:
18 Aug 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Phineas Drake
1706-1776
Phineas Drake
B:
21 Sep 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Phebe Moore
1707-1753
Phebe Moore
B:
13 Nov 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1753
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Soper
Abt 1708-1749
John Soper
B:
Abt 1708
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1749
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Moore
1710-
Lydia Moore
B:
8 Aug 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Moore
1712-1790
Joseph Moore
B:
11 Aug 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1790
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Moore
1679-1713
Joseph Moore
B:
5 Jul 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Brown
1681-1774
Sarah Brown
B:
20 Aug 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Moore, Jr.
1645-1718
John Moore, Jr.
B:
5 Dec 1645
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Goffe
1644-1697
Hannah Goffe
B:
23 Mar 1644
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Moore
1705-
Martha Moore
B:
24 Sep 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Flamsworth
Martha Flamsworth
M:
17 Dec 1701
Parents
Thomas Moore
Martha Sarah Yonges
Deacon John Moore
Abt 1614-1677
Deacon John Moore
B:
Abt 1614
England
D:
18 Sep 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Pinney
1618-Aft 1677
Abigail Pinney
B:
1618
England
D:
Aft 22 Dec 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT