Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hezekiah Brainerd
1681 - 1727 (46 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Brainerd
1732-YOUNG
Mary Brainerd
B:
22 Jul 1732
D:
YOUNG
child Brainerd
1736-YOUNG
child Brainerd
B:
31 May 1736
D:
YOUNG
Mary Brainerd
1737-
Mary Brainerd
B:
2 Sep 1737
Dorothy Brainerd
1739-
Dorothy Brainerd
B:
10 Dec 1739
Hezekiah Brainerd
1742-
Hezekiah Brainerd
B:
28 Jul 1742
Sophia Brainerd
1772-
Sophia Brainerd
B:
15 Nov 1772
Elijah Brainerd
1773-
Elijah Brainerd
B:
1773
child Brainerd
1778-
child Brainerd
B:
2 Jan 1778
Hannah Brainerd
1782-
Hannah Brainerd
B:
3 Dec 1782
Dolly Brainerd
1786-
Dolly Brainerd
B:
7 Jul 1786
David Brainerd
1791-1872
David Brainerd
B:
15 Jan 1791
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1872
Hanging Rock, Lawrence County, OH
Martha Clark
Martha Clark
M:
5 Jan 1815
Captain David Brainerd
1748-1828
Captain David Brainerd
B:
27 Nov 1748
D:
1828
French Grant, Lawrence County, OH
Hannah Willard
Hannah Willard
M:
2 Jan 1772
Colonel Hezekiah Brainerd, Esq.
1708-1774
Colonel Hezekiah Brainerd, Esq.
B:
26 Oct 1708
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1774
Mary Fiske
1713-1798
Mary Fiske
B:
1713
M:
26 Jan 1729/1730
D:
3 Mar 1798
Dorothy Smith
1730-1730
Dorothy Smith
B:
19 Sep 1730
D:
1730
Dorothy Smith
1731-
Dorothy Smith
B:
1731
Abigail Smith
1757-
Abigail Smith
B:
1757
David Smith
1758-
David Smith
B:
15 Nov 1758
Concurrence Smith
1761-1849
Concurrence Smith
B:
25 Jan 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1849
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Benanuel Bonfoey, II
1755-1825
Benanuel Bonfoey, II
B:
13 Dec 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
July 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1825
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Smith
1733-1776
David Smith
B:
5 Oct 1733
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1776
Lydia Coggswell
-1825
Lydia Coggswell
M:
1 Jul 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1825
Anne Smith
1736-
Anne Smith
B:
1736
Frederick Smith
1760-1852
Frederick Smith
B:
1 Mar 1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1852
Jefferson, Schoharie County, NY
Sarah Brainerd
1762-1828
Sarah Brainerd
B:
9 May 1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
July 1780
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1828
Jefferson, Schoharie County, NY
Isabella
-1847
Isabella
M:
Aft Feb 1828
D:
12 Jun 1847
James Smith, Jr.
1762-1844
James Smith, Jr.
B:
25 Aug 1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1844
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Elizabeth Shailer
1768-1835
Elizabeth Shailer
B:
17 Aug 1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1835
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Else Smith
1766-1850
Else Smith
B:
May 1766
D:
30 Apr 1850
Joseph Tyler
1762-
Joseph Tyler
B:
1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hubbard Smith
1767-1821
Hubbard Smith
B:
1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1821
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Anna Wilcoxson
1768-
Anna Wilcoxson
B:
17 Mar 1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Zerviah Stewart
1777-1831
Zerviah Stewart
B:
12 Aug 1777
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1800
D:
Mar 1831
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Polly Smith
1771-
Polly Smith
B:
June 1771
Nathaniel Butler
1767-
Nathaniel Butler
B:
1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Catherine Smith
1774-
Catherine Smith
B:
Oct 1774
Samuel Ventress
1770-
Samuel Ventress
B:
1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nehemiah Smith
1778-1863
Nehemiah Smith
B:
9 Oct 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 May 1863
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Hannah (Garnsey) Guernsey
1779-1869
Hannah (Garnsey) Guernsey
B:
6 Apr 1779
M:
Bef 1797
D:
9 Dec 1869
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Lucinda Smith
1781-
Lucinda Smith
B:
Dec 1781
Captain James Smith
1738-1831
Captain James Smith
B:
19 May 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1831
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Mary Hubbard
1740-1832
Mary Hubbard
B:
19 May 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1832
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Esther Smith
1740-
Esther Smith
B:
1740
Mary Smith
1742-1781
Mary Smith
B:
1742
D:
1781
Jerusha Smith
1744-1811
Jerusha Smith
B:
17 Aug 1744
D:
1811
Hezekiah Smith
1746-
Hezekiah Smith
B:
1746
Susannah Smith
1749-
Susannah Smith
B:
1749
Nehemiah Smith
1754-
Nehemiah Smith
B:
1754
Dorothy Brainerd
1709-1754
Dorothy Brainerd
B:
23 Feb 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. David Smith
1701-1756
Lieut. David Smith
B:
9 Nov 1701
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1728
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Brainerd
1764-1850
Anna Brainerd
B:
14 Aug 1764
D:
14 Feb 1850
Frederic Brainerd
1763-1843
Frederic Brainerd
B:
24 Jan 1763
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1786
D:
10 Nov 1843
Deacon Nehemiah Brainerd, Esq.
Abt 1742-1807
Deacon Nehemiah Brainerd, Esq.
B:
Abt 1742
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1807
Sarah Brainerd
1741-1819
Sarah Brainerd
B:
5 Apr 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1763
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1819
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nehemiah Brainerd
1711-1742
Nehemiah Brainerd
B:
20 Apr 1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1742
Elizabeth Fiske
1721-1793
Elizabeth Fiske
B:
Jun 1721
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1793
Nathan Tyler Shayler
1806-
Nathan Tyler Shayler
B:
13 Nov 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rufus Shayler
1764-
Rufus Shayler
B:
1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Cole
Jerusha Brainerd
1714-
Jerusha Brainerd
B:
21 Apr 1714
Ezra Shayler
Ezra Shayler
M:
11 Nov 1762
Congregational Church, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Spencer
1739-1740
Martha Spencer
B:
8 May 1739
D:
24 Feb 1739/1740
Hobart Spencer
1742-1806
Hobart Spencer
B:
1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1806
Vermont
Eunice Barnes
1746-1775
Eunice Barnes
B:
20 May 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Aug 1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1775
Campton, Grafton County, NH
Martha Farmer
Betsey Hazen
Anna Spencer
1746-
Anna Spencer
B:
30 Mar 1746
Israel Brainerd Spencer
1748-
Israel Brainerd Spencer
B:
10 Jul 1748
Joseph Dudley Spencer
Abt 1783-Abt 1835
Joseph Dudley Spencer
B:
Abt 1783
D:
Abt 1835
Sally Carleton
Abt 1784-
Sally Carleton
B:
Abt 1784
Elizabeth Spencer
1788-1853
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
27 Sep 1788
Virginia
D:
Mar 1853
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
U.S. Secretary of State Lewis Cass
1782-1866
U.S. Secretary of State Lewis Cass
B:
9 Oct 1782
Exeter, Rockingham County, NH
M:
26 May 1806
D:
17 Jun 1866
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Rowena Millicent Spencer
1796-1842
Rowena Millicent Spencer
B:
31 Mar 1796
Vienna, Fairfax County, VA
D:
24 Jan 1842
Campus Martius, Marietta, Washington County, OH
Arius Nye
1792-1865
Arius Nye
B:
27 Dec 1792
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1815
D:
27 Jul 1865
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Dr. Joseph Spencer
1750-1824
Dr. Joseph Spencer
B:
22 Jul 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 May 1824
Vienna, Wood, VA
Deborah Selden
1753-1825
Deborah Selden
B:
29 Dec 1753
New London County, CT
M:
1777
Connecticut
D:
25 Aug 1825
Vienna, Wood, VA
Nehemiah Spencer
1752-
Nehemiah Spencer
B:
24 Dec 1752
Martha Brainerd
1716-1754
Martha Brainerd
B:
1 Sep 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Major-General Joseph Spencer
1714-1789
Major-General Joseph Spencer
B:
3 Oct 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1789
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Brainerd
1718-1747
David Brainerd
B:
20 Apr 1718
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Edwards
1730-
Jerusha Edwards
B:
1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend John Brainerd
1719-
Reverend John Brainerd
B:
28 Feb 1718/1719
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Brainerd
1722-
Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
5 Oct 1722
Israel Brainerd
1725-
Israel Brainerd
B:
7 Jun 1725
Parents
Deacon Daniel Brainerd
1641-1715
Hannah Spencer
1640-1715
Hezekiah Brainerd
1681-1727
Hezekiah Brainerd
B:
24 May 1681
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 May 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Hobart
1679-1730
Dorothy Hobart
B:
21 Aug 1679
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1707
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT