Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth
Abt 1672 - Bef 1718 (~ 46 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jared Cone
1694-1695
Jared Cone
B:
1694
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1694-1695
Stephen Cone
1697-
Stephen Cone
B:
13 Jun 1697
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Cone
1698-
Thomas Cone
B:
13 Nov 1698
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Noadiah Cone
1700-
Noadiah Cone
B:
1700
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Cone
1701-
Elizabeth Cone
B:
26 Oct 1701
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Emmons
1722-1754
Dorothy Emmons
B:
18 Sep 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Enoch Arnold
1716-1795
Enoch Arnold
B:
9 Sep 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1795
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Spencer
1751-Aft 1769
Abner Spencer
B:
4 Jan 1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 19 Feb 1769
Peter Spencer, Jr.
1754-1790
Peter Spencer, Jr.
B:
30 Nov 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1790
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mehitable Cone
1760-
Mehitable Cone
B:
13 Sep 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1776
First Church of Christ, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Spencer
1757-1817
Ruth Spencer
B:
16 May 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1817
Jeremiah Cone
1750-1820
Jeremiah Cone
B:
7 Feb 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1820
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Spencer
1759-Aft 1835
Mary Spencer
B:
17 May 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1835
Anne Spencer
1761-
Anne Spencer
B:
17 Mar 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ezra Spencer
1763-1837
Ezra Spencer
B:
27 Mar 1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1837
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Matilda Spencer
Abt 1771-1832
Matilda Spencer
B:
Abt 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1832
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Daniel Spencer
1764-1844
Daniel Spencer
B:
22 Aug 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Chloe Wilson
1765-1845
Chloe Wilson
B:
24 May 1765
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1788
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Dorothy Spencer
1767-1813
Dorothy Spencer
B:
8 Nov 1767
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1813
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Ruth Emmons
1724-
Elizabeth Ruth Emmons
B:
6 Mar 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Peter Spencer
1711-Aft 1790
Peter Spencer
B:
22 Jul 1711
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Captain Noadiah Emmons
1755-
Captain Noadiah Emmons
B:
23 Feb 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Brainard
Elizabeth Brainard
M:
1 May 1777
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Spencer Emmons
1757-
Daniel Spencer Emmons
B:
9 Oct 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Emmons
1761-
Susannah Emmons
B:
2 May 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Emmons
1764-
Mary Emmons
B:
1 Apr 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Silvester Emmons
1771-
Silvester Emmons
B:
3 Feb 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Emmons
1725-1809
Ebenezer Emmons
B:
18 Sep 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1809
Susannah Spencer
Susannah Spencer
M:
4 Apr 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Emmons
1727-1807
Samuel Emmons
B:
20 Nov 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1807
Mary Emmons
1730-
Mary Emmons
B:
6 Feb 1729/1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Emmons
1732-
Daniel Emmons
B:
1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
son Emmons
1734-
son Emmons
B:
1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Emmons
1736-
Jonathan Emmons
B:
1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Emmons
Abt 1738-
Hannah Emmons
B:
Abt 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Cowdrey
William Cowdrey
M:
18 Sep 1760
Ruth Emmons
Abt 1740-
Ruth Emmons
B:
Abt 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Chapman
Sybel Emmons
1742-
Sybel Emmons
B:
6 Jan 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Reverend Nathaniel Emmons
1745-1840
Reverend Nathaniel Emmons
B:
1 May 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1840
Ruth Cone
1704-1757
Ruth Cone
B:
16 Jul 1704
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Emmons, Jr.
1696-
Samuel Emmons, Jr.
B:
1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Selby
1745-1811
Jeremiah Selby
B:
9 Dec 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1811
Pultneyville, Wayne County, NY
Sarah Cone
1748-1822
Sarah Cone
B:
19 Mar 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1769
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1822
William Selby
1747-
William Selby
B:
23 Jul 1747
Hannah Brainerd
1725-1749
Hannah Brainerd
B:
24 Apr 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1749
William Selby
1717-1804
William Selby
B:
5 Jun 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1744
D:
6 Jun 1804
Harriet Gates
Hannah Gates
1750-1827
Hannah Gates
B:
24 May 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1827
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Bezaleel Gates
1751-1789
Bezaleel Gates
B:
2 Oct 1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1789
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Gates
1753-1821
Aaron Gates
B:
31 Aug 1753
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1821
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gates
1755-
Mary Gates
B:
9 Nov 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Henry Gates
1757-Abt 1778
Henry Gates
B:
30 Sep 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
New Jersey
Sybil Gates
1760-1836
Sybil Gates
B:
3 Mar 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1836
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nodiah Brainerd Gates
1761-1823
Nodiah Brainerd Gates
B:
18 Dec 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 May 1823
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Gates
1764-1841
Esther Gates
B:
17 Mar 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1841
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eli Bigelow
1756-1836
Eli Bigelow
B:
29 May 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 May 1825
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1836
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Oliver Gates
1766-
Oliver Gates
B:
1766
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Huldah Gates
1768-1794
Huldah Gates
B:
1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1727-1819
Mary Brainerd
B:
27 Apr 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1819
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Bezaleel Gates
1726-1802
Bezaleel Gates
B:
14 Oct 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Noadiah Brainerd
1729-
Noadiah Brainerd
B:
10 Mar 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Brainerd
1731-
Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
12 Aug 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Brainerd
1733-
Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
27 Jan 1732/1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sybil Brainerd
1736-
Sybil Brainerd
B:
7 Jun 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
Sibyl Brainerd
Mary Brainerd
Sarah Brainerd
Noadiah Brainerd
1775-1847
Noadiah Brainerd
B:
1774-1775
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1847
Sylvina Southworth
1770-1846
Sylvina Southworth
B:
1769-1770
D:
23 Nov 1846
Epaphroditus Brainerd
Dorothy Brainerd
Jerusha Brainerd
Jared Brainerd
1739-1823
Jared Brainerd
B:
17 Sep 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1823
Sybil Bate
1742-1826
Sybil Bate
A:
23 May 1742
M:
19 Apr 1763
D:
13 Jul 1826
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Cone
1705-1744
Hannah Cone
B:
14 Nov 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 May 1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Noadiah Brainerd
1697-1746
Deacon Noadiah Brainerd
B:
4 Apr 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Dutton
1727-Abt 1823
Rachel Dutton
B:
6 Nov 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1823
Samuel Gates
1709-
Samuel Gates
B:
1709
M:
5 Apr 1764
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Joel Willey
Abt 1750-1815
Joel Willey
B:
Abt 1750
D:
30 Apr 1815
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Arnold
1751-1826
Abigail Arnold
B:
1750-1751
M:
1 Nov 1770
D:
27 Feb 1826
Benajah Willey
1713-1752
Benajah Willey
B:
7 Jun 1713
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1752
Samuel Dutton
1729-
Samuel Dutton
B:
27 Jul 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Hitchcock
1732-
Lois Hitchcock
B:
28 Aug 1732
M:
25 Apr 1755
Joseph Dutton
1731-1802
Joseph Dutton
B:
27 Jun 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1802
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Amasa Dutton
1754-1842
Amasa Dutton
B:
28 Jan 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1842
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Rogers
1752-1796
Mary Rogers
B:
17 Jun 1752
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
Bef 1789
D:
14 May 1796
Elizabeth Bushnell
1761-1849
Elizabeth Bushnell
B:
5 Feb 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1797
D:
17 Jul 1849
Asa Dutton
1755-1825
Asa Dutton
B:
30 Oct 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1825
New London, New London County, CT
Clarissa Fitch
1775-1845
Clarissa Fitch
B:
28 Jul 1775
M:
27 Apr 1794
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1845
Ambrose Dutton
1760-1841
Ambrose Dutton
B:
18 Jul 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
Prudence Otis
1762-1850
Prudence Otis
B:
23 Nov 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1783
D:
29 May 1850
Russell Dutton
1763-1764
Russell Dutton
B:
18 Feb 1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Russell Dutton
1765-1847
Russell Dutton
B:
1765
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1847
Sally Chapman
Abt 1765-
Sally Chapman
B:
Abt 1765
M:
14 Oct 1788
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Dutton
1768-1815
Ebenezer Dutton
B:
23 Oct 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1815
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Ruth Dutton
1768-1848
Ruth Dutton
B:
1768
M:
28 Nov 1805
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1848
Hubbard Dutton
1769-1858
Hubbard Dutton
B:
22 Jan 1769
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1858
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Backus
1762-1844
Abigail Backus
B:
9 Nov 1762
M:
16 Mar 1797
D:
17 Aug 1844
Olive Dutton
Abt 1770-
Olive Dutton
B:
Abt 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Olive Dutton
1772-1819
Olive Dutton
B:
1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1819
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lathrop Rockwell
Abt 1770-
Lathrop Rockwell
B:
Abt 1770
Warren Dutton
1774-1857
Warren Dutton
B:
1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1857
Brighton, Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Lowell
1784-1864
Elizabeth Lowell
B:
1784
M:
3 Jun 1806
D:
8 Jan 1864
Chauncy Dutton
Abt 1776-1814
Chauncy Dutton
B:
Abt 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1814
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Dutton
1733-1807
Ebenezer Dutton
B:
22 Jan 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1807
Phebe Beebe
Abt 1732-
Phebe Beebe
B:
Abt 1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1753
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Dutton
1734-1813
Phebe Dutton
B:
28 Dec 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1813
Brockway Beebe
1735-1815
Brockway Beebe
B:
12 Sep 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1815
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Amaziah Dutton
1762-1776
Amaziah Dutton
B:
1762
D:
27 Jul 1776
Timothy Dutton
1774-1776
Timothy Dutton
B:
1774
D:
19 Sep 1776
Timothy Dutton
1736-1814
Timothy Dutton
B:
7 Jan 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1814
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Martha Bartholomew
Abt 1735-1802
Martha Bartholomew
B:
Abt 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1802
Oliver Dutton
1760-
Oliver Dutton
B:
11 Mar 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Haskins
Abt 1764-
Phebe Haskins
B:
Abt 1764
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
Salley Dutton
1763-
Salley Dutton
B:
12 Feb 1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Cone Dutton
1764-1768
Cone Dutton
B:
27 Nov 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Calvin Dutton
1767-
Calvin Dutton
B:
20 Oct 1767
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Bettee Dutton
1770-
Bettee Dutton
B:
29 Mar 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Dutton
Abt 1739-Abt 1790
Jeremiah Dutton
B:
Abt 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
Darmis Beebe
1740-
Darmis Beebe
B:
17 Jul 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1758
Anna Dutton
1741-
Anna Dutton
B:
21 Jun 1741
Roswell Rose Knowlton
Abt 1737-
Roswell Rose Knowlton
B:
Abt 1737
M:
15 Apr 1760
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Rachel Cone
1708-
Rachel Cone
B:
1708
Deacon Samuel Dutton
1705-1790
Deacon Samuel Dutton
B:
13 Feb 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1790
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth
Abt 1672-Bef 1718
Elizabeth
B:
Abt 1672
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1718
Jared Cone
1668-1718
Jared Cone
B:
7 Jan 1668
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1693
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT